SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON

Race Date:10-07-18


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| 700 POINTS | 500 POINTS
Teams Results
| COED OPEN TEAM
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON


06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Atilla Sabahoglu     Franklin Park,NJ   40 M U 5   1:20:40.60  6:09 1/82      M40-44:1/11      74.41
   2.Paul Kartanowicz     West Orange,NJ     38 M U     1:21:45.97  6:14 2/82      M35-39:1/9       72.59
   3.Jackson Bangs        Montclair,NJ       29 M U 7   1:22:32.78  6:17 3/82      M25-29:1/11      70.73
   4.John Larkin          Sparta,NJ          29 M       1:23:56.00  6:24 4/82      M25-29:2/11      69.56
   5.Ricky Snyder         Pen Argyl,PA       46 M       1:25:44.80  6:32 5/82      M45-49:1/11      73.43
   6.Tony Kharitonov      Millburn,NJ        49 M U     1:26:05.56  6:34 6/82      M45-49:2/11      75.02
   7.Bobby Ebel           Parsippany,NJ      24 M       1:26:16.95  6:34 7/82      M20-24:1/3       67.67
   8.Edgar Tejada         South Amboy,NJ     34 M U 7   1:28:02.60  6:42 8/82      M30-34:1/9       66.49
   9.Diana D'achille      Denville,NJ        26 F       1:28:51.76  6:46 1/92      F25-29:1/6       73.37
  10.Gary Leaman          Hardwick,NJ        59 M U     1:29:10.05  6:48 9/82      M55-59:1/8       79.25
  11.Jorge Lopes          Linden,NJ          55 M U     1:29:59.43  6:51 10/82     M55-59:2/8       75.68
  12.Leigh Parciak        Tranquility,NJ     40 M       1:30:43.44  6:55 11/82     M40-44:2/11      66.17
  13.Suzanne Laburt       Greenwood Lake,NY  55 F U 5   1:30:59.83  6:56 2/92      F55-59:1/6       86.66

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  14.Gregory Lane         Washington,DC      29 M       1:32:16.31  7:02 12/82     M25-29:3/11      63.27
  15.Timothy Mcqueen      Ogdensburg,NJ      47 M U     1:33:00.55  7:05 13/82     M45-49:3/11      68.27
  16.Boris Gavilanes      Hackensack,NJ      51 M U 7   1:36:09.15  7:20 14/82     M50-54:1/12      68.34
  17.Jim Jammal           Wood Ridge,NJ      29 M       1:37:35.87  7:26 15/82     M25-29:4/11      59.82
  18.Sergio Cano          Kearny,NJ          54 M U     1:37:57.23  7:28 16/82     M50-54:2/12      68.90
  19.Mark Hinkeldey       Colonia,NJ         45 M U 7   1:38:06.60  7:29 17/82     M45-49:4/11      63.65
  20.Michael Greeley      Warwick,NY         51 M U 7   1:38:15.97  7:29 18/82     M50-54:3/12      66.88
  21.Thomas Berhman       Ocean Isle Beac,NC 52 M       1:38:16.89  7:29 19/82     M50-54:4/12      67.46
  22.Peter Cullen         Verona,NJ          49 M U     1:39:20.45  7:34 20/82     M45-49:5/11      65.02
  23.Nicholas Piereth     Milltown,NJ        30 M       1:39:27.22  7:35 21/82     M30-34:2/9       58.70
  24.Pierre Bay           Mountain Lakes,NJ  56 M       1:40:04.51  7:38 22/82     M55-59:3/8       68.67
  25.Ariana Bauer         Denville,NJ        34 F U 7   1:40:07.82  7:38 3/92      F30-34:1/11      65.57
  26.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      63 M U 7   1:40:27.72  7:39 23/82     M60-64:1/2       73.10
  27.Melissa Sacco        Denville,NJ        28 F       1:41:53.62  7:46 4/92      F25-29:2/6       63.99
  28.Nathan Astle         Bedminster,NJ      33 M       1:42:41.95  7:50 24/82     M30-34:3/9       56.92
  29.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        25 M U     1:43:36.40  7:54 25/82     M25-29:5/11      56.35
  30.Johnathan Vrabel     Green Township,NJ  29 M       1:44:07.10  7:56 26/82     M25-29:6/11      56.07
  31.Ryan Hudson          Newport,RI         43 M       1:44:12.48  7:56 27/82     M40-44:3/11      58.94
  32.Stacey Wisniewski    Wayne,NJ           36 F       1:44:20.05  7:57 5/92      F35-39:1/17      63.34
  33.Stacey Neabore       Great Meadows,NJ   31 M       1:44:26.00  7:57 28/82     M30-34:4/9       55.91
  34.Alison Smith         Red Bank,NJ        44 F U     1:44:25.65  7:57 6/92      F40-44:1/13      66.58

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  35.Alex Polizzo         Montclair,NJ       27 F       1:45:05.54  8:00 7/92      F25-29:3/6       62.04
  36.Luke Mason           Hackettstown,NJ    40 M       1:45:30.19  8:02 29/82     M40-44:4/11      56.90
  37.Christopher Gastelu  Oradell,NJ         58 M       1:46:17.50  8:06 30/82     M55-59:4/8       65.87
  38.Peter Florek         Whippany,NJ        36 M       1:46:42.53  8:08 31/82     M35-39:2/9       55.15
  39.Kathy Rocker         South Plainfiel,NJ 53 F U 7   1:47:29.19  8:11 8/92      F50-54:1/15      71.54
  40.Bill Bosmann         Rockaway,NJ        68 M U 5   1:47:35.29  8:12 32/82     M65-69:1/3       71.77
  41.Ashley Grimes        Montclair,NJ       30 F U 7   1:48:16.47  8:15 9/92      F30-34:2/11      60.24
  42.Jack Craft           Metuchen,NJ        42 M U     1:48:26.22  8:16 33/82     M40-44:5/11      56.18
  43.Simon Bintley        Green Brook,NJ     52 M       1:48:38.55  8:17 34/82     M50-54:5/12      61.03
  44.Rich Ziegenbalg      Colonia,NJ         48 M U     1:48:42.85  8:17 35/82     M45-49:6/11      58.91
  45.Minh-tri Vo          Piscataway,NJ      36 M U     1:49:21.98  8:20 36/82     M35-39:3/9       53.82
  46.Anthony Viola        Stanhope,NJ        34 M       1:49:34.45  8:21 37/82     M30-34:5/9       53.43
  47.Joseph Maranzani     Fair Lawn,NJ       41 M U     1:49:41.58  8:22 38/82     M40-44:6/11      55.11
  48.Necia Mcqueen        Ogdensburg,NJ      45 F U     1:49:41.99  8:22 10/92     F45-49:1/11      63.96
  49.Lindsey Buttgereit   Newton,NJ          16 F       1:49:53.90  8:22 11/92     F 1-19:1/4       63.56
  50.Carolee Jerome       Hackettstown,NJ    47 F       1:50:18.94  8:24 12/92     F45-49:2/11      64.92
  51.Joy Miller           Columbia,NJ        44 F       1:51:22.76  8:29 13/92     F40-44:2/13      62.42
  52.Przemyslaw Nowicki   Holmdel,NJ         74 M U     1:51:23.51  8:29 39/82     M70-74:1/2       74.47
  53.Lindsay Bergman      Montclair,NJ       37 F U     1:51:48.29  8:31 14/92     F35-39:2/17      59.36
  54.Nancy Gitin          Pequannock,NJ      50 F U 7   1:52:31.15  8:34 15/92     F50-54:2/15      65.90
  55.Josh Sears           Caldwell,NJ        48 M       1:52:37.23  8:35 40/82     M45-49:7/11      56.86
  56.Marnie Wortman       Oakland,NJ         34 F       1:52:51.17  8:36 16/92     F30-34:3/11      58.17
  57.Evan Xenakis         Sparta,NJ          52 M       1:52:53.66  8:36 41/82     M50-54:6/12      58.73
  58.Renee Pallotta       Hewitt,NJ          32 F       1:53:13.75  8:38 17/92     F30-34:4/11      57.73
  59.Elizabeth Senger     Bloomfield,NJ      41 F U 7   1:53:14.61  8:38 18/92     F40-44:3/13      59.96
  60.Christopher Fiduccia Rockaway,NJ        35 M       1:53:21.48  8:38 42/82     M35-39:4/9       51.76
  61.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 65 M U 5   1:54:47.22  8:45 43/82     M65-69:2/3       65.26
  62.Taylor Rehe          Branchburg,NJ      24 F U     1:54:59.18  8:46 19/92     F20-24:1/6       56.70
  63.Tara Santos          Dover,NJ           39 F       1:55:29.36  8:48 20/92     F35-39:3/17      58.06
  64.Caeley Tierney       Hackettstown,NJ    17 F       1:55:35.46  8:49 21/92     F 1-19:2/4       59.22
  65.Mona Jha             Montclair,NJ       53 F U 7   1:55:47.79  8:49 22/92     F50-54:3/15      66.42
  66.Andrea Sarok         Summit,NJ          40 F       1:55:53.95  8:50 23/92     F40-44:4/13      58.20
  67.Michael Vanhees      Cinnaminson,NJ     30 M       1:56:30.02  8:53 44/82     M30-34:6/9       50.11
  68.Meredith Walling     Newton,NJ          46 F       1:56:48.68  8:54 24/92     F45-49:3/11      60.67
  69.William Rayfield     High Bridge,NJ     36 M       1:56:54.39  8:55 45/82     M35-39:5/9       50.34
  70.Thomas Olmsted       Succasunna,NJ      38 M       1:57:24.79  8:57 46/82     M35-39:6/9       50.55
  71.Lealanie Roberts     Chatham,NJ         38 F       1:57:42.44  8:58 25/92     F35-39:4/17      56.66
  72.Maureen Hvizdos      Newton,NJ          54 F       1:57:45.69  8:58 26/92     F50-54:4/15      66.13
  73.Daniel Vandersteen   Summit,NJ          47 M       1:57:47.29  8:59 47/82     M45-49:8/11      53.90

