Ridgway Invitational

October 08, 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Junior High Boys

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team 0.8 Miles 2.2 Miles Finish Time Pace    
1 1 3455 Logan Michina Penn Cambria Middle School 4:52   5:00 9:52.7 5:38/K    
2 (< 5) 3557 Brady Bouch Saint Marys Middle School 4:53   5:14 10:07.7 5:47/K    
3 (< 5) 3143 Don Cunningham Clarion Area Middle School 4:52   5:25 10:17.5 5:53/K    
4 (< 5) 3028 Quentin Minard Bradford Area 4:53   5:24 10:18.1 5:53/K    
5 (< 5) 3029 Gabe Mitchell Bradford Area 4:59   5:23 10:22.7 5:55/K    
6 2 3261 Ryan Gildersleeve Dubois Area Middle School 5:04   5:28 10:32.8 6:01/K    
7 (< 5) 3105 Calvin Doolittle Brookville Area Middle School 5:10   5:28 10:39.3 6:05/K    
8 (< 5) 3563 Kyler Alexis Smethport Area 5:09   5:33 10:42.5 6:07/K    
9 (< 5) 3319 Jordan Wolfe Kane Area 5:18   5:24 10:42.6 6:07/K    
10 3 3352 Braden Custer North Clarion Middle School 5:15   5:26 10:42.7 6:07/K    
11 4 3456 Reed Niebauer Penn Cambria Middle School 5:12   5:34 10:47.7 6:10/K    
12 5 3357 Collin Schmader North Clarion Middle School 5:16   5:36 10:52.8 6:13/K    
13 6 3039 Noah Bash Brockway Area 5:17   5:38 10:55.5 6:14/K    
14 (< 5) 3023 Drake Hayden Bradford Area 5:16   5:41 10:58.5 6:16/K    
15 (< 5) 3471 Kai Stauffer Port Allegany 5:24   5:36 11:00.3 6:17/K    
16 (< 5) 3159 Cody Whitling Clarion Limestone 5:14   5:46 11:00.4 6:17/K    
17 7 3457 Brandt Patterson Penn Cambria Middle School 5:16   5:48 11:04.6 6:19/K    
18 8 3420 Jacob Rhinehart Otto-Eldred Middle School 5:23   5:44 11:08.7 6:22/K    
19 9 3332 Gavin Schmoll Karns City 5:18   5:51 11:09.7 6:22/K    
20 (< 5) 3157 Nate Megnin Clarion Limestone 5:28   5:45 11:14.1 6:25/K    
21 (< 5) 3306 Alex Bright Kane Area 5:34   5:40 11:14.7 6:25/K    
22 10 3423 Hadyn Schoonmaker Otto-Eldred Middle School 5:24   5:52 11:16.9 6:26/K    
23 11 3459 Trey Talko Penn Cambria Middle School 5:31   5:46 11:18.2 6:27/K    
24 12 3415 Gavin Jimerson Otto-Eldred Middle School 5:28   5:51 11:20.3 6:29/K    
25 (< 5) 3145 Gavin Hoover Clarion Area Middle School 5:33   5:48 11:22.0 6:30/K    
26 13 3458 Bryce Proudfit Penn Cambria Middle School 5:31   5:52 11:24.7 6:31/K    
27 14 3327 Andrew Callihan Karns City 5:33   5:52 11:25.6 6:31/K    
28 15 3355 Jacob Kaltenbach North Clarion Middle School 5:27   5:58 11:26.8 6:32/K    
29 16 3259 Tucker Fenstermacher Dubois Area Middle School 5:30   5:58 11:28.6 6:33/K    
30 17 3053 Landon Schmader Brockway Area 5:29   5:59 11:28.8 6:33/K    
31 (< 5) 3387 Sawyer Prince Oswayo Valley 5:35   5:54 11:29.7 6:34/K    
32 18 3058 Micah Williamson Brockway Area 5:41   5:53 11:34.5 6:37/K    
33 19 3044 Noah Fremer Brockway Area 5:33   6:01 11:35.3 6:37/K    
34 (< 5) 3312 Kayden Miller Kane Area 5:41   5:56 11:38.4 6:39/K    
35 (< 5) 3156 Logan Leadbetter Clarion Limestone 5:18   6:21 11:39.9 6:39/K    
36 (< 5) 3110 Owen Rupp Brookville Area Middle School 5:31   6:12 11:44.0 6:42/K    
37 20 3046 Dominic Inzana Brockway Area 5:41   6:06 11:48.4 6:45/K    
38 21 3260 Kolby Franklin Dubois Area Middle School 5:46   6:05 11:52.0 6:47/K    
39 22 3356 Aaron Lencer North Clarion Middle School 5:40   6:14 11:55.2 6:49/K    
40 23 3418 Ryan Love Otto-Eldred Middle School 5:40   6:16 11:57.3 6:50/K    
41 24 3453 Dillon Gongloff Penn Cambria Middle School 5:54   6:04 11:59.9 6:51/K    
