Tour de Brockway

Overall Finish List

July 04, 2018


Results By Gingerbread Man Running Co. Gingerbread Man Running Co.
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Joe McCracken                     Cincinnati  OH         74    37   M       1:Open              1:01:09.5   1:01:09.5     21.1MPH
      2    Curt Brown                                               57    49   M       2:Open              1:01:09.7   1:01:09.7     21.1MPH
      3    Ryan Johnson                                             77    19   M       3:Open              1:01:11.6   1:01:11.6     21.1MPH
      4    Scott Olosky                      Curwensville  PA       53    46   M       1:40-49             1:01:33.0   1:01:33.0     21.0MPH
      5    Mike Reed                                                78    29   M       1:21-29             1:01:33.3   1:01:33.3     21.0MPH
      6    Mike Foster                       Dubois  PA             65    37   M       1:30-39             1:06:03.0   1:06:03.0     19.5MPH
      7    Justin Marchiori                  Penfield  PA           61    29   M       2:21-29             1:06:04.1   1:06:04.1     19.5MPH
      8    Patrick McGinnis                  Altoona  PA            56    60   M       1:60-69             1:06:16.4   1:06:16.4     19.5MPH
      9    Jay Barnes                        Murrysville  PA        25    49   M       2:40-49             1:06:22.0   1:06:22.0     19.4MPH
     10    Victoria Dippold                  St. Marys  PA          38    21   F       1:Open              1:07:41.0   1:07:41.0     19.1MPH
     11    David Merckle                     New Matamoras  OH       4    31   M       2:30-39             1:08:46.9   1:08:46.9     18.8MPH
     12    Jim Hartnett                      Gettysburg  PA         40    68   M       2:60-69             1:08:47.3   1:08:47.3     18.8MPH
     13    David Johnson                     Washington  DC         23    33   M       3:30-39             1:09:07.9   1:09:07.9     18.7MPH
     14    Michael Ebersole                                         67    56   M       1:50-59             1:10:04.4   1:10:04.4     18.4MPH
     15    Jeffrey Weifow                                           58    33   M       4:30-39             1:10:08.0   1:10:08.0     18.4MPH
     16    Mike Spinnler                     Hagerstown  MD         47    59   M       2:50-59             1:10:56.4   1:10:56.4     18.2MPH
     17    Ron Repiscak                      Brockport  PA          43    56   M       3:50-59             1:11:05.2   1:11:05.2     18.1MPH
     18    Leroy Kopp                        St. Marys  PA          36    35   M       5:30-39             1:12:03.8   1:12:03.8     17.9MPH
     19    James Weaver                      Columbus  OH           15    42   M       3:40-49             1:12:29.8   1:12:29.8     17.8MPH
     20    Richie Smith                                             59    44   M       4:40-49             1:12:46.0   1:12:46.0     17.7MPH
     21    Denny Martin                      East Brady  PA         79    43   M       5:40-49             1:12:51.1   1:12:51.1     17.7MPH
     22    Paul Ruffner                      Brookville  PA         66    61   M       3:60-69             1:12:52.0   1:12:52.0     17.7MPH
     23    Steven McGarvey                   Brockport  PA          31    65   M       4:60-69             1:13:08.4   1:13:08.4     17.6MPH
     24    Bill Nichol                                              64    38   M       6:30-39             1:13:35.1   1:13:35.1     17.5MPH
     25    Joe Woodford                      Ridgway  PA            13    31   M       7:30-39             1:13:42.0   1:13:42.0     17.5MPH
     26    Scott Lyle                        Ridgway  PA             7    59   M       4:50-59             1:14:54.1   1:14:54.1     17.2MPH
     27    Doug Howell                       Clearfield  PA         51    62   M       5:60-69             1:15:17.6   1:15:17.6     17.1MPH
     28    Chad Penn                         West Point  IN         20    42   M       6:40-49             1:15:24.0   1:15:24.0     17.1mph
     29    Bill Fisher                       Broadlands  VA         37    55   M       5:50-59             1:15:25.5   1:15:25.5     17.1MPH
     30    Ben Smith                                                62    31   M       8:30-39             1:15:31.4   1:15:31.4     17.1MPH
     31    Harrison Herr                     Bellefonte  PA         29    15   M       1: 1-16             1:15:49.5   1:15:49.5     17.0mph
     32    Diana Wolfe                       Johnsonburg  PA        21    49   F       2:Open              1:15:50.8   1:15:50.8     17.0MPH
     33    Jake Gibbs                        Indiana  PA            10    70   M       1:70-99             1:15:51.2   1:15:51.2     17.0MPH
     34    Cody Vandervort                   Reynoldsville  PA      52    25   M       3:21-29             1:15:53.5   1:15:53.5     17.0MPH
     35    Bob Ellinger                      Dubois  PA             19    38   M       9:30-39             1:16:26.2   1:16:26.2     16.9MPH
     36    John Saunders                     Dubois  PA             76    43   M       7:40-49             1:16:45.0   1:16:45.0     16.8MPH
     37    Shelly McCune                                            55    43   F       3:Open              1:17:48.7   1:17:48.7     16.6MPH
     38    Dennis Meals                      Rimersburg  PA         32    61   M       6:60-69             1:17:49.9   1:17:49.9     16.6MPH
     39    Timothy Vecellio                  Lewis Run  PA           8    53   M       6:50-59             1:18:01.5   1:18:01.5     16.5MPH
