LINCOLN PARK DUATHLON AND RELAY

Race Date:6-24-18

1 Mi RUN --- 10.0 Mi BIKE --- 3.1 Mi RUN


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Back to CompuScore Home Page

Special Scoring
| CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
| RELAY

LINCOLN PARK DUATHLON AND RELAY

Place Name               Age Sx     Bib  Run1   Pace RnPlc  T1   T1Plc   Bike  MPH BkPlc   T2   T2Plc   Run    Pace RnPlc Finish  Penalty
   1.Team Trifecta        90 M R   298   5:10  5:10    1 |  :45    8 |  27:45 21.6    4 |  :32    4 |  21:16  6:52    5 |  55:28      
   2.David Istvan         49 M     146   5:36  5:36   10 | 1:08   44 |  27:35 21.8    2 |  :56   32 |  20:39  6:40    2 |  55:54      
   3.Jon Scott            50 M     183   5:23  5:23    8 |  :36    2 |  29:30 20.3   13 |  :32    5 |  21:50  7:03    6 |  57:51      
   4.Tm Grumpy Old Men    90 M     261   6:30  6:30   33 |  :41    5 |  29:51 20.1   14 |  :20    1 |  21:07  6:49    4 |  58:29      
   5.Christopher Treglio  43 M     197   5:41  5:41   11 | 1:04   33 |  28:35 21.0    6 |  :59   38 |  22:39  7:18    7 |  58:58      
   6.Bladdymir Coronel    56 M     122   6:38  6:38   36 |  :57   28 |  27:18 22.0    1 |  :53   25 |  24:09  7:47   17 |  59:55      
   7.Steve Wallis         38 M     203   6:00  6:00   20 | 1:09   48 |  29:11 20.6   12 | 1:04   42 |  22:44  7:20    8 |1:00:08      
   8.Team Alpha           90 M R   299   5:22  5:22    7 | 1:46   88 |  28:46 20.9    9 |  :31    3 |  24:11  7:48   18 |1:00:36      
   9.Jim O'bosky          49 M     169   6:01  6:01   21 |  :42    6 |  28:52 20.8   11 |  :47   15 |  24:26  7:53   21 |1:00:48      
  10.Not Registered       99 M     264   5:22  5:22    6 | 1:07   41 |  28:16 21.2    5 |  :44   12 |  25:25  8:12   28 |1:00:54      
  11.Nathan Weeks         28 M     204   5:53  5:53   15 | 1:32   73 |  28:41 20.9    7 | 1:30   74 |  24:08  7:47   16 |1:01:44      
  12.Carolyn Harbaugh     33 F     141   5:55  5:55   17 |  :54   22 |  31:26 19.1   20 |  :55   30 |  23:58  7:44   14 |1:03:08      
  13.Edicson Rojas        35 M     179   5:55  5:55   18 | 1:24   66 |  31:06 19.3   17 |  :53   24 |  24:03  7:45   15 |1:03:21      
  14.Toni Cilli           49 F     121   6:04  6:04   22 | 1:03   32 |  31:25 19.1   19 | 1:09   48 |  23:50  7:41   13 |1:03:31      
  15.Jerome Gist          40 M C   137   7:04  7:04   52 |  :53   19 |  28:46 20.9   10 |  :51   19 |  26:09  8:26   37 |1:03:43      
  16.Team Swimmers        90 M R   300   5:47  5:47   13 |  :35    1 |  33:29 17.9   39 |  :31    2 |  23:26  7:34   11 |1:03:48      
  17.Benjy Cahill         20 M     116   5:15  5:15    2 | 1:07   42 |  38:59 15.4   72 |  :37    8 |  18:03  5:49    1 |1:04:01      
  18.Joe Striegel         55 M     191   6:43  6:43   41 | 1:10   49 |  28:44 20.9    8 |  :54   27 |  26:31  8:33   41 |1:04:02      
  19.Uros Stosic          37 M     190   5:57  5:57   19 | 1:17   58 |  31:22 19.1   18 | 1:16   56 |  24:42  7:58   24 |1:04:34      
  20.Allen Khademi        52 M     150   6:14  6:14   25 |  :37    3 |  31:56 18.8   26 |  :48   16 |  25:55  8:22   34 |1:05:30      
  21.Nathan Polski        36 M     176   5:20  5:20    4 | 1:16   57 |  33:23 18.0   38 | 1:22   63 |  24:37  7:56   23 |1:05:58      
  22.Mark Parrish         55 M     171   6:45  6:45   42 | 1:06   38 |  27:37 21.7    3 | 1:17   58 |  29:18  9:27   64 |1:06:03      
