MAHWAH THUNDERBIRD 10K RUN

Race Date:4-22-18


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| MAHWAH
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MAHWAH THUNDERBIRD 10K RUN


06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
   1.Edwin Rotich         Teaneck,NJ         35 M U       39:38.66  6:22 1/67      M35-39:1/8       68.01     39:38.30  
   2.Aaron Goldstein      North Haledon,NJ   30 M         40:09.10  6:27 2/67      M30-34:1/5       66.52     40:07.19  
   3.Nitin Shukla         Mahwah,NJ          18 M   R     40:49.40  6:34 3/67      M15-19:1/2       65.48     40:49.31  
   4.Suzanne La Burt      Greenwood Lake,NY  54 F U       40:55.03  6:35 1/28      F50-54:1/2       87.91     40:54.41  
   5.Andrew Cardone       New York,NY        26 M         41:09.28  6:37 4/67      M25-29:1/3       64.90     41:08.61  
   6.Ruscel Kirkland      Haledon,NJ         43 M U       42:18.76  6:48 5/67      M40-44:1/8       67.05     42:18.36  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
   7.Nestor Suqui         Hackensack,NJ      44 M         43:50.67  7:03 6/67      M40-44:2/8       65.22     43:50.30  
   8.Sean Morton          Allendale,NJ       35 M         44:37.01  7:10 7/67      M35-39:2/8       60.42     44:36.77  
   9.Michael Greeley      Glen Rock,NJ       51 M U       44:50.13  7:12 8/67      M50-54:1/9       67.56     44:48.33  
  10.Ted Geyer            Fair Lawn,NJ       48 M         45:13.62  7:16 9/67      M45-49:1/12      65.32     45:13.20  
  11.Larry Dobrow         Mahwah,NJ          47 M   R     45:44.26  7:21 10/67     M45-49:2/12      64.06     45:43.06  
  12.Stephen Cain         Mahwah,NJ          23 M   R     46:03.53  7:24 11/67     M20-24:1/2       58.00     46:02.48  
  13.Nicole Lee           Mahwah,NJ          25 F   R     46:13.65  7:26 2/28      F25-29:1/5       65.61     46:12.70  
  14.Sophia Japhet        Mahwah,NJ          27 F   R     46:25.05  7:28 3/28      F25-29:2/5       65.33     46:23.99  
  15.Doug Carter          Chester,NY         64 M         47:11.02  7:35 12/67     M60-64:1/7       72.15     47:10.14  
  16.Jeffrey Carter       Mahwah,NJ          46 M   R     47:29.19  7:38 13/67     M45-49:3/12      61.19     47:21.06  
  17.Dominic Borva        Millburn,NJ        35 M         47:32.61  7:39 14/67     M35-39:3/8       56.71     47:29.00  
  18.Brian Doyle          Waldwick,NJ        30 M         47:40.48  7:40 15/67     M30-34:2/5       56.03     47:39.09  
  19.Stephen Brenn        Mahwah,NJ          50 M   R     47:42.44  7:40 16/67     M50-54:2/9       62.96     47:34.99  
  20.Rick Andersen        Clifton,NJ         56 M U       47:49.17  7:41 17/67     M55-59:1/6       66.15     47:47.21  
  21.Joseph Noonan        Mahwah,NJ          22 M   R     47:59.56  7:43 18/67     M20-24:2/2       55.66     47:58.19  
  22.Matthew O'toole      Allendale,NJ       42 M         48:00.27  7:43 19/67     M40-44:3/8       58.63     47:58.66  
  23.Cynthia Cain         Mahwah,NJ          26 F   R     48:19.04  7:46 4/28      F25-29:3/5       62.76     48:18.36  
  24.Tara Oresto          Fair Lawn,NJ       41 F U       49:08.94  7:54 5/28      F40-44:1/5       63.94     49:06.41  
  25.Karen Morris         Ramsey,NJ          36 F U       49:14.65  7:55 6/28      F35-39:1/7       62.23     49:10.22  
  26.Vincent Abbatecola   Haverstraw,NY      27 M         49:17.64  7:55 20/67     M25-29:2/3       54.19     49:15.68  
  27.Paul Girard          Suffern,NY         52 M U       49:27.61  7:57 21/67     M50-54:3/9       61.78     49:26.92  
  28.Rachael Goldstein    Mahwah,NJ          37 F   R     49:28.68  7:57 7/28      F35-39:2/7       62.17     49:24.25  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
  29.Amiel Rimberg        Teaneck,NJ         19 M         50:02.35  8:03 22/67     M15-19:2/2       53.38     49:58.62  
  30.Tara Burbidge        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  41 F         50:21.36  8:06 8/28      F40-44:2/5       62.40     50:18.09  
  31.Anthony Skalicky     Mahwah,NJ          43 M   R     50:30.83  8:07 23/67     M40-44:4/8       56.16     50:27.91  
  32.Duncan Ndirangu      Jersey City,NJ     34 M U       50:46.79  8:10 24/67     M30-34:3/5       52.92     50:44.35  
  33.Not Registered       ,                  99 M         51:02.70  8:12 25/67     NO AGE:1/1        0.00     50:59.70  
  34.Felipe Velazguerez   River Edge,NJ      49 M         51:06.45  8:13 26/67     M45-49:4/12      58.28     51:00.48  
  35.Christopher Aniello  Jersey City,NJ     36 M         51:22.42  8:16 27/67     M35-39:4/8       52.69     51:18.98  
  36.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   63 F U       51:40.12  8:18 9/28      F60-64:1/1       78.41     51:38.61  
  37.Michael Pierce       Mahwah,NJ          50 M   R     51:52.28  8:20 28/67     M50-54:4/9       57.91     51:48.34  
  38.Sophia Bucci         ,                  14 F         51:57.41  8:21 10/28     F10-14:1/1       62.96     51:57.23  
  39.David Ivaldi         Oakland,NJ         57 M         52:13.20  8:24 29/67     M55-59:2/6       61.12     52:10.10  
  40.Chenyang Zhan        Mahwah,NJ          36 M   R     52:17.41  8:24 30/67     M35-39:5/8       51.76     52:15.53  
  41.Seth Minsk           Teaneck,NJ         45 M         52:41.95  8:28 31/67     M45-49:5/12      54.71     52:38.50  