     40    Vanessa Snyder                    Grampian  PA            3    29   F       1:17-30             1:18:32.8   1:18:32.8     16.4mph
     41    George Zambory                                           71    60   M       7:60-69             1:20:14.6   1:20:14.6     16.1MPH
     42    Jason Geer                        Brookville  PA         39    41   M       8:40-49             1:20:18.6   1:20:18.6     16.1MPH
     43    Brian Cuturilo                                           86    48   M       9:40-49             1:21:19.0   1:21:19.0     15.9MPH
     44    Kevin Robison                     Rockton  PA            28    59   M       7:50-59             1:21:45.3   1:21:45.3     15.8MPH
     45    Otto Herr                         Bellefonte  PA         30    44   M      10:40-49             1:23:06.6   1:23:06.6     15.5MPH
     46    Ethan Watt                                               72    15   M       2: 1-16             1:23:30.5   1:23:30.5     15.4mph
     47    Todd Yatsko                       Indiana  PA            11    57   M       8:50-59             1:23:31.3   1:23:31.3     15.4MPH
     48    Tina Moore                                               60    53   F       1:51-99             1:23:31.8   1:23:31.8     15.4MPH
     49    Jim Dieringer                     Dubois  PA             41    73   M       2:70-99             1:23:46.0   1:23:46.0     15.4MPH
     50    Joshua Watt                                              70    35   M      10:30-39             1:23:46.7   1:23:46.7     15.4MPH
     51    Andy Konsol                       Niles  OH              35    70   M       3:70-99             1:24:33.2   1:24:33.2     15.3MPH
     52    Michael Brennan                   Brookville  PA          2    55   M       9:50-59             1:25:25.0   1:25:25.0     15.1MPH
     53    John Farr                         Dubois  PA             44    77   M       4:70-99             1:25:25.2   1:25:25.2     15.1MPH
     54    Tim Jantunen                      Dubois  PA             34    51   M      10:50-59             1:27:50.4   1:27:50.4     14.7MPH
     55    Stephen Spinda                    Kersey  PA             26    58   M      11:50-59             1:28:08.1   1:28:08.1     14.6mph
     56    Todd Stoltz                       Dubois  PA             48    52   M      12:50-59             1:28:52.3   1:28:52.3     14.5MPH
     57    Todd Grady                        Clearfield  PA         16    43   M      11:40-49             1:31:19.2   1:31:19.2     14.1mph
     58    Jason Watt                                               73    38   M      11:30-39             1:32:46.5   1:32:46.5     13.9MPH
     59    David Dale                                               82    73   M       5:70-99             1:33:31.2   1:33:31.2     13.8MPH
     60    Beth Horning                      Ridgway  PA            27    52   F       2:51-99             1:34:16.0   1:34:16.0     13.7mph
     61    Jo Vollmer                        St. Marys  PA          33    25   F       2:17-30             1:35:09.2   1:35:09.2     13.6MPH
     62    Jill McMillen                                            75    38   F       1:31-50             1:35:19.7   1:35:19.7     13.5MPH
     63    Teresa Henry                      Brockway  PA           12    45   F       2:31-50             1:36:44.1   1:36:44.1     13.3MPH
     64    John Pozza                                               80    62   M       8:60-69             1:36:58.0   1:36:58.0     13.3MPH
     65    Wendy Douglass                                           63    56   F       3:51-99             1:37:06.2   1:37:06.2     13.3MPH
     66    Mike Skraba                       Dubois  PA             50    61   M       9:60-69             1:38:27.3   1:38:27.3     13.1MPH
     67    Galon Tonell                      Reynoldsville  PA      69    61   M      10:60-69             1:39:27.7   1:39:27.7     13.0MPH
     68    Kristen Vida                      Dubois  PA             46    41   F       3:31-50             1:39:36.1   1:39:36.1     13.0MPH
     69    Noah Fremer                       Brockway  PA            9    14   M       3: 1-16             1:40:37.6   1:40:37.6     12.8mph
     70    Jamie Ellinger                    Dubois  PA             18    38   F       4:31-50             1:40:55.0   1:40:55.0     12.8MPH
     71    Chuck Merckle                     New Matamoras  OH       5    68   M      11:60-69             1:47:20.1   1:47:20.1     12.0MPH
     72    Terry Maher                       Brockport  PA          22    62   M      12:60-69             1:52:00.5   1:52:00.5     11.5MPH
     73    Jenny Kuntz                       Kresgeville  PA        17    39   F       5:31-50             1:52:44.5   1:52:44.5     11.4MPH
     74    Brian Feely                                              83    59   M      13:50-59             1:53:44.0   1:53:44.0     11.3mph
     75    Dawn Shields                      Falls Creek  PA        68    55   F       4:51-99             1:53:51.6   1:53:51.6     11.3MPH
     76    Andrew Johnson                    Bloomfield  MI         42    59   M      14:50-59             1:56:40.0   1:56:40.0     11.1MPH
     77    Cody Ritter                                              81    18   M       1:17-20             1:58:02.7   1:58:02.7     10.9MPH
     78    Barry Miller                      Dubois  PA             49    63   M      13:60-69             2:01:10.2   2:01:10.2     10.6MPH
     79    Cecilia Manno                                            85    17   F       3:17-30             2:08:45.2   2:08:45.2     10.0MPH
     DQ    James Smith                       Du Bois  PA            84    39   M      DQ:30-39                   ---         ---     12.8MPH