  23.Justin Sapp          46 M     181   5:52  5:52   14 | 1:33   74 |  32:36 18.4   30 | 1:27   71 |  25:05  8:05   27 |1:06:33      
  24.David Pieper         29 M     174   6:13  6:13   24 | 1:36   81 |  33:14 18.1   36 | 1:26   67 |  24:11  7:48   19 |1:06:40      
  25.Janine Michaels      56 F     167   6:29  6:29   32 | 1:11   51 |  31:48 18.9   25 | 1:20   61 |  26:06  8:25   36 |1:06:54      
  26.Michael Altman       43 M     102   6:14  6:14   26 | 1:34   76 |  32:57 18.2   34 | 1:35   77 |  24:42  7:58   25 |1:07:02      
  27.Joel Vega            28 M     200   6:39  6:39   37 |  :47   11 |  31:57 18.8   27 |  :51   20 |  26:51  8:40   44 |1:07:05      
  28.Team Tyranadons      90 F R   267   6:08  6:08   23 |  :45    9 |  33:49 17.7   40 |  :34    6 |  25:53  8:21   33 |1:07:09      
  29.Michael Maclaren     40 M     160   7:11  7:11   55 |  :59   30 |  30:33 19.6   16 |  :58   35 |  27:49  8:58   50 |1:07:30      
  30.Lorena Bartolome     43 F     307   6:42  6:42   40 | 1:19   62 |  32:32 18.4   29 | 1:22   64 |  25:39  8:16   30 |1:07:34      
  31.Kimberly Kendra      37 F     149   7:24  7:24   61 | 1:11   50 |  31:35 19.0   24 |  :59   39 |  26:33  8:34   42 |1:07:42      
  32.Bobby Varua          44 M     199   6:26  6:26   31 | 1:27   69 |  31:33 19.0   23 | 1:55   87 |  27:15  8:47   45 |1:08:36      
  33.Mickey Syrop         62 M     195   7:32  7:32   63 |  :58   29 |  30:31 19.7   15 | 1:08   47 |  29:16  9:26   63 |1:09:25      
  34.Paul Ferlazzo        54 M     133   6:40  6:40   38 |  :47   12 |  36:31 16.4   53 |  :44   11 |  24:58  8:03   26 |1:09:40      
  35.Imran Khawaja        20 M     310   5:27  5:27    9 |  :54   25 |  39:02 15.4   73 |  :49   17 |  23:35  7:36   12 |1:09:47      
  36.Team Wind Ryders     90 M R   301   6:49  6:49   45 | 1:06   40 |  33:53 17.7   41 |  :36    7 |  27:39  8:55   48 |1:10:03      
  37.Jill Mackey          31 F     159   6:32  6:32   35 |  :54   24 |  38:50 15.5   71 |  :57   34 |  22:52  7:23    9 |1:10:05      
  38.Shannon Mccrudden    39 F     163   7:02  7:02   51 |  :44    7 |  36:20 16.5   51 |  :44   13 |  25:47  8:19   31 |1:10:37      
  39.Cj Pruzinsky         36 M     177   6:31  6:31   34 | 1:31   71 |  33:16 18.0   37 | 1:20   62 |  28:09  9:05   54 |1:10:47      
  40.Aaron Glatt          33 M     138   5:54  5:54   16 |  :40    4 |  40:49 14.7   87 |  :43   10 |  23:02  7:26   10 |1:11:08      
  41.Christopher Spencer  29 M     188   6:48  6:48   43 | 1:04   34 |  38:24 15.6   66 |  :56   33 |  24:13  7:49   20 |1:11:25      
  42.Barry Bachenheimer   48 M     109   8:06  8:06   83 | 1:06   39 |  31:30 19.0   22 | 1:28   73 |  29:23  9:29   65 |1:11:33      
  43.Erica Mccrystal      32 F     164   7:08  7:08   54 | 1:18   59 |  34:54 17.2   45 | 1:12   51 |  27:38  8:55   47 |1:12:10      
  44.Joe Mcgowan          40 M     165   6:51  6:51   46 | 1:25   67 |  32:52 18.3   33 | 2:00   89 |  29:05  9:23   60 |1:12:13      
  45.Gina Nubile          37 F     304   6:20  6:20   27 | 1:29   70 |  35:23 17.0   46 | 1:13   53 |  27:49  8:58   51 |1:12:14      
  46.Alexandria Ceci      37 F     119   6:22  6:22   28 |  :51   15 |  38:07 15.7   64 |  :52   23 |  26:21  8:30   39 |1:12:33      