  42.Ed Hubbard           Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 59 M         53:19.76  8:34 32/67     M55-59:3/6       60.94     53:17.18  
  43.Harald Snik          Maplewood,NJ       53 M         53:31.65  8:36 33/67     M50-54:5/9       57.57     53:28.04  
  44.Diane Olear          Mahwah,NJ          44 F   R     53:40.44  8:38 11/28     F40-44:3/5       59.90     53:37.74  
  45.Richard Lee          Mahwah,NJ          62 M   R     53:40.53  8:38 34/67     M60-64:2/7       62.25     53:38.62  
  46.Peter Langerman      Short Hills,NJ     62 M         54:59.88  8:51 35/67     M60-64:3/7       60.76     54:56.54  
  47.Ajay Srivatsavai     Allendale,NJ       36 M         55:32.69  8:56 36/67     M35-39:6/8       48.74     55:30.52  
  48.Kevin Gao            Ridgewood,NJ       50 M U       55:33.57  8:56 37/67     M50-54:6/9       54.07     55:32.75  
  49.Erica Swanke         Mahwah,NJ          44 F   R     55:36.16  8:56 12/28     F40-44:4/5       57.82     55:27.30  
  50.Fabian Bonilla       ,                  51 M         55:55.05  8:59 38/67     M50-54:7/9       54.17     55:49.36  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
  51.Kristopher Kinscherf Ramsey,NJ          57 M U       55:57.18  9:00 39/67     M55-59:4/6       57.04     55:52.55  
  52.Michael Desko        Mahwah,NJ          63 M   R     56:16.52  9:03 40/67     M60-64:4/7       59.93     56:15.20  
  53.Adhiyaman Gunasekara Mahwah,NJ          48 M   R     56:32.68  9:05 41/67     M45-49:6/12      52.25     56:32.09  
  54.Stephanie Dirubba    Jersey City,NJ     31 F         56:37.47  9:06 13/28     F30-34:1/3       53.57     56:33.52  
  55.Marnie King          Ramsey,NJ          43 F         56:42.20  9:07 14/28     F40-44:5/5       56.23     56:37.41  
  56.Brian Kaplan         ,                  45 M         56:43.81  9:07 42/67     M45-49:7/12      50.82     56:40.97  
  57.David Conrad         Glenside,PA        34 M         56:48.18  9:08 43/67     M30-34:4/5       47.30     56:46.44  
  58.Thuzar Ong           Ramsey,NJ          39 F         56:54.74  9:09 15/28     F35-39:3/7       54.56     56:49.24  
  59.Donna Parkinson      Bloomingdale,NJ    47 F         57:01.59  9:10 16/28     F45-49:1/2       58.05     56:55.31  
  60.Toni Biocic          Ringwood,NJ        35 M         57:18.76  9:13 44/67     M35-39:7/8       47.05     57:13.48  
  61.Anil Patel           Old Tappan,NJ      47 M         57:20.19  9:13 45/67     M45-49:8/12      51.10     57:16.02  
  62.Anne Brodsky         Mahwah,NJ          37 F   R     57:38.54  9:16 17/28     F35-39:4/7       53.37     57:30.26  
  63.Tim Durocher         Ridgewood,NJ       50 M U       58:10.05  9:21 46/67     M50-54:8/9       51.64     58:06.68  
  64.Ricky Brazda         Ringwood,NJ        64 M         58:39.25  9:26 47/67     M60-64:5/7       58.04     58:30.29  
  65.Donald Hoover        Mahwah,NJ          58 M   R     58:48.14  9:27 48/67     M55-59:5/6       54.76     58:47.31  
  66.Alexis Cattano       ,                  25 F         59:15.12  9:32 18/28     F25-29:4/5       51.18     59:08.25  
  67.Lucy Molaro          Mahwah,NJ          54 F   R     59:17.71  9:32 19/28     F50-54:2/2       60.68     59:15.30  
  68.Adam Lambert         Ridgewood,NJ       47 M         59:24.15  9:33 49/67     M45-49:9/12      49.32     59:19.51  
  69.Rich Gordon          ,                  47 M U       59:41.31  9:36 50/67     M45-49:10/12     49.09     59:37.21  
  70.Gregory Romano       Monroe,NY          44 M       1:00:01.92  9:39 51/67     M40-44:5/8       47.64     59:56.12  
  71.Stephen Karcich      Hillsdale,NJ       58 M       1:00:45.94  9:46 52/67     M55-59:6/6       53.01   1:00:43.68  
  72.Jason Baczor         Mahwah,NJ          41 M   R   1:00:46.50  9:46 53/67     M40-44:6/8       45.95   1:00:41.44  
  73.Pamela Flanigan      Westwood,NJ        37 F       1:01:19.63  9:52 20/28     F35-39:5/7       50.16   1:01:13.04  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
  74.Alan Critchley       Englewood,NJ       30 M       1:02:12.28 10:00 54/67     M30-34:5/5       42.94   1:02:09.68  
  75.Sanjay Nambiar       Livingston,NJ      49 M       1:02:30.01 10:03 55/67     M45-49:11/12     47.66   1:02:22.94  
  76.Arun Verma           Green Brook,NJ     44 M       1:02:30.38 10:03 56/67     M40-44:7/8       45.75   1:02:23.77  
  77.Gangadhar Sridhar    Mahwah,NJ          43 M   R   1:02:59.40 10:08 57/67     M40-44:8/8       45.04   1:02:56.51  
  78.Chaim Levin          Saddle River,NJ    60 M       1:03:50.44 10:16 58/67     M60-64:6/7       51.37   1:03:44.77  
  79.Annette Japhet       Mahwah,NJ          56 F   R   1:04:29.48 10:22 21/28     F55-59:1/2       57.21   1:04:28.06  
  80.Hector Ledezma       Passaic,NJ         29 M       1:04:59.17 10:27 59/67     M25-29:3/3       41.10   1:04:55.65  
  81.Nelson Ramirez       Mahwah,NJ          70 M   R   1:06:07.72 10:38 60/67     M70-74:1/1       54.66   1:06:03.73  
  82.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         77 M U     1:07:00.10 10:46 61/67     M75-79:1/1       59.99   1:06:52.85  
  83.Antoinette Mucha     Mahwah,NJ          57 F   R   1:07:03.21 10:47 22/28     F55-59:2/2       55.74   1:06:56.07  
  84.John Mucha           Mahwah,NJ          66 M   R   1:07:03.96 10:47 62/67     M65-69:1/1       51.76   1:06:56.57  
  85.Shambvi Prabhu       ,                  37 F       1:07:06.51 10:47 23/28     F35-39:6/7       45.84   1:07:04.08  
  86.Daniel Kelly         New York,NY        64 M U     1:07:06.93 10:48 63/67     M60-64:7/7       50.74   1:07:00.61  
  87.Jacob Berger         Wyckoff,NJ         11 M       1:07:07.45 10:48 64/67     M10-14:1/1       45.77   1:07:04.52  
  88.Jay Berger           Wyckoff,NJ         46 M       1:07:26.15 10:51 65/67     M45-49:12/12     43.09   1:07:23.75  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
  89.George Gross         Oakland,NJ         54 M       1:09:14.67 11:08 66/67     M50-54:9/9       44.89   1:09:09.94  
  90.Kate Hyde            Little Falls,NJ    34 F U     1:10:07.50 11:17 24/28     F30-34:2/3       43.45   1:10:01.15  
  91.Balaji Kalimireddi   Nutley,NJ          37 M       1:10:07.57 11:17 67/67     M35-39:8/8       38.79   1:10:00.72  
  92.Stephanie Crane      ,                  29 F       1:10:17.75 11:18 25/28     F25-29:5/5       43.15   1:10:11.59  
  93.Kaitlyn O'donohue    Mahwah,NJ          30 F   R   1:10:17.84 11:18 26/28     F30-34:3/3       43.15   1:10:11.92  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
  94.Gomathi Adhiyaman    Mahwah,NJ          47 F   R   1:22:02.19 13:12 27/28     F45-49:2/2       40.35   1:21:59.57  
  95.Anandhi Ramaswamy    Ramsey,NJ          38 F       1:23:50.64 13:29 28/28     F35-39:7/7       36.85   1:23:50.64  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| MAHWAH
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MAHWAH THUNDERBIRD 10K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.Edwin Rotich         Teaneck,NJ         35 M          U 1077   39:38.66  6:23
OvM2.Aaron Goldstein      North Haledon,NJ   30 M            1034   40:09.10  6:28
OvM3.Nitin Shukla         Mahwah,NJ          18 M     R      1082   40:49.40  6:34
   4.Andrew Cardone       New York,NY        26 M            1019   41:09.28  6:37
   5.Ruscel Kirkland      Haledon,NJ         43 M          U 1050   42:18.76  6:49
   6.Nestor Suqui         Hackensack,NJ      44 M            1095   43:50.67  7:03
   7.Sean Morton          Allendale,NJ       35 M            1063   44:37.01  7:11
   8.Michael Greeley      Glen Rock,NJ       51 M          U 1106   44:50.13  7:13
   9.Ted Geyer            Fair Lawn,NJ       48 M            1032   45:13.62  7:17
  10.Larry Dobrow         Mahwah,NJ          47 M     R      1027   45:44.26  7:22
MAHWAH THUNDERBIRD 10K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF1.Suzanne La Burt      Greenwood Lake,NY  54 F          U 1051   40:55.03  6:35
OvF2.Nicole Lee           Mahwah,NJ          25 F     R      1056   46:13.65  7:26
OvF3.Sophia Japhet        Mahwah,NJ          27 F     R      1043   46:25.05  7:28
   4.Cynthia Cain         Mahwah,NJ          26 F     R      1015   48:19.04  7:47
   5.Tara Oresto          Fair Lawn,NJ       41 F          U 1109   49:08.94  7:55
   6.Karen Morris         Ramsey,NJ          36 F          U 1062   49:14.65  7:55
   7.Rachael Goldstein    Mahwah,NJ          37 F     R      1035   49:28.68  7:58
   8.Tara Burbidge        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  41 F            1014   50:21.36  8:06
   9.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   63 F          U 1096   51:40.12  8:19
  10.Sophia Bucci         ,                  14 F            1090   51:57.41  8:22
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MAHWAH THUNDERBIRD 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Ruscel Kirkland      Haledon,NJ         43 M          U 1050   42:18.76  6:49
   2.Nestor Suqui         Hackensack,NJ      44 M            1095   43:50.67  7:03
   3.Michael Greeley      Glen Rock,NJ       51 M          U 1106   44:50.13  7:13
   4.Ted Geyer            Fair Lawn,NJ       48 M            1032   45:13.62  7:17
   5.Larry Dobrow         Mahwah,NJ          47 M     R      1027   45:44.26  7:22
   6.Doug Carter          Chester,NY         64 M            1099   47:11.02  7:36
   7.Jeffrey Carter       Mahwah,NJ          46 M     R      1020   47:29.19  7:39
   8.Stephen Brenn        Mahwah,NJ          50 M     R      1012   47:42.44  7:41
   9.Rick Andersen        Clifton,NJ         56 M          U 1102   47:49.17  7:42
  10.Matthew O'toole      Allendale,NJ       42 M            1068   48:00.27  7:44
MAHWAH THUNDERBIRD 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF1.Suzanne La Burt      Greenwood Lake,NY  54 F          U 1051   40:55.03  6:35
   1.Tara Oresto          Fair Lawn,NJ       41 F          U 1109   49:08.94  7:55
   2.Tara Burbidge        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  41 F            1014   50:21.36  8:06
   3.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   63 F          U 1096   51:40.12  8:19
   4.Diane Olear          Mahwah,NJ          44 F     R      1069   53:40.44  8:38
   5.Erica Swanke         Mahwah,NJ          44 F     R      1086   55:36.16  8:57
   6.Marnie King          Ramsey,NJ          43 F            1108   56:42.20  9:08
   7.Donna Parkinson      Bloomingdale,NJ    47 F            1072   57:01.59  9:11
   8.Lucy Molaro          Mahwah,NJ          54 F     R      1061   59:17.71  9:33
   9.Annette Japhet       Mahwah,NJ          56 F     R      1042 1:04:29.48 10:23
  10.Antoinette Mucha     Mahwah,NJ          57 F     R      1064 1:07:03.21 10:47