Tour de Brockway

Age Group Results

July 04, 2018


Results By Gingerbread Man Running Co. Gingerbread Man Running Co.

Road

Top 3 Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Victoria Dippold                  St. Marys  PA          38   21       11      1:07:41.0   1:07:41.0     19.1MPH
       2    Diana Wolfe                       Johnsonburg  PA        21   49       29      1:15:50.8   1:15:50.8     17.0MPH
       3    Shelly McCune                                            55   43       33      1:17:48.7   1:17:48.7     16.6MPH

Female 31 to 50

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jill McMillen                                            75   38       50      1:35:19.7   1:35:19.7     13.5MPH
       2    Teresa Henry                      Brockway  PA           12   45       51      1:36:44.1   1:36:44.1     13.3MPH
       3    Jamie Ellinger                    Dubois  PA             18   38       55      1:40:55.0   1:40:55.0     12.8MPH
       4    Jenny Kuntz                       Kresgeville  PA        17   39       57      1:52:44.5   1:52:44.5     11.4MPH

Female 51 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Wendy Douglass                                           63   56       53      1:37:06.2   1:37:06.2     13.3MPH
       2    Dawn Shields                      Falls Creek  PA        68   55       58      1:53:51.6   1:53:51.6     11.3MPH

Top 3 Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joe McCracken                     Cincinnati  OH         74   37        1      1:01:09.5   1:01:09.5     21.1MPH
       2    Curt Brown                                               57   49        2      1:01:09.7   1:01:09.7     21.1MPH
       3    Ryan Johnson                                             77   19        3      1:01:11.6   1:01:11.6     21.1MPH

