NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN

Race Date:11-04-18


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN


06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Parth Sarkar         Short Hills,NJ     15 M         20:50.13  6:42 1/30      M15-19:1/9       64.45  
   2.Alex Stourton        Madison,NJ         17 M         20:58.84  6:45 2/30      M15-19:2/9       62.36  
   3.Warren Sunada-wong   Millburn,NJ        16 M         21:23.89  6:53 3/30      M15-19:3/9       61.90  
   4.Andrew Zabero        Florham Park,NJ    15 M         21:44.84  6:59 4/30      M15-19:4/9       61.78  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   5.Ethan Chee           Florham Park,NJ    16 M         22:25.05  7:12 5/30      M15-19:5/9       59.04  
   6.Gaspard Herbeau      New Providence,NJ  16 M         23:49.77  7:40 6/30      M15-19:6/9       55.58  
   7.Alyssa Kevach        Philadelphia,PA    29 F         23:55.65  7:42 1/29      F20-29:1/4       61.70  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   8.Rohan Kapur          Short Hills,NJ     16 M         25:04.59  8:04 7/30      M15-19:7/9       52.81  
   9.Andrew Keches        New York,NY        30 M         25:04.66  8:04 8/30      M30-39:1/5       51.92  
  10.Sophia Ludthe        Gladstone,NJ       16 F         25:08.77  8:05 2/29      F15-19:1/8       60.66  
  11.Nora Gaby-biegel     Cedar Knolls,NJ    16 F         25:08.89  8:05 3/29      F15-19:2/8       60.66  
  12.John Shamar          Philadelphia,PA    31 M         25:23.98  8:10 9/30      M30-39:2/5       51.39  
  13.Marc Pinto           Short Hills,NJ     55 M         26:28.43  8:31 10/30     M50-59:1/5       57.91  
  14.Andy Nagpal          Short Hills,NJ     15 M         26:30.99  8:32 11/30     M15-19:8/9       50.68  
  15.John Capo            Towaco,NJ          28 M         27:33.52  8:52 12/30     M20-29:1/4       47.11  
  16.Dominick Taeso       New Providence,NJ  15 M         27:54.15  8:58 13/30     M15-19:9/9       48.13  
  17.Mike Evans           Sparta,NJ          62 M U       27:56.65  8:59 14/30     M60-98:1/1       58.09  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  18.Sean Denigns         Pine Brook,NJ      26 M         28:54.01  9:18 15/30     M20-29:2/4       44.90  
  19.Roosevelt Nesmith    Montclair,NJ       58 M         29:02.73  9:20 16/30     M50-59:2/5       54.08  
  20.Daniel Tasse         New Providence,NJ  58 M         29:04.49  9:21 17/30     M50-59:3/5       54.01  
  21.Brett Matlosz        Essex Fells,NJ     11 M         29:26.20  9:28 18/30     M 1-14:1/4       50.66  
  22.Emily Swope          Morris Plains,NJ   14 F         30:03.53  9:40 4/29      F 1-14:1/9       52.52  
  23.Ryan Hartman         Whitestone,NY      28 M         30:07.31  9:41 19/30     M20-29:3/4       43.10  
  24.Li Pang              Montville,NJ       43 F         30:10.78  9:42 5/29      F40-49:1/4       51.23  
  25.Jeremy Jones         Chicago,IL         31 M U       30:11.29  9:42 20/30     M30-39:3/5       43.22  
  26.Neeti Narula         West Caldwell,NJ   30 F         30:11.31  9:42 6/29      F30-39:1/1       48.90  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  27.Zachary Shoman       Short Hills,NJ     11 M         31:42.09 10:12 21/30     M 1-14:2/4       47.04  
  28.Noah Shoman          Short Hills,NJ     11 M         31:44.17 10:12 22/30     M 1-14:3/4       46.99  
  29.Libby Shen           Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F         32:15.42 10:22 7/29      F40-49:2/4       47.93  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  30.Alexandra Mahoney    Morristown,NJ      50 F         34:37.72 11:08 8/29      F50-59:1/1       47.71  
  31.Jonathan Gectma      ,                  31 M         34:52.07 11:13 23/30     M30-39:4/5       37.42  
  32.Zoe Weitzman         Brooklyn,NY        76 F         34:52.13 11:13 9/29      F60-98:1/2       66.02  
  33.Hach Hashasian       Cliffside Park,NJ  56 M         34:52.54 11:13 24/30     M50-59:4/5       44.31  
  34.Ellyn Mahoney        Montville,NJ       27 F         36:36.42 11:46 10/29     F20-29:2/4       40.33  
  35.Lauren Capo          Towaco,NJ          25 F         36:36.82 11:47 11/29     F20-29:3/4       40.33  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  36.Alessandra Quigbey   ,                  17 F         38:49.02 12:29 12/29     F15-19:3/8       38.64  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  37.Rounika Nuni         Denville,NJ        12 F         42:31.58 13:41 13/29     F 1-14:2/9       38.76  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  38.Eleni Morin          Madison,NJ         13 F         44:00.92 14:09 14/29     F 1-14:3/9       36.61  
  39.Juliet Bu            Basking Ridge,NJ   13 F         44:02.00 14:10 15/29     F 1-14:4/9       36.59  
  40.Olivia Parsons       Montville,NJ       14 F         44:02.25 14:10 16/29     F 1-14:5/9       35.85  
  41.Archana Nuni         Denville,NJ        43 F         44:21.88 14:16 17/29     F40-49:3/4       34.86  
  42.Justine Seo          Chatham,NJ         17 F         45:57.63 14:47 18/29     F15-19:4/8       32.65  
  43.Sophie Gilbert       Livingston,NJ      17 F         45:58.76 14:47 19/29     F15-19:5/8       32.64  
  44.Sophie Licostie      Montclair,NJ       17 F         46:00.95 14:48 20/29     F15-19:6/8       32.61  
  45.Melisa Yaman         Morristown,NJ      17 F         46:01.40 14:48 21/29     F15-19:7/8       32.60  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  46.Andrew Quinto        ,                  14 M         48:43.85 15:41 25/30     M 1-14:4/4       28.10  
  47.Ashley Quintos       ,                  08 F         48:46.39 15:41 22/29     F 1-14:6/9       38.06  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  48.Len Gilbert          Livingston,NJ      44 M         49:48.84 16:01 26/30     M40-49:1/1       28.32  
  49.Christian Capo       Towaco,NJ          25 M         50:38.72 16:18 27/30     M20-29:4/4       25.63  
  50.Sarah Jones          Chester,NJ         25 F         50:41.58 16:18 23/29     F20-29:4/4       29.13  
  51.Sean Allen           Morristown,NJ      33 M         50:43.98 16:19 28/30     M30-39:5/5       25.90  
  52.Camille Allen        Sparta,NJ          48 F         50:44.13 16:19 24/29     F40-49:4/4       31.87  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  53.Ann Stainton         Boonton,NJ         70 F         55:53.77 17:59 25/29     F60-98:2/2       37.76  

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  54.Not Registered       ,                  99 M         57:05.96 18:22 29/30     NO AGE:1/1       97.88  
  55.Rob Downes           Livingston,NJ      54 M         57:07.17 18:23 30/30     M50-59:5/5       26.63  

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  56.Emma Lu              Berkeley Height,NJ 15 F         59:08.88 19:02 26/29     F15-19:8/8       26.22  
  57.Sophia Chen          Stirling,NJ        14 F         59:10.94 19:02 27/29     F 1-14:7/9       26.68  
  58.Amanda Lei           ,                  13 F       1:01:19.71 19:44 28/29     F 1-14:8/9       26.27  
  59.Melanie Kramarchuk   Berkeley Height,NJ 14 F       1:01:20.28 19:44 29/29     F 1-14:9/9       25.74  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.Parth Sarkar         Short Hills,NJ     15 M             608   20:50.13  6:42
OvM2.Alex Stourton        Madison,NJ         17 M             592   20:58.84  6:45
OvM3.Warren Sunada-wong   Millburn,NJ        16 M             593   21:23.89  6:53
   4.Andrew Zabero        Florham Park,NJ    15 M             626   21:44.84  7:00
   5.Ethan Chee           Florham Park,NJ    16 M             571   22:25.05  7:13
   6.Gaspard Herbeau      New Providence,NJ  16 M             617   23:49.77  7:40