  47.Carol Brigley        55 F     113   7:53  7:53   77 | 1:38   82 |  33:13 18.1   35 | 1:51   84 |  28:08  9:05   53 |1:12:43      
  48.Jonathan Feder       34 M     132   6:24  6:24   30 |  :52   17 |  35:41 16.8   50 | 1:52   85 |  28:00  9:02   52 |1:12:49      
  49.Krishna Sachanandani 25 M     180   6:48  6:48   44 | 1:05   35 |  38:26 15.6   67 |  :54   26 |  25:37  8:16   29 |1:12:50      
  50.Aaron Tornow         46 M     196   6:52  6:52   47 | 1:49   91 |  32:12 18.6   28 | 1:30   75 |  30:43  9:55   71 |1:13:06      
  51.Mark Harbaugh        63 M     142   6:41  6:41   39 | 1:42   83 |  36:32 16.4   54 | 1:59   88 |  26:16  8:28   38 |1:13:10      
  52.Adam Weil            39 M     205   7:25  7:25   62 | 1:35   79 |  34:00 17.6   42 | 1:22   65 |  28:54  9:19   58 |1:13:16      
  53.James Murtagh        57 M     168   7:52  7:52   76 | 1:56   92 |  32:38 18.4   31 | 2:01   90 |  29:02  9:22   59 |1:13:29      
  54.Cherie Shortway      58 F     185   7:33  7:33   65 | 1:34   77 |  35:23 17.0   47 | 1:27   72 |  27:44  8:57   49 |1:13:41      
  55.Teresita Antonsson   47 F     105   7:54  7:54   78 | 1:12   52 |  31:26 19.1   21 | 1:10   50 |  32:17 10:25   75 |1:13:59      
  56.Marcelo Adragna      51 M C   101   9:58  9:58   95 | 1:58   96 |  39:23 15.2   78 | 1:45   80 |  21:05  6:48    3 |1:14:09      
  57.Beth Rissmeyer       59 F     305   7:20  7:20   58 | 1:08   45 |  36:49 16.3   56 | 1:34   76 |  27:25  8:51   46 |1:14:16      
  58.Jennifer Pieper      27 F     175   7:40  7:40   69 | 1:19   64 |  38:05 15.8   63 | 1:16   57 |  26:01  8:24   35 |1:14:21      
  59.John Mcpartland      63 M     166   6:57  6:57   48 | 1:07   43 |  39:14 15.3   76 | 1:04   43 |  26:22  8:30   40 |1:14:44      
  60.John Regan           53 M     178   7:45  7:45   74 |  :51   16 |  39:49 15.1   82 |  :40    9 |  25:47  8:19   32 |1:14:52      
  61.Amy Knudsen          31 F     153   7:07  7:07   53 | 1:01   31 |  38:18 15.7   65 |  :51   21 |  28:17  9:07   55 |1:15:34      
  62.Kathryn Bachmann     47 F     110   8:04  8:04   81 | 1:56   94 |  37:37 16.0   57 | 1:26   68 |  26:40  8:36   43 |1:15:43      
  63.Michael Walker       37 M C   202   7:36  7:36   66 |  :46   10 |  39:17 15.3   77 |  :49   18 |  28:22  9:09   56 |1:16:50      
  64.Gregory Auerbach     40 M     106   7:21  7:21   59 | 1:12   53 |  34:05 17.6   44 | 1:12   52 |  33:21 10:45   82 |1:17:11      
  65.Miriam Krule         31 F C   155   7:17  7:17   56 |  :54   23 |  38:04 15.8   61 |  :58   36 |  30:01  9:41   68 |1:17:14      
  66.Alexandra Anello     27 F     104   7:41  7:41   71 | 1:19   63 |  38:04 15.8   62 | 1:02   40 |  29:15  9:26   62 |1:17:21      
  67.Robert Bury          50 M     115   8:15  8:15   84 | 1:35   80 |  34:03 17.6   43 | 1:18   60 |  32:17 10:25   76 |1:17:28      
  68.Vincent Laurenzo     37 M     156   7:41  7:41   70 |  :55   26 |  39:43 15.1   80 |  :55   31 |  28:34  9:13   57 |1:17:48      
  69.Todd Debiase         48 M     128   7:37  7:37   67 | 1:18   60 |  35:27 16.9   48 | 1:09   49 |  33:11 10:42   80 |1:18:42      
  70.Kevin Seise          44 M     184   7:01  7:01   49 | 1:14   55 |  39:53 15.0   84 |  :51   22 |  29:50  9:37   66 |1:18:49      
  71.Cielle Avena         21 F     107   7:19  7:19   57 | 1:13   54 |  36:24 16.5   52 |  :46   14 |  33:14 10:43   81 |1:18:56      
