MCS SUMMER SERIES XC 5K RACE 2

Race Date:7-03-18


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MCS SUMMER SERIES XC 5K RACE 2


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Steven Manole        Great Meadows,NJ   26 M U       18:32.92  5:58 1/41      M20-34:1/9       69.99  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   2.Thomas Carney        Denville,NJ        15 M U       19:02.14  6:07 2/41      M15-16:1/1       70.54  
   3.Ruscel Kirkland      Haledon,NJ         43 M U       20:20.18  6:32 3/41      M40-44:1/3       68.82  
   4.Jonathan Alaya       Bloomingdale,NJ    34 M U       20:25.99  6:34 4/41      M20-34:2/9       64.58  
   5.Devin Lahuga         Denville,NJ        21 M         21:29.48  6:55 5/41      M20-34:3/9       60.39  
   6.Pedro Liriano        ,                  21 M         21:30.68  6:55 6/41      M20-34:4/9       60.34  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   7.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       43 M U       22:03.71  7:06 7/41      M40-44:2/3       63.47  
   8.Narendran Nagarajan  Rockaway,NJ        39 M         22:05.34  7:06 8/41      M35-39:1/5       61.59  
   9.Ryan Rogers          Somerville,NJ      22 M U       22:15.62  7:09 9/41      M20-34:5/9       58.31  
  10.Minh-tri Vo          Piscataway,NJ      35 M U       22:31.54  7:14 10/41     M35-39:2/5       58.85  
  11.Christine Carney     Denville,NJ        18 F         22:36.61  7:16 1/20      F17-19:1/1       65.55  
  12.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  57 M U       22:46.96  7:19 11/41     M55-59:1/5       68.39  
  13.Nancy Gitin          Pequannock,NJ      50 F U       23:01.73  7:24 2/20      F50-54:1/1       71.74  
  14.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         68 M U       23:24.97  7:32 12/41     M65-69:1/6       73.03  
  15.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         51 M U       23:39.56  7:36 13/41     M50-54:1/1       62.81  
  16.Nicholas Wirth       Lincoln Park,NJ    13 M         24:29.10  7:52 14/41     M13-14:1/1       57.22  
  17.Carolyn Perry        Hopatcong,NJ       38 F U       24:38.47  7:55 3/20      F35-39:1/4       60.94  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  18.Lucien Tortorello    Rockaway,NJ        12 M         24:51.82  8:00 15/41     M11-12:1/1       58.00  
  19.Brian Ahearn         Boonton,NJ         36 M         24:53.67  8:00 16/41     M35-39:3/5       53.57  
  20.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          55 M U       24:54.73  8:01 17/41     M55-59:2/5       61.55  
  21.Ryan Herl            Pompton Plains,NJ  46 M U       25:19.31  8:08 18/41     M45-49:1/3       56.51  
  22.Maya Mcqueen         Ogdensburg,NJ      12 F         25:21.13  8:09 4/20      F11-12:1/1       64.98  
  23.Necia Mcqueen        Ogdensburg,NJ      44 F U       25:21.42  8:09 5/20      F40-44:1/2       61.43  
  24.Marvin Anyona        Newark,NJ          26 M         25:21.68  8:09 19/41     M20-34:6/9       51.18  
  25.Joseph Bailey        Budd Lake,NJ       23 M         25:26.14  8:11 20/41     M20-34:7/9       51.02  
  26.Michael Barry        Succasunna,NJ      65 M U       25:30.72  8:12 21/41     M65-69:2/6       65.27  
  27.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  59 M U       25:57.00  8:21 22/41     M55-59:3/5       61.03  
  28.Duncan Ndirangu      Jersey City,NJ     34 M U       26:25.53  8:30 23/41     M20-34:8/9       49.92  
  29.Jessica Ascione      Towaco,NJ          32 F         26:52.37  8:38 6/20      F20-34:1/6       54.98  
  30.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    67 M         27:01.99  8:42 24/41     M65-69:3/6       62.68  
