WAADA Championships

October 04, 2016


Results By Gingerbread Man Running Co. Gingerbread Man Running Co.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Open

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 1794 Connor Naponic Norwin 10:36.0 5:53/M    
2 2 1775 Eli Baglio Norwin 10:47.6 5:59/M    
3 3 1774 Brendan Ash Norwin 10:49.1 6:01/M    
4 4 1796 Luke Passarelli Norwin 10:57.1 6:05/M    
5 5 1803 Cullen Shipley Norwin 11:02.5 6:08/M    
6 6 1784 Gavin Hladek Norwin 11:10.3 6:12/M    
7 7 1806 Kevin Turcovsky Norwin 11:10.7 6:12/M    
8 (&gt 7) 1800 Brandon Ross Norwin 11:11.1 6:13/M    
9 (&gt 7) 1811 Andrew Yanez Norwin 11:11.4 6:13/M    
10 (< 5) 1826 Andrew Reese Penn Trafford 11:12.0 6:13/M    
11 (&gt 7) 1795 Zachary Naponic Norwin 11:14.6 6:14/M    
12 8 1656 Kylen Sawtelle Indiana 11:27.8 6:22/M    
13 9 1557 Evan Yan Franklin Regional 11:35.1 6:26/M    
14 (< 5) 1830 Michael Vislosky Penn Trafford 11:38.5 6:28/M    
15 (< 5) 1829 Austin Valenta Penn Trafford 11:44.6 6:31/M    
16 10 1716 Jacob Singer Latrobe 11:50.6 6:34/M    
17 11 1714 Justin Rhodes Latrobe 11:53.2 6:36/M    
18 12 1704 Will Burkhard Latrobe 11:55.3 6:37/M    
19 13 1543 Alexia Duffus Franklin Regional 11:56.5 6:38/M    
20 (&gt 7) 1779 Noah Czajkowski Norwin 12:04.3 6:42/M    
21 14 1646 Ben Brown Indiana 12:05.0 6:43/M    
22 (&gt 7) 1790 Hunter Lynch Norwin 12:05.1 6:43/M    
23 15 1653 Bryce Myers Indiana 12:09.3 6:45/M    
24 16 1558 Carson Yohe Franklin Regional 12:09.8 6:45/M    
25 (&gt 7) 1798 Zachary Potthoff Norwin 12:10.7 6:46/M    
26 (&gt 7) 1802 Andersen Schuller Norwin 12:16.9 6:49/M    
27 (&gt 7) 1810 Noah Wojdyla Norwin 12:20.3 6:51/M    
28 17 1709 Hunter Kaelin Latrobe 12:21.2 6:52/M    
29 18 1536 Joey Alisesky Franklin Regional 12:29.3 6:56/M    
30 (&gt 7) 1807 Jacob Valmassoni Norwin 12:30.5 6:57/M    
31 19 1547 Dan Hoover Franklin Regional 12:32.3 6:58/M    
32 20 1552 Nick Provenzo Franklin Regional 12:35.6 6:59/M    
33 21 1650 Andrew Kuzneski Indiana 12:36.9 7:00/M    
34 (&gt 7) 1778 Salvatore Cerilli Norwin 12:44.2 7:04/M    
35 22 1859 Tommy Marzina Plum 12:47.1 7:06/M    
36 23 1703 Rilee Bennion Latrobe 12:47.7 7:06/M    
37 24 1647 Maddux Fisanich Indiana 12:49.7 7:07/M    
38 25 1660 Dalad Waltemire Indiana 12:49.8 7:07/M    
39 26 1651 Anakin Leydic Indiana 12:54.7 7:10/M    
40 (&gt 7) 1808 Keegan Watkins Norwin 13:01.9 7:14/M    
41 (&gt 7) 1783 Austin Hewitt Norwin 13:02.4 7:14/M    
42 (&gt 7) 1782 Hunter Haines Norwin 13:02.7 7:14/M    
43 (&gt 7) 1791 Nicholas Markovina Norwin 13:03.4 7:15/M    
44 27 1538 Jack Bridges Franklin Regional 13:08.3 7:18/M    
45 28 1702 David An Latrobe 13:10.2 7:19/M    
46 29 1672 Alexia Cramer Kiski 13:10.5 7:19/M    
47 (&gt 7) 1813 George Zula Norwin 13:13.5 7:21/M    
48 (&gt 7) 1542 Colton Dover Franklin Regional 13:17.3 7:23/M    
49 (&gt 7) 1540 Chase Craig Franklin Regional 13:17.8 7:23/M    
50 (&gt 7) 1805 Quinn Thomas Norwin 13:19.1 7:24/M    
51 (&gt 7) 1777 Jacob Capets Norwin 13:24.4 7:27/M    
52 (< 5) 1624 Jacob Santamaria Hempfield 13:26.0 7:28/M    
53 (&gt 7) 1652 John McAfoos Indiana 13:26.9 7:28/M    
54 30 1864 Ryan Wesolowski Plum 13:26.9 7:28/M    
55 (< 5) 1619 Joe Deriso Hempfield 13:30.3 7:30/M    
56 (&gt 7) 1658 Ethan Tomb Indiana 13:31.4 7:31/M    
57 31 1854 Jacob George Plum 13:34.4 7:32/M    
58 32 1670 Bryant Brzozowski Kiski 13:36.3 7:33/M    
59 33 1671 Jack Coleman Kiski 13:41.2 7:36/M    
60 (&gt 7) 1555 Jude Walker Franklin Regional 13:42.0 7:37/M    
61 34 1675 Connor Harkabusic Kiski 13:42.1 7:37/M    
62 (< 5) 1575 Michael Stuckey Gateway 13:47.0 7:39/M    
63 (&gt 7) 1785 Matthew Janiga Norwin 13:47.5 7:39/M    
64 (&gt 7) 1659 Ben Vetter Indiana 13:49.0 7:41/M    
65 35 1674 Kaelin Gold Kiski 13:52.8 7:42/M    
66 (&gt 7) 1548 Jacob Jellovich Franklin Regional 13:57.1 7:45/M    
67 36 1858 Manny Martin Plum 13:58.1 7:46/M    
68 (&gt 7) 1868 Jordan Schiller Norwin 13:59.8 7:46/M    
69 (&gt 7) 1773 Gabe Anthony Norwin 13:59.9 7:46/M    
70 37 1681 Dylan Packer Kiski 14:06.2 7:50/M    
71 38 1865 Justing Wesolowski Plum 14:14.0 7:54/M    
72 (&gt 7) 1644 Hasan Ali Indiana 14:24.6 8:00/M    
73 39 1717 Brennan Ward Latrobe 14:32.0 8:04/M    
74 (&gt 7) 1715 Enzo Rodi Latrobe 14:35.5 8:06/M    
75 40 1669 Aidan Bico Kiski 14:36.2 8:07/M    
76 41 1861 Jason Rowe Plum 14:38.4 8:08/M    
77 42 1852 Luke Ferguson Plum 14:39.7 8:08/M    
78 (&gt 7) 1787 Jacob Klingensmith Norwin 14:50.4 8:14/M    
79 (&gt 7) 1799 Jonathan Powell Norwin 15:06.6 8:23/M    
80 (&gt 7) 1793 Matthew Murphy Norwin 15:06.7 8:23/M    
81 (&gt 7) 1551 Tom Nicely Franklin Regional 15:42.3 8:43/M    
82 (&gt 7) 1776 Ryan Bugay Norwin 15:44.7 8:44/M    
83 (&gt 7) 1546 Tom Heiber Franklin Regional 15:45.9 8:45/M    
84 (&gt 7) 1680 Joshua Obringer Kiski 15:55.8 8:51/M    
85 (&gt 7) 1711 Thomas McDowell Latrobe 16:17.5 9:03/M    
86 (&gt 7) 1789 Antonio Lio Norwin 16:35.4 9:13/M    
87 (< 5) 1617 Angelo Pellis Hempfield 20:47.0 11:33/M    

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Open

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 1734 Shaylie Cuthbert Norwin 11:22.7 6:19/M    
2 2 1759 Mara Polczynski Norwin 11:22.9 6:19/M    
3 3 1767 Paloma Swankler Norwin 11:47.5 6:33/M    
4 4 1730 Madison Buscemi Norwin 11:50.7 6:34/M    
