lm.gif

Ocean City Masters Swim

Ocean City, NJ

Saturday, July 20, 2013

R   E   S   U   L   T   S

Overall         Winners         Age Groups

 

Timing By: L&M SPORTS www.lmsports.com


                             

                34th ANNUAL T. JOHN CAREY MASTERS 1 MILE OCEAN SWIM
                        Ocean City, NJ  --  July 20, 2013
                                 ORDER OF FINISH

LMSPORTS.com

                                                                 age|#in
o'all                                                     FINAL  grp|age   age   sex|#fin
place   #        NAME                 City/St      age s  TIME   plc|grp   grp   plc|by sex
=====  === ===================    ===============  === = ======= ======== ===== ===========
    1  153 ANTHONY CZAR           EGG HARBOR T NJ   17 M   17:45   MALE WINNER    1/143  M 
    2   19 KEVIN GILL             SEAVILLE NJ       16 M   17:54     2nd MALE     2/143  M 
    3   30 RON MARKS              BEESLEYS PT NJ    54 M   18:10     3rd MALE     3/143  M 
    4  211 JOHN GREGORY           CAPE MAY C H NJ   15 M   18:19     4th MALE     4/143  M 
    5  227 SEAN MCCALL            WENONAH NJ        21 M   18:20     5th MALE     5/143  M 

    6  195 HAYLEY EDWARDS         PILESGROVE NJ     22 F   18:23  FEMALE WINNER   1/76   F 
    7   37 BRYAN RAHTER           OCEAN CITY NJ     30 M   18:39     6th MALE     6/143  M 
    8   97 MICHAEL FISCUS         OCEAN CITY NJ     15 M   18:45   1/6    M1516   7/143  M 
    9   28 MICHAEL KELL           STRATFORD NJ      19 M   19:04   1/6    M1719   8/143  M 
   10   62 MATT ROCCA             WEST CHESTER PA   45 M   19:08   1/17   M4549   9/143  M 

   11   98 ALEXANDRA SANTER       WILMINGTON DE     17 F   19:15    2nd FEMALE    2/76   F 
   12  130 MICHAEL TOY            VENTNOR NJ        56 M   19:27   1/22   M5559  10/143  M 
   13   32 SAMUEL NEWNAM          OCEAN CITY NJ     18 M   19:36   2/6    M1719  11/143  M 
   14  206 SEAN FAGAN             ARLINGTON VA      24 M   19:40   1/12   M2024  12/143  M 
   15  172 JOE CARROLL            CRANBURY NJ       24 M   19:48   2/12   M2024  13/143  M 

   16  124 JAMES T SHEERIN        CRANFORD NJ       27 M   20:01   1/5    M2529  14/143  M 
   17   53 RYAN YOUNG             PHILADELPHIA PA   39 M   20:03   1/8    M3539  15/143  M 
   18  150 JEFF REILLY            EGG HARBOR T NJ   52 M   20:06   1/18   M5054  16/143  M 
   19   43 ALEX TITUS             FRANKLINVILL NJ   16 M   20:12   2/6    M1516  17/143  M 
   20  142 EVAN PARIS             FT WASHINGTN PA   17 M   20:14   3/6    M1719  18/143  M 

   21  230 JACK MARTIN            ABSECON NJ        61 M   20:25   1/9    M6064  19/143  M 
   22  173 WILL MASSEY            STRATHMERE NJ     17 M   20:38   4/6    M1719  20/143  M 
   23  114 KATIE SCHAEFER         JAMISON PA        14 F   20:38    3rd FEMALE    3/76   F 
   24   70 EMILY BARNARD          GALLOWAY TWP NJ   16 F   20:42    4th FEMALE    4/76   F 
   25   57 JOHN OGRADY            DOWNINGTOWN PA    40 M   20:49   1/14   M4044  21/143  M 

   26  135 ANTOINE POMERLEAU      OTTAWA CN         40 M   21:06   2/14   M4044  22/143  M 
   27  146 BRIAN SANTANGELO       WARRINGTON PA     39 M   21:07   2/8    M3539  23/143  M 
   28  100 BARNEY HELLER          NORTH WALES PA    59 M   21:09   2/22   M5559  24/143  M 
   29   58 DOUGLAS GRISBAUM       OCEAN CITY NJ     13 M   21:17   1/5    M0014  25/143  M 
   30   38 SUSAN REICH            OCEAN CITY NJ     54 F   21:21    5th FEMALE    5/76   F 

   31  219 JAMIE HEMMUICH         HARLESVILLE PA    57 M   21:24   3/22   M5559  26/143  M 
   32    3 TAYLOR BAKER           POTTSTOWN PA      15 F   21:58    6th FEMALE    6/76   F 
   33   71 HELEN SHEKHTERMAN      LANGHORNE PA      15 F   22:05   1/5    F1516   7/76   F 
   34   90 KARA SUIZER            LINWOOD NJ        15 F   22:06   2/5    F1516   8/76   F 
   35  185 NOEL STYER             LONGPORT NJ       17 F   22:07   1/5    F1719   9/76   F 

   36  108 DAVID MCHOUL           DOWNINGTOWN PA    45 M   22:09   2/17   M4549  27/143  M 
   37  171 COREY HARDESTY         MULLICA HILL NJ   21 M   22:09   3/12   M2024  28/143  M 
   38   15 DAVID DOWD             MONTCLAIR NJ      56 M   22:10   4/22   M5559  29/143  M 
   39   76 LIZ CASEY              BEESLEYS PT NJ    48 F   22:12   1/7    F4549  10/76   F 
   40   77 BRIAN CARR             HAMILTON NJ       45 M   22:13   3/17   M4549  30/143  M 