  31.Caitlin Ozgopayan    ,                  37 F         27:26.48  8:49 7/20      F35-39:2/4       54.50  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  32.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  55 F U       28:04.33  9:02 8/20      F55-59:1/3       62.22  
  33.Paul Pieroti         Clifton,NJ         46 M         28:20.03  9:07 25/41     M45-49:2/3       50.50  
  34.Daniel Kirsch        Hackensack,NJ      75 M U       28:47.91  9:16 26/41     M75-79:1/2       65.09  
  35.Stephen Tortorello   Rockaway,NJ        43 M         28:48.93  9:16 27/41     M40-44:3/3       48.60  
  36.Matt Mcqueen         Ogdensburg,NJ      9  M         29:03.82  9:21 28/41     M 1-10:1/3       55.96  
  37.Timothy Mcqueen      Ogdensburg,NJ      47 M U       29:04.23  9:21 29/41     M45-49:3/3       49.59  
  38.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         57 F U       29:22.33  9:27 9/20      F55-59:2/3       60.86  
  39.Megan French         Kenvil,NJ          31 F         29:54.88  9:37 10/20     F20-34:2/6       49.37  
  40.Meaghan Manole       Great Meadows,NJ   23 F         30:30.91  9:49 11/20     F20-34:3/6       48.39  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  41.Michael Mcbride      Boonton,NJ         55 M         31:15.66 10:03 30/41     M55-59:4/5       49.05  
  42.Scarlett Toro        Andover,NJ         24 F         31:28.33 10:07 12/20     F20-34:4/6       46.90  
  43.Rene Vasquez Perez   Andover,NJ         27 M         32:07.18 10:20 31/41     M20-34:9/9       40.40  
  44.Charles Westbrook    Kinnelon,NJ        68 M         32:46.77 10:33 32/41     M65-69:4/6       52.16  
  45.Emily Bowden         Hamburg,NJ         34 F         32:51.27 10:34 13/20     F20-34:5/6       45.11  
  46.Carla Holusha        Budd Lake,NJ       56 F U       33:03.83 10:38 14/20     F55-59:3/3       53.46  
  47.Ann Katlliarov       Fords,NJ           44 F         33:13.98 10:41 15/20     F40-44:2/2       46.89  
  48.Chip Beardon         ,                  67 M         34:05.51 10:58 33/41     M65-69:5/6       49.69  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  49.Adrianna Icasino     ,                  33 F         34:33.70 11:07 16/20     F20-34:6/6       42.82  
  50.Stephen Holusha      Budd Lake,NJ       65 M U       36:29.48 11:44 34/41     M65-69:6/6       45.63  
  51.Laura Pierotti       Clifton,NJ         36 F U       36:50.70 11:51 17/20     F35-39:3/4       40.45  
  52.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         67 F U       37:08.81 11:57 18/20     F65-69:1/1       54.55  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  53.Calvin Flanagan      Rockaway,NJ        8  M         37:51.49 12:11 35/41     M 1-10:2/3       45.34  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  54.Melissa Nealon       Rockaway,NJ        36 F         41:38.75 13:24 19/20     F35-39:4/4       35.79  
  55.Levon Flanagan       Rockaway,NJ        6  M         41:39.00 13:24 36/41     M 1-10:3/3       47.22  
  56.George Kochman       Tinton Falls,NJ    77 M U       41:44.06 13:25 37/41     M75-79:2/2       46.55  
  57.Gary Flanagan        Rockaway,NJ        37 M         41:48.25 13:27 38/41     M35-39:4/5       32.10  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  58.Kathleen Davies      Hillburn,NY        72 F U       44:43.08 14:23 20/20     F70-74:1/1       48.54  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  59.David Jankovich      Clark,NJ           37 M         49:12.08 15:50 39/41     M35-39:5/5       27.27  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  60.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        86 M U       51:48.03 16:40 40/41     M85-98:1/1       47.62  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  61.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       58 M U       53:28.00 17:12 41/41     M55-59:5/5       29.38  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER SERIES XC 5K RACE 2 TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.Steven Manole        Great Meadows,NJ   26 M          U 1310   18:32.92  5:58