Top Young Rider Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Johnson                                            777   19        4      1:01:11.6   1:01:11.6     21.1MPH

Male 21 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Reed                                                78   29        6      1:01:33.3   1:01:33.3     21.0MPH
       2    Justin Marchiori                  Penfield  PA           61   29        8      1:06:04.1   1:06:04.1     19.5MPH
       3    Cody Vandervort                   Reynoldsville  PA      52   25       31      1:15:53.5   1:15:53.5     17.0MPH

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Foster                       Dubois  PA             65   37        7      1:06:03.0   1:06:03.0     19.5MPH
       2    David Merckle                     New Matamoras  OH       4   31       12      1:08:46.9   1:08:46.9     18.8MPH
       3    David Johnson                     Washington  DC         23   33       14      1:09:07.9   1:09:07.9     18.7MPH
       4    Jeffrey Weifow                                           58   33       16      1:10:08.0   1:10:08.0     18.4MPH
       5    Leroy Kopp                        St. Marys  PA          36   35       19      1:12:03.8   1:12:03.8     17.9MPH
       6    Bill Nichol                                              64   38       24      1:13:35.1   1:13:35.1     17.5MPH
       7    Joe Woodford                      Ridgway  PA            13   31       25      1:13:42.0   1:13:42.0     17.5MPH
       8    Ben Smith                                                62   31       28      1:15:31.4   1:15:31.4     17.1MPH
       9    Bob Ellinger                      Dubois  PA             19   38       32      1:16:26.2   1:16:26.2     16.9MPH
      10    Joshua Watt                                              70   35       43      1:23:46.7   1:23:46.7     15.4MPH
      11    Jason Watt                                               73   38       48      1:32:46.5   1:32:46.5     13.9MPH
      DQ    James Smith                       Du Bois  PA            84   39       DQ            ---         ---     12.8MPH

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Olosky                      Curwensville  PA       53   46        5      1:01:33.0   1:01:33.0     21.0MPH
       2    Jay Barnes                        Murrysville  PA        25   49       10      1:06:22.0   1:06:22.0     19.4MPH
       3    James Weaver                      Columbus  OH           15   42       20      1:12:29.8   1:12:29.8     17.8MPH
       4    Richie Smith                                             59   44       21      1:12:46.0   1:12:46.0     17.7MPH
       5    Jason Geer                        Brookville  PA         39   41       37      1:20:18.6   1:20:18.6     16.1MPH
       6    Brian Cuturilo                                           86   48       38      1:21:19.0   1:21:19.0     15.9MPH
       7    Otto Herr                         Bellefonte  PA         30   44       40      1:23:06.6   1:23:06.6     15.5MPH

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Ebersole                                         67   56       15      1:10:04.4   1:10:04.4     18.4MPH
       2    Mike Spinnler                     Hagerstown  MD         47   59       17      1:10:56.4   1:10:56.4     18.2MPH
       3    Ron Repiscak                      Brockport  PA          43   56       18      1:11:05.2   1:11:05.2     18.1MPH
       4    Bill Fisher                       Broadlands  VA         37   55       27      1:15:25.5   1:15:25.5     17.1MPH
       5    Timothy Vecellio                  Lewis Run  PA           8   53       35      1:18:01.5   1:18:01.5     16.5MPH
       6    Kevin Robison                     Rockton  PA            28   59       39      1:21:45.3   1:21:45.3     15.8MPH
       7    Todd Yatsko                       Indiana  PA            11   57       41      1:23:31.3   1:23:31.3     15.4MPH
       8    Michael Brennan                   Brookville  PA          2   55       45      1:25:25.0   1:25:25.0     15.1MPH
       9    Tim Jantunen                      Dubois  PA             34   51       47      1:27:50.4   1:27:50.4     14.7MPH
      10    Andrew Johnson                    Bloomfield  MI         42   59       59      1:56:40.0   1:56:40.0     11.1MPH