   41   39 CRAIG STEVENS          NARBERTH PA       60 M   22:14   2/9    M6064  31/143  M 
   42  107 BRYAN KELLY            HOBOKEN NJ        39 M   22:14   3/8    M3539  32/143  M 
   43  156 AARON WILLIAMS         VIRGINIA BCH VA   23 M   22:15   4/12   M2024  33/143  M 
   44   94 PATRICK J KISTLER      OCEAN CITY NJ     14 M   22:17   2/5    M0014  34/143  M 
   45  205 RONALD KEILLOR         MAPLE GLEN PA     42 M   22:18   3/14   M4044  35/143  M 

   46  147 RICK DOUGHERTY         DOWNINGTOWN PA    56 M   22:22   5/22   M5559  36/143  M 
   47  152 SARAH CZAR             PHILADELPHIA PA   24 F   22:23   1/9    F2024  11/76   F 
   48  170 GINA STRAGA            MULLICA HILL NJ   20 F   22:26   2/9    F2024  12/76   F 
   49  210 GREG KELLY             LAWRENCEVILL NJ   56 M   22:33   6/22   M5559  37/143  M 
   50   96 KEN STONEY             ELKTON MD         50 M   22:40   2/18   M5054  38/143  M 


                                                                 age|#in              p. 2
o'all                                                     FINAL  grp|age   age   sex|#fin
place   #        NAME                 City/St      age s  TIME   plc|grp   grp   plc|by sex
=====  === ===================    ===============  === = ======= ======== ===== ===========
   51   36 NICHOLAS RABEN         MAYS LANDING NJ   42 M   22:47   4/14   M4044  39/143  M 
   52   42 DAILEY TIPTON          WEST CHESTER PA   49 M   22:51   4/17   M4549  40/143  M 
   53  127 ERIC CARLSON           BERKELEY CA       52 M   22:57   3/18   M5054  41/143  M 
   54  143 RYAN MCCROSSAN         OCEAN CITY NJ     15 M   22:59   3/6    M1516  42/143  M 
   55  190 ANDREW NAGELBERG       OCEAN CITY NJ     22 M   23:03   5/12   M2024  43/143  M 

   56   68 MIKE ROBINSON          NEWTOWN SQ PA     50 M   23:04   4/18   M5054  44/143  M 
   57   56 ROGER WEIKERT          ELLICOTT CTY MD   39 M   23:04   4/8    M3539  45/143  M 
   58    2 TESS ANDRES            RICHMOND VA       32 F   23:04   1/9    F3034  13/76   F 
   59  148 TOM CULLEN             OCEAN CITY NJ     41 M   23:06   5/14   M4044  46/143  M 
   60   13 BRIAN DONNELLY         MANAHAWKIN NJ     52 M   23:10   5/18   M5054  47/143  M 

   61   12 BETH DESMOND           CAPE MAY C H NJ   19 F   23:23   2/5    F1719  14/76   F 
   62  106 JOE FEENEY             DOWNINGTOWN PA    42 M   23:27   6/14   M4044  48/143  M 
   63  110 HALLERY DOYLE          WEST READING PA   19 F   23:30   3/5    F1719  15/76   F 
   64  155 JEAN VOIGTSBERGER      PHILADELPHIA PA   49 F   23:32   2/7    F4549  16/76   F 
   65  183 MARTHA GRINNELL        OCEAN CITY NJ     46 F   23:34   3/7    F4549  17/76   F 

   66   86 MEG HAYES              HAVERTOWN PA      37 F   23:37   1/4    F3539  18/76   F 
   67    5 PATRICK BRADLEY        LEXINGTON VA      47 M   23:38   5/17   M4549  49/143  M 
   68   44 PETER TOMFOHRDE        WEST WINDSOR NJ   45 M   23:39   6/17   M4549  50/143  M 
   69  196 MEGAN PARIS            FT WASHINGTN PA   15 F   23:41   3/5    F1516  19/76   F 
   70   54 TINA ZAPPILE           EGG HARBOR C NJ   36 F   23:41   2/4    F3539  20/76   F 

   71   47 KEVIN WALKER           COLLINGSWOOD NJ   54 M   23:43   6/18   M5054  51/143  M 
   72   11 TOM DAVIDSON           OCEAN CITY NJ     47 M   23:44   7/17   M4549  52/143  M 
   73   84 SHANNON ROSE           HATFIELD PA       27 F   23:44   1/7    F2529  21/76   F 
   74  149 JULIA HANSEN           OCEAN VIEW NJ     14 F   23:46   1/7    F0014  22/76   F 
   75  213 KYLE FAGAN             NEWARK DE         22 M   23:47   6/12   M2024  53/143  M 

   76    1 CASSANDRA ALLEN        PHILADELPHIA PA   29 F   23:48   2/7    F2529  23/76   F 
   77   29 COLLEEN LESKOWICH      ATGLEN PA         46 F   23:51   4/7    F4549  24/76   F 
   78   89 HANNAH WRAY            LINWOOD NJ        14 F   23:51   2/7    F0014  25/76   F 
   79   80 ROBERT MILLER          MEDFORD NJ        40 M   24:03   7/14   M4044  54/143  M 
   80   21 ADAM HADLEY            BEESLEYS PT NJ    22 M   24:05   7/12   M2024  55/143  M 

   81  232 JAY R PLATT            HOLLAND PA        66 M   24:07   1/7    M6569  56/143  M 
   82   10 MATTHEW DAVIDSON       MARMORA NJ        44 M   24:08   8/14   M4044  57/143  M 
   83   16 GENE FAGAN             NEWARK DE         55 M   24:10   7/22   M5559  58/143  M 
   84   14 BILL DONNER            PETERSBURG NJ     20 M   24:11   8/12   M2024  59/143  M 
   85  201 KIM MCCAFFREY          OCEAN CITY NJ     23 F   24:14   3/9    F2024  26/76   F 