OvM2.Thomas Carney        Denville,NJ        15 M          U 1295   19:02.14  6:08
OvM3.Ruscel Kirkland      Haledon,NJ         43 M          U 1333   20:20.18  6:33
   4.Jonathan Alaya       Bloomingdale,NJ    34 M          U 1291   20:25.99  6:35
   5.Devin Lahuga         Denville,NJ        21 M            1323   21:29.48  6:55
   6.Pedro Liriano        ,                  21 M            1365   21:30.68  6:55
   7.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       43 M          U 1347   22:03.71  7:06
   8.Narendran Nagarajan  Rockaway,NJ        39 M            1355   22:05.34  7:07
   9.Ryan Rogers          Somerville,NJ      22 M          U 1317   22:15.62  7:10
  10.Minh-tri Vo          Piscataway,NJ      35 M          U 1369   22:31.54  7:15
MCS SUMMER SERIES XC 5K RACE 2 TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF1.Christine Carney     Denville,NJ        18 F            1357   22:36.61  7:17
OvF2.Nancy Gitin          Pequannock,NJ      50 F          U 1300   23:01.73  7:25
OvF3.Carolyn Perry        Hopatcong,NJ       38 F          U 1315   24:38.47  7:56
   4.Maya Mcqueen         Ogdensburg,NJ      12 F            1350   25:21.13  8:10
   5.Necia Mcqueen        Ogdensburg,NJ      44 F          U 1352   25:21.42  8:10
   6.Jessica Ascione      Towaco,NJ          32 F            1292   26:52.37  8:39
   7.Caitlin Ozgopayan    ,                  37 F            1368   27:26.48  8:50
   8.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  55 F          U 1326   28:04.33  9:02
   9.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         57 F          U 1298   29:22.33  9:27
  10.Megan French         Kenvil,NJ          31 F            1299   29:54.88  9:38
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER SERIES XC 5K RACE 2 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM3.Ruscel Kirkland      Haledon,NJ         43 M          U 1333   20:20.18  6:33
   1.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       43 M          U 1347   22:03.71  7:06
   2.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  57 M          U 1348   22:46.96  7:20
   3.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         68 M          U 1321   23:24.97  7:32
   4.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         51 M          U 1231   23:39.56  7:37
   5.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          55 M          U 1314   24:54.73  8:01
   6.Ryan Herl            Pompton Plains,NJ  46 M          U 1334   25:19.31  8:09
   7.Michael Barry        Succasunna,NJ      65 M          U 1293   25:30.72  8:13
   8.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  59 M          U 1296   25:57.00  8:21
   9.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    67 M            1301   27:01.99  8:42
  10.Paul Pieroti         Clifton,NJ         46 M            1370   28:20.03  9:07
MCS SUMMER SERIES XC 5K RACE 2 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF2.Nancy Gitin          Pequannock,NJ      50 F          U 1300   23:01.73  7:25
   1.Necia Mcqueen        Ogdensburg,NJ      44 F          U 1352   25:21.42  8:10
   2.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  55 F          U 1326   28:04.33  9:02
   3.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         57 F          U 1298   29:22.33  9:27
   4.Carla Holusha        Budd Lake,NJ       56 F          U 1303   33:03.83 10:39
   5.Ann Katlliarov       Fords,NJ           44 F            1346   33:13.98 10:42
   6.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         67 F          U 1320   37:08.81 11:57
   7.Kathleen Davies      Hillburn,NY        72 F          U 1297   44:43.08 14:24

