BRIGANTINE TRIATHLON - DUATHLON

Race Date:8-04-18

1.0 Mi RUN --- 11.0 Mi BIKE --- 4.0 Mi RUN


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Back to CompuScore Home Page

Special Scoring
| BRIGANTINE

BRIGANTINE TRIATHLON - DUATHLON

Place Name               Age Sx     Bib  Run1   Pace RnPlc  T1   T1Plc   Bike  MPH BkPlc   T2   T2Plc   Run    Pace RnPlc Finish  Penalty
   1.Matt Hayes           54 M     437   5:52  5:52    1 | 1:28    6 |  32:13 20.5    2 | 1:15    2 |  29:08  7:17    1 |1:09:56      
   2.Jody Zegestowsky     35 F     425   6:47  6:47    2 | 1:29    7 |  30:28 21.7    1 | 2:11   15 |  32:10  8:02    3 |1:13:05      
   3.Mark Adams           56 M     401   7:04  7:04    4 | 1:17    2 |  39:49 16.6    8 | 1:24    3 |  30:47  7:42    2 |1:20:21      
   4.Rayna Wendkos        47 F     423   7:22  7:22    5 | 1:27    5 |  35:44 18.5    3 | 1:31    4 |  36:14  9:04    7 |1:22:18      
   5.Kim Keidat           48 F     414   7:02  7:02    3 | 1:36   10 |  40:21 16.4   10 | 2:09   14 |  35:02  8:46    5 |1:26:10      
   6.Tom Eastman          54 M     407   7:23  7:23    6 | 1:14    1 |  38:09 17.3    5 | 1:07    1 |  38:38  9:40   11 |1:26:31      
   7.Carolynn Clark       24 F     405   7:28  7:28    7 | 2:14   19 |  39:52 16.6    9 | 2:12   16 |  35:25  8:51    6 |1:27:11      
   8.Luann Robertson      58 F     436   7:52  7:52   10 | 1:59   16 |  42:31 15.5   12 | 2:17   17 |  34:57  8:44    4 |1:29:36      
   9.John Pasquarella     42 M R   433   9:26  9:26   19 | 1:55   14 |  39:41 16.6    7 | 1:48   10 |  39:46  9:56   13 |1:32:36      
  10.Jim Fisher           49 M     408   9:00  9:00   16 | 1:34    9 |  37:02 17.8    4 | 1:31    5 |  45:28 11:22   15 |1:34:35      
  11.Sophia Theodoris     25 F     422   7:59  7:59   13 | 1:43   13 |  43:56 15.0   14 | 1:36    6 |  39:26  9:52   12 |1:34:40      
  12.John Boylan          50 M R   402   7:29  7:29    8 | 2:17   20 |  47:08 14.0   20 | 1:55   13 |  37:20  9:20    9 |1:36:09      
  13.Erin Mccann          45 M     419   7:54  7:54   11 | 1:38   11 |  42:26 15.6   11 | 1:43    7 |  43:42 10:56   14 |1:37:23      
  14.Chris Cotnoir        47 M     435   9:28  9:28   21 | 1:26    4 |  46:32 14.2   19 | 1:52   11 |  38:16  9:34   10 |1:37:34      
  15.Caroline Mccann      13 F     418   7:54  7:54   12 | 1:40   12 |  52:20 12.6   22 | 1:48    9 |  36:25  9:06    8 |1:40:07      
  16.Tom Chapman          62 M     404   9:08  9:08   18 | 2:09   18 |  38:32 17.1    6 | 2:25   19 |  47:55 11:59   17 |1:40:09      
  17.Christine Murphy     49 F     421   9:55  9:55   23 | 2:42   22 |  45:14 14.6   18 | 1:52   12 |  47:46 11:56   16 |1:47:29      
  18.Christopher Kanach   37 M     413   9:37  9:37   22 | 3:32   26 |  44:59 14.7   17 | 3:30   25 |  52:23 13:06   21 |1:54:01      
  19.Albert Kanach        68 M     412  10:17 10:17   25 | 3:06   24 |  44:49 14.7   15 | 3:27   24 |  52:35 13:09   22 |1:54:14      
  20.Ryan Mccann          11 M     420   8:01  8:01   14 | 1:21    3 |  54:15 12.2   23 | 1:47    8 |  49:05 12:16   19 |1:54:29      
  21.Karter Peereboom     12 M R   427   7:42  7:42    9 | 2:03   17 |  58:14 11.3   24 | 2:25   20 |  49:21 12:20   20 |1:59:45      
  22.Daniel Farber        50 M     434   9:27  9:27   20 |14:00   27 |  42:58 15.4   13 | 5:51   27 |  48:59 12:15   18 |2:01:15      
  23.Angela Connaghan     38 F     406  10:43 10:43   26 | 3:07   25 |  44:57 14.7   16 | 4:05   26 |  59:01 14:45   26 |2:01:53      
