Stampede 5K

Age Group Results

April 28, 2018


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Middle School - 1 mile Men:
Middle School - 1 mile Women:
1st Grade- 1 Mile Men:
1st Grade- 1 Mile Women:
1st Grade - 5K Men: 0- 0 1-99
1st Grade - 5K Women: 1-99
2nd Grade - 5K Men:
2nd Grade - 5K Women:
3rd Grade-5K Men: 1-99
3rd Grade-5K Women: 1-99
4th Grade - 5K Men: 1-99
4th Grade - 5K Women: 1-99
5th Grade - 5K Men: 1-99
5th Grade - 5K Women: 1-99
K - 5K Men:
K - 5K Women:
Middle School-5K Men: 1-99
Middle School-5K Women:
High School - 5K Men:
High School - 5K Women:
Not a Student - 5K Men: Top Finishers 19-39 40-49 50-99
Not a Student - 5K Women: Top Finishers 19-39 40-49 50-99
Overall Male-Female 5K Men: Top Finishers
Overall Male-Female 5K Women: Top Finishers

1st Grade - 5K

Top

Male No Age Provided

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallTime BackChip TimeGun TimePace
1Unknown Partic. 3573571  31:57.331:57.310:18/M
2Unknown Partic. 405405414:59.3 46:56.647:00.315:08/M
Top

Female 99 and Under

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallTime BackChip TimeGun TimePace
1Alana Morolez20173  40:23.840:23.813:02/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallTime BackChip TimeGun TimePace
1Daniel Bu20282  34:38.634:39.211:10/M
 

3rd Grade-5K

Top

Female 99 and Under

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallTime BackChip TimeGun TimePace
1Katherine Yim20992  27:00.627:00.68:43/M
2Carolyn Raun207941:00.9 28:01.528:03.99:02/M
3Ava Nutzman203952:26.4 29:27.029:30.39:30/M
4Sairy Zhou2049912:03.1 39:03.739:03.712:36/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallTime BackChip TimeGun TimePace
1William Salthouse21091  25:35.625:35.68:15/M
2Edvin BerglundSugar Land TX205931:48.7 27:24.327:24.38:50/M
3Caden Klein208965:12.7 30:48.330:48.39:56/M
4Caden Lin206876:22.0 31:57.631:57.610:18/M
5ian espinosa404986:27.8 32:03.532:05.310:20/M
 

4th Grade - 5K

Top

Female 99 and Under

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallTime BackChip TimeGun TimePace
1Natalie Morolez21491  27:37.827:37.88:55/M
2Victoria Williams287955:33.7 33:11.633:17.210:42/M
3Aanya Malik2171089:46.8 37:24.737:30.512:04/M
4Saumya Kabnur21691023:49.3 51:27.151:32.716:36/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallTime BackChip TimeGun TimePace
1Trent Armin285102  28:28.728:31.59:11/M
2Liam Mischner2131032:49.7 31:18.431:18.410:06/M
3Brady Stout2121042:53.2 31:21.931:21.910:07/M
4Anson Braun219965:10.0 33:38.733:38.710:51/M
5Sai Vaibhav Koka2111077:59.5 36:28.236:42.011:46/M
6Jackson Hynes4129914:05.0 42:33.742:33.713:44/M
 

5th Grade - 5K

Top

Female 99 and Under

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallTime BackChip TimeGun TimePace
1Madison Leroux225111  25:58.925:58.98:23/M
2Luna Qaddoura2261121:39.6 27:38.627:38.68:55/M
3Addison Blackburn2961143:04.3 29:03.329:04.49:22/M
4Elena Nutzman2221154:25.6 30:24.630:34.89:48/M
5Bailey Blackburn2971164:55.6 30:54.631:07.09:58/M
6Maren Haus2281074:58.4 30:57.431:09.39:59/M
7Emma MartinSugar Land TX2271085:30.9 31:29.931:30.510:09/M
8Danielle BejarSugar Land TX28611916:09.1 42:08.142:20.813:35/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallTime BackChip TimeGun TimePace
1Nianjin YangSugar Land TX221113  28:00.628:04.49:02/M
 

Middle School-5K

Top

Male 99 and Under

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallTime BackChip TimeGun TimePace
1Adarsh NambiSugar Land TX402131  26:54.527:00.78:41/M
2Caleb Lin2341122:45.2 30:45.930:45.99:55/M
 

