STOMP OUT CHILD ABUSE 5K

Race Date:10-21-18


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


STOMP OUT CHILD ABUSE 5K


07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Jim Segal            Colts Neck,NJ      68 M         21:59.97  7:04 1/13      M 1-98:1/13      77.73  
   2.John Leibfried       Belmar,NJ          36 M         22:15.25  7:09 2/13      M 1-98:2/13      59.90  
   3.John Bulwin          Toms River,NJ      44 M         23:28.57  7:33 3/13      M 1-98:3/13      60.08  
   4.Corey Corbo          Monroe Township,NJ 38 M         24:10.18  7:46 4/13      M 1-98:4/13      55.89  
   5.Jordan Subai         Toms River,NJ      26 M         24:28.46  7:52 5/13      M 1-98:5/13      53.03  
   6.Melissa Newell       Fair Haven,NJ      41 F         24:35.04  7:54 1/14      F 1-98:1/14      62.02  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   7.Alexa Joyce          Tinton Falls,NJ    28 F         25:14.98  8:07 2/14      F 1-98:2/14      58.48  
   8.Kellyn Mccrone       Ocean Grove,NJ     28 F         25:37.78  8:14 3/14      F 1-98:3/14      57.61  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   9.Amy Krok             Freehold,NJ        44 F         28:29.50  9:10 4/14      F 1-98:4/14      54.68  
  10.Tom Arnone           Neptune,NJ         56 M         28:44.00  9:14 6/13      M 1-98:6/13      53.80  
  11.Alexis Aguilos       Freehold,NJ        25 F         29:06.00  9:21 5/14      F 1-98:5/14      50.74  
  12.John Mcgurk          Venice,FL          33 M         29:11.00  9:23 7/13      M 1-98:7/13      45.02  
  13.Daniel Downey        Toms River,NJ      33 M         29:39.79  9:32 8/13      M 1-98:8/13      44.29  
  14.Jessica Garcia       Matawan,NJ         31 F         30:36.84  9:51 6/14      F 1-98:6/14      48.24  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  15.Paola Aguilos        Freehold,NJ        27 F         31:12.91 10:02 7/14      F 1-98:7/14      47.30  
  16.Amy Lissner          Asbury Park,NJ     26 F         32:04.47 10:19 8/14      F 1-98:8/14      46.03  
  17.Shaun Golden         Freehold,NJ        51 M         32:06.85 10:20 9/13      M 1-98:9/13      46.29  
  18.Steve Lukshides      Piscataway,NJ      50 M         32:20.54 10:24 10/13     M 1-98:10/13     45.60  
  19.Pamela Wang          Colts Neck,NJ      31 F         33:39.00 10:49 9/14      F 1-98:9/14      43.89  
  20.Steven Mendez        Belford,NJ         52 M         34:08.00 10:59 11/13     M 1-98:11/13     43.89  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  21.Catherine Arnone     Neptune,NJ         53 F         42:25.42 13:39 10/14     F 1-98:10/14     40.25  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  22.Christine Villalta   Jackson,NJ         42 F         44:16.76 14:15 11/14     F 1-98:11/14     34.68  
  23.Oscar Villalta       Jackson,NJ         40 M         44:17.33 14:15 12/13     M 1-98:12/13     30.94  
  24.Christina Ramos      Wallington,NJ      27 F         45:47.58 14:44 12/14     F 1-98:12/14     32.24  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  25.Ruthie Stoakes       Toms River,NJ      54 F         50:11.32 16:09 13/14     F 1-98:13/14     34.41  
  26.Martin Krupnica      Marlboro,NJ        69 M         51:47.07 16:40 13/13     M 1-98:13/13     33.35  
  27.Jan Krupnick         Marlboro,NJ        68 F         51:59.01 16:43 14/14     F 1-98:14/14     39.50  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
STOMP OUT CHILD ABUSE 5K TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Jim Segal            Colts Neck,NJ      68 M             168   21:59.97  7:05
   2.John Leibfried       Belmar,NJ          36 M             171   22:15.25  7:10
   3.John Bulwin          Toms River,NJ      44 M             130   23:28.57  7:33
   4.Corey Corbo          Monroe Township,NJ 38 M             133   24:10.18  7:47
   5.Jordan Subai         Toms River,NJ      26 M             162   24:28.46  7:53
   6.Tom Arnone           Neptune,NJ         56 M             124   28:44.00  9:15
   7.John Mcgurk          Venice,FL          33 M             151   29:11.00  9:24
   8.Daniel Downey        Toms River,NJ      33 M             170   29:39.79  9:33
   9.Shaun Golden         Freehold,NJ        51 M             139   32:06.85 10:20
  10.Steve Lukshides      Piscataway,NJ      50 M             147   32:20.54 10:25
STOMP OUT CHILD ABUSE 5K TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Melissa Newell       Fair Haven,NJ      41 F             154   24:35.04  7:55
   2.Alexa Joyce          Tinton Falls,NJ    28 F             141   25:14.98  8:08
   3.Kellyn Mccrone       Ocean Grove,NJ     28 F             150   25:37.78  8:15
   4.Amy Krok             Freehold,NJ        44 F             173   28:29.50  9:10
   5.Alexis Aguilos       Freehold,NJ        25 F             169   29:06.00  9:22
   6.Jessica Garcia       Matawan,NJ         31 F             137   30:36.84  9:51
   7.Paola Aguilos        Freehold,NJ        27 F             123   31:12.91 10:03
   8.Amy Lissner          Asbury Park,NJ     26 F             145   32:04.47 10:19
   9.Pamela Wang          Colts Neck,NJ      31 F             166   33:39.00 10:50
  10.Catherine Arnone     Neptune,NJ         53 F             172   42:25.42 13:39
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
STOMP OUT CHILD ABUSE 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Jim Segal            Colts Neck,NJ      68 M             168   21:59.97  7:05
   2.John Bulwin          Toms River,NJ      44 M             130   23:28.57  7:33
   3.Tom Arnone           Neptune,NJ         56 M             124   28:44.00  9:15
   4.Shaun Golden         Freehold,NJ        51 M             139   32:06.85 10:20
   5.Steve Lukshides      Piscataway,NJ      50 M             147   32:20.54 10:25
   6.Steven Mendez        Belford,NJ         52 M             153   34:08.00 10:59
   7.Oscar Villalta       Jackson,NJ         40 M             165   44:17.33 14:15
   8.Martin Krupnica      Marlboro,NJ        69 M             250   51:47.07 16:40
STOMP OUT CHILD ABUSE 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Melissa Newell       Fair Haven,NJ      41 F             154   24:35.04  7:55
   2.Amy Krok             Freehold,NJ        44 F             173   28:29.50  9:10
   3.Catherine Arnone     Neptune,NJ         53 F             172   42:25.42 13:39
   4.Christine Villalta   Jackson,NJ         42 F             164   44:16.76 14:15
   5.Ruthie Stoakes       Toms River,NJ      54 F             161   50:11.32 16:09
   6.Jan Krupnick         Marlboro,NJ        68 F             201   51:59.01 16:44

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

STOMP OUT CHILD ABUSE 5K                MALE 1 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jim Segal            Colts Neck,NJ      68 M    1          168   21:59.97  7:05  77.73%
   2.John Leibfried       Belmar,NJ          36 M    2          171   22:15.25  7:10  59.90%
   3.John Bulwin          Toms River,NJ      44 M    3          130   23:28.57  7:33  60.08%
   4.Corey Corbo          Monroe Township,NJ 38 M    4          133   24:10.18  7:47  55.89%
   5.Jordan Subai         Toms River,NJ      26 M    5          162   24:28.46  7:53  53.03%
   6.Tom Arnone           Neptune,NJ         56 M   10          124   28:44.00  9:15  53.80%
   7.John Mcgurk          Venice,FL          33 M   12          151   29:11.00  9:24  45.02%
   8.Daniel Downey        Toms River,NJ      33 M   13          170   29:39.79  9:33  44.29%
   9.Shaun Golden         Freehold,NJ        51 M   17          139   32:06.85 10:20  46.29%
  10.Steve Lukshides      Piscataway,NJ      50 M   18          147   32:20.54 10:25  45.60%


STOMP OUT CHILD ABUSE 5K                FEMALE 1 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Melissa Newell       Fair Haven,NJ      41 F    6          154   24:35.04  7:55  62.02%
   2.Alexa Joyce          Tinton Falls,NJ    28 F    7          141   25:14.98  8:08  58.48%
   3.Kellyn Mccrone       Ocean Grove,NJ     28 F    8          150   25:37.78  8:15  57.61%
   4.Amy Krok             Freehold,NJ        44 F    9          173   28:29.50  9:10  54.68%
   5.Alexis Aguilos       Freehold,NJ        25 F   11          169   29:06.00  9:22  50.74%
   6.Jessica Garcia       Matawan,NJ         31 F   14          137   30:36.84  9:51  48.24%
   7.Paola Aguilos        Freehold,NJ        27 F   15          123   31:12.91 10:03  47.30%
   8.Amy Lissner          Asbury Park,NJ     26 F   16          145   32:04.47 10:19  46.03%
   9.Pamela Wang          Colts Neck,NJ      31 F   19          166   33:39.00 10:50  43.89%
  10.Catherine Arnone     Neptune,NJ         53 F   21          172   42:25.42 13:39  40.25%


STOMP OUT CHILD ABUSE 5K                MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


STOMP OUT CHILD ABUSE 5K                FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jim Segal            Colts Neck,NJ      68 M     168   21:59.97  7:05 77.73%
   2.John Bulwin          Toms River,NJ      44 M     130   23:28.57  7:33 60.08%
   3.Tom Arnone           Neptune,NJ         56 M     124   28:44.00  9:15 53.80%
   4.Shaun Golden         Freehold,NJ        51 M     139   32:06.85 10:20 46.29%
   5.Steve Lukshides      Piscataway,NJ      50 M     147   32:20.54 10:25 45.60%
   6.Steven Mendez        Belford,NJ         52 M     153   34:08.00 10:59 43.89%
   7.Martin Krupnica      Marlboro,NJ        69 M     250   51:47.07 16:40 33.35%
   8.Oscar Villalta       Jackson,NJ         40 M     165   44:17.33 14:15 30.94%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Melissa Newell       Fair Haven,NJ      41 F     154   24:35.04  7:55 62.02%
   2.Amy Krok             Freehold,NJ        44 F     173   28:29.50  9:10 54.68%
   3.Catherine Arnone     Neptune,NJ         53 F     172   42:25.42 13:39 40.25%
   4.Jan Krupnick         Marlboro,NJ        68 F     201   51:59.01 16:44 39.50%
   5.Christine Villalta   Jackson,NJ         42 F     164   44:16.76 14:15 34.68%
   6.Ruthie Stoakes       Toms River,NJ      54 F     161   50:11.32 16:09 34.41%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jim Segal            Colts Neck,NJ      68 M     168   21:59.97  7:05 77.73%
   2.John Bulwin          Toms River,NJ      44 M     130   23:28.57  7:33 60.08%
   3.John Leibfried       Belmar,NJ          36 M     171   22:15.25  7:10 59.90%
   4.Corey Corbo          Monroe Township,NJ 38 M     133   24:10.18  7:47 55.89%
   5.Tom Arnone           Neptune,NJ         56 M     124   28:44.00  9:15 53.80%
   6.Jordan Subai         Toms River,NJ      26 M     162   24:28.46  7:53 53.03%
   7.Shaun Golden         Freehold,NJ        51 M     139   32:06.85 10:20 46.29%
   8.Steve Lukshides      Piscataway,NJ      50 M     147   32:20.54 10:25 45.60%
   9.John Mcgurk          Venice,FL          33 M     151   29:11.00  9:24 45.02%
  10.Daniel Downey        Toms River,NJ      33 M     170   29:39.79  9:33 44.29%
  11.Steven Mendez        Belford,NJ         52 M     153   34:08.00 10:59 43.89%
  12.Martin Krupnica      Marlboro,NJ        69 M     250   51:47.07 16:40 33.35%
  13.Oscar Villalta       Jackson,NJ         40 M     165   44:17.33 14:15 30.94%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Melissa Newell       Fair Haven,NJ      41 F     154   24:35.04  7:55 62.02%
   2.Alexa Joyce          Tinton Falls,NJ    28 F     141   25:14.98  8:08 58.48%
   3.Kellyn Mccrone       Ocean Grove,NJ     28 F     150   25:37.78  8:15 57.61%
   4.Amy Krok             Freehold,NJ        44 F     173   28:29.50  9:10 54.68%
   5.Alexis Aguilos       Freehold,NJ        25 F     169   29:06.00  9:22 50.74%
   6.Jessica Garcia       Matawan,NJ         31 F     137   30:36.84  9:51 48.24%
   7.Paola Aguilos        Freehold,NJ        27 F     123   31:12.91 10:03 47.30%
   8.Amy Lissner          Asbury Park,NJ     26 F     145   32:04.47 10:19 46.03%
   9.Pamela Wang          Colts Neck,NJ      31 F     166   33:39.00 10:50 43.89%
  10.Catherine Arnone     Neptune,NJ         53 F     172   42:25.42 13:39 40.25%
  11.Jan Krupnick         Marlboro,NJ        68 F     201   51:59.01 16:44 39.50%
  12.Christine Villalta   Jackson,NJ         42 F     164   44:16.76 14:15 34.68%
  13.Ruthie Stoakes       Toms River,NJ      54 F     161   50:11.32 16:09 34.41%
  14.Christina Ramos      Wallington,NJ      27 F     156   45:47.58 14:44 32.24%