SCARE HUNGER 5K

Race Date:10-28-18


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SCARE HUNGER 5K


06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Matthew Lawrence     New Milford,NJ     26 M         18:58.42  6:06 1/63      M25-29:1/7       68.39  
   2.Reyes Garcia Marvin  Palisades Park,NJ  19 M         19:24.56  6:14 2/63      M15-19:1/4       66.87  
   3.Kevin Hunt           Verona,NJ          48 M U       20:22.94  6:33 3/63      M45-49:1/5       71.29  
   4.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           37 M U       21:25.88  6:53 4/63      M35-39:1/5       62.63  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   5.Mynor Garcia         Palisades Park,NJ  20 M         21:48.05  7:01 5/63      M20-24:1/4       59.51  
   6.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         59 M U       22:42.46  7:18 6/63      M55-59:1/2       69.72  
   7.Emil Estok           Garfield,NJ        60 M U       22:56.92  7:23 7/63      M60-64:1/1       69.58  
   8.C. Montana Greenwald Wayne,NJ           30 M         23:02.33  7:24 8/63      M30-34:1/11      56.50  
   9.James Heinegg        West Caldwell,NJ   55 M U       23:38.45  7:36 9/63      M55-59:2/2       64.85  
  10.Evan Bender          Tarrytown,NY       53 M         24:10.45  7:46 10/63     M50-54:1/7       62.43  
  11.Pable Troche         Paterson,NJ        45 M U       24:32.64  7:53 11/63     M45-49:2/5       57.89  
  12.Nancy Gitin          Pequannock,NJ      50 F U       24:43.44  7:57 1/76      F50-54:1/6       66.80  
  13.Kyle Bedford         Clifton,NJ         31 M U       24:48.79  7:59 12/63     M30-34:2/11      52.60  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  14.Ryan Harman          Bayville,NJ        20 M         25:14.52  8:07 13/63     M20-24:2/4       51.42  
  15.Ron Krietzman        Little Falls,NJ    45 M         25:23.13  8:10 14/63     M45-49:3/5       55.95  
  16.Natalie Tomice       ,                  30 F         25:47.58  8:18 2/76      F30-34:1/11      57.24  
  17.Brian Wisowaty       Lyndhurst,NJ       29 M         26:00.18  8:22 15/63     M25-29:2/7       49.97  
  18.Edward Cassatly Iii  Clifton,NJ         42 M         26:28.72  8:31 16/63     M40-44:1/3       52.51  
  19.Richard Freundlich   Westfield,NJ       65 M U       26:32.63  8:32 17/63     M65-69:1/4       62.73  
  20.Judith Hudson        Westfield,NJ       64 F U       26:46.14  8:36 3/76      F60-64:1/3       72.76  
  21.Justin Ross          Montclair,NJ       33 M         27:07.75  8:43 18/63     M30-34:3/11      48.42  
  22.Nick Cluen           Bloomfield,NJ      53 M         27:35.36  8:52 19/63     M50-54:2/7       54.70  
  23.Priscilla Villavicen New City,NY        36 F         27:37.31  8:53 4/76      F35-39:1/12      53.94  
  24.Janine Michaels      Glen Ridge,NJ      56 F U       27:41.68  8:54 5/76      F55-59:1/3       63.81  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  25.Joanna Matusek       Clifton,NJ         30 F         28:07.66  9:03 6/76      F30-34:2/11      52.49  
  26.Javier Sanchez       Haledon,NJ         17 M         28:09.18  9:03 20/63     M15-19:2/4       46.46  
  27.Xinhang Zou          Montclair,NJ       30 M         28:26.41  9:09 21/63     M30-34:4/11      45.77  
  28.Robert Liput         Wayne,NJ           11 M         28:44.55  9:15 22/63     M 1-14:1/4       51.90  
  29.Katie Smeilus        Butler,NJ          19 F         28:50.45  9:16 7/76      F15-19:1/3       51.18  
  30.John Rich            Little Falls,NJ    53 M         28:54.60  9:18 23/63     M50-54:3/7       52.21  
  31.Brian Trivinos       Paterson,NJ        20 M         28:57.65  9:19 24/63     M20-24:3/4       44.82  
  32.Chris Obutlia        Wayne,NJ           33 M         29:04.56  9:21 25/63     M30-34:5/11      45.17  
  33.Raquel Foote         Paterson,NJ        36 F U       29:09.89  9:23 8/76      F35-39:2/12      51.11  
  34.Anthony Veltri       Moonachie,NJ       26 M         29:12.41  9:24 26/63     M25-29:3/7       44.44  
  35.Jodi Fader           Wyckoff,NJ         40 F         29:14.82  9:24 9/76      F40-44:1/5       51.86  
  36.Meredith Riss        Wyckoff,NJ         38 F         29:14.89  9:24 10/76     F35-39:3/12      51.35  
  37.Nicole Foley         West Milford,NJ    46 F         29:23.47  9:27 11/76     F45-49:1/3       53.93  
  38.Josephine Gottilla   Butler,NJ          32 F         30:04.35  9:40 12/76     F30-34:3/11      49.14  
  39.Jillian Schmidt      Raritan,NJ         22 F         30:13.95  9:43 13/76     F20-24:1/6       48.84  
  40.Shawn Orzechowski    Raritan,NJ         25 M         30:14.19  9:43 27/63     M25-29:4/7       42.92  
  41.Maureen Kemunto      West Caldwell,NJ   74 F         30:34.81  9:50 14/76     F70-74:1/3       73.09  
  42.Carl Mercado         Bloomfield,NJ      35 M         30:37.26  9:51 28/63     M35-39:2/5       43.29  
  43.Christina Mercado    Bloomfield,NJ      36 F         30:37.50  9:51 15/76     F35-39:4/12      48.66  
  44.Emma Isabell Arango  Wayne,NJ           12 F         30:46.48  9:54 16/76     F 1-14:1/4       53.55  
  45.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          72 M U       30:53.28  9:56 29/63     M70-74:1/2       57.96  
  46.Martta Kelly         West Orange,NJ     60 F U       30:57.27  9:57 17/76     F60-64:2/3       59.86  
  47.Juliette Sciavolino  Wayne,NJ           53 F         30:59.52  9:58 18/76     F50-54:2/6       55.10  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  48.George Bates         Oakland,NJ         53 M         31:18.42 10:04 30/63     M50-54:4/7       48.21  
  49.Adrianna Amendola    Little Falls,NJ    27 F         31:27.72 10:07 19/76     F25-29:1/14      46.93  
  50.Tom Kelly            West Orange,NJ     77 M U       31:41.24 10:11 31/63     M75-79:1/2       61.31  
  51.Giovanni Sanchez     Haledon,NJ         47 M         32:00.96 10:18 32/63     M45-49:4/5       45.05  
  52.Julie Lanni          Ridgewood,NJ       50 F         32:07.37 10:20 20/76     F50-54:3/6       51.42  
  53.Isabella Pacheco     Bloomfield,NJ      26 F         32:11.50 10:21 21/76     F25-29:2/14      45.86  
  54.Michael Delplato     Bloomfield,NJ      26 M         32:12.26 10:21 33/63     M25-29:5/7       40.30  
  55.Allison Gibbons      Totowa,NJ          27 F         32:22.82 10:25 22/76     F25-29:3/14      45.60  
  56.Michele Kavesh       Montclair,NJ       45 F         32:24.44 10:25 23/76     F45-49:2/3       48.47  
  57.Lordes Fabian        Paterson,NJ        31 F         32:31.35 10:28 24/76     F30-34:4/11      45.40  
  58.Lawrence Yang        Lake Hiawatha,NJ   42 M         32:42.01 10:31 34/63     M40-44:2/3       42.50  
  59.Grumilda Pillaga     Paterson,NJ        37 F         32:45.75 10:32 25/76     F35-39:5/12      45.66  
  60.Mirit Fournier       West Orange,NJ     17 F         32:47.61 10:33 26/76     F15-19:2/3       45.75  