  72.Tom Ingham           54 M     145   7:57  7:57   79 |  :51   14 |  32:52 18.3   32 |  :54   29 |  36:23 11:44   87 |1:18:57      
  73.Lisa Garofalo        36 F     136   7:22  7:22   60 | 1:47   89 |  39:06 15.3   74 | 1:49   83 |  29:09  9:24   61 |1:19:13      
  74.Bijal Vora           47 M     201   7:39  7:39   68 | 1:56   93 |  36:37 16.4   55 | 1:47   82 |  31:21 10:07   73 |1:19:20      
  75.Cooper Seise         16 M     302   7:01  7:01   50 | 1:15   56 |  39:49 15.1   83 |  :54   28 |  31:15 10:05   72 |1:20:14      
  76.Robin Debiase        48 F     127   8:01  8:01   80 | 1:45   87 |  35:34 16.9   49 | 1:52   86 |  33:07 10:41   79 |1:20:19      
  77.Margaret Chan        37 F     120   6:22  6:22   29 | 1:34   78 |  46:52 12.8   92 | 1:27   70 |  24:26  7:53   22 |1:20:41      
  78.Lainie Messina       49 F     303   8:04  8:04   82 | 1:56   95 |  37:37 16.0   58 | 1:26   69 |  32:22 10:26   77 |1:21:25      
  79.Clark Crawford       45 M     123   7:44  7:44   73 | 1:05   36 |  39:43 15.1   81 | 1:07   45 |  32:07 10:22   74 |1:21:46      
  80.Michelle Kraus       36 F     154   8:50  8:50   88 | 1:31   72 |  38:35 15.6   69 | 2:53   95 |  30:21  9:47   69 |1:22:10      
  81.Jennifer Campbell    28 F     117   7:33  7:33   64 |  :50   13 |  37:45 15.9   59 |  :58   37 |  35:10 11:21   85 |1:22:16      
  82.Robert Franzmann     74 M     135   9:29  9:29   92 |  :53   20 |  38:38 15.5   70 | 1:03   41 |  32:45 10:34   78 |1:22:48      
  83.Jaime Wild Lang      44 F     206   8:26  8:26   85 | 1:18   61 |  37:50 15.9   60 | 1:04   44 |  35:13 11:22   86 |1:23:51      
  84.Owen Green           17 M     140   5:42  5:42   12 | 1:08   47 |  46:02 13.0   90 | 1:18   59 |  29:59  9:40   67 |1:24:09      
  85.Megan Hener          32 F     143   7:43  7:43   72 | 1:08   46 |  41:41 14.4   89 | 1:13   54 |  34:06 11:00   84 |1:25:51      
  86.John Meehan          56 M     306   7:51  7:51   75 | 1:22   65 |  46:39 12.9   91 | 1:39   78 |  30:21  9:47   70 |1:27:52      
  87.Eric Summers         28 M     193   5:21  5:21    5 |  :53   21 |  41:36 14.4   88 | 1:45   81 |  39:15 12:40   91 |1:28:50      
  88.Joan Maier           56 F     161   8:47  8:47   86 | 1:43   84 |  39:09 15.3   75 | 2:56   96 |  37:01 11:56   88 |1:29:36      
  89.Walter Maier         57 M     162   8:48  8:48   87 | 1:44   86 |  38:29 15.6   68 | 2:02   92 |  38:33 12:26   89 |1:29:36      
  90.Lisa Wilkes          51 F     207   9:44  9:44   93 | 1:05   37 |  40:46 14.7   86 | 1:22   66 |  38:58 12:34   90 |1:31:55      
  91.Francisco  B Cruz    49 M     124   9:14  9:14   91 | 1:48   90 |  39:35 15.2   79 | 2:31   94 |  39:23 12:42   92 |1:32:31      
  92.Ed Summers           65 M     192   9:58  9:58   94 | 1:43   85 |  40:07 15.0   85 | 1:39   79 |  43:21 13:59   95 |1:36:48      
  93.Etta Frankel         73 F     134   8:52  8:52   89 |  :55   27 |  54:33 11.0   94 | 1:07   46 |  33:46 10:54   83 |1:39:13      
  94.Andrea Green         47 F     139   9:01  9:01   90 | 1:26   68 |  50:37 11.9   93 | 1:15   55 |  42:01 13:33   93 |1:44:20      
  95.Judy Summers         62 F     194   5:19  5:19    3 |  :52   18 |  58:15 10.3   96 | 2:03   93 |  42:05 13:35   94 |1:48:34      
  96.Dennis B             63 M C   108  10:59 10:59   96 | 1:33   75 |  55:32 10.8   95 | 2:01   91 |  47:24 15:17   96 |1:57:29      
DNF-DQ List
LINCOLN PARK DUATHLON AND RELAY TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
OvM1.Team Trifecta        Chatham,NJ         90 M     R       298   55:28.43      
OvM2.David Istvan         Lincoln Park,NJ    49 M             146   55:54.14      
OvM3.Jon Scott            Sparta,NJ          50 M             183   57:51.75      
   4.Tm Grumpy Old Men    ,                  90 M             261   58:29.73      
   5.Christopher Treglio  Nutley,NJ          43 M             197   58:58.37      
   6.Bladdymir Coronel    Bloomingdale,NJ    56 M             122   59:55.84      
   7.Steve Wallis         Pequannock,NJ      38 M             203 1:00:08.30      
   8.Team Alpha           Stockholm,NJ       90 M     R       299 1:00:36.58      
   9.Jim O'bosky          Sparta,NJ          49 M             169 1:00:48.55      
  10.Not Registered       ,                  99 M             264 1:00:54.49      
LINCOLN PARK DUATHLON AND RELAY TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
OvF1.Carolyn Harbaugh     New York,NY        33 F             141 1:03:08.70      
OvF2.Toni Cilli           Sussex,NJ          49 F             121 1:03:31.95      
OvF3.Janine Michaels      Glen Ridge,NJ      56 F             167 1:06:54.88      
   4.Team Tyranadons      ,                  90 F     R       267 1:07:09.15      
   5.Lorena Bartolome     Hamburg,NJ         43 F             307 1:07:34.16      
   6.Kimberly Kendra      Sleepy Hollow,NY   37 F             149 1:07:42.88      
   7.Jill Mackey          Hawthorne,NJ       31 F             159 1:10:05.97      
   8.Shannon Mccrudden    Kinnelon,NJ        39 F             163 1:10:37.94      
   9.Erica Mccrystal      Flanders,NJ        32 F             164 1:12:10.47      
  10.Gina Nubile          ,                  37 F             304 1:12:14.66      
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
LINCOLN PARK DUATHLON AND RELAY TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY OvM2.David Istvan Lincoln Park,NJ 49 M 146 55:54.14 OvM3.Jon Scott Sparta,NJ 50 M 183 57:51.75 1.Christopher Treglio Nutley,NJ 43 M 197 58:58.37 2.Bladdymir Coronel Bloomingdale,NJ 56 M 122 59:55.84 3.Jim O'bosky Sparta,NJ 49 M 169 1:00:48.55 4.Jerome Gist Paramus,NJ 40 M C 137 1:03:43.61 5.Joe Striegel Boonton,NJ 55 M 191 1:04:02.78 6.Allen Khademi Short Hills,NJ 52 M 150 1:05:30.26 7.Mark Parrish Stanhope,NJ 55 M 171 1:06:03.20 8.Justin Sapp Wayne,NM 46 M 181 1:06:33.32 9.Michael Altman Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 43 M 102 1:07:02.47 10.Michael Maclaren Lincoln Park,NJ 40 M 160 1:07:30.68 LINCOLN PARK DUATHLON AND RELAY TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY OvF2.Toni Cilli Sussex,NJ 49 F 121 1:03:31.95 OvF3.Janine Michaels Glen Ridge,NJ 56 F 167 1:06:54.88 1.Lorena Bartolome Hamburg,NJ 43 F 307 1:07:34.16 2.Carol Brigley Whitehouse Stat,NJ 55 F 113 1:12:43.07 3.Cherie Shortway Sussex,NJ 58 F 185 1:13:41.98 4.Teresita Antonsson Bloomfield,NJ 47 F 105 1:13:59.49 5.Beth Rissmeyer Glen Rock,NJ 59 F U 305 1:14:16.28 6.Kathryn Bachmann Montclair,NJ 47 F 110 1:15:43.27 7.Robin Debiase Wood Ridge,NJ 48 F 127 1:20:19.90 8.Lainie Messina Clark,NJ 49 F 303 1:21:25.43 9.Jaime Wild Lang Lincoln Park,NJ 44 F 206 1:23:51.29 10.Joan Maier Pompton Plains,NJ 56 F 161 1:29:36.19
AGE GROUP RESULTS

LINCOLN PARK DUATHLON AND RELAY         MALE 14 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

LINCOLN PARK DUATHLON AND RELAY         FEMALE 14 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

LINCOLN PARK DUATHLON AND RELAY         MALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Cooper Seise         Lincoln Park,NJ    16 M   75          302 1:20:14.04      
   2.Owen Green           Boonton,NJ         17 M   84          140 1:24:09.60      

LINCOLN PARK DUATHLON AND RELAY         FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

LINCOLN PARK DUATHLON AND RELAY         MALE AGES 20 TO 24 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Benjy Cahill         Montclair,NJ       20 M   17          116 1:04:01.25      
   2.Imran Khawaja        Montclair,NJ       20 M   35          310 1:09:47.37      

LINCOLN PARK DUATHLON AND RELAY         FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Cielle Avena         Lincoln Park,NJ    21 F   71          107 1:18:56.52      

LINCOLN PARK DUATHLON AND RELAY         MALE AGES 25 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Nathan Weeks         Clifton,NJ         28 M   11          204 1:01:44.75      
   2.David Pieper         Bedminster,NJ      29 M   24          174 1:06:40.40      
   3.Joel Vega            Boonton,NJ         28 M   27          200 1:07:05.33      
   4.Christopher Spencer  Nutley,NJ          29 M   41          188 1:11:25.82      
   5.Krishna Sachanandani Secaucus,NJ        25 M   49          180 1:12:50.14      
   6.Eric Summers         Short Hills,NJ     28 M   87          193 1:28:50.78      

LINCOLN PARK DUATHLON AND RELAY         FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Jennifer Pieper      Bedminster,NJ      27 F   58          175 1:14:21.68      
   2.Alexandra Anello     Basking Ridge,NJ   27 F   66          104 1:17:21.58      
   3.Jennifer Campbell    Wayne,NJ           28 F   81          117 1:22:16.43      

LINCOLN PARK DUATHLON AND RELAY         MALE AGES 30 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Aaron Glatt          Teaneck,NJ         33 M   40          138 1:11:08.45      
   2.Jonathan Feder       North Arlington,NJ 34 M   48          132 1:12:49.50      

LINCOLN PARK DUATHLON AND RELAY         FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
OvF1.Carolyn Harbaugh     New York,NY        33 F   12          141 1:03:08.70      
   1.Jill Mackey          Hawthorne,NJ       31 F   37          159 1:10:05.97      
   2.Erica Mccrystal      Flanders,NJ        32 F   43          164 1:12:10.47      
   3.Amy Knudsen          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  31 F   61          153 1:15:34.18      
Excl.Miriam Krule         Teaneck,NJ         31 F   65  C       155 1:17:14.35      
   4.Megan Hener          Clifton,NJ         32 F   85          143 1:25:51.93      

LINCOLN PARK DUATHLON AND RELAY         MALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Steve Wallis         Pequannock,NJ      38 M    7          203 1:00:08.30      
   2.Edicson Rojas        Lodi,NJ            35 M   13          179 1:03:21.74      
   3.Uros Stosic          New York,NY        37 M   19          190 1:04:34.13      
   4.Nathan Polski        Clifton,NJ         36 M   21          176 1:05:58.69      
   5.Cj Pruzinsky         New York,NY        36 M   39          177 1:10:47.18      
   6.Adam Weil            Randolph,NJ        39 M   52          205 1:13:16.65      
Excl.Michael Walker       Nutley,NJ          37 M   63  C       202 1:16:50.71      
   7.Vincent Laurenzo     Allendale,NJ       37 M   68          156 1:17:48.81      

