CUPIDS CHASE SEASIDE HEIGHTS 5K

Race Date:2-10-18


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


CUPIDS CHASE SEASIDE HEIGHTS 5K


06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
   1.Malachi Towey        Brick,NJ           44 M         20:34.53  6:37 1/37      M40-44:1/5       68.54     20:33.61  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
   2.Ryan Quinn           Seaside Park,NJ    34 M         21:45.40  7:00 2/37      M30-34:1/7       60.62     21:43.81  
   3.Christopher Schalnat ,                  99 M         23:15.47  7:29 3/37      NO AGE:1/1        0.00     23:08.38  
   4.Patricia Misciagna   Asbury Park,NJ     34 F         23:16.24  7:29 1/109     F30-34:1/11      63.68     23:09.74  
   5.Alison Hartman       Tuckerton,NJ       26 F         23:29.73  7:33 2/109     F25-29:1/14      62.84     23:26.86  
   6.Greg Malamut         Ventnor City,NJ    28 M         24:48.15  7:58 4/37      M25-29:1/4       52.33     24:45.49  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
   7.Mandi Stetz          Toms River,NJ      36 F         24:55.52  8:01 3/109     F35-39:1/15      59.79     24:51.41  
   8.Morgan O'leary       Forked River,NJ    22 F         25:24.03  8:10 4/109     F20-24:1/8       58.10     25:20.89  
   9.Michael Hagberg      Hazlet Township,NJ 44 M         25:41.73  8:16 5/37      M40-44:2/5       54.89     25:32.85  
  10.Anika Beard          Manahawkin,NJ      33 F         25:46.00  8:17 5/109     F30-34:2/11      57.44     25:45.90  
  11.Ryan Hough           Bayville,NJ        16 M         25:50.23  8:18 6/37      M16-19:1/2       51.24     25:43.02  
  12.Sandy Mckay          Jackson,NJ         56 F U       25:53.41  8:19 6/109     F55-59:1/11      68.25     25:52.02  
  13.Rachel Armstrong     Toms River,NJ      25 F         26:00.67  8:22 7/109     F25-29:2/14      56.76     25:57.75  
  14.Lance Armstrong      Toms River,NJ      53 M         26:10.73  8:25 7/37      M50-54:1/4       57.66     26:07.57  
  15.Vanessa Gleason      Landing,NJ         11 F         26:13.39  8:26 8/109     F 1-12:1/3       64.45     26:12.82  
  16.Ariadna Clark        Manahawkin,NJ      38 F         26:19.94  8:28 9/109     F35-39:2/15      57.04     26:19.84  
  17.Adam Servodio        Toms River,NJ      38 M         26:21.89  8:29 8/37      M35-39:1/5       51.27     26:09.41  
  18.Joey Pona            West Creek,NJ      23 M         26:47.55  8:37 9/37      M20-24:1/2       48.45     26:40.90  
  19.Melissa Boynton      Toms River,NJ      35 F         26:50.14  8:38 10/109    F35-39:3/15      55.36     26:48.07  
  20.Kevin Rankin         Cherry Hill,NJ     34 M         27:06.67  8:43 10/37     M30-34:2/7       48.66     26:55.13  
  21.Jennifer Rodger      Brick,NJ           32 F         27:22.24  8:48 11/109    F30-34:3/11      53.98     27:13.30  
  22.Savannah Harris      Jackson,NJ         31 F         27:27.45  8:50 12/109    F30-34:4/11      53.77     27:22.97  
  23.Jamaal Harris        Jackson,NJ         33 M         27:27.55  8:50 11/37     M30-34:3/7       47.83     27:23.00  
  24.John Zimmerman       Cherry Hill,NJ     36 M         27:28.66  8:50 12/37     M35-39:2/5       48.53     27:17.14  
  25.Karen Mcdonnell      Pine Beach,NJ      53 F         27:30.63  8:51 13/109    F50-54:1/16      62.08     27:23.42  
  26.Ann Lupo             Tuckerton,NJ       42 F         27:32.21  8:51 14/109    F40-44:1/9       55.74     27:26.23  
  27.William Szilasi      Holmdel,NJ         46 M         27:39.19  8:54 13/37     M45-49:1/4       51.75     27:38.05  
  28.Enrique Genao        Barnegat,NJ        38 M         27:42.42  8:55 14/37     M35-39:3/5       48.77     27:32.78  
  29.Francois Nelis       Belmar,NJ          52 M         27:42.75  8:55 15/37     M50-54:2/4       54.05     27:37.95  
  30.Jennifer Coleman     Forked River,NJ    22 F         27:46.76  8:56 15/109    F20-24:2/8       53.15     27:42.79  
  31.Amanda Dawson        Waretown,NJ        27 F         27:47.99  8:56 16/109    F25-29:3/14      53.12     27:43.94  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
  32.Kelli Peterson       Toms River,NJ      36 F         28:28.15  9:09 17/109    F35-39:4/15      52.34     28:16.54  
  33.Catherine Mclaughlin Toms River,NJ      54 F         28:54.45  9:18 18/109    F50-54:2/16      59.74     28:50.59  
  34.Nicole Weithenauer   Forked River,NJ    24 F         28:59.31  9:19 19/109    F20-24:3/8       50.92     28:55.79  
  35.Sandy Hagberg        Hazlet Township,NJ 46 F         29:10.30  9:23 20/109    F45-49:1/12      54.33     29:01.97  
  36.Erin Carty           Red Bank,NJ        27 F         29:26.26  9:28 21/109    F25-29:4/14      50.14     29:10.72  
  37.Brittany Gazzanigo   Jackson,NJ         28 F         29:44.21  9:34 22/109    F25-29:5/14      49.64     29:38.77  
  38.Seth Poplawski       Manahawkin,NJ      23 M         29:57.78  9:38 16/37     M20-24:2/2       43.33     29:57.78  
  39.Annemarie Ruhl       Toms River,NJ      59 F         30:05.45  9:41 23/109    F55-59:2/11      60.84     30:01.76  
  40.Maggie Mckenna       Manahawkin,NJ      54 F         30:21.98  9:46 24/109    F50-54:3/16      56.89     30:13.91  
  41.Katherine Wickel     Toms River,NJ      24 F         30:28.18  9:48 25/109    F20-24:4/8       48.44     30:23.09  
  42.Taylor Backer        Toms River,NJ      24 F         30:28.70  9:48 26/109    F20-24:5/8       48.44     30:23.35  
  43.Heather Evans        Brick,NJ           37 F         30:56.85  9:57 27/109    F35-39:5/15      48.33     30:48.21  
  44.Denise Johnson       Brick,NJ           54 F U       30:59.55  9:58 28/109    F50-54:4/16      55.73     30:55.72  
  45.James Malamut        Linwood,NJ         34 M         31:01.16  9:59 17/37     M30-34:4/7       42.52     30:57.96  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
