MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 3

Race Date:7-16-19


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 3


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Tommy Carney         Denville,NJ        16 M         18:24.42  5:55 1/54      M15-16:1/3       71.92  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   2.Brayden Bruseo       Dover,NJ           16 M         19:09.83  6:10 2/54      M15-16:2/3       69.11  
   3.Elena Rozhko         Morristown,NJ      46 F U       19:19.85  6:13 1/26      F45-49:1/4       82.00  
   4.Tim Robinson         Denville,NJ        16 M         19:54.82  6:24 3/54      M15-16:3/3       66.51  
   5.Robert Skorupski     Rockaway,NJ        46 M U       20:09.89  6:29 4/54      M45-49:1/5       70.99  
   6.John Larkin          Sparta,NJ          30 M U       20:14.73  6:30 5/54      M20-34:1/2       64.31  
   7.Joe Corradino        Wayne,NJ           37 M         20:39.67  6:38 6/54      M35-39:1/4       64.95  
   8.Ryan Rogers          Somerville,NJ      21 M U       21:08.35  6:48 7/54      M20-34:2/2       61.39  
   9.Cristina Fernandez   Parsippany,NJ      19 F         21:36.82  6:57 2/26      F17-19:1/1       68.31  
  10.John Kane            Montclair,NJ       60 M U       21:43.13  6:59 8/54      M60-64:1/7       73.47  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  11.Pablo Troche         Paterson,NJ        45 M U       21:45.77  7:00 9/54      M45-49:2/5       65.29  
  12.Angelina Fernandez   Parsippany,NJ      13 F         22:03.43  7:05 3/26      F13-14:1/2       73.02  
  13.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      64 M U       22:37.62  7:16 10/54     M60-64:2/7       72.95  
  14.Lisa Bernknopf       Cranford,NJ        52 F         22:47.55  7:20 4/26      F50-54:1/4       74.08  
  15.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         51 M         23:03.54  7:25 11/54     M50-54:1/4       64.44  
  16.Nancy Gitin          Pequannock,NJ      51 F U       23:31.05  7:34 5/26      F50-54:2/4       70.98  
  17.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         69 M U       23:38.48  7:36 12/54     M65-69:1/4       73.05  
  18.Lucien Tortorello    Rockaway,NJ        13 M         23:49.74  7:40 13/54     M13-14:1/4       58.82  
  19.Derek Guinane        Westfield,NJ       49 M         23:58.60  7:43 14/54     M45-49:3/5       61.05  
  20.Justin Hoffman       Parsippany,NJ      14 M         24:05.12  7:45 15/54     M13-14:2/4       56.82  
  21.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         52 M U       24:12.31  7:47 16/54     M50-54:2/4       61.86  
  22.Stephen Tortorello   Rockaway,NJ        44 M         24:40.11  7:56 17/54     M40-44:1/4       57.15  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  23.Caroline Wolfe       Florham Park,NJ    24 F         25:01.78  8:03 6/26      F20-34:1/2       58.99  
  24.Jill Polilli         Piscataway,NJ      48 F U       25:07.63  8:05 7/26      F45-49:2/4       64.34  
  25.Debbie Brathwaite    Garfield,NJ        60 F U       25:16.92  8:08 8/26      F60-64:1/2       73.32  
  26.Adam Hantman         Livingston,NJ      48 M         25:20.44  8:09 18/54     M45-49:4/5       57.32  
  27.Eric Sardeson        Parsippany,NJ      41 M U       25:26.51  8:11 19/54     M40-44:2/4       54.25  
  28.Michael Barry        Succasunna,NJ      66 M U       25:32.37  8:13 20/54     M65-69:2/4       65.75  
  29.Ryan Herl            Pompton Plains,NJ  47 M U       25:40.50  8:15 21/54     M45-49:5/5       56.16  
  30.Jeff Dransfield      Oakland,NJ         52 M         25:45.53  8:17 22/54     M50-54:3/4       58.14  
  31.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          55 M U       25:50.94  8:19 23/54     M55-59:1/6       59.33  
  32.Brian Ahearn         Boonton,NJ         37 M         26:34.51  8:33 24/54     M35-39:2/4       50.50  
  33.Kayte Ahearn         Boonton,NJ         38 F         26:37.64  8:34 9/26      F35-39:1/2       56.40  
  34.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      52 F U       26:38.30  8:34 10/26     F50-54:3/4       63.38  
  35.Nikita Romanenko     Morristown,NJ      9  F         26:47.56  8:37 11/26     F 1-10:1/2       66.93  
