MAKE SOME NOISE 5K RUN

Race Date:10-21-18


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MAKE SOME NOISE 5K RUN


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Ryan Mcdonnell       Morristown,NJ      23 M         17:22.00  5:35 1/13      M20-29:1/3       74.76  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   2.Matthew Miller       Jersey City,NJ     14 M         20:59.00  6:45 2/13      M14-19:1/1       65.25  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   3.Steve Miller         Dumont,NJ          52 M         24:37.61  7:55 3/13      M50-59:1/5       60.81  
   4.Emily Minervini      Stanhope,NJ        27 F         24:39.71  7:56 1/7       F20-29:1/1       59.86  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   5.Peter Donnelly       Madison,NJ         50 M         25:07.10  8:05 4/13      M50-59:2/5       58.70  
   6.William Benn         Summit,NJ          24 M         25:35.61  8:14 5/13      M20-29:2/3       50.72  
   7.Dan Dalena           Madison,NJ         55 M         26:00.91  8:22 6/13      M50-59:3/5       58.95  
   8.Amanda Miller        Lyndhurst,NJ       48 F         27:13.10  8:45 2/7       F40-49:1/4       59.38  
   9.Mac Russo            ,                  9  M         27:15.01  8:46 7/13      M 1-10:1/1       59.65  
  10.Paul Russo           Madison,NJ         52 M         27:15.55  8:46 8/13      M50-59:4/5       54.94  
  11.Michael Principe     Stewartsville,NJ   35 M         27:16.23  8:46 9/13      M30-39:1/1       48.61  
  12.Emil Dipalma         Randolph,NJ        54 M         27:53.00  8:58 10/13     M50-59:5/5       54.57  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  13.Angela Abate         Florham Park,NJ    42 F         28:06.00  9:02 3/7       F40-49:2/4       54.65  
  14.Mariela Francoeur    Florham Park,NJ    47 F         28:37.07  9:12 4/7       F40-49:3/4       55.90  
  15.Matthew Palladino    Waldwick,NJ        23 M         28:53.70  9:17 11/13     M20-29:3/3       44.93  
  16.Ann Higgins          Chatham,NJ         34 F         29:31.29  9:30 5/7       F30-39:1/2       50.21  
  17.Doretta Alexander    Stewartsville,NJ   42 F         30:29.79  9:48 6/7       F40-49:4/4       50.35  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  18.Roy Crego            Basking Ridge,NJ   64 M         32:11.00 10:21 12/13     M60-98:1/2       51.31  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  19.Richard Tasek        ,                  61 M         34:12.54 11:00 13/13     M60-98:2/2       47.05  
  20.Viviene Hussey       Florham Park,NJ    37 F         34:13.01 11:00 7/7       F30-39:2/2       43.70  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MAKE SOME NOISE 5K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.Ryan Mcdonnell       Morristown,NJ      23 M             815   17:22.00  5:35
   2.Matthew Miller       Jersey City,NJ     14 M             685   20:59.00  6:45
   3.Steve Miller         Dumont,NJ          52 M             686   24:37.61  7:56
   4.Peter Donnelly       Madison,NJ         50 M             824   25:07.10  8:05
   5.William Benn         Summit,NJ          24 M             807   25:35.61  8:14
   6.Dan Dalena           Madison,NJ         55 M             809   26:00.91  8:22
   7.Mac Russo            ,                  9  M             683   27:15.01  8:46
   8.Paul Russo           Madison,NJ         52 M             684   27:15.55  8:46
   9.Michael Principe     Stewartsville,NJ   35 M             820   27:16.23  8:47
  10.Emil Dipalma         Randolph,NJ        54 M             682   27:53.00  8:58
MAKE SOME NOISE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF1.Emily Minervini      Stanhope,NJ        27 F             816   24:39.71  7:56
   2.Amanda Miller        Lyndhurst,NJ       48 F             687   27:13.10  8:46
   3.Angela Abate         Florham Park,NJ    42 F             802   28:06.00  9:03
   4.Mariela Francoeur    Florham Park,NJ    47 F             811   28:37.07  9:13
   5.Ann Higgins          Chatham,NJ         34 F             812   29:31.29  9:30
   6.Doretta Alexander    Stewartsville,NJ   42 F             804   30:29.79  9:49
   7.Viviene Hussey       Florham Park,NJ    37 F             813   34:13.01 11:01
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MAKE SOME NOISE 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Steve Miller         Dumont,NJ          52 M             686   24:37.61  7:56
   2.Peter Donnelly       Madison,NJ         50 M             824   25:07.10  8:05
   3.Dan Dalena           Madison,NJ         55 M             809   26:00.91  8:22
   4.Paul Russo           Madison,NJ         52 M             684   27:15.55  8:46
   5.Emil Dipalma         Randolph,NJ        54 M             682   27:53.00  8:58
   6.Roy Crego            Basking Ridge,NJ   64 M             808   32:11.00 10:21
   7.Richard Tasek        ,                  61 M             688   34:12.54 11:01
MAKE SOME NOISE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Amanda Miller        Lyndhurst,NJ       48 F             687   27:13.10  8:46
   2.Angela Abate         Florham Park,NJ    42 F             802   28:06.00  9:03
   3.Mariela Francoeur    Florham Park,NJ    47 F             811   28:37.07  9:13
   4.Doretta Alexander    Stewartsville,NJ   42 F             804   30:29.79  9:49

