PEQUONNOCK GIVE IT A TRI

Race Date:8-12-18

150M SWIM --- 6.0 Mi BIKE --- 2.0 Mi RUN


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Back to CompuScore Home Page

PEQUONNOCK GIVE IT A TRI

Place Name               Age Sx     Bib  Swim   Pace SwPlc  T1   T1Plc   Bike  MPH BkPlc   T2   T2Plc   Run    Pace RnPlc Finish  Penalty
   1.Julian Evanchik      12 M     351   1:44  1:03    2 | 1:01    1 |  23:00 15.7    1 |  :29    1 |  18:00  9:00    4 |  44:14      
   2.Penelope Delucia     42 F     121   2:44  1:40   12 | 1:38    3 |  23:42 15.2    4 |  :40    4 |  17:49  8:54    3 |  46:33      
   3.Russell Eddeh        9  M     350   1:42  1:02    1 | 1:09    2 |  24:50 14.5    6 |  :38    2 |  21:37 10:48   10 |  49:56      
   4.Julian Delucia       13 M     352   2:00  1:13    3 | 2:59   14 |  28:12 12.8   11 |  :47    5 |  17:41  8:50    2 |  51:39      
   5.Shannon Demmers      43 F     360   2:45  1:41   13 | 3:18   17 |  31:19 11.5   16 | 1:18   15 |  14:39  7:20    1 |  53:19      
   6.Shannon Hobby-psensk 42 F     368   3:00  1:50   15 | 2:12    8 |  28:04 12.8    9 |  :57    7 |  20:04 10:02    8 |  54:17      
   7.Steven Farfalla      54 M     363   2:11  1:20    4 | 2:22   10 |  25:04 14.4    7 |  :38    3 |  24:28 12:14   14 |  54:43      
   8.Mika Morse           42 F     361   2:25  1:28    6 | 1:50    7 |  28:24 12.7   12 |  :48    6 |  23:01 11:30   13 |  56:28      
   9.Elaine Fackelman     49 F     359   2:22  1:27    5 | 3:15   16 |  31:28 11.4   17 | 1:11   11 |  20:00 10:00    7 |  58:16      
  10.Sarina Rivera        37 F     355   3:00  1:50   16 | 2:36   13 |  31:04 11.6   14 | 1:11   12 |  20:44 10:22    9 |  58:35      
  11.Cristina Serrano     35 F     369   2:35  1:34    9 | 3:00   15 |  29:15 12.3   13 | 1:52   19 |  22:02 11:01   12 |  58:44      
  12.Peter Crefeld        49 M     366   3:14  1:58   18 | 6:23   22 |  27:12 13.2    8 | 2:08   20 |  21:49 10:54   11 |1:00:46      
  13.Jessica Easton       47 F     399   4:14  2:35   21 | 1:41    5 |  23:21 15.4    3 | 2:39   21 |  29:32 14:46   19 |1:01:27      
  14.Jennifer Seuderi     44 F     400   4:12  2:34   20 | 1:41    4 |  23:20 15.4    2 | 2:41   22 |  29:33 14:46   20 |1:01:27      
  15.Jesenia Brown        34 F     370   4:14  2:35   22 | 1:43    6 |  24:07 14.9    5 | 1:51   18 |  29:33 14:46   21 |1:01:28      
  16.Donna Harrington     44 F     362   2:35  1:34    8 | 2:33   12 |  31:46 11.3   20 | 1:00    8 |  25:47 12:54   15 |1:03:41      
  17.Lucas Bucher         9  M     354   2:34  1:34    7 | 2:31   11 |  31:45 11.3   19 | 1:03    9 |  25:50 12:55   16 |1:03:43      
  18.Nicole Martzen       45 F     357   3:12  1:57   17 | 2:13    9 |  28:11 12.8   10 | 1:17   14 |  29:04 14:32   18 |1:03:57      
  19.Max Corbett          8  M     353   2:38  1:36   10 | 4:40   20 |  40:00  9.0   22 | 1:20   16 |  18:31  9:16    6 |1:07:09      
  20.Frank Corbett        40 M     358   2:39  1:37   11 | 4:41   21 |  39:54  9.0   21 | 1:26   17 |  18:30  9:15    5 |1:07:10      
  21.Heather Bannon       49 F     356   2:56  1:47   14 | 3:18   18 |  31:34 11.4   18 | 1:03   10 |  28:36 14:18   17 |1:07:27      
  22.Carole Quiroz        57 F     364   3:29  2:07   19 | 3:40   19 |  31:15 11.5   15 | 1:15   13 |  32:07 16:04   22 |1:11:46      
DNF-DQ List
PEQUONNOCK GIVE IT A TRI          TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
OvM1.Julian Evanchik      ,                  12 M             351   44:14.35      
OvM2.Russell Eddeh        ,                  9  M             350   49:56.24      
OvM3.Julian Delucia       ,                  13 M             352   51:39.92      
   4.Steven Farfalla      ,                  54 M             363   54:43.77      
   5.Peter Crefeld        ,                  49 M             366 1:00:46.82      
   6.Lucas Bucher         ,                  9  M             354 1:03:43.65      
   7.Max Corbett          ,                  8  M             353 1:07:09.42      
   8.Frank Corbett        ,                  40 M             358 1:07:10.10      
PEQUONNOCK GIVE IT A TRI          TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
OvF1.Penelope Delucia     Parsippany,NJ      42 F             121   46:33.00      
OvF2.Shannon Demmers      ,                  43 F             360   53:19.89      
OvF3.Shannon Hobby-psensk ,                  42 F             368   54:17.73      
   4.Mika Morse           ,                  42 F             361   56:28.23      
   5.Elaine Fackelman     ,                  49 F             359   58:16.45      
   6.Sarina Rivera        ,                  37 F             355   58:35.61      
   7.Cristina Serrano     ,                  35 F             369   58:44.08      
   8.Jessica Easton       ,                  47 F             399 1:01:27.83      
   9.Jennifer Seuderi     ,                  44 F             400 1:01:27.98      
  10.Jesenia Brown        Manville,NJ        34 F             370 1:01:28.06      
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
PEQUONNOCK GIVE IT A TRI TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Steven Farfalla , 54 M 363 54:43.77 2.Peter Crefeld , 49 M 366 1:00:46.82 3.Frank Corbett , 40 M 358 1:07:10.10 PEQUONNOCK GIVE IT A TRI TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY OvF1.Penelope Delucia Parsippany,NJ 42 F 121 46:33.00 OvF2.Shannon Demmers , 43 F 360 53:19.89 OvF3.Shannon Hobby-psensk , 42 F 368 54:17.73 1.Mika Morse , 42 F 361 56:28.23 2.Elaine Fackelman , 49 F 359 58:16.45 3.Jessica Easton , 47 F 399 1:01:27.83 4.Jennifer Seuderi , 44 F 400 1:01:27.98 5.Donna Harrington , 44 F 362 1:03:41.71 6.Nicole Martzen , 45 F 357 1:03:57.95 7.Heather Bannon , 49 F 356 1:07:27.22 8.Carole Quiroz , 57 F 364 1:11:46.00
AGE GROUP RESULTS

PEQUONNOCK GIVE IT A TRI                MALE 19 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
OvM1.Julian Evanchik      ,                  12 M    1          351   44:14.35      
OvM2.Russell Eddeh        ,                  9  M    3          350   49:56.24      
OvM3.Julian Delucia       ,                  13 M    4          352   51:39.92      
   1.Lucas Bucher         ,                  9  M   17          354 1:03:43.65      
   2.Max Corbett          ,                  8  M   19          353 1:07:09.42      

PEQUONNOCK GIVE IT A TRI                FEMALE 19 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

PEQUONNOCK GIVE IT A TRI                MALE AGES 20 TO 24 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

PEQUONNOCK GIVE IT A TRI                FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

PEQUONNOCK GIVE IT A TRI                MALE AGES 25 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

PEQUONNOCK GIVE IT A TRI                FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

PEQUONNOCK GIVE IT A TRI                MALE AGES 30 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

PEQUONNOCK GIVE IT A TRI                FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Jesenia Brown        Manville,NJ        34 F   15          370 1:01:28.06      

PEQUONNOCK GIVE IT A TRI                MALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

PEQUONNOCK GIVE IT A TRI                FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Sarina Rivera        ,                  37 F   10          355   58:35.61      
   2.Cristina Serrano     ,                  35 F   11          369   58:44.08      

PEQUONNOCK GIVE IT A TRI                MALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Frank Corbett        ,                  40 M   20          358 1:07:10.10      

PEQUONNOCK GIVE IT A TRI                FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
OvF1.Penelope Delucia     Parsippany,NJ      42 F    2          121   46:33.00      
OvF2.Shannon Demmers      ,                  43 F    5          360   53:19.89      
OvF3.Shannon Hobby-psensk ,                  42 F    6          368   54:17.73      
   1.Mika Morse           ,                  42 F    8          361   56:28.23      
   2.Jennifer Seuderi     ,                  44 F   14          400 1:01:27.98      
   3.Donna Harrington     ,                  44 F   16          362 1:03:41.71      

PEQUONNOCK GIVE IT A TRI                MALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Peter Crefeld        ,                  49 M   12          366 1:00:46.82      

PEQUONNOCK GIVE IT A TRI                FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Elaine Fackelman     ,                  49 F    9          359   58:16.45      
   2.Jessica Easton       ,                  47 F   13          399 1:01:27.83      
   3.Nicole Martzen       ,                  45 F   18          357 1:03:57.95      
   4.Heather Bannon       ,                  49 F   21          356 1:07:27.22      

PEQUONNOCK GIVE IT A TRI                MALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Steven Farfalla      ,                  54 M    7          363   54:43.77      

PEQUONNOCK GIVE IT A TRI                FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

PEQUONNOCK GIVE IT A TRI                MALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

PEQUONNOCK GIVE IT A TRI                FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Carole Quiroz        ,                  57 F   22          364 1:11:46.00      

PEQUONNOCK GIVE IT A TRI                MALE AGES 60 TO 89 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

PEQUONNOCK GIVE IT A TRI                FEMALE AGES 60 TO 89 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

PEQUONNOCK GIVE IT A TRI                MALE 90 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

PEQUONNOCK GIVE IT A TRI                FEMALE 90 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

PEQUONNOCK GIVE IT A TRI                MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

PEQUONNOCK GIVE IT A TRI                FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS