DOUG WATTS DISTANCE GALA

September 03, 2016


Results By Gingerbread Man Running Co. Gingerbread Man Running Co.

Overall Finish List - Men

Mens

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 569 Jeremy Parsons Slippery Rock 25:31.3 5:06/M    
2 2 514 Bryan Geehrer Edinboro 26:08.1 5:14/M    
3 3 516 Jared Hallow Edinboro 26:28.9 5:18/M    
4 4 513 Gene Baritot Edinboro 26:32.8 5:18/M    
5 5 515 Jon Gusew Edinboro 26:33.8 5:19/M    
6 6 519 Steven Scheetz Edinboro 26:36.1 5:19/M    
7 7 564 Jeff Henderson Slippery Rock 26:38.1 5:20/M    
8 8 518 Daniel Nowak Edinboro 26:45.6 5:21/M    
9 9 566 John Marenkovic Slippery Rock 27:14.8 5:27/M    
10 10 567 Andrew Maxwell Slippery Rock 27:23.2 5:29/M    
11 11 520 Eduardo Tapia Edinboro 27:27.6 5:29/M    
12 12 568 Jared Nelson Slippery Rock 27:39.1 5:32/M    
13 13 572 Steve Shephard Slippery Rock 27:57.5 5:35/M    
14 14 571 Nathan Schultz Slippery Rock 27:58.0 5:36/M    
15 (&gt 7) 574 Evan Zombek Slippery Rock 28:19.0 5:40/M    
16 (&gt 7) 575 Stephen Zombek Slippery Rock 28:32.6 5:42/M    
17 (&gt 7) 570 Josh Rader Slippery Rock 28:37.4 5:43/M    
18 15 530 Michael Null Glenville St. 28:59.8 5:48/M    
19 (&gt 7) 563 Kegan Beard Slippery Rock 29:01.2 5:48/M    
20 16 533 Alex Kirk Glenville St. 29:28.3 5:54/M    
21 17 528 Sam Johns Glenville St. 29:44.4 5:57/M    
22 18 529 Logan McKinney Glenville St. 31:45.7 6:21/M    
23 19 531 Justice Bowyer Glenville St. 31:56.5 6:23/M    
24 20 534 Matt Roush Glenville St. 33:36.0 6:43/M    
25 21 587 Jay Prentice PSU-Dubois 34:27.6 6:53/M    
26 22 532 Sam Pollard Glenville St. 34:39.1 6:56/M    
27 (&gt 7) 535 Sebastian Swartz Glenville St. 35:47.8 7:09/M    
28 23 588 Justin Heasly PSU-Dubois 36:21.1 7:16/M    
29 24 589 Jake Pegnetter PSU-Dubois 37:06.5 7:25/M    
30 25 590 Deontay Wadley PSU-Dubois 40:59.3 8:12/M    
31 26 591 Joe Knarr PSU-Dubois 42:51.8 8:34/M    

Team Summary Report - Men

Mens

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Edinboro 20 2 3 4 5 6 8 11    
Top 5 Times: 2:12:19.9  
2 Slippery Rock 39 1 7 9 10 12 13 14    
Top 5 Times: 2:14:26.6  
3 Glenville St. 85 15 16 17 18 19 20 22    
Top 5 Times: 2:31:54.9  
4 PSU-Dubois 119 21 23 24 25 26    
Top 5 Times: 3:11:46.5  
 

Final Team Results - Men

Mens

Team - Edinboro

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 20

Team Score (times): 2:12:19.9

Ave Time:26:27.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 514 Bryan Geehrer   2 2 26:08.1 26:08.1 0:00.0
2 516 Jared Hallow   3 5 26:28.9 52:37.1 0:20.8
3 513 Gene Baritot   4 9 26:32.8 1:19:09.9 0:24.7
4 515 Jon Gusew   5 14 26:33.8 1:45:43.7 0:25.7
5 519 Steven Scheetz   6 20 26:36.1 2:12:19.9 0:28.0
6 518 Daniel Nowak   (8) (28) 26:45.6 2:39:05.5 0:37.5
7 520 Eduardo Tapia   (11) (39) 27:27.6 3:06:33.1 1:19.5

Team - Slippery Rock

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 2:14:26.6

Ave Time:26:53.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 569 Jeremy Parsons   1 1 25:31.3 25:31.3 0:00.0
2 564 Jeff Henderson   7 8 26:38.1 52:09.5 1:06.8
3 566 John Marenkovic   9 17 27:14.8 1:19:24.3 1:43.4
4 567 Andrew Maxwell   10 27 27:23.2 1:46:47.5 1:51.8
5 568 Jared Nelson   12 39 27:39.1 2:14:26.6 2:07.7
6 572 Steve Shephard   (13) (52) 27:57.5 2:42:24.2 2:26.1
7 571 Nathan Schultz   (14) (66) 27:58.0 3:10:22.2 2:26.6
8 574 Evan Zombek   More Than 7   28:19.0 3:38:41.2 2:47.6
9 575 Stephen Zombek   More Than 7   28:32.6 4:07:13.9 3:01.3
10 570 Josh Rader   More Than 7   28:37.4 4:35:51.4 3:06.1
11 563 Kegan Beard   More Than 7   29:01.2 5:04:52.6 3:29.8

Team - Glenville St.

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 85

Team Score (times): 2:31:54.9

Ave Time:30:22.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 530 Michael Null   15 15 28:59.8 28:59.8 0:00.0
2 533 Alex Kirk   16 31 29:28.3 58:28.2 0:28.5
3 528 Sam Johns   17 48 29:44.4 1:28:12.6 0:44.6
4 529 Logan McKinney   18 66 31:45.7 1:59:58.4 2:45.8
5 531 Justice Bowyer   19 85 31:56.5 2:31:54.9 2:56.6
6 534 Matt Roush   (20) (105) 33:36.0 3:05:30.9 4:36.1
7 532 Sam Pollard   (22) (127) 34:39.1 3:40:10.0 5:39.2
8 535 Sebastian Swartz   More Than 7   35:47.8 4:15:57.9 6:48.0

Team - PSU-Dubois

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 119

Team Score (times): 3:11:46.5

Ave Time:38:21.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 587 Jay Prentice   21 21 34:27.6 34:27.6 0:00.0
2 588 Justin Heasly   23 44 36:21.1 1:10:48.7 1:53.5
3 589 Jake Pegnetter   24 68 37:06.5 1:47:55.2 2:38.9
4 590 Deontay Wadley   25 93 40:59.3 2:28:54.6 6:31.7
5 591 Joe Knarr   26 119 42:51.8 3:11:46.5 8:24.2

Overall Finish List - Women

Womens

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 510 Emma Sullivan Edinboro 18:13.2 5:53/M    
2 2 555 Melissa Rains Slippery Rock 18:32.3 5:59/M    
3 3 508 Abigale Peters Edinboro 18:56.4 6:06/M    
4 4 538 Courtney Group Slippery Rock 19:08.4 6:10/M    
5 5 505 Abbey Lang Edinboro 19:15.5 6:13/M    
6 6 540 Jordyn Hackett Slippery Rock 19:33.6 6:18/M    
7 7 542 Caitlyn Janeda Slippery Rock 19:42.3 6:21/M    
8 8 537 Matti Dunham Slippery Rock 19:44.3 6:22/M    
9 9 549 Sabrina Palmieri Slippery Rock 20:06.7 6:29/M    
10 10 536 Makaila Banka Slippery Rock 20:08.0 6:30/M    
11 (&gt 7) 561 Lindsee Zimmer Slippery Rock 20:14.7 6:32/M    
12 (&gt 7) 559 Alexis Swiergol Slippery Rock 20:48.8 6:43/M    
13 (&gt 7) 543 Emily Johnson Slippery Rock 20:52.1 6:44/M    
14 11 506 Marylouise Lindner Edinboro 21:06.0 6:48/M    
15 (&gt 7) 556 Challis Roberts Slippery Rock 21:23.3 6:54/M    
16 (&gt 7) 547 April Miller Slippery Rock 21:32.2 6:57/M    
17 12 501 Pia Briger Edinboro 21:47.3 7:02/M    
18 (< 5) 523 Katrina White Glenville St. 21:57.4 7:05/M    
19 (&gt 7) 550 Leslie Peterson Slippery Rock 21:58.3 7:05/M    
20 (&gt 7) 552 Katie Profitt Slippery Rock 22:02.1 7:06/M    
21 (&gt 7) 558 Rachel Sollars Slippery Rock 22:22.2 7:13/M    
22 13 512 Cassandra Whitmoyer Edinboro 22:33.2 7:16/M    
23 (< 5) 522 Andrea Burns Glenville St. 22:36.2 7:17/M    
24 (&gt 7) 551 Michelle Pompa Slippery Rock 22:42.6 7:19/M    
25 14 509 Emily Peters Edinboro 23:24.5 7:33/M    
26 (< 5) 583 Juliann Boddorf PSU-Dubois 23:36.7 7:37/M    
27 (< 5) 584 Stephanie Graham PSU-Dubois 23:36.9 7:37/M    
28 (&gt 7) 503 Eve Gardner Edinboro 23:49.5 7:41/M    
29 (< 5) 524 Sapphire Parsons Glenville St. 23:54.2 7:43/M    
30 (&gt 7) 511 Abby Warner Edinboro 25:07.9 8:06/M    
31 (&gt 7) 545 Taylor Kaseler Slippery Rock 26:27.9 8:32/M    
32 (&gt 7) 504 Danna Heh Edinboro 26:53.6 8:40/M    
33 (&gt 7) 507 Erin O'Brien Edinboro 27:40.7 8:55/M    
34 (&gt 7) 502 Amie Cravener Edinboro 28:19.3 9:08/M    
35 (< 5) 585 Carley Boice PSU-Dubois 33:08.1 10:41/M    