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| MAHWAH
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

MAHWAH THUNDERBIRD 10K RUN              MALE 9 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MAHWAH THUNDERBIRD 10K RUN              FEMALE 9 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MAHWAH THUNDERBIRD 10K RUN              MALE AGES 10 TO 14 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jacob Berger         Wyckoff,NJ         11 M   87         1006 1:07:07.45 10:48  45.77%


MAHWAH THUNDERBIRD 10K RUN              FEMALE AGES 10 TO 14 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sophia Bucci         ,                  14 F   38         1090   51:57.41  8:22  62.96%


MAHWAH THUNDERBIRD 10K RUN              MALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM3.Nitin Shukla         Mahwah,NJ          18 M    3  R      1082   40:49.40  6:34  65.48%
   1.Amiel Rimberg        Teaneck,NJ         19 M   29         1075   50:02.35  8:03  53.38%


MAHWAH THUNDERBIRD 10K RUN              FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MAHWAH THUNDERBIRD 10K RUN              MALE AGES 20 TO 24 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
 *M2.Stephen Cain         Mahwah,NJ          23 M   12  R*     1016   46:03.53  7:25  58.00%
   1.Joseph Noonan        Mahwah,NJ          22 M   21  R      1066   47:59.56  7:43  55.66%


MAHWAH THUNDERBIRD 10K RUN              FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MAHWAH THUNDERBIRD 10K RUN              MALE AGES 25 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Andrew Cardone       New York,NY        26 M    5         1019   41:09.28  6:37  64.90%
   2.Vincent Abbatecola   Haverstraw,NY      27 M   26         1001   49:17.64  7:56  54.19%
   3.Hector Ledezma       Passaic,NJ         29 M   80         1055 1:04:59.17 10:27  41.10%


MAHWAH THUNDERBIRD 10K RUN              FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF2.Nicole Lee           Mahwah,NJ          25 F   13  R      1056   46:13.65  7:26  65.61%
OvF3.Sophia Japhet        Mahwah,NJ          27 F   14  R      1043   46:25.05  7:28  65.33%
 *F1.Cynthia Cain         Mahwah,NJ          26 F   23  R*     1015   48:19.04  7:47  62.76%
   1.Alexis Cattano       ,                  25 F   66         1021   59:15.12  9:32  51.18%
   2.Stephanie Crane      ,                  29 F   92         1093 1:10:17.75 11:19  43.15%


MAHWAH THUNDERBIRD 10K RUN              MALE AGES 30 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM2.Aaron Goldstein      North Haledon,NJ   30 M    2         1034   40:09.10  6:28  66.52%
   1.Brian Doyle          Waldwick,NJ        30 M   18         1104   47:40.48  7:40  56.03%
   2.Duncan Ndirangu      Jersey City,NJ     34 M   32       U 1111   50:46.79  8:10  52.92%
   3.David Conrad         Glenside,PA        34 M   57         1022   56:48.18  9:08  47.30%
   4.Alan Critchley       Englewood,NJ       30 M   74         1024 1:02:12.28 10:01  42.94%


MAHWAH THUNDERBIRD 10K RUN              FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Stephanie Dirubba    Jersey City,NJ     31 F   54         1026   56:37.47  9:07  53.57%
   2.Kate Hyde            Little Falls,NJ    34 F   90       U 1041 1:10:07.50 11:17  43.45%
   3.Kaitlyn O'donohue    Mahwah,NJ          30 F   93  R      1067 1:10:17.84 11:19  43.15%


MAHWAH THUNDERBIRD 10K RUN              MALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM1.Edwin Rotich         Teaneck,NJ         35 M    1       U 1077   39:38.66  6:23  68.01%
   1.Sean Morton          Allendale,NJ       35 M    8         1063   44:37.01  7:11  60.42%
   2.Dominic Borva        Millburn,NJ        35 M   17         1101   47:32.61  7:39  56.71%
   3.Christopher Aniello  Jersey City,NJ     36 M   35         1003   51:22.42  8:16  52.69%
   4.Chenyang Zhan        Mahwah,NJ          36 M   40  R      1089   52:17.41  8:25  51.76%
   5.Ajay Srivatsavai     Allendale,NJ       36 M   47         1085   55:32.69  8:56  48.74%
   6.Toni Biocic          Ringwood,NJ        35 M   60         1009   57:18.76  9:13  47.05%
   7.Balaji Kalimireddi   Nutley,NJ          37 M   91         1046 1:10:07.57 11:17  38.79%