42 25 3490 Tyler Elliot Punxsutawney Area 5:53   6:08 12:01.3 6:52/K    
43 26 3267 Luke Sturrock Dubois Area Middle School 6:02   6:01 12:03.6 6:53/K    
44 27 3414 Jared Creed Otto-Eldred Middle School 5:51   6:12 12:03.9 6:53/K    
45 (< 5) 3380 Parker Howard Oswayo Valley 5:56   6:07 12:04.0 6:54/K    
46 28 3263 Zachary Johnson Dubois Area Middle School 5:52   6:12 12:04.8 6:54/K    
47 (< 5) 3384 Zane Malogrino Oswayo Valley 6:02   6:04 12:07.0 6:55/K    
48 29 3268 Isaac Wayne Dubois Area Middle School 5:49   6:24 12:13.9 6:59/K    
49 30 3262 Houston Hemke Dubois Area Middle School 6:00   6:13 12:13.9 6:59/K    
50 (< 5) 3147 Kade Phillips Clarion Area Middle School 6:04   6:11 12:15.8 7:00/K    
51 (< 5) 3031 Dominic Pecora Bradford Area 6:05   6:11 12:16.9 7:01/K    
52 (< 5) 3517 Sean Fitch Ridgway 5:55   6:22 12:18.1 7:02/K    
53 31 3057 John Williams Brockway Area 5:50   6:29 12:20.2 7:03/K    
54 32 3354 Josh Greenawalt North Clarion Middle School 5:55   6:25 12:20.8 7:03/K    
55 33 3417 Micah Jordan Otto-Eldred Middle School 5:56   6:34 12:30.3 7:09/K    
56 34 3421 Joshua Rhinehart Otto-Eldred Middle School 6:04   6:33 12:38.3 7:13/K    
57 35 3330 Alex Olczak Karns City 6:02   6:36 12:38.7 7:13/K    
58 (&gt 7) 3422 Nathan Scheussler Otto-Eldred Middle School 6:11   6:29 12:41.7 7:15/K    
59 (< 5) 3381 Quintyn Howard Oswayo Valley 6:14   6:30 12:44.6 7:17/K    
60 36 3492 Cyrus Grape Punxsutawney Area 6:27   6:27 12:54.4 7:22/K    
61 37 3353 Jake Eisenman North Clarion Middle School 6:12   6:42 12:54.4 7:22/K    
62 (< 5) 3564 Zach Difonzo Smethport Area 6:24   6:36 13:00.6 7:26/K    
63 (< 5) 3569 Lonnie Lachine Smethport Area 6:26   6:37 13:04.2 7:28/K    
64 38 3328 Gage Campbell Karns City 6:13   6:52 13:05.6 7:29/K    
65 (< 5) 3522 John Waddell Ridgway 6:40   6:54 13:35.1 7:46/K    
66 (&gt 7) 3425 Jacob Zielinski Otto-Eldred Middle School 6:33   7:05 13:39.2 7:48/K    
67 39 3484 Andrew Barnoff Punxsutawney Area 6:33   7:09 13:42.4 7:50/K    
68 (&gt 7) 3264 Matthew Mulhollan Dubois Area Middle School 6:39   7:11 13:51.7 7:55/K    
69 (< 5) 3469 Syrus Sauers Port Allegany 6:50   7:05 13:55.6 7:57/K    
70 (< 5) 3470 Chase Spader Port Allegany 6:51   7:11 14:02.7 8:01/K    
71 (&gt 7) 3424 Connor Weilacher Otto-Eldred Middle School 6:55   7:13 14:08.4 8:05/K    
72 40 3487 Devon Clark Punxsutawney Area 6:41   7:30 14:11.5 8:06/K    
73 41 3331 Braedon Rodgers Karns City 6:48   7:23 14:11.7 8:06/K    
74 (&gt 7) 3413 Jacob Coffman Otto-Eldred Middle School 6:48   7:36 14:24.3 8:14/K    
75 42 3501 Ian Young Punxsutawney Area 7:03   7:41 14:44.4 8:25/K    
76 (< 5) 3144 Charlie Franchino Clarion Area Middle School 6:59   7:47 14:46.9 8:26/K    
77 (< 5) 3516 Tyler Annis Ridgway 7:18   7:29 14:47.3 8:27/K    
78 (< 5) 3109 Connor Rupp Brookville Area Middle School 7:06   7:44 14:50.7 8:29/K    
79 (&gt 7) 3265 David Reitz Dubois Area Middle School 7:37   7:33 15:11.2 8:41/K    
80 (&gt 7) 3416 Frank Johnston Otto-Eldred Middle School 7:31   7:50 15:21.9 8:46/K    
81 43 3454 Elijah Livai Penn Cambria Middle School 7:41   8:00 15:42.2 8:58/K    
82 (&gt 7) 3266 Ethan Spicher Dubois Area Middle School 7:36   8:07 15:43.5 8:59/K    
83 (< 5) 3468 Caden Roys Port Allegany 8:23   8:44 17:07.8 9:47/K    
84 (< 5) 3519 Marshall Hetrick Ridgway 8:12   9:24 17:37.1 10:04/K    