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  74.Isabelle Chase       Sussex,NJ          17 F       1:58:04.02  9:00 27/92     F 1-19:3/4       57.97
  75.Gene Bove            Branchville,NJ     25 M       1:58:06.20  9:00 48/82     M25-29:7/11      49.43
  76.Lisa Cummins         Great Meadows,NJ   39 F U     1:58:21.73  9:01 28/92     F35-39:5/17      56.65
  77.Kevin Yanushefski    Bethlehem,PA       27 M       1:58:43.59  9:03 49/82     M25-29:8/11      49.18
  78.Michael Embleton     Sparta,NJ          48 M       1:58:53.71  9:04 50/82     M45-49:9/11      53.86
  79.Esther Rubinstein    Fair Lawn,NJ       56 F U 5   1:59:01.59  9:04 29/92     F55-59:2/6       67.11
  80.Lewis Kelly          Sparta,NJ          41 M       1:59:16.41  9:05 51/82     M40-44:7/11      50.68
  81.Frank Krajick        Dumont,NJ          68 M       1:59:26.05  9:06 52/82     M65-69:3/3       64.65
  82.Derrick Peter        Sparta,NJ          45 M       1:59:31.34  9:07 53/82     M45-49:10/11     52.24
  83.Brian Norris         Sparta,NJ          57 M       1:59:37.44  9:07 54/82     M55-59:5/8       57.98
  84.Pradeep Kapoor       Mahwah,NJ          44 M U 7   2:00:36.40  9:11 55/82     M40-44:8/11      51.34
  85.Kaitlin Dibernard    Hackettstown,NJ    31 F       2:01:03.45  9:14 30/92     F30-34:5/11      53.92
  86.Alex Obelink         Flanders,NJ        44 M   7   2:01:06.50  9:14 56/82     M40-44:9/11      51.13
  87.John Carolan         New Hope,PA        51 M       2:02:14.29  9:19 57/82     M50-54:7/12      53.76
  88.Melissa Lisbao       Highland Park,NJ   24 F   5   2:02:22.49  9:20 31/92     F20-24:2/6       53.28
  89.Ashley Kraus         Glenwood,NJ        39 F       2:02:38.68  9:21 32/92     F35-39:6/17      54.67
  90.Christine Provo      Glen Rock,NJ       30 F       2:02:40.68  9:21 33/92     F30-34:6/11      53.16
  91.Lindsey White        Newton,NJ          13 F       2:03:23.17  9:24 34/92     F 1-19:4/4       60.65
  92.Erin Pollio          Boonton,NJ         34 F       2:03:50.18  9:26 35/92     F30-34:7/11      53.01
  93.Stephen Bandfield    Newton,NJ          54 M       2:03:55.34  9:27 58/82     M50-54:8/12      54.47
  94.Kristin Larosa       Madison,NJ         41 F       2:04:01.34  9:27 36/92     F40-44:5/13      54.75
  95.Yon Cho              Summit,NJ          56 M       2:05:01.02  9:32 59/82     M55-59:6/8       54.97
  96.Barbara Hanlon       Ocean,NJ           52 F       2:05:08.41  9:32 37/92     F50-54:5/15      60.70
  97.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      53 F U 7   2:05:21.87  9:33 38/92     F50-54:6/15      61.35
  98.Tonya Fleszar        Newton,NJ          44 F       2:07:00.13  9:41 39/92     F40-44:6/13      54.74
  99.Ray Vikete           Flanders,NJ        32 M       2:07:21.78  9:42 60/82     M30-34:7/9       45.85
 100.Christopher Jentile  Ridgefield,NJ      57 M U 7   2:07:30.12  9:43 61/82     M55-59:7/8       54.40
 101.Michele Becker       Ridgewood,NJ       44 F U 7   2:07:30.18  9:43 40/92     F40-44:7/13      54.53
 102.Karyn Sable Feder    Springfield,NJ     53 F U 5   2:07:41.41  9:44 41/92     F50-54:7/15      60.23
 103.Sarah Mclaren        Trenton,NJ         30 F       2:07:42.40  9:44 42/92     F30-34:8/11      51.07
 104.Suzanne Mayer        Lafayette,NJ       50 F       2:08:09.20  9:46 43/92     F50-54:8/15      57.86
 105.Dan Murray           Newton,NJ          55 M       2:08:25.31  9:47 62/82     M55-59:8/8       53.03
 106.Lou Ann Bruno        Newton,NJ          49 F       2:08:37.80  9:48 44/92     F45-49:4/11      56.97
 107.Rhett Munson         Mine Hill,NJ       21 M       2:08:41.88  9:49 63/82     M20-24:2/3       45.37
 108.Anke Shortell        Hackettstown,NJ    42 F       2:08:43.56  9:49 45/92     F40-44:8/13      53.13
 109.Melissa Sabol        Newton,NJ          39 F       2:08:46.02  9:49 46/92     F35-39:7/17      52.07
 110.Mary Wingate         Fanwood,NJ         62 F U     2:09:05.10  9:50 47/92     F60-64:1/1       67.05
 111.Jason Hensley        Great Meadows,NJ   27 M       2:10:45.85  9:58 64/82     M25-29:9/11      44.65