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

MAKE SOME NOISE 5K RUN                  MALE 10 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mac Russo            ,                  9  M    9          683   27:15.01  8:46  59.65%


MAKE SOME NOISE 5K RUN                  FEMALE 10 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MAKE SOME NOISE 5K RUN                  MALE AGES 11 TO 13 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MAKE SOME NOISE 5K RUN                  FEMALE AGES 11 TO 13 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MAKE SOME NOISE 5K RUN                  MALE AGES 14 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Matthew Miller       Jersey City,NJ     14 M    2          685   20:59.00  6:45  65.25%


MAKE SOME NOISE 5K RUN                  FEMALE AGES 14 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MAKE SOME NOISE 5K RUN                  MALE AGES 20 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM1.Ryan Mcdonnell       Morristown,NJ      23 M    1          815   17:22.00  5:35  74.76%
   1.William Benn         Summit,NJ          24 M    6          807   25:35.61  8:14  50.72%
   2.Matthew Palladino    Waldwick,NJ        23 M   15          817   28:53.70  9:18  44.93%


MAKE SOME NOISE 5K RUN                  FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF1.Emily Minervini      Stanhope,NJ        27 F    4          816   24:39.71  7:56  59.86%


MAKE SOME NOISE 5K RUN                  MALE AGES 30 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Principe     Stewartsville,NJ   35 M   11          820   27:16.23  8:47  48.61%


MAKE SOME NOISE 5K RUN                  FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ann Higgins          Chatham,NJ         34 F   16          812   29:31.29  9:30  50.21%
   2.Viviene Hussey       Florham Park,NJ    37 F   20          813   34:13.01 11:01  43.70%


MAKE SOME NOISE 5K RUN                  MALE AGES 40 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MAKE SOME NOISE 5K RUN                  FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Amanda Miller        Lyndhurst,NJ       48 F    8          687   27:13.10  8:46  59.38%
   2.Angela Abate         Florham Park,NJ    42 F   13          802   28:06.00  9:03  54.65%
   3.Mariela Francoeur    Florham Park,NJ    47 F   14          811   28:37.07  9:13  55.90%
   4.Doretta Alexander    Stewartsville,NJ   42 F   17          804   30:29.79  9:49  50.35%


MAKE SOME NOISE 5K RUN                  MALE AGES 50 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Steve Miller         Dumont,NJ          52 M    3          686   24:37.61  7:56  60.81%
   2.Peter Donnelly       Madison,NJ         50 M    5          824   25:07.10  8:05  58.70%
   3.Dan Dalena           Madison,NJ         55 M    7          809   26:00.91  8:22  58.95%
   4.Paul Russo           Madison,NJ         52 M   10          684   27:15.55  8:46  54.94%
   5.Emil Dipalma         Randolph,NJ        54 M   12          682   27:53.00  8:58  54.57%