Team Summary Report - Women

Womens

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Slippery Rock 27 2 4 6 7 8 9 10    
Top 5 Times: 1:36:41.2  
2 Edinboro 32 1 3 5 11 12 13 14    
Top 5 Times: 1:39:18.6  
Inc. PSU-Dubois 3 finishers    
Inc. Glenville St. 3 finishers    
 

Final Team Results - Women

Womens

Team - Slippery Rock

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 27

Team Score (times): 1:36:41.2

Ave Time:19:20.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 555 Melissa Rains   2 2 18:32.3 18:32.3 0:00.0
2 538 Courtney Group   4 6 19:08.4 37:40.8 0:36.1
3 540 Jordyn Hackett   6 12 19:33.6 57:14.4 1:01.2
4 542 Caitlyn Janeda   7 19 19:42.3 1:16:56.8 1:09.9
5 537 Matti Dunham   8 27 19:44.3 1:36:41.2 1:12.0
6 549 Sabrina Palmieri   (9) (36) 20:06.7 1:56:47.9 1:34.3
7 536 Makaila Banka   (10) (46) 20:08.0 2:16:56.0 1:35.7
8 561 Lindsee Zimmer   More Than 7   20:14.7 2:37:10.8 1:42.3
9 559 Alexis Swiergol   More Than 7   20:48.8 2:57:59.6 2:16.4
10 543 Emily Johnson   More Than 7   20:52.1 3:18:51.7 2:19.7
11 556 Challis Roberts   More Than 7   21:23.3 3:40:15.0 2:50.9
12 547 April Miller   More Than 7   21:32.2 4:01:47.3 2:59.8
13 550 Leslie Peterson   More Than 7   21:58.3 4:23:45.6 3:25.9
14 552 Katie Profitt   More Than 7   22:02.1 4:45:47.7 3:29.7
15 558 Rachel Sollars   More Than 7   22:22.2 5:08:10.0 3:49.8
16 551 Michelle Pompa   More Than 7   22:42.6 5:30:52.6 4:10.2
17 545 Taylor Kaseler   More Than 7   26:27.9 5:57:20.6 7:55.5

Team - Edinboro

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 32

Team Score (times): 1:39:18.6

Ave Time:19:51.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 510 Emma Sullivan   1 1 18:13.2 18:13.2 0:00.0
2 508 Abigale Peters   3 4 18:56.4 37:09.6 0:43.2
3 505 Abbey Lang   5 9 19:15.5 56:25.2 1:02.3
4 506 Marylouise Lindner   11 20 21:06.0 1:17:31.2 2:52.8
5 501 Pia Briger   12 32 21:47.3 1:39:18.6 3:34.1
6 512 Cassandra Whitmoyer   (13) (45) 22:33.2 2:01:51.8 4:20.0
7 509 Emily Peters   (14) (59) 23:24.5 2:25:16.4 5:11.3
8 503 Eve Gardner   More Than 7   23:49.5 2:49:05.9 5:36.3
9 511 Abby Warner   More Than 7   25:07.9 3:14:13.9 6:54.7
10 504 Danna Heh   More Than 7   26:53.6 3:41:07.5 8:40.4
11 507 Erin O'Brien   More Than 7   27:40.7 4:08:48.2 9:27.5
12 502 Amie Cravener   More Than 7   28:19.3 4:37:07.6 10:06.1

Team - PSU-Dubois

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 583 Juliann Boddorf   Less Than 5   23:36.7 23:36.7 0:00.0
2 584 Stephanie Graham   Less Than 5   23:36.9 47:13.7 0:00.2
3 585 Carley Boice   Less Than 5   33:08.1 1:20:21.8 9:31.3

Team - Glenville St.

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 523 Katrina White   Less Than 5   21:57.4 21:57.4 0:00.0
2 522 Andrea Burns   Less Than 5   22:36.2 44:33.7 0:38.8
3 524 Sapphire Parsons   Less Than 5   23:54.2 1:08:27.9 1:56.7