PENGUIN PACE 5K RUN

Race Date:2-03-18


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


PENGUIN PACE 5K RUN


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Rob Albano           Mahwah,NJ          27 M U       15:56.06  5:07 1/131     M25-29:1/12      81.40  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   2.Ryan Dubois          Wayne,NJ           28 M         18:45.79  6:02 2/131     M25-29:2/12      69.20  
   3.Aurelio Rivera       Lake Hiawatha,NJ   30 M U       19:00.97  6:07 3/131     M30-34:1/13      68.48  
   4.Michael Benvenuto    Jersey City,NJ     34 M         19:19.32  6:13 4/131     M30-34:2/13      68.25  
   5.Johnny De Paola      Haskell,NJ         35 M U       19:27.03  6:15 5/131     M35-39:1/16      68.13  
   6.Lawrence Topor       Haworth,NJ         46 M         19:36.10  6:18 6/131     M45-49:1/10      72.98  
   7.Kaitlyn Kiernan Bart Hoboken,NJ         28 F U       19:53.83  6:24 1/171     F25-29:1/21      74.20  
   8.Shannon Mckenna      Parlin,NJ          26 F U       20:07.70  6:28 2/171     F25-29:2/21      73.34  
   9.Justin Phillips      Springfield,NJ     35 M U       20:20.65  6:32 7/131     M35-39:2/16      65.17  
  10.Matt Califano        Killington,VT      11 M         20:26.59  6:34 8/131     M 1-14:1/8       72.96  
  11.Jason Heap           Morristown,NJ      34 M U       20:40.41  6:39 9/131     M30-34:3/13      63.80  
  12.Alexander Conway     Jersey City,NJ     35 M         20:54.67  6:43 10/131    M35-39:3/16      63.40  
  13.Allison Ayers        Summit,NJ          36 F         21:03.04  6:46 3/171     F35-39:1/20      70.76  
  14.Sam Mercado          Albany,NY          55 M         21:11.59  6:49 11/131    M55-59:1/14      72.34  
  15.Joe Steidle Jr.      Lyndhurst,NJ       46 M U       21:17.67  6:51 12/131    M45-49:2/10      67.21  
  16.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     51 M U       21:31.57  6:55 13/131    M50-54:1/16      69.03  
  17.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      62 M U       21:32.30  6:55 14/131    M60-64:1/11      75.34  
  18.Aya Leitz            Jersey City,NJ     40 F U       21:33.68  6:56 4/171     F40-44:1/13      70.34  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  19.Richard Califano     Killington,VT      46 M         22:08.83  7:07 15/131    M45-49:3/10      64.63  
  20.Ken Dobler           Fair Lawn,NJ       49 M         22:19.86  7:11 16/131    M45-49:4/10      65.56  
  21.Az Ascione           Wayne,NJ           56 M         22:28.55  7:14 17/131    M55-59:2/14      68.75  
  22.Gregory Whitman      Hackensack,NJ      28 M         22:32.46  7:15 18/131    M25-29:3/12      57.59  
  23.Alex Califano        Killington,VT      11 M         22:51.21  7:21 19/131    M 1-14:2/8       65.25  
  24.Dominic Borda        Millburn,NJ        35 M         22:55.89  7:22 20/131    M35-39:4/16      57.83  
  25.Nora Cary            Morristown,NJ      62 F U       23:03.59  7:25 5/171     F60-64:1/15      82.37  
  26.Yale Katz            Wyckoff,NJ         30 M         23:24.24  7:31 21/131    M30-34:4/13      55.61  
  27.Juan Collantes       Fairview,NJ        42 M U       23:40.92  7:37 22/131    M40-44:1/10      58.71  
  28.Olivia Murray        East Hanover,NJ    11 F         23:42.21  7:37 6/171     F 1-14:1/3       71.29  
  29.Alexandra Pyper      Wayne,NJ           23 F         23:42.79  7:37 7/171     F20-24:1/9       62.26  
  30.Tara Oresto          Fair Lawn,NJ       40 F U       23:44.71  7:38 8/171     F40-44:2/13      63.87  
  31.Nicole Ascione       Hoboken,NJ         26 F         23:49.20  7:39 9/171     F25-29:3/21      61.96  
  32.Wendy Locke          Boonton,NJ         56 F         23:54.91  7:41 10/171    F55-59:1/12      73.91  
  33.Nancy Gitin          Pequannock,NJ      49 F U       23:55.98  7:42 11/171    F45-49:1/22      68.30  
  34.Leonardo Meirelles   Wayne,NJ           38 M         24:03.35  7:44 23/131    M35-39:5/16      56.17  
  35.David Gurniak        Montclair,NJ       58 M U       24:10.83  7:46 24/131    M55-59:3/14      64.96  
  36.Harald Snik          Maplewood,NJ       53 M U       24:12.09  7:47 25/131    M50-54:2/16      62.34  
  37.Kelly Gallagher      Lincoln Park,NJ    30 F U       24:24.06  7:51 12/171    F30-34:1/22      60.48  
  38.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         66 M         24:27.11  7:52 26/131    M65-69:1/8       68.66  
  39.Grace Szostak        Caldwell,NJ        11 F         24:35.56  7:54 13/171    F 1-14:2/3       68.73  
  40.Kenneth Barrett      Oakland,NJ         54 M         24:41.07  7:56 27/131    M50-54:3/16      61.60  
  41.Jim Quadrini         Oakland,NJ         48 M         24:43.64  7:57 28/131    M45-49:5/10      58.75  
  42.Patrick Roberts      Wayne,NJ           48 M         24:45.17  7:58 29/131    M45-49:6/10      58.67  
  43.Lara Jacobsen        Totowa,NJ          37 F         24:47.88  7:58 14/171    F35-39:2/20      60.32  
  44.Chelsea Cummings     Wayne,NJ           25 F         24:49.67  7:59 15/171    F25-29:4/21      59.46  
  45.Jack Frame           Berkeley Height,NJ 72 M U       24:50.45  7:59 30/131    M70-74:1/1       72.07  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  46.Robert Pyper         Wayne,NJ           15 M         24:51.83  8:00 31/131    M15-19:1/3       54.04  
  47.Olivia Inn           Montville,NJ       22 F         24:53.43  8:00 16/171    F20-24:2/9       59.30  
  48.Carolyn Sharaway     Bloomfield,NJ      40 F U       24:57.08  8:01 17/171    F40-44:3/13      60.76  
  49.Sara Leegwater       North Haledon,NJ   20 F         25:01.41  8:03 18/171    F20-24:3/9       58.99  
  50.Eric Martin          Wyckoff,NJ         30 M         25:03.22  8:03 32/131    M30-34:5/13      51.95  
  51.Lauren English       Lincoln Park,NJ    28 F         25:04.54  8:04 19/171    F25-29:5/21      58.87  
  52.Wayne Van Steenburg  Wayne,NJ           55 M         25:12.19  8:06 33/131    M55-59:4/14      60.82  
  53.Joe Engler           Wayne,NJ           51 M         25:13.87  8:07 34/131    M50-54:4/16      58.91  
  54.Steven Waldman       River Vale,NJ      54 M         25:20.47  8:09 35/131    M50-54:5/16      60.02  
  55.Nicole Aleles        Lyndhurst,NJ       30 F         25:23.06  8:10 20/171    F30-34:2/22      58.14  
  56.David Havlin         North Haledon,NJ   18 M         25:23.11  8:10 36/131    M15-19:2/3       51.14  
  57.James Dik            Glen Ridge,NJ      26 M         25:23.63  8:10 37/131    M25-29:4/12      51.12  
  58.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   63 F U       25:24.29  8:10 21/171    F60-64:2/15      75.71  
  59.Susan Weissman       Morristown,NJ      55 F         25:28.70  8:12 22/171    F55-59:2/12      68.57  
  60.Steve Moscara        Caldwell,NJ        36 M         25:30.95  8:12 38/131    M35-39:6/16      52.27  
  61.Nicholas Wirth       Lincoln Park,NJ    12 M         25:37.01  8:14 39/131    M 1-14:3/8       56.27  
  62.Stephanie Lott       Denvillenville,NJ  34 F         25:42.45  8:16 23/171    F30-34:3/22      57.66  
  63.Don Toil             Highland Lakes,NJ  38 M         25:46.02  8:17 40/131    M35-39:7/16      52.43  
  64.Kristoffer J Cecilio Belleville,NJ      28 M U       25:49.08  8:18 41/131    M25-29:5/12      50.27  
  65.Elizabeth Mcclachrie Highland Lakes,NJ  26 F U       25:49.38  8:18 24/171    F25-29:6/21      57.16  
  66.Marc Goulet          Wayne,NJ           42 M         25:51.87  8:19 42/131    M40-44:2/10      53.76  
  67.Unicel Flores        Jersey City,NJ     27 F         25:52.55  8:19 25/171    F25-29:7/21      57.05  
  68.Jacob Cannan         Pompton Lakes,NJ   34 M         25:56.90  8:21 43/131    M30-34:6/13      50.85  
  69.Thomas Morrison      Somerset,NJ        56 M         26:00.17  8:22 44/131    M55-59:5/14      59.42  
  70.Michael Szorentini   Bloomingdale,NJ    58 M         26:05.85  8:23 45/131    M55-59:6/14      60.19  
  71.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,NJ     60 F U       26:11.85  8:25 26/171    F60-64:3/15      70.75  
  72.Nicole Killingback   Denville,NJ        32 F         26:12.09  8:25 27/171    F30-34:4/22      56.38  
  73.David Flores         South Orange,NJ    38 M         26:12.75  8:26 46/131    M35-39:8/16      51.56  
  74.Ivonne Centrella     Little Ferry,NJ    46 F U       26:16.63  8:27 28/171    F45-49:2/22      60.32  
  75.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    46 F U       26:17.99  8:27 29/171    F45-49:3/22      60.28  
  76.Donna Dabice         Pompton Plains,NJ  41 F         26:32.62  8:32 30/171    F40-44:4/13      57.47  
  77.Janine Michaels      Glen Ridge,NJ      55 F U       26:39.74  8:34 31/171    F55-59:3/12      65.52  
  78.Anita Keppert        Glen Rock,NJ       50 F U       26:41.08  8:35 32/171    F50-54:1/24      61.88  
  79.Yupeng Fu            Montclair,NJ       29 M         26:46.37  8:37 47/131    M25-29:6/12      48.54  
  80.Brian Parra          Garfield,NJ        27 M         26:47.23  8:37 48/131    M25-29:7/12      48.45  
  81.Sam Zona             Franklin Lakes,SC  51 M         26:50.03  8:38 49/131    M50-54:6/16      55.36  
  82.Kathleen Adams       Dover,NJ           37 F         26:55.32  8:39 33/171    F35-39:3/20      55.54  
  83.Michael Vitulano     Nanuet,NY          51 M U       27:00.75  8:41 50/131    M50-54:7/16      55.02  
  84.Elizabeth Coogan Rus Caldwell,NJ        47 F U       27:12.79  8:45 34/171    F45-49:4/22      58.81  
  85.Laurie Wallace       Ringwood,NJ        52 F U       27:14.71  8:46 35/171    F50-54:2/24      61.98  
  86.Christopher Aniello  Jersey City,NJ     36 M         27:19.19  8:47 51/131    M35-39:9/16      48.80  
  87.Hayden Albert        Chatham,NJ         13 M         27:22.57  8:48 52/131    M 1-14:4/8       51.19  
  88.Samantha Spitaletta  Nutley,NJ          43 F U       27:26.23  8:49 36/171    F40-44:5/13      56.34  
  89.Dave Lacarrubba      Wayne,NJ           59 M         27:28.06  8:50 53/131    M55-59:7/14      57.62  
  90.Helen Lacarrubba     Wayne,NJ           55 F         27:28.25  8:50 37/171    F55-59:4/12      63.58  
  91.Daniel Murray        East Hanover,NJ    42 M         27:38.67  8:53 54/131    M40-44:3/10      50.29  
  92.Rahul Sethi          Belle Mead,NJ      45 M         27:46.02  8:56 55/131    M45-49:7/10      51.15  
  93.Brian Kuchmak        New Milford,NJ     40 M U       27:48.30  8:56 56/131    M40-44:4/10      49.28  
  94.Joe Penna            Totowa,NJ          30 M         27:52.50  8:58 57/131    M30-34:7/13      46.70  
  95.Karen Martin         Vernon,NJ          47 F U       27:53.57  8:58 38/171    F45-49:5/22      57.37  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  96.Carrie Jantzen       Boonton,NJ         29 F         28:03.77  9:01 39/171    F25-29:8/21      52.61  
  97.George Swiatek       Verona,NJ          67 M U       28:05.87  9:02 58/131    M65-69:2/8       60.30  
  98.Courtney Kutcha      Midland Park,NJ    28 F U       28:07.55  9:03 40/171    F25-29:9/21      52.49  
  99.Amalie Park          Westwood,NJ        41 F U       28:12.96  9:04 41/171    F40-44:6/13      54.07  
 100.Marie Nastasi        Wayne,NJ           51 F U       28:13.04  9:04 42/171    F50-54:3/24      59.17  
 101.Dominique Andreasen  West Milford,NJ    31 F         28:19.36  9:06 43/171    F30-34:5/22      52.13  
 102.Atsuko Maruyama Minu Union City,NJ      48 F U       28:36.18  9:12 44/171    F45-49:6/22      56.51  
 103.Karen Adamson        Woodbridge,NJ      39 F         28:36.19  9:12 45/171    F35-39:4/20      52.74  
 104.Anil Nerurkar        Wayne,NJ           61 M         29:04.27  9:21 59/131    M60-64:2/11      55.36  
 105.Henrik Larsson       Jersey City,NJ     41 M         29:08.64  9:22 60/131    M40-44:5/10      47.36  
 106.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          75 M U       29:16.91  9:25 61/131    M75-79:1/6       64.02  
 107.Cole Wojdyla         Clifton,NJ         18 M U       29:20.01  9:26 62/131    M15-19:3/3       44.25  
 108.Katherine Sigona     Wayne,NJ           51 F         29:21.61  9:26 46/171    F50-54:4/24      56.88  
 109.Robert Kluck         Wayne,NJ           53 M         29:23.58  9:27 63/131    M50-54:8/16      51.35  
 110.Philip Schachter     Montville,NJ       42 M         29:24.95  9:28 64/131    M40-44:6/10      47.27  
 111.James Murtagh        Cedar Grove,NJ     56 M         29:26.92  9:28 65/131    M55-59:8/14      52.49  
 112.Stefanie Pyper       Wayne,NJ           49 F         29:29.26  9:29 47/171    F45-49:7/22      55.41  
 113.Raquel Foote         Paterson,NJ        36 F U       29:30.10  9:29 48/171    F35-39:5/20      50.50  
 114.Chunmei Qiu          Lincoln Park,NJ    33 F         29:34.30  9:31 49/171    F30-34:6/22      50.03  
 115.Stephanie Edwards    Morristown,NJ      64 F U       29:35.08  9:31 50/171    F60-64:4/15      65.84  
 116.Kathleen Hale        Flemington,NJ      47 F U       29:35.19  9:31 51/171    F45-49:8/22      54.08  
 117.Stephanie Figurelli  Cedar Grove,NJ     27 F         29:37.49  9:32 52/171    F25-29:10/21     49.83  
 118.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         78 M U       29:42.40  9:33 66/131    M75-79:2/6       66.73  
 119.Martta Kelly         West Orange,NJ     60 F U       29:55.70  9:37 53/171    F60-64:5/15      61.93  
 120.Howard Goldberg      Wayne,NJ           60 M         29:57.23  9:38 67/131    M60-64:3/11      53.28  
 121.Anne Blackwell-colli Boonton,NJ         60 F         29:58.78  9:38 54/171    F60-64:6/15      61.82  
 122.Aileen Flanagan      Parsippany,NJ      56 F U       29:59.84  9:39 55/171    F55-59:5/12      58.92  
 123.Debra Martinez       Union City,NJ      25 F U       30:16.14  9:44 56/171    F25-29:11/21     48.76  
 124.Mindy Brautigan      Montclair,NJ       50 F         30:22.29  9:46 57/171    F50-54:5/24      54.38  
 125.John Hastings        Parsippany,NJ      55 M         30:22.39  9:46 68/131    M55-59:9/14      50.47  
 126.Dan Devries          Haledon,NJ         51 M         30:23.71  9:46 69/131    M50-54:9/16      48.90  
 127.Lisa Bernknopf       Cranford,NJ        51 F U       30:24.96  9:47 58/171    F50-54:6/24      54.92  
 128.Allie Ciesla         Glen Rock,NJ       15 F         30:25.15  9:47 59/171    F15-19:1/4       50.97  
 129.Mark Obrien          Hamburg,NJ         55 M         30:25.52  9:47 70/131    M55-59:10/14     50.39  
 130.Michael Labanc       Lincoln Park,NJ    52 M         30:30.19  9:49 71/131    M50-54:10/16     49.09  
 131.Tom Kelly            West Orange,NJ     76 M U       30:37.36  9:51 72/131    M75-79:3/6       62.27  
 132.Nick Gallinger       Wayne,NJ           22 M         30:41.60  9:52 73/131    M20-24:1/2       42.29  
 133.Steve Johnson        Florham Park,NJ    52 M         30:42.15  9:52 74/131    M50-54:11/16     48.77  
 134.Lisa Reiss           Morris Plains,NJ   54 F         30:42.34  9:52 60/171    F50-54:7/24      56.24  
 135.Kristen Mathieson    Paramus,NJ         43 F         30:43.99  9:53 61/171    F40-44:7/13      50.32  
 136.Forrest Brown        Blairstown,NJ      75 M         30:52.34  9:56 75/131    M75-79:4/6       60.70  
 137.Sharon Brinkerhoff   Pine Brook,NJ      40 F         30:53.66  9:56 62/171    F40-44:8/13      49.09  
 138.David Bowie          Wayne,NJ           34 M         30:56.18  9:57 76/131    M30-34:8/13      42.64  
 139.Paul Cargo           Basking Ridge,NJ   60 M         30:58.29  9:58 77/131    M60-64:4/11      51.54  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 140.Ellen Zaleski        Lincoln Park,NJ    52 F         31:04.94 10:00 63/171    F50-54:8/24      54.34  
 141.Timothy Cook         Township Of Was,NJ 46 M U       31:05.98 10:00 78/131    M45-49:8/10      46.03  
 142.Debbie Reynard       Hackettstown,NJ    45 F         31:08.34 10:01 64/171    F45-49:9/22      50.44  
 143.Paul Vicente         Oakland,NJ         53 M         31:12.54 10:02 79/131    M50-54:12/16     48.36  
 144.Carolyn Willis       Waldwick,NJ        52 F U       31:18.11 10:04 65/171    F50-54:9/24      53.93  
 145.Stefanie Vukasovic   Ridgefield,NJ      30 F         31:27.60 10:07 66/171    F30-34:7/22      46.93  
 146.Cole Romano          Garfield,NJ        26 M         31:28.47 10:07 80/131    M25-29:8/12      41.24  
 147.Walter Camuso        Hillsborough,NJ    66 M U       31:31.49 10:08 81/131    M65-69:3/8       53.27  
 148.Mark Krulish         Poulsbo,WA         32 M         31:33.64 10:09 82/131    M30-34:9/13      41.47  
 149.Scott Lewin          Wayne,NJ           48 M         31:35.56 10:10 83/131    M45-49:9/10      45.98  
 150.Helibert Hernandez   Kearny,NJ          50 M U       31:40.02 10:11 84/131    M50-54:13/16     46.56  
 151.Christina Garofalo   Garfield,NJ        60 F         31:58.95 10:17 67/171    F60-64:7/15      57.96  
 152.Erica Schachter      Montville,NJ       40 F         32:04.17 10:19 68/171    F40-44:9/13      47.28  
 153.Daniel Gallagher     Rockaway,NJ        63 M         32:04.75 10:19 85/131    M60-64:5/11      51.03  
 154.Anna Puglise         Hawthorne,NJ       22 F         32:09.31 10:20 69/171    F20-24:4/9       45.91  
 155.Elaine Fackelman     Wayne,NJ           48 F         32:13.85 10:22 70/171    F45-49:10/22     50.17  
 156.Rosemarie Bakk       Haskell,NJ         51 F         32:15.55 10:22 71/171    F50-54:10/24     51.77  
 157.Dawn Caicedo         Lincoln Park,NJ    39 F         32:35.31 10:29 72/171    F35-39:6/20      46.29  
 158.William Smith        Little Falls,NJ    39 M U       32:45.39 10:32 86/131    M35-39:10/16     41.54  
 159.Kimberly Ziem        Totowa,NJ          34 F         32:46.08 10:32 73/171    F30-34:8/22      45.23  
 160.Garette Ziem         Totowa,NJ          38 M         32:46.28 10:32 87/131    M35-39:11/16     41.23  
 161.Derek Theall         Jersey City,NJ     30 M         32:47.69 10:33 88/131    M30-34:10/13     39.70  
 162.Lorenzo Demarchi     Jersey City,NJ     31 M         32:47.90 10:33 89/131    M30-34:11/13     39.79  
 163.Mayumi Otani         Jersey City,NJ     52 F U       32:55.44 10:35 74/171    F50-54:11/24     51.28  
 164.Tj Cook              Township Of Was,NJ 12 M U       32:56.04 10:35 90/131    M 1-14:5/8       43.77  
 165.Helene Unger         Little Falls,NJ    51 F         33:05.67 10:39 75/171    F50-54:12/24     50.47  
 166.Kathleen Kneis       Boonton,NJ         53 F         33:13.18 10:41 76/171    F50-54:13/24     51.40  
 167.Connie Tang          Caldwell,NJ        44 F         33:15.21 10:42 77/171    F40-44:10/13     46.84  
 168.Sharon Visbeen       Hawthorne,NJ       47 F         33:22.48 10:44 78/171    F45-49:11/22     47.95  
 169.Kimberly Scanlon     Ramsey,NJ          37 F         33:24.14 10:45 79/171    F35-39:7/20      44.77  
 170.Melissa Ramirez      Bogota,NJ          19 F         33:27.01 10:45 80/171    F15-19:2/4       44.12  
 171.Christine Carpenter  Long Valley,NJ     54 F         33:27.19 10:46 81/171    F50-54:14/24     51.62  
 172.Meg Mcburney         Pompton Plains,NJ  37 F         33:31.96 10:47 82/171    F35-39:8/20      44.61  
 173.Roseanne Svihra      Gillette,NJ        67 F U       33:32.42 10:47 83/171    F65-69:1/2       60.41  
 174.Carla Holusha        Budd Lake,NJ       56 F U       33:33.31 10:47 84/171    F55-59:6/12      52.66  
 175.Whitney Zeppetelli   Pompton Plains,NJ  37 F         33:33.72 10:48 85/171    F35-39:9/20      44.57  
 176.Thomas Tuchler       Fair Lawn,NJ       59 M         33:40.77 10:50 91/131    M55-59:11/14     47.02  
 177.Tom Henry            Cranford,NJ        55 M U       33:44.76 10:51 92/131    M55-59:12/14     45.44  
 178.John Grob            Livingston,NJ      58 M         33:53.89 10:54 93/131    M55-59:13/14     46.34  
 179.Balaji Kalimireddi   Nutley,NJ          37 M         33:54.81 10:54 94/131    M35-39:12/16     39.58  
 180.Kate Hyde            Little Falls,NJ    34 F U       33:55.40 10:55 86/171    F30-34:9/22      43.70  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 181.Christopher Tolentin Bloomingdale,NJ    24 M         34:14.24 11:01 95/131    M20-24:2/2       37.91  
 182.Emily Gurniak        Montclair,NJ       24 F         34:14.43 11:01 87/171    F20-24:5/9       43.11  
 183.Ann Wahba            Rockaway,NJ        53 F U       34:20.35 11:03 88/171    F50-54:15/24     49.73  
 184.Sue Lawlor           Morristown,NJ      49 F U       34:20.84 11:03 89/171    F45-49:12/22     47.59  
 185.Stephen Galgocy      Montclair,NJ       39 M         34:31.80 11:06 96/131    M35-39:13/16     39.42  
 186.John Mucha           Mahwah,NJ          65 M         34:42.77 11:10 97/131    M65-69:4/8       47.97  
 187.Manuel Toledo        Clifton,NJ         34 M         34:50.02 11:12 98/131    M30-34:12/13     37.86  
 188.Stephen Holusha      Budd Lake,NJ       65 M U       34:55.48 11:14 99/131    M65-69:5/8       47.67  
 189.Lisa Considine       Rutherford,NJ      39 F         34:56.77 11:14 90/171    F35-39:10/20     43.18  
 190.Melissa Toll         Highland Lakes,NJ  36 F         34:56.90 11:14 91/171    F35-39:11/20     42.65  
 191.Lauren Katz          Montclair,NJ       27 F         35:04.42 11:17 92/171    F25-29:12/21     42.09  
 192.Tom Moriarty         Rockaway,NJ        61 M         35:21.25 11:22 100/131   M60-64:6/11      45.52  
 193.Courtney Joyal       Mountain Lakes,NJ  25 F         35:23.41 11:23 93/171    F25-29:13/21     41.71  
 194.Jeffrey Krahenbuhl   Riverdale,NJ       60 M         35:25.60 11:24 101/131   M60-64:7/11      45.06  
 195.Jenna Quadrini       Oakland,NJ         16 F         35:26.30 11:24 94/171    F15-19:3/4       43.03  
 196.Erica Quadrini       Oakland,NJ         14 F         35:26.55 11:24 95/171    F 1-14:3/3       44.55  
 197.Jean Brown           Blairstown,NJ      71 F U       35:44.80 11:30 96/171    F70-74:1/2       59.88  
 198.Edward Cassatly Iii  Clifton,NJ         41 M         36:05.98 11:37 102/131   M40-44:7/10      38.24  
 199.Javier Ruiz          Wayne,NJ           44 M         36:17.76 11:40 103/131   M40-44:8/10      38.86  
 200.Victoria Pardi       Totowa,NJ          15 F         36:17.97 11:40 97/171    F15-19:4/4       42.73  
 201.Rich Schultz         Mahwah,NJ          53 M         36:28.02 11:44 104/131   M50-54:14/16     41.38  
 202.Teresa Igler         Haledon,NJ         25 F         36:39.32 11:47 98/171    F25-29:14/21     40.27  
 203.Andrew Sommerfeld    Waldwick,NJ        42 M         36:41.91 11:48 105/131   M40-44:9/10      37.89  
 204.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           64 F U       37:11.33 11:58 99/171    F60-64:8/15      52.39  
 205.Lawrence Steinhauser Boonton,NJ         68 M         37:13.93 11:58 106/131   M65-69:6/8       45.93  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 206.Nicole Stephan       Franklin Lakes,NJ  35 F         37:44.59 12:08 100/171   F35-39:12/20     39.37  
 207.Antoinette Mucha     Mahwah,NJ          57 F         37:45.20 12:09 101/171   F55-59:7/12      47.35  
 208.George Flores        South Orange,NJ    67 M         37:53.26 12:11 107/131   M65-69:7/8       44.71  
 209.Maryann Flores       South Orange,NJ    63 F         38:01.19 12:14 102/171   F60-64:9/15      50.59  
 210.Ellen Ruderman       Philadelphia,PA    30 F         38:07.30 12:16 103/171   F30-34:10/22     38.72  
 211.Joyce Ruderman       Califon,NJ         62 F         38:07.68 12:16 104/171   F60-64:10/15     49.82  
 212.Karin Pilaar         Pompton Plains,NJ  47 F         38:07.96 12:16 105/171   F45-49:13/22     41.98  
 213.Kimberly Hamilton    Wayne,NJ           34 F         38:16.66 12:19 106/171   F30-34:11/22     38.73  
 214.Nicky Silverstein    Pompton Lakes,NJ   66 F         38:49.22 12:29 107/171   F65-69:2/2       51.50  
 215.Mitchell Scott       West Caldwell,NJ   61 M         38:54.11 12:31 108/131   M60-64:8/11      41.37  
 216.Kat Chase            Pompton Plains,NJ  52 F         38:55.18 12:31 108/171   F50-54:16/24     43.38  
 217.Barbara Schiffman    Roseland,NJ        64 F         39:04.73 12:34 109/171   F60-64:11/15     49.86  
 218.Suzanne Wilson       Oakland,NJ         64 F U       39:13.12 12:37 110/171   F60-64:12/15     49.67  
 219.Ross Campoli         Cresskill,NJ       28 M         39:16.05 12:38 109/131   M25-29:9/12      33.06  
 220.Erik Glaser          Franklin Lakes,NJ  47 M         39:24.16 12:40 110/131   M45-49:10/10     36.59  
 221.Julie Thoubboiroil   Wayne,NJ           24 F         39:28.38 12:42 111/171   F20-24:6/9       37.40  
 222.Charles Mcnamara     Cedar Grove,NJ     75 M U       39:36.69 12:44 111/131   M75-79:5/6       47.32  
 223.Donna Taylor         Fair Lawn,NJ       46 F         39:38.95 12:45 112/171   F45-49:14/22     39.99  
 224.Pattianne Giardina   Wallington,NJ      52 F         39:45.95 12:47 113/171   F50-54:17/24     42.47  
 225.Patricia Devries     Haledon,NJ         47 F         39:46.43 12:48 114/171   F45-49:15/22     40.24  
 226.Melanie Schuckers    Boonton,NJ         56 F         39:49.12 12:48 115/171   F55-59:8/12      44.38  
 227.Zachary Handler      Glen Ridge,NJ      29 M         39:50.65 12:49 112/131   M25-29:10/12     32.62  
 228.Karissa Handler      Glen Ridge,NJ      29 F         39:52.28 12:49 116/171   F25-29:15/21     37.02  
 229.Nathaniel Harris     Montclair,NJ       13 M U       39:53.63 12:50 113/131   M 1-14:6/8       35.13  
 230.Gene Mulrenan        Glen Ridge,NJ      63 M         40:01.61 12:52 114/131   M60-64:9/11      40.90  
 231.Thaddeus Harris      Montclair,NJ       13 M U       40:03.38 12:53 115/131   M 1-14:7/8       34.99  
 232.Julie Harris         Montclair,NJ       53 F         40:16.09 12:57 117/171   F50-54:18/24     42.40  
 233.Taralyn Myers        Vernon,NJ          39 F         40:17.30 12:58 118/171   F35-39:13/20     37.45  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 234.Frans Philippi       Lincoln Park,NJ    67 M         40:27.02 13:01 116/131   M65-69:8/8       41.87  
 235.Paul Maloney         Caldwell,NJ        59 M U       40:28.62 13:01 117/131   M55-59:14/14     39.12  
 236.Marie Glaser         Franklin Lakes,NJ  47 F         40:30.41 13:02 119/171   F45-49:16/22     39.51  
 237.Nidia Carreira       Newark,NJ          29 F         40:53.36 13:09 120/171   F25-29:16/21     36.10  
 238.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     74 F U       41:10.12 13:15 121/171   F70-74:2/2       54.28  
 239.Mondyut Sen          Jersey City,NJ     27 M         41:13.06 13:15 118/131   M25-29:11/12     31.49  
 240.Gizella Kronstat     Clifton,NJ         45 F         41:17.48 13:17 122/171   F45-49:17/22     38.04  
 241.Vanessa Medina       Clifton,NJ         31 F         41:26.09 13:20 123/171   F30-34:12/22     35.63  
 242.Stephanie Thoubboroi Wayne,NJ           20 F         41:45.79 13:26 124/171   F20-24:7/9       35.36  
 243.Ryan Cummings        Lodi,NJ            37 M         42:26.85 13:39 119/131   M35-39:14/16     31.62  
 244.Traci Bopp           Pequannock,NJ      45 F         42:56.77 13:49 125/171   F45-49:18/22     36.58  
 245.Jeff Oconnor         Summit,NJ          34 M         43:10.19 13:53 120/131   M30-34:13/13     30.56  
 246.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      64 F U       43:17.02 13:55 126/171   F60-64:13/15     45.01  
 247.Shannon Galary       East Stroudsbur,PA 36 F         43:28.75 13:59 127/171   F35-39:14/20     34.28  
 248.Samantha Silver      Demarest,NJ        33 F         43:29.29 13:59 128/171   F30-34:13/22     34.02  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 249.Maureen Cook         Hawthorne,NJ       50 F         43:35.90 14:01 129/171   F50-54:19/24     37.90  
 250.Pam Barrett          Pompton Lakes,NJ   54 F         43:36.33 14:02 130/171   F50-54:20/24     39.61  
 251.Dennis A Durkin Sr E Roseland,NJ        60 M         43:50.15 14:06 121/131   M60-64:10/11     36.41  
 252.Michael Nartker      Bloomfield,NJ      43 M         43:59.57 14:09 122/131   M40-44:10/10     31.83  
 253.Joshua Mcgriff       Vernon,NJ          39 M         44:17.29 14:15 123/131   M35-39:15/16     30.73  
 254.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   76 M U       44:47.99 14:25 124/131   M75-79:6/6       42.58  
 255.Nicole Martzen       Nutley,NJ          44 F         46:15.68 14:53 131/171   F40-44:11/13     33.68  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 256.Margaret Tuchler     Fair Lawn,NJ       58 F         46:36.88 15:00 132/171   F55-59:9/12      38.82  
 257.Ty Torres            South Huntingto,NY 38 F         46:44.31 15:02 133/171   F35-39:15/20     32.13  
 258.Kristine Lazaras     Lyndhurst,NJ       37 F         46:45.26 15:02 134/171   F35-39:16/20     31.99  
 259.Karen Genuardi       Wayne,NJ           56 F         46:46.75 15:03 135/171   F55-59:10/12     37.78  
 260.Samantha Fusco       Wayne,NJ           39 F         46:47.36 15:03 136/171   F35-39:17/20     32.25  
 261.Christopher Walter   Caldwell,NJ        8  M         47:19.72 15:13 125/131   M 1-14:8/8       36.27  
 262.Lisa Walter          Caldwell,NJ        53 F         47:20.71 15:14 137/171   F50-54:21/24     36.07  
 263.Kelly Semrau         Wayne,NJ           53 F         47:28.26 15:16 138/171   F50-54:22/24     35.97  
 264.Karen Condron        North Arlington,NJ 45 F         47:35.47 15:19 139/171   F45-49:19/22     33.01  
 265.Nancy Freundlich     Westfield,NJ       64 F U       47:40.48 15:20 140/171   F60-64:14/15     40.87  
 266.Michelle Onisk       Hewitt,NJ          44 F         47:41.06 15:20 141/171   F40-44:12/13     32.67  
 267.Richard Freundlich   Westfield,NJ       64 M U       47:41.88 15:21 126/131   M60-64:11/11     34.62  
 268.Carolyn Frechdlich   Westfield,NJ       31 F         47:43.06 15:21 142/171   F30-34:14/22     30.94  
 269.Beth Barbarasch      Montclair,NJ       31 F         47:45.99 15:22 143/171   F30-34:15/22     30.92  
 270.Pamela Zacher        Stockholm,NJ       34 F         47:55.12 15:25 144/171   F30-34:16/22     30.93  
 271.Maira Mendoza        Newark,NJ          27 F         49:29.98 15:55 145/171   F25-29:17/21     29.83  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 272.Karen Borduin        North Haledon,NJ   52 F         51:37.51 16:36 146/171   F50-54:23/24     32.71  
 273.Catherine Havlin     North Haledon,NJ   52 F         51:52.28 16:41 147/171   F50-54:24/24     32.55  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 274.Jane Simpson         Wayne,NJ           76 F U       52:50.98 17:00 148/171   F75-79:1/1       43.58  
 275.Dorothea Duffy       Lincoln Park,NJ    64 F         53:04.27 17:04 149/171   F60-64:15/15     36.71  
 276.Kristi Beringer      Pompton Plains,NJ  40 F         53:04.29 17:04 150/171   F40-44:13/13     28.58  
 277.Melissa Woodard      Pompton Plains,NJ  48 F         53:04.61 17:04 151/171   F45-49:20/22     30.47  
 278.Tom Ingham           Caldwell,NJ        53 M         53:13.93 17:07 127/131   M50-54:15/16     28.36  
 279.Eileen Mcglone       Westwood,NJ        83 F         53:26.34 17:11 152/171   F80-84:1/1       49.01  
 280.Larry Mcglone        Westwood,NJ        83 M         53:26.46 17:12 128/131   M80-84:1/1       41.95  
 281.Kevin Stansberry     Bloomsbury,NJ      51 M         54:21.44 17:29 129/131   M50-54:16/16     27.34  
 282.Catherine Nartker    Bloomfield,NJ      47 F         54:26.17 17:31 153/171   F45-49:21/22     29.40  
 283.Kristen Bowie        Wayne,NJ           34 F         54:29.03 17:32 154/171   F30-34:17/22     27.21  
 284.John Galiano         Wayne,NJ           36 M         54:29.08 17:32 130/131   M35-39:16/16     24.47  
 285.Gina Galiano         Bangor,MA          34 F         54:35.62 17:34 155/171   F30-34:18/22     27.16  
 286.Francesca Galiano    Wayne,NJ           36 F         54:37.72 17:34 156/171   F35-39:18/20     27.29  
 287.Kwamara Thompson     Morristown,NJ      36 F         54:52.46 17:39 157/171   F35-39:19/20     27.16  
 288.Susan Pivetz         Pompton Plains,NJ  56 F         55:06.82 17:44 158/171   F55-59:11/12     32.07  

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 289.Nash Wojdyla         Clifton,NJ         26 M U       55:58.13 18:00 131/131   M25-29:12/12     23.19  
 290.Ana Carreira         Newark,NJ          24 F         55:58.55 18:00 159/171   F20-24:8/9       26.38  
 291.Elizabeth Bogle      Glen Ridge,NJ      31 F         56:20.45 18:08 160/171   F30-34:19/22     26.21  
 292.Katrina Pizarro      Denville,NJ        28 F         56:20.98 18:08 161/171   F25-29:18/21     26.21  
 293.Christie Mortara     Mahwah,NJ          33 F         58:12.47 18:44 162/171   F30-34:20/22     25.42  
 294.Josephine Campbell   Oakland,NJ         29 F         58:12.82 18:44 163/171   F25-29:19/21     25.37  
 295.Michelle Cotte       Wayne,NJ           34 F         58:40.26 18:53 164/171   F30-34:21/22     25.27  
 296.Priscilla Mclarty    Sayreville,NJ      35 F         58:42.09 18:53 165/171   F35-39:20/20     25.31  

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 297.Carmela Pagliarulo   Kinnelon,NJ        25 F         59:12.21 19:03 166/171   F25-29:20/21     24.94  
 298.Chloe Adel           Wayne,NJ           24 F         59:12.32 19:03 167/171   F20-24:9/9       24.94  
 299.Janet Cassetta       Riverdale,NJ       33 F         59:12.62 19:03 168/171   F30-34:22/22     24.99  
 300.Debbie Obrien        Newfoundland,NJ    58 F       1:01:18.43 19:43 169/171   F55-59:12/12     29.51  

20:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 301.Katelyn Magyar       Berkeley Height,NJ 29 F       1:02:24.10 20:05 170/171   F25-29:21/21     23.66  
 302.Theresa Pastuch      Parsippany,NJ      46 F       1:02:25.24 20:05 171/171   F45-49:22/22     25.39  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
PENGUIN PACE 5K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.Rob Albano           Mahwah,NJ          27 M          U  104   15:56.06  5:08
OvM2.Ryan Dubois          Wayne,NJ           28 M             189   18:45.79  6:02
OvM3.Aurelio Rivera       Lake Hiawatha,NJ   30 M          U  392   19:00.97  6:07
   4.Michael Benvenuto    Jersey City,NJ     34 M             122   19:19.32  6:13
   5.Johnny De Paola      Haskell,NJ         35 M          U  180   19:27.03  6:16
   6.Lawrence Topor       Haworth,NJ         46 M             443   19:36.10  6:19
   7.Justin Phillips      Springfield,NJ     35 M          U  370   20:20.65  6:33
   8.Matt Califano        Killington,VT      11 M             149   20:26.59  6:35
   9.Jason Heap           Morristown,NJ      34 M          U  247   20:40.41  6:39
  10.Alexander Conway     Jersey City,NJ     35 M             170   20:54.67  6:44
PENGUIN PACE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF1.Kaitlyn Kiernan Bart Hoboken,NJ         28 F          U  269   19:53.83  6:24
OvF2.Shannon Mckenna      Parlin,NJ          26 F          U  321   20:07.70  6:29
OvF3.Allison Ayers        Summit,NJ          36 F             115   21:03.04  6:47
   4.Aya Leitz            Jersey City,NJ     40 F          U  294   21:33.68  6:56
   5.Nora Cary            Morristown,NJ      62 F          U  159   23:03.59  7:25
   6.Olivia Murray        East Hanover,NJ    11 F             338   23:42.21  7:38
   7.Alexandra Pyper      Wayne,NJ           23 F             378   23:42.79  7:38
   8.Tara Oresto          Fair Lawn,NJ       40 F          U  486   23:44.71  7:39
   9.Nicole Ascione       Hoboken,NJ         26 F             112   23:49.20  7:40
  10.Wendy Locke          Boonton,NJ         56 F             300   23:54.91  7:42
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
PENGUIN PACE 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Lawrence Topor       Haworth,NJ         46 M             443   19:36.10  6:19
   2.Sam Mercado          Albany,NY          55 M             482   21:11.59  6:49
   3.Joe Steidle Jr.      Lyndhurst,NJ       46 M          U  427   21:17.67  6:51
   4.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     51 M          U  295   21:31.57  6:56
   5.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      62 M          U  418   21:32.30  6:56
   6.Richard Califano     Killington,VT      46 M             150   22:08.83  7:08
   7.Ken Dobler           Fair Lawn,NJ       49 M             188   22:19.86  7:11
   8.Az Ascione           Wayne,NJ           56 M             487   22:28.55  7:14
   9.Juan Collantes       Fairview,NJ        42 M          U  166   23:40.92  7:37
  10.David Gurniak        Montclair,NJ       58 M          U  232   24:10.83  7:47
PENGUIN PACE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Aya Leitz            Jersey City,NJ     40 F          U  294   21:33.68  6:56
   2.Nora Cary            Morristown,NJ      62 F          U  159   23:03.59  7:25
   3.Tara Oresto          Fair Lawn,NJ       40 F          U  486   23:44.71  7:39
   4.Wendy Locke          Boonton,NJ         56 F             300   23:54.91  7:42
   5.Nancy Gitin          Pequannock,NJ      49 F          U  226   23:55.98  7:42
   6.Carolyn Sharaway     Bloomfield,NJ      40 F          U  413   24:57.08  8:02
   7.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   63 F          U  324   25:24.29  8:11
   8.Susan Weissman       Morristown,NJ      55 F             466   25:28.70  8:12
   9.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,NJ     60 F          U  307   26:11.85  8:26
  10.Ivonne Centrella     Little Ferry,NJ    46 F          U  163   26:16.63  8:27

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

PENGUIN PACE 5K RUN                     MALE 14 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Matt Califano        Killington,VT      11 M   10          149   20:26.59  6:35  72.96%
   2.Alex Califano        Killington,VT      11 M   23          148   22:51.21  7:21  65.25%
   3.Nicholas Wirth       Lincoln Park,NJ    12 M   61          470   25:37.01  8:15  56.27%
   4.Hayden Albert        Chatham,NJ         13 M   87          105   27:22.57  8:49  51.19%
   5.Tj Cook              Township Of Was,NJ 12 M  164       U  174   32:56.04 10:36  43.77%
   6.Nathaniel Harris     Montclair,NJ       13 M  229       U  241   39:53.63 12:50  35.13%
   7.Thaddeus Harris      Montclair,NJ       13 M  231       U  242   40:03.38 12:54  34.99%
   8.Christopher Walter   Caldwell,NJ        8  M  261          462   47:19.72 15:14  36.27%


PENGUIN PACE 5K RUN                     FEMALE 14 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Olivia Murray        East Hanover,NJ    11 F   28          338   23:42.21  7:38  71.29%
   2.Grace Szostak        Caldwell,NJ        11 F   39          434   24:35.56  7:55  68.73%
   3.Erica Quadrini       Oakland,NJ         14 F  196          382   35:26.55 11:24  44.55%


PENGUIN PACE 5K RUN                     MALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Robert Pyper         Wayne,NJ           15 M   46          379   24:51.83  8:00  54.04%
   2.David Havlin         North Haledon,NJ   18 M   56          245   25:23.11  8:10  51.14%
   3.Cole Wojdyla         Clifton,NJ         18 M  107       U  471   29:20.01  9:26  44.25%


PENGUIN PACE 5K RUN                     FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Allie Ciesla         Glen Rock,NJ       15 F  128          165   30:25.15  9:47  50.97%
   2.Melissa Ramirez      Bogota,NJ          19 F  170          386   33:27.01 10:46  44.12%
   3.Jenna Quadrini       Oakland,NJ         16 F  195          383   35:26.30 11:24  43.03%
   4.Victoria Pardi       Totowa,NJ          15 F  200          362   36:17.97 11:41  42.73%


PENGUIN PACE 5K RUN                     MALE AGES 20 TO 24 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nick Gallinger       Wayne,NJ           22 M  132          219   30:41.60  9:53  42.29%
   2.Christopher Tolentin Bloomingdale,NJ    24 M  181          441   34:14.24 11:01  37.91%


PENGUIN PACE 5K RUN                     FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alexandra Pyper      Wayne,NJ           23 F   29          378   23:42.79  7:38  62.26%
   2.Olivia Inn           Montville,NJ       22 F   47          257   24:53.43  8:01  59.30%
   3.Sara Leegwater       North Haledon,NJ   20 F   49          293   25:01.41  8:03  58.99%
   4.Anna Puglise         Hawthorne,NJ       22 F  154          377   32:09.31 10:21  45.91%
   5.Emily Gurniak        Montclair,NJ       24 F  182          233   34:14.43 11:01  43.11%
   6.Julie Thoubboiroil   Wayne,NJ           24 F  221          480   39:28.38 12:42  37.40%
   7.Stephanie Thoubboroi Wayne,NJ           20 F  242          481   41:45.79 13:26  35.36%
   8.Ana Carreira         Newark,NJ          24 F  290          156   55:58.55 18:01  26.38%
   9.Chloe Adel           Wayne,NJ           24 F  298          103   59:12.32 19:03  24.94%


PENGUIN PACE 5K RUN                     MALE AGES 25 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM1.Rob Albano           Mahwah,NJ          27 M    1       U  104   15:56.06  5:08  81.40%
OvM2.Ryan Dubois          Wayne,NJ           28 M    2          189   18:45.79  6:02  69.20%
   1.Gregory Whitman      Hackensack,NJ      28 M   22          467   22:32.46  7:15  57.59%
   2.James Dik            Glen Ridge,NJ      26 M   57          186   25:23.63  8:10  51.12%
   3.Kristoffer J Cecilio Belleville,NJ      28 M   64       U  162   25:49.08  8:19  50.27%
   4.Yupeng Fu            Montclair,NJ       29 M   79          211   26:46.37  8:37  48.54%
   5.Brian Parra          Garfield,NJ        27 M   80          364   26:47.23  8:37  48.45%
   6.Cole Romano          Garfield,NJ        26 M  146          396   31:28.47 10:08  41.24%
   7.Ross Campoli         Cresskill,NJ       28 M  219          152   39:16.05 12:38  33.06%
   8.Zachary Handler      Glen Ridge,NJ      29 M  227          237   39:50.65 12:49  32.62%
   9.Mondyut Sen          Jersey City,NJ     27 M  239          411   41:13.06 13:16  31.49%
  10.Nash Wojdyla         Clifton,NJ         26 M  289       U  472   55:58.13 18:01  23.19%


PENGUIN PACE 5K RUN                     FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF1.Kaitlyn Kiernan Bart Hoboken,NJ         28 F    7       U  269   19:53.83  6:24  74.20%
OvF2.Shannon Mckenna      Parlin,NJ          26 F    8       U  321   20:07.70  6:29  73.34%
   1.Nicole Ascione       Hoboken,NJ         26 F   31          112   23:49.20  7:40  61.96%
   2.Chelsea Cummings     Wayne,NJ           25 F   44          177   24:49.67  7:59  59.46%
   3.Lauren English       Lincoln Park,NJ    28 F   51          194   25:04.54  8:04  58.87%
   4.Elizabeth Mcclachrie Highland Lakes,NJ  26 F   65       U  316   25:49.38  8:19  57.16%
   5.Unicel Flores        Jersey City,NJ     27 F   67          204   25:52.55  8:20  57.05%
   6.Carrie Jantzen       Boonton,NJ         29 F   96          259   28:03.77  9:02  52.61%
   7.Courtney Kutcha      Midland Park,NJ    28 F   98       U  282   28:07.55  9:03  52.49%
   8.Stephanie Figurelli  Cedar Grove,NJ     27 F  117          199   29:37.49  9:32  49.83%
   9.Debra Martinez       Union City,NJ      25 F  123       U  493   30:16.14  9:45  48.76%
  10.Lauren Katz          Montclair,NJ       27 F  191          264   35:04.42 11:17  42.09%


PENGUIN PACE 5K RUN                     MALE AGES 30 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM3.Aurelio Rivera       Lake Hiawatha,NJ   30 M    3       U  392   19:00.97  6:07  68.48%
   1.Michael Benvenuto    Jersey City,NJ     34 M    4          122   19:19.32  6:13  68.25%
   2.Jason Heap           Morristown,NJ      34 M   11       U  247   20:40.41  6:39  63.80%
   3.Yale Katz            Wyckoff,NJ         30 M   26          265   23:24.24  7:32  55.61%
   4.Eric Martin          Wyckoff,NJ         30 M   50          308   25:03.22  8:04  51.95%
   5.Jacob Cannan         Pompton Lakes,NJ   34 M   68          153   25:56.90  8:21  50.85%
   6.Joe Penna            Totowa,NJ          30 M   94          367   27:52.50  8:58  46.70%
   7.David Bowie          Wayne,NJ           34 M  138          137   30:56.18  9:57  42.64%
   8.Mark Krulish         Poulsbo,WA         32 M  148          278   31:33.64 10:09  41.47%
   9.Derek Theall         Jersey City,NJ     30 M  161          437   32:47.69 10:33  39.70%
  10.Lorenzo Demarchi     Jersey City,NJ     31 M  162          182   32:47.90 10:33  39.79%


PENGUIN PACE 5K RUN                     FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kelly Gallagher      Lincoln Park,NJ    30 F   37       U  218   24:24.06  7:51  60.48%
   2.Nicole Aleles        Lyndhurst,NJ       30 F   55          106   25:23.06  8:10  58.14%
   3.Stephanie Lott       Denvillenville,NJ  34 F   62          301   25:42.45  8:16  57.66%
   4.Nicole Killingback   Denville,NJ        32 F   72          270   26:12.09  8:26  56.38%
   5.Dominique Andreasen  West Milford,NJ    31 F  101          108   28:19.36  9:07  52.13%
   6.Chunmei Qiu          Lincoln Park,NJ    33 F  114          381   29:34.30  9:31  50.03%
   7.Stefanie Vukasovic   Ridgefield,NJ      30 F  145          458   31:27.60 10:08  46.93%
   8.Kimberly Ziem        Totowa,NJ          34 F  159          478   32:46.08 10:33  45.23%
   9.Kate Hyde            Little Falls,NJ    34 F  180       U  254   33:55.40 10:55  43.70%
  10.Ellen Ruderman       Philadelphia,PA    30 F  210          397   38:07.30 12:16  38.72%


PENGUIN PACE 5K RUN                     MALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Johnny De Paola      Haskell,NJ         35 M    5       U  180   19:27.03  6:16  68.13%
   2.Justin Phillips      Springfield,NJ     35 M    9       U  370   20:20.65  6:33  65.17%
   3.Alexander Conway     Jersey City,NJ     35 M   12          170   20:54.67  6:44  63.40%
   4.Dominic Borda        Millburn,NJ        35 M   24          135   22:55.89  7:23  57.83%
   5.Leonardo Meirelles   Wayne,NJ           38 M   34          326   24:03.35  7:45  56.17%
   6.Steve Moscara        Caldwell,NJ        36 M   60          332   25:30.95  8:13  52.27%
   7.Don Toil             Highland Lakes,NJ  38 M   63          492   25:46.02  8:18  52.43%
   8.David Flores         South Orange,NJ    38 M   73          201   26:12.75  8:26  51.56%
   9.Christopher Aniello  Jersey City,NJ     36 M   86          109   27:19.19  8:48  48.80%
  10.William Smith        Little Falls,NJ    39 M  158       U  420   32:45.39 10:33  41.54%


PENGUIN PACE 5K RUN                     FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF3.Allison Ayers        Summit,NJ          36 F   13          115   21:03.04  6:47  70.76%
   1.Lara Jacobsen        Totowa,NJ          37 F   43          258   24:47.88  7:59  60.32%
   2.Kathleen Adams       Dover,NJ           37 F   82          101   26:55.32  8:40  55.54%
   3.Karen Adamson        Woodbridge,NJ      39 F  103          102   28:36.19  9:12  52.74%
   4.Raquel Foote         Paterson,NJ        36 F  113       U  206   29:30.10  9:30  50.50%
   5.Dawn Caicedo         Lincoln Park,NJ    39 F  157          147   32:35.31 10:29  46.29%
   6.Kimberly Scanlon     Ramsey,NJ          37 F  169          401   33:24.14 10:45  44.77%
   7.Meg Mcburney         Pompton Plains,NJ  37 F  172          315   33:31.96 10:48  44.61%
   8.Whitney Zeppetelli   Pompton Plains,NJ  37 F  175          476   33:33.72 10:48  44.57%
   9.Lisa Considine       Rutherford,NJ      39 F  189          169   34:56.77 11:15  43.18%
  10.Melissa Toll         Highland Lakes,NJ  36 F  190          442   34:56.90 11:15  42.65%


PENGUIN PACE 5K RUN                     MALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Juan Collantes       Fairview,NJ        42 M   27       U  166   23:40.92  7:37  58.71%
   2.Marc Goulet          Wayne,NJ           42 M   66          230   25:51.87  8:19  53.76%
   3.Daniel Murray        East Hanover,NJ    42 M   91          337   27:38.67  8:54  50.29%
   4.Brian Kuchmak        New Milford,NJ     40 M   93       U  279   27:48.30  8:57  49.28%
   5.Henrik Larsson       Jersey City,NJ     41 M  105          289   29:08.64  9:23  47.36%
   6.Philip Schachter     Montville,NJ       42 M  110          403   29:24.95  9:28  47.27%
   7.Edward Cassatly Iii  Clifton,NJ         41 M  198          160   36:05.98 11:37  38.24%
   8.Javier Ruiz          Wayne,NJ           44 M  199          399   36:17.76 11:41  38.86%
   9.Andrew Sommerfeld    Waldwick,NJ        42 M  203          422   36:41.91 11:49  37.89%
  10.Michael Nartker      Bloomfield,NJ      43 M  252          343   43:59.57 14:10  31.83%


PENGUIN PACE 5K RUN                     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Aya Leitz            Jersey City,NJ     40 F   18       U  294   21:33.68  6:56  70.34%
   2.Tara Oresto          Fair Lawn,NJ       40 F   30       U  486   23:44.71  7:39  63.87%
   3.Carolyn Sharaway     Bloomfield,NJ      40 F   48       U  413   24:57.08  8:02  60.76%
   4.Donna Dabice         Pompton Plains,NJ  41 F   76          178   26:32.62  8:33  57.47%
   5.Samantha Spitaletta  Nutley,NJ          43 F   88       U  424   27:26.23  8:50  56.34%
   6.Amalie Park          Westwood,NJ        41 F   99       U  363   28:12.96  9:05  54.07%
   7.Kristen Mathieson    Paramus,NJ         43 F  135          313   30:43.99  9:53  50.32%
   8.Sharon Brinkerhoff   Pine Brook,NJ      40 F  137          143   30:53.66  9:57  49.09%
   9.Erica Schachter      Montville,NJ       40 F  152          402   32:04.17 10:19  47.28%
  10.Connie Tang          Caldwell,NJ        44 F  167          435   33:15.21 10:42  46.84%


PENGUIN PACE 5K RUN                     MALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lawrence Topor       Haworth,NJ         46 M    6          443   19:36.10  6:19  72.98%
   2.Joe Steidle Jr.      Lyndhurst,NJ       46 M   15       U  427   21:17.67  6:51  67.21%
   3.Richard Califano     Killington,VT      46 M   19          150   22:08.83  7:08  64.63%
   4.Ken Dobler           Fair Lawn,NJ       49 M   20          188   22:19.86  7:11  65.56%
   5.Jim Quadrini         Oakland,NJ         48 M   41          384   24:43.64  7:58  58.75%
   6.Patrick Roberts      Wayne,NJ           48 M   42          393   24:45.17  7:58  58.67%
   7.Rahul Sethi          Belle Mead,NJ      45 M   92          412   27:46.02  8:56  51.15%
   8.Timothy Cook         Township Of Was,NJ 46 M  141       U  173   31:05.98 10:01  46.03%
   9.Scott Lewin          Wayne,NJ           48 M  149          299   31:35.56 10:10  45.98%
  10.Erik Glaser          Franklin Lakes,NJ  47 M  220          495   39:24.16 12:41  36.59%


PENGUIN PACE 5K RUN                     FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nancy Gitin          Pequannock,NJ      49 F   33       U  226   23:55.98  7:42  68.30%
   2.Ivonne Centrella     Little Ferry,NJ    46 F   74       U  163   26:16.63  8:27  60.32%
   3.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    46 F   75       U  287   26:17.99  8:28  60.28%
   4.Elizabeth Coogan Rus Caldwell,NJ        47 F   84       U  171   27:12.79  8:46  58.81%
   5.Karen Martin         Vernon,NJ          47 F   95       U  309   27:53.57  8:59  57.37%
   6.Atsuko Maruyama Minu Union City,NJ      48 F  102       U  312   28:36.18  9:12  56.51%
   7.Stefanie Pyper       Wayne,NJ           49 F  112          380   29:29.26  9:29  55.41%
   8.Kathleen Hale        Flemington,NJ      47 F  116       U  234   29:35.19  9:31  54.08%
   9.Debbie Reynard       Hackettstown,NJ    45 F  142          389   31:08.34 10:01  50.44%
  10.Elaine Fackelman     Wayne,NJ           48 F  155          196   32:13.85 10:22  50.17%


PENGUIN PACE 5K RUN                     MALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     51 M   16       U  295   21:31.57  6:56  69.03%
   2.Harald Snik          Maplewood,NJ       53 M   36       U  421   24:12.09  7:47  62.34%
   3.Kenneth Barrett      Oakland,NJ         54 M   40          118   24:41.07  7:57  61.60%
   4.Joe Engler           Wayne,NJ           51 M   53          193   25:13.87  8:07  58.91%
   5.Steven Waldman       River Vale,NJ      54 M   54          460   25:20.47  8:09  60.02%
   6.Sam Zona             Franklin Lakes,SC  51 M   81          491   26:50.03  8:38  55.36%
   7.Michael Vitulano     Nanuet,NY          51 M   83       U  457   27:00.75  8:42  55.02%
   8.Robert Kluck         Wayne,NJ           53 M  109          272   29:23.58  9:28  51.35%
   9.Dan Devries          Haledon,NJ         51 M  126          183   30:23.71  9:47  48.90%
  10.Michael Labanc       Lincoln Park,NJ    52 M  130          285   30:30.19  9:49  49.09%