MAHWAH THUNDERBIRD 10K RUN              FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Karen Morris         Ramsey,NJ          36 F   25       U 1062   49:14.65  7:55  62.23%
 *F2.Rachael Goldstein    Mahwah,NJ          37 F   28  R*     1035   49:28.68  7:58  62.17%
   2.Thuzar Ong           Ramsey,NJ          39 F   58         1070   56:54.74  9:10  54.56%
   3.Anne Brodsky         Mahwah,NJ          37 F   62  R      1013   57:38.54  9:17  53.37%
   4.Pamela Flanigan      Westwood,NJ        37 F   73         1029 1:01:19.63  9:52  50.16%
   5.Shambvi Prabhu       ,                  37 F   85         1098 1:07:06.51 10:48  45.84%
   6.Anandhi Ramaswamy    Ramsey,NJ          38 F   95          818 1:23:50.64 13:30  36.85%


MAHWAH THUNDERBIRD 10K RUN              MALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
MsM1.Ruscel Kirkland      Haledon,NJ         43 M    6       U 1050   42:18.76  6:49  67.05%
MsM2.Nestor Suqui         Hackensack,NJ      44 M    7         1095   43:50.67  7:03  65.22%
   1.Matthew O'toole      Allendale,NJ       42 M   22         1068   48:00.27  7:44  58.63%
   2.Anthony Skalicky     Mahwah,NJ          43 M   31  R      1083   50:30.83  8:08  56.16%
   3.Gregory Romano       Monroe,NY          44 M   70         1076 1:00:01.92  9:40  47.64%
   4.Jason Baczor         Mahwah,NJ          41 M   72  R      1004 1:00:46.50  9:47  45.95%
   5.Arun Verma           Green Brook,NJ     44 M   76         1088 1:02:30.38 10:04  45.75%
   6.Gangadhar Sridhar    Mahwah,NJ          43 M   77  R      1084 1:02:59.40 10:08  45.04%


MAHWAH THUNDERBIRD 10K RUN              FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
MsF1.Tara Oresto          Fair Lawn,NJ       41 F   24       U 1109   49:08.94  7:55  63.94%
MsF2.Tara Burbidge        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  41 F   30         1014   50:21.36  8:06  62.40%
 *F3.Diane Olear          Mahwah,NJ          44 F   44  R*     1069   53:40.44  8:38  59.90%
   1.Erica Swanke         Mahwah,NJ          44 F   49  R      1086   55:36.16  8:57  57.82%
   2.Marnie King          Ramsey,NJ          43 F   55         1108   56:42.20  9:08  56.23%


MAHWAH THUNDERBIRD 10K RUN              MALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ted Geyer            Fair Lawn,NJ       48 M   10         1032   45:13.62  7:17  65.32%
 *M1.Larry Dobrow         Mahwah,NJ          47 M   11  R*     1027   45:44.26  7:22  64.06%
 *M3.Jeffrey Carter       Mahwah,NJ          46 M   16  R*     1020   47:29.19  7:39  61.19%
   2.Felipe Velazguerez   River Edge,NJ      49 M   34         1103   51:06.45  8:13  58.28%
   3.Seth Minsk           Teaneck,NJ         45 M   41         1060   52:41.95  8:29  54.71%
   4.Adhiyaman Gunasekara Mahwah,NJ          48 M   53  R      1038   56:32.68  9:06  52.25%
   5.Brian Kaplan         ,                  45 M   56         1047   56:43.81  9:08  50.82%
   6.Anil Patel           Old Tappan,NJ      47 M   61         1105   57:20.19  9:14  51.10%
   7.Adam Lambert         Ridgewood,NJ       47 M   68         1052   59:24.15  9:34  49.32%
   8.Rich Gordon          ,                  47 M   69       U 1036   59:41.31  9:36  49.09%
   9.Sanjay Nambiar       Livingston,NJ      49 M   75         1005 1:02:30.01 10:03  47.66%
  10.Jay Berger           Wyckoff,NJ         46 M   88         1007 1:07:26.15 10:51  43.09%


MAHWAH THUNDERBIRD 10K RUN              FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Donna Parkinson      Bloomingdale,NJ    47 F   59         1072   57:01.59  9:11  58.05%
   2.Gomathi Adhiyaman    Mahwah,NJ          47 F   94  R      1002 1:22:02.19 13:12  40.35%


MAHWAH THUNDERBIRD 10K RUN              MALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
MsM3.Michael Greeley      Glen Rock,NJ       51 M    9       U 1106   44:50.13  7:13  67.56%
   1.Stephen Brenn        Mahwah,NJ          50 M   19  R      1012   47:42.44  7:41  62.96%
   2.Paul Girard          Suffern,NY         52 M   27       U 1033   49:27.61  7:58  61.78%
   3.Michael Pierce       Mahwah,NJ          50 M   37  R      1073   51:52.28  8:21  57.91%
   4.Harald Snik          Maplewood,NJ       53 M   43         1100   53:31.65  8:37  57.57%
   5.Kevin Gao            Ridgewood,NJ       50 M   48       U 1030   55:33.57  8:56  54.07%
   6.Fabian Bonilla       ,                  51 M   50         1010   55:55.05  9:00  54.17%
   7.Tim Durocher         Ridgewood,NJ       50 M   63       U 1094   58:10.05  9:22  51.64%
   8.George Gross         Oakland,NJ         54 M   89         1037 1:09:14.67 11:09  44.89%


MAHWAH THUNDERBIRD 10K RUN              FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF1.Suzanne La Burt      Greenwood Lake,NY  54 F    4       U 1051   40:55.03  6:35  87.91%
   1.Lucy Molaro          Mahwah,NJ          54 F   67  R      1061   59:17.71  9:33  60.68%


