Laurel Highlands Athletic Conference

October 19, 2016


Results By Gingerbread Man Running Co. Gingerbread Man Running Co.

Overall Finish List - Girls

Gilrs Varsity

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 2163 Tori Kocsis Richland 19:04.5 6:09/M    
2 2 2175 Rosie Chan Somerset Area 19:23.3 6:15/M    
3 3 2089 Paige Wess Central Cambria 19:44.1 6:22/M    
4 4 2215 Alexis Pollock Westmont Hilltop 19:52.9 6:25/M    
5 5 2080 Sydney Gilkey Central Cambria 19:57.1 6:26/M    
6 6 2083 Carly Kaschalk Central Cambria 20:01.3 6:27/M    
7 7 2088 Emma Wess Central Cambria 20:12.0 6:31/M    
8 8 2008 Allison Pittman Bedford 20:13.8 6:31/M    
9 9 2085 Kacy McKeel Central Cambria 20:19.1 6:33/M    
10 10 2110 Lacey Greathouse Forest Hills 20:21.8 6:34/M    
11 11 2119 Tricia Varner Forest Hills 20:22.0 6:34/M    
12 12 2360 Alexis Niebauer Cambria Heights 20:32.1 6:37/M    
13 13 2026 Sarah Farabaugh Bishop Carroll 20:41.9 6:40/M    
14 14 2216 Hannah Robart Westmont Hilltop 20:45.0 6:42/M    
15 15 2112 Emily Montag Forest Hills 20:48.5 6:43/M    
16 16 2066 Lauren Weaver Bishop McCort 20:51.5 6:44/M    
17 17 2358 Quinn McElhenny Cambria Heights 20:58.8 6:46/M    
18 18 2187 Angelina Sehn Somerset Area 21:12.6 6:50/M    
19 19 2118 Kelsey Valko Forest Hills 21:15.9 6:51/M    
20 20 2116 Maggie Stains Forest Hills 21:21.2 6:53/M    
21 21 2091 Marybeth Woods Central Cambria 21:35.2 6:58/M    
22 22 2114 Cassi Smith Forest Hills 21:46.1 7:01/M    
23 23 2030 Samantha Rosenberger Bishop Carroll 22:09.1 7:09/M    
24 24 2186 Rebekah Sehn Somerset Area 22:16.2 7:11/M    
25 25 2082 Tina Hildebrand Central Cambria 22:23.1 7:13/M    
26 26 2184 McKenzie Mitchell Somerset Area 22:26.3 7:14/M    
27 27 2009 Claudia Sigel Bedford 22:27.4 7:15/M    
28 (&gt 7) 2081 Reagan Hajjar Central Cambria 22:33.4 7:16/M    
29 28 2111 Josie McKendree Forest Hills 22:39.1 7:18/M    
30 (&gt 7) 2078 Jules Casper Central Cambria 22:44.0 7:20/M    
31 29 2210 Olivia Brill Westmont Hilltop 22:52.7 7:23/M    
32 (&gt 7) 2376 Josie Smith Forest Hills 22:58.8 7:25/M    
33 30 2211 Eliza Crans Westmont Hilltop 23:04.1 7:26/M    
34 31 2144 Melanie Wilkinson Penn Cambria 23:08.3 7:28/M    
35 (&gt 7) 2107 Rosalie DiPaola Forest Hills 23:17.9 7:31/M    
36 (< 5) 2048 Carley Ciampoli Bishop Guilfoyle 23:18.2 7:31/M    
37 32 2362 Elizabeth Sopata Cambria Heights 23:19.4 7:31/M    
38 (&gt 7) 2120 Elisabeth Zajdel Forest Hills 23:20.7 7:32/M    
39 (&gt 7) 2084 Kaitlyn McKeel Central Cambria 23:21.7 7:32/M    
40 33 2162 Madison Easterbrook Richland 23:34.9 7:36/M    
41 34 2178 Sara Johnston Somerset Area 23:48.9 7:41/M    
42 35 2003 Rachael Feaster Bedford 23:56.7 7:43/M    
43 36 2174 Maelin Cameron Somerset Area 23:58.7 7:44/M    
44 37 2188 Rachel Snyder Somerset Area 23:59.6 7:44/M    
45 (&gt 7) 2189 Samantha Sujannsky Somerset Area 24:00.6 7:45/M    
46 38 2032 Mia Wyland Bishop Carroll 24:03.2 7:45/M    
47 39 2137 Bri Berezansky Penn Cambria 24:04.3 7:46/M    
48 40 2214 Sarah Polacek Westmont Hilltop 24:10.1 7:48/M    
49 41 2217 Riley Shriver Westmont Hilltop 24:10.2 7:48/M    
50 42 2165 Julianna Zdinak Richland 24:15.1 7:49/M    
51 43 2002 Ashley Enderle Bedford 24:24.7 7:52/M    
52 44 2357 Saige Mazenko Cambria Heights 24:33.4 7:55/M    
53 45 2355 Kiersten Henry Cambria Heights 24:33.5 7:55/M    
54 46 2005 Olivia Horton Bedford 24:50.5 8:01/M    
55 (&gt 7) 2177 Isabelle James Somerset Area 24:57.1 8:03/M    
56 47 2062 Becky Ribblett Bishop McCort 25:05.8 8:05/M    
57 (&gt 7) 2183 Sarah Miller Somerset Area 25:17.2 8:09/M    
58 (< 5) 2051 Geneviere Timm Bishop Guilfoyle 25:18.5 8:10/M    
59 (&gt 7) 2182 Samantha Miller Somerset Area 25:18.8 8:10/M    
60 (&gt 7) 2090 Jessie Woods Central Cambria 25:19.4 8:10/M    
61 (&gt 7) 2180 McKenzie Mahler Somerset Area 25:19.6 8:10/M    
62 48 2056 Jordan Barzensky Bishop McCort 25:22.4 8:11/M    
63 49 2011 Allison Tracy Bedford 25:25.5 8:12/M    
64 50 2353 Victoria Boland Cambria Heights 25:28.2 8:13/M    
65 (&gt 7) 2115 Baylee Snedden Forest Hills 25:34.1 8:15/M    
66 (&gt 7) 2086 Campbell Moss Central Cambria 25:41.7 8:17/M    
67 (&gt 7) 2179 Amy Lorence Somerset Area 25:42.9 8:17/M    
68 51 2354 Alexandra Deckard Cambria Heights 25:56.2 8:22/M    
69 52 2140 Caitlyn Detrick Penn Cambria 25:56.7 8:22/M    
70 53 2010 Hallie Sisk Bedford 26:00.2 8:23/M    
71 54 2138 Danielle Capraun Penn Cambria 26:16.7 8:28/M    
72 (&gt 7) 2108 Caitlin Glass Forest Hills 26:43.7 8:37/M    
73 55 2064 Jennifer Shroyer Bishop McCort 26:50.6 8:39/M    
74 56 2025 Maggie Blaisdell Bishop Carroll 27:09.5 8:45/M    
75 57 2057 Tierney Diehl Bishop McCort 27:09.7 8:45/M    
76 58 2161 Hannah Adamy Richland 27:29.7 8:52/M    
77 (&gt 7) 2004 Mattea Harrison Bedford 27:34.2 8:54/M    
78 59 2143 Ashley Weakland Penn Cambria 27:47.5 8:58/M    
79 (&gt 7) 2079 Calyx Castel Central Cambria 28:05.2 9:04/M    
80 60 2164 Lauren Ozog Richland 28:10.5 9:05/M    
81 (&gt 7) 2007 Laurel Kuhn Bedford 28:47.3 9:17/M    
82 (&gt 7) 2113 Kate Saucedo Forest Hills 29:01.6 9:22/M    
83 (&gt 7) 2361 Kaitlyn Sherwood Cambria Heights 29:02.1 9:22/M    
84 (&gt 7) 2176 Becca Drake Somerset Area 29:10.8 9:25/M    
85 61 2063 Tessia Robison Bishop McCort 29:36.5 9:33/M    
86 (&gt 7) 2106 Annaliese Conant Forest Hills 29:40.7 9:34/M    
87 62 2060 Mary Majercsik Bishop McCort 29:49.2 9:37/M    
88 (&gt 7) 2006 Emily Kendall Bedford 29:59.5 9:40/M    
89 63 2142 Nicole Weakland Penn Cambria 30:12.4 9:45/M    
90 (&gt 7) 2109 Makennah Gray Forest Hills 31:03.8 10:01/M    
91 (&gt 7) 2356 Abbey Krug Cambria Heights 31:36.9 10:12/M    
92 (&gt 7) 2065 Mattie Updyke Bishop McCort 32:16.6 10:25/M    
93 (&gt 7) 2058 Anne Gritzer Bishop McCort 32:16.7 10:25/M    
94 64 2028 Anna Golden Bishop Carroll 32:29.6 10:29/M    
95 (&gt 7) 2067 Amelia Williams Bishop McCort 33:17.1 10:44/M    
96 (&gt 7) 2059 Delaney Leis Bishop McCort 34:45.4 11:13/M    
97 (&gt 7) 2117 Mckenzie Toth Forest Hills 35:47.9 11:33/M    
98 (&gt 7) 2061 Melissa Murin Bishop McCort 36:46.8 11:52/M    

Team Summary Report - Girls

Gilrs Varsity

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Central Cambria 30 3 5 6 7 9 21 25    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:13.8  
2 Forest Hills 75 10 11 15 19 20 22 28    
Top 5 Times: 1:44:09.5  
3 Somerset Area 104 2 18 24 26 34 36 37    
Top 5 Times: 1:49:07.4  
4 Westmont Hilltop 117 4 14 29 30 40 41    
Top 5 Times: 1:50:45.0  
5 Cambria Heights 150 12 17 32 44 45 50 51    
Top 5 Times: 1:53:57.4  
6 Bedford 159 8 27 35 43 46 49 53    
Top 5 Times: 1:55:53.2  
7 Bishop Carroll 194 13 23 38 56 64    
Top 5 Times: 2:06:33.5  
8 Richland 194 1 33 42 58 60    
Top 5 Times: 2:02:35.0  
9 Bishop McCort 223 16 47 48 55 57 61 62    
Top 5 Times: 2:05:20.2  
10 Penn Cambria 235 31 39 52 54 59 63    
Top 5 Times: 2:07:13.7  
Inc. Bishop Guilfoyle 2 finishers    
 

Final Team Results - Girls

Gilrs Varsity

Team - Central Cambria

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 30

Team Score (times): 1:40:13.8

Ave Time:20:02.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2089 Paige Wess   3 3 19:44.1 19:44.1 0:00.0
2 2080 Sydney Gilkey   5 8 19:57.1 39:41.2 0:12.9
3 2083 Carly Kaschalk   6 14 20:01.3 59:42.5 0:17.1
4 2088 Emma Wess   7 21 20:12.0 1:19:54.6 0:27.9
5 2085 Kacy McKeel   9 30 20:19.1 1:40:13.8 0:34.9
6 2091 Marybeth Woods   (21) (51) 21:35.2 2:01:49.0 1:51.0
7 2082 Tina Hildebrand   (25) (76) 22:23.1 2:24:12.1 2:38.9
8 2081 Reagan Hajjar   More Than 7   22:33.4 2:46:45.5 2:49.2
9 2078 Jules Casper   More Than 7   22:44.0 3:09:29.5 2:59.8
10 2084 Kaitlyn McKeel   More Than 7   23:21.7 3:32:51.2 3:37.5
11 2090 Jessie Woods   More Than 7   25:19.4 3:58:10.6 5:35.2
12 2086 Campbell Moss   More Than 7   25:41.7 4:23:52.3 5:57.5
13 2079 Calyx Castel   More Than 7   28:05.2 4:51:57.6 8:21.0

Team - Forest Hills

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 75

Team Score (times): 1:44:09.5

Ave Time:20:49.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2110 Lacey Greathouse   10 10 20:21.8 20:21.8 0:00.0
2 2119 Tricia Varner   11 21 20:22.0 40:43.8 0:00.1
3 2112 Emily Montag   15 36 20:48.5 1:01:32.3 0:26.6
4 2118 Kelsey Valko   19 55 21:15.9 1:22:48.3 0:54.1
5 2116 Maggie Stains   20 75 21:21.2 1:44:09.5 0:59.4
6 2114 Cassi Smith   (22) (97) 21:46.1 2:05:55.6 1:24.2
7 2111 Josie McKendree   (28) (125) 22:39.1 2:28:34.8 2:17.3
8 2376 Josie Smith   More Than 7   22:58.8 2:51:33.6 2:37.0
9 2107 Rosalie DiPaola   More Than 7   23:17.9 3:14:51.6 2:56.1
10 2120 Elisabeth Zajdel   More Than 7   23:20.7 3:38:12.3 2:58.9
11 2115 Baylee Snedden   More Than 7   25:34.1 4:03:46.5 5:12.2
12 2108 Caitlin Glass   More Than 7   26:43.7 4:30:30.2 6:21.8
13 2113 Kate Saucedo   More Than 7   29:01.6 4:59:31.8 8:39.7
14 2106 Annaliese Conant   More Than 7   29:40.7 5:29:12.5 9:18.9
15 2109 Makennah Gray   More Than 7   31:03.8 6:00:16.3 10:42.0
16 2117 Mckenzie Toth   More Than 7   35:47.9 6:36:04.3 15:26.1

Team - Somerset Area

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 104

Team Score (times): 1:49:07.4

Ave Time:21:49.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2175 Rosie Chan   2 2 19:23.3 19:23.3 0:00.0
2 2187 Angelina Sehn   18 20 21:12.6 40:35.9 1:49.3
3 2186 Rebekah Sehn   24 44 22:16.2 1:02:52.1 2:52.8
4 2184 McKenzie Mitchell   26 70 22:26.3 1:25:18.5 3:03.0
5 2178 Sara Johnston   34 104 23:48.9 1:49:07.4 4:25.5
6 2174 Maelin Cameron   (36) (140) 23:58.7 2:13:06.1 4:35.4
7 2188 Rachel Snyder   (37) (177) 23:59.6 2:37:05.7 4:36.3
8 2189 Samantha Sujannsky   More Than 7   24:00.6 3:01:06.4 4:37.3
9 2177 Isabelle James   More Than 7   24:57.1 3:26:03.5 5:33.7
10 2183 Sarah Miller   More Than 7   25:17.2 3:51:20.8 5:53.9
11 2182 Samantha Miller   More Than 7   25:18.8 4:16:39.6 5:55.5
12 2180 McKenzie Mahler   More Than 7   25:19.6 4:41:59.3 5:56.3
13 2179 Amy Lorence   More Than 7   25:42.9 5:07:42.3 6:19.6
14 2176 Becca Drake   More Than 7   29:10.8 5:36:53.1 9:47.5

Team - Westmont Hilltop

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 117

Team Score (times): 1:50:45.0

Ave Time:22:09.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2215 Alexis Pollock   4 4 19:52.9 19:52.9 0:00.0
2 2216 Hannah Robart   14 18 20:45.0 40:38.0 0:52.1
3 2210 Olivia Brill   29 47 22:52.7 1:03:30.7 2:59.7
4 2211 Eliza Crans   30 77 23:04.1 1:26:34.8 3:11.2
5 2214 Sarah Polacek   40 117 24:10.1 1:50:45.0 4:17.2
6 2217 Riley Shriver   (41) (158) 24:10.2 2:14:55.2 4:17.2

Team - Cambria Heights

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 150

Team Score (times): 1:53:57.4

Ave Time:22:47.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2360 Alexis Niebauer   12 12 20:32.1 20:32.1 0:00.0
2 2358 Quinn McElhenny   17 29 20:58.8 41:30.9 0:26.6
3 2362 Elizabeth Sopata   32 61 23:19.4 1:04:50.3 2:47.2
4 2357 Saige Mazenko   44 105 24:33.4 1:29:23.8 4:01.3
5 2355 Kiersten Henry   45 150 24:33.5 1:53:57.4 4:01.4
6 2353 Victoria Boland   (50) (200) 25:28.2 2:19:25.6 4:56.0
7 2354 Alexandra Deckard   (51) (251) 25:56.2 2:45:21.8 5:24.0
8 2361 Kaitlyn Sherwood   More Than 7   29:02.1 3:14:24.0 8:30.0
9 2356 Abbey Krug   More Than 7   31:36.9 3:46:00.9 11:04.7