   86  218 ADAM DIBARTOLO         MARGATE NJ        40 M   24:25   9/14   M4044  60/143  M 
   87  212 DAVID ARGUDO           PHILADELPHIA PA   25 M   24:30   2/5    M2529  61/143  M 
   88   31 MARK MONROE            DOWNINGTOWN PA    48 M   24:31   8/17   M4549  62/143  M 
   89  175 ANNIE HART             PITTSBURGH PA     22 F   24:33   4/9    F2024  27/76   F 
   90   91 MIMI MCCABE            LINWOOD NJ        15 F   24:33   4/5    F1516  28/76   F 

   91  138 LESTER ARGUS           MARGATE NJ        54 M   24:40   7/18   M5054  63/143  M 
   92  202 JOHN ROMAN             PHILADELPHIA PA   57 M   24:41   8/22   M5559  64/143  M 
   93   34 FORD PALMER            PALERMO NJ        22 M   24:42   9/12   M2024  65/143  M 
   94   51 JACK WIXTED            MEDFORD NJ        59 M   24:43   9/22   M5559  66/143  M 
   95  102 NOAH DELLAS            CAPE MAY C H NJ   15 M   24:44   4/6    M1516  67/143  M 

   96    9 CARLY COX              STRATHMERE NJ     20 F   24:45   5/9    F2024  29/76   F 
   97  166 PETER SARGENT          NEWTOWN PA        45 M   24:45   9/17   M4549  68/143  M 
   98  165 STEVEN GAZSI           SOMERS POINT NJ   49 M   24:53  10/17   M4549  69/143  M 
   99  203 BUD ROCKEY             OCEAN CITY NJ     56 M   24:56  10/22   M5559  70/143  M 
  100  174 DANIEL SCHITTONE       E BRUNSWICK NJ    25 M   24:58   3/5    M2529  71/143  M 


                                                                 age|#in              p. 3
o'all                                                     FINAL  grp|age   age   sex|#fin
place   #        NAME                 City/St      age s  TIME   plc|grp   grp   plc|by sex
=====  === ===================    ===============  === = ======= ======== ===== ===========
  101   79 PETER HOROWITZ         BEESLEYS PT NJ    12 M   25:04   3/5    M0014  72/143  M 
  102  109 KIM MAMANUS            PLYMOUTH PA       23 F   25:05   6/9    F2024  30/76   F 
  103   92 MOLLIE BOOTH           LINWOOD NJ        15 F   25:08   5/5    F1516  31/76   F 
  104   72 RICH FANELLI           WAYNE PA          42 M   25:10  10/14   M4044  73/143  M 
  105   59 DOLAN GRISBAUM         OCEAN CITY NJ     09 M   25:15   4/5    M0014  74/143  M 

  106  158 MICHELLE KEILLOR       MAPLE GLEN PA     42 F   25:15   1/3    F4044  32/76   F 
  107  184 CARRIE MERRITT         MARMORA NJ        34 F   25:18   2/9    F3034  33/76   F 
  108  119 DOUG FROHOCK           MARMORA NJ        62 M   25:19   3/9    M6064  75/143  M 
  109  132 CASEY ALLEN            MULLICA HILL NJ   20 F   25:24   7/9    F2024  34/76   F 
  110  154 SHARA NEIDELL          PHILADELPHIA PA   45 F   25:27   5/7    F4549  35/76   F 

  111   74 KEITH CLINTON          GLEN MOORE PA     52 M   25:34   8/18   M5054  76/143  M 
  112  163 REBEKAH JOHNSON        WOODSTOWN NJ      32 F   25:34   3/9    F3034  36/76   F 
  113  181 CASEY DAILY            MCKEES ROCKS PA   21 M   25:38  10/12   M2024  77/143  M 
  114   85 ANTOINETTE HIGH        NORTH WALES PA    25 F   25:40   3/7    F2529  37/76   F 
  115   78 SAMANTHA HOROWITZ      BEESLEYS PT NJ    14 F   25:46   3/7    F0014  38/76   F 

  116  131 DAN PALOMBO            SEAVILLE NJ       19 M   25:56   5/6    M1719  78/143  M 
  117    4 GAIGE BOBBET           SMITHVILLE NJ     16 M   25:59   5/6    M1516  79/143  M 
  118  112 PATTY LYNCH            UNKNOWN           51 F   26:01   1/6    F5054  39/76   F 
  119  123 JAMES PORTOCK          NORTHFIELD NJ     45 M   26:05  11/17   M4549  80/143  M 
  120  128 RAY MCKENDALL          PHILADELPHIA PA   53 M   26:11   9/18   M5054  81/143  M 

  121  117 JOHN DAVENPORT         CHERRY HILL NJ    44 M   26:15  11/14   M4044  82/143  M 
  122  200 BILL DONNELLY          ELKINS PARK PA    45 M   26:17  12/17   M4549  83/143  M 
  123   22 JAY HIGGINS            WHITING NJ        54 M   26:23  10/18   M5054  84/143  M 
  124   55 SUE HARBISON           SEA ISLE CTY NJ   50 F   26:24   2/6    F5054  40/76   F 
  125  103 DOUGLAS GRISBAUM SR    OCEAN CITY NJ     50 M   26:29  11/18   M5054  85/143  M 

  126   45 MICHAEL TROYAN         ALDAN PA          56 M   26:32  11/22   M5559  86/143  M 
  127  120 CAMERON P ANDRES       OCEAN CITY NJ     15 M   26:35   6/6    M1516  87/143  M 
  128  169 RICHARD WALLACE        MANALAPAN NJ      65 M   26:38   2/7    M6569  88/143  M 
  129  177 SUSIE COOK             PHILADELPHIA PA   33 F   26:39   4/9    F3034  41/76   F 
  130  186 ALEXANDER MCGINLEY     PHILADELPHIA PA   23 M   26:39  11/12   M2024  89/143  M 