MAHWAH THUNDERBIRD 10K RUN              MALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rick Andersen        Clifton,NJ         56 M   20       U 1102   47:49.17  7:42  66.15%
   2.David Ivaldi         Oakland,NJ         57 M   39         1097   52:13.20  8:24  61.12%
   3.Ed Hubbard           Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 59 M   42         1040   53:19.76  8:35  60.94%
   4.Kristopher Kinscherf Ramsey,NJ          57 M   51       U 1049   55:57.18  9:00  57.04%
   5.Donald Hoover        Mahwah,NJ          58 M   65  R      1039   58:48.14  9:28  54.76%
   6.Stephen Karcich      Hillsdale,NJ       58 M   71         1110 1:00:45.94  9:47  53.01%


MAHWAH THUNDERBIRD 10K RUN              FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Annette Japhet       Mahwah,NJ          56 F   79  R      1042 1:04:29.48 10:23  57.21%
   2.Antoinette Mucha     Mahwah,NJ          57 F   83  R      1064 1:07:03.21 10:47  55.74%


MAHWAH THUNDERBIRD 10K RUN              MALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Doug Carter          Chester,NY         64 M   15         1099   47:11.02  7:36  72.15%
   2.Richard Lee          Mahwah,NJ          62 M   45  R      1057   53:40.53  8:38  62.25%
   3.Peter Langerman      Short Hills,NJ     62 M   46         1054   54:59.88  8:51  60.76%
   4.Michael Desko        Mahwah,NJ          63 M   52  R      1025   56:16.52  9:03  59.93%
   5.Ricky Brazda         Ringwood,NJ        64 M   64         1011   58:39.25  9:26  58.04%
   6.Chaim Levin          Saddle River,NJ    60 M   78         1058 1:03:50.44 10:16  51.37%
   7.Daniel Kelly         New York,NY        64 M   86       U 1048 1:07:06.93 10:48  50.74%


MAHWAH THUNDERBIRD 10K RUN              FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
MsF3.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   63 F   36       U 1096   51:40.12  8:19  78.41%


MAHWAH THUNDERBIRD 10K RUN              MALE AGES 65 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.John Mucha           Mahwah,NJ          66 M   84  R      1065 1:07:03.96 10:48  51.76%


MAHWAH THUNDERBIRD 10K RUN              FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MAHWAH THUNDERBIRD 10K RUN              MALE AGES 70 TO 74 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nelson Ramirez       Mahwah,NJ          70 M   81  R      1074 1:06:07.72 10:39  54.66%


MAHWAH THUNDERBIRD 10K RUN              FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MAHWAH THUNDERBIRD 10K RUN              MALE AGES 75 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         77 M   82       U 1079 1:07:00.10 10:47  59.99%


MAHWAH THUNDERBIRD 10K RUN              FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MAHWAH THUNDERBIRD 10K RUN              MALE AGES 80 TO 84 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MAHWAH THUNDERBIRD 10K RUN              FEMALE AGES 80 TO 84 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MAHWAH THUNDERBIRD 10K RUN              MALE 85 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MAHWAH THUNDERBIRD 10K RUN              FEMALE 85 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MAHWAH THUNDERBIRD 10K RUN              MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Not Registered       ,                  99 M   33         1107   51:02.70  8:13   0.00%


MAHWAH THUNDERBIRD 10K RUN              FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| MAHWAH
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MAHWAH Special Category Results
MAHWAH THUNDERBIRD 10K RUN MALE MAHWAH              
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
OvM3.Nitin Shukla         Mahwah,NJ          18 M     R      1082   40:49.40  6:34
   1.Larry Dobrow         Mahwah,NJ          47 M     R      1027   45:44.26  7:22
   2.Stephen Cain         Mahwah,NJ          23 M     R      1016   46:03.53  7:25
   3.Jeffrey Carter       Mahwah,NJ          46 M     R      1020   47:29.19  7:39
   4.Stephen Brenn        Mahwah,NJ          50 M     R      1012   47:42.44  7:41
   5.Joseph Noonan        Mahwah,NJ          22 M     R      1066   47:59.56  7:43
   6.Anthony Skalicky     Mahwah,NJ          43 M     R      1083   50:30.83  8:08
   7.Michael Pierce       Mahwah,NJ          50 M     R      1073   51:52.28  8:21
   8.Chenyang Zhan        Mahwah,NJ          36 M     R      1089   52:17.41  8:25
   9.Richard Lee          Mahwah,NJ          62 M     R      1057   53:40.53  8:38
  10.Michael Desko        Mahwah,NJ          63 M     R      1025   56:16.52  9:03
  11.Adhiyaman Gunasekara Mahwah,NJ          48 M     R      1038   56:32.68  9:06
  12.Donald Hoover        Mahwah,NJ          58 M     R      1039   58:48.14  9:28
  13.Jason Baczor         Mahwah,NJ          41 M     R      1004 1:00:46.50  9:47
  14.Gangadhar Sridhar    Mahwah,NJ          43 M     R      1084 1:02:59.40 10:08
  15.Nelson Ramirez       Mahwah,NJ          70 M     R      1074 1:06:07.72 10:39
  16.John Mucha           Mahwah,NJ          66 M     R      1065 1:07:03.96 10:48