  46.Eva Rojas            Manahawkin,NJ      35 F         31:09.05 10:01 29/109    F35-39:6/15      47.69     31:08.74  
  47.Donna Ward           Lanoka Harbor,NJ   48 F         31:12.08 10:02 30/109    F45-49:2/12      51.81     31:05.27  
  48.Garnett Callis       Lanoka Harbor,NJ   45 M         31:12.36 10:02 18/37     M45-49:2/4       45.52     31:05.45  
  49.Dennis Stefanitsis   Seaside Heights,NJ 36 M         31:29.23 10:08 19/37     M35-39:4/5       42.34     31:03.20  
  50.Kelley Mcgee-william Barnegat,NJ        47 F         31:36.44 10:10 31/109    F45-49:3/12      50.63     31:28.54  
  51.Robin Hudy           Toms River,NJ      43 F         31:43.66 10:12 32/109    F40-44:2/9       48.73     31:37.89  
  52.Kyle Pickens         Hillsborough,NJ    28 M         31:47.00 10:13 20/37     M25-29:2/4       40.86     31:41.63  
  53.James Woods          Toms River,NJ      35 M         31:55.73 10:16 21/37     M35-39:5/5       41.53     31:50.13  
  54.Shannon Ehrola       Brielle,NJ         27 F         32:08.85 10:20 33/109    F25-29:6/14      45.93     31:53.26  
  55.Amanda Rizzuto       Little Egg Harb,NJ 31 F         32:10.82 10:21 34/109    F30-34:5/11      45.89     32:01.08  
  56.Grace Perez          Jackson,NJ         39 F         32:10.88 10:21 35/109    F35-39:7/15      46.89     32:00.71  
  57.Judith Cirillo       Toms River,NJ      44 F         32:10.95 10:21 36/109    F40-44:3/9       48.42     32:00.96  
  58.Robert Mozeika       Brick,NJ           50 M         32:17.12 10:23 22/37     M50-54:3/4       45.67     31:59.51  
  59.Michael George       Manasquan,NJ       29 M         32:20.71 10:24 23/37     M25-29:3/4       40.19     32:02.92  
  60.Suzanne Burns        Toms River,NJ      49 F         32:25.94 10:26 37/109    F45-49:4/12      50.40     32:17.91  
  61.Nicole Stark         Toms River,NJ      38 F         32:27.27 10:26 38/109    F35-39:8/15      46.26     32:23.03  
  62.Joyce Savio          Garfield,NJ        52 F         32:36.19 10:29 39/109    F50-54:5/16      51.78     32:35.38  
  63.Susan Hansson        Bayville,NJ        46 F         32:37.56 10:30 40/109    F45-49:5/12      48.58     32:34.76  
  64.Kevin Therkelsen     Manahawkin,NJ      32 M         32:39.54 10:30 24/37     M30-34:5/7       40.07     32:22.45  
  65.Doreen Noonan        Toms River,NJ      53 F         32:47.15 10:33 41/109    F50-54:6/16      52.08     32:28.81  
  66.Collen Mcgee         Manasquan,NJ       58 F         32:47.48 10:33 42/109    F55-59:3/11      55.17     32:28.70  
  67.Robyn Mozeika        Brick,NJ           51 F         33:00.57 10:37 43/109    F50-54:7/16      50.59     32:43.88  
  68.Abigail Kladivko     Toms River,NJ      28 F         33:01.06 10:37 44/109    F25-29:7/14      44.70     32:47.36  
  69.Rebecca Pickens      Hillsborough,NJ    29 F         33:10.28 10:40 45/109    F25-29:8/14      44.50     33:04.38  
  70.Carey Brown          Marlboro,NJ        42 F         33:16.60 10:42 46/109    F40-44:4/9       46.14     32:57.87  
  71.Mary Jo Gault        Toms River,NJ      41 F         33:27.92 10:46 47/109    F40-44:5/9       45.59     33:08.72  
  72.Linda Zisa           Point Pleasant ,NJ 57 F         33:42.45 10:50 48/109    F55-59:4/11      53.04     33:33.75  
  73.Erin Bolger          Brick,NJ           42 F         33:46.86 10:52 49/109    F40-44:6/9       45.46     33:41.45  
  74.Patricia A. Horner   Tuckerton,NJ       60 F         33:51.32 10:53 50/109    F60-64:1/5       54.74     33:48.73  
  75.Mariah Iapicco       Lincroft,NJ        26 F         33:51.90 10:53 51/109    F25-29:9/14      43.60     33:50.19  
  76.Steve Lukshides      Piscataway,NJ      49 M         33:55.10 10:55 25/37     M45-49:3/4       43.15     33:39.36  
  77.Jayne Tietjen        Bayville,NJ        36 F         33:59.77 10:56 52/109    F35-39:9/15      43.84     33:53.15  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
  78.Nadine Feldman       Galloway,NJ        50 F         34:53.44 11:13 53/109    F50-54:8/16      47.34     34:29.42  
  79.Lori Gardner         Egg Harbor City,NJ 57 F         34:54.67 11:14 54/109    F55-59:5/11      51.22     34:46.94  
  80.Paula Szczypinski    Forked River,NJ    23 F         35:23.51 11:23 55/109    F20-24:6/8       41.71     35:06.04  
  81.Steven Araneo        Barnegat,NJ        29 M         35:25.26 11:24 26/37     M25-29:4/4       36.69     35:07.32  
  82.Kristen Genao        Barnegat,NJ        37 F         35:32.22 11:26 56/109    F35-39:10/15     42.08     35:23.64  
  83.Heather Clarey       Beachwood,NJ       39 F         35:36.70 11:27 57/109    F35-39:11/15     42.37     35:16.68  
  84.Karen Voorhees       Brick,NJ           60 F         35:53.74 11:33 58/109    F60-64:2/5       51.64     35:44.45  
  85.Connie Lieberman     Howell,NJ          51 F         35:54.49 11:33 59/109    F50-54:9/16      46.51     35:44.16  
  86.Rachel Kelly         Toms River,NJ      28 F         35:57.44 11:34 60/109    F25-29:10/14     41.06     35:41.43  
  87.Nicholas Kladivko    Toms River,NJ      30 M         36:09.12 11:38 27/37     M30-34:6/7       36.01     35:55.80  
  88.Mike Lupo            Moorestown,NJ      48 M         36:54.03 11:52 28/37     M45-49:4/4       39.36     36:47.81  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
  89.Lauren Kitzler       Lakewood,NJ        24 F         37:18.43 12:00 61/109    F20-24:7/8       39.57     37:07.11  
  90.Karen Kosich         Mays Landing,NJ    53 F         37:31.12 12:04 62/109    F50-54:10/16     45.51     37:23.38  
  91.Shane Monath         Toms River,NJ      16 M         37:51.02 12:10 29/37     M16-19:2/2       34.98     37:43.70  
  92.Linda Ceresani       Tuckerton,NJ       57 F         37:59.24 12:13 63/109    F55-59:6/11      47.06     37:56.73  
  93.Janice Haus          South Plainfiel,NJ 60 F         38:10.93 12:17 64/109    F60-64:3/5       48.55     38:00.64  