MAKE SOME NOISE 5K RUN                  FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MAKE SOME NOISE 5K RUN                  MALE 60 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Roy Crego            Basking Ridge,NJ   64 M   18          808   32:11.00 10:21  51.31%
   2.Richard Tasek        ,                  61 M   19          688   34:12.54 11:01  47.05%


MAKE SOME NOISE 5K RUN                  FEMALE 60 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MAKE SOME NOISE 5K RUN                  MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MAKE SOME NOISE 5K RUN                  FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Steve Miller         Dumont,NJ          52 M     686   24:37.61  7:56 60.81%
   2.Dan Dalena           Madison,NJ         55 M     809   26:00.91  8:22 58.95%
   3.Peter Donnelly       Madison,NJ         50 M     824   25:07.10  8:05 58.70%
   4.Paul Russo           Madison,NJ         52 M     684   27:15.55  8:46 54.94%
   5.Emil Dipalma         Randolph,NJ        54 M     682   27:53.00  8:58 54.57%
   6.Roy Crego            Basking Ridge,NJ   64 M     808   32:11.00 10:21 51.31%
   7.Richard Tasek        ,                  61 M     688   34:12.54 11:01 47.05%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Amanda Miller        Lyndhurst,NJ       48 F     687   27:13.10  8:46 59.38%
   2.Mariela Francoeur    Florham Park,NJ    47 F     811   28:37.07  9:13 55.90%
   3.Angela Abate         Florham Park,NJ    42 F     802   28:06.00  9:03 54.65%
   4.Doretta Alexander    Stewartsville,NJ   42 F     804   30:29.79  9:49 50.35%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Ryan Mcdonnell       Morristown,NJ      23 M     815   17:22.00  5:35 74.76%
   2.Matthew Miller       Jersey City,NJ     14 M     685   20:59.00  6:45 65.25%
   3.Steve Miller         Dumont,NJ          52 M     686   24:37.61  7:56 60.81%
   4.Mac Russo            ,                  9  M     683   27:15.01  8:46 59.65%
   5.Dan Dalena           Madison,NJ         55 M     809   26:00.91  8:22 58.95%
   6.Peter Donnelly       Madison,NJ         50 M     824   25:07.10  8:05 58.70%
   7.Paul Russo           Madison,NJ         52 M     684   27:15.55  8:46 54.94%
   8.Emil Dipalma         Randolph,NJ        54 M     682   27:53.00  8:58 54.57%
   9.Roy Crego            Basking Ridge,NJ   64 M     808   32:11.00 10:21 51.31%
  10.William Benn         Summit,NJ          24 M     807   25:35.61  8:14 50.72%
  11.Michael Principe     Stewartsville,NJ   35 M     820   27:16.23  8:47 48.61%
  12.Richard Tasek        ,                  61 M     688   34:12.54 11:01 47.05%
  13.Matthew Palladino    Waldwick,NJ        23 M     817   28:53.70  9:18 44.93%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Emily Minervini      Stanhope,NJ        27 F     816   24:39.71  7:56 59.86%
   2.Amanda Miller        Lyndhurst,NJ       48 F     687   27:13.10  8:46 59.38%
   3.Mariela Francoeur    Florham Park,NJ    47 F     811   28:37.07  9:13 55.90%
   4.Angela Abate         Florham Park,NJ    42 F     802   28:06.00  9:03 54.65%
   5.Doretta Alexander    Stewartsville,NJ   42 F     804   30:29.79  9:49 50.35%
   6.Ann Higgins          Chatham,NJ         34 F     812   29:31.29  9:30 50.21%
   7.Viviene Hussey       Florham Park,NJ    37 F     813   34:13.01 11:01 43.70%