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 112.Robert Brown         Lafayette,NJ       39 M       2:11:19.04 10:00 65/82     M35-39:7/9       45.44
 113.Rocky Tironi         Budd Lake,NJ       29 M       2:11:30.01 10:01 66/82     M25-29:10/11     44.40
 114.Shelley Harvey       Blairstown,NJ      56 F       2:12:37.22 10:06 48/92     F55-59:3/6       60.23
 115.Kristi Somma         Pittstown,NJ       29 F       2:13:11.24 10:09 49/92     F25-29:4/6       48.95
 116.Janine Steiger       Boston,MA          45 F       2:14:13.54 10:14 50/92     F45-49:5/11      52.27
 117.Daniel Hodges        Roselle,NJ         34 M       2:14:45.88 10:16 67/82     M30-34:8/9       43.44
 118.Amy Mason            Hackettstown,NJ    37 F       2:15:03.41 10:18 51/92     F35-39:8/17      49.15
 119.Sean Mayer           Lafayette,NJ       50 M       2:15:06.59 10:18 68/82     M50-54:9/12      48.22
 120.Cheyenne Borkowski   Hackettstown,NJ    23 F       2:15:11.70 10:18 52/92     F20-24:3/6       48.23
 121.Elizabeth Pedro      Garfield,NJ        35 F       2:15:19.01 10:19 53/92     F35-39:9/17      48.66
 122.Christine Licata     Andover,NJ         45 F       2:16:45.45 10:25 54/92     F45-49:6/11      51.30
 123.Keith Licata         Andover,NJ         45 M       2:16:47.55 10:26 69/82     M45-49:11/11     45.65
 124.Thomas Kelly         West Orange,NJ     77 M U     2:16:52.18 10:26 70/82     M75-79:1/1       63.77
 125.Cami Klein           Glen Rock,NJ       65 F U     2:17:34.63 10:29 55/92     F65-69:1/1       65.66
 126.Lisa Motyka          Blairstown,NJ      41 F       2:17:57.45 10:31 56/92     F40-44:9/13      49.22
 127.James Smith          Delaware,NJ        70 M U     2:18:47.19 10:35 71/82     M70-74:2/2       56.81
 128.Timea Agoston        Hackettstown,NJ    50 F       2:19:16.87 10:37 57/92     F50-54:9/15      53.24
 129.Brian Cap            Succasunna,NJ      60 M       2:20:10.37 10:41 72/82     M60-64:2/2       50.90
 130.Amanda Keller        Somerville,NJ      39 F       2:20:29.66 10:42 58/92     F35-39:10/17     47.73
 131.Scott Wisniewski     Wayne,NJ           36 M       2:21:33.99 10:47 73/82     M35-39:8/9       41.58
 132.Kevin Gonzalez       Mine Hill,NJ       20 M       2:21:40.99 10:48 74/82     M20-24:3/3       41.21
 133.Katie Maher          Bloomfield,NJ      57 F       2:22:06.17 10:50 59/92     F55-59:4/6       56.94
 134.Jaime Presutto       Stanhope,NJ        38 F       2:22:10.57 10:50 60/92     F35-39:11/17     46.91
 135.Lauren Jenkins       Hackettstown,NJ    35 F       2:23:00.53 10:54 61/92     F35-39:12/17     46.05
 136.Karen Martin         Vernon,NJ          48 F U     2:23:29.07 10:56 62/92     F45-49:7/11      50.47
 137.Eugene Ma            Morris Plains,NJ   41 M       2:23:31.69 10:56 75/82     M40-44:10/11     42.12
 138.Kara Palac           Gladstone,NJ       33 F       2:23:32.08 10:56 63/92     F30-34:9/11      45.62

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 139.Michelle Hoff        Long Valley,NJ     26 F       2:24:57.82 11:03 64/92     F25-29:5/6       44.98
 140.Lois Ricci           Hillsborough,NJ    36 F       2:25:26.18 11:05 65/92     F35-39:13/17     45.44
 141.Kyle Bailey          Newton,NJ          32 M   7   2:25:33.23 11:06 76/82     M30-34:9/9       40.12
 142.Crystan Lagrange     Greenwood Lake,NY  49 F       2:25:38.62 11:06 66/92     F45-49:8/11      50.31
 143.Kristin Smith        Andover,NJ         44 F       2:25:54.86 11:07 67/92     F40-44:10/13     47.65
 144.Steve Tierney        Hackettstown,NJ    50 M       2:26:09.64 11:08 77/82     M50-54:10/12     44.58
 145.Wendi Sweatt         Newton,NJ          46 F       2:26:51.56 11:12 68/92     F45-49:9/11      48.25
 146.Jennifer Braun       Sayreville,NJ      28 F       2:27:35.86 11:15 69/92     F25-29:6/6       44.18
 147.Meredith Madison     Lancaster,MA       50 F       2:31:16.60 11:32 70/92     F50-54:10/15     49.02
 148.Kelly Taylor         Andover,NJ         54 F       2:34:37.54 11:47 71/92     F50-54:11/15     50.36
 149.Laura White          Newton,NJ          41 F       2:34:51.56 11:48 72/92     F40-44:11/13     43.85
 150.Carissa Genzo        Trenton,NJ         21 F       2:35:38.18 11:52 73/92     F20-24:4/6       41.97
 151.Patricia Stanek      Sparta,NJ          32 F       2:35:46.12 11:52 74/92     F30-34:10/11     41.96
 152.Cathy Gamble         Hackettstown,NJ    42 F       2:36:24.09 11:55 75/92     F40-44:12/13     43.73

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 153.Dinah Ranges         Montville,NJ       56 F       2:38:40.80 12:06 76/92     F55-59:5/6       50.34
 154.Heidi Mastellone     Newton,NJ          54 F       2:39:23.21 12:09 77/92     F50-54:12/15     48.86
 155.Gennaro Bonfiglio    Westtown,NY        27 M       2:40:25.32 12:14 78/82     M25-29:11/11     36.39
 156.Jessica Kaiser       Hillsborough,NJ    37 F       2:41:02.97 12:17 78/92     F35-39:14/17     41.22
 157.Deborah Mckinley     Hackettstown,NJ    50 F       2:42:58.06 12:25 79/92     F50-54:13/15     45.50
 158.Kate Klingman        Mine Hill,NJ       37 F       2:43:28.14 12:28 80/92     F35-39:15/17     40.60
 159.Bobbi Tomalo         Lake Hopatcong,NJ  40 F       2:43:28.23 12:28 81/92     F40-44:13/13     41.26
 160.Holly Leno           Andover,NJ         23 F       2:43:36.28 12:28 82/92     F20-24:5/6       39.85
 161.Scott Royer          Flemington,NJ      41 M       2:46:13.91 12:40 79/82     M40-44:11/11     36.37
 162.Kerry Royer          Flemington,NJ      34 F       2:46:14.08 12:40 83/92     F30-34:11/11     39.49
 163.Kim Gastelu          Oradell,NJ         54 F       2:46:31.53 12:42 84/92     F50-54:14/15     46.76
 164.Molly Cowan          Hillsborough,NJ    24 F       2:50:18.73 12:59 85/92     F20-24:6/6       38.28

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 165.Jane Rondin          Butler,NJ          49 F       2:51:06.89 13:03 86/92     F45-49:10/11     42.82
 166.Brian Fitzgerald     Budd Lake,NJ       52 M       2:53:16.31 13:13 80/82     M50-54:11/12     38.26
 167.Colyn Lucario-huntle Somerville,NJ      39 F U 5   2:55:06.64 13:21 87/92     F35-39:16/17     38.29
 168.Victoria Ravo        Hackettstown,NJ    35 F       2:55:52.60 13:24 88/92     F35-39:17/17     37.44
 169.Linda Newman         Leesburg,FL        75 F       2:59:59.00 13:43 89/92     F75-79:1/1       58.74

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 170.Valerie Thorpe       Lebanon,NJ         56 F       3:03:44.00 14:00 90/92     F55-59:6/6       43.48
 171.Cynthia Tarantino    Wayne,NJ           54 F       3:10:54.00 14:33 91/92     F50-54:15/15     40.79
 172.Jody Rowe            Laurel,MD          49 F       3:15:31.00 14:54 92/92     F45-49:11/11     37.48
 173.Michael Rowe         Laurel,MD          54 M       3:15:31.00 14:54 81/82     M50-54:12/12     34.52

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 174.Jeffrey Kaiser       Hillsborough,NJ    36 M       3:19:53.00 15:14 82/82     M35-39:9/9       29.45