  94.Amy Grivner          South Plainfiel,NJ 28 F         38:11.39 12:17 65/109    F25-29:11/14     38.66     38:00.84  
  95.Carolyn Clemens      Toms River,NJ      42 F         38:40.53 12:26 66/109    F40-44:7/9       39.70     38:20.74  
  96.Jennifer Faronea     Toms River,NJ      31 F         38:43.86 12:27 67/109    F30-34:6/11      38.13     38:33.33  
  97.Dennis Murachanian   Brick,NJ           59 M         39:14.82 12:37 30/37     M55-59:1/2       40.35     38:59.99  
  98.Thomas Palamar       Brick,NJ           42 M         39:24.36 12:40 31/37     M40-44:3/5       35.28     39:03.27  
  99.Erin Mcnamara        Toms River,NJ      33 F         39:28.14 12:42 68/109    F30-34:7/11      37.49     39:16.99  
 100.Jeanette Garcia      Lyndhurst,NJ       99 F         39:58.99 12:52 69/109    NO AGE:1/2        0.00     39:38.84  
 101.Bill Peterson        Toms River,NJ      63 M         40:05.64 12:54 32/37     M60-64:1/1       40.83     39:54.71  
 102.Renee Monath         Toms River,NJ      34 F         40:14.58 12:57 70/109    F30-34:8/11      36.84     40:05.63  
 103.Jen Shepherd         Lakehurst,NJ       48 F         40:22.66 12:59 71/109    F45-49:6/12      40.05     40:00.41  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
 104.Edward Hoplock       Highland Park,NJ   34 M         40:26.41 13:00 33/37     M30-34:7/7       32.62     40:20.42  
 105.Terri Peterson       Toms River,NJ      59 F         40:47.33 13:07 72/109    F55-59:7/11      44.89     40:36.15  
 106.Tiffany Mozeika      Gatlinburg,TN      26 F         41:11.08 13:15 73/109    F25-29:12/14     35.84     40:54.54  
 107.Amy Stefanitsis      Seaside Heights,NJ 40 F         41:41.82 13:25 74/109    F40-44:8/9       36.38     41:19.23  
 108.Annalise Tanis       Little Egg Harb,NJ 36 F         41:46.10 13:26 75/109    F35-39:12/15     35.68     41:27.67  
 109.Michelle Primavera   Pine Beach,NJ      34 F         41:46.52 13:26 76/109    F30-34:9/11      35.49     41:36.35  
 110.Emily Lovine         Toms River,NJ      24 F         41:55.29 13:29 77/109    F20-24:8/8       35.21     41:36.01  
 111.Denise Koury         Seaside Park,NJ    47 F         42:01.36 13:31 78/109    F45-49:7/12      38.08     41:46.48  
 112.Victoria Buczynski   Forked River,NJ    26 F         42:35.63 13:42 79/109    F25-29:13/14     34.66     42:14.01  
 113.Jessica Zawerczuk    Brick,NJ           35 F         42:36.44 13:42 80/109    F35-39:13/15     34.88     42:15.92  
 114.Veronica Floyd       Brick,NJ           33 F         42:36.46 13:42 81/109    F30-34:10/11     34.73     42:15.71  
 115.Heather Lurch        Lakewood,NJ        39 F         42:42.29 13:44 82/109    F35-39:14/15     35.33     42:32.80  
 116.Debra Debenedetto    Beachwood,NJ       53 F         43:23.31 13:57 83/109    F50-54:11/16     39.36     43:11.87  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
 117.Jamie Gross          Tuckerton,NJ       39 F         44:39.18 14:22 84/109    F35-39:15/15     33.79     44:36.53  
 118.Stephanie Robinson   Bayville,NJ        29 F U       44:40.60 14:22 85/109    F25-29:14/14     33.05     44:32.16  
 119.Christine Harashinsk Barnegat,NJ        51 F         44:40.67 14:22 86/109    F50-54:12/16     37.38     44:28.27  
 120.Michele Faber        Seaside Heights,NJ 52 F         45:00.24 14:29 87/109    F50-54:13/16     37.52     44:43.11  
 121.Debra Duda           Basking Ridge,NJ   99 F         45:00.66 14:29 88/109    NO AGE:2/2        0.00     44:42.25  
 122.Nicola Mulligan      Bradley Beach,NJ   51 F         45:01.36 14:29 89/109    F50-54:14/16     37.09     44:43.98  
 123.Lisa Young           Hammonton,NJ       42 F         46:28.68 14:57 90/109    F40-44:9/9       33.04     46:07.77  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
 124.Christine Donnelly   Toms River,NJ      64 F         47:50.97 15:24 91/109    F60-64:4/5       40.73     47:36.34  
 125.Kelly Kondrach       Egg Harbor City,NJ 45 F         49:07.74 15:48 92/109    F45-49:8/12      31.98     48:43.78  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
 126.Taylor Soden         Barnegat,NJ        11 F         50:04.56 16:07 93/109    F 1-12:2/3       33.76     49:52.51  
 127.Alexandra Soden      Barnegat,NJ        9  F         50:25.61 16:13 94/109    F 1-12:3/3       35.57     50:13.48  
 128.Suzanne Soden        Barnegat,NJ        34 F         50:29.02 16:14 95/109    F30-34:11/11     29.36     50:16.52  
 129.Vanessa Morton       Jackson,NJ         57 F         50:30.24 16:15 96/109    F55-59:8/11      35.40     50:17.25  
 130.Michael Petrucci     Point Pleasant ,NJ 56 M         51:20.24 16:31 34/37     M55-59:2/2       30.10     51:20.24  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
 131.Nancy Ortiz          Bayonne,NJ         46 F         52:59.27 17:03 97/109    F45-49:9/12      29.91     52:42.20  
 132.Lisel Fundichelycox  Bayonne,NJ         50 F         53:00.14 17:03 98/109    F50-54:15/16     31.17     53:00.14  
 133.Deanna Braun         Egg Harbor City,NJ 49 F         54:09.68 17:25 99/109    F45-49:10/12     30.18     52:59.71  
 134.Kathy Hamilton-foste Egg Harbor City,NJ 55 F         54:10.03 17:26 100/109   F55-59:9/11      32.25     53:36.75  
 135.Doreen Wagner        Hammonton,NJ       51 F         54:10.84 17:26 101/109   F50-54:16/16     30.83     53:46.42  
 136.Kelly Capaldi        Hammonton,NJ       49 F         54:10.91 17:26 102/109   F45-49:11/12     30.17     53:45.85  
 137.Donna Cox            Toms River,NJ      58 F         55:10.42 17:45 103/109   F55-59:10/11     32.79     54:57.77  
 138.Maria Hernandez      Whiting,NJ         65 F         55:10.82 17:45 104/109   F65-69:1/3       35.77     54:59.08  
 139.Linette Commisso     Waretown,NJ        63 F         55:15.73 17:47 105/109   F60-64:5/5       34.82     54:59.21  