  131   75 JERRY HOROWITZ         BEESLEYS PT NJ    51 M   26:46  12/18   M5054  90/143  M 
  132   27 PAUL JOHNSON           WEST GROVE PA     60 M   26:48   4/9    M6064  91/143  M 
  133   88 TOM DOURIS             NORRISTOWN PA     54 M   26:49  13/18   M5054  92/143  M 
  134  220 MATTHEW MCELROY        CAPE MAY C H NJ   32 M   26:49   1/6    M3034  93/143  M 
  135   26 LEILA JAVIER           READING PA        14 F   26:54   4/7    F0014  42/76   F 

  136   50 LONDYN WITMER          WEST LAWN PA      14 F   26:55   5/7    F0014  43/76   F 
  137  137 EMILY ARENTZ           W CONSHOCKEN PA   29 F   26:57   4/7    F2529  44/76   F 
  138  118 KRISTEN DORAZIO        SAN ANTONIO TX    19 F   26:59   4/5    F1719  45/76   F 
  139   23 TERESA HIGGINS         WHITING NJ        25 F   27:01   5/7    F2529  46/76   F 
  140  188 ANDREW GEORGE          MORRISTOWN NJ     61 M   27:03   5/9    M6064  94/143  M 

  141   60 BETH MCGOVERN          HARLEYSVILLE PA   43 F   27:07   2/3    F4044  47/76   F 
  142   87 MEG DOURIS             NORRISTOWN PA     53 F   27:11   3/6    F5054  48/76   F 
  143  133 MEGAN ALLEN            MULLICA HILL NJ   18 F   27:27   5/5    F1719  49/76   F 
  144  151 EMMA RUTKOWSKI         DOWNINGTOWN PA    11 F   27:30   6/7    F0014  50/76   F 
  145   49 GIANNA WITMER          WEST LAWN PA      12 F   27:34   7/7    F0014  51/76   F 

  146  197 POLLY THIELER          SOMERS POINT NJ   56 F   27:39   1/4    F5559  52/76   F 
  147  111 CAITLIN DOYLE          WEST READING PA   23 F   27:40   8/9    F2024  53/76   F 
  148  129 JERRY LOMBARD          AVALON NJ         52 M   27:44  14/18   M5054  95/143  M 
  149   33 JACK O'HARA            PHILADELPHIA PA   59 M   27:55  12/22   M5559  96/143  M 
  150   69 WILLIAM MOWBRAM        DREXEL HILL PA    32 M   27:55   2/6    M3034  97/143  M 


                                                                 age|#in              p. 4
o'all                                                     FINAL  grp|age   age   sex|#fin
place   #        NAME                 City/St      age s  TIME   plc|grp   grp   plc|by sex
=====  === ===================    ===============  === = ======= ======== ===== ===========
  151  105 RICHARD MUTCH          MEDFORD NJ        54 M   27:58  15/18   M5054  98/143  M 
  152  115 BOB WOOLERY            OCEAN CITY NJ     29 M   28:19   4/5    M2529  99/143  M 
  153  161 LIZ GATELY             BROOKLYN NY       31 F   28:33   5/9    F3034  54/76   F 
  154  179 BRIAN UNGAR            MERION PA         12 M   28:33   5/5    M0014 100/143  M 
  155   48 WALTER WEIDEMANN       OCEAN CITY NJ     60 M   28:44   6/9    M6064 101/143  M 

  156   20 HILLARY GOLDSTEIN      VENTNOR NJ        45 F   28:47   6/7    F4549  55/76   F 
  157  144 ANDREW MOON            OCEAN CITY NJ     18 M   28:52   6/6    M1719 102/143  M 
  158   65 MARIE VELLUCCI         STATEN ISLND NY   64 F   28:53   1/3    F6064  56/76   F 
  159  141 JACOB ROSSWOG          NASHVILLE TN      35 M   28:53   5/8    M3539 103/143  M 
  160  214 PAM PAPARONE           VENTNOR NJ        60 F   29:02   2/3    F6064  57/76   F 

  161  159 SHEILA GINN            OCEAN VIEW NJ     52 F   29:05   4/6    F5054  58/76   F 
  162   99 MATTHEW PALOMBO        AMBLER PA         30 M   29:07   3/6    M3034 104/143  M 
  163   95 DOUGLAS PETOCK         SEA ISLE CTY NJ   33 M   29:13   4/6    M3034 105/143  M 
  164  189 BARRY KAHAN            BALA PA           58 M   29:15  13/22   M5559 106/143  M 
  165   67 CANDICE CANALI         LEVITTOWN PA      29 F   29:23   6/7    F2529  59/76   F 

  166   64 BOB MORRIS             LANSDALE PA       63 M   29:27   7/9    M6064 107/143  M 
  167    8 JAY CALIO              AVONDALE PA       62 M   29:37   8/9    M6064 108/143  M 
  168  216 STEVE ALEXANDER        CHERRY HILL NJ    56 M   29:40  14/22   M5559 109/143  M 
  169  231 JOHN MILLAR            MARMORA NJ        48 M   29:42  13/17   M4549 110/143  M 
  170   35 DELIA PEREZ            NATIONAL PRK NJ   61 F   29:44   3/3    F6064  60/76   F 

  171  198 JOE FLEMING            MOHNTON PA        58 M   29:46  15/22   M5559 111/143  M 
  172  215 JOSH PALOMBO           SOMERS POINT NJ   31 M   29:48   5/6    M3034 112/143  M 
  173  157 GAILE ROCKEY           OCEAN CITY NJ     56 F   29:52   2/4    F5559  61/76   F 
  174  162 MOLLY CRELLIN          ARLINGTON MA      34 F   30:09   6/9    F3034  62/76   F 
  175  228 ANCA POPOVICI          PHILADELPHIA PA   27 F   30:16   7/7    F2529  63/76   F 