  24.Katie Grimm          40 F     411  10:57 10:57   27 | 2:56   23 |  51:22 12.8   21 | 3:20   23 |  54:29 13:37   24 |2:03:04      
  25.Keaton Phillips      12 M R   428   8:44  8:44   15 | 1:30    8 |  58:21 11.3   25 | 2:22   18 |  52:46 13:12   23 |2:03:43      
  26.Chase Peereboom      9  M R   426   9:05  9:05   17 | 1:58   15 |1:03:52 10.3   27 | 3:09   22 |  55:05 13:46   25 |2:13:09      
  27.Sam Sheehan          13 M R   429  10:06 10:06   24 | 2:20   21 |1:00:41 10.9   26 | 2:34   21 |1:00:47 15:12   27 |2:16:28      
DNF-DQ List
BRIGANTINE TRIATHLON - DUATHLON   TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
OvM1.Matt Hayes           Drexel Hill,PA     54 M             437 1:09:56.65      
OvM2.Mark Adams           Medford,NJ         56 M             401 1:20:21.55      
OvM3.Tom Eastman          ,                  54 M             407 1:26:31.89      
OvM4.John Pasquarella     Brigantine,NJ      42 M     R       433 1:32:36.48      
OvM5.Jim Fisher           Ocean View,NJ      49 M             408 1:34:35.55      
   6.John Boylan          Brigantine,NJ      50 M     R       402 1:36:09.42      
   7.Erin Mccann          Summit,NJ          45 M             419 1:37:23.98      
   8.Chris Cotnoir        Morristown,NJ      47 M             435 1:37:34.21      
   9.Tom Chapman          Newtown,PA         62 M             404 1:40:09.94      
  10.Christopher Kanach   Cinnaminson,NJ     37 M             413 1:54:01.21      
BRIGANTINE TRIATHLON - DUATHLON   TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
OvF1.Jody Zegestowsky     Huntingdon Vy,PA   35 F             425 1:13:05.15      
OvF2.Rayna Wendkos        Odenton,MD         47 F             423 1:22:18.73      
OvF3.Kim Keidat           Margate,NJ         48 F             414 1:26:10.18      
OvF4.Carolynn Clark       Philadelphia,PA    24 F             405 1:27:11.34      
OvF5.Luann Robertson      Ocean City,NJ      58 F          U  436 1:29:36.20      
   6.Sophia Theodoris     Haddonfield,NJ     25 F             422 1:34:40.03      
   7.Caroline Mccann      Summit,NJ          13 F             418 1:40:07.51      
   8.Christine Murphy     Philadelphia,PA    49 F             421 1:47:29.33      
   9.Angela Connaghan     Lyndhurst,NJ       38 F             406 2:01:53.95      
  10.Katie Grimm          Kearny,NJ          40 F             411 2:03:04.22      
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
BRIGANTINE TRIATHLON - DUATHLON TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY OvM1.Matt Hayes Drexel Hill,PA 54 M 437 1:09:56.65 OvM2.Mark Adams Medford,NJ 56 M 401 1:20:21.55 OvM3.Tom Eastman , 54 M 407 1:26:31.89 OvM4.John Pasquarella Brigantine,NJ 42 M R 433 1:32:36.48 OvM5.Jim Fisher Ocean View,NJ 49 M 408 1:34:35.55 1.John Boylan Brigantine,NJ 50 M R 402 1:36:09.42 2.Erin Mccann Summit,NJ 45 M 419 1:37:23.98 3.Chris Cotnoir Morristown,NJ 47 M 435 1:37:34.21 4.Tom Chapman Newtown,PA 62 M 404 1:40:09.94 5.Albert Kanach Cinnaminson,NJ 68 M 412 1:54:14.39 6.Daniel Farber Cherry Hill,NJ 50 M 434 2:01:15.93 BRIGANTINE TRIATHLON - DUATHLON TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY OvF2.Rayna Wendkos Odenton,MD 47 F 423 1:22:18.73 OvF3.Kim Keidat Margate,NJ 48 F 414 1:26:10.18 OvF5.Luann Robertson Ocean City,NJ 58 F U 436 1:29:36.20 1.Christine Murphy Philadelphia,PA 49 F 421 1:47:29.33 2.Katie Grimm Kearny,NJ 40 F 411 2:03:04.22
AGE GROUP RESULTS