LINCOLN PARK DUATHLON AND RELAY         FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Kimberly Kendra      Sleepy Hollow,NY   37 F   31          149 1:07:42.88      
   2.Shannon Mccrudden    Kinnelon,NJ        39 F   38          163 1:10:37.94      
   3.Gina Nubile          ,                  37 F   45          304 1:12:14.66      
   4.Alexandria Ceci      Lincoln Park,NJ    37 F   46          119 1:12:33.59      
   5.Lisa Garofalo        Pompton Plains,NJ  36 F   73          136 1:19:13.47      
   6.Margaret Chan        Branchburg,NJ      37 F   77          120 1:20:41.00      
   7.Michelle Kraus       Morristown,NJ      36 F   80          154 1:22:10.02      

LINCOLN PARK DUATHLON AND RELAY         MALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Christopher Treglio  Nutley,NJ          43 M    5          197   58:58.37      
Excl.Jerome Gist          Paramus,NJ         40 M   15  C       137 1:03:43.61      
   2.Michael Altman       Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 43 M   26          102 1:07:02.47      
   3.Michael Maclaren     Lincoln Park,NJ    40 M   29          160 1:07:30.68      
   4.Bobby Varua          Flanders,NJ        44 M   32          199 1:08:36.04      
   5.Joe Mcgowan          Bronx,NY           40 M   44          165 1:12:13.36      
   6.Gregory Auerbach     Montville,NJ       40 M   64          106 1:17:11.87      
   7.Kevin Seise          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  44 M   70          184 1:18:49.35      

LINCOLN PARK DUATHLON AND RELAY         FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Lorena Bartolome     Hamburg,NJ         43 F   30          307 1:07:34.16      
   2.Jaime Wild Lang      Lincoln Park,NJ    44 F   83          206 1:23:51.29      

LINCOLN PARK DUATHLON AND RELAY         MALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
OvM2.David Istvan         Lincoln Park,NJ    49 M    2          146   55:54.14      
   1.Jim O'bosky          Sparta,NJ          49 M    9          169 1:00:48.55      
   2.Justin Sapp          Wayne,NM           46 M   23          181 1:06:33.32      
   3.Barry Bachenheimer   Roseland,NJ        48 M   42          109 1:11:33.79      
   4.Aaron Tornow         Hewitt,NJ          46 M   50          196 1:13:06.57      
   5.Todd Debiase         Wood Ridge,NJ      48 M   69          128 1:18:42.78      
   6.Bijal Vora           Englewood,NJ       47 M   74       U  201 1:19:20.17      
   7.Clark Crawford       Roselle Park,NJ    45 M   79          123 1:21:46.92      
   8.Francisco  B Cruz    Belleville,NJ      49 M   91          124 1:32:31.14      

LINCOLN PARK DUATHLON AND RELAY         FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
OvF2.Toni Cilli           Sussex,NJ          49 F   14          121 1:03:31.95      
   1.Teresita Antonsson   Bloomfield,NJ      47 F   55          105 1:13:59.49      
   2.Kathryn Bachmann     Montclair,NJ       47 F   62          110 1:15:43.27      
   3.Robin Debiase        Wood Ridge,NJ      48 F   76          127 1:20:19.90      
   4.Lainie Messina       Clark,NJ           49 F   78          303 1:21:25.43      
   5.Andrea Green         Boonton,NJ         47 F   94          139 1:44:20.35      

LINCOLN PARK DUATHLON AND RELAY         MALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
OvM3.Jon Scott            Sparta,NJ          50 M    3          183   57:51.75      
   1.Allen Khademi        Short Hills,NJ     52 M   20          150 1:05:30.26      
   2.Paul Ferlazzo        Lake Hiawatha,NJ   54 M   34          133 1:09:40.19      
Excl.Marcelo Adragna      Clifton,NJ         51 M   56  C       101 1:14:09.12      
   3.John Regan           Cedar Grove,NJ     53 M   60          178 1:14:52.02      
   4.Robert Bury          East Rutherford,NJ 50 M   67          115 1:17:28.38      
   5.Tom Ingham           Caldwell,NJ        54 M   72          145 1:18:57.98      

LINCOLN PARK DUATHLON AND RELAY         FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Lisa Wilkes          Maplewood,NJ       51 F   90          207 1:31:55.59      

LINCOLN PARK DUATHLON AND RELAY         MALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Bladdymir Coronel    Bloomingdale,NJ    56 M    6          122   59:55.84      
   2.Joe Striegel         Boonton,NJ         55 M   18          191 1:04:02.78      
   3.Mark Parrish         Stanhope,NJ        55 M   22          171 1:06:03.20      
   4.James Murtagh        Cedar Grove,NJ     57 M   53          168 1:13:29.14      
   5.John Meehan          Boonton,NJ         56 M   86          306 1:27:52.46      
   6.Walter Maier         Pompton Plains,NJ  57 M   89          162 1:29:36.58      