  176  182 LUKE STAMATAKIS        MCKEES ROCKS PA   21 M   30:18  12/12   M2024 113/143  M 
  177  168 DOMINO SPECA           CONSHOHOCKEN PA   56 M   30:19  16/22   M5559 114/143  M 
  178  122 MARK NEUSTADTER        MARGATE NJ        59 M   30:23  17/22   M5559 115/143  M 
  179  125 DON WALSH              SPRING LAKE NJ    67 M   30:27   3/7    M6569 116/143  M 
  180   25 CHIP HORNER            OCEAN CITY NJ     56 M   30:30  18/22   M5559 117/143  M 

  181   40 BILL STULL             MEDIA PA          65 M   30:33   4/7    M6569 118/143  M 
  182   66 ANN LEAMING            GLASSBORO NJ      34 F   30:34   7/9    F3034  64/76   F 
  183  217 JORGE CHANCAY          NYC NY            27 M   30:34   5/5    M2529 119/143  M 
  184   73 SUSAN DOUGHERTY        COATESVILLE PA    48 F   30:42   7/7    F4549  65/76   F 
  185  160 TOM MILLAR             PLAYA VISTA CA    49 M   30:50  14/17   M4549 120/143  M 

  186   24 LES HOELTZEL           MAPLE GLEN PA     67 M   30:56   5/7    M6569 121/143  M 
  187   93 KEVIN J BARNES         OCEAN VIEW NJ     54 M   31:00  16/18   M5054 122/143  M 
  188  229 BARBARA TREBISKY       MARLTON NJ        54 F   31:38   5/6    F5054  66/76   F 
  189  209 YANIV SOHA             BROOKLYN NY       33 M   31:39   6/6    M3034 123/143  M 
  190  191 CAITLIN KELLY          HAVERTOWN PA      24 F   31:39   9/9    F2024  67/76   F 

  191  187 MARILYN BRAHMS         SWEDESBORO NJ     65 F   31:52   1/1    F6569  68/76   F 
  192  113 SIMON VARLEY           GLEN MILLS PA     53 M   31:53  17/18   M5054 124/143  M 
  193   82 MARK H YELLIN          OCEAN CITY NJ     58 M   31:54  19/22   M5559 125/143  M 
  194  204 MOLLY WILLIAMSON       WALLINGFORD PA    56 F   32:14   3/4    F5559  69/76   F 
  195  121 TOM LAROCCO            SEWELL NJ         58 M   32:18  20/22   M5559 126/143  M 

  196  176 FREDERICK MARCELL      OCEAN CITY NJ     38 M   32:19   6/8    M3539 127/143  M 
  197  116 DANIEL A MILLER        OCEAN CITY NJ     40 M   32:51  12/14   M4044 128/143  M 
  198   81 BRUCKNER CHASE         OCEAN CITY NJ     47 M   32:53  15/17   M4549 129/143  M 
  199  208 JOHN A MCCANN          OCEAN CITY NJ     54 M   33:09  18/18   M5054 130/143  M 
  200  193 JOHN J ROSANIA         MEDFORD NJ        46 M   33:12  16/17   M4549 131/143  M 


                                                                 age|#in              p. 5
o'all                                                     FINAL  grp|age   age   sex|#fin
place   #        NAME                 City/St      age s  TIME   plc|grp   grp   plc|by sex
=====  === ===================    ===============  === = ======= ======== ===== ===========
  201  167 CHARLES BUTLER         CHERRY HILL NJ    71 M   33:30   1/1    M7074 132/143  M 
  202   63 BILL PUGH              OCEAN CITY NJ     76 M   33:38   1/1    M7599 133/143  M 
  203    7 CURT CACKOVIC          WOOLWICH TWP NJ   39 M   33:55   7/8    M3539 134/143  M 
  204  104 CARRIE BALLEK          BREINIGSVILL PA   37 F   34:13   3/4    F3539  70/76   F 
  205  199 JOSEPH ROSSWOG         BROOKLYN NY       35 M   34:34   8/8    M3539 135/143  M 

  206   17 DOUG FARRELL           LONGPORT NJ       62 M   34:48   9/9    M6064 136/143  M 
  207   52 BRIAN YOUNG            MEDIA PA          58 M   35:12  21/22   M5559 137/143  M 
  208   18 PHILIP GIBBS           MOORESTOWN NJ     68 M   35:35   6/7    M6569 138/143  M 
  209  134 ROBERT WINDER          CORBIN CITY NJ    43 M   35:54  13/14   M4044 139/143  M 
  210  164 JERRY ESPOSITO         UNKNOWN           48 M   37:25  17/17   M4549 140/143  M 

  211  101 VERONICA KEOUGH        SPRING CITY PA    52 F   37:28   6/6    F5054  71/76   F 
  212  145 SONNY RUTKOWSKI        DOWNINGTOWN PA    43 M   37:31  14/14   M4044 141/143  M 
  213   83 SARA MISAL             OCEAN CITY NJ     36 F   37:37   4/4    F3539  72/76   F 
  214  194 LAUREN KISIEL          OCEAN CITY NJ     33 F   37:38   8/9    F3034  73/76   F 
  215    6 FRED C BRIGGS          SOLOMONS MD       66 M   38:53   7/7    M6569 142/143  M 

  216  136 JANICE HEINOLD         MARLTON NJ        44 F   39:31   3/3    F4044  74/76   F 
  217   41 PATRICIA TIMMINS       ARDSLEY PA        59 F   39:48   4/4    F5559  75/76   F 
  218  140 MAVIS TURNER           NASHVILLE TN      34 F   41:15   9/9    F3034  76/76   F 
  219   61 ANTONIO SIERRA         VOORHEES NJ       57 M   43:25  22/22   M5559 143/143  M 






     
  
             

Place No.  First     Last          Town          Age Swim    
===== ==== ======================= ============= === ======= 
    1  153 ANTHONY CZAR            EGG HARBOR T   17   17:45 
    2   19 KEVIN GILL              SEAVILLE       16   17:54 
    3   30 RON MARKS               BEESLEYS PT    54   18:10 
    4  211 JOHN GREGORY            CAPE MAY C H   15   18:19 
    5  227 SEAN MCCALL             WENONAH        21   18:20 
    6   37 BRYAN RAHTER            OCEAN CITY     30   18:39 