  61.Carly Kleinfeld      Wayne,NJ           26 F         32:49.66 10:33 27/76     F25-29:4/14      44.97  
  62.Guillermo Garcia     Richmond Hill,NY   54 M         32:54.98 10:35 35/63     M50-54:5/7       46.22  
  63.Lucy Lora            Haledon,NJ         25 F         32:56.45 10:36 28/76     F25-29:5/14      44.82  
  64.John Maxwell         Clifton,NJ         68 M U       32:58.19 10:36 36/63     M65-69:2/4       51.85  
  65.Alexander Diaz       Clifton,NJ         30 M         33:22.31 10:44 37/63     M30-34:6/11      39.01  
  66.Adrian Diaz          Bloomfield,NJ      32 M         33:22.93 10:44 38/63     M30-34:7/11      39.21  
  67.Michelle Yukhtman    Bloomfield,NJ      33 F         33:45.93 10:52 29/76     F30-34:5/11      43.83  
  68.Carla Holusha        Budd Lake,NJ       57 F U       33:54.73 10:54 30/76     F55-59:2/3       52.73  
  69.Amy Cahill           Moonachie,NJ       26 F         33:58.97 10:56 31/76     F25-29:6/14      43.45  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  70.Arthur Guess         Totowa,NJ          50 M         34:57.01 11:14 39/63     M50-54:6/7       42.19  
  71.Bryanna Robles       Totowa,NJ          22 F         34:57.17 11:14 32/76     F20-24:2/6       42.23  
  72.Marie Rotolo         Ramsey,NJ          42 F         35:29.11 11:25 33/76     F40-44:2/5       43.26  
  73.Sofia Rotolo         Ramsey,NJ          8  F         35:29.91 11:25 34/76     F 1-14:2/4       52.30  
  74.Thomas Bergamasco    Totowa,NJ          51 M         35:31.19 11:25 40/63     M50-54:7/7       41.83  
  75.Andrew Smolin        Jersey City,NJ     32 M         36:21.10 11:41 41/63     M30-34:8/11      36.00  
  76.Vanessa Diaz         Jersey City,NJ     24 F         36:33.32 11:45 35/76     F20-24:3/6       40.38  
  77.Nick Rudd            Hightstown,NJ      28 M         36:33.99 11:46 42/63     M25-29:6/7       35.52  
  78.Erica Fuhrman        Hoboken,NJ         24 F         36:34.05 11:46 36/76     F20-24:4/6       40.36  
  79.Ariel Fournier       West Orange,NJ     49 M         36:47.62 11:50 43/63     M45-49:5/5       39.78  
  80.Ana Paula Mourao     Hillside,NJ        61 F         36:55.24 11:52 37/76     F60-64:3/3       50.81  
  81.Stephen Holusha      Budd Lake,NJ       66 M U       37:02.80 11:55 44/63     M65-69:3/4       45.34  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  82.Scarlett Seybold     Ridgewood,NJ       11 F         37:27.11 12:03 38/76     F 1-14:3/4       45.13  
  83.Jennifer Domiano     Ridgewood,NJ       44 F         37:30.22 12:04 39/76     F40-44:3/5       41.54  
  84.Charles Seybold      Ridgewood,NJ       43 M         37:31.26 12:04 45/63     M40-44:3/3       37.32  
  85.Betsy Van Dyke       Ramsey,NJ          74 F         37:34.75 12:05 40/76     F70-74:2/3       59.48  
  86.Nancy Freundlich     Westfield,NJ       65 F U       38:10.59 12:17 41/76     F65-69:1/1       51.70  
  87.Matthew Moloshok     Westfield,NJ       65 M U       38:10.68 12:17 46/63     M65-69:4/4       43.62  
  88.Jake Ryan            Wayne,NJ           12 M         38:28.54 12:23 47/63     M 1-14:2/4       37.48  
  89.Whitney Tchonia      Montclair,NJ       28 F         38:39.98 12:26 42/76     F25-29:7/14      38.19  
  90.Chrissy Tchoula      Montclair,NJ       26 F         38:43.33 12:27 43/76     F25-29:8/14      38.12  
  91.Laura Busch          Little Falls,NJ    35 F         40:14.03 12:56 44/76     F35-39:6/12      36.93  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  92.Fanny Pulla          Passaic,NJ         27 F         40:30.81 13:02 45/76     F25-29:9/14      36.45  
  93.Angeli Jayme         Jersey City,NJ     36 F         41:04.91 13:13 46/76     F35-39:7/12      36.28  
  94.Ashleigh Keller      Bloomfield,NJ      27 F         41:18.13 13:17 47/76     F25-29:10/14     35.74  
  95.Mark Dinglasan       Millburn,NJ        37 M         41:51.55 13:28 48/63     M35-39:3/5       32.06  
  96.Michelle Dinglasan   Millburn,NJ        35 F         41:51.66 13:28 48/76     F35-39:8/12      35.50  
  97.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         78 M U       42:08.25 13:33 49/63     M75-79:2/2       47.05  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  98.Sheila Forbes        Wayne,NJ           51 F         44:39.62 14:22 49/76     F50-54:4/6       37.40  
  99.Karen Pena           Elmwood Park,NJ    42 F U       45:58.43 14:47 50/76     F40-44:4/5       33.40  
 100.Danielle Sossi       Brooklyn,NY        20 F         46:01.03 14:48 51/76     F20-24:5/6       32.08  
 101.Kathleen Davies      Hillburn,NJ        72 F U       46:25.21 14:56 52/76     F70-74:3/3       46.76  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 102.Pedro Dinglasan      Livingston,NJ      71 M         46:51.41 15:04 50/63     M70-74:2/2       37.72  
 103.Christine Guerra     Hackensack,NJ      26 F         46:55.38 15:06 53/76     F25-29:11/14     31.46  
 104.Alyssa Murphy        Clifton,NJ         25 F         46:56.02 15:06 54/76     F25-29:12/14     31.45  
 105.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    79 F U       47:21.72 15:14 55/76     F75-79:1/2       50.94  
 106.Monica David         Kenilworth,NJ      33 F         47:23.66 15:15 56/76     F30-34:6/11      31.23  
 107.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        86 M U       47:30.05 15:17 51/63     M85-98:1/1       51.93  
 108.Luis Garcia          East Rutherford,NJ 33 M         49:06.23 15:48 52/63     M30-34:9/11      26.75  
 109.Christina Diaz       Bloomfield,NJ      32 F         49:07.52 15:48 57/76     F30-34:7/11      30.08  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 110.Sarah Kohles         Wayne,NJ           14 F         50:12.12 16:09 58/76     F 1-14:4/4       31.45  
 111.Lori Kohles          Wayne,NJ           50 F         50:19.49 16:11 59/76     F50-54:5/6       32.83  
 112.Rose Vohra           Hillsborough,NJ    41 F         50:22.42 16:12 60/76     F40-44:5/5       30.28  
 113.Abril Barrales       ,                  36 F         52:33.03 16:54 61/76     F35-39:9/12      28.36  
 114.Rossie Barrales      ,                  39 F         52:34.74 16:55 62/76     F35-39:10/12     28.70  
 115.Freddy Semrau        Wayne,NJ           18 M         52:39.47 16:56 53/63     M15-19:3/4       24.66  
 116.Kelly Semrau         Wayne,NJ           53 F         52:39.81 16:56 63/76     F50-54:6/6       32.43  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 117.Jane Simpson         Wayne,NJ           77 F U       53:01.10 17:03 64/76     F75-79:2/2       44.09  
 118.Ivonne Gonzalez      Clifton,NJ         30 F         53:48.12 17:18 65/76     F30-34:8/11      27.44  
 119.Gerard Harrera       ,                  17 M         54:38.78 17:35 54/63     M15-19:4/4       23.94  
 120.Ashley Polanco       ,                  16 F         54:39.69 17:35 66/76     F15-19:3/3       27.91  