Team Summary Report - Boys

Junior High Boys

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Penn Cambria Middle School 36 1 4 7 11 13 24 43    
Top 5 Times: 54:28.0  
2 North Clarion Middle School 77 3 5 15 22 32 37    
Top 5 Times: 57:18.6  
3 Brockway Area 80 6 17 18 19 20 31    
Top 5 Times: 57:22.6  
4 Otto-Eldred Middle School 80 8 10 12 23 27 33 34    
Top 5 Times: 57:47.3  
5 Dubois Area Middle School 93 2 16 21 26 28 29 30    
Top 5 Times: 58:02.1  
6 Karns City 137 9 14 35 38 41    
Top 5 Times: 1:02:31.4  
7 Punxsutawney Area 182 25 36 39 40 42    
Top 5 Times: 1:07:34.2  
Inc. Bradford Area 4 finishers    
Inc. Brookville Area Middle School 3 finishers    
Inc. Clarion Area Middle School 4 finishers    
Inc. Clarion Limestone 3 finishers    
Inc. Kane Area 3 finishers    
Inc. Oswayo Valley 4 finishers    
Inc. Port Allegany 4 finishers    
Inc. Ridgway 4 finishers    
Inc. Saint Marys Middle School 1 finishers    
Inc. Smethport Area 3 finishers    
 

Final Team Results - Boys

Junior High Boys

Team - Penn Cambria Middle School

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 36

Team Score (times): 54:28.0

Ave Time:10:53.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3455 Logan Michina   1 1 9:52.7 9:52.7 0:00.0
2 3456 Reed Niebauer   4 5 10:47.7 20:40.5 0:54.9
3 3457 Brandt Patterson   7 12 11:04.6 31:45.1 1:11.8
4 3459 Trey Talko   11 23 11:18.2 43:03.3 1:25.4
5 3458 Bryce Proudfit   13 36 11:24.7 54:28.0 1:31.9
6 3453 Dillon Gongloff   (24) (60) 11:59.9 1:06:28.0 2:07.1
7 3454 Elijah Livai   (43) (103) 15:42.2 1:22:10.2 5:49.4

Team - North Clarion Middle School

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 77

Team Score (times): 57:18.6

Ave Time:11:27.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3352 Braden Custer   3 3 10:42.7 10:42.7 0:00.0
2 3357 Collin Schmader   5 8 10:52.8 21:35.5 0:10.1
3 3355 Jacob Kaltenbach   15 23 11:26.8 33:02.4 0:44.1
4 3356 Aaron Lencer   22 45 11:55.2 44:57.7 1:12.5
5 3354 Josh Greenawalt   32 77 12:20.8 57:18.6 1:38.1
6 3353 Jake Eisenman   (37) (114) 12:54.4 1:10:13.1 2:11.7

Team - Brockway Area

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 80

Team Score (times): 57:22.6

Ave Time:11:28.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3039 Noah Bash   6 6 10:55.5 10:55.5 0:00.0
2 3053 Landon Schmader   17 23 11:28.8 22:24.4 0:33.3
3 3058 Micah Williamson   18 41 11:34.5 33:58.9 0:39.0
4 3044 Noah Fremer   19 60 11:35.3 45:34.2 0:39.7
5 3046 Dominic Inzana   20 80 11:48.4 57:22.6 0:52.8
6 3057 John Williams   (31) (111) 12:20.2 1:09:42.8 1:24.6

Team - Otto-Eldred Middle School

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 80

Team Score (times): 57:47.3

Ave Time:11:33.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3420 Jacob Rhinehart   8 8 11:08.7 11:08.7 0:00.0
2 3423 Hadyn Schoonmaker   10 18 11:16.9 22:25.6 0:08.1
3 3415 Gavin Jimerson   12 30 11:20.3 33:46.0 0:11.5
4 3418 Ryan Love   23 53 11:57.3 45:43.4 0:48.5
5 3414 Jared Creed   27 80 12:03.9 57:47.3 0:55.1
6 3417 Micah Jordan   (33) (113) 12:30.3 1:10:17.6 1:21.5
7 3421 Joshua Rhinehart   (34) (147) 12:38.3 1:22:56.0 1:29.5
8 3422 Nathan Scheussler   More Than 7   12:41.7 1:35:37.7 1:32.9
9 3425 Jacob Zielinski   More Than 7   13:39.2 1:49:16.9 2:30.4
10 3424 Connor Weilacher   More Than 7   14:08.4 2:03:25.4 2:59.6
11 3413 Jacob Coffman   More Than 7   14:24.3 2:17:49.7 3:15.5
12 3416 Frank Johnston   More Than 7   15:21.9 2:33:11.7 4:13.1

Team - Dubois Area Middle School

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 93

Team Score (times): 58:02.1

Ave Time:11:36.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3261 Ryan Gildersleeve   2 2 10:32.8 10:32.8 0:00.0
2 3259 Tucker Fenstermacher   16 18 11:28.6 22:01.5 0:55.8
3 3260 Kolby Franklin   21 39 11:52.0 33:53.5 1:19.2
4 3267 Luke Sturrock   26 65 12:03.6 45:57.2 1:30.8
5 3263 Zachary Johnson   28 93 12:04.8 58:02.1 1:32.0
6 3268 Isaac Wayne   (29) (122) 12:13.9 1:10:16.0 1:41.0
7 3262 Houston Hemke   (30) (152) 12:13.9 1:22:29.9 1:41.0
8 3264 Matthew Mulhollan   More Than 7   13:51.7 1:36:21.6 3:18.8
9 3265 David Reitz   More Than 7   15:11.2 1:51:32.9 4:38.4
10 3266 Ethan Spicher   More Than 7   15:43.5 2:07:16.4 5:10.7

Team - Karns City

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 137

Team Score (times): 1:02:31.4

Ave Time:12:30.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3332 Gavin Schmoll   9 9 11:09.7 11:09.7 0:00.0
2 3327 Andrew Callihan   14 23 11:25.6 22:35.3 0:15.9
3 3330 Alex Olczak   35 58 12:38.7 35:14.0 1:29.0
4 3328 Gage Campbell   38 96 13:05.6 48:19.7 1:55.9
5 3331 Braedon Rodgers   41 137 14:11.7 1:02:31.4 3:02.0

Team - Punxsutawney Area

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 182

Team Score (times): 1:07:34.2

Ave Time:13:30.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3490 Tyler Elliot   25 25 12:01.3 12:01.3 0:00.0
2 3492 Cyrus Grape   36 61 12:54.4 24:55.7 0:53.1
3 3484 Andrew Barnoff   39 100 13:42.4 38:38.1 1:41.0
4 3487 Devon Clark   40 140 14:11.5 52:49.7 2:10.2
5 3501 Ian Young   42 182 14:44.4 1:07:34.2 2:43.1