Not a Student - 5K

Top

Female Open Winners

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallTime BackChip TimeGun TimePace
1Melissa GastineauSugar Land/TX TX2533511  24:55.124:55.18:02/M
Top

Male Open Winners

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallTime BackChip TimeGun TimePace
1Quanxin Xia282381  17:43.217:43.25:43/M
Top

Female 19 to 39

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallTime BackChip TimeGun TimePace
1Sonia Linnell2353812  25:16.925:18.28:09/M
2Kristin Browning25238172:11.9 27:28.827:33.18:52/M
3Shannon Morolez25539182:17.5 27:34.527:37.98:54/M
4Leslie Raun25837192:53.3 28:10.328:12.29:05/M
5Reshma Kulkarni24939275:52.6 31:09.531:20.510:03/M
6Kate KargboMissouri City/TX25435329:13.3 34:30.334:35.011:08/M
7Christinia MortonMissouri City TX261333711:00.2 36:17.236:21.011:42/M
8Dipali Rinker257383912:24.1 37:41.037:51.212:09/M
9Lucia Leal401354726:38.6 51:55.652:12.816:45/M
Top

Male 19 to 39

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallTime BackChip TimeGun TimePace
1Adolfo GomezHouston TX359362  18:16.718:16.75:54/M
2Neil Kennish2833943:54.1 22:10.822:13.27:09/M
3Jianhai Bao2463675:17.2 23:33.923:34.47:36/M
4dante peduzzi2903885:50.7 24:07.424:14.57:47/M
5David GastineauSugar Land/TX TX27034106:36.2 24:53.024:55.18:02/M
6Barkat Syed27427147:37.5 25:54.225:54.98:21/M
7Ameesh Arora23136209:54.2 28:11.028:13.99:05/M
8Chong Wei Ooi242392210:55.7 29:12.429:14.79:25/M
9Travis Nutzman271362411:09.8 29:26.529:30.19:30/M
10Donavan Brown236282611:57.5 30:14.230:24.89:45/M
11John Lin279382914:48.4 33:05.133:05.610:40/M
12Matt Wallace248344322:12.7 40:29.440:44.613:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallTime BackChip TimeGun TimePace
1Judy Bradicich3584221  28:27.528:31.89:11/M
2Renee RokerCypress/TX26244230:45.6 29:13.229:16.49:25/M
3Linda CallesMissouri City/tx TX24145283:19.2 31:46.831:47.110:15/M
4Kensie Hynes411424512:45.9 41:13.541:13.513:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallTime BackChip TimeGun TimePace
1Matt Young288406  22:43.822:44.47:20/M
2Jake Pringle2984391:40.1 24:23.924:37.17:52/M
3Bryan Leroux27540133:06.1 25:50.025:50.08:20/M
4Shankar Nambi36042153:48.3 26:32.126:38.28:34/M
5Bhalami Poakaoh40743164:26.3 27:10.127:18.08:46/M
6JOHN YIM24541257:16.3 30:00.130:09.29:41/M
7Chris Young240493111:19.3 34:03.234:08.810:59/M
8fanping Bu244463311:54.8 34:38.634:41.311:10/M
9Vibeesh Bose265403513:02.9 35:46.735:57.511:32/M
10Joshua Bibb268413813:38.5 36:22.436:31.611:44/M
11Gregg Mischner277424016:17.7 39:01.639:11.212:35/M
12Ravindranath Koka280454117:11.0 39:54.840:08.212:52/M
13Alex morolezSugar Land TX272434217:33.8 40:17.640:24.013:00/M
14Dennis Pearson284484418:24.9 41:08.741:20.513:16/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallTime BackChip TimeGun TimePace
1Christy Blackburn2955634  35:13.235:26.011:22/M
2Luba Khawaja26451469:21.3 44:34.544:42.314:23/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallTime BackChip TimeGun TimePace
1Mark Daiber273553  20:03.920:03.96:28/M
2Doug EarleSugarland TX2786552:11.6 22:15.522:17.37:11/M
3Erik BerglundSugar Land TX269513013:01.5 33:05.433:05.410:40/M
4Chris Chew281513615:48.8 35:52.736:07.511:34/M
 

Overall Male-Female 5K

Top

Female Open Winners

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallTime BackChip TimeGun TimePace
1Peyton Leroux215102  25:15.325:15.38:09/M
Top

Male Open Winners

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallTime BackChip TimeGun TimePace
1Grant Young224111  24:49.024:49.08:00/M