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
 140.Lise' Lukshides      Piscataway,NJ      59 F         59:27.52 19:08 106/109   F55-59:11/11     30.80     59:10.92  

20:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
 141.Victor Nimanand      Toms River,NJ      43 M       1:03:36.87 20:28 35/37     M40-44:4/5       22.02   1:03:12.09  
 142.Joanne Zulin         Ledgewood,NJ       69 F       1:03:37.00 20:28 107/109   F65-69:2/3       32.73   1:03:11.75  
 143.Mary Pastine         Toms River,NJ      69 F       1:03:39.46 20:29 108/109   F65-69:3/3       32.70   1:03:12.55  
 144.Bobby Mcgee          ,                  52 M       1:03:59.42 20:35 36/37     M50-54:4/4       23.41   1:03:31.77  
 145.Colleen Watkins      Toms River,NJ      47 F       1:04:09.02 20:38 109/109   F45-49:12/12     24.95   1:03:42.69  

21:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
 146.Ryan Turek           Toms River,NJ      40 M       1:06:19.38 21:20 37/37     M40-44:5/5       20.67   1:05:49.58  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
CUPIDS CHASE SEASIDE HEIGHTS 5K TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.Malachi Towey        Brick,NJ           44 M            1471   20:34.53  6:37
OvM2.Ryan Quinn           Seaside Park,NJ    34 M            1449   21:45.40  7:00
OvM3.Christopher Schalnat ,                  99 M            1490   23:15.47  7:29
   4.Greg Malamut         Ventnor City,NJ    28 M            1417   24:48.15  7:59
   5.Michael Hagberg      Hazlet Township,NJ 44 M            1366   25:41.73  8:16
   6.Ryan Hough           Bayville,NJ        16 M            1401   25:50.23  8:19
   7.Lance Armstrong      Toms River,NJ      53 M            1295   26:10.73  8:26
   8.Adam Servodio        Toms River,NJ      38 M            1457   26:21.89  8:29
   9.Joey Pona            West Creek,NJ      23 M            1445   26:47.55  8:37
  10.Kevin Rankin         Cherry Hill,NJ     34 M            1450   27:06.67  8:44
CUPIDS CHASE SEASIDE HEIGHTS 5K TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF1.Patricia Misciagna   Asbury Park,NJ     34 F            1489   23:16.24  7:29
OvF2.Alison Hartman       Tuckerton,NJ       26 F            1397   23:29.73  7:34
OvF3.Mandi Stetz          Toms River,NJ      36 F            1465   24:55.52  8:01
   4.Morgan O'leary       Forked River,NJ    22 F            1434   25:24.03  8:11
   5.Anika Beard          Manahawkin,NJ      33 F            1299   25:46.00  8:18
   6.Sandy Mckay          Jackson,NJ         56 F          U 1420   25:53.41  8:20
   7.Rachel Armstrong     Toms River,NJ      25 F            1296   26:00.67  8:22
   8.Vanessa Gleason      Landing,NJ         11 F            1346   26:13.39  8:26
   9.Ariadna Clark        Manahawkin,NJ      38 F            1952   26:19.94  8:29
  10.Melissa Boynton      Toms River,NJ      35 F            1303   26:50.14  8:38
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
CUPIDS CHASE SEASIDE HEIGHTS 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.Malachi Towey        Brick,NJ           44 M            1471   20:34.53  6:37
   1.Michael Hagberg      Hazlet Township,NJ 44 M            1366   25:41.73  8:16
   2.Lance Armstrong      Toms River,NJ      53 M            1295   26:10.73  8:26
   3.William Szilasi      Holmdel,NJ         46 M            1467   27:39.19  8:54
   4.Francois Nelis       Belmar,NJ          52 M            1432   27:42.75  8:55
   5.Garnett Callis       Lanoka Harbor,NJ   45 M            1308   31:12.36 10:03
   6.Robert Mozeika       Brick,NJ           50 M            1428   32:17.12 10:23
   7.Steve Lukshides      Piscataway,NJ      49 M            1415   33:55.10 10:55
   8.Mike Lupo            Moorestown,NJ      48 M            1953   36:54.03 11:53
   9.Dennis Murachanian   Brick,NJ           59 M            1431   39:14.82 12:38
  10.Thomas Palamar       Brick,NJ           42 M            1498   39:24.36 12:41
CUPIDS CHASE SEASIDE HEIGHTS 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Sandy Mckay          Jackson,NJ         56 F          U 1420   25:53.41  8:20
   2.Karen Mcdonnell      Pine Beach,NJ      53 F            1419   27:30.63  8:51
   3.Ann Lupo             Tuckerton,NJ       42 F            1954   27:32.21  8:52
   4.Catherine Mclaughlin Toms River,NJ      54 F            1421   28:54.45  9:18
   5.Sandy Hagberg        Hazlet Township,NJ 46 F            1367   29:10.30  9:23
   6.Annemarie Ruhl       Toms River,NJ      59 F            1455   30:05.45  9:41
   7.Maggie Mckenna       Manahawkin,NJ      54 F            1484   30:21.98  9:46
   8.Denise Johnson       Brick,NJ           54 F          U 1404   30:59.55  9:59
   9.Donna Ward           Lanoka Harbor,NJ   48 F            1475   31:12.08 10:03
  10.Kelley Mcgee-william Barnegat,NJ        47 F            1483   31:36.44 10:10

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

CUPIDS CHASE SEASIDE HEIGHTS 5K         MALE 12 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


CUPIDS CHASE SEASIDE HEIGHTS 5K         FEMALE 12 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Vanessa Gleason      Landing,NJ         11 F   15         1346   26:13.39  8:26  64.45%
   2.Taylor Soden         Barnegat,NJ        11 F  126         1462   50:04.56 16:07  33.76%
   3.Alexandra Soden      Barnegat,NJ        9  F  127         1460   50:25.61 16:14  35.57%


CUPIDS CHASE SEASIDE HEIGHTS 5K         MALE AGES 13 TO 15 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


CUPIDS CHASE SEASIDE HEIGHTS 5K         FEMALE AGES 13 TO 15 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


CUPIDS CHASE SEASIDE HEIGHTS 5K         MALE AGES 16 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ryan Hough           Bayville,NJ        16 M   11         1401   25:50.23  8:19  51.24%
   2.Shane Monath         Toms River,NJ      16 M   91         1425   37:51.02 12:11  34.98%


