Tribune-Democrat Morley's Run
Overall Finish List
November 05, 2016
Results By Gingerbread Man Running Co. Gingerbread Man Running Co.
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Walk
10 Miler
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
1 Gregory Opp 508 27 M 1 Top Fin 57:16.9
2 Brian Penrose 510 42 M 2 Top Fin 1:05:25.0
3 Aaron Seidel 515 28 M 3 Top Fin 1:07:34.5
4 Catherine Muchesko 532 33 F 1 Top Fin 1:09:49.2
5 Kim Seidel 537 31 F 2 Top Fin 1:10:08.6
6 Amy DeMatt 675 42 F 3 Top Fin 1:12:46.0
7 Greg Winger 540 53 F 1 1-99 1:12:47.3
8 Drew Walther 517 58 M 1 1-99 1:14:30.5
9 Olivia Brill 664 15 F 2 1-99 1:15:29.2
10 Cory Shaw 516 36 M 2 1-99 1:15:57.9
11 Amber Marsh Johnstown PA 529 28 F 3 1-99 1:20:34.5
12 Tiffany Sakmar 536 29 F 4 1-99 1:21:49.6
13 Evan Sakmar 513 29 M 3 1-99 1:22:23.7
14 Tony Garaventa 503 56 M 4 1-99 1:24:12.1
15 Mitch Saula 514 49 M 5 1-99 1:25:36.9
16 John Hollida 504 43 M 6 1-99 1:25:43.7
17 Riley Shriver 653 16 F 5 1-99 1:26:34.5
18 Renee Dietz 521 35 F 6 1-99 1:26:54.6
19 Mike Kane 505 58 M 7 1-99 1:28:02.5
20 Sharele Hatfield Johnstown 525 42 F 7 1-99 1:29:50.0
21 Tony Koposko 506 46 M 8 1-99 1:30:18.4
22 Gary Schucker 658 54 M 9 1-99 1:30:23.8
23 Dick Boyle 676 60 M 10 1-99 1:30:38.3
24 Bethany Gilles 524 28 F 8 1-99 1:31:38.5
25 Kendra Braithwaite 520 27 F 9 1-99 1:31:38.6
26 Holly Mertens 530 38 F 10 1-99 1:33:27.3
27 Jennifer Baxter 519 40 F 11 1-99 1:33:38.8
28 Melanie Mertens 531 51 F 12 1-99 1:33:41.8
29 Brittney Baxter 518 29 F 13 1-99 1:33:54.6
30 Eric Presser 511 33 M 11 1-99 1:35:26.6
31 Howard Bernstein 501 50 M 12 1-99 1:35:27.1
32 Lisa Rheel 534 41 F 14 1-99 1:36:39.8
33 Philip Penatzer 509 55 M 13 1-99 1:37:39.8
34 Maria Kasecky 526 37 F 15 1-99 1:39:21.0
35 Michele Newton 533 45 F 16 1-99 1:39:51.0
36 Jan Layton 528 52 F 17 1-99 1:42:25.6
37 Liz Ferris 522 32 F 18 1-99 1:42:36.9
38 Andrea Kish 527 52 F 19 1-99 1:46:38.3
39 Karen Robatin 535 44 F 20 1-99 1:46:39.3
40 Joanne Waltkiss 667 50 F 21 1-99 1:47:19.3
41 Melinda Furnish 523 41 F 22 1-99 1:47:39.4
42 Vani Paleti 685 37 F 23 1-99 1:47:40.4
43 Deidre Mangini 666 55 F 24 1-99 1:47:40.5
Top
5 Mile Run
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
1 Nicholas Ramirez 560 33 M 1 Top Fin 29:07.8
2 Devin Carosi 660 29 M 2 Top Fin 32:25.1
3 Timothy Mcilwain 556 33 M 3 Top Fin 32:27.3
4 Ben Seidel 565 16 M 1 1-99 36:02.4
5 Jolene Wesner 679 41 F 1 Top Fin 36:04.8
6 John Rodriguez 561 28 M 2 1-99 36:07.1
7 Thomas Wildauer 571 36 M 3 1-99 36:38.4
8 Nathan Emerson 546 14 M 4 1-99 36:51.8
9 Kara Yingling 669 27 F 2 Top Fin 37:20.8
10 Christa Miko 589 45 F 3 Top Fin 37:59.2
11 Alan Hollingsworth 550 56 M 5 1-99 38:21.7
12 Megan Montag 590 33 F 1 1-99 38:26.8
13 Jessica Musche 592 39 F 2 1-99 38:35.6
14 Heather Teprovich 602 29 F 3 1-99 38:51.2
15 Gerorge Hancock 549 63 M 6 1-99 39:47.6
16 Andrew Stephenson 567 32 M 7 1-99 39:51.7
17 Mike Kick 553 45 M 8 1-99 39:56.8
18 Jay Parkins 559 54 M 9 1-99 40:08.2
19 Scott Hunt 657 34 M 10 1-99 40:41.2
20 Eddie Miller 665 35 M 11 1-99 41:16.4
21 Lauren Matevish 587 24 F 4 1-99 41:39.3
22 Tom Newcomer 558 41 M 12 1-99 41:51.5
23 Thomas Chernisky 544 51 M 13 1-99 42:04.8
24 Dan Hornbake 668 44 M 14 1-99 42:12.1
25 Deanna Sherry 671 52 F 5 1-99 42:38.3
26 Kathleen Clark 580 29 F 6 1-99 42:45.2
27 Eric Kabler 551 52 M 15 1-99 42:56.9
28 Michael Filia 547 54 M 16 1-99 43:01.2
29 Alexis NIbert 680 15 F 7 1-99 43:07.0
30 Beth Fetterolf 670 30 F 8 1-99 43:28.5
31 Jenica Harshbarger 585 32 F 9 1-99 43:32.4
32 Kayla Zeigler 541 26 F 10 1-99 43:51.5
33 Bernice Dishong-Mackanick 582 71 F 11 1-99 44:07.4
34 Laura Trusik 603 56 F 12 1-99 44:10.0
35 Morgan Dugan 673 33 F 13 1-99 44:11.1
36 Shawn Sherer 566 49 M 17 1-99 46:05.5
37 Mark Vibostok 570 50 M 18 1-99 46:50.0
38 Mark Kmetz 554 35 M 19 1-99 46:51.4
39 Dave Canfield 543 51 M 20 1-99 47:03.1
40 Christina Schrengost 598 42 F 14 1-99 47:10.4
41 Ella Nibert 681 12 F 15 1-99 47:49.9
42 Joseph Nibert 684 10 M 21 1-99 48:15.0
43 Zachary Nibert 619 12 M 22 1-99 48:26.5
44 Mary Anne Gilles 584 56 F 16 1-99 49:21.4
45 Dave Gilles 548 57 M 23 1-99 49:23.2
46 Summer Brown 577 38 F 17 1-99 49:25.7
47 Ann Franze 663 45 F 18 1-99 50:02.9
48 Ron Butler 662 57 M 24 1-99 50:57.3
49 Dani Carlson 578 35 F 19 1-99 51:51.1
50 Jill Brant 659 36 F 20 1-99 51:51.2
51 Gabby Nibert 683 14 F 21 1-99 52:00.0
52 Janelle Mowery 591 30 F 22 1-99 52:06.4
53 Jennifer Zamias 661 34 F 23 1-99 52:08.4
54 Amy Pindle 594 30 F 24 1-99 53:04.7
55 Amy Arcurio 574 48 F 25 1-99 53:08.1
56 Ronald Young Johnstown 572 51 M 25 1-99 53:24.7
57 Cynthia Cummings 581 59 F 26 1-99 53:58.6
58 Stanley Teprovich 569 28 M 26 1-99 54:46.7
59 Mel Spory 655 69 M 27 1-99 55:11.1
60 Kristi Cintron 579 44 F 27 1-99 55:22.4
61 Sarah Bence 576 19 F 28 1-99 55:49.2
62 Dennis Dabbs 545 55 M 28 1-99 55:59.7
63 Doug Yurasko 573 41 M 29 1-99 56:10.3