5 5 1746 Triniti Joy Norwin 11:56.5 6:38/M    
6 6 1741 Mia Gill Norwin 11:58.6 6:39/M    
7 7 1731 Madison Butina Norwin 12:00.6 6:40/M    
8 (&gt 7) 1756 Maya Naponic Norwin 12:07.5 6:44/M    
9 8 1689 Drew Hooker Latrobe 12:11.6 6:46/M    
10 9 1690 Alexa Jogun Latrobe 12:13.3 6:47/M    
11 (&gt 7) 1728 Erin Bollinger Norwin 12:19.5 6:51/M    
12 (&gt 7) 1749 Abby Lichtenfels Norwin 12:20.7 6:51/M    
13 (&gt 7) 1752 Elizabeth Mahoney Norwin 12:23.6 6:53/M    
14 (&gt 7) 1738 Gabby Fusco Norwin 12:26.7 6:54/M    
15 (&gt 7) 1743 Brianna Hatok Norwin 12:27.9 6:55/M    
16 10 1628 Ally Conrad Indiana 12:28.0 6:56/M    
17 (&gt 7) 1753 Madison Martin Norwin 12:41.2 7:03/M    
18 11 1836 Alexandra George Plum 12:46.0 7:06/M    
19 (&gt 7) 1772 Elizabeth Zapanta Norwin 12:49.4 7:07/M    
20 (&gt 7) 1761 Bella Scaramuzzo Norwin 12:51.4 7:08/M    
21 12 1692 Paige Kunkleman Latrobe 12:54.4 7:10/M    
22 (&gt 7) 1723 Reese Aquilio Norwin 12:57.8 7:12/M    
23 13 1630 Lily Cunningham Indiana 13:01.0 7:14/M    
24 14 1638 Gracie Porter Indiana 13:07.6 7:17/M    
25 15 1697 Natalie Rodgers Latrobe 13:07.7 7:17/M    
26 16 1848 Alexis Steinagle Plum 13:12.1 7:20/M    
27 (&gt 7) 1735 Sierra Davis Norwin 13:12.1 7:20/M    
28 17 1837 Elizabeth Glasspool Plum 13:12.7 7:20/M    
29 18 1626 Beza Allison Indiana 13:16.2 7:22/M    
30 (&gt 7) 1736 Mallory Donofrio Norwin 13:17.9 7:23/M    
31 19 1642 Jenny Todd Indiana 13:19.0 7:24/M    
32 (&gt 7) 1769 Jordan Weisensee Norwin 13:21.2 7:25/M    
33 20 1518 Samantha Anker Franklin Regional 13:21.9 7:25/M    
34 21 1643 Kalynne Trusiak Indiana 13:23.4 7:26/M    
35 22 1632 Maria Kowchuck Indiana 13:24.1 7:27/M    
36 23 1845 Melanie Mienke Plum 13:25.9 7:27/M    
37 (&gt 7) 1739 Brooke Gast Norwin 13:29.7 7:29/M    
38 24 1694 Neehla Pal Latrobe 13:30.5 7:30/M    
39 25 1699 Riley Updegraff Latrobe 13:31.7 7:31/M    
40 26 1603 Lily Murphy Hempfield 13:32.3 7:31/M    
41 (&gt 7) 1768 Mia Teslevich Norwin 13:38.1 7:34/M    
42 27 1833 Hannah Blanford Plum 13:43.4 7:37/M    
43 (&gt 7) 1724 Marissa Barkley Norwin 13:44.7 7:38/M    
44 (< 5) 1582 Maxxy Baxter Greensbrug Salem 13:45.0 7:38/M    
45 (&gt 7) 1762 Abigail Siffrinn Norwin 13:47.2 7:39/M    
46 28 1598 Gia Deriso Hempfield 13:50.3 7:41/M    
47 29 1686 Breana Carini Latrobe 13:51.9 7:42/M    
48 (&gt 7) 1691 Lea Kintz Latrobe 13:57.1 7:45/M    
49 (&gt 7) 1770 Mia Wojdyla Norwin 13:59.6 7:46/M    
50 30 1605 Anna Pacione Hempfield 14:03.2 7:48/M    
51 (&gt 7) 1693 Leah Mazur Latrobe 14:07.5 7:51/M    
52 31 1869 Ashley Griffin Franklin Regional 14:07.8 7:51/M    
53 (&gt 7) 1751 Olivia Mahofski Norwin 14:09.0 7:52/M    