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| 700 POINTS | 500 POINTS
Teams Results
| COED OPEN TEAM
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.Atilla Sabahoglu     Franklin Park,NJ   40 M     5    U  365 1:20:40.60  6:09
   2.Paul Kartanowicz     West Orange,NJ     38 M          U  410 1:21:45.97  6:14
   3.Jackson Bangs        Montclair,NJ       29 M 8   7    U  208 1:22:32.78  6:18
   4.John Larkin          Sparta,NJ          29 M             298 1:23:56.00  6:24
   5.Ricky Snyder         Pen Argyl,PA       46 M             378 1:25:44.80  6:32
   6.Tony Kharitonov      Millburn,NJ        49 M          U  291 1:26:05.56  6:34
   7.Bobby Ebel           Parsippany,NJ      24 M             245 1:26:16.95  6:35
   8.Edgar Tejada         South Amboy,NJ     34 M     7    U  387 1:28:02.60  6:43
   9.Gary Leaman          Hardwick,NJ        59 M          U  407 1:29:10.05  6:48
  10.Jorge Lopes          Linden,NJ          55 M          U  304 1:29:59.43  6:52
SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF1.Diana D'achille      Denville,NJ        26 F             237 1:28:51.76  6:47
   2.Suzanne Laburt       Greenwood Lake,NY  55 F     5    U  295 1:30:59.83  6:56
   3.Ariana Bauer         Denville,NJ        34 F     7    U  209 1:40:07.82  7:38
   4.Melissa Sacco        Denville,NJ        28 F             367 1:41:53.62  7:46
   5.Stacey Wisniewski    Wayne,NJ           36 F             401 1:44:20.05  7:58
   6.Alison Smith         Red Bank,NJ        44 F          U  376 1:44:25.65  7:58
   7.Alex Polizzo         Montclair,NJ       27 F             342 1:45:05.54  8:01
   8.Kathy Rocker         South Plainfiel,NJ 53 F 15  7    U  356 1:47:29.19  8:12
   9.Ashley Grimes        Montclair,NJ       30 F 8   7    U  263 1:48:16.47  8:16
  10.Necia Mcqueen        Ogdensburg,NJ      45 F          U  320 1:49:41.99  8:22
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.Atilla Sabahoglu     Franklin Park,NJ   40 M     5    U  365 1:20:40.60  6:09
   1.Ricky Snyder         Pen Argyl,PA       46 M             378 1:25:44.80  6:32
   2.Tony Kharitonov      Millburn,NJ        49 M          U  291 1:26:05.56  6:34
   3.Gary Leaman          Hardwick,NJ        59 M          U  407 1:29:10.05  6:48
   4.Jorge Lopes          Linden,NJ          55 M          U  304 1:29:59.43  6:52
   5.Leigh Parciak        Tranquility,NJ     40 M             338 1:30:43.44  6:55
   6.Timothy Mcqueen      Ogdensburg,NJ      47 M          U  321 1:33:00.55  7:06
   7.Boris Gavilanes      Hackensack,NJ      51 M     7    U  256 1:36:09.15  7:20
   8.Sergio Cano          Kearny,NJ          54 M          U  414 1:37:57.23  7:28
   9.Mark Hinkeldey       Colonia,NJ         45 M 15  7    U  267 1:38:06.60  7:29
  10.Michael Greeley      Warwick,NY         51 M     7    U  262 1:38:15.97  7:30
SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Suzanne Laburt       Greenwood Lake,NY  55 F     5    U  295 1:30:59.83  6:56
   2.Alison Smith         Red Bank,NJ        44 F          U  376 1:44:25.65  7:58
   3.Kathy Rocker         South Plainfiel,NJ 53 F 15  7    U  356 1:47:29.19  8:12
   4.Necia Mcqueen        Ogdensburg,NJ      45 F          U  320 1:49:41.99  8:22
   5.Carolee Jerome       Hackettstown,NJ    47 F             279 1:50:18.94  8:25
   6.Joy Miller           Columbia,NJ        44 F             324 1:51:22.76  8:30
   7.Nancy Gitin          Pequannock,NJ      50 F 8   7    U  260 1:52:31.15  8:35
   8.Elizabeth Senger     Bloomfield,NJ      41 F     7    U  371 1:53:14.61  8:38
   9.Mona Jha             Montclair,NJ       53 F 8   7    U  280 1:55:47.79  8:50
  10.Andrea Sarok         Summit,NJ          40 F             369 1:55:53.95  8:50