  36.John Klobus          Randolph,NJ        59 M U       26:58.15  8:40 25/54     M55-59:2/6       58.69  
  37.Susan Stirrat        Rockaway,NJ        63 F U       27:13.04  8:45 12/26     F60-64:2/2       70.66  
  38.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         59 F U       27:19.90  8:47 13/26     F55-59:1/3       67.00  
  39.Craig Parsons        Spring Valley,NY   60 M         27:42.81  8:55 26/54     M60-64:3/7       57.61  
  40.David Rubenstein     Rockaway,NJ        13 M         27:46.90  8:56 27/54     M13-14:3/4       50.45  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  41.Eva Reinmuth         Rockaway,NJ        16 F         28:13.85  9:05 14/26     F15-16:1/2       54.03  
  42.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        62 M U       28:28.18  9:09 28/54     M60-64:4/7       57.00  
  43.Will Salmon          Rockaway,NJ        19 M         28:53.84  9:18 29/54     M17-19:1/1       44.93  
  44.Hayden Corradino     Wayne,NJ           10 M         29:02.60  9:20 30/54     M 1-10:1/4       53.45  
  45.Calun Flanagan       Rockaway,NJ        9  M         30:10.98  9:42 31/54     M 1-10:2/4       53.89  
  46.Gary Flanagan        Rockaway,NJ        38 M         30:11.49  9:43 32/54     M35-39:3/4       44.76  
  47.Daniel Kirsch        Hackensack,NJ      76 M U       30:27.04  9:48 33/54     M75-79:1/3       62.61  
  48.Terry Wolfe          Florham Park,NJ    58 M         30:38.07  9:51 34/54     M55-59:3/6       51.25  
  49.Michael Mcbride      Boonton,NJ         56 M         30:45.20  9:53 35/54     M55-59:4/6       50.24  
  50.Eugene Vater         ,                  70 M U       30:56.22  9:57 36/54     M70-74:1/1       56.44  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  51.Denise Forrest       Lincoln Park,NJ    56 F         31:42.46 10:12 15/26     F55-59:2/3       55.73  
  52.Jonathan Alaya       Bloomingdale,NJ    35 M U       31:43.95 10:12 37/54     M35-39:4/4       41.79  
  53.Marian Lee           Morris Plains,NJ   36 F U       31:44.73 10:13 16/26     F35-39:2/2       46.95  
  54.Thomas Woodard       Pompton Plains,NJ  10 M         31:45.77 10:13 38/54     M 1-10:3/4       48.88  
  55.Liam Reinmuth        Rockaway,NJ        13 M         31:50.07 10:14 39/54     M13-14:4/4       44.01  
  56.Noah Reinmuth        Rockaway,NJ        11 M         32:00.60 10:18 40/54     M11-12:1/1       46.60  
  57.Ellie Alaya          Bloomingdale,NJ    7  F         32:14.09 10:22 17/26     F 1-10:2/2       59.79  
  58.Andrew Alaya         Wanaque,NJ         41 M         32:17.03 10:23 41/54     M40-44:3/4       42.74  
  59.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  60 M U       32:22.48 10:25 42/54     M60-64:5/7       49.31  
  60.Ally Hawkins         Tenafly,NJ         12 F         32:40.29 10:30 18/26     F11-12:1/1       50.44  
  61.Tad Hawkins          Tenafly,NJ         58 M         32:40.97 10:31 43/54     M55-59:5/6       48.06  
  62.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    50 M         32:45.31 10:32 44/54     M50-54:4/4       45.02  
  63.Chip Bearden         Boonton,NJ         68 M         32:51.13 10:34 45/54     M65-69:3/4       52.03  
  64.Olivia Salmon        Rockaway,NJ        13 F         33:06.42 10:39 19/26     F13-14:2/2       48.66  
  65.Natalie Salmon       Rockaway,NJ        16 F         33:09.88 10:40 20/26     F15-16:2/2       45.99  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  66.Brian Amidon         Rockaway,NJ        8  M         34:12.70 11:00 46/54     M 1-10:4/4       50.18  
  67.Melissa Woodard      Pompton Plains,NJ  49 F         34:15.67 11:01 21/26     F45-49:3/4       47.70  
  68.Carla Holusha        Budd Lake,NJ       57 F U       34:25.32 11:04 22/26     F55-59:3/3       51.94  
  69.Luke Amidon          Rockaway,NJ        41 M         34:41.87 11:10 47/54     M40-44:4/4       39.79  
  70.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       59 M U       34:53.90 11:13 48/54     M55-59:6/6       45.38  
  71.Becky Rubenstein     Rockaway,NJ        42 F         34:55.27 11:14 23/26     F40-44:1/1       43.96  
  72.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        76 M U       36:11.77 11:38 49/54     M75-79:2/3       52.70  
  73.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         51 F         37:11.71 11:58 24/26     F50-54:4/4       44.90  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  74.Melissa Allison      Wayne,NJ           27 F         37:17.13 12:00 25/26     F20-34:2/2       39.59  
  75.Keith Hollman        Hackettstown,NJ    61 M         38:29.66 12:23 50/54     M60-64:6/7       41.82  
  76.Stephen Holusha      Budd Lake,NJ       66 M U       39:01.51 12:33 51/54     M65-69:4/4       43.04  
  77.Kevin Mcconnell      Rockaway,NJ        60 M U       39:26.02 12:41 52/54     M60-64:7/7       40.48  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  78.Kate Duncan          Madison,NJ         49 F         41:30.76 13:21 26/26     F45-49:4/4       39.37  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  79.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         78 M U       45:56.76 14:47 53/54     M75-79:3/3       43.16  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  80.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        87 M U       46:50.00 15:04 54/54     M85-98:1/1       54.64  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 3 TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.Tommy Carney         Denville,NJ        16 M             962   18:24.42  5:55
OvM2.Brayden Bruseo       Dover,NJ           16 M             950   19:09.83  6:10
OvM3.Tim Robinson         Denville,NJ        16 M             916   19:54.82  6:25
   4.Robert Skorupski     Rockaway,NJ        46 M          U  933   20:09.89  6:29
   5.John Larkin          Sparta,NJ          30 M          U  929   20:14.73  6:31
   6.Joe Corradino        Wayne,NJ           37 M             937   20:39.67  6:39
   7.Ryan Rogers          Somerville,NJ      21 M          U  582   21:08.35  6:48
   8.John Kane            Montclair,NJ       60 M          U  947   21:43.13  6:59
   9.Pablo Troche         Paterson,NJ        45 M          U  925   21:45.77  7:00
  10.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      64 M          U  920   22:37.62  7:17
MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 3 TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF1.Elena Rozhko         Morristown,NJ      46 F          U  930   19:19.85  6:13
OvF2.Cristina Fernandez   Parsippany,NJ      19 F             894   21:36.82  6:57
OvF3.Angelina Fernandez   Parsippany,NJ      13 F             432   22:03.43  7:06
   4.Lisa Bernknopf       Cranford,NJ        52 F             888   22:47.55  7:20
   5.Nancy Gitin          Pequannock,NJ      51 F          U  898   23:31.05  7:34
   6.Caroline Wolfe       Florham Park,NJ    24 F             943   25:01.78  8:03
   7.Jill Polilli         Piscataway,NJ      48 F          U  931   25:07.63  8:05
   8.Debbie Brathwaite    Garfield,NJ        60 F          U  928   25:16.92  8:08
   9.Kayte Ahearn         Boonton,NJ         38 F             879   26:37.64  8:34
  10.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      52 F          U  580   26:38.30  8:34
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 3 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Robert Skorupski     Rockaway,NJ        46 M          U  933   20:09.89  6:29
   2.John Kane            Montclair,NJ       60 M          U  947   21:43.13  6:59
   3.Pablo Troche         Paterson,NJ        45 M          U  925   21:45.77  7:00
   4.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      64 M          U  920   22:37.62  7:17
   5.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         51 M             965   23:03.54  7:25
   6.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         69 M          U  905   23:38.48  7:37
   7.Derek Guinane        Westfield,NJ       49 M             938   23:58.60  7:43
   8.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         52 M          U  921   24:12.31  7:47
   9.Stephen Tortorello   Rockaway,NJ        44 M             924   24:40.11  7:56
  10.Adam Hantman         Livingston,NJ      48 M             899   25:20.44  8:09
MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 3 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF1.Elena Rozhko         Morristown,NJ      46 F          U  930   19:19.85  6:13