           

Place O'All No.  First     Last          Town          Age Swim    
===== ===== ==== ======================= ============= === ======= 
    1     6  195 HAYLEY EDWARDS          PILESGROVE     22   18:23 
    2    11   98 ALEXANDRA SANTER        WILMINGTON     17   19:15 
    3    23  114 KATIE SCHAEFER          JAMISON        14   20:38 
    4    24   70 EMILY BARNARD           GALLOWAY TWP   16   20:42 
    5    30   38 SUSAN REICH             OCEAN CITY     54   21:21 
    6    32    3 TAYLOR BAKER            POTTSTOWN      15   21:58 

	
	

    
 
   


          MALE AGE GROUP:  00 - 14      6 (Winners)
Place O'All No.  Name                  Age Town         St Swim    
===== ===== ==== ===================== === =============== ======= 
    1    29   58 DOUGLAS GRISBAUM       13 OCEAN CITY NJ     21:17 
    2    44   94 PATRICK J KISTLER      14 OCEAN CITY NJ     22:17 
    3   101   79 PETER HOROWITZ         12 BEESLEYS PT NJ    25:04 
    4   105   59 DOLAN GRISBAUM         09 OCEAN CITY NJ     25:15 
    5   154  179 BRIAN UNGAR            12 MERION PA         28:33 

          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  00 - 14      6 (Winners)
Place O'All No.  Name                  Age Town         St Swim    
===== ===== ==== ===================== === =============== ======= 
    1    74  149 JULIA HANSEN           14 OCEAN VIEW NJ     23:46 
    2    78   89 HANNAH WRAY            14 LINWOOD NJ        23:51 
    3   115   78 SAMANTHA HOROWITZ      14 BEESLEYS PT NJ    25:46 
    4   135   26 LEILA JAVIER           14 READING PA        26:54 
    5   136   50 LONDYN WITMER          14 WEST LAWN PA      26:55 
    6   144  151 EMMA RUTKOWSKI         11 DOWNINGTOWN PA    27:30 

          MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 16      6 (Winners)
Place O'All No.  Name                  Age Town         St Swim    
===== ===== ==== ===================== === =============== ======= 
    1     8   97 MICHAEL FISCUS         15 OCEAN CITY NJ     18:45 
    2    19   43 ALEX TITUS             16 FRANKLINVILL NJ   20:12 
    3    54  143 RYAN MCCROSSAN         15 OCEAN CITY NJ     22:59 
    4    95  102 NOAH DELLAS            15 CAPE MAY C H NJ   24:44 
    5   117    4 GAIGE BOBBET           16 SMITHVILLE NJ     25:59 
    6   127  120 CAMERON P ANDRES       15 OCEAN CITY NJ     26:35 

          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 16      6 (Winners)
Place O'All No.  Name                  Age Town         St Swim    
===== ===== ==== ===================== === =============== ======= 
    1    33   71 HELEN SHEKHTERMAN      15 LANGHORNE PA      22:05 
    2    34   90 KARA SUIZER            15 LINWOOD NJ        22:06 
    3    69  196 MEGAN PARIS            15 FT WASHINGTN PA   23:41 
    4    90   91 MIMI MCCABE            15 LINWOOD NJ        24:33 
    5   103   92 MOLLIE BOOTH           15 LINWOOD NJ        25:08 

          MALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 19      6 (Winners)
Place O'All No.  Name                  Age Town         St Swim    
===== ===== ==== ===================== === =============== ======= 
    1     9   28 MICHAEL KELL           19 STRATFORD NJ      19:04 
    2    13   32 SAMUEL NEWNAM          18 OCEAN CITY NJ     19:36 
    3    20  142 EVAN PARIS             17 FT WASHINGTN PA   20:14 
    4    22  173 WILL MASSEY            17 STRATHMERE NJ     20:38 
    5   116  131 DAN PALOMBO            19 SEAVILLE NJ       25:56 
    6   157  144 ANDREW MOON            18 OCEAN CITY NJ     28:52 

          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 19      6 (Winners)
Place O'All No.  Name                  Age Town         St Swim    
===== ===== ==== ===================== === =============== ======= 
    1    35  185 NOEL STYER             17 LONGPORT NJ       22:07 
    2    61   12 BETH DESMOND           19 CAPE MAY C H NJ   23:23 
    3    63  110 HALLERY DOYLE          19 WEST READING PA   23:30 
    4   138  118 KRISTEN DORAZIO        19 SAN ANTONIO TX    26:59 
    5   143  133 MEGAN ALLEN            18 MULLICA HILL NJ   27:27 

          MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24      6 (Winners)
Place O'All No.  Name                  Age Town         St Swim    
===== ===== ==== ===================== === =============== ======= 
    1    14  206 SEAN FAGAN             24 ARLINGTON VA      19:40 
    2    15  172 JOE CARROLL            24 CRANBURY NJ       19:48 
    3    37  171 COREY HARDESTY         21 MULLICA HILL NJ   22:09 
    4    43  156 AARON WILLIAMS         23 VIRGINIA BCH VA   22:15 
    5    55  190 ANDREW NAGELBERG       22 OCEAN CITY NJ     23:03 
    6    75  213 KYLE FAGAN             22 NEWARK DE         23:47 

          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24      6 (Winners)
Place O'All No.  Name                  Age Town         St Swim    
===== ===== ==== ===================== === =============== ======= 
    1    47  152 SARAH CZAR             24 PHILADELPHIA PA   22:23 
    2    48  170 GINA STRAGA            20 MULLICA HILL NJ   22:26 
    3    85  201 KIM MCCAFFREY          23 OCEAN CITY NJ     24:14 
    4    89  175 ANNIE HART             22 PITTSBURGH PA     24:33 
    5    96    9 CARLY COX              20 STRATHMERE NJ     24:45 
    6   102  109 KIM MAMANUS            23 PLYMOUTH PA       25:05 

          MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29      6 (Winners)
Place O'All No.  Name                  Age Town         St Swim    
===== ===== ==== ===================== === =============== ======= 
    1    16  124 JAMES T SHEERIN        27 CRANFORD NJ       20:01 
    2    87  212 DAVID ARGUDO           25 PHILADELPHIA PA   24:30 
    3   100  174 DANIEL SCHITTONE       25 E BRUNSWICK NJ    24:58 
    4   152  115 BOB WOOLERY            29 OCEAN CITY NJ     28:19 
    5   183  217 JORGE CHANCAY          27 NYC NY            30:34 

          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29      6 (Winners)
Place O'All No.  Name                  Age Town         St Swim    
===== ===== ==== ===================== === =============== ======= 
    1    73   84 SHANNON ROSE           27 HATFIELD PA       23:44 
    2    76    1 CASSANDRA ALLEN        29 PHILADELPHIA PA   23:48 
    3   114   85 ANTOINETTE HIGH        25 NORTH WALES PA    25:40 
    4   137  137 EMILY ARENTZ           29 W CONSHOCKEN PA   26:57 
    5   139   23 TERESA HIGGINS         25 WHITING NJ        27:01 
    6   165   67 CANDICE CANALI         29 LEVITTOWN PA      29:23 

          MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34      6 (Winners)
Place O'All No.  Name                  Age Town         St Swim    
===== ===== ==== ===================== === =============== ======= 
    1   134  220 MATTHEW MCELROY        32 CAPE MAY C H NJ   26:49 
    2   150   69 WILLIAM MOWBRAM        32 DREXEL HILL PA    27:55 
    3   162   99 MATTHEW PALOMBO        30 AMBLER PA         29:07 
    4   163   95 DOUGLAS PETOCK         33 SEA ISLE CTY NJ   29:13 
    5   172  215 JOSH PALOMBO           31 SOMERS POINT NJ   29:48 
    6   189  209 YANIV SOHA             33 BROOKLYN NY       31:39 

          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 35      6 (Winners)
Place O'All No.  Name                  Age Town         St Swim    
===== ===== ==== ===================== === =============== ======= 
    1    58    2 TESS ANDRES            32 RICHMOND VA       23:04 
    2   107  184 CARRIE MERRITT         34 MARMORA NJ        25:18 
    3   112  163 REBEKAH JOHNSON        32 WOODSTOWN NJ      25:34 
    4   129  177 SUSIE COOK             33 PHILADELPHIA PA   26:39 
    5   153  161 LIZ GATELY             31 BROOKLYN NY       28:33 
    6   174  162 MOLLY CRELLIN          34 ARLINGTON MA      30:09 

          MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39      6 (Winners)
Place O'All No.  Name                  Age Town         St Swim    
===== ===== ==== ===================== === =============== ======= 
    1    17   53 RYAN YOUNG             39 PHILADELPHIA PA   20:03 
    2    27  146 BRIAN SANTANGELO       39 WARRINGTON PA     21:07 
    3    42  107 BRYAN KELLY            39 HOBOKEN NJ        22:14 
    4    57   56 ROGER WEIKERT          39 ELLICOTT CTY MD   23:04 
    5   159  141 JACOB ROSSWOG          35 NASHVILLE TN      28:53 
    6   196  176 FREDERICK MARCELL      38 OCEAN CITY NJ     32:19 

          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39      6 (Winners)
Place O'All No.  Name                  Age Town         St Swim    
===== ===== ==== ===================== === =============== ======= 
    1    66   86 MEG HAYES              37 HAVERTOWN PA      23:37 
    2    70   54 TINA ZAPPILE           36 EGG HARBOR C NJ   23:41 
    3   204  104 CARRIE BALLEK          37 BREINIGSVILL PA   34:13 
    4   213   83 SARA MISAL             36 OCEAN CITY NJ     37:37 

          MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44      6 (Winners)
Place O'All No.  Name                  Age Town         St Swim    
===== ===== ==== ===================== === =============== ======= 
    1    25   57 JOHN OGRADY            40 DOWNINGTOWN PA    20:49 
    2    26  135 ANTOINE POMERLEAU      40 OTTAWA CN         21:06 
    3    45  205 RONALD KEILLOR         42 MAPLE GLEN PA     22:18 
    4    51   36 NICHOLAS RABEN         42 MAYS LANDING NJ   22:47 
    5    59  148 TOM CULLEN             41 OCEAN CITY NJ     23:06 
    6    62  106 JOE FEENEY             42 DOWNINGTOWN PA    23:27 

          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44      6 (Winners)
Place O'All No.  Name                  Age Town         St Swim    
===== ===== ==== ===================== === =============== ======= 
    1   106  158 MICHELLE KEILLOR       42 MAPLE GLEN PA     25:15 
    2   141   60 BETH MCGOVERN          43 HARLEYSVILLE PA   27:07 
    3   216  136 JANICE HEINOLD         44 MARLTON NJ        39:31 

          MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49      6 (Winners)
Place O'All No.  Name                  Age Town         St Swim    
===== ===== ==== ===================== === =============== ======= 
    1    10   62 MATT ROCCA             45 WEST CHESTER PA   19:08 
    2    36  108 DAVID MCHOUL           45 DOWNINGTOWN PA    22:09 
    3    40   77 BRIAN CARR             45 HAMILTON NJ       22:13 
    4    52   42 DAILEY TIPTON          49 WEST CHESTER PA   22:51 
    5    67    5 PATRICK BRADLEY        47 LEXINGTON VA      23:38 
    6    68   44 PETER TOMFOHRDE        45 WEST WINDSOR NJ   23:39 