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| 700 POINTS | 500 POINTS
Teams Results
| COED OPEN TEAM
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON           MALE 19 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON           FEMALE 19 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lindsey Buttgereit   Newton,NJ          16 F   49          224 1:49:53.90  8:23  63.56%
   2.Caeley Tierney       Hackettstown,NJ    17 F   64          416 1:55:35.46  8:49  59.22%
   3.Isabelle Chase       Sussex,NJ          17 F   74          229 1:58:04.02  9:00  57.97%
   4.Lindsey White        Newton,NJ          13 F   91          398 2:03:23.17  9:25  60.65%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON           MALE AGES 20 TO 24 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bobby Ebel           Parsippany,NJ      24 M    7          245 1:26:16.95  6:35  67.67%
   2.Rhett Munson         Mine Hill,NJ       21 M  107          327 2:08:41.88  9:49  45.37%
   3.Kevin Gonzalez       Mine Hill,NJ       20 M  132          261 2:21:40.99 10:48  41.21%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON           FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Taylor Rehe          Branchburg,NJ      24 F   62       U  351 1:54:59.18  8:46  56.70%
   2.Melissa Lisbao       Highland Park,NJ   24 F   88  5       303 2:02:22.49  9:20  53.28%
   3.Cheyenne Borkowski   Hackettstown,NJ    23 F  120          218 2:15:11.70 10:19  48.23%
   4.Carissa Genzo        Trenton,NJ         21 F  150          257 2:35:38.18 11:52  41.97%
   5.Holly Leno           Andover,NJ         23 F  160          300 2:43:36.28 12:29  39.85%
   6.Molly Cowan          Hillsborough,NJ    24 F  164          233 2:50:18.73 12:59  38.28%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON           MALE AGES 25 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jackson Bangs        Montclair,NJ       29 M    3  7    U  208 1:22:32.78  6:18  70.73%
   2.John Larkin          Sparta,NJ          29 M    4          298 1:23:56.00  6:24  69.56%
   3.Gregory Lane         Washington,DC      29 M   14          297 1:32:16.31  7:02  63.27%
   4.Jim Jammal           Wood Ridge,NJ      29 M   17          275 1:37:35.87  7:27  59.82%
   5.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        25 M   29       U  352 1:43:36.40  7:54  56.35%
   6.Johnathan Vrabel     Green Township,NJ  29 M   30          396 1:44:07.10  7:57  56.07%
   7.Gene Bove            Branchville,NJ     25 M   75          220 1:58:06.20  9:01  49.43%
   8.Kevin Yanushefski    Bethlehem,PA       27 M   77          404 1:58:43.59  9:03  49.18%
   9.Jason Hensley        Great Meadows,NJ   27 M  111          266 2:10:45.85  9:58  44.65%
  10.Rocky Tironi         Budd Lake,NJ       29 M  113          389 2:11:30.01 10:02  44.40%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON           FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF1.Diana D'achille      Denville,NJ        26 F    9          237 1:28:51.76  6:47  73.37%
   1.Melissa Sacco        Denville,NJ        28 F   27          367 1:41:53.62  7:46  63.99%
   2.Alex Polizzo         Montclair,NJ       27 F   35          342 1:45:05.54  8:01  62.04%
   3.Kristi Somma         Pittstown,NJ       29 F  115          379 2:13:11.24 10:10  48.95%
   4.Michelle Hoff        Long Valley,NJ     26 F  139          269 2:24:57.82 11:03  44.98%
   5.Jennifer Braun       Sayreville,NJ      28 F  146          221 2:27:35.86 11:16  44.18%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON           MALE AGES 30 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Edgar Tejada         South Amboy,NJ     34 M    8  7    U  387 1:28:02.60  6:43  66.49%
   2.Nicholas Piereth     Milltown,NJ        30 M   23          341 1:39:27.22  7:35  58.70%
   3.Nathan Astle         Bedminster,NJ      33 M   28          203 1:42:41.95  7:50  56.92%
   4.Stacey Neabore       Great Meadows,NJ   31 M   33          329 1:44:26.00  7:58  55.91%
   5.Anthony Viola        Stanhope,NJ        34 M   46          394 1:49:34.45  8:21  53.43%
   6.Michael Vanhees      Cinnaminson,NJ     30 M   67          392 1:56:30.02  8:53  50.11%
   7.Ray Vikete           Flanders,NJ        32 M   99          393 2:07:21.78  9:43  45.85%
   8.Daniel Hodges        Roselle,NJ         34 M  117          268 2:14:45.88 10:17  43.44%
   9.Kyle Bailey          Newton,NJ          32 M  141  7       205 2:25:33.23 11:06  40.12%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON           FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ariana Bauer         Denville,NJ        34 F   25  7    U  209 1:40:07.82  7:38  65.57%
   2.Ashley Grimes        Montclair,NJ       30 F   41  7    U  263 1:48:16.47  8:16  60.24%
   3.Marnie Wortman       Oakland,NJ         34 F   56          402 1:52:51.17  8:36  58.17%
   4.Renee Pallotta       Hewitt,NJ          32 F   58          337 1:53:13.75  8:38  57.73%
   5.Kaitlin Dibernard    Hackettstown,NJ    31 F   85          240 2:01:03.45  9:14  53.92%
   6.Christine Provo      Glen Rock,NJ       30 F   90          345 2:02:40.68  9:21  53.16%
   7.Erin Pollio          Boonton,NJ         34 F   92          343 2:03:50.18  9:27  53.01%
   8.Sarah Mclaren        Trenton,NJ         30 F  103          319 2:07:42.40  9:44  51.07%
   9.Kara Palac           Gladstone,NJ       33 F  138          336 2:23:32.08 10:57  45.62%
  10.Patricia Stanek      Sparta,NJ          32 F  151          380 2:35:46.12 11:53  41.96%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON           MALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Paul Kartanowicz     West Orange,NJ     38 M    2       U  410 1:21:45.97  6:14  72.59%
   2.Peter Florek         Whippany,NJ        36 M   38          249 1:46:42.53  8:08  55.15%
   3.Minh-tri Vo          Piscataway,NJ      36 M   45       U  395 1:49:21.98  8:21  53.82%
   4.Christopher Fiduccia Rockaway,NJ        35 M   60          409 1:53:21.48  8:39  51.76%
   5.William Rayfield     High Bridge,NJ     36 M   69          350 1:56:54.39  8:55  50.34%
   6.Thomas Olmsted       Succasunna,NJ      38 M   70          335 1:57:24.79  8:57  50.55%
   7.Robert Brown         Lafayette,NJ       39 M  112          222 2:11:19.04 10:01  45.44%
   8.Scott Wisniewski     Wayne,NJ           36 M  131          400 2:21:33.99 10:48  41.58%
   9.Jeffrey Kaiser       Hillsborough,NJ    36 M  174          283 3:19:53.00 15:15  29.45%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON           FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Stacey Wisniewski    Wayne,NJ           36 F   32          401 1:44:20.05  7:58  63.34%
   2.Lindsay Bergman      Montclair,NJ       37 F   53       U  213 1:51:48.29  8:32  59.36%
   3.Tara Santos          Dover,NJ           39 F   63          368 1:55:29.36  8:49  58.06%
   4.Lealanie Roberts     Chatham,NJ         38 F   71          355 1:57:42.44  8:59  56.66%
   5.Lisa Cummins         Great Meadows,NJ   39 F   76       U  236 1:58:21.73  9:02  56.65%
   6.Ashley Kraus         Glenwood,NJ        39 F   89          294 2:02:38.68  9:21  54.67%
   7.Melissa Sabol        Newton,NJ          39 F  109          411 2:08:46.02  9:49  52.07%
   8.Amy Mason            Hackettstown,NJ    37 F  118          313 2:15:03.41 10:18  49.15%
   9.Elizabeth Pedro      Garfield,NJ        35 F  121          339 2:15:19.01 10:19  48.66%
  10.Amanda Keller        Somerville,NJ      39 F  130          287 2:20:29.66 10:43  47.73%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON           MALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM1.Atilla Sabahoglu     Franklin Park,NJ   40 M    1  5    U  365 1:20:40.60  6:09  74.41%
   1.Leigh Parciak        Tranquility,NJ     40 M   12          338 1:30:43.44  6:55  66.17%
   2.Ryan Hudson          Newport,RI         43 M   31          272 1:44:12.48  7:57  58.94%
   3.Luke Mason           Hackettstown,NJ    40 M   36          314 1:45:30.19  8:03  56.90%
   4.Jack Craft           Metuchen,NJ        42 M   42       U  234 1:48:26.22  8:16  56.18%
   5.Joseph Maranzani     Fair Lawn,NJ       41 M   47       U  310 1:49:41.58  8:22  55.11%
   6.Lewis Kelly          Sparta,NJ          41 M   80          289 1:59:16.41  9:06  50.68%
   7.Pradeep Kapoor       Mahwah,NJ          44 M   84  7    U  286 2:00:36.40  9:12  51.34%
   8.Alex Obelink         Flanders,NJ        44 M   86  7       334 2:01:06.50  9:14  51.13%
   9.Eugene Ma            Morris Plains,NJ   41 M  137          306 2:23:31.69 10:57  42.12%
  10.Scott Royer          Flemington,NJ      41 M  161          362 2:46:13.91 12:41  36.37%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON           FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alison Smith         Red Bank,NJ        44 F   34       U  376 1:44:25.65  7:58  66.58%
   2.Joy Miller           Columbia,NJ        44 F   51          324 1:51:22.76  8:30  62.42%
   3.Elizabeth Senger     Bloomfield,NJ      41 F   59  7    U  371 1:53:14.61  8:38  59.96%
   4.Andrea Sarok         Summit,NJ          40 F   66          369 1:55:53.95  8:50  58.20%
   5.Kristin Larosa       Madison,NJ         41 F   94          299 2:04:01.34  9:28  54.75%
   6.Tonya Fleszar        Newton,NJ          44 F   98          248 2:07:00.13  9:41  54.74%
   7.Michele Becker       Ridgewood,NJ       44 F  101  7    U  211 2:07:30.18  9:44  54.53%
   8.Anke Shortell        Hackettstown,NJ    42 F  108          372 2:08:43.56  9:49  53.13%
   9.Lisa Motyka          Blairstown,NJ      41 F  126          325 2:17:57.45 10:31  49.22%
  10.Kristin Smith        Andover,NJ         44 F  143          377 2:25:54.86 11:08  47.65%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON           MALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ricky Snyder         Pen Argyl,PA       46 M    5          378 1:25:44.80  6:32  73.43%
   2.Tony Kharitonov      Millburn,NJ        49 M    6       U  291 1:26:05.56  6:34  75.02%
   3.Timothy Mcqueen      Ogdensburg,NJ      47 M   15       U  321 1:33:00.55  7:06  68.27%
   4.Mark Hinkeldey       Colonia,NJ         45 M   19  7    U  267 1:38:06.60  7:29  63.65%
   5.Peter Cullen         Verona,NJ          49 M   22       U  235 1:39:20.45  7:35  65.02%
   6.Rich Ziegenbalg      Colonia,NJ         48 M   44       U  405 1:48:42.85  8:18  58.91%
   7.Josh Sears           Caldwell,NJ        48 M   55          370 1:52:37.23  8:35  56.86%
   8.Daniel Vandersteen   Summit,NJ          47 M   73          391 1:57:47.29  8:59  53.90%
   9.Michael Embleton     Sparta,NJ          48 M   78          246 1:58:53.71  9:04  53.86%
  10.Derrick Peter        Sparta,NJ          45 M   82          340 1:59:31.34  9:07  52.24%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON           FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Necia Mcqueen        Ogdensburg,NJ      45 F   48       U  320 1:49:41.99  8:22  63.96%
   2.Carolee Jerome       Hackettstown,NJ    47 F   50          279 1:50:18.94  8:25  64.92%
   3.Meredith Walling     Newton,NJ          46 F   68          406 1:56:48.68  8:55  60.67%
   4.Lou Ann Bruno        Newton,NJ          49 F  106          223 2:08:37.80  9:49  56.97%
   5.Janine Steiger       Boston,MA          45 F  116          382 2:14:13.54 10:14  52.27%
   6.Christine Licata     Andover,NJ         45 F  122          301 2:16:45.45 10:26  51.30%
   7.Karen Martin         Vernon,NJ          48 F  136       U  311 2:23:29.07 10:57  50.47%
   8.Crystan Lagrange     Greenwood Lake,NY  49 F  142          296 2:25:38.62 11:07  50.31%
   9.Wendi Sweatt         Newton,NJ          46 F  145          384 2:26:51.56 11:12  48.25%
  10.Jane Rondin          Butler,NJ          49 F  165          357 2:51:06.89 13:03  42.82%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON           MALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Boris Gavilanes      Hackensack,NJ      51 M   16  7    U  256 1:36:09.15  7:20  68.34%
   2.Sergio Cano          Kearny,NJ          54 M   18       U  414 1:37:57.23  7:28  68.90%
   3.Michael Greeley      Warwick,NY         51 M   20  7    U  262 1:38:15.97  7:30  66.88%
   4.Thomas Berhman       Ocean Isle Beac,NC 52 M   21          214 1:38:16.89  7:30  67.46%
   5.Simon Bintley        Green Brook,NJ     52 M   43          216 1:48:38.55  8:17  61.03%
   6.Evan Xenakis         Sparta,NJ          52 M   57          403 1:52:53.66  8:37  58.73%
   7.John Carolan         New Hope,PA        51 M   87          227 2:02:14.29  9:19  53.76%
   8.Stephen Bandfield    Newton,NJ          54 M   93          207 2:03:55.34  9:27  54.47%
   9.Sean Mayer           Lafayette,NJ       50 M  119          316 2:15:06.59 10:18  48.22%
  10.Steve Tierney        Hackettstown,NJ    50 M  144          415 2:26:09.64 11:09  44.58%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON           FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kathy Rocker         South Plainfiel,NJ 53 F   39  7    U  356 1:47:29.19  8:12  71.54%
   2.Nancy Gitin          Pequannock,NJ      50 F   54  7    U  260 1:52:31.15  8:35  65.90%
   3.Mona Jha             Montclair,NJ       53 F   65  7    U  280 1:55:47.79  8:50  66.42%
   4.Maureen Hvizdos      Newton,NJ          54 F   72          274 1:57:45.69  8:59  66.13%
   5.Barbara Hanlon       Ocean,NJ           52 F   96          264 2:05:08.41  9:33  60.70%
   6.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      53 F   97  7    U  346 2:05:21.87  9:34  61.35%
   7.Karyn Sable Feder    Springfield,NJ     53 F  102  5    U  366 2:07:41.41  9:44  60.23%
   8.Suzanne Mayer        Lafayette,NJ       50 F  104          317 2:08:09.20  9:47  57.86%
   9.Timea Agoston        Hackettstown,NJ    50 F  128          201 2:19:16.87 10:37  53.24%
  10.Meredith Madison     Lancaster,MA       50 F  147          308 2:31:16.60 11:32  49.02%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON           MALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Gary Leaman          Hardwick,NJ        59 M   10       U  407 1:29:10.05  6:48  79.25%
   2.Jorge Lopes          Linden,NJ          55 M   11       U  304 1:29:59.43  6:52  75.68%
   3.Pierre Bay           Mountain Lakes,NJ  56 M   24          210 1:40:04.51  7:38  68.67%
   4.Christopher Gastelu  Oradell,NJ         58 M   37          253 1:46:17.50  8:06  65.87%
   5.Brian Norris         Sparta,NJ          57 M   83          332 1:59:37.44  9:07  57.98%
   6.Yon Cho              Summit,NJ          56 M   95          230 2:05:01.02  9:32  54.97%
   7.Christopher Jentile  Ridgefield,NJ      57 M  100  7    U  278 2:07:30.12  9:44  54.40%
   8.Dan Murray           Newton,NJ          55 M  105          419 2:08:25.31  9:48  53.03%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON           FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Suzanne Laburt       Greenwood Lake,NY  55 F   13  5    U  295 1:30:59.83  6:56  86.66%
   2.Esther Rubinstein    Fair Lawn,NJ       56 F   79  5    U  363 1:59:01.59  9:05  67.11%
   3.Shelley Harvey       Blairstown,NJ      56 F  114          265 2:12:37.22 10:07  60.23%
   4.Katie Maher          Bloomfield,NJ      57 F  133          309 2:22:06.17 10:50  56.94%
   5.Dinah Ranges         Montville,NJ       56 F  153          348 2:38:40.80 12:06  50.34%
   6.Valerie Thorpe       Lebanon,NJ         56 F  170          388 3:03:44.00 14:01  43.48%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON           MALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      63 M   26  7    U  374 1:40:27.72  7:40  73.10%
   2.Brian Cap            Succasunna,NJ      60 M  129          226 2:20:10.37 10:42  50.90%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON           FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mary Wingate         Fanwood,NJ         62 F  110       U  399 2:09:05.10  9:51  67.05%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON           MALE AGES 65 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bill Bosmann         Rockaway,NJ        68 M   40  5    U  219 1:47:35.29  8:12  71.77%
   2.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 65 M   61  5    U  364 1:54:47.22  8:45  65.26%
   3.Frank Krajick        Dumont,NJ          68 M   81          413 1:59:26.05  9:07  64.65%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON           FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Cami Klein           Glen Rock,NJ       65 F  125       U  292 2:17:34.63 10:30  65.66%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON           MALE AGES 70 TO 74 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Przemyslaw Nowicki   Holmdel,NJ         74 M   52       U  333 1:51:23.51  8:30  74.47%
   2.James Smith          Delaware,NJ        70 M  127       U  408 2:18:47.19 10:35  56.81%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON           FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON           MALE AGES 75 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Thomas Kelly         West Orange,NJ     77 M  124       U  290 2:16:52.18 10:26  63.77%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON           FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Linda Newman         Leesburg,FL        75 F  169          331 2:59:59.00 13:44  58.74%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON           MALE AGES 80 TO 84 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON           FEMALE AGES 80 TO 84 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON           MALE 85 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON           FEMALE 85 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON           MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON           FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| 700 POINTS | 500 POINTS
Teams Results
| COED OPEN TEAM
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