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

MCS SUMMER SERIES XC 5K RACE 2          MALE 10 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Matt Mcqueen         Ogdensburg,NJ      9  M   36         1351   29:03.82  9:21  55.96%
   2.Calvin Flanagan      Rockaway,NJ        8  M   53         1362   37:51.49 12:11  45.34%
   3.Levon Flanagan       Rockaway,NJ        6  M   55         1361   41:39.00 13:24  47.22%


MCS SUMMER SERIES XC 5K RACE 2          FEMALE 10 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER SERIES XC 5K RACE 2          MALE AGES 11 TO 12 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lucien Tortorello    Rockaway,NJ        12 M   18         1344   24:51.82  8:00  58.00%


MCS SUMMER SERIES XC 5K RACE 2          FEMALE AGES 11 TO 12 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Maya Mcqueen         Ogdensburg,NJ      12 F   22         1350   25:21.13  8:10  64.98%


MCS SUMMER SERIES XC 5K RACE 2          MALE AGES 13 TO 14 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nicholas Wirth       Lincoln Park,NJ    13 M   16         1343   24:29.10  7:53  57.22%


MCS SUMMER SERIES XC 5K RACE 2          FEMALE AGES 13 TO 14 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER SERIES XC 5K RACE 2          MALE AGES 15 TO 16 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM2.Thomas Carney        Denville,NJ        15 M    2       U 1295   19:02.14  6:08  70.54%


MCS SUMMER SERIES XC 5K RACE 2          FEMALE AGES 15 TO 16 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER SERIES XC 5K RACE 2          MALE AGES 17 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER SERIES XC 5K RACE 2          FEMALE AGES 17 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF1.Christine Carney     Denville,NJ        18 F   11         1357   22:36.61  7:17  65.55%


MCS SUMMER SERIES XC 5K RACE 2          MALE AGES 20 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM1.Steven Manole        Great Meadows,NJ   26 M    1       U 1310   18:32.92  5:58  69.99%
   1.Jonathan Alaya       Bloomingdale,NJ    34 M    4       U 1291   20:25.99  6:35  64.58%
   2.Devin Lahuga         Denville,NJ        21 M    5         1323   21:29.48  6:55  60.39%
   3.Pedro Liriano        ,                  21 M    6         1365   21:30.68  6:55  60.34%
   4.Ryan Rogers          Somerville,NJ      22 M    9       U 1317   22:15.62  7:10  58.31%
   5.Marvin Anyona        Newark,NJ          26 M   24         1356   25:21.68  8:10  51.18%
   6.Joseph Bailey        Budd Lake,NJ       23 M   25         1354   25:26.14  8:11  51.02%
   7.Duncan Ndirangu      Jersey City,NJ     34 M   28       U 1340   26:25.53  8:30  49.92%
   8.Rene Vasquez Perez   Andover,NJ         27 M   43         1358   32:07.18 10:20  40.40%


MCS SUMMER SERIES XC 5K RACE 2          FEMALE AGES 20 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jessica Ascione      Towaco,NJ          32 F   29         1292   26:52.37  8:39  54.98%
   2.Megan French         Kenvil,NJ          31 F   39         1299   29:54.88  9:38  49.37%
   3.Meaghan Manole       Great Meadows,NJ   23 F   40         1311   30:30.91  9:49  48.39%
   4.Scarlett Toro        Andover,NJ         24 F   42         1359   31:28.33 10:08  46.90%
   5.Emily Bowden         Hamburg,NJ         34 F   45         1353   32:51.27 10:34  45.11%
   6.Adrianna Icasino     ,                  33 F   49         1367   34:33.70 11:07  42.82%


MCS SUMMER SERIES XC 5K RACE 2          MALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Narendran Nagarajan  Rockaway,NJ        39 M    8         1355   22:05.34  7:07  61.59%
   2.Minh-tri Vo          Piscataway,NJ      35 M   10       U 1369   22:31.54  7:15  58.85%
   3.Brian Ahearn         Boonton,NJ         36 M   19         1290   24:53.67  8:01  53.57%
   4.Gary Flanagan        Rockaway,NJ        37 M   57         1364   41:48.25 13:27  32.10%
   5.David Jankovich      Clark,NJ           37 M   59         1360   49:12.08 15:50  27.27%


MCS SUMMER SERIES XC 5K RACE 2          FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF3.Carolyn Perry        Hopatcong,NJ       38 F   17       U 1315   24:38.47  7:56  60.94%
   1.Caitlin Ozgopayan    ,                  37 F   31         1368   27:26.48  8:50  54.50%
   2.Laura Pierotti       Clifton,NJ         36 F   51       U 1322   36:50.70 11:52  40.45%
   3.Melissa Nealon       Rockaway,NJ        36 F   54         1363   41:38.75 13:24  35.79%