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick McGinnis                  Altoona  PA            56   60        9      1:06:16.4   1:06:16.4     19.5MPH
       2    Jim Hartnett                      Gettysburg  PA         40   68       13      1:08:47.3   1:08:47.3     18.8MPH
       3    Paul Ruffner                      Brookville  PA         66   61       22      1:12:52.0   1:12:52.0     17.7MPH
       4    Steven McGarvey                   Brockport  PA          31   65       23      1:13:08.4   1:13:08.4     17.6MPH
       5    Doug Howell                       Clearfield  PA         51   62       26      1:15:17.6   1:15:17.6     17.1MPH
       6    Dennis Meals                      Rimersburg  PA         32   61       34      1:17:49.9   1:17:49.9     16.6MPH
       7    George Zambory                                           71   60       36      1:20:14.6   1:20:14.6     16.1MPH
       8    John Pozza                                               80   62       52      1:36:58.0   1:36:58.0     13.3MPH
       9    Galon Tonell                      Reynoldsville  PA      69   61       54      1:39:27.7   1:39:27.7     13.0MPH
      10    Chuck Merckle                     New Matamoras  OH       5   68       56      1:47:20.1   1:47:20.1     12.0MPH

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jake Gibbs                        Indiana  PA            10   70       30      1:15:51.2   1:15:51.2     17.0MPH
       2    Jim Dieringer                     Dubois  PA             41   73       42      1:23:46.0   1:23:46.0     15.4MPH
       3    Andy Konsol                       Niles  OH              35   70       44      1:24:33.2   1:24:33.2     15.3MPH
       4    John Farr                         Dubois  PA             44   77       46      1:25:25.2   1:25:25.2     15.1MPH
       5    David Dale                                               82   73       49      1:33:31.2   1:33:31.2     13.8MPH

Montain/Hybrid

Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tina Moore                                               60   53        4      1:23:31.8   1:23:31.8     15.4MPH

Female 17 to 50

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jo Vollmer                        St. Marys  PA          33   25        6      1:35:09.2   1:35:09.2     13.6MPH
       2    Kristen Vida                      Dubois  PA             46   41        8      1:39:36.1   1:39:36.1     13.0MPH
       3    Cecilia Manno                                            85   17       12      2:08:45.2   2:08:45.2     10.0MPH

Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Denny Martin                      East Brady  PA         79   43        1      1:12:51.1   1:12:51.1     17.7MPH

Male 17 to 30

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cody Ritter                                              81   18       10      1:58:02.7   1:58:02.7     10.9MPH

Male 31 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Saunders                     Dubois  PA             76   43        3      1:16:45.0   1:16:45.0     16.8MPH

Male 45 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Lyle                        Ridgway  PA             7   59        2      1:14:54.1   1:14:54.1     17.2MPH
       2    Todd Stoltz                       Dubois  PA             48   52        5      1:28:52.3   1:28:52.3     14.5MPH

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Skraba                       Dubois  PA             50   61        7      1:38:27.3   1:38:27.3     13.1MPH
       2    Terry Maher                       Brockport  PA          22   62        9      1:52:00.5   1:52:00.5     11.5MPH
       3    Barry Miller                      Dubois  PA             49   63       11      2:01:10.2   2:01:10.2     10.6MPH

Dual

Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Vanessa Snyder                    Grampian  PA            3   29        2      1:18:32.8   1:18:32.8     16.4mph
       2    Beth Horning                      Ridgway  PA            27   52        5      1:34:16.0   1:34:16.0     13.7mph

Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chad Penn                         West Point  IN         20   42        1      1:15:24.0   1:15:24.0     17.1mph
       2    Stephen Spinda                    Kersey  PA             26   58        3      1:28:08.1   1:28:08.1     14.6mph
       3    Todd Grady                        Clearfield  PA         16   43        4      1:31:19.2   1:31:19.2     14.1mph

Male 99 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Noah Fremer                       Brockway  PA            9   14        6      1:40:37.6   1:40:37.6     12.8mph
       2    Brian Feely                                              83   59        7      1:53:44.0   1:53:44.0     11.3mph

Open

Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison Herr                     Bellefonte  PA         29   15        1      1:15:49.5   1:15:49.5     17.0mph
       2    Ethan Watt                                               72   15        2      1:23:30.5   1:23:30.5     15.4mph