PENGUIN PACE 5K RUN                     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Anita Keppert        Glen Rock,NJ       50 F   78       U  268   26:41.08  8:35  61.88%
   2.Laurie Wallace       Ringwood,NJ        52 F   85       U  461   27:14.71  8:46  61.98%
   3.Marie Nastasi        Wayne,NJ           51 F  100       U  344   28:13.04  9:05  59.17%
   4.Katherine Sigona     Wayne,NJ           51 F  108          414   29:21.61  9:27  56.88%
   5.Mindy Brautigan      Montclair,NJ       50 F  124          142   30:22.29  9:47  54.38%
   6.Lisa Bernknopf       Cranford,NJ        51 F  127       U  125   30:24.96  9:47  54.92%
   7.Lisa Reiss           Morris Plains,NJ   54 F  134          388   30:42.34  9:53  56.24%
   8.Ellen Zaleski        Lincoln Park,NJ    52 F  140          475   31:04.94 10:00  54.34%
   9.Carolyn Willis       Waldwick,NJ        52 F  144       U  468   31:18.11 10:04  53.93%
  10.Rosemarie Bakk       Haskell,NJ         51 F  156          116   32:15.55 10:23  51.77%


PENGUIN PACE 5K RUN                     MALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sam Mercado          Albany,NY          55 M   14          482   21:11.59  6:49  72.34%
   2.Az Ascione           Wayne,NJ           56 M   21          487   22:28.55  7:14  68.75%
   3.David Gurniak        Montclair,NJ       58 M   35       U  232   24:10.83  7:47  64.96%
   4.Wayne Van Steenburg  Wayne,NJ           55 M   52          453   25:12.19  8:07  60.82%
   5.Thomas Morrison      Somerset,NJ        56 M   69          330   26:00.17  8:22  59.42%
   6.Michael Szorentini   Bloomingdale,NJ    58 M   70          433   26:05.85  8:24  60.19%
   7.Dave Lacarrubba      Wayne,NJ           59 M   89          489   27:28.06  8:50  57.62%
   8.James Murtagh        Cedar Grove,NJ     56 M  111          339   29:26.92  9:29  52.49%
   9.John Hastings        Parsippany,NJ      55 M  125          243   30:22.39  9:47  50.47%
  10.Mark Obrien          Hamburg,NJ         55 M  129          351   30:25.52  9:48  50.39%


PENGUIN PACE 5K RUN                     FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Wendy Locke          Boonton,NJ         56 F   32          300   23:54.91  7:42  73.91%
   2.Susan Weissman       Morristown,NJ      55 F   59          466   25:28.70  8:12  68.57%
   3.Janine Michaels      Glen Ridge,NJ      55 F   77       U  328   26:39.74  8:35  65.52%
   4.Helen Lacarrubba     Wayne,NJ           55 F   90          490   27:28.25  8:50  63.58%
   5.Aileen Flanagan      Parsippany,NJ      56 F  122       U  200   29:59.84  9:39  58.92%
   6.Carla Holusha        Budd Lake,NJ       56 F  174       U  252   33:33.31 10:48  52.66%
   7.Antoinette Mucha     Mahwah,NJ          57 F  207          333   37:45.20 12:09  47.35%
   8.Melanie Schuckers    Boonton,NJ         56 F  226          406   39:49.12 12:49  44.38%
   9.Margaret Tuchler     Fair Lawn,NJ       58 F  256          447   46:36.88 15:00  38.82%
  10.Karen Genuardi       Wayne,NJ           56 F  259          222   46:46.75 15:03  37.78%


PENGUIN PACE 5K RUN                     MALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      62 M   17       U  418   21:32.30  6:56  75.34%
   2.Anil Nerurkar        Wayne,NJ           61 M  104          345   29:04.27  9:21  55.36%
   3.Howard Goldberg      Wayne,NJ           60 M  120          228   29:57.23  9:38  53.28%
   4.Paul Cargo           Basking Ridge,NJ   60 M  139          154   30:58.29  9:58  51.54%
   5.Daniel Gallagher     Rockaway,NJ        63 M  153          484   32:04.75 10:19  51.03%
   6.Tom Moriarty         Rockaway,NJ        61 M  192          329   35:21.25 11:23  45.52%
   7.Jeffrey Krahenbuhl   Riverdale,NJ       60 M  194          275   35:25.60 11:24  45.06%
   8.Mitchell Scott       West Caldwell,NJ   61 M  215          488   38:54.11 12:31  41.37%
   9.Gene Mulrenan        Glen Ridge,NJ      63 M  230          336   40:01.61 12:53  40.90%
  10.Dennis A Durkin Sr E Roseland,NJ        60 M  251          191   43:50.15 14:07  36.41%


PENGUIN PACE 5K RUN                     FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nora Cary            Morristown,NJ      62 F   25       U  159   23:03.59  7:25  82.37%
   2.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   63 F   58       U  324   25:24.29  8:11  75.71%
   3.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,NJ     60 F   71       U  307   26:11.85  8:26  70.75%
   4.Stephanie Edwards    Morristown,NJ      64 F  115       U  192   29:35.08  9:31  65.84%
   5.Martta Kelly         West Orange,NJ     60 F  119       U  266   29:55.70  9:38  61.93%
   6.Anne Blackwell-colli Boonton,NJ         60 F  121          131   29:58.78  9:39  61.82%
   7.Christina Garofalo   Garfield,NJ        60 F  151          221   31:58.95 10:18  57.96%
   8.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           64 F  204       U  128   37:11.33 11:58  52.39%
   9.Maryann Flores       South Orange,NJ    63 F  209          203   38:01.19 12:14  50.59%
  10.Joyce Ruderman       Califon,NJ         62 F  211          398   38:07.68 12:16  49.82%


PENGUIN PACE 5K RUN                     MALE AGES 65 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         66 M   38          394   24:27.11  7:52  68.66%
   2.George Swiatek       Verona,NJ          67 M   97       U  431   28:05.87  9:03  60.30%
   3.Walter Camuso        Hillsborough,NJ    66 M  147       U  485   31:31.49 10:09  53.27%
   4.John Mucha           Mahwah,NJ          65 M  186          335   34:42.77 11:10  47.97%
   5.Stephen Holusha      Budd Lake,NJ       65 M  188       U  253   34:55.48 11:14  47.67%
   6.Lawrence Steinhauser Boonton,NJ         68 M  205          428   37:13.93 11:59  45.93%
   7.George Flores        South Orange,NJ    67 M  208          202   37:53.26 12:12  44.71%
   8.Frans Philippi       Lincoln Park,NJ    67 M  234          369   40:27.02 13:01  41.87%


PENGUIN PACE 5K RUN                     FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Roseanne Svihra      Gillette,NJ        67 F  173       U  430   33:32.42 10:48  60.41%
   2.Nicky Silverstein    Pompton Lakes,NJ   66 F  214          416   38:49.22 12:30  51.50%


PENGUIN PACE 5K RUN                     MALE AGES 70 TO 74 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jack Frame           Berkeley Height,NJ 72 M   45       U  207   24:50.45  8:00  72.07%


PENGUIN PACE 5K RUN                     FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jean Brown           Blairstown,NJ      71 F  197       U  145   35:44.80 11:30  59.88%
   2.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     74 F  238       U  349   41:10.12 13:15  54.28%


PENGUIN PACE 5K RUN                     MALE AGES 75 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          75 M  106       U  113   29:16.91  9:25  64.02%
   2.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         78 M  118       U  286   29:42.40  9:34  66.73%
   3.Tom Kelly            West Orange,NJ     76 M  131       U  267   30:37.36  9:51  62.27%
   4.Forrest Brown        Blairstown,NJ      75 M  136          144   30:52.34  9:56  60.70%
   5.Charles Mcnamara     Cedar Grove,NJ     75 M  222       U  323   39:36.69 12:45  47.32%
   6.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   76 M  254       U  263   44:47.99 14:25  42.58%


PENGUIN PACE 5K RUN                     FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jane Simpson         Wayne,NJ           76 F  274       U  417   52:50.98 17:01  43.58%


PENGUIN PACE 5K RUN                     MALE AGES 80 TO 84 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Larry Mcglone        Westwood,NJ        83 M  280          319   53:26.46 17:12  41.95%


PENGUIN PACE 5K RUN                     FEMALE AGES 80 TO 84 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Eileen Mcglone       Westwood,NJ        83 F  279          318   53:26.34 17:12  49.01%


PENGUIN PACE 5K RUN                     MALE 85 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


PENGUIN PACE 5K RUN                     FEMALE 85 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


PENGUIN PACE 5K RUN                     MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