54 32 1606 Dana Polahar Hempfield 14:09.9 7:52/M    
55 33 1522 Emily Grantham Franklin Regional 14:11.7 7:53/M    
56 (< 5) 1587 Ella Slezak Greensbrug Salem 14:21.1 7:58/M    
57 34 1840 Alexis Krotz Plum 14:23.4 7:59/M    
58 35 1526 Maddie Levitt Franklin Regional 14:28.9 8:02/M    
59 36 1530 Nicole Mascara Franklin Regional 14:30.6 8:03/M    
60 (&gt 7) 1729 Savanah Burdell Norwin 14:31.9 8:04/M    
61 37 1609 Emma Schuck Hempfield 14:32.4 8:04/M    
62 38 1597 Bryn Davis Hempfield 14:33.2 8:05/M    
63 39 1841 Kelsi Lewellen Plum 14:33.9 8:05/M    
64 (&gt 7) 1849 Amelia Stezoski Plum 14:34.4 8:06/M    
65 (&gt 7) 1687 Grace Gera Latrobe 14:36.5 8:07/M    
66 (&gt 7) 1740 Hannah Geissler Norwin 14:39.9 8:08/M    
67 40 1523 Zelia Gray Franklin Regional 14:45.4 8:12/M    
68 (&gt 7) 1839 Kasey Kiggins Plum 14:45.7 8:12/M    
69 (&gt 7) 1641 Alexis Single Indiana 14:49.3 8:14/M    
70 (&gt 7) 1636 Lilly Nath Indiana 14:50.5 8:14/M    
71 (&gt 7) 1843 Marissa Mamatas Plum 14:55.6 8:17/M    
72 (&gt 7) 1732 Catherine Certo Norwin 14:55.8 8:17/M    
73 (&gt 7) 1838 Charlotte Jones Plum 14:56.7 8:18/M    
74 (&gt 7) 1765 Stephanie Stanley Norwin 15:03.8 8:22/M    
75 (&gt 7) 1844 Keegan McLean Plum 15:07.4 8:24/M    
76 (< 5) 1504 Holly Deore Connellsville 15:10.9 8:26/M    
77 (&gt 7) 1733 Graysen Critchfield Norwin 15:30.6 8:37/M    
78 (&gt 7) 1629 Emma Cramer Indiana 15:37.3 8:41/M    
79 (&gt 7) 1640 Emma Roadman Indiana 15:55.1 8:51/M    
80 (&gt 7) 1745 Maegan Jordan Norwin 16:06.2 8:57/M    
81 41 1600 Marissa Hunter Hempfield 16:16.9 9:02/M    
82 (&gt 7) 1870 Alena Surace Plum 16:27.4 9:08/M    
83 (&gt 7) 1604 Madysen Myers Hempfield 16:31.7 9:11/M    
84 (&gt 7) 1612 Alexandra Tompkins Hempfield 16:36.4 9:13/M    
85 (&gt 7) 1595 Maria Andrae Hempfield 16:38.5 9:14/M    
86 42 1521 Emma Culey Franklin Regional 16:46.1 9:19/M    
87 (&gt 7) 1727 Lydia Berger Norwin 16:49.2 9:21/M    
88 (&gt 7) 1525 Stella Kaye Franklin Regional 17:08.8 9:31/M    
89 (&gt 7) 1602 Lovleen Kaur Hempfield 17:12.2 9:33/M    
90 (&gt 7) 1516 Natalia Albamoti Franklin Regional 17:16.8 9:36/M    
91 (&gt 7) 1517 Lavanya Anantharan Franklin Regional 17:17.8 9:36/M    
92 (&gt 7) 1529 Alexis Mascara Franklin Regional 17:18.3 9:37/M    
93 (&gt 7) 1599 Emma Fox Hempfield 17:50.4 9:54/M    
94 (&gt 7) 1611 Tayla Steele Hempfield 17:52.6 9:56/M    
95 (&gt 7) 1757 Raveena Navalgund Norwin 17:54.6 9:57/M    
96 (&gt 7) 1520 Paige Conrad Franklin Regional 18:06.9 10:03/M    
97 (&gt 7) 1519 Ashley Au Franklin Regional 18:24.6 10:13/M    
98 (&gt 7) 1596 Rebecca Blackburn Hempfield 19:07.9 10:37/M    
99 (&gt 7) 1534 Willow Smith Franklin Regional 20:21.3 11:18/M