MAHWAH THUNDERBIRD 10K RUN FEMALE MAHWAH              
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
OvF2.Nicole Lee           Mahwah,NJ          25 F     R      1056   46:13.65  7:26
OvF3.Sophia Japhet        Mahwah,NJ          27 F     R      1043   46:25.05  7:28
   1.Cynthia Cain         Mahwah,NJ          26 F     R      1015   48:19.04  7:47
   2.Rachael Goldstein    Mahwah,NJ          37 F     R      1035   49:28.68  7:58
   3.Diane Olear          Mahwah,NJ          44 F     R      1069   53:40.44  8:38
   4.Erica Swanke         Mahwah,NJ          44 F     R      1086   55:36.16  8:57
   5.Anne Brodsky         Mahwah,NJ          37 F     R      1013   57:38.54  9:17
   6.Lucy Molaro          Mahwah,NJ          54 F     R      1061   59:17.71  9:33
   7.Annette Japhet       Mahwah,NJ          56 F     R      1042 1:04:29.48 10:23
   8.Antoinette Mucha     Mahwah,NJ          57 F     R      1064 1:07:03.21 10:47
   9.Kaitlyn O'donohue    Mahwah,NJ          30 F     R      1067 1:10:17.84 11:19
  10.Gomathi Adhiyaman    Mahwah,NJ          47 F     R      1002 1:22:02.19 13:12
MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Doug Carter          Chester,NY         64 M    1099   47:11.02  7:36 72.15%
   2.Michael Greeley      Glen Rock,NJ       51 M  U 1106   44:50.13  7:13 67.56%
   3.Ruscel Kirkland      Haledon,NJ         43 M  U 1050   42:18.76  6:49 67.05%
   4.Rick Andersen        Clifton,NJ         56 M  U 1102   47:49.17  7:42 66.15%
   5.Ted Geyer            Fair Lawn,NJ       48 M    1032   45:13.62  7:17 65.32%
   6.Nestor Suqui         Hackensack,NJ      44 M    1095   43:50.67  7:03 65.22%
   7.Larry Dobrow         Mahwah,NJ          47 M    1027   45:44.26  7:22 64.06%
   8.Stephen Brenn        Mahwah,NJ          50 M    1012   47:42.44  7:41 62.96%
   9.Richard Lee          Mahwah,NJ          62 M    1057   53:40.53  8:38 62.25%
  10.Paul Girard          Suffern,NY         52 M  U 1033   49:27.61  7:58 61.78%
  11.Jeffrey Carter       Mahwah,NJ          46 M    1020   47:29.19  7:39 61.19%
  12.David Ivaldi         Oakland,NJ         57 M    1097   52:13.20  8:24 61.12%
  13.Ed Hubbard           Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 59 M    1040   53:19.76  8:35 60.94%
  14.Peter Langerman      Short Hills,NJ     62 M    1054   54:59.88  8:51 60.76%
  15.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         77 M  U 1079 1:07:00.10 10:47 59.99%
  16.Michael Desko        Mahwah,NJ          63 M    1025   56:16.52  9:03 59.93%
  17.Matthew O'toole      Allendale,NJ       42 M    1068   48:00.27  7:44 58.63%
  18.Felipe Velazguerez   River Edge,NJ      49 M    1103   51:06.45  8:13 58.28%
  19.Ricky Brazda         Ringwood,NJ        64 M    1011   58:39.25  9:26 58.04%
  20.Michael Pierce       Mahwah,NJ          50 M    1073   51:52.28  8:21 57.91%
  21.Harald Snik          Maplewood,NJ       53 M    1100   53:31.65  8:37 57.57%
  22.Kristopher Kinscherf Ramsey,NJ          57 M  U 1049   55:57.18  9:00 57.04%
  23.Anthony Skalicky     Mahwah,NJ          43 M    1083   50:30.83  8:08 56.16%
  24.Donald Hoover        Mahwah,NJ          58 M    1039   58:48.14  9:28 54.76%
  25.Seth Minsk           Teaneck,NJ         45 M    1060   52:41.95  8:29 54.71%
  26.Nelson Ramirez       Mahwah,NJ          70 M    1074 1:06:07.72 10:39 54.66%
  27.Fabian Bonilla       ,                  51 M    1010   55:55.05  9:00 54.17%
  28.Kevin Gao            Ridgewood,NJ       50 M  U 1030   55:33.57  8:56 54.07%
  29.Stephen Karcich      Hillsdale,NJ       58 M    1110 1:00:45.94  9:47 53.01%
  30.Adhiyaman Gunasekara Mahwah,NJ          48 M    1038   56:32.68  9:06 52.25%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Suzanne La Burt      Greenwood Lake,NY  54 F  U 1051   40:55.03  6:35 87.91%
   2.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   63 F  U 1096   51:40.12  8:19 78.41%
   3.Tara Oresto          Fair Lawn,NJ       41 F  U 1109   49:08.94  7:55 63.94%
   4.Tara Burbidge        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  41 F    1014   50:21.36  8:06 62.40%
   5.Lucy Molaro          Mahwah,NJ          54 F    1061   59:17.71  9:33 60.68%
   6.Diane Olear          Mahwah,NJ          44 F    1069   53:40.44  8:38 59.90%
   7.Donna Parkinson      Bloomingdale,NJ    47 F    1072   57:01.59  9:11 58.05%
   8.Erica Swanke         Mahwah,NJ          44 F    1086   55:36.16  8:57 57.82%
   9.Annette Japhet       Mahwah,NJ          56 F    1042 1:04:29.48 10:23 57.21%
  10.Marnie King          Ramsey,NJ          43 F    1108   56:42.20  9:08 56.23%
  11.Antoinette Mucha     Mahwah,NJ          57 F    1064 1:07:03.21 10:47 55.74%
  12.Gomathi Adhiyaman    Mahwah,NJ          47 F    1002 1:22:02.19 13:12 40.35%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Doug Carter          Chester,NY         64 M    1099   47:11.02  7:36 72.15%
   2.Edwin Rotich         Teaneck,NJ         35 M  U 1077   39:38.66  6:23 68.01%
   3.Michael Greeley      Glen Rock,NJ       51 M  U 1106   44:50.13  7:13 67.56%
   4.Ruscel Kirkland      Haledon,NJ         43 M  U 1050   42:18.76  6:49 67.05%
   5.Aaron Goldstein      North Haledon,NJ   30 M    1034   40:09.10  6:28 66.52%
   6.Rick Andersen        Clifton,NJ         56 M  U 1102   47:49.17  7:42 66.15%
   7.Nitin Shukla         Mahwah,NJ          18 M    1082   40:49.40  6:34 65.48%
   8.Ted Geyer            Fair Lawn,NJ       48 M    1032   45:13.62  7:17 65.32%
   9.Nestor Suqui         Hackensack,NJ      44 M    1095   43:50.67  7:03 65.22%
  10.Andrew Cardone       New York,NY        26 M    1019   41:09.28  6:37 64.90%
  11.Larry Dobrow         Mahwah,NJ          47 M    1027   45:44.26  7:22 64.06%
  12.Stephen Brenn        Mahwah,NJ          50 M    1012   47:42.44  7:41 62.96%
  13.Richard Lee          Mahwah,NJ          62 M    1057   53:40.53  8:38 62.25%
  14.Paul Girard          Suffern,NY         52 M  U 1033   49:27.61  7:58 61.78%
  15.Jeffrey Carter       Mahwah,NJ          46 M    1020   47:29.19  7:39 61.19%
  16.David Ivaldi         Oakland,NJ         57 M    1097   52:13.20  8:24 61.12%
  17.Ed Hubbard           Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 59 M    1040   53:19.76  8:35 60.94%
  18.Peter Langerman      Short Hills,NJ     62 M    1054   54:59.88  8:51 60.76%
  19.Sean Morton          Allendale,NJ       35 M    1063   44:37.01  7:11 60.42%
  20.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         77 M  U 1079 1:07:00.10 10:47 59.99%
  21.Michael Desko        Mahwah,NJ          63 M    1025   56:16.52  9:03 59.93%
  22.Matthew O'toole      Allendale,NJ       42 M    1068   48:00.27  7:44 58.63%
  23.Felipe Velazguerez   River Edge,NJ      49 M    1103   51:06.45  8:13 58.28%
  24.Ricky Brazda         Ringwood,NJ        64 M    1011   58:39.25  9:26 58.04%
  25.Stephen Cain         Mahwah,NJ          23 M    1016   46:03.53  7:25 58.00%
  26.Michael Pierce       Mahwah,NJ          50 M    1073   51:52.28  8:21 57.91%
  27.Harald Snik          Maplewood,NJ       53 M    1100   53:31.65  8:37 57.57%
  28.Kristopher Kinscherf Ramsey,NJ          57 M  U 1049   55:57.18  9:00 57.04%
  29.Dominic Borva        Millburn,NJ        35 M    1101   47:32.61  7:39 56.71%
  30.Anthony Skalicky     Mahwah,NJ          43 M    1083   50:30.83  8:08 56.16%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Suzanne La Burt      Greenwood Lake,NY  54 F  U 1051   40:55.03  6:35 87.91%
   2.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   63 F  U 1096   51:40.12  8:19 78.41%
   3.Nicole Lee           Mahwah,NJ          25 F    1056   46:13.65  7:26 65.61%
   4.Sophia Japhet        Mahwah,NJ          27 F    1043   46:25.05  7:28 65.33%
   5.Tara Oresto          Fair Lawn,NJ       41 F  U 1109   49:08.94  7:55 63.94%
   6.Sophia Bucci         ,                  14 F    1090   51:57.41  8:22 62.96%
   7.Cynthia Cain         Mahwah,NJ          26 F    1015   48:19.04  7:47 62.76%
   8.Tara Burbidge        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  41 F    1014   50:21.36  8:06 62.40%
   9.Karen Morris         Ramsey,NJ          36 F  U 1062   49:14.65  7:55 62.23%
  10.Rachael Goldstein    Mahwah,NJ          37 F    1035   49:28.68  7:58 62.17%
  11.Lucy Molaro          Mahwah,NJ          54 F    1061   59:17.71  9:33 60.68%
  12.Diane Olear          Mahwah,NJ          44 F    1069   53:40.44  8:38 59.90%
  13.Donna Parkinson      Bloomingdale,NJ    47 F    1072   57:01.59  9:11 58.05%
  14.Erica Swanke         Mahwah,NJ          44 F    1086   55:36.16  8:57 57.82%
  15.Annette Japhet       Mahwah,NJ          56 F    1042 1:04:29.48 10:23 57.21%
  16.Marnie King          Ramsey,NJ          43 F    1108   56:42.20  9:08 56.23%
  17.Antoinette Mucha     Mahwah,NJ          57 F    1064 1:07:03.21 10:47 55.74%
  18.Thuzar Ong           Ramsey,NJ          39 F    1070   56:54.74  9:10 54.56%
  19.Stephanie Dirubba    Jersey City,NJ     31 F    1026   56:37.47  9:07 53.57%
  20.Anne Brodsky         Mahwah,NJ          37 F    1013   57:38.54  9:17 53.37%
  21.Alexis Cattano       ,                  25 F    1021   59:15.12  9:32 51.18%
  22.Pamela Flanigan      Westwood,NJ        37 F    1029 1:01:19.63  9:52 50.16%
  23.Shambvi Prabhu       ,                  37 F    1098 1:07:06.51 10:48 45.84%
  24.Kate Hyde            Little Falls,NJ    34 F  U 1041 1:10:07.50 11:17 43.45%
  25.Kaitlyn O'donohue    Mahwah,NJ          30 F    1067 1:10:17.84 11:19 43.15%
  26.Stephanie Crane      ,                  29 F    1093 1:10:17.75 11:19 43.15%
  27.Gomathi Adhiyaman    Mahwah,NJ          47 F    1002 1:22:02.19 13:12 40.35%
  28.Anandhi Ramaswamy    Ramsey,NJ          38 F     818 1:23:50.64 13:30 36.85%