PENGUIN PACE 5K RUN                     FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      62 M  U  418   21:32.30  6:56 75.34%
   2.Lawrence Topor       Haworth,NJ         46 M     443   19:36.10  6:19 72.98%
   3.Sam Mercado          Albany,NY          55 M     482   21:11.59  6:49 72.34%
   4.Jack Frame           Berkeley Height,NJ 72 M  U  207   24:50.45  8:00 72.07%
   5.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     51 M  U  295   21:31.57  6:56 69.03%
   6.Az Ascione           Wayne,NJ           56 M     487   22:28.55  7:14 68.75%
   7.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         66 M     394   24:27.11  7:52 68.66%
   8.Joe Steidle Jr.      Lyndhurst,NJ       46 M  U  427   21:17.67  6:51 67.21%
   9.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         78 M  U  286   29:42.40  9:34 66.73%
  10.Ken Dobler           Fair Lawn,NJ       49 M     188   22:19.86  7:11 65.56%
  11.David Gurniak        Montclair,NJ       58 M  U  232   24:10.83  7:47 64.96%
  12.Richard Califano     Killington,VT      46 M     150   22:08.83  7:08 64.63%
  13.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          75 M  U  113   29:16.91  9:25 64.02%
  14.Harald Snik          Maplewood,NJ       53 M  U  421   24:12.09  7:47 62.34%
  15.Tom Kelly            West Orange,NJ     76 M  U  267   30:37.36  9:51 62.27%
  16.Kenneth Barrett      Oakland,NJ         54 M     118   24:41.07  7:57 61.60%
  17.Wayne Van Steenburg  Wayne,NJ           55 M     453   25:12.19  8:07 60.82%
  18.Forrest Brown        Blairstown,NJ      75 M     144   30:52.34  9:56 60.70%
  19.George Swiatek       Verona,NJ          67 M  U  431   28:05.87  9:03 60.30%
  20.Michael Szorentini   Bloomingdale,NJ    58 M     433   26:05.85  8:24 60.19%
  21.Steven Waldman       River Vale,NJ      54 M     460   25:20.47  8:09 60.02%
  22.Thomas Morrison      Somerset,NJ        56 M     330   26:00.17  8:22 59.42%
  23.Joe Engler           Wayne,NJ           51 M     193   25:13.87  8:07 58.91%
  24.Jim Quadrini         Oakland,NJ         48 M     384   24:43.64  7:58 58.75%
  25.Juan Collantes       Fairview,NJ        42 M  U  166   23:40.92  7:37 58.71%
  26.Patrick Roberts      Wayne,NJ           48 M     393   24:45.17  7:58 58.67%
  27.Dave Lacarrubba      Wayne,NJ           59 M     489   27:28.06  8:50 57.62%
  28.Anil Nerurkar        Wayne,NJ           61 M     345   29:04.27  9:21 55.36%
  29.Sam Zona             Franklin Lakes,SC  51 M     491   26:50.03  8:38 55.36%
  30.Michael Vitulano     Nanuet,NY          51 M  U  457   27:00.75  8:42 55.02%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Nora Cary            Morristown,NJ      62 F  U  159   23:03.59  7:25 82.37%
   2.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   63 F  U  324   25:24.29  8:11 75.71%
   3.Wendy Locke          Boonton,NJ         56 F     300   23:54.91  7:42 73.91%
   4.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,NJ     60 F  U  307   26:11.85  8:26 70.75%
   5.Aya Leitz            Jersey City,NJ     40 F  U  294   21:33.68  6:56 70.34%
   6.Susan Weissman       Morristown,NJ      55 F     466   25:28.70  8:12 68.57%
   7.Nancy Gitin          Pequannock,NJ      49 F  U  226   23:55.98  7:42 68.30%
   8.Stephanie Edwards    Morristown,NJ      64 F  U  192   29:35.08  9:31 65.84%
   9.Janine Michaels      Glen Ridge,NJ      55 F  U  328   26:39.74  8:35 65.52%
  10.Tara Oresto          Fair Lawn,NJ       40 F  U  486   23:44.71  7:39 63.87%
  11.Helen Lacarrubba     Wayne,NJ           55 F     490   27:28.25  8:50 63.58%
  12.Laurie Wallace       Ringwood,NJ        52 F  U  461   27:14.71  8:46 61.98%
  13.Martta Kelly         West Orange,NJ     60 F  U  266   29:55.70  9:38 61.93%
  14.Anita Keppert        Glen Rock,NJ       50 F  U  268   26:41.08  8:35 61.88%
  15.Anne Blackwell-colli Boonton,NJ         60 F     131   29:58.78  9:39 61.82%
  16.Carolyn Sharaway     Bloomfield,NJ      40 F  U  413   24:57.08  8:02 60.76%
  17.Roseanne Svihra      Gillette,NJ        67 F  U  430   33:32.42 10:48 60.41%
  18.Ivonne Centrella     Little Ferry,NJ    46 F  U  163   26:16.63  8:27 60.32%
  19.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    46 F  U  287   26:17.99  8:28 60.28%
  20.Jean Brown           Blairstown,NJ      71 F  U  145   35:44.80 11:30 59.88%
  21.Marie Nastasi        Wayne,NJ           51 F  U  344   28:13.04  9:05 59.17%
  22.Aileen Flanagan      Parsippany,NJ      56 F  U  200   29:59.84  9:39 58.92%
  23.Elizabeth Coogan Rus Caldwell,NJ        47 F  U  171   27:12.79  8:46 58.81%
  24.Christina Garofalo   Garfield,NJ        60 F     221   31:58.95 10:18 57.96%
  25.Donna Dabice         Pompton Plains,NJ  41 F     178   26:32.62  8:33 57.47%
  26.Karen Martin         Vernon,NJ          47 F  U  309   27:53.57  8:59 57.37%
  27.Katherine Sigona     Wayne,NJ           51 F     414   29:21.61  9:27 56.88%
  28.Atsuko Maruyama Minu Union City,NJ      48 F  U  312   28:36.18  9:12 56.51%
  29.Samantha Spitaletta  Nutley,NJ          43 F  U  424   27:26.23  8:50 56.34%
  30.Lisa Reiss           Morris Plains,NJ   54 F     388   30:42.34  9:53 56.24%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Rob Albano           Mahwah,NJ          27 M  U  104   15:56.06  5:08 81.40%
   2.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      62 M  U  418   21:32.30  6:56 75.34%
   3.Lawrence Topor       Haworth,NJ         46 M     443   19:36.10  6:19 72.98%
   4.Matt Califano        Killington,VT      11 M     149   20:26.59  6:35 72.96%
   5.Sam Mercado          Albany,NY          55 M     482   21:11.59  6:49 72.34%
   6.Jack Frame           Berkeley Height,NJ 72 M  U  207   24:50.45  8:00 72.07%
   7.Ryan Dubois          Wayne,NJ           28 M     189   18:45.79  6:02 69.20%
   8.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     51 M  U  295   21:31.57  6:56 69.03%
   9.Az Ascione           Wayne,NJ           56 M     487   22:28.55  7:14 68.75%
  10.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         66 M     394   24:27.11  7:52 68.66%
  11.Aurelio Rivera       Lake Hiawatha,NJ   30 M  U  392   19:00.97  6:07 68.48%
  12.Michael Benvenuto    Jersey City,NJ     34 M     122   19:19.32  6:13 68.25%
  13.Johnny De Paola      Haskell,NJ         35 M  U  180   19:27.03  6:16 68.13%
  14.Joe Steidle Jr.      Lyndhurst,NJ       46 M  U  427   21:17.67  6:51 67.21%
  15.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         78 M  U  286   29:42.40  9:34 66.73%
  16.Ken Dobler           Fair Lawn,NJ       49 M     188   22:19.86  7:11 65.56%
  17.Alex Califano        Killington,VT      11 M     148   22:51.21  7:21 65.25%
  18.Justin Phillips      Springfield,NJ     35 M  U  370   20:20.65  6:33 65.17%
  19.David Gurniak        Montclair,NJ       58 M  U  232   24:10.83  7:47 64.96%
  20.Richard Califano     Killington,VT      46 M     150   22:08.83  7:08 64.63%
  21.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          75 M  U  113   29:16.91  9:25 64.02%
  22.Jason Heap           Morristown,NJ      34 M  U  247   20:40.41  6:39 63.80%
  23.Alexander Conway     Jersey City,NJ     35 M     170   20:54.67  6:44 63.40%
  24.Harald Snik          Maplewood,NJ       53 M  U  421   24:12.09  7:47 62.34%
  25.Tom Kelly            West Orange,NJ     76 M  U  267   30:37.36  9:51 62.27%
  26.Kenneth Barrett      Oakland,NJ         54 M     118   24:41.07  7:57 61.60%
  27.Wayne Van Steenburg  Wayne,NJ           55 M     453   25:12.19  8:07 60.82%
  28.Forrest Brown        Blairstown,NJ      75 M     144   30:52.34  9:56 60.70%
  29.George Swiatek       Verona,NJ          67 M  U  431   28:05.87  9:03 60.30%
  30.Michael Szorentini   Bloomingdale,NJ    58 M     433   26:05.85  8:24 60.19%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Nora Cary            Morristown,NJ      62 F  U  159   23:03.59  7:25 82.37%
   2.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   63 F  U  324   25:24.29  8:11 75.71%
   3.Kaitlyn Kiernan Bart Hoboken,NJ         28 F  U  269   19:53.83  6:24 74.20%
   4.Wendy Locke          Boonton,NJ         56 F     300   23:54.91  7:42 73.91%
   5.Shannon Mckenna      Parlin,NJ          26 F  U  321   20:07.70  6:29 73.34%
   6.Olivia Murray        East Hanover,NJ    11 F     338   23:42.21  7:38 71.29%
   7.Allison Ayers        Summit,NJ          36 F     115   21:03.04  6:47 70.76%
   8.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,NJ     60 F  U  307   26:11.85  8:26 70.75%
   9.Aya Leitz            Jersey City,NJ     40 F  U  294   21:33.68  6:56 70.34%
  10.Grace Szostak        Caldwell,NJ        11 F     434   24:35.56  7:55 68.73%
  11.Susan Weissman       Morristown,NJ      55 F     466   25:28.70  8:12 68.57%
  12.Nancy Gitin          Pequannock,NJ      49 F  U  226   23:55.98  7:42 68.30%
  13.Stephanie Edwards    Morristown,NJ      64 F  U  192   29:35.08  9:31 65.84%
  14.Janine Michaels      Glen Ridge,NJ      55 F  U  328   26:39.74  8:35 65.52%
  15.Tara Oresto          Fair Lawn,NJ       40 F  U  486   23:44.71  7:39 63.87%
  16.Helen Lacarrubba     Wayne,NJ           55 F     490   27:28.25  8:50 63.58%
  17.Alexandra Pyper      Wayne,NJ           23 F     378   23:42.79  7:38 62.26%
  18.Laurie Wallace       Ringwood,NJ        52 F  U  461   27:14.71  8:46 61.98%
  19.Nicole Ascione       Hoboken,NJ         26 F     112   23:49.20  7:40 61.96%
  20.Martta Kelly         West Orange,NJ     60 F  U  266   29:55.70  9:38 61.93%
  21.Anita Keppert        Glen Rock,NJ       50 F  U  268   26:41.08  8:35 61.88%
  22.Anne Blackwell-colli Boonton,NJ         60 F     131   29:58.78  9:39 61.82%
  23.Carolyn Sharaway     Bloomfield,NJ      40 F  U  413   24:57.08  8:02 60.76%
  24.Kelly Gallagher      Lincoln Park,NJ    30 F  U  218   24:24.06  7:51 60.48%
  25.Roseanne Svihra      Gillette,NJ        67 F  U  430   33:32.42 10:48 60.41%
  26.Ivonne Centrella     Little Ferry,NJ    46 F  U  163   26:16.63  8:27 60.32%
  27.Lara Jacobsen        Totowa,NJ          37 F     258   24:47.88  7:59 60.32%
  28.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    46 F  U  287   26:17.99  8:28 60.28%
  29.Jean Brown           Blairstown,NJ      71 F  U  145   35:44.80 11:30 59.88%
  30.Chelsea Cummings     Wayne,NJ           25 F     177   24:49.67  7:59 59.46%