MCS SUMMER SERIES XC 5K RACE 2          MALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM3.Ruscel Kirkland      Haledon,NJ         43 M    3       U 1333   20:20.18  6:33  68.82%
   1.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       43 M    7       U 1347   22:03.71  7:06  63.47%
   2.Stephen Tortorello   Rockaway,NJ        43 M   35         1345   28:48.93  9:16  48.60%


MCS SUMMER SERIES XC 5K RACE 2          FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Necia Mcqueen        Ogdensburg,NJ      44 F   23       U 1352   25:21.42  8:10  61.43%
   2.Ann Katlliarov       Fords,NJ           44 F   47         1346   33:13.98 10:42  46.89%


MCS SUMMER SERIES XC 5K RACE 2          MALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ryan Herl            Pompton Plains,NJ  46 M   21       U 1334   25:19.31  8:09  56.51%
   2.Paul Pieroti         Clifton,NJ         46 M   33         1370   28:20.03  9:07  50.50%
   3.Timothy Mcqueen      Ogdensburg,NJ      47 M   37       U 1349   29:04.23  9:21  49.59%


MCS SUMMER SERIES XC 5K RACE 2          FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER SERIES XC 5K RACE 2          MALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         51 M   15       U 1231   23:39.56  7:37  62.81%


MCS SUMMER SERIES XC 5K RACE 2          FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF2.Nancy Gitin          Pequannock,NJ      50 F   13       U 1300   23:01.73  7:25  71.74%


MCS SUMMER SERIES XC 5K RACE 2          MALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  57 M   12       U 1348   22:46.96  7:20  68.39%
   2.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          55 M   20       U 1314   24:54.73  8:01  61.55%
   3.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  59 M   27       U 1296   25:57.00  8:21  61.03%
   4.Michael Mcbride      Boonton,NJ         55 M   41         1312   31:15.66 10:04  49.05%
   5.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       58 M   61       U 1313   53:28.00 17:13  29.38%


MCS SUMMER SERIES XC 5K RACE 2          FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  55 F   32       U 1326   28:04.33  9:02  62.22%
   2.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         57 F   38       U 1298   29:22.33  9:27  60.86%
   3.Carla Holusha        Budd Lake,NJ       56 F   46       U 1303   33:03.83 10:39  53.46%


MCS SUMMER SERIES XC 5K RACE 2          MALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER SERIES XC 5K RACE 2          FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER SERIES XC 5K RACE 2          MALE AGES 65 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         68 M   14       U 1321   23:24.97  7:32  73.03%
   2.Michael Barry        Succasunna,NJ      65 M   26       U 1293   25:30.72  8:13  65.27%
   3.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    67 M   30         1301   27:01.99  8:42  62.68%
   4.Charles Westbrook    Kinnelon,NJ        68 M   44         1341   32:46.77 10:33  52.16%
   5.Chip Beardon         ,                  67 M   48         1366   34:05.51 10:58  49.69%
   6.Stephen Holusha      Budd Lake,NJ       65 M   50       U 1304   36:29.48 11:45  45.63%


MCS SUMMER SERIES XC 5K RACE 2          FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         67 F   52       U 1320   37:08.81 11:57  54.55%


MCS SUMMER SERIES XC 5K RACE 2          MALE AGES 70 TO 74 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER SERIES XC 5K RACE 2          FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kathleen Davies      Hillburn,NY        72 F   58       U 1297   44:43.08 14:24  48.54%


MCS SUMMER SERIES XC 5K RACE 2          MALE AGES 75 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Daniel Kirsch        Hackensack,NJ      75 M   34       U 1305   28:47.91  9:16  65.09%
   2.George Kochman       Tinton Falls,NJ    77 M   56       U 1217   41:44.06 13:26  46.55%


MCS SUMMER SERIES XC 5K RACE 2          FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER SERIES XC 5K RACE 2          MALE AGES 80 TO 84 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER SERIES XC 5K RACE 2          FEMALE AGES 80 TO 84 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER SERIES XC 5K RACE 2          MALE 85 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        86 M   60       U 1318   51:48.03 16:40  47.62%


MCS SUMMER SERIES XC 5K RACE 2          FEMALE 85 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER SERIES XC 5K RACE 2          MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER SERIES XC 5K RACE 2          FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         68 M  U 1321   23:24.97  7:32 73.03%
   2.Ruscel Kirkland      Haledon,NJ         43 M  U 1333   20:20.18  6:33 68.82%
   3.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  57 M  U 1348   22:46.96  7:20 68.39%
   4.Michael Barry        Succasunna,NJ      65 M  U 1293   25:30.72  8:13 65.27%
   5.Daniel Kirsch        Hackensack,NJ      75 M  U 1305   28:47.91  9:16 65.09%
   6.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       43 M  U 1347   22:03.71  7:06 63.47%
   7.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         51 M  U 1231   23:39.56  7:37 62.81%
   8.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    67 M    1301   27:01.99  8:42 62.68%
   9.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          55 M  U 1314   24:54.73  8:01 61.55%
  10.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  59 M  U 1296   25:57.00  8:21 61.03%
  11.Ryan Herl            Pompton Plains,NJ  46 M  U 1334   25:19.31  8:09 56.51%
  12.Charles Westbrook    Kinnelon,NJ        68 M    1341   32:46.77 10:33 52.16%
  13.Paul Pieroti         Clifton,NJ         46 M    1370   28:20.03  9:07 50.50%
  14.Chip Beardon         ,                  67 M    1366   34:05.51 10:58 49.69%
  15.Timothy Mcqueen      Ogdensburg,NJ      47 M  U 1349   29:04.23  9:21 49.59%
  16.Michael Mcbride      Boonton,NJ         55 M    1312   31:15.66 10:04 49.05%
  17.Stephen Tortorello   Rockaway,NJ        43 M    1345   28:48.93  9:16 48.60%
  18.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        86 M  U 1318   51:48.03 16:40 47.62%
  19.George Kochman       Tinton Falls,NJ    77 M  U 1217   41:44.06 13:26 46.55%
  20.Stephen Holusha      Budd Lake,NJ       65 M  U 1304   36:29.48 11:45 45.63%
  21.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       58 M  U 1313   53:28.00 17:13 29.38%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Nancy Gitin          Pequannock,NJ      50 F  U 1300   23:01.73  7:25 71.74%
   2.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  55 F  U 1326   28:04.33  9:02 62.22%
   3.Necia Mcqueen        Ogdensburg,NJ      44 F  U 1352   25:21.42  8:10 61.43%
   4.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         57 F  U 1298   29:22.33  9:27 60.86%
   5.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         67 F  U 1320   37:08.81 11:57 54.55%
   6.Carla Holusha        Budd Lake,NJ       56 F  U 1303   33:03.83 10:39 53.46%
   7.Kathleen Davies      Hillburn,NY        72 F  U 1297   44:43.08 14:24 48.54%
   8.Ann Katlliarov       Fords,NJ           44 F    1346   33:13.98 10:42 46.89%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         68 M  U 1321   23:24.97  7:32 73.03%
   2.Thomas Carney        Denville,NJ        15 M  U 1295   19:02.14  6:08 70.54%
   3.Steven Manole        Great Meadows,NJ   26 M  U 1310   18:32.92  5:58 69.99%
   4.Ruscel Kirkland      Haledon,NJ         43 M  U 1333   20:20.18  6:33 68.82%
   5.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  57 M  U 1348   22:46.96  7:20 68.39%
   6.Michael Barry        Succasunna,NJ      65 M  U 1293   25:30.72  8:13 65.27%
   7.Daniel Kirsch        Hackensack,NJ      75 M  U 1305   28:47.91  9:16 65.09%
   8.Jonathan Alaya       Bloomingdale,NJ    34 M  U 1291   20:25.99  6:35 64.58%
