NJ10 5K

Race Date:5-19-18


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| POLICE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NJ10 5K


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Liam Munz            North Wildwood,NJ  22 M         16:52.21  5:25 1/13      M20-29:1/4       76.90  
   2.Naseem Siddiqui      Vineland,NJ        48 M         17:39.94  5:41 2/13      M40-49:1/1       82.25  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   3.Nicholas Ferzetti    ,                  14 M         18:47.45  6:02 3/13      M 1-15:1/1       72.83  
   4.Erin Cruz            Woodbury,NJ        31 F         19:52.94  6:23 1/15      F30-39:1/3       74.28  
   5.Lindsey Krautwald    Mount Royal,NJ     27 F         20:07.70  6:28 2/15      F20-29:1/5       73.34  
   6.Thomas Rizzotte      Hammonton,NJ       27 M         20:08.19  6:28 4/13      M20-29:2/4       64.43  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   7.Kevin Hrubos         North Cape May,NJ  29 M         23:18.71  7:30 5/13      M20-29:3/4       55.76  
   8.Joe Mauro            Cherry Hill,NJ     38 M         23:23.21  7:31 6/13      M30-39:1/3       57.77  
   9.Rachel Scotland      Galloway,NJ        35 F         24:35.05  7:54 3/15      F30-39:2/3       60.42  
  10.Danielle Brady       Ocean View,NJ      29 F         24:49.18  7:59 4/15      F20-29:2/5       59.46  
  11.Marilee Sobrinski    Marmora,NJ         29 F         24:49.64  7:59 5/15      F20-29:3/5       59.46  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  12.Mitch Herman         Stone Harbor,NJ    63 M         25:08.33  8:05 7/13      M60-69:1/2       65.10  
  13.Brittany Pacana      Hammonton,NJ       30 F         25:39.64  8:15 6/15      F30-39:3/3       57.53  
  14.Patrick Flynn        Egg Harbor Town,NJ 36 M         27:47.64  8:56 8/13      M30-39:2/3       47.98  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  15.Louise Dibiase       Franklinville,NJ   62 F         28:24.74  9:08 7/15      F60-69:1/3       66.86  
  16.Cristine Chickadel   Ventnor,NJ         40 F         28:42.77  9:14 8/15      F40-49:1/2       52.83  
  17.Kara Janson          Somers Point,NJ    50 F         28:42.84  9:14 9/15      F50-59:1/2       57.54  
  18.Jack Brophy          Waretown,NJ        71 M         28:53.35  9:17 9/13      M70-98:1/1       61.17  
  19.Jessica Byrnes       Linwood,NJ         25 F         30:01.33  9:39 10/15     F20-29:4/5       49.17  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  20.William Higbee       Egg Harbor Town,NJ 55 M         31:54.49 10:16 10/13     M50-59:1/1       48.05  
  21.Margaret Ritson      Hammonton,NJ       57 F         32:34.88 10:29 11/15     F50-59:2/2       54.89  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  22.Allie Frasch         Mantua,NJ          46 F         36:11.01 11:38 12/15     F40-49:2/2       43.80  
  23.Charles Barber       Marmora,NJ         29 M         36:17.64 11:40 11/13     M20-29:4/4       35.81  
  24.Jessica Barber       Marmora,NJ         29 F         36:18.68 11:41 13/15     F20-29:5/5       40.66  
  25.Tim Byrne            ,                  31 M         36:19.52 11:41 12/13     M30-39:3/3       35.92  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  26.Brian Riley          Marlton,NJ         60 M         47:18.87 15:13 13/13     M60-69:2/2       33.75  

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  27.Helen Jackson        Absecon,NJ         67 F         59:33.72 19:10 14/15     F60-69:2/3       34.02  
  28.Peg Stearns          Absewn,NJ          60 F         59:35.33 19:10 15/15     F60-69:3/3       31.10  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| POLICE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
NJ10 5K  TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.Liam Munz            North Wildwood,NJ  22 M             427   16:52.21  5:26
OvM2.Naseem Siddiqui      Vineland,NJ        48 M             444   17:39.94  5:41
OvM3.Nicholas Ferzetti    ,                  14 M             440   18:47.45  6:03
   4.Thomas Rizzotte      Hammonton,NJ       27 M             438   20:08.19  6:29
   5.Kevin Hrubos         North Cape May,NJ  29 M             415   23:18.71  7:30
   6.Joe Mauro            Cherry Hill,NJ     38 M             423   23:23.21  7:32
   7.Mitch Herman         Stone Harbor,NJ    63 M             412   25:08.33  8:05
   8.Patrick Flynn        Egg Harbor Town,NJ 36 M             441   27:47.64  8:57
   9.Jack Brophy          Waretown,NJ        71 M             439   28:53.35  9:18
  10.William Higbee       Egg Harbor Town,NJ 55 M             413   31:54.49 10:16
NJ10 5K  TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF1.Erin Cruz            Woodbury,NJ        31 F              52   19:52.94  6:24
OvF2.Lindsey Krautwald    Mount Royal,NJ     27 F             130   20:07.70  6:29
OvF3.Rachel Scotland      Galloway,NJ        35 F             223   24:35.05  7:55
   4.Danielle Brady       Ocean View,NJ      29 F             403   24:49.18  7:59
   5.Marilee Sobrinski    Marmora,NJ         29 F             432   24:49.64  7:59
   6.Brittany Pacana      Hammonton,NJ       30 F             429   25:39.64  8:16
   7.Louise Dibiase       Franklinville,NJ   62 F             409   28:24.74  9:09
   8.Cristine Chickadel   Ventnor,NJ         40 F             406   28:42.77  9:14
   9.Kara Janson          Somers Point,NJ    50 F             419   28:42.84  9:15
  10.Jessica Byrnes       Linwood,NJ         25 F             404   30:01.33  9:40
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
NJ10 5K  TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM2.Naseem Siddiqui      Vineland,NJ        48 M             444   17:39.94  5:41
   1.Mitch Herman         Stone Harbor,NJ    63 M             412   25:08.33  8:05
   2.Jack Brophy          Waretown,NJ        71 M             439   28:53.35  9:18
   3.William Higbee       Egg Harbor Town,NJ 55 M             413   31:54.49 10:16
   4.Brian Riley          Marlton,NJ         60 M             430   47:18.87 15:14
NJ10 5K  TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Louise Dibiase       Franklinville,NJ   62 F             409   28:24.74  9:09
   2.Cristine Chickadel   Ventnor,NJ         40 F             406   28:42.77  9:14
   3.Kara Janson          Somers Point,NJ    50 F             419   28:42.84  9:15
   4.Margaret Ritson      Hammonton,NJ       57 F             431   32:34.88 10:29
   5.Allie Frasch         Mantua,NJ          46 F 19           84   36:11.01 11:39
   6.Helen Jackson        Absecon,NJ         67 F             418   59:33.72 19:10
   7.Peg Stearns          Absewn,NJ          60 F             442   59:35.33 19:11

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| POLICE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

NJ10 5K                                 MALE 15 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM3.Nicholas Ferzetti    ,                  14 M    3          440   18:47.45  6:03  72.83%


NJ10 5K                                 FEMALE 15 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


NJ10 5K                                 MALE AGES 16 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


NJ10 5K                                 FEMALE AGES 16 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


NJ10 5K                                 MALE AGES 20 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM1.Liam Munz            North Wildwood,NJ  22 M    1          427   16:52.21  5:26  76.90%
   1.Thomas Rizzotte      Hammonton,NJ       27 M    6          438   20:08.19  6:29  64.43%
   2.Kevin Hrubos         North Cape May,NJ  29 M    7          415   23:18.71  7:30  55.76%
   3.Charles Barber       Marmora,NJ         29 M   23          401   36:17.64 11:41  35.81%


NJ10 5K                                 FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF2.Lindsey Krautwald    Mount Royal,NJ     27 F    5          130   20:07.70  6:29  73.34%
   1.Danielle Brady       Ocean View,NJ      29 F   10          403   24:49.18  7:59  59.46%
   2.Marilee Sobrinski    Marmora,NJ         29 F   11          432   24:49.64  7:59  59.46%
   3.Jessica Byrnes       Linwood,NJ         25 F   19          404   30:01.33  9:40  49.17%
   4.Jessica Barber       Marmora,NJ         29 F   24          402   36:18.68 11:41  40.66%


NJ10 5K                                 MALE AGES 30 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joe Mauro            Cherry Hill,NJ     38 M    8          423   23:23.21  7:32  57.77%
   2.Patrick Flynn        Egg Harbor Town,NJ 36 M   14          441   27:47.64  8:57  47.98%
   3.Tim Byrne            ,                  31 M   25           29   36:19.52 11:41  35.92%


NJ10 5K                                 FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF1.Erin Cruz            Woodbury,NJ        31 F    4           52   19:52.94  6:24  74.28%
OvF3.Rachel Scotland      Galloway,NJ        35 F    9          223   24:35.05  7:55  60.42%
   1.Brittany Pacana      Hammonton,NJ       30 F   13          429   25:39.64  8:16  57.53%


NJ10 5K                                 MALE AGES 40 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM2.Naseem Siddiqui      Vineland,NJ        48 M    2          444   17:39.94  5:41  82.25%


NJ10 5K                                 FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Cristine Chickadel   Ventnor,NJ         40 F   16          406   28:42.77  9:14  52.83%
   2.Allie Frasch         Mantua,NJ          46 F   22           84   36:11.01 11:39  43.80%


NJ10 5K                                 MALE AGES 50 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.William Higbee       Egg Harbor Town,NJ 55 M   20          413   31:54.49 10:16  48.05%


NJ10 5K                                 FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kara Janson          Somers Point,NJ    50 F   17          419   28:42.84  9:15  57.54%
   2.Margaret Ritson      Hammonton,NJ       57 F   21          431   32:34.88 10:29  54.89%


NJ10 5K                                 MALE AGES 60 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mitch Herman         Stone Harbor,NJ    63 M   12          412   25:08.33  8:05  65.10%
   2.Brian Riley          Marlton,NJ         60 M   26          430   47:18.87 15:14  33.75%


NJ10 5K                                 FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Louise Dibiase       Franklinville,NJ   62 F   15          409   28:24.74  9:09  66.86%
   2.Helen Jackson        Absecon,NJ         67 F   27          418   59:33.72 19:10  34.02%
   3.Peg Stearns          Absewn,NJ          60 F   28          442   59:35.33 19:11  31.10%


NJ10 5K                                 MALE 70 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jack Brophy          Waretown,NJ        71 M   18          439   28:53.35  9:18  61.17%


NJ10 5K                                 FEMALE 70 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


NJ10 5K                                 MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


NJ10 5K                                 FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| POLICE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


POLICE Special Category Results
NJ10 5K  MALE POLICE              
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE

NJ10 5K  FEMALE POLICE              
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Naseem Siddiqui      Vineland,NJ        48 M     444   17:39.94  5:41 82.25%
   2.Mitch Herman         Stone Harbor,NJ    63 M     412   25:08.33  8:05 65.10%
   3.Jack Brophy          Waretown,NJ        71 M     439   28:53.35  9:18 61.17%
   4.William Higbee       Egg Harbor Town,NJ 55 M     413   31:54.49 10:16 48.05%
   5.Brian Riley          Marlton,NJ         60 M     430   47:18.87 15:14 33.75%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Louise Dibiase       Franklinville,NJ   62 F     409   28:24.74  9:09 66.86%
   2.Kara Janson          Somers Point,NJ    50 F     419   28:42.84  9:15 57.54%
   3.Margaret Ritson      Hammonton,NJ       57 F     431   32:34.88 10:29 54.89%
   4.Cristine Chickadel   Ventnor,NJ         40 F     406   28:42.77  9:14 52.83%
   5.Allie Frasch         Mantua,NJ          46 F      84   36:11.01 11:39 43.80%
   6.Helen Jackson        Absecon,NJ         67 F     418   59:33.72 19:10 34.02%
   7.Peg Stearns          Absewn,NJ          60 F     442   59:35.33 19:11 31.10%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Naseem Siddiqui      Vineland,NJ        48 M     444   17:39.94  5:41 82.25%
   2.Liam Munz            North Wildwood,NJ  22 M     427   16:52.21  5:26 76.90%
   3.Nicholas Ferzetti    ,                  14 M     440   18:47.45  6:03 72.83%
   4.Mitch Herman         Stone Harbor,NJ    63 M     412   25:08.33  8:05 65.10%
   5.Thomas Rizzotte      Hammonton,NJ       27 M     438   20:08.19  6:29 64.43%
   6.Jack Brophy          Waretown,NJ        71 M     439   28:53.35  9:18 61.17%
   7.Joe Mauro            Cherry Hill,NJ     38 M     423   23:23.21  7:32 57.77%
   8.Kevin Hrubos         North Cape May,NJ  29 M     415   23:18.71  7:30 55.76%
   9.William Higbee       Egg Harbor Town,NJ 55 M     413   31:54.49 10:16 48.05%
  10.Patrick Flynn        Egg Harbor Town,NJ 36 M     441   27:47.64  8:57 47.98%
  11.Tim Byrne            ,                  31 M      29   36:19.52 11:41 35.92%
  12.Charles Barber       Marmora,NJ         29 M     401   36:17.64 11:41 35.81%
  13.Brian Riley          Marlton,NJ         60 M     430   47:18.87 15:14 33.75%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Erin Cruz            Woodbury,NJ        31 F      52   19:52.94  6:24 74.28%
   2.Lindsey Krautwald    Mount Royal,NJ     27 F     130   20:07.70  6:29 73.34%
   3.Louise Dibiase       Franklinville,NJ   62 F     409   28:24.74  9:09 66.86%
   4.Rachel Scotland      Galloway,NJ        35 F     223   24:35.05  7:55 60.42%
   5.Marilee Sobrinski    Marmora,NJ         29 F     432   24:49.64  7:59 59.46%
   6.Danielle Brady       Ocean View,NJ      29 F     403   24:49.18  7:59 59.46%
   7.Kara Janson          Somers Point,NJ    50 F     419   28:42.84  9:15 57.54%
   8.Brittany Pacana      Hammonton,NJ       30 F     429   25:39.64  8:16 57.53%
   9.Margaret Ritson      Hammonton,NJ       57 F     431   32:34.88 10:29 54.89%
  10.Cristine Chickadel   Ventnor,NJ         40 F     406   28:42.77  9:14 52.83%
  11.Jessica Byrnes       Linwood,NJ         25 F     404   30:01.33  9:40 49.17%
  12.Allie Frasch         Mantua,NJ          46 F      84   36:11.01 11:39 43.80%
  13.Jessica Barber       Marmora,NJ         29 F     402   36:18.68 11:41 40.66%
  14.Helen Jackson        Absecon,NJ         67 F     418   59:33.72 19:10 34.02%
  15.Peg Stearns          Absewn,NJ          60 F     442   59:35.33 19:11 31.10%