LINCOLN PARK DUATHLON AND RELAY         FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
OvF3.Janine Michaels      Glen Ridge,NJ      56 F   25          167 1:06:54.88      
   1.Carol Brigley        Whitehouse Stat,NJ 55 F   47          113 1:12:43.07      
   2.Cherie Shortway      Sussex,NJ          58 F   54          185 1:13:41.98      
   3.Beth Rissmeyer       Glen Rock,NJ       59 F   57       U  305 1:14:16.28      
   4.Joan Maier           Pompton Plains,NJ  56 F   88          161 1:29:36.19      

LINCOLN PARK DUATHLON AND RELAY         MALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Mickey Syrop         Springfield,NJ     62 M   33          195 1:09:25.91      
   2.Mark Harbaugh        Westfield,NJ       63 M   51          142 1:13:10.68      
   3.John Mcpartland      Manasquan,NJ       63 M   59          166 1:14:44.43      
Excl.Dennis B             Franklin Lakes,NJ  63 M   96  C       108 1:57:29.22      

LINCOLN PARK DUATHLON AND RELAY         FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Judy Summers         Short Hills,NJ     62 F   95          194 1:48:34.67      

LINCOLN PARK DUATHLON AND RELAY         MALE AGES 65 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Ed Summers           Short Hills,NJ     65 M   92          192 1:36:48.89      

LINCOLN PARK DUATHLON AND RELAY         FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

LINCOLN PARK DUATHLON AND RELAY         MALE AGES 70 TO 89 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Robert Franzmann     Dingmans Ferry,PA  74 M   82          135 1:22:48.19      

LINCOLN PARK DUATHLON AND RELAY         FEMALE AGES 70 TO 89 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Etta Frankel         Tenafly,NJ         73 F   93          134 1:39:13.72      

LINCOLN PARK DUATHLON AND RELAY         MALE RELAY               .Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
OvM1.Team Trifecta        Chatham,NJ         90 M    1  R       298   55:28.43      
   1.Tm Grumpy Old Men    ,                  90 M    4          261   58:29.73      
   2.Team Alpha           Stockholm,NJ       90 M    8  R       299 1:00:36.58      
   3.Team Swimmers        West Milford,NJ    90 M   16  R       300 1:03:48.86      
   4.Team Wind Ryders     ,                  90 M   36  R       301 1:10:03.76      

LINCOLN PARK DUATHLON AND RELAY         FEMALE RELAY               .Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Team Tyranadons      ,                  90 F   28  R       267 1:07:09.15      

LINCOLN PARK DUATHLON AND RELAY      COED RELAY               c.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

LINCOLN PARK DUATHLON AND RELAY        COED RELAY               c.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

LINCOLN PARK DUATHLON AND RELAY         MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Not Registered       ,                  99 M   10          264 1:00:54.49      

LINCOLN PARK DUATHLON AND RELAY         FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS
 CLYDESDALE/ATHENA Special Category Results
LINCOLN PARK DUATHLON AND RELAY MALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA   
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Jerome Gist          Paramus,NJ         40 M     C       137 1:03:43.61      
   2.Marcelo Adragna      Clifton,NJ         51 M     C       101 1:14:09.12      
   3.Michael Walker       Nutley,NJ          37 M     C       202 1:16:50.71      
   4.Dennis B             Franklin Lakes,NJ  63 M     C       108 1:57:29.22      

LINCOLN PARK DUATHLON AND RELAY FEMALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA   
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Miriam Krule         Teaneck,NJ         31 F     C       155 1:17:14.35      
 RELAY Special Category Results
LINCOLN PARK DUATHLON AND RELAY MALE RELAY               
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Team Trifecta        Chatham,NJ         90 M     R       298   55:28.43      
   2.Team Alpha           Stockholm,NJ       90 M     R       299 1:00:36.58      
   3.Team Swimmers        West Milford,NJ    90 M     R       300 1:03:48.86      
   4.Team Wind Ryders     ,                  90 M     R       301 1:10:03.76      

LINCOLN PARK DUATHLON AND RELAY FEMALE RELAY               
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Team Tyranadons      ,                  90 F     R       267 1:07:09.15