Stampede 5K

Age Group Results

April 28, 2018


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Middle School - 1 mile Men: 0-99
Middle School - 1 mile Women: 0-99
1st Grade- 1 Mile Men: 1-99
1st Grade- 1 Mile Women: 1-99
2ndGrade - 1 Mile Men: 1-99
2ndGrade - 1 Mile Women: 1-99
3rd Grade - 1 Mile Men: 1-99
3rd Grade - 1 Mile Women: 1-99
4th Grade - Mile Men: 1-99
4th Grade - Mile Women: 1-99
5th Grade-1Mile Men: 1-99
5th Grade-1Mile Women: 1-99
K - 1 Mile Men: 0-99
K - 1 Mile Women: 0-99
Adult 1 Mile Men: 1-99
Adult 1 Mile Women:
Not a Student 1 Mile Men: 0-19 30-39 40-49 50-99
Not a Student 1 Mile Women: 30-39 40-49 50-99
Overall Boy-Girl 1 Mile Men: Top Finishers
Overall Boy-Girl 1 Mile Women: Top Finishers

Middle School - 1 mile

Top

Female 99 and Under

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallTime BackChip TimeGun TimePace
1Ellie Pringle197133  7:34.17:34.17:34/M
2Kiara Souza1361441:24.1 8:58.39:18.98:58/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallTime BackChip TimeGun TimePace
1Aryan ButalaSugar Land TX186111  7:06.57:07.37:06/M
2Aryan Chintalapally1371220:25.2 7:31.77:33.27:31/M
3mateo espinosa3561151:53.8 9:00.39:03.69:00/M
 

1st Grade- 1 Mile

Top

1st Grade Girls

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallTime BackChip TimeGun TimePace
1Kylie Young184710  9:09.89:15.39:09/M
2Riya Somcio197110:03.8 9:13.79:22.09:13/M
3Reesa Souza77130:23.8 9:33.79:41.49:33/M
4Emma Burgess177171:04.1 10:14.010:14.010:14/M
5Lily Mayerfeld257192:13.6 11:23.511:31.711:23/M
6Suyi Ooi136212:28.9 11:38.811:48.511:38/M
7Aizah Bumbia1010222:43.6 11:53.512:00.111:53/M
8Joslin Stavinoha187232:44.4 11:54.312:00.311:54/M
9zaina Budhwani57242:57.1 12:07.012:13.812:07/M
10Sahana Rinker47252:57.2 12:07.012:15.012:07/M
11Chloe Thompson67265:21.6 14:31.514:31.514:31/M
Top

1st Grade Boys

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallTime BackChip TimeGun TimePace
1Siddhant Marathe2371  7:41.77:45.77:41/M
2Oliver Dib11720:21.0 8:02.88:06.88:02/M
3Stanley Huang24730:22.8 8:04.58:07.18:04/M
4Michael Pringle196740:51.3 8:33.08:40.18:33/M
5Harrison Brayley8650:56.9 8:38.68:43.88:38/M
6Colton Browning20761:03.7 8:45.58:45.58:45/M
7William Liu14771:07.0 8:48.88:50.18:48/M
8Karim MANASIA3681:23.3 9:05.09:10.29:05/M
9Aariz Budhwani9791:23.4 9:05.29:08.49:05/M
10Ryder Webb1887121:35.1 9:16.89:21.69:16/M
11Joshua Onyali167142:05.9 9:47.710:37.39:47/M
12Eli Wibben227152:13.2 9:55.09:58.39:55/M
13Eathon Yao266162:26.5 10:08.310:13.910:08/M
14AARAV BOSE156182:32.3 10:14.110:20.110:14/M
15Raahi Ghosh27203:47.1 11:28.911:35.411:28/M
DQJustin Faske217DQ0:30.7 8:12.58:19.18:12/M
 

2ndGrade - 1 Mile

Top

3rd Grade Girls

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallTime BackChip TimeGun TimePace
1Deyang Gao4574  9:07.69:07.69:07/M
2Clara Luginbill39860:40.4 9:48.09:53.09:48/M
3Aleeza Shroff44771:15.3 10:23.010:27.910:23/M
4Sanya Gupta438111:42.9 10:50.510:51.010:50/M
5Amelia Castille308131:57.1 11:04.711:04.711:04/M
6Morgan Cassidy378152:35.8 11:43.511:46.111:43/M
7Zehra Syed327162:58.7 12:06.312:12.912:06/M
8Sophia Barnwell3537174:47.9 13:55.513:55.513:55/M
9Chinyelu Onyali418184:59.8 14:07.415:00.914:07/M
10Brooke Young298205:34.9 14:42.514:49.114:42/M
11Piper MurchisonSugar Land TX288216:35.6 15:43.215:50.115:43/M
Top

3rd Grade Boys

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallTime BackChip TimeGun TimePace
1Frank Gerlovich3481  7:17.57:21.37:17/M
2Bryan zhang175820:12.4 7:30.07:33.87:30/M
3Raza Manasia46831:21.0 8:38.68:42.78:38/M
4CHASE KOSCINSKI42752:28.2 9:45.89:49.49:45/M
5Arnav Kulkarni48883:14.2 10:31.810:37.110:31/M
6Tristan Callahan-Kitagawa33793:24.1 10:41.710:47.010:41/M
7Owen Linnell277103:30.3 10:47.910:52.710:47/M
8Mahadev Manoj388123:46.8 11:04.411:08.211:04/M
9max cortina408144:19.8 11:37.411:39.611:37/M
10Nektarios ""Ari Zafiris318197:23.8 14:41.414:47.714:41/M
 

3rd Grade - 1 Mile

Top

3rd Grade Girls

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallTime BackChip TimeGun TimePace
1Isabella Hamlin-Segura17893  8:07.88:07.88:07/M
2Roseline Vega54950:31.6 8:39.58:39.58:39/M
3HIRANYA SINGH TALAN53960:36.0 8:43.89:13.58:43/M
4Kenix Loh60870:36.7 8:44.58:46.78:44/M
5Anya Somcio62880:47.8 8:55.78:55.78:55/M
6Scarlett Caudle639101:00.9 9:08.79:13.09:08/M
7AVANI ROHILLA579111:02.5 9:10.39:13.59:10/M
8Penelope Strohl649121:03.1 9:11.09:12.79:11/M
9PAIGE CARDIEL599131:10.1 9:18.09:18.09:18/M
10Kaitlyn Dowd518151:34.1 9:42.09:45.09:42/M
11Ellie Singleton659161:41.1 9:48.99:50.89:48/M
12Fiona SUN589172:34.4 10:42.310:46.910:42/M
13Sophie Wang498182:34.7 10:42.510:47.210:42/M
14Katherine Barnwell3529192:37.6 10:45.510:49.510:45/M
15Nelly Boulos668202:41.7 10:49.610:51.810:49/M
16avah carnero679233:22.2 11:30.111:30.111:30/M
17Addyson Davis528244:30.7 12:38.612:42.112:38/M
18Bridget Holecek1988255:43.7 13:51.513:55.613:51/M
Top

3rd Grade Boys

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallTime BackChip TimeGun TimePace
1Luke Chapman6891  6:39.26:39.66:39/M
2Edvin BerglundSugar Land TX50921:15.8 7:55.17:58.17:55/M
3Braxton Bahena350941:56.5 8:35.78:39.68:35/M
4Jonathan Liu56992:16.8 8:56.08:59.78:56/M
5Jason Liu558142:46.2 9:25.49:27.89:25/M
6luis carnero6940214:32.6 11:11.811:27.911:11/M
7Mingqian Zhao1779224:38.3 11:17.511:21.611:17/M
 

4th Grade - Mile

Top

Female 99 and Under

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallTime BackChip TimeGun TimePace
1Nina Gerlovich71102  7:31.77:31.87:31/M
2Emma Dowd701081:07.5 8:39.28:39.98:39/M
3Emma Liao759121:53.7 9:25.49:25.49:25/M
4Alysson Ramirez799132:03.6 9:35.49:37.09:35/M
5Izzy Wibben9410142:09.0 9:40.79:41.19:40/M
6Keira Pearson769152:13.5 9:45.39:45.39:45/M
7Mehal Shelare1949192:51.1 10:22.810:25.510:22/M
8Julia Lampkin8710223:25.9 10:57.710:59.910:57/M
9han mai8510254:48.4 12:20.212:20.912:20/M
10Victoria Staley779275:27.8 12:59.513:01.512:59/M
11Meenakshiaayath Chintalapally839289:02.8 16:34.516:36.716:34/M
12Gian Gayle Joseph809299:04.8 16:36.516:38.916:36/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallTime BackChip TimeGun TimePace
1Ricky Huang72101  6:39.96:39.96:39/M
2Ethan Adhitama182931:15.5 7:55.47:57.27:55/M
3Kason Scipio741041:16.9 7:56.87:56.87:56/M
4Aaron zhang1761051:21.0 8:00.98:01.58:00/M
5Mark Randall911061:26.4 8:06.38:07.38:06/M
6JOHANNES CARUNCHO931071:49.8 8:29.78:30.88:29/M
7Kevin Chen1831092:11.3 8:51.28:52.58:51/M
8Aaron Chew739102:14.8 8:54.78:56.08:54/M
9Dhyan Vyas9010112:40.3 9:20.29:22.29:20/M
10Danny Faddoul9210163:06.8 9:46.79:57.79:46/M
11Cyrus Jagtap8110173:15.3 9:55.29:57.99:55/M
12Harrison Zhou889183:17.0 9:56.99:56.99:56/M
13Christian Dib849203:53.9 10:33.810:36.610:33/M
14Russell Faske789214:03.7 10:43.611:02.010:43/M
15Neil Jagtap8210235:32.6 12:12.512:12.512:12/M
16Henry Ma899245:33.9 12:13.812:14.712:13/M
17Eshan Kothari19310266:17.8 12:57.712:59.412:57/M
18Ashvik Pious17993010:12.8 16:52.716:52.716:52/M
 

5th Grade-1Mile

Top

Female 99 and Under

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallTime BackChip TimeGun TimePace
1Emma Azizi106101  7:35.97:36.27:35/M
2Catheryn Liang951130:23.2 7:59.17:59.17:59/M
3Anika Bose1101061:00.4 8:36.38:36.38:36/M
4Alyssa Ramirez10411126:43.4 14:19.314:19.314:19/M
5Taylor Nguyen9611136:48.2 14:24.114:24.814:24/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallTime BackChip TimeGun TimePace
1camilo cortina109112  7:55.17:55.17:55/M
2Lucas Wat991140:19.8 8:14.98:19.48:14/M
3Tyler Lamnek981150:40.7 8:35.88:35.98:35/M
4Dezhou Gao1031171:11.6 9:06.89:06.89:06/M
5Yuxiang Tian971181:55.5 9:50.79:50.79:50/M
6Justin Wang1021192:15.9 10:11.010:11.010:11/M
7jack Mayerfeld10011102:45.6 10:40.810:40.810:40/M
8Ammar Bumbia10710113:49.9 11:45.011:48.811:45/M
 

K - 1 Mile

Top

Female 99 and Under

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallTime BackChip TimeGun TimePace
1HARPER GOR11755  9:29.19:36.89:29/M
2Sarah Dowd129570:41.8 10:10.910:19.810:10/M
3Katie Fu185591:09.0 10:38.110:48.010:38/M
4Katelynn Ma1285101:14.3 10:43.410:43.410:43/M
5Joanna Mo1266121:36.1 11:05.211:15.511:05/M
6Lillian Wallace1275202:51.8 12:20.912:33.512:20/M
7Zahra Shroff1126212:56.4 12:25.512:31.512:25/M
8Kavita Sachdeva13134223:35.5 13:04.613:17.713:04/M
9Aaria Arora1325233:35.8 13:04.913:17.513:04/M
10Stacy Liao1306243:50.8 13:19.913:27.513:19/M
11Audrey Gastineau1746254:15.1 13:44.214:29.713:44/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallTime BackChip TimeGun TimePace
1Kilner Kennish12161  7:44.97:49.67:44/M
2Griffen Kennish114620:53.9 8:38.98:45.68:38/M
3Zachary Xia115531:13.2 8:58.19:03.28:58/M
4Linus Wang120541:28.3 9:13.39:19.49:13/M
5Nolan Zhu113661:51.3 9:36.29:44.99:36/M
6Maximus Xia122582:47.0 10:31.910:39.910:31/M
7Arda Akdemir3556113:10.2 10:55.211:01.210:55/M
8Lionel Mondragon1184133:28.3 11:13.211:20.811:13/M
9DYLAN CARDIEL1165143:38.7 11:23.611:30.911:23/M
10Scott Cassidy1356153:57.5 11:42.511:50.011:42/M
11landon jhonson1906163:59.9 11:44.911:54.511:44/M
12Seth Stavinoha1257174:21.0 12:06.012:10.712:06/M
13Dominic Peduzzi1236184:22.6 12:07.612:12.212:07/M
14Svar Koka1246194:23.7 12:08.612:16.612:08/M
15Aarik Arora13432611:15.0 18:59.919:12.318:59/M
16Ashok kumar Sachdeva133682711:29.4 19:14.319:27.819:14/M
 

Adult 1 Mile

Top

Male 99 and Under

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallTime BackChip TimeGun TimePace
1Brennan Bahena200161  8:35.68:40.08:35/M
 

Not a Student 1 Mile

Top

Male 19 and Under

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallTime BackChip TimeGun TimePace
1joseph dib172151  8:05.28:07.68:05/M
2abhiddyu chandiwal1917112:29.6 10:34.810:40.310:34/M
3Oliver Kennish1644183:04.8 11:10.011:23.611:10/M
4anh mai1410234:01.6 12:06.912:27.012:06/M
5Wesley Linnell1393309:33.5 17:38.717:49.017:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallTime BackChip TimeGun TimePace
1Kersta Kennish1543917  11:09.411:22.311:09/M
2AMY CARDIEL15936190:11.3 11:20.711:33.011:20/M
3Jessica Webb18739241:34.5 12:43.913:30.612:43/M
4Krishna Kumari Selvaraj18036327:12.1 18:21.618:21.618:21/M
5Dipali Rinker15138358:15.6 19:25.119:46.919:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallTime BackChip TimeGun TimePace
1Aditya Venkataraman168362  8:08.48:31.48:08/M
2Austin Brayley1623330:26.0 8:34.58:46.38:34/M
3Ahmet Akdemir35438142:42.7 10:51.211:03.310:51/M
4Matt Linnell13838319:30.7 17:39.217:49.417:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallTime BackChip TimeGun TimePace
1Kathleen Randall146448  9:55.310:08.29:55/M
2Natalia Nicolini1614590:08.5 10:03.910:18.810:03/M
3Karen Dowd14442100:16.6 10:12.010:21.010:12/M
4Dori Strohl14844120:39.8 10:35.210:52.810:35/M
5Nicole Kitagawa15741130:47.8 10:43.110:54.210:43/M
6Stacy Barnwell35143263:46.0 13:41.413:59.713:41/M
7Heather Faske15342274:53.8 14:49.215:07.514:49/M
8Karen Souza15641285:33.0 15:28.415:50.215:28/M
9Akunna Onyali160443610:13.8 20:09.220:09.220:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallTime BackChip TimeGun TimePace
1Pankaj Gautam147404  8:51.79:09.28:51/M
2Jian Gao1674360:13.3 9:05.09:17.99:05/M
3GREG GOR1714370:37.7 9:29.49:39.09:29/M
4Ryan Souza16643152:03.6 10:55.311:16.510:55/M
5Kevin Faske16349202:40.3 11:32.011:34.311:32/M
6Mike Cassidy14048212:51.4 11:43.111:57.511:43/M
7trent jhonson18943222:51.5 11:43.211:53.311:43/M
8Anita koka17042254:47.7 13:39.413:51.113:39/M
9Anton Pious Antony Alfred18141298:01.7 16:53.416:53.416:53/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallTime BackChip TimeGun TimePace
1Rekha Venkataraman1586533  19:16.419:39.319:16/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallTime BackChip TimeGun TimePace
1Ryan Strohl363995  9:04.09:20.79:04/M
2Albert Hoefel36299161:54.3 10:58.311:11.910:58/M
3Kannan Venkataraman169693410:18.3 19:22.319:45.619:22/M
 

Overall Boy-Girl 1 Mile

Top

Female Open Winners

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallTime BackChip TimeGun TimePace
1felicity Sun108112  7:14.97:14.97:14/M
Top

Male Open Winners

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeOverallTime BackChip TimeGun TimePace
1Kyle Chapman111101  6:35.96:35.96:35/M