   9.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       43 M  U 1347   22:03.71  7:06 63.47%
  10.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         51 M  U 1231   23:39.56  7:37 62.81%
  11.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    67 M    1301   27:01.99  8:42 62.68%
  12.Narendran Nagarajan  Rockaway,NJ        39 M    1355   22:05.34  7:07 61.59%
  13.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          55 M  U 1314   24:54.73  8:01 61.55%
  14.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  59 M  U 1296   25:57.00  8:21 61.03%
  15.Devin Lahuga         Denville,NJ        21 M    1323   21:29.48  6:55 60.39%
  16.Pedro Liriano        ,                  21 M    1365   21:30.68  6:55 60.34%
  17.Minh-tri Vo          Piscataway,NJ      35 M  U 1369   22:31.54  7:15 58.85%
  18.Ryan Rogers          Somerville,NJ      22 M  U 1317   22:15.62  7:10 58.31%
  19.Lucien Tortorello    Rockaway,NJ        12 M    1344   24:51.82  8:00 58.00%
  20.Nicholas Wirth       Lincoln Park,NJ    13 M    1343   24:29.10  7:53 57.22%
  21.Ryan Herl            Pompton Plains,NJ  46 M  U 1334   25:19.31  8:09 56.51%
  22.Matt Mcqueen         Ogdensburg,NJ      9  M    1351   29:03.82  9:21 55.96%
  23.Brian Ahearn         Boonton,NJ         36 M    1290   24:53.67  8:01 53.57%
  24.Charles Westbrook    Kinnelon,NJ        68 M    1341   32:46.77 10:33 52.16%
  25.Marvin Anyona        Newark,NJ          26 M    1356   25:21.68  8:10 51.18%
  26.Joseph Bailey        Budd Lake,NJ       23 M    1354   25:26.14  8:11 51.02%
  27.Paul Pieroti         Clifton,NJ         46 M    1370   28:20.03  9:07 50.50%
  28.Duncan Ndirangu      Jersey City,NJ     34 M  U 1340   26:25.53  8:30 49.92%
  29.Chip Beardon         ,                  67 M    1366   34:05.51 10:58 49.69%
  30.Timothy Mcqueen      Ogdensburg,NJ      47 M  U 1349   29:04.23  9:21 49.59%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Nancy Gitin          Pequannock,NJ      50 F  U 1300   23:01.73  7:25 71.74%
   2.Christine Carney     Denville,NJ        18 F    1357   22:36.61  7:17 65.55%
   3.Maya Mcqueen         Ogdensburg,NJ      12 F    1350   25:21.13  8:10 64.98%
   4.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  55 F  U 1326   28:04.33  9:02 62.22%
   5.Necia Mcqueen        Ogdensburg,NJ      44 F  U 1352   25:21.42  8:10 61.43%
   6.Carolyn Perry        Hopatcong,NJ       38 F  U 1315   24:38.47  7:56 60.94%
   7.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         57 F  U 1298   29:22.33  9:27 60.86%
   8.Jessica Ascione      Towaco,NJ          32 F    1292   26:52.37  8:39 54.98%
   9.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         67 F  U 1320   37:08.81 11:57 54.55%
  10.Caitlin Ozgopayan    ,                  37 F    1368   27:26.48  8:50 54.50%
  11.Carla Holusha        Budd Lake,NJ       56 F  U 1303   33:03.83 10:39 53.46%
  12.Megan French         Kenvil,NJ          31 F    1299   29:54.88  9:38 49.37%
  13.Kathleen Davies      Hillburn,NY        72 F  U 1297   44:43.08 14:24 48.54%
  14.Meaghan Manole       Great Meadows,NJ   23 F    1311   30:30.91  9:49 48.39%
  15.Scarlett Toro        Andover,NJ         24 F    1359   31:28.33 10:08 46.90%
  16.Ann Katlliarov       Fords,NJ           44 F    1346   33:13.98 10:42 46.89%
  17.Emily Bowden         Hamburg,NJ         34 F    1353   32:51.27 10:34 45.11%
  18.Adrianna Icasino     ,                  33 F    1367   34:33.70 11:07 42.82%
  19.Laura Pierotti       Clifton,NJ         36 F  U 1322   36:50.70 11:52 40.45%
  20.Melissa Nealon       Rockaway,NJ        36 F    1363   41:38.75 13:24 35.79%