NWPAMS Championships

October 22, 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - Boys Championship - NWPAMS Championships
Team Summary - Boys - Boys Championship - NWPAMS Championships
Team Detail - Boys - Boys Championship - NWPAMS Championships
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Championship

NWPAMS Championships

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 3001 Brady Bouch Saint Marys Middle School 11:47.6 6:33/M    
2 1 3088 Josh Ross Coudersport 11:52.0 6:36/M    
3 2 3013 Ryan Gildersleeve DuBois Area 12:37.5 7:01/M    
4 (< 5) 3076 Jordan Wolfe Kane Area 12:41.2 7:03/M    
5 (< 5) 3061 Kai Stauffer Port Allegany 12:53.5 7:09/M    
6 3 3041 Collin Shcmader North Clarion 12:55.2 7:11/M    
7 4 3051 Dominic Inzana Brockway Area 12:58.1 7:12/M    
8 5 3050 Noah Bash Brockway Area 12:59.8 7:13/M    
9 6 3065 Jacob Rhinehart Otto-Eldred 13:06.3 7:17/M    
10 7 3038 Braden Custer North Clarion 13:07.1 7:17/M    
11 (< 5) 3002 Taylor Beil Saint Marys Middle School 13:16.3 7:22/M    
12 8 3054 Micah Williamson Brockway Area 13:24.9 7:27/M    
13 9 3066 Hadyn Schoonmaker Otto-Eldred 13:25.4 7:27/M    
14 10 3011 Tucker Fenstermacher DuBois Area 13:26.9 7:28/M    
15 (< 5) 3096 Gavin Hoover Clarion Area 13:28.0 7:29/M    
16 (< 5) 3080 Sawyer Prince Oswayo Valley 13:28.1 7:29/M    
17 (< 5) 3077 Alex Bright Kane Area 13:28.7 7:29/M    
18 11 3052 Landon Schmader Brockway Area 13:29.9 7:29/M    
19 12 3068 Gavin Jimerson Otto-Eldred 13:35.9 7:33/M    
20 13 3037 Jacob Kaltenbach North Clarion 13:37.6 7:34/M    
21 (< 5) 3078 Kayden Miller Kane Area 13:40.7 7:36/M    
22 14 3091 Ethan Kisiel Coudersport 13:45.6 7:38/M    
23 15 3063 Jared Creed Otto-Eldred 13:46.7 7:39/M    
24 16 3090 Ethan Ross Coudersport 13:48.5 7:40/M    
25 (< 5) 3081 Parker Howard Oswayo Valley 13:54.2 7:43/M    
26 (< 5) 3083 Zane Malogrino Oswayo Valley 14:04.3 7:49/M    
27 17 3036 Aaron Lencer North Clarion 14:04.8 7:49/M    
28 18 3015 Zachary Johnson DuBois Area 14:10.7 7:52/M    
29 19 3069 Ryan Love Otto-Eldred 14:20.1 7:58/M    
30 20 3040 Josh Greenwalt North Clarion 14:21.2 7:58/M    
31 21 3087 Rory Batson Coudersport 14:22.1 7:59/M    
32 22 3067 Joshua Rhinehart Otto-Eldred 14:31.0 8:04/M    
33 (< 5) 3082 Quintyn Howard Oswayo Valley 14:32.1 8:04/M    
34 23 3053 Austin Schmader Brockway Area 14:32.5 8:04/M    
35 (< 5) 3031 Tyler Elliot Punxsutawney Area 14:33.1 8:05/M    
36 24 3086 Daniel Allenbaugh Coudersport 14:37.3 8:07/M    
37 25 3019 Luke Sturrock DuBois Area 14:40.7 8:09/M    
38 26 3055 John Williams Brockway Area 14:47.9 8:13/M    
39 27 3064 Micah Jordan Otto-Eldred 14:56.6 8:18/M    
40 (&gt 7) 3074 Nathan Scheussler Otto-Eldred 15:01.7 8:21/M    
41 28 3020 Isaac Wayne DuBois Area 15:02.4 8:21/M    
42 29 3014 Houston Hemke DuBois Area 15:02.5 8:21/M    
43 (&gt 7) 3070 Jacob Zielinski Otto-Eldred 15:11.6 8:26/M    
44 (< 5) 3103 Sean Fitch Ridgway 15:14.7 8:28/M    
45 30 3012 Kolby Franklin DuBois Area 15:20.6 8:31/M    
46 31 3089 Dawson Swede Coudersport 16:02.5 8:54/M    
47 32 3092 Jacob Cracknell Coudersport 16:02.7 8:54/M    
48 (< 5) 3028 Cyrus Grape Punxsutawney Area 16:07.9 8:57/M    
49 (< 5) 3105 John Waddell Ridgway 16:08.5 8:58/M    
50 33 3035 Caleb Daily North Clarion 16:18.1 9:03/M    
51 (&gt 7) 3071 Jacob Coffman Otto-Eldred 16:32.1 9:11/M    
52 (< 5) 3030 Andrew Barnoff Punxsutawney Area 16:34.7 9:12/M    
53 (< 5) 3060 Syrus Sauers Port Allegany 16:41.2 9:16/M    
54 (&gt 7) 3072 Connor Weilacher Otto-Eldred 17:01.9 9:27/M    
55 (< 5) 3029 Ian Young Punxsutawney Area 17:16.2 9:36/M    
56 (< 5) 3101 Tyler Annis Ridgway 17:18.4 9:37/M    
57 (&gt 7) 3073 Frank Johnston Otto-Eldred 18:47.3 10:26/M    
58 (&gt 7) 3018 Ethan Spicher DuBois Area 18:48.1 10:27/M    
59 (&gt 7) 3017 David Reitz DuBois Area 18:52.6 10:29/M    
60 (< 5) 3058 Caden Roys Port Allegany 19:46.0 10:59/M    
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys Championship

NWPAMS Championships

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Brockway Area 51 4 5 8 11 23 26    
Top 5 Times: 1:07:25.5  
2 North Clarion 60 3 7 13 17 20 33    
Top 5 Times: 1:08:06.1  
3 Otto-Eldred 61 6 9 12 15 19 22 27    
Top 5 Times: 1:08:14.6  
4 Coudersport 76 1 14 16 21 24 31 32    
Top 5 Times: 1:08:25.7  
5 DuBois Area 83 2 10 18 25 28 29 30    
Top 5 Times: 1:09:58.3  
Inc. Saint Marys Middle School 2 finishers    
Inc. Punxsutawney Area 4 finishers    
Inc. Port Allegany 3 finishers    
Inc. Kane Area 3 finishers    
Inc. Oswayo Valley 4 finishers    
Inc. Clarion Area 1 finishers    
Inc. Ridgway 3 finishers    
 
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

Boys Championship

NWPAMS Championships

Team - Brockway Area

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 51

Team Score (times): 1:07:25.5

Ave Time:13:29.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3051 Dominic Inzana   4 4 12:58.1 12:58.1 0:00.0
2 3050 Noah Bash   5 9 12:59.8 25:58.0 0:01.6
3 3054 Micah Williamson   8 17 13:24.9 39:23.0 0:26.7
4 3052 Landon Schmader   11 28 13:29.9 52:52.9 0:31.7
5 3053 Austin Schmader   23 51 14:32.5 1:07:25.5 1:34.4
6 3055 John Williams   (26) (77) 14:47.9 1:22:13.5 1:49.7

Team - North Clarion

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 60

Team Score (times): 1:08:06.1

Ave Time:13:37.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3041 Collin Shcmader   3 3 12:55.2 12:55.2 0:00.0
2 3038 Braden Custer   7 10 13:07.1 26:02.4 0:11.9
3 3037 Jacob Kaltenbach   13 23 13:37.6 39:40.0 0:42.3
4 3036 Aaron Lencer   17 40 14:04.8 53:44.8 1:09.5
5 3040 Josh Greenwalt   20 60 14:21.2 1:08:06.1 1:25.9
6 3035 Caleb Daily   (33) (93) 16:18.1 1:24:24.3 3:22.9

Team - Otto-Eldred

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 61

Team Score (times): 1:08:14.6

Ave Time:13:38.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3065 Jacob Rhinehart   6 6 13:06.3 13:06.3 0:00.0
2 3066 Hadyn Schoonmaker   9 15 13:25.4 26:31.8 0:19.0
3 3068 Gavin Jimerson   12 27 13:35.9 40:07.8 0:29.6
4 3063 Jared Creed   15 42 13:46.7 53:54.5 0:40.3
5 3069 Ryan Love   19 61 14:20.1 1:08:14.6 1:13.7
6 3067 Joshua Rhinehart   (22) (83) 14:31.0 1:22:45.6 1:24.6
7 3064 Micah Jordan   (27) (110) 14:56.6 1:37:42.2 1:50.2
8 3074 Nathan Scheussler   More Than 7   15:01.7 1:52:43.9 1:55.3
9 3070 Jacob Zielinski   More Than 7   15:11.6 2:07:55.5 2:05.2
10 3071 Jacob Coffman   More Than 7   16:32.1 2:24:27.7 3:25.8
11 3072 Connor Weilacher   More Than 7   17:01.9 2:41:29.6 3:55.5
12 3073 Frank Johnston   More Than 7   18:47.3 3:00:17.0 5:41.0