CUPIDS CHASE SEASIDE HEIGHTS 5K         FEMALE AGES 16 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


CUPIDS CHASE SEASIDE HEIGHTS 5K         MALE AGES 20 TO 24 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joey Pona            West Creek,NJ      23 M   18         1445   26:47.55  8:37  48.45%
   2.Seth Poplawski       Manahawkin,NJ      23 M   38         1446   29:57.78  9:39  43.33%


CUPIDS CHASE SEASIDE HEIGHTS 5K         FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Morgan O'leary       Forked River,NJ    22 F    8         1434   25:24.03  8:11  58.10%
   2.Jennifer Coleman     Forked River,NJ    22 F   30         1315   27:46.76  8:56  53.15%
   3.Nicole Weithenauer   Forked River,NJ    24 F   34         1476   28:59.31  9:20  50.92%
   4.Katherine Wickel     Toms River,NJ      24 F   41         1477   30:28.18  9:48  48.44%
   5.Taylor Backer        Toms River,NJ      24 F   42         1297   30:28.70  9:49  48.44%
   6.Paula Szczypinski    Forked River,NJ    23 F   80         1466   35:23.51 11:23  41.71%
   7.Lauren Kitzler       Lakewood,NJ        24 F   89         1406   37:18.43 12:00  39.57%
   8.Emily Lovine         Toms River,NJ      24 F  110         1413   41:55.29 13:30  35.21%


CUPIDS CHASE SEASIDE HEIGHTS 5K         MALE AGES 25 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Greg Malamut         Ventnor City,NJ    28 M    6         1417   24:48.15  7:59  52.33%
   2.Kyle Pickens         Hillsborough,NJ    28 M   52         1443   31:47.00 10:14  40.86%
   3.Michael George       Manasquan,NJ       29 M   59         1345   32:20.71 10:25  40.19%
   4.Steven Araneo        Barnegat,NJ        29 M   81         1294   35:25.26 11:24  36.69%


CUPIDS CHASE SEASIDE HEIGHTS 5K         FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF2.Alison Hartman       Tuckerton,NJ       26 F    5         1397   23:29.73  7:34  62.84%
   1.Rachel Armstrong     Toms River,NJ      25 F   13         1296   26:00.67  8:22  56.76%
   2.Amanda Dawson        Waretown,NJ        27 F   31         1319   27:47.99  8:57  53.12%
   3.Erin Carty           Red Bank,NJ        27 F   36         1310   29:26.26  9:28  50.14%
   4.Brittany Gazzanigo   Jackson,NJ         28 F   37         1342   29:44.21  9:34  49.64%
   5.Shannon Ehrola       Brielle,NJ         27 F   54         1324   32:08.85 10:21  45.93%
   6.Abigail Kladivko     Toms River,NJ      28 F   68         1407   33:01.06 10:38  44.70%
   7.Rebecca Pickens      Hillsborough,NJ    29 F   69         1444   33:10.28 10:41  44.50%
   8.Mariah Iapicco       Lincroft,NJ        26 F   75         1403   33:51.90 10:54  43.60%
   9.Rachel Kelly         Toms River,NJ      28 F   86         1405   35:57.44 11:34  41.06%
  10.Amy Grivner          South Plainfiel,NJ 28 F   94         1348   38:11.39 12:17  38.66%


CUPIDS CHASE SEASIDE HEIGHTS 5K         MALE AGES 30 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM2.Ryan Quinn           Seaside Park,NJ    34 M    2         1449   21:45.40  7:00  60.62%
   1.Kevin Rankin         Cherry Hill,NJ     34 M   20         1450   27:06.67  8:44  48.66%
   2.Jamaal Harris        Jackson,NJ         33 M   23         1395   27:27.55  8:50  47.83%
   3.James Malamut        Linwood,NJ         34 M   45         1418   31:01.16  9:59  42.52%
   4.Kevin Therkelsen     Manahawkin,NJ      32 M   64         1469   32:39.54 10:31  40.07%
   5.Nicholas Kladivko    Toms River,NJ      30 M   87         1408   36:09.12 11:38  36.01%
   6.Edward Hoplock       Highland Park,NJ   34 M  104         1399   40:26.41 13:01  32.62%


CUPIDS CHASE SEASIDE HEIGHTS 5K         FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF1.Patricia Misciagna   Asbury Park,NJ     34 F    4         1489   23:16.24  7:29  63.68%
   1.Anika Beard          Manahawkin,NJ      33 F   10         1299   25:46.00  8:18  57.44%
   2.Jennifer Rodger      Brick,NJ           32 F   21         1453   27:22.24  8:49  53.98%
   3.Savannah Harris      Jackson,NJ         31 F   22         1396   27:27.45  8:50  53.77%
   4.Amanda Rizzuto       Little Egg Harb,NJ 31 F   55         1451   32:10.82 10:21  45.89%
   5.Jennifer Faronea     Toms River,NJ      31 F   96         1333   38:43.86 12:28  38.13%
   6.Erin Mcnamara        Toms River,NJ      33 F   99         1422   39:28.14 12:42  37.49%
   7.Renee Monath         Toms River,NJ      34 F  102         1424   40:14.58 12:57  36.84%
   8.Michelle Primavera   Pine Beach,NJ      34 F  109         1447   41:46.52 13:27  35.49%
   9.Veronica Floyd       Brick,NJ           33 F  114         1337   42:36.46 13:43  34.73%
  10.Suzanne Soden        Barnegat,NJ        34 F  128         1461   50:29.02 16:15  29.36%


CUPIDS CHASE SEASIDE HEIGHTS 5K         MALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Adam Servodio        Toms River,NJ      38 M   17         1457   26:21.89  8:29  51.27%
   2.John Zimmerman       Cherry Hill,NJ     36 M   24         1481   27:28.66  8:51  48.53%
   3.Enrique Genao        Barnegat,NJ        38 M   28         1343   27:42.42  8:55  48.77%
   4.Dennis Stefanitsis   Seaside Heights,NJ 36 M   49         1956   31:29.23 10:08  42.34%
   5.James Woods          Toms River,NJ      35 M   53         1478   31:55.73 10:17  41.53%


CUPIDS CHASE SEASIDE HEIGHTS 5K         FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF3.Mandi Stetz          Toms River,NJ      36 F    7         1465   24:55.52  8:01  59.79%
   1.Ariadna Clark        Manahawkin,NJ      38 F   16         1952   26:19.94  8:29  57.04%
   2.Melissa Boynton      Toms River,NJ      35 F   19         1303   26:50.14  8:38  55.36%
   3.Kelli Peterson       Toms River,NJ      36 F   32         1440   28:28.15  9:10  52.34%
   4.Heather Evans        Brick,NJ           37 F   43         1325   30:56.85  9:58  48.33%
   5.Eva Rojas            Manahawkin,NJ      35 F   46         1454   31:09.05 10:02  47.69%
   6.Grace Perez          Jackson,NJ         39 F   56         1437   32:10.88 10:21  46.89%
   7.Nicole Stark         Toms River,NJ      38 F   61         1464   32:27.27 10:27  46.26%
   8.Jayne Tietjen        Bayville,NJ        36 F   77         1470   33:59.77 10:57  43.84%
   9.Kristen Genao        Barnegat,NJ        37 F   82         1344   35:32.22 11:26  42.08%
  10.Heather Clarey       Beachwood,NJ       39 F   83         1495   35:36.70 11:28  42.37%