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 121.Arthur Szproch       Lincoln Park,NJ    29 M         55:59.71 18:01 55/63     M25-29:7/7       23.21  
 122.Tom Walters          Riverdale,NJ       33 M         56:00.07 18:01 56/63     M30-34:10/11     23.45  
 123.Maggie Walters       Pompton Lakes,NJ   27 F         56:04.55 18:02 67/76     F25-29:13/14     26.33  
 124.Andrew Pedroso       Ridgefield Park,NJ 31 M         56:04.99 18:03 57/63     M30-34:11/11     23.27  
 125.Gabrielle Read       Manasquan,NJ       27 F         56:05.70 18:03 68/76     F25-29:14/14     26.32  
 126.Emily Szproch        Lincoln Park,NJ    30 F         56:09.15 18:04 69/76     F30-34:9/11      26.29  
 127.Cindy Walters        Riverdale,NJ       31 F         56:11.46 18:05 70/76     F30-34:10/11     26.28  
 128.Rocio Mateo          ,                  38 F         57:21.48 18:27 71/76     F35-39:11/12     26.18  
 129.Yael Tlatelpa        ,                  99 M         57:21.67 18:27 58/63     NO AGE:1/1       97.43  
 130.Michael Portela      Livingston,NJ      23 M         57:34.32 18:31 59/63     M20-24:4/4       22.55  
 131.Wendell Alvero       Laurel,MD          38 M         58:24.88 18:48 60/63     M35-39:4/5       23.14  
 132.Patricia Gibbons     Totowa,NJ          57 F         58:59.13 18:59 72/76     F55-59:3/3       30.31  
 133.Erica Gibbons        Totowa,NJ          24 F         59:00.94 18:59 73/76     F20-24:6/6       25.02  

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 134.Mike Aiese           Middlesex,NJ       38 M       1:00:20.54 19:25 61/63     M35-39:5/5       22.40  
 135.Allison Vogel        Dover,NJ           36 F       1:00:20.69 19:25 74/76     F35-39:12/12     24.70  
 136.Sau Yee Chan         Lake Hiawatha,NJ   34 F       1:00:20.95 19:25 75/76     F30-34:11/11     24.57  
 137.Cole Gues            Totowa,NJ          5  M       1:00:55.76 19:36 62/63     M 1-14:3/4       35.15  
 138.Derek Guess          Totowa,NJ          9  M       1:00:56.65 19:36 63/63     M 1-14:4/4       26.69  
 139.Nancy Robles-guess   Totowa,NJ          45 F       1:00:56.78 19:36 76/76     F45-49:3/3       25.78  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
SCARE HUNGER 5K TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.Matthew Lawrence     New Milford,NJ     26 M             310   18:58.42  6:06
OvM2.Reyes Garcia Marvin  Palisades Park,NJ  19 M             312   19:24.56  6:15
OvM3.Kevin Hunt           Verona,NJ          48 M          U  323   20:22.94  6:34
   4.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           37 M          U  314   21:25.88  6:54
   5.Mynor Garcia         Palisades Park,NJ  20 M             311   21:48.05  7:01
   6.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         59 M          U  265   22:42.46  7:19
   7.Emil Estok           Garfield,NJ        60 M          U  313   22:56.92  7:23
   8.C. Montana Greenwald Wayne,NJ           30 M             243   23:02.33  7:25
   9.James Heinegg        West Caldwell,NJ   55 M          U  246   23:38.45  7:37
  10.Evan Bender          Tarrytown,NY       53 M             334   24:10.45  7:47
SCARE HUNGER 5K TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF1.Nancy Gitin          Pequannock,NJ      50 F          U  326   24:43.44  7:57
OvF2.Natalie Tomice       ,                  30 F             327   25:47.58  8:18
OvF3.Judith Hudson        Westfield,NJ       64 F          U  249   26:46.14  8:37
   4.Priscilla Villavicen New City,NY        36 F             303   27:37.31  8:53
   5.Janine Michaels      Glen Ridge,NJ      56 F          U  272   27:41.68  8:55
   6.Joanna Matusek       Clifton,NJ         30 F             268   28:07.66  9:03
   7.Katie Smeilus        Butler,NJ          19 F             293   28:50.45  9:17
   8.Raquel Foote         Paterson,NJ        36 F          U  230   29:09.89  9:23
   9.Jodi Fader           Wyckoff,NJ         40 F             228   29:14.82  9:25
  10.Meredith Riss        Wyckoff,NJ         38 F             283   29:14.89  9:25
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
SCARE HUNGER 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM3.Kevin Hunt           Verona,NJ          48 M          U  323   20:22.94  6:34
   1.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         59 M          U  265   22:42.46  7:19
   2.Emil Estok           Garfield,NJ        60 M          U  313   22:56.92  7:23
   3.James Heinegg        West Caldwell,NJ   55 M          U  246   23:38.45  7:37
   4.Evan Bender          Tarrytown,NY       53 M             334   24:10.45  7:47
   5.Pable Troche         Paterson,NJ        45 M          U  319   24:32.64  7:54
   6.Ron Krietzman        Little Falls,NJ    45 M             259   25:23.13  8:10
   7.Edward Cassatly Iii  Clifton,NJ         42 M             215   26:28.72  8:31
   8.Richard Freundlich   Westfield,NJ       65 M          U  235   26:32.63  8:33
   9.Nick Cluen           Bloomfield,NJ      53 M             217   27:35.36  8:53
  10.John Rich            Little Falls,NJ    53 M             341   28:54.60  9:18
SCARE HUNGER 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF1.Nancy Gitin          Pequannock,NJ      50 F          U  326   24:43.44  7:57
OvF3.Judith Hudson        Westfield,NJ       64 F          U  249   26:46.14  8:37
   1.Janine Michaels      Glen Ridge,NJ      56 F          U  272   27:41.68  8:55
   2.Jodi Fader           Wyckoff,NJ         40 F             228   29:14.82  9:25
   3.Nicole Foley         West Milford,NJ    46 F             229   29:23.47  9:28
   4.Maureen Kemunto      West Caldwell,NJ   74 F             255   30:34.81  9:51
   5.Martta Kelly         West Orange,NJ     60 F          U  253   30:57.27  9:58
   6.Juliette Sciavolino  Wayne,NJ           53 F             335   30:59.52  9:58
   7.Julie Lanni          Ridgewood,NJ       50 F             261   32:07.37 10:20
   8.Michele Kavesh       Montclair,NJ       45 F             251   32:24.44 10:26
   9.Carla Holusha        Budd Lake,NJ       57 F          U  247   33:54.73 10:55
  10.Marie Rotolo         Ramsey,NJ          42 F             338   35:29.11 11:25

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

SCARE HUNGER 5K                         MALE 14 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Robert Liput         Wayne,NJ           11 M   28          263   28:44.55  9:15  51.90%
   2.Jake Ryan            Wayne,NJ           12 M   88          336   38:28.54 12:23  37.48%
   3.Cole Gues            Totowa,NJ          5  M  137          329 1:00:55.76 19:37  35.15%
   4.Derek Guess          Totowa,NJ          9  M  138          331 1:00:56.65 19:37  26.69%


SCARE HUNGER 5K                         FEMALE 14 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Emma Isabell Arango  Wayne,NJ           12 F   44          337   30:46.48  9:54  53.55%
   2.Sofia Rotolo         Ramsey,NJ          8  F   73          339   35:29.91 11:26  52.30%
   3.Scarlett Seybold     Ridgewood,NJ       11 F   82          290   37:27.11 12:03  45.13%
   4.Sarah Kohles         Wayne,NJ           14 F  110          258   50:12.12 16:09  31.45%


SCARE HUNGER 5K                         MALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM2.Reyes Garcia Marvin  Palisades Park,NJ  19 M    2          312   19:24.56  6:15  66.87%
   1.Javier Sanchez       Haledon,NJ         17 M   26          346   28:09.18  9:04  46.46%
   2.Freddy Semrau        Wayne,NJ           18 M  115          287   52:39.47 16:57  24.66%
   3.Gerard Harrera       ,                  17 M  119          356   54:38.78 17:35  23.94%


SCARE HUNGER 5K                         FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Katie Smeilus        Butler,NJ          19 F   29          293   28:50.45  9:17  51.18%
   2.Mirit Fournier       West Orange,NJ     17 F   60          233   32:47.61 10:33  45.75%
   3.Ashley Polanco       ,                  16 F  120          355   54:39.69 17:36  27.91%


SCARE HUNGER 5K                         MALE AGES 20 TO 24 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mynor Garcia         Palisades Park,NJ  20 M    5          311   21:48.05  7:01  59.51%
   2.Ryan Harman          Bayville,NJ        20 M   14          245   25:14.52  8:07  51.42%
   3.Brian Trivinos       Paterson,NJ        20 M   31          298   28:57.65  9:19  44.82%
   4.Michael Portela      Livingston,NJ      23 M  130          279   57:34.32 18:32  22.55%


SCARE HUNGER 5K                         FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jillian Schmidt      Raritan,NJ         22 F   39          286   30:13.95  9:44  48.84%
   2.Bryanna Robles       Totowa,NJ          22 F   71          340   34:57.17 11:15  42.23%
   3.Vanessa Diaz         Jersey City,NJ     24 F   76          223   36:33.32 11:46  40.38%
   4.Erica Fuhrman        Hoboken,NJ         24 F   78          236   36:34.05 11:46  40.36%
   5.Danielle Sossi       Brooklyn,NY        20 F  100          294   46:01.03 14:49  32.08%
   6.Erica Gibbons        Totowa,NJ          24 F  133          239   59:00.94 19:00  25.02%


SCARE HUNGER 5K                         MALE AGES 25 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM1.Matthew Lawrence     New Milford,NJ     26 M    1          310   18:58.42  6:06  68.39%
   1.Brian Wisowaty       Lyndhurst,NJ       29 M   17          325   26:00.18  8:22  49.97%
   2.Anthony Veltri       Moonachie,NJ       26 M   34          302   29:12.41  9:24  44.44%
   3.Shawn Orzechowski    Raritan,NJ         25 M   40          275   30:14.19  9:44  42.92%
   4.Michael Delplato     Bloomfield,NJ      26 M   54          219   32:12.26 10:22  40.30%
   5.Nick Rudd            Hightstown,NJ      28 M   77          344   36:33.99 11:46  35.52%
   6.Arthur Szproch       Lincoln Park,NJ    29 M  121          296   55:59.71 18:01  23.21%


SCARE HUNGER 5K                         FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Adrianna Amendola    Little Falls,NJ    27 F   49          204   31:27.72 10:08  46.93%
   2.Isabella Pacheco     Bloomfield,NJ      26 F   53          276   32:11.50 10:22  45.86%
   3.Allison Gibbons      Totowa,NJ          27 F   55          238   32:22.82 10:25  45.60%
   4.Carly Kleinfeld      Wayne,NJ           26 F   61          322   32:49.66 10:34  44.97%
   5.Lucy Lora            Haledon,NJ         25 F   63          264   32:56.45 10:36  44.82%
   6.Amy Cahill           Moonachie,NJ       26 F   69          214   33:58.97 10:56  43.45%
   7.Whitney Tchonia      Montclair,NJ       28 F   89          350   38:39.98 12:27  38.19%
   8.Chrissy Tchoula      Montclair,NJ       26 F   90          349   38:43.33 12:28  38.12%
   9.Fanny Pulla          Passaic,NJ         27 F   92          280   40:30.81 13:02  36.45%
  10.Ashleigh Keller      Bloomfield,NJ      27 F   94          252   41:18.13 13:18  35.74%


SCARE HUNGER 5K                         MALE AGES 30 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.C. Montana Greenwald Wayne,NJ           30 M    8          243   23:02.33  7:25  56.50%
   2.Kyle Bedford         Clifton,NJ         31 M   13       U  210   24:48.79  7:59  52.60%
   3.Justin Ross          Montclair,NJ       33 M   21          284   27:07.75  8:44  48.42%
   4.Xinhang Zou          Montclair,NJ       30 M   27          309   28:26.41  9:09  45.77%
   5.Chris Obutlia        Wayne,NJ           33 M   32          359   29:04.56  9:21  45.17%
   6.Alexander Diaz       Clifton,NJ         30 M   65          221   33:22.31 10:44  39.01%
   7.Adrian Diaz          Bloomfield,NJ      32 M   66          220   33:22.93 10:45  39.21%
   8.Andrew Smolin        Jersey City,NJ     32 M   75          315   36:21.10 11:42  36.00%
   9.Luis Garcia          East Rutherford,NJ 33 M  108          237   49:06.23 15:48  26.75%
  10.Tom Walters          Riverdale,NJ       33 M  122          307   56:00.07 18:01  23.45%


SCARE HUNGER 5K                         FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF2.Natalie Tomice       ,                  30 F   16          327   25:47.58  8:18  57.24%
   1.Joanna Matusek       Clifton,NJ         30 F   25          268   28:07.66  9:03  52.49%
   2.Josephine Gottilla   Butler,NJ          32 F   38          242   30:04.35  9:41  49.14%
   3.Lordes Fabian        Paterson,NJ        31 F   57          324   32:31.35 10:28  45.40%
   4.Michelle Yukhtman    Bloomfield,NJ      33 F   67          360   33:45.93 10:52  43.83%
   5.Monica David         Kenilworth,NJ      33 F  106          218   47:23.66 15:15  31.23%
   6.Christina Diaz       Bloomfield,NJ      32 F  109          222   49:07.52 15:49  30.08%
   7.Ivonne Gonzalez      Clifton,NJ         30 F  118          241   53:48.12 17:19  27.44%
   8.Emily Szproch        Lincoln Park,NJ    30 F  126          297   56:09.15 18:04  26.29%
   9.Cindy Walters        Riverdale,NJ       31 F  127          305   56:11.46 18:05  26.28%
  10.Sau Yee Chan         Lake Hiawatha,NJ   34 F  136          216 1:00:20.95 19:25  24.57%


SCARE HUNGER 5K                         MALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           37 M    4       U  314   21:25.88  6:54  62.63%
   2.Carl Mercado         Bloomfield,NJ      35 M   42          270   30:37.26  9:51  43.29%
   3.Mark Dinglasan       Millburn,NJ        37 M   95          224   41:51.55 13:28  32.06%
   4.Wendell Alvero       Laurel,MD          38 M  131          203   58:24.88 18:48  23.14%
   5.Mike Aiese           Middlesex,NJ       38 M  134          202 1:00:20.54 19:25  22.40%


SCARE HUNGER 5K                         FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Priscilla Villavicen New City,NY        36 F   23          303   27:37.31  8:53  53.94%
   2.Raquel Foote         Paterson,NJ        36 F   33       U  230   29:09.89  9:23  51.11%
   3.Meredith Riss        Wyckoff,NJ         38 F   36          283   29:14.89  9:25  51.35%
   4.Christina Mercado    Bloomfield,NJ      36 F   43          271   30:37.50  9:51  48.66%
   5.Grumilda Pillaga     Paterson,NJ        37 F   59          343   32:45.75 10:33  45.66%
   6.Laura Busch          Little Falls,NJ    35 F   91          213   40:14.03 12:57  36.93%
   7.Angeli Jayme         Jersey City,NJ     36 F   93          250   41:04.91 13:13  36.28%
   8.Michelle Dinglasan   Millburn,NJ        35 F   96          225   41:51.66 13:28  35.50%
   9.Abril Barrales       ,                  36 F  113          358   52:33.03 16:55  28.36%
  10.Rossie Barrales      ,                  39 F  114          352   52:34.74 16:55  28.70%


SCARE HUNGER 5K                         MALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Edward Cassatly Iii  Clifton,NJ         42 M   18          215   26:28.72  8:31  52.51%
   2.Lawrence Yang        Lake Hiawatha,NJ   42 M   58          308   32:42.01 10:31  42.50%
   3.Charles Seybold      Ridgewood,NJ       43 M   84          289   37:31.26 12:05  37.32%


SCARE HUNGER 5K                         FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jodi Fader           Wyckoff,NJ         40 F   35          228   29:14.82  9:25  51.86%
   2.Marie Rotolo         Ramsey,NJ          42 F   72          338   35:29.11 11:25  43.26%
   3.Jennifer Domiano     Ridgewood,NJ       44 F   83          227   37:30.22 12:04  41.54%
   4.Karen Pena           Elmwood Park,NJ    42 F   99       U  278   45:58.43 14:48  33.40%
   5.Rose Vohra           Hillsborough,NJ    41 F  112          321   50:22.42 16:13  30.28%


SCARE HUNGER 5K                         MALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM3.Kevin Hunt           Verona,NJ          48 M    3       U  323   20:22.94  6:34  71.29%
   1.Pable Troche         Paterson,NJ        45 M   11       U  319   24:32.64  7:54  57.89%
   2.Ron Krietzman        Little Falls,NJ    45 M   15          259   25:23.13  8:10  55.95%
   3.Giovanni Sanchez     Haledon,NJ         47 M   51          345   32:00.96 10:18  45.05%
   4.Ariel Fournier       West Orange,NJ     49 M   79          232   36:47.62 11:51  39.78%


SCARE HUNGER 5K                         FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nicole Foley         West Milford,NJ    46 F   37          229   29:23.47  9:28  53.93%
   2.Michele Kavesh       Montclair,NJ       45 F   56          251   32:24.44 10:26  48.47%
   3.Nancy Robles-guess   Totowa,NJ          45 F  139          330 1:00:56.78 19:37  25.78%


SCARE HUNGER 5K                         MALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Evan Bender          Tarrytown,NY       53 M   10          334   24:10.45  7:47  62.43%
   2.Nick Cluen           Bloomfield,NJ      53 M   22          217   27:35.36  8:53  54.70%
   3.John Rich            Little Falls,NJ    53 M   30          341   28:54.60  9:18  52.21%
   4.George Bates         Oakland,NJ         53 M   48          208   31:18.42 10:05  48.21%
   5.Guillermo Garcia     Richmond Hill,NY   54 M   62          353   32:54.98 10:36  46.22%
   6.Arthur Guess         Totowa,NJ          50 M   70          332   34:57.01 11:15  42.19%
   7.Thomas Bergamasco    Totowa,NJ          51 M   74          328   35:31.19 11:26  41.83%


SCARE HUNGER 5K                         FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF1.Nancy Gitin          Pequannock,NJ      50 F   12       U  326   24:43.44  7:57  66.80%
   1.Juliette Sciavolino  Wayne,NJ           53 F   47          335   30:59.52  9:58  55.10%
   2.Julie Lanni          Ridgewood,NJ       50 F   52          261   32:07.37 10:20  51.42%
   3.Sheila Forbes        Wayne,NJ           51 F   98          231   44:39.62 14:22  37.40%
   4.Lori Kohles          Wayne,NJ           50 F  111          257   50:19.49 16:12  32.83%
   5.Kelly Semrau         Wayne,NJ           53 F  116          288   52:39.81 16:57  32.43%


SCARE HUNGER 5K                         MALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         59 M    6       U  265   22:42.46  7:19  69.72%
   2.James Heinegg        West Caldwell,NJ   55 M    9       U  246   23:38.45  7:37  64.85%


SCARE HUNGER 5K                         FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Janine Michaels      Glen Ridge,NJ      56 F   24       U  272   27:41.68  8:55  63.81%
   2.Carla Holusha        Budd Lake,NJ       57 F   68       U  247   33:54.73 10:55  52.73%
   3.Patricia Gibbons     Totowa,NJ          57 F  132          240   58:59.13 18:59  30.31%


SCARE HUNGER 5K                         MALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Emil Estok           Garfield,NJ        60 M    7       U  313   22:56.92  7:23  69.58%


SCARE HUNGER 5K                         FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF3.Judith Hudson        Westfield,NJ       64 F   20       U  249   26:46.14  8:37  72.76%
   1.Martta Kelly         West Orange,NJ     60 F   46       U  253   30:57.27  9:58  59.86%
   2.Ana Paula Mourao     Hillside,NJ        61 F   80          273   36:55.24 11:53  50.81%


SCARE HUNGER 5K                         MALE AGES 65 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Richard Freundlich   Westfield,NJ       65 M   19       U  235   26:32.63  8:33  62.73%
   2.John Maxwell         Clifton,NJ         68 M   64       U  269   32:58.19 10:37  51.85%
   3.Stephen Holusha      Budd Lake,NJ       66 M   81       U  248   37:02.80 11:55  45.34%
   4.Matthew Moloshok     Westfield,NJ       65 M   87       U  316   38:10.68 12:17  43.62%


SCARE HUNGER 5K                         FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nancy Freundlich     Westfield,NJ       65 F   86       U  234   38:10.59 12:17  51.70%


SCARE HUNGER 5K                         MALE AGES 70 TO 74 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          72 M   45       U  292   30:53.28  9:56  57.96%
   2.Pedro Dinglasan      Livingston,NJ      71 M  102          226   46:51.41 15:05  37.72%


SCARE HUNGER 5K                         FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Maureen Kemunto      West Caldwell,NJ   74 F   41          255   30:34.81  9:51  73.09%
   2.Betsy Van Dyke       Ramsey,NJ          74 F   85          301   37:34.75 12:06  59.48%
   3.Kathleen Davies      Hillburn,NJ        72 F  101       U  320   46:25.21 14:56  46.76%


SCARE HUNGER 5K                         MALE AGES 75 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tom Kelly            West Orange,NJ     77 M   50       U  254   31:41.24 10:12  61.31%
   2.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         78 M   97       U  333   42:08.25 13:34  47.05%


SCARE HUNGER 5K                         FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    79 F  105       U  317   47:21.72 15:15  50.94%
   2.Jane Simpson         Wayne,NJ           77 F  117       U  347   53:01.10 17:04  44.09%


SCARE HUNGER 5K                         MALE AGES 80 TO 84 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SCARE HUNGER 5K                         FEMALE AGES 80 TO 84 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SCARE HUNGER 5K                         MALE 85 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        86 M  107       U  318   47:30.05 15:17  51.93%


SCARE HUNGER 5K                         FEMALE 85 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SCARE HUNGER 5K                         MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Yael Tlatelpa        ,                  99 M  129          357   57:21.67 18:28  97.43%


SCARE HUNGER 5K                         FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Kevin Hunt           Verona,NJ          48 M  U  323   20:22.94  6:34 71.29%
   2.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         59 M  U  265   22:42.46  7:19 69.72%
   3.Emil Estok           Garfield,NJ        60 M  U  313   22:56.92  7:23 69.58%
   4.James Heinegg        West Caldwell,NJ   55 M  U  246   23:38.45  7:37 64.85%
   5.Richard Freundlich   Westfield,NJ       65 M  U  235   26:32.63  8:33 62.73%
   6.Evan Bender          Tarrytown,NY       53 M     334   24:10.45  7:47 62.43%
   7.Tom Kelly            West Orange,NJ     77 M  U  254   31:41.24 10:12 61.31%
   8.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          72 M  U  292   30:53.28  9:56 57.96%
   9.Pable Troche         Paterson,NJ        45 M  U  319   24:32.64  7:54 57.89%
  10.Ron Krietzman        Little Falls,NJ    45 M     259   25:23.13  8:10 55.95%
  11.Nick Cluen           Bloomfield,NJ      53 M     217   27:35.36  8:53 54.70%
  12.Edward Cassatly Iii  Clifton,NJ         42 M     215   26:28.72  8:31 52.51%
  13.John Rich            Little Falls,NJ    53 M     341   28:54.60  9:18 52.21%
  14.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        86 M  U  318   47:30.05 15:17 51.93%
  15.John Maxwell         Clifton,NJ         68 M  U  269   32:58.19 10:37 51.85%
  16.George Bates         Oakland,NJ         53 M     208   31:18.42 10:05 48.21%
  17.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         78 M  U  333   42:08.25 13:34 47.05%
  18.Guillermo Garcia     Richmond Hill,NY   54 M     353   32:54.98 10:36 46.22%
  19.Stephen Holusha      Budd Lake,NJ       66 M  U  248   37:02.80 11:55 45.34%
  20.Giovanni Sanchez     Haledon,NJ         47 M     345   32:00.96 10:18 45.05%
  21.Matthew Moloshok     Westfield,NJ       65 M  U  316   38:10.68 12:17 43.62%
  22.Lawrence Yang        Lake Hiawatha,NJ   42 M     308   32:42.01 10:31 42.50%
  23.Arthur Guess         Totowa,NJ          50 M     332   34:57.01 11:15 42.19%
  24.Thomas Bergamasco    Totowa,NJ          51 M     328   35:31.19 11:26 41.83%
  25.Ariel Fournier       West Orange,NJ     49 M     232   36:47.62 11:51 39.78%
  26.Pedro Dinglasan      Livingston,NJ      71 M     226   46:51.41 15:05 37.72%
  27.Charles Seybold      Ridgewood,NJ       43 M     289   37:31.26 12:05 37.32%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Maureen Kemunto      West Caldwell,NJ   74 F     255   30:34.81  9:51 73.09%
   2.Judith Hudson        Westfield,NJ       64 F  U  249   26:46.14  8:37 72.76%
   3.Nancy Gitin          Pequannock,NJ      50 F  U  326   24:43.44  7:57 66.80%
   4.Janine Michaels      Glen Ridge,NJ      56 F  U  272   27:41.68  8:55 63.81%
   5.Martta Kelly         West Orange,NJ     60 F  U  253   30:57.27  9:58 59.86%
   6.Betsy Van Dyke       Ramsey,NJ          74 F     301   37:34.75 12:06 59.48%
   7.Juliette Sciavolino  Wayne,NJ           53 F     335   30:59.52  9:58 55.10%
   8.Nicole Foley         West Milford,NJ    46 F     229   29:23.47  9:28 53.93%
   9.Carla Holusha        Budd Lake,NJ       57 F  U  247   33:54.73 10:55 52.73%
  10.Jodi Fader           Wyckoff,NJ         40 F     228   29:14.82  9:25 51.86%
  11.Nancy Freundlich     Westfield,NJ       65 F  U  234   38:10.59 12:17 51.70%
  12.Julie Lanni          Ridgewood,NJ       50 F     261   32:07.37 10:20 51.42%
  13.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    79 F  U  317   47:21.72 15:15 50.94%
  14.Ana Paula Mourao     Hillside,NJ        61 F     273   36:55.24 11:53 50.81%
  15.Michele Kavesh       Montclair,NJ       45 F     251   32:24.44 10:26 48.47%
  16.Kathleen Davies      Hillburn,NJ        72 F  U  320   46:25.21 14:56 46.76%
  17.Jane Simpson         Wayne,NJ           77 F  U  347   53:01.10 17:04 44.09%
  18.Marie Rotolo         Ramsey,NJ          42 F     338   35:29.11 11:25 43.26%
  19.Jennifer Domiano     Ridgewood,NJ       44 F     227   37:30.22 12:04 41.54%
  20.Sheila Forbes        Wayne,NJ           51 F     231   44:39.62 14:22 37.40%
  21.Karen Pena           Elmwood Park,NJ    42 F  U  278   45:58.43 14:48 33.40%
  22.Lori Kohles          Wayne,NJ           50 F     257   50:19.49 16:12 32.83%
  23.Kelly Semrau         Wayne,NJ           53 F     288   52:39.81 16:57 32.43%
  24.Patricia Gibbons     Totowa,NJ          57 F     240   58:59.13 18:59 30.31%
  25.Rose Vohra           Hillsborough,NJ    41 F     321   50:22.42 16:13 30.28%
  26.Nancy Robles-guess   Totowa,NJ          45 F     330 1:00:56.78 19:37 25.78%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Kevin Hunt           Verona,NJ          48 M  U  323   20:22.94  6:34 71.29%
   2.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         59 M  U  265   22:42.46  7:19 69.72%
   3.Emil Estok           Garfield,NJ        60 M  U  313   22:56.92  7:23 69.58%
   4.Matthew Lawrence     New Milford,NJ     26 M     310   18:58.42  6:06 68.39%
   5.Reyes Garcia Marvin  Palisades Park,NJ  19 M     312   19:24.56  6:15 66.87%
   6.James Heinegg        West Caldwell,NJ   55 M  U  246   23:38.45  7:37 64.85%
   7.Richard Freundlich   Westfield,NJ       65 M  U  235   26:32.63  8:33 62.73%
   8.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           37 M  U  314   21:25.88  6:54 62.63%
   9.Evan Bender          Tarrytown,NY       53 M     334   24:10.45  7:47 62.43%
  10.Tom Kelly            West Orange,NJ     77 M  U  254   31:41.24 10:12 61.31%
  11.Mynor Garcia         Palisades Park,NJ  20 M     311   21:48.05  7:01 59.51%
  12.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          72 M  U  292   30:53.28  9:56 57.96%
  13.Pable Troche         Paterson,NJ        45 M  U  319   24:32.64  7:54 57.89%
  14.C. Montana Greenwald Wayne,NJ           30 M     243   23:02.33  7:25 56.50%
  15.Ron Krietzman        Little Falls,NJ    45 M     259   25:23.13  8:10 55.95%
  16.Nick Cluen           Bloomfield,NJ      53 M     217   27:35.36  8:53 54.70%
  17.Kyle Bedford         Clifton,NJ         31 M  U  210   24:48.79  7:59 52.60%
  18.Edward Cassatly Iii  Clifton,NJ         42 M     215   26:28.72  8:31 52.51%
  19.John Rich            Little Falls,NJ    53 M     341   28:54.60  9:18 52.21%
  20.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        86 M  U  318   47:30.05 15:17 51.93%
  21.Robert Liput         Wayne,NJ           11 M     263   28:44.55  9:15 51.90%
  22.John Maxwell         Clifton,NJ         68 M  U  269   32:58.19 10:37 51.85%
  23.Ryan Harman          Bayville,NJ        20 M     245   25:14.52  8:07 51.42%
  24.Brian Wisowaty       Lyndhurst,NJ       29 M     325   26:00.18  8:22 49.97%
  25.Justin Ross          Montclair,NJ       33 M     284   27:07.75  8:44 48.42%
  26.George Bates         Oakland,NJ         53 M     208   31:18.42 10:05 48.21%
  27.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         78 M  U  333   42:08.25 13:34 47.05%
  28.Javier Sanchez       Haledon,NJ         17 M     346   28:09.18  9:04 46.46%
  29.Guillermo Garcia     Richmond Hill,NY   54 M     353   32:54.98 10:36 46.22%
  30.Xinhang Zou          Montclair,NJ       30 M     309   28:26.41  9:09 45.77%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Maureen Kemunto      West Caldwell,NJ   74 F     255   30:34.81  9:51 73.09%
   2.Judith Hudson        Westfield,NJ       64 F  U  249   26:46.14  8:37 72.76%
   3.Nancy Gitin          Pequannock,NJ      50 F  U  326   24:43.44  7:57 66.80%
   4.Janine Michaels      Glen Ridge,NJ      56 F  U  272   27:41.68  8:55 63.81%
   5.Martta Kelly         West Orange,NJ     60 F  U  253   30:57.27  9:58 59.86%
   6.Betsy Van Dyke       Ramsey,NJ          74 F     301   37:34.75 12:06 59.48%
   7.Natalie Tomice       ,                  30 F     327   25:47.58  8:18 57.24%
   8.Juliette Sciavolino  Wayne,NJ           53 F     335   30:59.52  9:58 55.10%
   9.Priscilla Villavicen New City,NY        36 F     303   27:37.31  8:53 53.94%
  10.Nicole Foley         West Milford,NJ    46 F     229   29:23.47  9:28 53.93%
  11.Emma Isabell Arango  Wayne,NJ           12 F     337   30:46.48  9:54 53.55%
  12.Carla Holusha        Budd Lake,NJ       57 F  U  247   33:54.73 10:55 52.73%
  13.Joanna Matusek       Clifton,NJ         30 F     268   28:07.66  9:03 52.49%
  14.Sofia Rotolo         Ramsey,NJ          8  F     339   35:29.91 11:26 52.30%
  15.Jodi Fader           Wyckoff,NJ         40 F     228   29:14.82  9:25 51.86%
  16.Nancy Freundlich     Westfield,NJ       65 F  U  234   38:10.59 12:17 51.70%
  17.Julie Lanni          Ridgewood,NJ       50 F     261   32:07.37 10:20 51.42%
  18.Meredith Riss        Wyckoff,NJ         38 F     283   29:14.89  9:25 51.35%
  19.Katie Smeilus        Butler,NJ          19 F     293   28:50.45  9:17 51.18%
  20.Raquel Foote         Paterson,NJ        36 F  U  230   29:09.89  9:23 51.11%
  21.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    79 F  U  317   47:21.72 15:15 50.94%
  22.Ana Paula Mourao     Hillside,NJ        61 F     273   36:55.24 11:53 50.81%
  23.Josephine Gottilla   Butler,NJ          32 F     242   30:04.35  9:41 49.14%
  24.Jillian Schmidt      Raritan,NJ         22 F     286   30:13.95  9:44 48.84%
  25.Christina Mercado    Bloomfield,NJ      36 F     271   30:37.50  9:51 48.66%
  26.Michele Kavesh       Montclair,NJ       45 F     251   32:24.44 10:26 48.47%
  27.Adrianna Amendola    Little Falls,NJ    27 F     204   31:27.72 10:08 46.93%
  28.Kathleen Davies      Hillburn,NJ        72 F  U  320   46:25.21 14:56 46.76%
  29.Isabella Pacheco     Bloomfield,NJ      26 F     276   32:11.50 10:22 45.86%
  30.Mirit Fournier       West Orange,NJ     17 F     233   32:47.61 10:33 45.75%