64 Aggie Poole 674 40 F 29 1-99 56:28.7
65 Vicki Ryan 596 47 F 30 1-99 57:01.1
66 Joseph Hrbal 612 56 M 30 1-99 57:09.2
67 Sherry Sheehan 599 62 F 31 1-99 57:52.9
68 Brittany Young 606 23 F 32 1-99 58:47.0
69 Sheree Wassum 605 61 F 33 1-99 59:07.0
70 Nancy McBreen 588 64 F 34 1-99 59:48.0
71 Heidi Bence 575 46 F 35 1-99 1:01:36.9
72 Dori Stiffler 601 60 F 36 1-99 1:02:11.2
73 Florentine Nibert 682 16 F 37 1-99 1:02:19.1
74 Barb Batzel 672 45 F 38 1-99 1:03:30.0
75 Deborah Walls 604 58 F 39 1-99 1:04:38.9
76 Dolores Young 607 54 F 40 1-99 1:05:29.1
77 David Kennedy 552 62 M 31 1-99 1:05:52.6
78 Lorita Nibert 647 47 F 41 1-99 1:07:11.9
Top
5 Mile Walk
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
1 Dawn Bennett 627 50 F 1 Top Fin 56:58.8
2 Sherry Obert 648 61 F 2 Top Fin 58:54.6
3 Paul Dillon 611 63 M 1 Top Fin 59:25.7
4 Lisa Appleby 625 56 F 3 Top Fin 1:00:43.0
5 Pam Johnson 637 62 F 1 1-99 1:04:47.8
6 Gary Johnson 613 71 M 2 Top Fin 1:04:48.4
7 Marty Ryba 623 65 M 3 Top Fin 1:06:14.0
8 Susan Stager 652 51 F 2 1-99 1:06:54.3
9 Margaret Rohrer 650 59 F 3 1-99 1:07:18.2
10 Jennifer Rovan 651 40 F 4 1-99 1:09:34.3
11 Barbara Hull 636 69 F 5 1-99 1:09:35.4
12 William Obert Bedford PA 620 69 M 1 1-99 1:13:54.5
13 Marty Malek 654 45 M 2 1-99 1:15:34.1
14 Gregory Kreiger 615 71 M 3 1-99 1:16:26.3
15 Janet Horvath 635 66 F 6 1-99 1:16:27.5
16 Paul Kasprzyk 614 62 M 4 1-99 1:16:28.5
17 Heather Kmetz 643 35 F 7 1-99 1:18:18.6
18 Connie Kennedy 640 62 F 8 1-99 1:18:28.4
19 William Rohrer 622 63 M 5 1-99 1:19:03.3
20 Susan Garaventa 632 56 F 9 1-99 1:19:22.4
21 Theresa Ardini 626 66 F 10 1-99 1:19:22.5
22 Ann Carpenter 628 29 F 11 1-99 1:19:24.3
23 Jane Kmetz 642 69 F 12 1-99 1:19:24.8
24 Stephanie Mino 646 46 F 13 1-99 1:20:28.5
25 Kristen Kasprzyk 638 64 F 14 1-99 1:21:04.7
26 Patricia Schiffhaauer 678 51 F 15 1-99 1:22:16.3
27 David Willkow 677 61 M 6 1-99 1:22:16.8
28 Sue Kimmel 641 61 F 16 1-99 1:23:05.6
29 Janice Alt 624 66 F 17 1-99 1:23:44.0
30 Richard Alt 608 68 M 7 1-99 1:23:46.3
31 Lucinda Custer 631 56 F 18 1-99 1:24:37.5
32 Yvonne Keafer 639 59 F 19 1-99 1:24:37.6
33 Karen Cruse 630 60 F 20 1-99 1:24:37.9
34 Sue Povich 649 62 F 21 1-99 1:24:37.9
35 Dave Kuruzovich 616 63 M 8 1-99 1:24:38.1
36 Sean Flynn 656 58 M 9 1-99 1:24:57.9
37 Karl Birkhimer 609 44 M 10 1-99 1:27:54.4
38 Vickie Kreiger 644 71 F 22 1-99 1:28:29.6
39 Kathleen Cowie 629 72 F 23 1-99 1:28:30.8
DQ Jesse Plowchin 621 15 M DQ 1-99 ---