BRIGANTINE TRIATHLON - DUATHLON         MALE 19 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Ryan Mccann          Summit,NJ          11 M   20          420 1:54:29.76      
   2.Karter Peereboom     Brigantine,NJ      12 M   21  R       427 1:59:45.70      
   3.Keaton Phillips      Brigantine,NJ      12 M   25  R       428 2:03:43.95      
   4.Chase Peereboom      Brigantine,NJ      9  M   26  R       426 2:13:09.57      
   5.Sam Sheehan          Brigantine,NJ      13 M   27  R       429 2:16:28.13      

BRIGANTINE TRIATHLON - DUATHLON         FEMALE 19 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Caroline Mccann      Summit,NJ          13 F   15          418 1:40:07.51      

BRIGANTINE TRIATHLON - DUATHLON         MALE AGES 20 TO 24 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

BRIGANTINE TRIATHLON - DUATHLON         FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
OvF4.Carolynn Clark       Philadelphia,PA    24 F    7          405 1:27:11.34      

BRIGANTINE TRIATHLON - DUATHLON         MALE AGES 25 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

BRIGANTINE TRIATHLON - DUATHLON         FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Sophia Theodoris     Haddonfield,NJ     25 F   11          422 1:34:40.03      

BRIGANTINE TRIATHLON - DUATHLON         MALE AGES 30 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

BRIGANTINE TRIATHLON - DUATHLON         FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

BRIGANTINE TRIATHLON - DUATHLON         MALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Christopher Kanach   Cinnaminson,NJ     37 M   18          413 1:54:01.21      

BRIGANTINE TRIATHLON - DUATHLON         FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
OvF1.Jody Zegestowsky     Huntingdon Vy,PA   35 F    2          425 1:13:05.15      
   1.Angela Connaghan     Lyndhurst,NJ       38 F   23          406 2:01:53.95      

BRIGANTINE TRIATHLON - DUATHLON         MALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
OvM4.John Pasquarella     Brigantine,NJ      42 M    9  R       433 1:32:36.48      

BRIGANTINE TRIATHLON - DUATHLON         FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Katie Grimm          Kearny,NJ          40 F   24          411 2:03:04.22      

BRIGANTINE TRIATHLON - DUATHLON         MALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
OvM5.Jim Fisher           Ocean View,NJ      49 M   10          408 1:34:35.55      
   1.Erin Mccann          Summit,NJ          45 M   13          419 1:37:23.98      
   2.Chris Cotnoir        Morristown,NJ      47 M   14          435 1:37:34.21      

BRIGANTINE TRIATHLON - DUATHLON         FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
OvF2.Rayna Wendkos        Odenton,MD         47 F    4          423 1:22:18.73      
OvF3.Kim Keidat           Margate,NJ         48 F    5          414 1:26:10.18      
   1.Christine Murphy     Philadelphia,PA    49 F   17          421 1:47:29.33      

BRIGANTINE TRIATHLON - DUATHLON         MALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
OvM1.Matt Hayes           Drexel Hill,PA     54 M    1          437 1:09:56.65      
OvM3.Tom Eastman          ,                  54 M    6          407 1:26:31.89      
   1.John Boylan          Brigantine,NJ      50 M   12  R       402 1:36:09.42      
   2.Daniel Farber        Cherry Hill,NJ     50 M   22          434 2:01:15.93      

BRIGANTINE TRIATHLON - DUATHLON         FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

BRIGANTINE TRIATHLON - DUATHLON         MALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
OvM2.Mark Adams           Medford,NJ         56 M    3          401 1:20:21.55      

BRIGANTINE TRIATHLON - DUATHLON         FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
OvF5.Luann Robertson      Ocean City,NJ      58 F    8       U  436 1:29:36.20      

BRIGANTINE TRIATHLON - DUATHLON         MALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Tom Chapman          Newtown,PA         62 M   16          404 1:40:09.94      

BRIGANTINE TRIATHLON - DUATHLON         FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

BRIGANTINE TRIATHLON - DUATHLON         MALE AGES 65 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Albert Kanach        Cinnaminson,NJ     68 M   19          412 1:54:14.39      

BRIGANTINE TRIATHLON - DUATHLON         FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

BRIGANTINE TRIATHLON - DUATHLON         MALE AGES 70 TO 89 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

BRIGANTINE TRIATHLON - DUATHLON         FEMALE AGES 70 TO 89 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

BRIGANTINE TRIATHLON - DUATHLON         MALE RELAY               .Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

BRIGANTINE TRIATHLON - DUATHLON         FEMALE RELAY               .Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

BRIGANTINE TRIATHLON - DUATHLON      COED RELAY               c.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

BRIGANTINE TRIATHLON - DUATHLON        COED RELAY               c.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

BRIGANTINE TRIATHLON - DUATHLON         MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

BRIGANTINE TRIATHLON - DUATHLON         FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS
 BRIGANTINE Special Category Results
BRIGANTINE TRIATHLON - DUATHLON   MALE BRIGANTINE          
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.John Pasquarella     Brigantine,NJ      42 M     R       433 1:32:36.48      
   2.John Boylan          Brigantine,NJ      50 M     R       402 1:36:09.42      
   3.Karter Peereboom     Brigantine,NJ      12 M     R       427 1:59:45.70      
   4.Keaton Phillips      Brigantine,NJ      12 M     R       428 2:03:43.95      
   5.Chase Peereboom      Brigantine,NJ      9  M     R       426 2:13:09.57      
   6.Sam Sheehan          Brigantine,NJ      13 M     R       429 2:16:28.13      

BRIGANTINE TRIATHLON - DUATHLON   FEMALE BRIGANTINE          
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME