NWPAMS Championships

October 22, 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls Championship - NWPAMS Championships
Team Summary - Girls - Girls Championship - NWPAMS Championships
Team Detail - Girls - Girls Championship - NWPAMS Championships
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Championship

NWPAMS Championships

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 3003 Brianna Grotzinger Saint Marys Middle School 13:05.4 7:16/M    
2 2 3005 Amber Shauer Saint Marys Middle School 13:23.0 7:26/M    
3 3 3042 Rachel Bauer North Clarion 13:48.8 7:40/M    
4 (< 5) 3094 Sarah Chambers Coudersport 14:14.8 7:54/M    
5 (< 5) 3085 Mya Babcock Oswayo Valley 14:17.3 7:56/M    
6 4 3004 kylee Rapp Saint Marys Middle School 14:20.2 7:58/M    
7 (< 5) 3097 Bella Scott Clarion Area 14:28.3 8:02/M    
8 5 3009 Madison Blythe Saint Marys Middle School 14:37.1 8:07/M    
9 6 3024 Abby Dressler DuBois Area 14:49.4 8:14/M    
10 7 3006 Brooke Henry Saint Marys Middle School 14:58.8 8:19/M    
11 (< 5) 3098 Joyce Kim Clarion Area 15:13.9 8:27/M    
12 8 3048 Claire Kriebel North Clarion 15:18.8 8:30/M    
13 9 3044 Addison Shaftic North Clarion 15:28.2 8:36/M    
14 (< 5) 3106 Shana Polaski Ridgway 15:41.9 8:43/M    
15 10 3007 Joley Titchner Saint Marys Middle School 15:44.0 8:44/M    
16 11 3043 Courtney Culp North Clarion 15:55.7 8:51/M    
17 (< 5) 3109 Emily Miller Smethport 15:58.4 8:52/M    
18 12 3022 Aundalynn Aljoe DuBois Area 16:22.6 9:06/M    
19 (< 5) 3062 Bree Garzel Port Allegany 16:29.7 9:09/M    
20 (< 5) 3099 Aliyah Dittman Clarion Area 16:38.8 9:14/M    
21 13 3046 Sara Aaron North Clarion 16:41.9 9:16/M    
22 (< 5) 3033 Mady Matthews Punxsutawney Area 16:45.6 9:18/M    
23 14 3008 Rachel Dillon Saint Marys Middle School 16:50.7 9:21/M    
24 (< 5) 3084 Macy West Oswayo Valley 17:03.7 9:28/M    
25 15 3023 Morgan Allman DuBois Area 17:07.3 9:31/M    
26 16 3026 Ainsley Johnson DuBois Area 17:30.9 9:43/M    
27 17 3025 Lauren Hoover DuBois Area 17:33.4 9:45/M    
28 (< 5) 3100 Grace Schmader Clarion Area 17:40.2 9:49/M    
29 (< 5) 3034 Alyssa Campbell Punxsutawney Area 17:43.2 9:51/M    
30 (< 5) 3032 Brynn Stang Punxsutawney Area 17:55.0 9:57/M    
31 (< 5) 3108 Mara Lecker Elk County Catholic 20:58.6 11:39/M    
32 (< 5) 3075 Abigail Wolfe Otto-Eldred 21:27.3 11:55/M    
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls Championship

NWPAMS Championships

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Saint Marys Middle School 19 1 2 4 5 7 10 14    
Top 5 Times: 1:10:24.7  
2 North Clarion 44 3 8 9 11 13    
Top 5 Times: 1:17:13.5  
3 DuBois Area 66 6 12 15 16 17    
Top 5 Times: 1:23:23.8  
Inc. Punxsutawney Area 3 finishers    
Inc. Port Allegany 1 finishers    
Inc. Otto-Eldred 1 finishers    
Inc. Oswayo Valley 2 finishers    
Inc. Coudersport 1 finishers    
Inc. Clarion Area 4 finishers    
Inc. Ridgway 1 finishers    
Inc. Elk County Catholic 1 finishers    
Inc. Smethport 1 finishers    
 
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

Girls Championship

NWPAMS Championships

Team - Saint Marys Middle School

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 19

Team Score (times): 1:10:24.7

Ave Time:14:04.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3003 Brianna Grotzinger   1 1 13:05.4 13:05.4 0:00.0
2 3005 Amber Shauer   2 3 13:23.0 26:28.5 0:17.5
3 3004 kylee Rapp   4 7 14:20.2 40:48.7 1:14.7
4 3009 Madison Blythe   5 12 14:37.1 55:25.8 1:31.6
5 3006 Brooke Henry   7 19 14:58.8 1:10:24.7 1:53.3
6 3007 Joley Titchner   (10) (29) 15:44.0 1:26:08.8 2:38.6
7 3008 Rachel Dillon   (14) (43) 16:50.7 1:42:59.5 3:45.2

Team - North Clarion

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 44

Team Score (times): 1:17:13.5

Ave Time:15:26.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3042 Rachel Bauer   3 3 13:48.8 13:48.8 0:00.0
2 3048 Claire Kriebel   8 11 15:18.8 29:07.6 1:29.9
3 3044 Addison Shaftic   9 20 15:28.2 44:35.8 1:39.3
4 3043 Courtney Culp   11 31 15:55.7 1:00:31.6 2:06.9
5 3046 Sara Aaron   13 44 16:41.9 1:17:13.5 2:53.1

Team - DuBois Area

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 66

Team Score (times): 1:23:23.8

Ave Time:16:40.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3024 Abby Dressler   6 6 14:49.4 14:49.4 0:00.0
2 3022 Aundalynn Aljoe   12 18 16:22.6 31:12.1 1:33.1
3 3023 Morgan Allman   15 33 17:07.3 48:19.5 2:17.8
4 3026 Ainsley Johnson   16 49 17:30.9 1:05:50.4 2:41.4
5 3025 Lauren Hoover   17 66 17:33.4 1:23:23.8 2:43.9

Team - Punxsutawney Area

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3033 Mady Matthews   Less Than 5   16:45.6 16:45.6 0:00.0
2 3034 Alyssa Campbell   Less Than 5   17:43.2 34:28.8 0:57.5
3 3032 Brynn Stang   Less Than 5   17:55.0 52:23.9 1:09.4

Team - Port Allegany

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3062 Bree Garzel   Less Than 5   16:29.7 16:29.7 0:00.0

Team - Otto-Eldred

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3075 Abigail Wolfe   Less Than 5   21:27.3 21:27.3 0:00.0

Team - Oswayo Valley

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3085 Mya Babcock   Less Than 5   14:17.3 14:17.3 0:00.0
2 3084 Macy West   Less Than 5   17:03.7 31:21.0 2:46.4

Team - Coudersport

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3094 Sarah Chambers   Less Than 5   14:14.8 14:14.8 0:00.0

Team - Clarion Area

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3097 Bella Scott   Less Than 5   14:28.3 14:28.3 0:00.0
2 3098 Joyce Kim   Less Than 5   15:13.9 29:42.2 0:45.5
3 3099 Aliyah Dittman   Less Than 5   16:38.8 46:21.1 2:10.4
4 3100 Grace Schmader   Less Than 5   17:40.2 1:04:01.3 3:11.8

Team - Ridgway

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3106 Shana Polaski   Less Than 5   15:41.9 15:41.9 0:00.0

Team - Elk County Catholic

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3108 Mara Lecker   Less Than 5   20:58.6 20:58.6 0:00.0

Team - Smethport

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3109 Emily Miller   Less Than 5   15:58.4 15:58.4 0:00.0