Team - Coudersport

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 76

Team Score (times): 1:08:25.7

Ave Time:13:41.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3088 Josh Ross   1 1 11:52.0 11:52.0 0:00.0
2 3091 Ethan Kisiel   14 15 13:45.6 25:37.6 1:53.5
3 3090 Ethan Ross   16 31 13:48.5 39:26.2 1:56.4
4 3087 Rory Batson   21 52 14:22.1 53:48.3 2:30.0
5 3086 Daniel Allenbaugh   24 76 14:37.3 1:08:25.7 2:45.2
6 3089 Dawson Swede   (31) (107) 16:02.5 1:24:28.2 4:10.4
7 3092 Jacob Cracknell   (32) (139) 16:02.7 1:40:30.9 4:10.6

Team - DuBois Area

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 83

Team Score (times): 1:09:58.3

Ave Time:13:59.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3013 Ryan Gildersleeve   2 2 12:37.5 12:37.5 0:00.0
2 3011 Tucker Fenstermacher   10 12 13:26.9 26:04.4 0:49.3
3 3015 Zachary Johnson   18 30 14:10.7 40:15.1 1:33.1
4 3019 Luke Sturrock   25 55 14:40.7 54:55.8 2:03.2
5 3020 Isaac Wayne   28 83 15:02.4 1:09:58.3 2:24.9
6 3014 Houston Hemke   (29) (112) 15:02.5 1:25:00.9 2:25.0
7 3012 Kolby Franklin   (30) (142) 15:20.6 1:40:21.6 2:43.1
8 3018 Ethan Spicher   More Than 7   18:48.1 1:59:09.7 6:10.5
9 3017 David Reitz   More Than 7   18:52.6 2:18:02.4 6:15.1

Team - Saint Marys Middle School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3001 Brady Bouch   Less Than 5   11:47.6 11:47.6 0:00.0
2 3002 Taylor Beil   Less Than 5   13:16.3 25:03.9 1:28.7

Team - Punxsutawney Area

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3031 Tyler Elliot   Less Than 5   14:33.1 14:33.1 0:00.0
2 3028 Cyrus Grape   Less Than 5   16:07.9 30:41.1 1:34.7
3 3030 Andrew Barnoff   Less Than 5   16:34.7 47:15.9 2:01.5
4 3029 Ian Young   Less Than 5   17:16.2 1:04:32.1 2:43.0

Team - Port Allegany

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3061 Kai Stauffer   Less Than 5   12:53.5 12:53.5 0:00.0
2 3060 Syrus Sauers   Less Than 5   16:41.2 29:34.7 3:47.6
3 3058 Caden Roys   Less Than 5   19:46.0 49:20.8 6:52.5

Team - Kane Area

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3076 Jordan Wolfe   Less Than 5   12:41.2 12:41.2 0:00.0
2 3077 Alex Bright   Less Than 5   13:28.7 26:10.0 0:47.5
3 3078 Kayden Miller   Less Than 5   13:40.7 39:50.8 0:59.4

Team - Oswayo Valley

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3080 Sawyer Prince   Less Than 5   13:28.1 13:28.1 0:00.0
2 3081 Parker Howard   Less Than 5   13:54.2 27:22.3 0:26.1
3 3083 Zane Malogrino   Less Than 5   14:04.3 41:26.7 0:36.2
4 3082 Quintyn Howard   Less Than 5   14:32.1 55:58.8 1:04.0

Team - Clarion Area

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3096 Gavin Hoover   Less Than 5   13:28.0 13:28.0 0:00.0

Team - Ridgway

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3103 Sean Fitch   Less Than 5   15:14.7 15:14.7 0:00.0
2 3105 John Waddell   Less Than 5   16:08.5 31:23.3 0:53.8
3 3101 Tyler Annis   Less Than 5   17:18.4 48:41.7 2:03.7