Team - Bedford

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 159

Team Score (times): 1:55:53.2

Ave Time:23:10.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2008 Allison Pittman   8 8 20:13.8 20:13.8 0:00.0
2 2009 Claudia Sigel   27 35 22:27.4 42:41.2 2:13.6
3 2003 Rachael Feaster   35 70 23:56.7 1:06:38.0 3:42.9
4 2002 Ashley Enderle   43 113 24:24.7 1:31:02.7 4:10.9
5 2005 Olivia Horton   46 159 24:50.5 1:55:53.2 4:36.7
6 2011 Allison Tracy   (49) (208) 25:25.5 2:21:18.7 5:11.7
7 2010 Hallie Sisk   (53) (261) 26:00.2 2:47:18.9 5:46.4
8 2004 Mattea Harrison   More Than 7   27:34.2 3:14:53.1 7:20.4
9 2007 Laurel Kuhn   More Than 7   28:47.3 3:43:40.4 8:33.5
10 2006 Emily Kendall   More Than 7   29:59.5 4:13:40.0 9:45.7

Team - Bishop Carroll

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 194

Team Score (times): 2:06:33.5

Ave Time:25:18.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2026 Sarah Farabaugh   13 13 20:41.9 20:41.9 0:00.0
2 2030 Samantha Rosenberger   23 36 22:09.1 42:51.0 1:27.1
3 2032 Mia Wyland   38 74 24:03.2 1:06:54.3 3:21.3
4 2025 Maggie Blaisdell   56 130 27:09.5 1:34:03.8 6:27.5
5 2028 Anna Golden   64 194 32:29.6 2:06:33.5 11:47.6

Team - Richland

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 194

Team Score (times): 2:02:35.0

Ave Time:24:31.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2163 Tori Kocsis   1 1 19:04.5 19:04.5 0:00.0
2 2162 Madison Easterbrook   33 34 23:34.9 42:39.5 4:30.4
3 2165 Julianna Zdinak   42 76 24:15.1 1:06:54.7 5:10.5
4 2161 Hannah Adamy   58 134 27:29.7 1:34:24.4 8:25.2
5 2164 Lauren Ozog   60 194 28:10.5 2:02:35.0 9:05.9

Team - Bishop McCort

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 223

Team Score (times): 2:05:20.2

Ave Time:25:04.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2066 Lauren Weaver   16 16 20:51.5 20:51.5 0:00.0
2 2062 Becky Ribblett   47 63 25:05.8 45:57.4 4:14.2
3 2056 Jordan Barzensky   48 111 25:22.4 1:11:19.9 4:30.9
4 2064 Jennifer Shroyer   55 166 26:50.6 1:38:10.5 5:59.0
5 2057 Tierney Diehl   57 223 27:09.7 2:05:20.2 6:18.1
6 2063 Tessia Robison   (61) (284) 29:36.5 2:34:56.8 8:44.9
7 2060 Mary Majercsik   (62) (346) 29:49.2 3:04:46.0 8:57.6
8 2065 Mattie Updyke   More Than 7   32:16.6 3:37:02.7 11:25.0
9 2058 Anne Gritzer   More Than 7   32:16.7 4:09:19.4 11:25.1
10 2067 Amelia Williams   More Than 7   33:17.1 4:42:36.6 12:25.6
11 2059 Delaney Leis   More Than 7   34:45.4 5:17:22.0 13:53.8
12 2061 Melissa Murin   More Than 7   36:46.8 5:54:08.9 15:55.2

Team - Penn Cambria

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 235

Team Score (times): 2:07:13.7

Ave Time:25:26.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2144 Melanie Wilkinson   31 31 23:08.3 23:08.3 0:00.0
2 2137 Bri Berezansky   39 70 24:04.3 47:12.7 0:56.0
3 2140 Caitlyn Detrick   52 122 25:56.7 1:13:09.4 2:48.4
4 2138 Danielle Capraun   54 176 26:16.7 1:39:26.1 3:08.3
5 2143 Ashley Weakland   59 235 27:47.5 2:07:13.7 4:39.1
6 2142 Nicole Weakland   (63) (298) 30:12.4 2:37:26.1 7:04.1

Team - Bishop Guilfoyle

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2048 Carley Ciampoli   Less Than 5   23:18.2 23:18.2 0:00.0
2 2051 Geneviere Timm   Less Than 5   25:18.5 48:36.8 2:00.2