CUPIDS CHASE SEASIDE HEIGHTS 5K         MALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM1.Malachi Towey        Brick,NJ           44 M    1         1471   20:34.53  6:37  68.54%
   1.Michael Hagberg      Hazlet Township,NJ 44 M    9         1366   25:41.73  8:16  54.89%
   2.Thomas Palamar       Brick,NJ           42 M   98         1498   39:24.36 12:41  35.28%
   3.Victor Nimanand      Toms River,NJ      43 M  141         1433 1:03:36.87 20:28  22.02%
   4.Ryan Turek           Toms River,NJ      40 M  146         1492 1:06:19.38 21:21  20.67%


CUPIDS CHASE SEASIDE HEIGHTS 5K         FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ann Lupo             Tuckerton,NJ       42 F   26         1954   27:32.21  8:52  55.74%
   2.Robin Hudy           Toms River,NJ      43 F   51         1402   31:43.66 10:13  48.73%
   3.Judith Cirillo       Toms River,NJ      44 F   57         1313   32:10.95 10:21  48.42%
   4.Carey Brown          Marlboro,NJ        42 F   70         1305   33:16.60 10:43  46.14%
   5.Mary Jo Gault        Toms River,NJ      41 F   71         1341   33:27.92 10:46  45.59%
   6.Erin Bolger          Brick,NJ           42 F   73         1302   33:46.86 10:52  45.46%
   7.Carolyn Clemens      Toms River,NJ      42 F   95         1314   38:40.53 12:27  39.70%
   8.Amy Stefanitsis      Seaside Heights,NJ 40 F  107         1955   41:41.82 13:25  36.38%
   9.Lisa Young           Hammonton,NJ       42 F  123         1479   46:28.68 14:58  33.04%


CUPIDS CHASE SEASIDE HEIGHTS 5K         MALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.William Szilasi      Holmdel,NJ         46 M   27         1467   27:39.19  8:54  51.75%
   2.Garnett Callis       Lanoka Harbor,NJ   45 M   48         1308   31:12.36 10:03  45.52%
   3.Steve Lukshides      Piscataway,NJ      49 M   76         1415   33:55.10 10:55  43.15%
   4.Mike Lupo            Moorestown,NJ      48 M   88         1953   36:54.03 11:53  39.36%


CUPIDS CHASE SEASIDE HEIGHTS 5K         FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sandy Hagberg        Hazlet Township,NJ 46 F   35         1367   29:10.30  9:23  54.33%
   2.Donna Ward           Lanoka Harbor,NJ   48 F   47         1475   31:12.08 10:03  51.81%
   3.Kelley Mcgee-william Barnegat,NJ        47 F   50         1483   31:36.44 10:10  50.63%
   4.Suzanne Burns        Toms River,NJ      49 F   60         1307   32:25.94 10:26  50.40%
   5.Susan Hansson        Bayville,NJ        46 F   63         1394   32:37.56 10:30  48.58%
   6.Jen Shepherd         Lakehurst,NJ       48 F  103         1458   40:22.66 13:00  40.05%
   7.Denise Koury         Seaside Park,NJ    47 F  111         1411   42:01.36 13:32  38.08%
   8.Kelly Kondrach       Egg Harbor City,NJ 45 F  125         1409   49:07.74 15:49  31.98%
   9.Nancy Ortiz          Bayonne,NJ         46 F  131         1435   52:59.27 17:03  29.91%
  10.Deanna Braun         Egg Harbor City,NJ 49 F  133         1304   54:09.68 17:26  30.18%


CUPIDS CHASE SEASIDE HEIGHTS 5K         MALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lance Armstrong      Toms River,NJ      53 M   14         1295   26:10.73  8:26  57.66%
   2.Francois Nelis       Belmar,NJ          52 M   29         1432   27:42.75  8:55  54.05%
   3.Robert Mozeika       Brick,NJ           50 M   58         1428   32:17.12 10:23  45.67%
   4.Bobby Mcgee          ,                  52 M  144         1494 1:03:59.42 20:36  23.41%


CUPIDS CHASE SEASIDE HEIGHTS 5K         FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Karen Mcdonnell      Pine Beach,NJ      53 F   25         1419   27:30.63  8:51  62.08%
   2.Catherine Mclaughlin Toms River,NJ      54 F   33         1421   28:54.45  9:18  59.74%
   3.Maggie Mckenna       Manahawkin,NJ      54 F   40         1484   30:21.98  9:46  56.89%
   4.Denise Johnson       Brick,NJ           54 F   44       U 1404   30:59.55  9:59  55.73%
   5.Joyce Savio          Garfield,NJ        52 F   62         1456   32:36.19 10:30  51.78%
   6.Doreen Noonan        Toms River,NJ      53 F   65         1493   32:47.15 10:33  52.08%
   7.Robyn Mozeika        Brick,NJ           51 F   67         1429   33:00.57 10:37  50.59%
   8.Nadine Feldman       Galloway,NJ        50 F   78         1336   34:53.44 11:14  47.34%
   9.Connie Lieberman     Howell,NJ          51 F   85         1412   35:54.49 11:33  46.51%
  10.Karen Kosich         Mays Landing,NJ    53 F   90         1410   37:31.12 12:05  45.51%


CUPIDS CHASE SEASIDE HEIGHTS 5K         MALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Dennis Murachanian   Brick,NJ           59 M   97         1431   39:14.82 12:38  40.35%
   2.Michael Petrucci     Point Pleasant ,NJ 56 M  130         1442   51:20.24 16:31  30.10%


CUPIDS CHASE SEASIDE HEIGHTS 5K         FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sandy Mckay          Jackson,NJ         56 F   12       U 1420   25:53.41  8:20  68.25%
   2.Annemarie Ruhl       Toms River,NJ      59 F   39         1455   30:05.45  9:41  60.84%
   3.Collen Mcgee         Manasquan,NJ       58 F   66         1996   32:47.48 10:33  55.17%
   4.Linda Zisa           Point Pleasant ,NJ 57 F   72         1482   33:42.45 10:51  53.04%
   5.Lori Gardner         Egg Harbor City,NJ 57 F   79         1340   34:54.67 11:14  51.22%
   6.Linda Ceresani       Tuckerton,NJ       57 F   92         1312   37:59.24 12:14  47.06%
   7.Terri Peterson       Toms River,NJ      59 F  105         1441   40:47.33 13:08  44.89%
   8.Vanessa Morton       Jackson,NJ         57 F  129         1426   50:30.24 16:15  35.40%
   9.Kathy Hamilton-foste Egg Harbor City,NJ 55 F  134         1369   54:10.03 17:26  32.25%
  10.Donna Cox            Toms River,NJ      58 F  137         1317   55:10.42 17:45  32.79%


CUPIDS CHASE SEASIDE HEIGHTS 5K         MALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bill Peterson        Toms River,NJ      63 M  101         1439   40:05.64 12:54  40.83%


CUPIDS CHASE SEASIDE HEIGHTS 5K         FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Patricia A. Horner   Tuckerton,NJ       60 F   74         1400   33:51.32 10:54  54.74%
   2.Karen Voorhees       Brick,NJ           60 F   84         1472   35:53.74 11:33  51.64%
   3.Janice Haus          South Plainfiel,NJ 60 F   93         1398   38:10.93 12:17  48.55%
   4.Christine Donnelly   Toms River,NJ      64 F  124         1321   47:50.97 15:24  40.73%
   5.Linette Commisso     Waretown,NJ        63 F  139         1316   55:15.73 17:47  34.82%


CUPIDS CHASE SEASIDE HEIGHTS 5K         MALE AGES 65 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


CUPIDS CHASE SEASIDE HEIGHTS 5K         FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Maria Hernandez      Whiting,NJ         65 F  138         1496   55:10.82 17:46  35.77%
   2.Joanne Zulin         Ledgewood,NJ       69 F  142         1500 1:03:37.00 20:29  32.73%
   3.Mary Pastine         Toms River,NJ      69 F  143         1486 1:03:39.46 20:29  32.70%


CUPIDS CHASE SEASIDE HEIGHTS 5K         MALE 70 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


CUPIDS CHASE SEASIDE HEIGHTS 5K         FEMALE 70 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


CUPIDS CHASE SEASIDE HEIGHTS 5K         MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM3.Christopher Schalnat ,                  99 M    3         1490   23:15.47  7:29   0.00%


CUPIDS CHASE SEASIDE HEIGHTS 5K         FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jeanette Garcia      Lyndhurst,NJ       99 F  100         1488   39:58.99 12:52   0.00%
   2.Debra Duda           Basking Ridge,NJ   99 F  121         1322   45:00.66 14:29   0.00%

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Malachi Towey        Brick,NJ           44 M    1471   20:34.53  6:37 68.54%
   2.Lance Armstrong      Toms River,NJ      53 M    1295   26:10.73  8:26 57.66%
   3.Michael Hagberg      Hazlet Township,NJ 44 M    1366   25:41.73  8:16 54.89%
   4.Francois Nelis       Belmar,NJ          52 M    1432   27:42.75  8:55 54.05%
   5.William Szilasi      Holmdel,NJ         46 M    1467   27:39.19  8:54 51.75%
   6.Robert Mozeika       Brick,NJ           50 M    1428   32:17.12 10:23 45.67%
   7.Garnett Callis       Lanoka Harbor,NJ   45 M    1308   31:12.36 10:03 45.52%
   8.Steve Lukshides      Piscataway,NJ      49 M    1415   33:55.10 10:55 43.15%
   9.Bill Peterson        Toms River,NJ      63 M    1439   40:05.64 12:54 40.83%
  10.Dennis Murachanian   Brick,NJ           59 M    1431   39:14.82 12:38 40.35%
  11.Mike Lupo            Moorestown,NJ      48 M    1953   36:54.03 11:53 39.36%
  12.Thomas Palamar       Brick,NJ           42 M    1498   39:24.36 12:41 35.28%
  13.Michael Petrucci     Point Pleasant ,NJ 56 M    1442   51:20.24 16:31 30.10%
  14.Bobby Mcgee          ,                  52 M    1494 1:03:59.42 20:36 23.41%
  15.Victor Nimanand      Toms River,NJ      43 M    1433 1:03:36.87 20:28 22.02%
  16.Ryan Turek           Toms River,NJ      40 M    1492 1:06:19.38 21:21 20.67%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Sandy Mckay          Jackson,NJ         56 F  U 1420   25:53.41  8:20 68.25%
   2.Karen Mcdonnell      Pine Beach,NJ      53 F    1419   27:30.63  8:51 62.08%
   3.Annemarie Ruhl       Toms River,NJ      59 F    1455   30:05.45  9:41 60.84%
   4.Catherine Mclaughlin Toms River,NJ      54 F    1421   28:54.45  9:18 59.74%
   5.Maggie Mckenna       Manahawkin,NJ      54 F    1484   30:21.98  9:46 56.89%
   6.Ann Lupo             Tuckerton,NJ       42 F    1954   27:32.21  8:52 55.74%
   7.Denise Johnson       Brick,NJ           54 F  U 1404   30:59.55  9:59 55.73%
   8.Collen Mcgee         Manasquan,NJ       58 F    1996   32:47.48 10:33 55.17%
   9.Patricia A. Horner   Tuckerton,NJ       60 F    1400   33:51.32 10:54 54.74%
  10.Sandy Hagberg        Hazlet Township,NJ 46 F    1367   29:10.30  9:23 54.33%
  11.Linda Zisa           Point Pleasant ,NJ 57 F    1482   33:42.45 10:51 53.04%
  12.Doreen Noonan        Toms River,NJ      53 F    1493   32:47.15 10:33 52.08%
  13.Donna Ward           Lanoka Harbor,NJ   48 F    1475   31:12.08 10:03 51.81%
  14.Joyce Savio          Garfield,NJ        52 F    1456   32:36.19 10:30 51.78%
  15.Karen Voorhees       Brick,NJ           60 F    1472   35:53.74 11:33 51.64%
  16.Lori Gardner         Egg Harbor City,NJ 57 F    1340   34:54.67 11:14 51.22%
  17.Kelley Mcgee-william Barnegat,NJ        47 F    1483   31:36.44 10:10 50.63%
  18.Robyn Mozeika        Brick,NJ           51 F    1429   33:00.57 10:37 50.59%
  19.Suzanne Burns        Toms River,NJ      49 F    1307   32:25.94 10:26 50.40%
  20.Robin Hudy           Toms River,NJ      43 F    1402   31:43.66 10:13 48.73%
  21.Susan Hansson        Bayville,NJ        46 F    1394   32:37.56 10:30 48.58%
  22.Janice Haus          South Plainfiel,NJ 60 F    1398   38:10.93 12:17 48.55%
  23.Judith Cirillo       Toms River,NJ      44 F    1313   32:10.95 10:21 48.42%
  24.Nadine Feldman       Galloway,NJ        50 F    1336   34:53.44 11:14 47.34%
  25.Linda Ceresani       Tuckerton,NJ       57 F    1312   37:59.24 12:14 47.06%
  26.Connie Lieberman     Howell,NJ          51 F    1412   35:54.49 11:33 46.51%
  27.Carey Brown          Marlboro,NJ        42 F    1305   33:16.60 10:43 46.14%
  28.Mary Jo Gault        Toms River,NJ      41 F    1341   33:27.92 10:46 45.59%
  29.Karen Kosich         Mays Landing,NJ    53 F    1410   37:31.12 12:05 45.51%
  30.Erin Bolger          Brick,NJ           42 F    1302   33:46.86 10:52 45.46%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Malachi Towey        Brick,NJ           44 M    1471   20:34.53  6:37 68.54%
   2.Ryan Quinn           Seaside Park,NJ    34 M    1449   21:45.40  7:00 60.62%
   3.Lance Armstrong      Toms River,NJ      53 M    1295   26:10.73  8:26 57.66%
   4.Michael Hagberg      Hazlet Township,NJ 44 M    1366   25:41.73  8:16 54.89%
   5.Francois Nelis       Belmar,NJ          52 M    1432   27:42.75  8:55 54.05%
   6.Greg Malamut         Ventnor City,NJ    28 M    1417   24:48.15  7:59 52.33%
   7.William Szilasi      Holmdel,NJ         46 M    1467   27:39.19  8:54 51.75%
   8.Adam Servodio        Toms River,NJ      38 M    1457   26:21.89  8:29 51.27%
   9.Ryan Hough           Bayville,NJ        16 M    1401   25:50.23  8:19 51.24%
  10.Enrique Genao        Barnegat,NJ        38 M    1343   27:42.42  8:55 48.77%
  11.Kevin Rankin         Cherry Hill,NJ     34 M    1450   27:06.67  8:44 48.66%
  12.John Zimmerman       Cherry Hill,NJ     36 M    1481   27:28.66  8:51 48.53%
  13.Joey Pona            West Creek,NJ      23 M    1445   26:47.55  8:37 48.45%
  14.Jamaal Harris        Jackson,NJ         33 M    1395   27:27.55  8:50 47.83%
  15.Robert Mozeika       Brick,NJ           50 M    1428   32:17.12 10:23 45.67%
  16.Garnett Callis       Lanoka Harbor,NJ   45 M    1308   31:12.36 10:03 45.52%
  17.Seth Poplawski       Manahawkin,NJ      23 M    1446   29:57.78  9:39 43.33%
  18.Steve Lukshides      Piscataway,NJ      49 M    1415   33:55.10 10:55 43.15%
  19.James Malamut        Linwood,NJ         34 M    1418   31:01.16  9:59 42.52%
  20.Dennis Stefanitsis   Seaside Heights,NJ 36 M    1956   31:29.23 10:08 42.34%
  21.James Woods          Toms River,NJ      35 M    1478   31:55.73 10:17 41.53%
  22.Kyle Pickens         Hillsborough,NJ    28 M    1443   31:47.00 10:14 40.86%
  23.Bill Peterson        Toms River,NJ      63 M    1439   40:05.64 12:54 40.83%
  24.Dennis Murachanian   Brick,NJ           59 M    1431   39:14.82 12:38 40.35%
  25.Michael George       Manasquan,NJ       29 M    1345   32:20.71 10:25 40.19%
  26.Kevin Therkelsen     Manahawkin,NJ      32 M    1469   32:39.54 10:31 40.07%
  27.Mike Lupo            Moorestown,NJ      48 M    1953   36:54.03 11:53 39.36%
  28.Steven Araneo        Barnegat,NJ        29 M    1294   35:25.26 11:24 36.69%
  29.Nicholas Kladivko    Toms River,NJ      30 M    1408   36:09.12 11:38 36.01%
  30.Thomas Palamar       Brick,NJ           42 M    1498   39:24.36 12:41 35.28%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Sandy Mckay          Jackson,NJ         56 F  U 1420   25:53.41  8:20 68.25%
   2.Vanessa Gleason      Landing,NJ         11 F    1346   26:13.39  8:26 64.45%
   3.Patricia Misciagna   Asbury Park,NJ     34 F    1489   23:16.24  7:29 63.68%
   4.Alison Hartman       Tuckerton,NJ       26 F    1397   23:29.73  7:34 62.84%
   5.Karen Mcdonnell      Pine Beach,NJ      53 F    1419   27:30.63  8:51 62.08%
   6.Annemarie Ruhl       Toms River,NJ      59 F    1455   30:05.45  9:41 60.84%
   7.Mandi Stetz          Toms River,NJ      36 F    1465   24:55.52  8:01 59.79%
   8.Catherine Mclaughlin Toms River,NJ      54 F    1421   28:54.45  9:18 59.74%
   9.Morgan O'leary       Forked River,NJ    22 F    1434   25:24.03  8:11 58.10%
  10.Anika Beard          Manahawkin,NJ      33 F    1299   25:46.00  8:18 57.44%
  11.Ariadna Clark        Manahawkin,NJ      38 F    1952   26:19.94  8:29 57.04%
  12.Maggie Mckenna       Manahawkin,NJ      54 F    1484   30:21.98  9:46 56.89%
  13.Rachel Armstrong     Toms River,NJ      25 F    1296   26:00.67  8:22 56.76%
  14.Ann Lupo             Tuckerton,NJ       42 F    1954   27:32.21  8:52 55.74%
  15.Denise Johnson       Brick,NJ           54 F  U 1404   30:59.55  9:59 55.73%
  16.Melissa Boynton      Toms River,NJ      35 F    1303   26:50.14  8:38 55.36%
  17.Collen Mcgee         Manasquan,NJ       58 F    1996   32:47.48 10:33 55.17%
  18.Patricia A. Horner   Tuckerton,NJ       60 F    1400   33:51.32 10:54 54.74%
  19.Sandy Hagberg        Hazlet Township,NJ 46 F    1367   29:10.30  9:23 54.33%
  20.Jennifer Rodger      Brick,NJ           32 F    1453   27:22.24  8:49 53.98%
  21.Savannah Harris      Jackson,NJ         31 F    1396   27:27.45  8:50 53.77%
  22.Jennifer Coleman     Forked River,NJ    22 F    1315   27:46.76  8:56 53.15%
  23.Amanda Dawson        Waretown,NJ        27 F    1319   27:47.99  8:57 53.12%
  24.Linda Zisa           Point Pleasant ,NJ 57 F    1482   33:42.45 10:51 53.04%
  25.Kelli Peterson       Toms River,NJ      36 F    1440   28:28.15  9:10 52.34%
  26.Doreen Noonan        Toms River,NJ      53 F    1493   32:47.15 10:33 52.08%
  27.Donna Ward           Lanoka Harbor,NJ   48 F    1475   31:12.08 10:03 51.81%
  28.Joyce Savio          Garfield,NJ        52 F    1456   32:36.19 10:30 51.78%
  29.Karen Voorhees       Brick,NJ           60 F    1472   35:53.74 11:33 51.64%
  30.Lori Gardner         Egg Harbor City,NJ 57 F    1340   34:54.67 11:14 51.22%