700 POINTS Special Category Results
SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON MALE 700 POINTS          
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jackson Bangs        Montclair,NJ       29 M 8   7    U  208 1:22:32.78  6:18
   2.Edgar Tejada         South Amboy,NJ     34 M     7    U  387 1:28:02.60  6:43
   3.Boris Gavilanes      Hackensack,NJ      51 M     7    U  256 1:36:09.15  7:20
   4.Mark Hinkeldey       Colonia,NJ         45 M 15  7    U  267 1:38:06.60  7:29
   5.Michael Greeley      Warwick,NY         51 M     7    U  262 1:38:15.97  7:30
   6.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      63 M 8   7    U  374 1:40:27.72  7:40
   7.Pradeep Kapoor       Mahwah,NJ          44 M     7    U  286 2:00:36.40  9:12
   8.Alex Obelink         Flanders,NJ        44 M     7       334 2:01:06.50  9:14
   9.Christopher Jentile  Ridgefield,NJ      57 M     7    U  278 2:07:30.12  9:44
  10.Kyle Bailey          Newton,NJ          32 M     7       205 2:25:33.23 11:06

SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON FEMALE 700 POINTS          
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ariana Bauer         Denville,NJ        34 F     7    U  209 1:40:07.82  7:38
   2.Kathy Rocker         South Plainfiel,NJ 53 F 15  7    U  356 1:47:29.19  8:12
   3.Ashley Grimes        Montclair,NJ       30 F 8   7    U  263 1:48:16.47  8:16
   4.Nancy Gitin          Pequannock,NJ      50 F 8   7    U  260 1:52:31.15  8:35
   5.Elizabeth Senger     Bloomfield,NJ      41 F     7    U  371 1:53:14.61  8:38
   6.Mona Jha             Montclair,NJ       53 F 8   7    U  280 1:55:47.79  8:50
   7.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      53 F 15  7    U  346 2:05:21.87  9:34
   8.Michele Becker       Ridgewood,NJ       44 F     7    U  211 2:07:30.18  9:44
500 POINTS Special Category Results
SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON MALE 500 POINTS          
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Atilla Sabahoglu     Franklin Park,NJ   40 M     5    U  365 1:20:40.60  6:09
   2.Bill Bosmann         Rockaway,NJ        68 M     5    U  219 1:47:35.29  8:12
   3.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 65 M     5    U  364 1:54:47.22  8:45

SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON FEMALE 500 POINTS          
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Suzanne Laburt       Greenwood Lake,NY  55 F     5    U  295 1:30:59.83  6:56
   2.Esther Rubinstein    Fair Lawn,NJ       56 F     5    U  363 1:59:01.59  9:05
   3.Melissa Lisbao       Highland Park,NJ   24 F     5       303 2:02:22.49  9:20
   4.Karyn Sable Feder    Springfield,NJ     53 F     5    U  366 2:07:41.41  9:44
   5.Colyn Lucario-huntle Somerville,NJ      39 F     5    U  305 2:55:06.64 13:21

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| 700 POINTS | 500 POINTS
Teams Results
| COED OPEN TEAM
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


COED OPEN TEAM Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     FLEET FEET/ESSEX  OPEN                  10:56:28.09 AVERAGE:1:49:24.68
      3.Jackson Bangs        Montclair,NJ       29 M 8        U  208 1:22:32.78*
     26.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      63 M 8        U  374 1:40:27.72*
     41.Ashley Grimes        Montclair,NJ       30 F 8        U  263 1:48:16.47*
     54.Nancy Gitin          Pequannock,NJ      50 F 8        U  260 1:52:31.15*
     65.Mona Jha             Montclair,NJ       53 F 8        U  280 1:55:47.79*
    124.Thomas Kelly         West Orange,NJ     77 M 8        U  290 2:16:52.18*
  2     RVRR OPEN                               11:03:45.04 AVERAGE:1:50:37.51
     19.Mark Hinkeldey       Colonia,NJ         45 M 15       U  267 1:38:06.60*
     39.Kathy Rocker         South Plainfiel,NJ 53 F 15       U  356 1:47:29.19*
     42.Jack Craft           Metuchen,NJ        42 M 15       U  234 1:48:26.22*
     45.Minh-tri Vo          Piscataway,NJ      36 M 15       U  395 1:49:21.98*
     62.Taylor Rehe          Branchburg,NJ      24 F 15       U  351 1:54:59.18*
     97.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      53 F 15       U  346 2:05:21.87*

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP
   1.Gary Leaman          Hardwick,NJ        59 M  U  407 1:29:10.05  6:48 79.25%
   2.Jorge Lopes          Linden,NJ          55 M  U  304 1:29:59.43  6:52 75.68%
   3.Tony Kharitonov      Millburn,NJ        49 M  U  291 1:26:05.56  6:34 75.02%
   4.Przemyslaw Nowicki   Holmdel,NJ         74 M  U  333 1:51:23.51  8:30 74.47%
   5.Atilla Sabahoglu     Franklin Park,NJ   40 M  U  365 1:20:40.60  6:09 74.41%
   6.Ricky Snyder         Pen Argyl,PA       46 M     378 1:25:44.80  6:32 73.43%
   7.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      63 M  U  374 1:40:27.72  7:40 73.10%
   8.Bill Bosmann         Rockaway,NJ        68 M  U  219 1:47:35.29  8:12 71.77%
   9.Sergio Cano          Kearny,NJ          54 M  U  414 1:37:57.23  7:28 68.90%
  10.Pierre Bay           Mountain Lakes,NJ  56 M     210 1:40:04.51  7:38 68.67%
  11.Boris Gavilanes      Hackensack,NJ      51 M  U  256 1:36:09.15  7:20 68.34%
  12.Timothy Mcqueen      Ogdensburg,NJ      47 M  U  321 1:33:00.55  7:06 68.27%
  13.Thomas Berhman       Ocean Isle Beac,NC 52 M     214 1:38:16.89  7:30 67.46%
  14.Michael Greeley      Warwick,NY         51 M  U  262 1:38:15.97  7:30 66.88%
  15.Leigh Parciak        Tranquility,NJ     40 M     338 1:30:43.44  6:55 66.17%
  16.Christopher Gastelu  Oradell,NJ         58 M     253 1:46:17.50  8:06 65.87%
  17.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 65 M  U  364 1:54:47.22  8:45 65.26%
  18.Peter Cullen         Verona,NJ          49 M  U  235 1:39:20.45  7:35 65.02%
  19.Frank Krajick        Dumont,NJ          68 M     413 1:59:26.05  9:07 64.65%
  20.Thomas Kelly         West Orange,NJ     77 M  U  290 2:16:52.18 10:26 63.77%
  21.Mark Hinkeldey       Colonia,NJ         45 M  U  267 1:38:06.60  7:29 63.65%
  22.Simon Bintley        Green Brook,NJ     52 M     216 1:48:38.55  8:17 61.03%
  23.Ryan Hudson          Newport,RI         43 M     272 1:44:12.48  7:57 58.94%
  24.Rich Ziegenbalg      Colonia,NJ         48 M  U  405 1:48:42.85  8:18 58.91%
  25.Evan Xenakis         Sparta,NJ          52 M     403 1:52:53.66  8:37 58.73%
  26.Brian Norris         Sparta,NJ          57 M     332 1:59:37.44  9:07 57.98%
  27.Luke Mason           Hackettstown,NJ    40 M     314 1:45:30.19  8:03 56.90%
  28.Josh Sears           Caldwell,NJ        48 M     370 1:52:37.23  8:35 56.86%
  29.James Smith          Delaware,NJ        70 M  U  408 2:18:47.19 10:35 56.81%
  30.Jack Craft           Metuchen,NJ        42 M  U  234 1:48:26.22  8:16 56.18%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP
   1.Suzanne Laburt       Greenwood Lake,NY  55 F  U  295 1:30:59.83  6:56 86.66%
   2.Kathy Rocker         South Plainfiel,NJ 53 F  U  356 1:47:29.19  8:12 71.54%
   3.Esther Rubinstein    Fair Lawn,NJ       56 F  U  363 1:59:01.59  9:05 67.11%
   4.Mary Wingate         Fanwood,NJ         62 F  U  399 2:09:05.10  9:51 67.05%
   5.Alison Smith         Red Bank,NJ        44 F  U  376 1:44:25.65  7:58 66.58%
   6.Mona Jha             Montclair,NJ       53 F  U  280 1:55:47.79  8:50 66.42%
   7.Maureen Hvizdos      Newton,NJ          54 F     274 1:57:45.69  8:59 66.13%
   8.Nancy Gitin          Pequannock,NJ      50 F  U  260 1:52:31.15  8:35 65.90%
   9.Cami Klein           Glen Rock,NJ       65 F  U  292 2:17:34.63 10:30 65.66%
  10.Carolee Jerome       Hackettstown,NJ    47 F     279 1:50:18.94  8:25 64.92%
  11.Necia Mcqueen        Ogdensburg,NJ      45 F  U  320 1:49:41.99  8:22 63.96%
  12.Joy Miller           Columbia,NJ        44 F     324 1:51:22.76  8:30 62.42%
  13.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      53 F  U  346 2:05:21.87  9:34 61.35%
  14.Barbara Hanlon       Ocean,NJ           52 F     264 2:05:08.41  9:33 60.70%
  15.Meredith Walling     Newton,NJ          46 F     406 1:56:48.68  8:55 60.67%
  16.Karyn Sable Feder    Springfield,NJ     53 F  U  366 2:07:41.41  9:44 60.23%
  17.Shelley Harvey       Blairstown,NJ      56 F     265 2:12:37.22 10:07 60.23%
  18.Elizabeth Senger     Bloomfield,NJ      41 F  U  371 1:53:14.61  8:38 59.96%
  19.Linda Newman         Leesburg,FL        75 F     331 2:59:59.00 13:44 58.74%
  20.Andrea Sarok         Summit,NJ          40 F     369 1:55:53.95  8:50 58.20%
  21.Suzanne Mayer        Lafayette,NJ       50 F     317 2:08:09.20  9:47 57.86%
  22.Lou Ann Bruno        Newton,NJ          49 F     223 2:08:37.80  9:49 56.97%
  23.Katie Maher          Bloomfield,NJ      57 F     309 2:22:06.17 10:50 56.94%
  24.Kristin Larosa       Madison,NJ         41 F     299 2:04:01.34  9:28 54.75%
  25.Tonya Fleszar        Newton,NJ          44 F     248 2:07:00.13  9:41 54.74%
  26.Michele Becker       Ridgewood,NJ       44 F  U  211 2:07:30.18  9:44 54.53%
  27.Timea Agoston        Hackettstown,NJ    50 F     201 2:19:16.87 10:37 53.24%
  28.Anke Shortell        Hackettstown,NJ    42 F     372 2:08:43.56  9:49 53.13%
  29.Janine Steiger       Boston,MA          45 F     382 2:14:13.54 10:14 52.27%
  30.Christine Licata     Andover,NJ         45 F     301 2:16:45.45 10:26 51.30%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP
   1.Gary Leaman          Hardwick,NJ        59 M  U  407 1:29:10.05  6:48 79.25%
   2.Jorge Lopes          Linden,NJ          55 M  U  304 1:29:59.43  6:52 75.68%
   3.Tony Kharitonov      Millburn,NJ        49 M  U  291 1:26:05.56  6:34 75.02%
   4.Przemyslaw Nowicki   Holmdel,NJ         74 M  U  333 1:51:23.51  8:30 74.47%
   5.Atilla Sabahoglu     Franklin Park,NJ   40 M  U  365 1:20:40.60  6:09 74.41%
   6.Ricky Snyder         Pen Argyl,PA       46 M     378 1:25:44.80  6:32 73.43%
   7.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      63 M  U  374 1:40:27.72  7:40 73.10%
   8.Paul Kartanowicz     West Orange,NJ     38 M  U  410 1:21:45.97  6:14 72.59%
   9.Bill Bosmann         Rockaway,NJ        68 M  U  219 1:47:35.29  8:12 71.77%
  10.Jackson Bangs        Montclair,NJ       29 M  U  208 1:22:32.78  6:18 70.73%
  11.John Larkin          Sparta,NJ          29 M     298 1:23:56.00  6:24 69.56%
  12.Sergio Cano          Kearny,NJ          54 M  U  414 1:37:57.23  7:28 68.90%
  13.Pierre Bay           Mountain Lakes,NJ  56 M     210 1:40:04.51  7:38 68.67%
  14.Boris Gavilanes      Hackensack,NJ      51 M  U  256 1:36:09.15  7:20 68.34%
  15.Timothy Mcqueen      Ogdensburg,NJ      47 M  U  321 1:33:00.55  7:06 68.27%
  16.Bobby Ebel           Parsippany,NJ      24 M     245 1:26:16.95  6:35 67.67%
  17.Thomas Berhman       Ocean Isle Beac,NC 52 M     214 1:38:16.89  7:30 67.46%
  18.Michael Greeley      Warwick,NY         51 M  U  262 1:38:15.97  7:30 66.88%
  19.Edgar Tejada         South Amboy,NJ     34 M  U  387 1:28:02.60  6:43 66.49%
  20.Leigh Parciak        Tranquility,NJ     40 M     338 1:30:43.44  6:55 66.17%
  21.Christopher Gastelu  Oradell,NJ         58 M     253 1:46:17.50  8:06 65.87%
  22.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 65 M  U  364 1:54:47.22  8:45 65.26%
  23.Peter Cullen         Verona,NJ          49 M  U  235 1:39:20.45  7:35 65.02%
  24.Frank Krajick        Dumont,NJ          68 M     413 1:59:26.05  9:07 64.65%
  25.Thomas Kelly         West Orange,NJ     77 M  U  290 2:16:52.18 10:26 63.77%
  26.Mark Hinkeldey       Colonia,NJ         45 M  U  267 1:38:06.60  7:29 63.65%
  27.Gregory Lane         Washington,DC      29 M     297 1:32:16.31  7:02 63.27%
  28.Simon Bintley        Green Brook,NJ     52 M     216 1:48:38.55  8:17 61.03%
  29.Jim Jammal           Wood Ridge,NJ      29 M     275 1:37:35.87  7:27 59.82%
  30.Ryan Hudson          Newport,RI         43 M     272 1:44:12.48  7:57 58.94%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP
   1.Suzanne Laburt       Greenwood Lake,NY  55 F  U  295 1:30:59.83  6:56 86.66%
   2.Diana D'achille      Denville,NJ        26 F     237 1:28:51.76  6:47 73.37%
   3.Kathy Rocker         South Plainfiel,NJ 53 F  U  356 1:47:29.19  8:12 71.54%
   4.Esther Rubinstein    Fair Lawn,NJ       56 F  U  363 1:59:01.59  9:05 67.11%
   5.Mary Wingate         Fanwood,NJ         62 F  U  399 2:09:05.10  9:51 67.05%
   6.Alison Smith         Red Bank,NJ        44 F  U  376 1:44:25.65  7:58 66.58%
   7.Mona Jha             Montclair,NJ       53 F  U  280 1:55:47.79  8:50 66.42%
   8.Maureen Hvizdos      Newton,NJ          54 F     274 1:57:45.69  8:59 66.13%
   9.Nancy Gitin          Pequannock,NJ      50 F  U  260 1:52:31.15  8:35 65.90%
  10.Cami Klein           Glen Rock,NJ       65 F  U  292 2:17:34.63 10:30 65.66%
  11.Ariana Bauer         Denville,NJ        34 F  U  209 1:40:07.82  7:38 65.57%
  12.Carolee Jerome       Hackettstown,NJ    47 F     279 1:50:18.94  8:25 64.92%
  13.Melissa Sacco        Denville,NJ        28 F     367 1:41:53.62  7:46 63.99%
  14.Necia Mcqueen        Ogdensburg,NJ      45 F  U  320 1:49:41.99  8:22 63.96%
  15.Lindsey Buttgereit   Newton,NJ          16 F     224 1:49:53.90  8:23 63.56%
  16.Stacey Wisniewski    Wayne,NJ           36 F     401 1:44:20.05  7:58 63.34%
  17.Joy Miller           Columbia,NJ        44 F     324 1:51:22.76  8:30 62.42%
  18.Alex Polizzo         Montclair,NJ       27 F     342 1:45:05.54  8:01 62.04%
  19.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      53 F  U  346 2:05:21.87  9:34 61.35%
  20.Barbara Hanlon       Ocean,NJ           52 F     264 2:05:08.41  9:33 60.70%
  21.Meredith Walling     Newton,NJ          46 F     406 1:56:48.68  8:55 60.67%
  22.Lindsey White        Newton,NJ          13 F     398 2:03:23.17  9:25 60.65%
  23.Ashley Grimes        Montclair,NJ       30 F  U  263 1:48:16.47  8:16 60.24%
  24.Shelley Harvey       Blairstown,NJ      56 F     265 2:12:37.22 10:07 60.23%
  25.Karyn Sable Feder    Springfield,NJ     53 F  U  366 2:07:41.41  9:44 60.23%
  26.Elizabeth Senger     Bloomfield,NJ      41 F  U  371 1:53:14.61  8:38 59.96%
  27.Lindsay Bergman      Montclair,NJ       37 F  U  213 1:51:48.29  8:32 59.36%
  28.Caeley Tierney       Hackettstown,NJ    17 F     416 1:55:35.46  8:49 59.22%
  29.Linda Newman         Leesburg,FL        75 F     331 2:59:59.00 13:44 58.74%
  30.Andrea Sarok         Summit,NJ          40 F     369 1:55:53.95  8:50 58.20%