   7.Rohan Kapur          Short Hills,NJ     16 M             581   25:04.59  8:04
   8.Andrew Keches        New York,NY        30 M             646   25:04.66  8:04
   9.John Shamar          Philadelphia,PA    31 M             621   25:23.98  8:10
  10.Marc Pinto           Short Hills,NJ     55 M             649   26:28.43  8:31
NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF1.Alyssa Kevach        Philadelphia,PA    29 F             622   23:55.65  7:42
OvF2.Sophia Ludthe        Gladstone,NJ       16 F             623   25:08.77  8:06
OvF3.Nora Gaby-biegel     Cedar Knolls,NJ    16 F             576   25:08.89  8:06
   4.Emily Swope          Morris Plains,NJ   14 F             594   30:03.53  9:40
   5.Li Pang              Montville,NJ       43 F             624   30:10.78  9:43
   6.Neeti Narula         West Caldwell,NJ   30 F             644   30:11.31  9:43
   7.Libby Shen           Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F             591   32:15.42 10:23
   8.Alexandra Mahoney    Morristown,NJ      50 F             643   34:37.72 11:09
   9.Zoe Weitzman         Brooklyn,NY        76 F             648   34:52.13 11:13
  10.Ellyn Mahoney        Montville,NJ       27 F             584   36:36.42 11:47
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Marc Pinto           Short Hills,NJ     55 M             649   26:28.43  8:31
   2.Mike Evans           Sparta,NJ          62 M          U  574   27:56.65  9:00
   3.Roosevelt Nesmith    Montclair,NJ       58 M             663   29:02.73  9:21
   4.Daniel Tasse         New Providence,NJ  58 M             613   29:04.49  9:21
   5.Hach Hashasian       Cliffside Park,NJ  56 M             625   34:52.54 11:13
   6.Len Gilbert          Livingston,NJ      44 M             609   49:48.84 16:02
   7.Rob Downes           Livingston,NJ      54 M             573   57:07.17 18:23
NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Li Pang              Montville,NJ       43 F             624   30:10.78  9:43
   2.Libby Shen           Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F             591   32:15.42 10:23
   3.Alexandra Mahoney    Morristown,NJ      50 F             643   34:37.72 11:09
   4.Zoe Weitzman         Brooklyn,NY        76 F             648   34:52.13 11:13
   5.Archana Nuni         Denville,NJ        43 F             605   44:21.88 14:17
   6.Camille Allen        Sparta,NJ          48 F             563   50:44.13 16:20
   7.Ann Stainton         Boonton,NJ         70 F             640   55:53.77 17:59

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN                   MALE 14 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Brett Matlosz        Essex Fells,NJ     11 M   21          585   29:26.20  9:28  50.66%
   2.Zachary Shoman       Short Hills,NJ     11 M   27          599   31:42.09 10:12  47.04%
   3.Noah Shoman          Short Hills,NJ     11 M   28          598   31:44.17 10:13  46.99%
   4.Andrew Quinto        ,                  14 M   46          653   48:43.85 15:41  28.10%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN                   FEMALE 14 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Emily Swope          Morris Plains,NJ   14 F   22          594   30:03.53  9:40  52.52%
   2.Rounika Nuni         Denville,NJ        12 F   37          604   42:31.58 13:41  38.76%
   3.Eleni Morin          Madison,NJ         13 F   38          590   44:00.92 14:10  36.61%
   4.Juliet Bu            Basking Ridge,NJ   13 F   39          567   44:02.00 14:10  36.59%
   5.Olivia Parsons       Montville,NJ       14 F   40          600   44:02.25 14:10  35.85%
   6.Ashley Quintos       ,                  08 F   47          652   48:46.39 15:42  38.06%
   7.Sophia Chen          Stirling,NJ        14 F   57          572   59:10.94 19:03  26.68%
   8.Amanda Lei           ,                  13 F   58          651 1:01:19.71 19:44  26.27%