          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49      6 (Winners)
Place O'All No.  Name                  Age Town         St Swim    
===== ===== ==== ===================== === =============== ======= 
    1    39   76 LIZ CASEY              48 BEESLEYS PT NJ    22:12 
    2    64  155 JEAN VOIGTSBERGER      49 PHILADELPHIA PA   23:32 
    3    65  183 MARTHA GRINNELL        46 OCEAN CITY NJ     23:34 
    4    77   29 COLLEEN LESKOWICH      46 ATGLEN PA         23:51 
    5   110  154 SHARA NEIDELL          45 PHILADELPHIA PA   25:27 
    6   156   20 HILLARY GOLDSTEIN      45 VENTNOR NJ        28:47 

          MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54      6 (Winners)
Place O'All No.  Name                  Age Town         St Swim    
===== ===== ==== ===================== === =============== ======= 
    1    18  150 JEFF REILLY            52 EGG HARBOR T NJ   20:06 
    2    50   96 KEN STONEY             50 ELKTON MD         22:40 
    3    53  127 ERIC CARLSON           52 BERKELEY CA       22:57 
    4    56   68 MIKE ROBINSON          50 NEWTOWN SQ PA     23:04 
    5    60   13 BRIAN DONNELLY         52 MANAHAWKIN NJ     23:10 
    6    71   47 KEVIN WALKER           54 COLLINGSWOOD NJ   23:43 

          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54      6 (Winners)
Place O'All No.  Name                  Age Town         St Swim    
===== ===== ==== ===================== === =============== ======= 
    1   118  112 PATTY LYNCH            51 UNKNOWN           26:01 
    2   124   55 SUE HARBISON           50 SEA ISLE CTY NJ   26:24 
    3   142   87 MEG DOURIS             53 NORRISTOWN PA     27:11 
    4   161  159 SHEILA GINN            52 OCEAN VIEW NJ     29:05 
    5   188  229 BARBARA TREBISKY       54 MARLTON NJ        31:38 
    6   211  101 VERONICA KEOUGH        52 SPRING CITY PA    37:28 

          MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59      6 (Winners)
Place O'All No.  Name                  Age Town         St Swim    
===== ===== ==== ===================== === =============== ======= 
    1    12  130 MICHAEL TOY            56 VENTNOR NJ        19:27 
    2    28  100 BARNEY HELLER          59 NORTH WALES PA    21:09 
    3    31  219 JAMIE HEMMUICH         57 HARLESVILLE PA    21:24 
    4    38   15 DAVID DOWD             56 MONTCLAIR NJ      22:10 
    5    46  147 RICK DOUGHERTY         56 DOWNINGTOWN PA    22:22 
    6    49  210 GREG KELLY             56 LAWRENCEVILL NJ   22:33 

          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59      6 (Winners)
Place O'All No.  Name                  Age Town         St Swim    
===== ===== ==== ===================== === =============== ======= 
    1   146  197 POLLY THIELER          56 SOMERS POINT NJ   27:39 
    2   173  157 GAILE ROCKEY           56 OCEAN CITY NJ     29:52 
    3   194  204 MOLLY WILLIAMSON       56 WALLINGFORD PA    32:14 
    4   217   41 PATRICIA TIMMINS       59 ARDSLEY PA        39:48 

          MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64      6 (Winners)
Place O'All No.  Name                  Age Town         St Swim    
===== ===== ==== ===================== === =============== ======= 
    1    21  230 JACK MARTIN            61 ABSECON NJ        20:25 
    2    41   39 CRAIG STEVENS          60 NARBERTH PA       22:14 
    3   108  119 DOUG FROHOCK           62 MARMORA NJ        25:19 
    4   132   27 PAUL JOHNSON           60 WEST GROVE PA     26:48 
    5   140  188 ANDREW GEORGE          61 MORRISTOWN NJ     27:03 
    6   155   48 WALTER WEIDEMANN       60 OCEAN CITY NJ     28:44 

          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64      6 (Winners)
Place O'All No.  Name                  Age Town         St Swim    
===== ===== ==== ===================== === =============== ======= 
    1   158   65 MARIE VELLUCCI         64 STATEN ISLND NY   28:53 
    2   160  214 PAM PAPARONE           60 VENTNOR NJ        29:02 
    3   170   35 DELIA PEREZ            61 NATIONAL PRK NJ   29:44 

          MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69      6 (Winners)
Place O'All No.  Name                  Age Town         St Swim    
===== ===== ==== ===================== === =============== ======= 
    1    81  232 JAY R PLATT            66 HOLLAND PA        24:07 
    2   128  169 RICHARD WALLACE        65 MANALAPAN NJ      26:38 
    3   179  125 DON WALSH              67 SPRING LAKE NJ    30:27 
    4   181   40 BILL STULL             65 MEDIA PA          30:33 
    5   186   24 LES HOELTZEL           67 MAPLE GLEN PA     30:56 
    6   208   18 PHILIP GIBBS           68 MOORESTOWN NJ     35:35 

          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69      6 (Winners)
Place O'All No.  Name                  Age Town         St Swim    
===== ===== ==== ===================== === =============== ======= 
    1   191  187 MARILYN BRAHMS         65 SWEDESBORO NJ     31:52 

          MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74      6 (Winners)
Place O'All No.  Name                  Age Town         St Swim    
===== ===== ==== ===================== === =============== ======= 
    1   201  167 CHARLES BUTLER         71 CHERRY HILL NJ    33:30 

          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74      6 (Winners)
Place O'All No.  Name                  Age Town         St Swim    
===== ===== ==== ===================== === =============== ======= 

          MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99      6 (Winners)
Place O'All No.  Name                  Age Town         St Swim    
===== ===== ==== ===================== === =============== ======= 
    1   202   63 BILL PUGH              76 OCEAN CITY NJ     33:38 

          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99      6 (Winners)
Place O'All No.  Name                  Age Town         St Swim    
===== ===== ==== ===================== === =============== ======= 


 
    

   


[ Main Menu ] [ Race Schedule]

L&M Computer Sports & Event Productions