Team - Bradford Area

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3028 Quentin Minard   Less Than 5   10:18.1 10:18.1 0:00.0
2 3029 Gabe Mitchell   Less Than 5   10:22.7 20:40.8 0:04.6
3 3023 Drake Hayden   Less Than 5   10:58.5 31:39.3 0:40.4
4 3031 Dominic Pecora   Less Than 5   12:16.9 43:56.2 1:58.8

Team - Brookville Area Middle School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3105 Calvin Doolittle   Less Than 5   10:39.3 10:39.3 0:00.0
2 3110 Owen Rupp   Less Than 5   11:44.0 22:23.3 1:04.6
3 3109 Connor Rupp   Less Than 5   14:50.7 37:14.1 4:11.3

Team - Clarion Area Middle School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3143 Don Cunningham   Less Than 5   10:17.5 10:17.5 0:00.0
2 3145 Gavin Hoover   Less Than 5   11:22.0 21:39.5 1:04.5
3 3147 Kade Phillips   Less Than 5   12:15.8 33:55.4 1:58.3
4 3144 Charlie Franchino   Less Than 5   14:46.9 48:42.3 4:29.4

Team - Clarion Limestone

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3159 Cody Whitling   Less Than 5   11:00.4 11:00.4 0:00.0
2 3157 Nate Megnin   Less Than 5   11:14.1 22:14.5 0:13.6
3 3156 Logan Leadbetter   Less Than 5   11:39.9 33:54.4 0:39.4

Team - Kane Area

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3319 Jordan Wolfe   Less Than 5   10:42.6 10:42.6 0:00.0
2 3306 Alex Bright   Less Than 5   11:14.7 21:57.3 0:32.0
3 3312 Kayden Miller   Less Than 5   11:38.4 33:35.7 0:55.7

Team - Oswayo Valley

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3387 Sawyer Prince   Less Than 5   11:29.7 11:29.7 0:00.0
2 3380 Parker Howard   Less Than 5   12:04.0 23:33.8 0:34.2
3 3384 Zane Malogrino   Less Than 5   12:07.0 35:40.8 0:37.2
4 3381 Quintyn Howard   Less Than 5   12:44.6 48:25.5 1:14.9

Team - Port Allegany

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3471 Kai Stauffer   Less Than 5   11:00.3 11:00.3 0:00.0
2 3469 Syrus Sauers   Less Than 5   13:55.6 24:55.9 2:55.3
3 3470 Chase Spader   Less Than 5   14:02.7 38:58.7 3:02.4
4 3468 Caden Roys   Less Than 5   17:07.8 56:06.6 6:07.5

Team - Ridgway

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3517 Sean Fitch   Less Than 5   12:18.1 12:18.1 0:00.0
2 3522 John Waddell   Less Than 5   13:35.1 25:53.2 1:16.9
3 3516 Tyler Annis   Less Than 5   14:47.3 40:40.6 2:29.1
4 3519 Marshall Hetrick   Less Than 5   17:37.1 58:17.7 5:18.9

Team - Saint Marys Middle School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3557 Brady Bouch   Less Than 5   10:07.7 10:07.7 0:00.0

Team - Smethport Area

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3563 Kyler Alexis   Less Than 5   10:42.5 10:42.5 0:00.0
2 3564 Zach Difonzo   Less Than 5   13:00.6 23:43.1 2:18.1
3 3569 Lonnie Lachine   Less Than 5   13:04.2 36:47.3 2:21.7

Overall Finish List - Girls

Junior High Boys

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team 0.8 Miles 2.2 Miles Finish Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 3136 Kaegan Phillips Clarion Area Middle School 5:35   5:57 11:32.5 6:35/K    

Team Summary Report - Girls

Junior High Boys

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
Inc. Clarion Area Middle School 1 finishers    
 

Final Team Results - Girls

Junior High Boys

Team - Clarion Area Middle School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3136 Kaegan Phillips   Less Than 5   11:32.5 11:32.5 0:00.0