   1.Lisa Bernknopf       Cranford,NJ        52 F             888   22:47.55  7:20
   2.Nancy Gitin          Pequannock,NJ      51 F          U  898   23:31.05  7:34
   3.Jill Polilli         Piscataway,NJ      48 F          U  931   25:07.63  8:05
   4.Debbie Brathwaite    Garfield,NJ        60 F          U  928   25:16.92  8:08
   5.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      52 F          U  580   26:38.30  8:34
   6.Susan Stirrat        Rockaway,NJ        63 F          U  934   27:13.04  8:46
   7.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         59 F          U  895   27:19.90  8:48
   8.Denise Forrest       Lincoln Park,NJ    56 F             896   31:42.46 10:12
   9.Melissa Woodard      Pompton Plains,NJ  49 F             926   34:15.67 11:02
  10.Carla Holusha        Budd Lake,NJ       57 F          U  902   34:25.32 11:05

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 3          MALE 10 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Hayden Corradino     Wayne,NJ           10 M   44          936   29:02.60  9:21  53.45%
   2.Calun Flanagan       Rockaway,NJ        9  M   45          953   30:10.98  9:43  53.89%
   3.Thomas Woodard       Pompton Plains,NJ  10 M   54          927   31:45.77 10:13  48.88%
   4.Brian Amidon         Rockaway,NJ        8  M   66          885   34:12.70 11:01  50.18%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 3          FEMALE 10 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nikita Romanenko     Morristown,NJ      9  F   35          932   26:47.56  8:37  66.93%
   2.Ellie Alaya          Bloomingdale,NJ    7  F   57          881   32:14.09 10:22  59.79%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 3          MALE AGES 11 TO 12 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Noah Reinmuth        Rockaway,NJ        11 M   56          958   32:00.60 10:18  46.60%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 3          FEMALE AGES 11 TO 12 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ally Hawkins         Tenafly,NJ         12 F   60          964   32:40.29 10:31  50.44%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 3          MALE AGES 13 TO 14 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lucien Tortorello    Rockaway,NJ        13 M   18          923   23:49.74  7:40  58.82%
   2.Justin Hoffman       Parsippany,NJ      14 M   20          939   24:05.12  7:45  56.82%
   3.David Rubenstein     Rockaway,NJ        13 M   40          918   27:46.90  8:56  50.45%
   4.Liam Reinmuth        Rockaway,NJ        13 M   55          959   31:50.07 10:15  44.01%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 3          FEMALE AGES 13 TO 14 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF3.Angelina Fernandez   Parsippany,NJ      13 F   12          432   22:03.43  7:06  73.02%
   1.Olivia Salmon        Rockaway,NJ        13 F   64          957   33:06.42 10:39  48.66%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 3          MALE AGES 15 TO 16 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM1.Tommy Carney         Denville,NJ        16 M    1          962   18:24.42  5:55  71.92%
OvM2.Brayden Bruseo       Dover,NJ           16 M    2          950   19:09.83  6:10  69.11%
OvM3.Tim Robinson         Denville,NJ        16 M    4          916   19:54.82  6:25  66.51%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 3          FEMALE AGES 15 TO 16 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Eva Reinmuth         Rockaway,NJ        16 F   41          960   28:13.85  9:05  54.03%
   2.Natalie Salmon       Rockaway,NJ        16 F   65          956   33:09.88 10:40  45.99%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 3          MALE AGES 17 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Will Salmon          Rockaway,NJ        19 M   43          955   28:53.84  9:18  44.93%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 3          FEMALE AGES 17 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF2.Cristina Fernandez   Parsippany,NJ      19 F    9          894   21:36.82  6:57  68.31%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 3          MALE AGES 20 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.John Larkin          Sparta,NJ          30 M    6       U  929   20:14.73  6:31  64.31%
   2.Ryan Rogers          Somerville,NJ      21 M    8       U  582   21:08.35  6:48  61.39%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 3          FEMALE AGES 20 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Caroline Wolfe       Florham Park,NJ    24 F   23          943   25:01.78  8:03  58.99%
   2.Melissa Allison      Wayne,NJ           27 F   74          966   37:17.13 12:00  39.59%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 3          MALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joe Corradino        Wayne,NJ           37 M    7          937   20:39.67  6:39  64.95%
   2.Brian Ahearn         Boonton,NJ         37 M   32          878   26:34.51  8:33  50.50%
   3.Gary Flanagan        Rockaway,NJ        38 M   46          951   30:11.49  9:43  44.76%
   4.Jonathan Alaya       Bloomingdale,NJ    35 M   52       U  882   31:43.95 10:13  41.79%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 3          FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kayte Ahearn         Boonton,NJ         38 F   33          879   26:37.64  8:34  56.40%
   2.Marian Lee           Morris Plains,NJ   36 F   53       U  906   31:44.73 10:13  46.95%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 3          MALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Stephen Tortorello   Rockaway,NJ        44 M   22          924   24:40.11  7:56  57.15%
   2.Eric Sardeson        Parsippany,NJ      41 M   27       U  583   25:26.51  8:11  54.25%
   3.Andrew Alaya         Wanaque,NJ         41 M   58          948   32:17.03 10:23  42.74%
   4.Luke Amidon          Rockaway,NJ        41 M   69          886   34:41.87 11:10  39.79%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 3          FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Becky Rubenstein     Rockaway,NJ        42 F   71          917   34:55.27 11:14  43.96%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 3          MALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Robert Skorupski     Rockaway,NJ        46 M    5       U  933   20:09.89  6:29  70.99%
   2.Pablo Troche         Paterson,NJ        45 M   11       U  925   21:45.77  7:00  65.29%
   3.Derek Guinane        Westfield,NJ       49 M   19          938   23:58.60  7:43  61.05%
   4.Adam Hantman         Livingston,NJ      48 M   26          899   25:20.44  8:09  57.32%
   5.Ryan Herl            Pompton Plains,NJ  47 M   29       U  900   25:40.50  8:16  56.16%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 3          FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF1.Elena Rozhko         Morristown,NJ      46 F    3       U  930   19:19.85  6:13  82.00%
   1.Jill Polilli         Piscataway,NJ      48 F   24       U  931   25:07.63  8:05  64.34%
   2.Melissa Woodard      Pompton Plains,NJ  49 F   67          926   34:15.67 11:02  47.70%
   3.Kate Duncan          Madison,NJ         49 F   78          945   41:30.76 13:22  39.37%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 3          MALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         51 M   15          965   23:03.54  7:25  64.44%
   2.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         52 M   21       U  921   24:12.31  7:47  61.86%
   3.Jeff Dransfield      Oakland,NJ         52 M   30          961   25:45.53  8:17  58.14%
   4.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    50 M   62          940   32:45.31 10:33  45.02%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 3          FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lisa Bernknopf       Cranford,NJ        52 F   14          888   22:47.55  7:20  74.08%
   2.Nancy Gitin          Pequannock,NJ      51 F   16       U  898   23:31.05  7:34  70.98%
   3.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      52 F   34       U  580   26:38.30  8:34  63.38%
   4.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         51 F   73          944   37:11.71 11:58  44.90%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 3          MALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          55 M   31       U  912   25:50.94  8:19  59.33%
   2.John Klobus          Randolph,NJ        59 M   36       U  941   26:58.15  8:41  58.69%
   3.Terry Wolfe          Florham Park,NJ    58 M   48          942   30:38.07  9:52  51.25%
   4.Michael Mcbride      Boonton,NJ         56 M   49          909   30:45.20  9:54  50.24%
   5.Tad Hawkins          Tenafly,NJ         58 M   61          963   32:40.97 10:31  48.06%
   6.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       59 M   70       U  910   34:53.90 11:14  45.38%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 3          FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         59 F   38       U  895   27:19.90  8:48  67.00%
   2.Denise Forrest       Lincoln Park,NJ    56 F   51          896   31:42.46 10:12  55.73%
   3.Carla Holusha        Budd Lake,NJ       57 F   68       U  902   34:25.32 11:05  51.94%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 3          MALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.John Kane            Montclair,NJ       60 M   10       U  947   21:43.13  6:59  73.47%
   2.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      64 M   13       U  920   22:37.62  7:17  72.95%
   3.Craig Parsons        Spring Valley,NY   60 M   39          914   27:42.81  8:55  57.61%
   4.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        62 M   42       U  935   28:28.18  9:10  57.00%
   5.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  60 M   59       U  890   32:22.48 10:25  49.31%
   6.Keith Hollman        Hackettstown,NJ    61 M   75          901   38:29.66 12:23  41.82%
   7.Kevin Mcconnell      Rockaway,NJ        60 M   77       U  946   39:26.02 12:42  40.48%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 3          FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Debbie Brathwaite    Garfield,NJ        60 F   25       U  928   25:16.92  8:08  73.32%
   2.Susan Stirrat        Rockaway,NJ        63 F   37       U  934   27:13.04  8:46  70.66%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 3          MALE AGES 65 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         69 M   17       U  905   23:38.48  7:37  73.05%
   2.Michael Barry        Succasunna,NJ      66 M   28       U  887   25:32.37  8:13  65.75%
   3.Chip Bearden         Boonton,NJ         68 M   63          967   32:51.13 10:34  52.03%
   4.Stephen Holusha      Budd Lake,NJ       66 M   76       U  903   39:01.51 12:34  43.04%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 3          FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 3          MALE AGES 70 TO 74 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Eugene Vater         ,                  70 M   50       U  968   30:56.22  9:57  56.44%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 3          FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 3          MALE AGES 75 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Daniel Kirsch        Hackensack,NJ      76 M   47       U  904   30:27.04  9:48  62.61%
   2.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        76 M   72       U  949   36:11.77 11:39  52.70%
   3.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         78 M   79       U  922   45:56.76 14:47  43.16%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 3          FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 3          MALE AGES 80 TO 84 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 3          FEMALE AGES 80 TO 84 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 3          MALE 85 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        87 M   80       U  919   46:50.00 15:04  54.64%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 3          FEMALE 85 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 3          MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 3          FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.John Kane            Montclair,NJ       60 M  U  947   21:43.13  6:59 73.47%
   2.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         69 M  U  905   23:38.48  7:37 73.05%
   3.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      64 M  U  920   22:37.62  7:17 72.95%
   4.Robert Skorupski     Rockaway,NJ        46 M  U  933   20:09.89  6:29 70.99%
   5.Michael Barry        Succasunna,NJ      66 M  U  887   25:32.37  8:13 65.75%
   6.Pablo Troche         Paterson,NJ        45 M  U  925   21:45.77  7:00 65.29%
   7.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         51 M     965   23:03.54  7:25 64.44%
   8.Daniel Kirsch        Hackensack,NJ      76 M  U  904   30:27.04  9:48 62.61%
   9.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         52 M  U  921   24:12.31  7:47 61.86%
  10.Derek Guinane        Westfield,NJ       49 M     938   23:58.60  7:43 61.05%
  11.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          55 M  U  912   25:50.94  8:19 59.33%
  12.John Klobus          Randolph,NJ        59 M  U  941   26:58.15  8:41 58.69%
  13.Jeff Dransfield      Oakland,NJ         52 M     961   25:45.53  8:17 58.14%
  14.Craig Parsons        Spring Valley,NY   60 M     914   27:42.81  8:55 57.61%
  15.Adam Hantman         Livingston,NJ      48 M     899   25:20.44  8:09 57.32%
  16.Stephen Tortorello   Rockaway,NJ        44 M     924   24:40.11  7:56 57.15%
  17.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        62 M  U  935   28:28.18  9:10 57.00%
  18.Eugene Vater         ,                  70 M  U  968   30:56.22  9:57 56.44%
  19.Ryan Herl            Pompton Plains,NJ  47 M  U  900   25:40.50  8:16 56.16%
  20.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        87 M  U  919   46:50.00 15:04 54.64%
  21.Eric Sardeson        Parsippany,NJ      41 M  U  583   25:26.51  8:11 54.25%
  22.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        76 M  U  949   36:11.77 11:39 52.70%
  23.Chip Bearden         Boonton,NJ         68 M     967   32:51.13 10:34 52.03%
  24.Terry Wolfe          Florham Park,NJ    58 M     942   30:38.07  9:52 51.25%
  25.Michael Mcbride      Boonton,NJ         56 M     909   30:45.20  9:54 50.24%
  26.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  60 M  U  890   32:22.48 10:25 49.31%
  27.Tad Hawkins          Tenafly,NJ         58 M     963   32:40.97 10:31 48.06%
  28.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       59 M  U  910   34:53.90 11:14 45.38%
  29.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    50 M     940   32:45.31 10:33 45.02%
  30.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         78 M  U  922   45:56.76 14:47 43.16%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Elena Rozhko         Morristown,NJ      46 F  U  930   19:19.85  6:13 82.00%
   2.Lisa Bernknopf       Cranford,NJ        52 F     888   22:47.55  7:20 74.08%
   3.Debbie Brathwaite    Garfield,NJ        60 F  U  928   25:16.92  8:08 73.32%
   4.Nancy Gitin          Pequannock,NJ      51 F  U  898   23:31.05  7:34 70.98%
   5.Susan Stirrat        Rockaway,NJ        63 F  U  934   27:13.04  8:46 70.66%
   6.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         59 F  U  895   27:19.90  8:48 67.00%
   7.Jill Polilli         Piscataway,NJ      48 F  U  931   25:07.63  8:05 64.34%
   8.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      52 F  U  580   26:38.30  8:34 63.38%
   9.Denise Forrest       Lincoln Park,NJ    56 F     896   31:42.46 10:12 55.73%
  10.Carla Holusha        Budd Lake,NJ       57 F  U  902   34:25.32 11:05 51.94%
  11.Melissa Woodard      Pompton Plains,NJ  49 F     926   34:15.67 11:02 47.70%
  12.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         51 F     944   37:11.71 11:58 44.90%
  13.Becky Rubenstein     Rockaway,NJ        42 F     917   34:55.27 11:14 43.96%
  14.Kate Duncan          Madison,NJ         49 F     945   41:30.76 13:22 39.37%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.John Kane            Montclair,NJ       60 M  U  947   21:43.13  6:59 73.47%
   2.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         69 M  U  905   23:38.48  7:37 73.05%
   3.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      64 M  U  920   22:37.62  7:17 72.95%
   4.Tommy Carney         Denville,NJ        16 M     962   18:24.42  5:55 71.92%
   5.Robert Skorupski     Rockaway,NJ        46 M  U  933   20:09.89  6:29 70.99%
   6.Brayden Bruseo       Dover,NJ           16 M     950   19:09.83  6:10 69.11%
   7.Tim Robinson         Denville,NJ        16 M     916   19:54.82  6:25 66.51%
   8.Michael Barry        Succasunna,NJ      66 M  U  887   25:32.37  8:13 65.75%
   9.Pablo Troche         Paterson,NJ        45 M  U  925   21:45.77  7:00 65.29%
  10.Joe Corradino        Wayne,NJ           37 M     937   20:39.67  6:39 64.95%
  11.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         51 M     965   23:03.54  7:25 64.44%
  12.John Larkin          Sparta,NJ          30 M  U  929   20:14.73  6:31 64.31%
  13.Daniel Kirsch        Hackensack,NJ      76 M  U  904   30:27.04  9:48 62.61%
  14.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         52 M  U  921   24:12.31  7:47 61.86%
  15.Ryan Rogers          Somerville,NJ      21 M  U  582   21:08.35  6:48 61.39%
  16.Derek Guinane        Westfield,NJ       49 M     938   23:58.60  7:43 61.05%
  17.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          55 M  U  912   25:50.94  8:19 59.33%
  18.Lucien Tortorello    Rockaway,NJ        13 M     923   23:49.74  7:40 58.82%
  19.John Klobus          Randolph,NJ        59 M  U  941   26:58.15  8:41 58.69%
  20.Jeff Dransfield      Oakland,NJ         52 M     961   25:45.53  8:17 58.14%
  21.Craig Parsons        Spring Valley,NY   60 M     914   27:42.81  8:55 57.61%
  22.Adam Hantman         Livingston,NJ      48 M     899   25:20.44  8:09 57.32%
  23.Stephen Tortorello   Rockaway,NJ        44 M     924   24:40.11  7:56 57.15%
  24.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        62 M  U  935   28:28.18  9:10 57.00%
  25.Justin Hoffman       Parsippany,NJ      14 M     939   24:05.12  7:45 56.82%
  26.Eugene Vater         ,                  70 M  U  968   30:56.22  9:57 56.44%
  27.Ryan Herl            Pompton Plains,NJ  47 M  U  900   25:40.50  8:16 56.16%
  28.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        87 M  U  919   46:50.00 15:04 54.64%
  29.Eric Sardeson        Parsippany,NJ      41 M  U  583   25:26.51  8:11 54.25%
  30.Calun Flanagan       Rockaway,NJ        9  M     953   30:10.98  9:43 53.89%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Elena Rozhko         Morristown,NJ      46 F  U  930   19:19.85  6:13 82.00%
   2.Lisa Bernknopf       Cranford,NJ        52 F     888   22:47.55  7:20 74.08%
   3.Debbie Brathwaite    Garfield,NJ        60 F  U  928   25:16.92  8:08 73.32%
   4.Angelina Fernandez   Parsippany,NJ      13 F     432   22:03.43  7:06 73.02%
   5.Nancy Gitin          Pequannock,NJ      51 F  U  898   23:31.05  7:34 70.98%
   6.Susan Stirrat        Rockaway,NJ        63 F  U  934   27:13.04  8:46 70.66%
   7.Cristina Fernandez   Parsippany,NJ      19 F     894   21:36.82  6:57 68.31%
   8.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         59 F  U  895   27:19.90  8:48 67.00%
   9.Nikita Romanenko     Morristown,NJ      9  F     932   26:47.56  8:37 66.93%
  10.Jill Polilli         Piscataway,NJ      48 F  U  931   25:07.63  8:05 64.34%
  11.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      52 F  U  580   26:38.30  8:34 63.38%
  12.Ellie Alaya          Bloomingdale,NJ    7  F     881   32:14.09 10:22 59.79%
  13.Caroline Wolfe       Florham Park,NJ    24 F     943   25:01.78  8:03 58.99%
  14.Kayte Ahearn         Boonton,NJ         38 F     879   26:37.64  8:34 56.40%
  15.Denise Forrest       Lincoln Park,NJ    56 F     896   31:42.46 10:12 55.73%
  16.Eva Reinmuth         Rockaway,NJ        16 F     960   28:13.85  9:05 54.03%
  17.Carla Holusha        Budd Lake,NJ       57 F  U  902   34:25.32 11:05 51.94%
  18.Ally Hawkins         Tenafly,NJ         12 F     964   32:40.29 10:31 50.44%
  19.Olivia Salmon        Rockaway,NJ        13 F     957   33:06.42 10:39 48.66%
  20.Melissa Woodard      Pompton Plains,NJ  49 F     926   34:15.67 11:02 47.70%
  21.Marian Lee           Morris Plains,NJ   36 F  U  906   31:44.73 10:13 46.95%
  22.Natalie Salmon       Rockaway,NJ        16 F     956   33:09.88 10:40 45.99%
  23.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         51 F     944   37:11.71 11:58 44.90%
  24.Becky Rubenstein     Rockaway,NJ        42 F     917   34:55.27 11:14 43.96%
  25.Melissa Allison      Wayne,NJ           27 F     966   37:17.13 12:00 39.59%
  26.Kate Duncan          Madison,NJ         49 F     945   41:30.76 13:22 39.37%