Trails & Rails 2019

Age Group Results

August 22, 2019


Results by Race Adventures Unlimited


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

8 Mile

Top

Female Open Winners

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallChip TimeGun Time
1Alisha EdmistonLas Cruces12773811 1:14:54.91:14:54.9
Top

Female 15 to 19

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallChip TimeGun Time
1Sage Jackson12891545 1:43:16.41:43:16.4
2Dallas Holcomb13271654 1:54:25.51:54:25.5
Top

Female 20 to 29

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallChip TimeGun Time
1Heather Tylka13192844 1:42:21.01:42:21.0
2Christina Ashley12622553 1:53:56.91:53:56.9
Top

Female 30 to 39

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallChip TimeGun Time
1Alisha EdmistonLas Cruces12773811 1:14:54.91:14:54.9
2Amanda BrownLas Cruces NM12673423 1:24:28.71:24:28.7
3Michelle DentonClovis NM12733724 1:25:57.71:25:57.7
4Jeanine Steffy13143856 1:55:27.71:55:27.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallChip TimeGun Time
1Cindy PreslarCloudcroft NM13074921 1:23:33.31:23:33.3
2Heather PodhajeckiAlamogordo NM13054826 1:29:54.41:29:54.4
3Stacie Williams13234831 1:31:29.01:31:29.0
4Laura Cade13324962 2:18:05.32:18:05.3
5Patsy Copeland12714766 2:56:05.42:56:05.4
Top

Female 50 to 59

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallChip TimeGun Time
1Kathy ChaseLa Luz12695936 1:34:48.71:34:48.7
2Paula MartinezLas Cruces NM12945937 1:35:05.41:35:05.4
3Debbie Moreno13005547 1:45:06.61:45:06.6
4Traci MaynezLas Cruces NM12955760 2:02:44.22:02:44.2
5Jennie Ward13215263 2:19:52.92:19:52.9
6Kara Ashley12615464 2:21:08.22:21:08.2
7Jennifer Green12865168 2:56:06.22:56:06.2
8Perky Garcia12845270 2:56:23.12:56:23.1
9Gina Sweeny13155571 3:31:27.03:31:27.0
Top

Female 60 to 69

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallChip TimeGun Time
1Jill DentonClovis NM12756030 1:31:15.11:31:15.1
2Lupe ValenzuelaAlamogordo NM13206061 2:18:03.92:18:03.9
3Lea Ferring12826367 2:56:06.12:56:06.1
4Anne Marie Larsen12936572 3:31:28.03:31:28.0
Top

Female 70 and Over

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallChip TimeGun Time
1Kathy KirslingTijeras NM12927059 2:01:02.72:01:02.7
Top

Male Open Winners

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallChip TimeGun Time
1Max PreslarCloudcroft NM1308151 55:37.455:37.4
Top

Male No Age Provided

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallChip TimeGun Time
1Unknown Partic. 212127 1:30:41.41:30:41.4
Top

Male 10 to 14

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallChip TimeGun Time
1James VescovoLas Cruces NM13291443 1:41:16.41:41:16.4
Top

Male 15 to 19

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallChip TimeGun Time
1Max PreslarCloudcroft NM1308151 55:37.455:37.4
2Dylan JonesCloudcroft NM1290174 1:03:54.21:03:54.2
3Mike Ersinghaus1279167 1:12:49.21:12:49.2
4JR Burks1268178 1:12:49.31:12:49.3
5Nick Ersinghaus13251613 1:15:50.81:15:50.8
Top

Male 20 to 29

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallChip TimeGun Time
1Taylor Hartstein1287293 1:02:48.11:02:48.1
2Dylan AdamAlamogordo NM1259259 1:13:24.01:13:24.0
3Nicholas Prosinski13092918 1:19:46.61:19:46.6
4Justin Karrenberg13302929 1:31:14.71:31:14.7
Top

Male 30 to 39

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallChip TimeGun Time
1Jake Edmiston1278335 1:05:16.91:05:16.9
2Mark Kimo Jr.El Paso TX1291356 1:09:10.51:09:10.5
3Ry CochranTularosa NM12703112 1:15:26.71:15:26.7
4Patrick Trainor13183017 1:19:19.81:19:19.8
5Eric Denton12743720 1:23:09.01:23:09.0
6Cesar Terrazas13173428 1:31:12.21:31:12.2
7Andrew Reichenbach13103732 1:31:36.91:31:36.9
8Edel ArrietaEl Paso TX12603739 1:38:28.61:38:28.6
9Joey DotsonEl Paso TX12763840 1:40:12.31:40:12.3
10Jose Luis DeboraState College PA12723149 1:45:45.01:45:45.0
Top

Male 40 to 49

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallChip TimeGun Time
1Matt PreslarCloudcroft NM1306462 57:57.457:57.4
2Trevor TeeselinkAlamogordo NM13164710 1:14:02.71:14:02.7
3Efrain Morales12984714 1:16:39.81:16:39.8
4Joey PachecoAlto NM13034815 1:17:44.51:17:44.5
5Carlos WalkerFort Knox KY13264119 1:21:29.71:21:29.7
6JOSE SALAZAR13134333 1:33:28.81:33:28.8
7George VescovoLas Cruces NM13284342 1:41:15.91:41:15.9
8Oscar RomeroEl Paso TX13334352 1:50:35.21:50:35.2
Top

Male 50 to 59

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallChip TimeGun Time
1Andrew BencomoLas Cruces NM12645516 1:19:07.11:19:07.1
2Gilberto HerediaAlamogordo NM12885022 1:24:07.31:24:07.3
3Stephen PodhajeckiAlamogordo NM13045135 1:34:11.21:34:11.2
4Brian Erwin12815038 1:37:31.51:37:31.5
5Mike Cade13315646 1:44:45.11:44:45.1
6Karl RystedLas Cruces NM13115850 1:46:16.91:46:16.9
7Victor FirthEl Paso TX12835951 1:47:38.41:47:38.4
8Scot MerkleProspect KY12975955 1:55:12.61:55:12.6
9Frank Moreno13015558 1:58:00.41:58:00.4
10Joaquin Garcia12855269 2:56:23.02:56:23.0
Top

Male 60 to 69

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallChip TimeGun Time
1Larry BROWNHigh Rolls NM12666225 1:27:41.91:27:41.9
2Frederic MorasRuidoso12996034 1:33:54.31:33:54.3
3Edward SalasEl Paso TX13126241 1:40:29.61:40:29.6
4Bill McCuaig12966257 1:56:45.01:56:45.0
Top

Male 70 and Over

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallChip TimeGun Time
1John MyliusLas Cruces NM13027048 1:45:28.81:45:28.8
2Robert WilkinsAlamogordo NM13227865 2:34:18.72:34:18.7