   9.Melanie Kramarchuk   Berkeley Height,NJ 14 F   59          582 1:01:20.28 19:45  25.74%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM1.Parth Sarkar         Short Hills,NJ     15 M    1          608   20:50.13  6:42  64.45%
OvM2.Alex Stourton        Madison,NJ         17 M    2          592   20:58.84  6:45  62.36%
OvM3.Warren Sunada-wong   Millburn,NJ        16 M    3          593   21:23.89  6:53  61.90%
   1.Andrew Zabero        Florham Park,NJ    15 M    4          626   21:44.84  7:00  61.78%
   2.Ethan Chee           Florham Park,NJ    16 M    5          571   22:25.05  7:13  59.04%
   3.Gaspard Herbeau      New Providence,NJ  16 M    6          617   23:49.77  7:40  55.58%
   4.Rohan Kapur          Short Hills,NJ     16 M    8          581   25:04.59  8:04  52.81%
   5.Andy Nagpal          Short Hills,NJ     15 M   14          628   26:30.99  8:32  50.68%
   6.Dominick Taeso       New Providence,NJ  15 M   16          615   27:54.15  8:59  48.13%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF2.Sophia Ludthe        Gladstone,NJ       16 F   10          623   25:08.77  8:06  60.66%
OvF3.Nora Gaby-biegel     Cedar Knolls,NJ    16 F   11          576   25:08.89  8:06  60.66%
   1.Alessandra Quigbey   ,                  17 F   36          650   38:49.02 12:30  38.64%
   2.Justine Seo          Chatham,NJ         17 F   42          639   45:57.63 14:48  32.65%
   3.Sophie Gilbert       Livingston,NJ      17 F   43          610   45:58.76 14:48  32.64%
   4.Sophie Licostie      Montclair,NJ       17 F   44          606   46:00.95 14:49  32.61%
   5.Melisa Yaman         Morristown,NJ      17 F   45          607   46:01.40 14:49  32.60%
   6.Emma Lu              Berkeley Height,NJ 15 F   56          583   59:08.88 19:02  26.22%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 20 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.John Capo            Towaco,NJ          28 M   15          570   27:33.52  8:52  47.11%
   2.Sean Denigns         Pine Brook,NJ      26 M   18          634   28:54.01  9:18  44.90%
   3.Ryan Hartman         Whitestone,NY      28 M   23          578   30:07.31  9:42  43.10%
   4.Christian Capo       Towaco,NJ          25 M   49          569   50:38.72 16:18  25.63%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF1.Alyssa Kevach        Philadelphia,PA    29 F    7          622   23:55.65  7:42  61.70%
   1.Ellyn Mahoney        Montville,NJ       27 F   34          584   36:36.42 11:47  40.33%
   2.Lauren Capo          Towaco,NJ          25 F   35          620   36:36.82 11:47  40.33%
   3.Sarah Jones          Chester,NJ         25 F   50          580   50:41.58 16:19  29.13%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 30 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Andrew Keches        New York,NY        30 M    9          646   25:04.66  8:04  51.92%
   2.John Shamar          Philadelphia,PA    31 M   12          621   25:23.98  8:10  51.39%
   3.Jeremy Jones         Chicago,IL         31 M   25       U  579   30:11.29  9:43  43.22%
   4.Jonathan Gectma      ,                  31 M   31          647   34:52.07 11:13  37.42%
   5.Sean Allen           Morristown,NJ      33 M   51          565   50:43.98 16:20  25.90%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Neeti Narula         West Caldwell,NJ   30 F   26          644   30:11.31  9:43  48.90%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 40 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Len Gilbert          Livingston,NJ      44 M   48          609   49:48.84 16:02  28.32%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Li Pang              Montville,NJ       43 F   24          624   30:10.78  9:43  51.23%
   2.Libby Shen           Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F   29          591   32:15.42 10:23  47.93%
   3.Archana Nuni         Denville,NJ        43 F   41          605   44:21.88 14:17  34.86%
   4.Camille Allen        Sparta,NJ          48 F   52          563   50:44.13 16:20  31.87%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 50 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Marc Pinto           Short Hills,NJ     55 M   13          649   26:28.43  8:31  57.91%
   2.Roosevelt Nesmith    Montclair,NJ       58 M   19          663   29:02.73  9:21  54.08%
   3.Daniel Tasse         New Providence,NJ  58 M   20          613   29:04.49  9:21  54.01%
   4.Hach Hashasian       Cliffside Park,NJ  56 M   33          625   34:52.54 11:13  44.31%
   5.Rob Downes           Livingston,NJ      54 M   55          573   57:07.17 18:23  26.63%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alexandra Mahoney    Morristown,NJ      50 F   30          643   34:37.72 11:09  47.71%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN                   MALE 60 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mike Evans           Sparta,NJ          62 M   17       U  574   27:56.65  9:00  58.09%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN                   FEMALE 60 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Zoe Weitzman         Brooklyn,NY        76 F   32          648   34:52.13 11:13  66.02%
   2.Ann Stainton         Boonton,NJ         70 F   53          640   55:53.77 17:59  37.76%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN                   MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Not Registered       ,                  99 M   54          641   57:05.96 18:23  97.88%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN                   FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Mike Evans           Sparta,NJ          62 M  U  574   27:56.65  9:00 58.09%
   2.Marc Pinto           Short Hills,NJ     55 M     649   26:28.43  8:31 57.91%
   3.Roosevelt Nesmith    Montclair,NJ       58 M     663   29:02.73  9:21 54.08%
   4.Daniel Tasse         New Providence,NJ  58 M     613   29:04.49  9:21 54.01%
   5.Hach Hashasian       Cliffside Park,NJ  56 M     625   34:52.54 11:13 44.31%
   6.Len Gilbert          Livingston,NJ      44 M     609   49:48.84 16:02 28.32%
   7.Rob Downes           Livingston,NJ      54 M     573   57:07.17 18:23 26.63%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Zoe Weitzman         Brooklyn,NY        76 F     648   34:52.13 11:13 66.02%
   2.Li Pang              Montville,NJ       43 F     624   30:10.78  9:43 51.23%
   3.Libby Shen           Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F     591   32:15.42 10:23 47.93%
   4.Alexandra Mahoney    Morristown,NJ      50 F     643   34:37.72 11:09 47.71%
   5.Ann Stainton         Boonton,NJ         70 F     640   55:53.77 17:59 37.76%
   6.Archana Nuni         Denville,NJ        43 F     605   44:21.88 14:17 34.86%
   7.Camille Allen        Sparta,NJ          48 F     563   50:44.13 16:20 31.87%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Parth Sarkar         Short Hills,NJ     15 M     608   20:50.13  6:42 64.45%
   2.Alex Stourton        Madison,NJ         17 M     592   20:58.84  6:45 62.36%
   3.Warren Sunada-wong   Millburn,NJ        16 M     593   21:23.89  6:53 61.90%
   4.Andrew Zabero        Florham Park,NJ    15 M     626   21:44.84  7:00 61.78%
   5.Ethan Chee           Florham Park,NJ    16 M     571   22:25.05  7:13 59.04%
   6.Mike Evans           Sparta,NJ          62 M  U  574   27:56.65  9:00 58.09%
   7.Marc Pinto           Short Hills,NJ     55 M     649   26:28.43  8:31 57.91%
   8.Gaspard Herbeau      New Providence,NJ  16 M     617   23:49.77  7:40 55.58%
   9.Roosevelt Nesmith    Montclair,NJ       58 M     663   29:02.73  9:21 54.08%
  10.Daniel Tasse         New Providence,NJ  58 M     613   29:04.49  9:21 54.01%
  11.Rohan Kapur          Short Hills,NJ     16 M     581   25:04.59  8:04 52.81%
  12.Andrew Keches        New York,NY        30 M     646   25:04.66  8:04 51.92%
  13.John Shamar          Philadelphia,PA    31 M     621   25:23.98  8:10 51.39%
  14.Andy Nagpal          Short Hills,NJ     15 M     628   26:30.99  8:32 50.68%
  15.Brett Matlosz        Essex Fells,NJ     11 M     585   29:26.20  9:28 50.66%
  16.Dominick Taeso       New Providence,NJ  15 M     615   27:54.15  8:59 48.13%
  17.John Capo            Towaco,NJ          28 M     570   27:33.52  8:52 47.11%
  18.Zachary Shoman       Short Hills,NJ     11 M     599   31:42.09 10:12 47.04%
  19.Noah Shoman          Short Hills,NJ     11 M     598   31:44.17 10:13 46.99%
  20.Sean Denigns         Pine Brook,NJ      26 M     634   28:54.01  9:18 44.90%
  21.Hach Hashasian       Cliffside Park,NJ  56 M     625   34:52.54 11:13 44.31%
  22.Jeremy Jones         Chicago,IL         31 M  U  579   30:11.29  9:43 43.22%
  23.Ryan Hartman         Whitestone,NY      28 M     578   30:07.31  9:42 43.10%
  24.Jonathan Gectma      ,                  31 M     647   34:52.07 11:13 37.42%
  25.Len Gilbert          Livingston,NJ      44 M     609   49:48.84 16:02 28.32%
  26.Andrew Quinto        ,                  14 M     653   48:43.85 15:41 28.10%
  27.Rob Downes           Livingston,NJ      54 M     573   57:07.17 18:23 26.63%
  28.Sean Allen           Morristown,NJ      33 M     565   50:43.98 16:20 25.90%
  29.Christian Capo       Towaco,NJ          25 M     569   50:38.72 16:18 25.63%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Zoe Weitzman         Brooklyn,NY        76 F     648   34:52.13 11:13 66.02%
   2.Alyssa Kevach        Philadelphia,PA    29 F     622   23:55.65  7:42 61.70%
   3.Nora Gaby-biegel     Cedar Knolls,NJ    16 F     576   25:08.89  8:06 60.66%
   4.Sophia Ludthe        Gladstone,NJ       16 F     623   25:08.77  8:06 60.66%
   5.Emily Swope          Morris Plains,NJ   14 F     594   30:03.53  9:40 52.52%
   6.Li Pang              Montville,NJ       43 F     624   30:10.78  9:43 51.23%
   7.Neeti Narula         West Caldwell,NJ   30 F     644   30:11.31  9:43 48.90%
   8.Libby Shen           Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F     591   32:15.42 10:23 47.93%
   9.Alexandra Mahoney    Morristown,NJ      50 F     643   34:37.72 11:09 47.71%
  10.Lauren Capo          Towaco,NJ          25 F     620   36:36.82 11:47 40.33%
  11.Ellyn Mahoney        Montville,NJ       27 F     584   36:36.42 11:47 40.33%
  12.Rounika Nuni         Denville,NJ        12 F     604   42:31.58 13:41 38.76%
  13.Alessandra Quigbey   ,                  17 F     650   38:49.02 12:30 38.64%
  14.Ashley Quintos       ,                  08 F     652   48:46.39 15:42 38.06%
  15.Ann Stainton         Boonton,NJ         70 F     640   55:53.77 17:59 37.76%
  16.Eleni Morin          Madison,NJ         13 F     590   44:00.92 14:10 36.61%
  17.Juliet Bu            Basking Ridge,NJ   13 F     567   44:02.00 14:10 36.59%
  18.Olivia Parsons       Montville,NJ       14 F     600   44:02.25 14:10 35.85%
  19.Archana Nuni         Denville,NJ        43 F     605   44:21.88 14:17 34.86%
  20.Justine Seo          Chatham,NJ         17 F     639   45:57.63 14:48 32.65%
  21.Sophie Gilbert       Livingston,NJ      17 F     610   45:58.76 14:48 32.64%
  22.Sophie Licostie      Montclair,NJ       17 F     606   46:00.95 14:49 32.61%
  23.Melisa Yaman         Morristown,NJ      17 F     607   46:01.40 14:49 32.60%
  24.Camille Allen        Sparta,NJ          48 F     563   50:44.13 16:20 31.87%
  25.Sarah Jones          Chester,NJ         25 F     580   50:41.58 16:19 29.13%
  26.Sophia Chen          Stirling,NJ        14 F     572   59:10.94 19:03 26.68%
  27.Amanda Lei           ,                  13 F     651 1:01:19.71 19:44 26.27%
  28.Emma Lu              Berkeley Height,NJ 15 F     583   59:08.88 19:02 26.22%
  29.Melanie Kramarchuk   Berkeley Height,NJ 14 F     582 1:01:20.28 19:45 25.74%