ST CASSIAN 5K RUN

Race Date:4-21-18


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


ST CASSIAN 5K RUN


06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Matt Califano        Killington,VT      11 M         19:55.78  6:24 1/56      M10-14:1/14      74.85  
   2.Michael Hirsch       Bloomfield,NJ      54 M         20:10.87  6:29 2/56      M50-59:1/12      75.39  
   3.Alex Califano        Killington,VT      11 M         20:40.97  6:39 3/56      M10-14:2/14      72.14  
   4.John Downing         Millburn,NJ        55 M U       20:48.44  6:41 4/56      M50-59:2/12      73.67  
   5.Carlos Scadutto      Kearny,NJ          36 M         21:14.90  6:50 5/56      M30-39:1/7       62.77  
   6.Justin Gullingsrud   Montclair,NJ       44 M         21:15.38  6:50 6/56      M40-49:1/13      66.34  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   7.John Grube           Upper Montclair,NJ 49 M         22:03.98  7:06 7/56      M40-49:2/13      66.35  
   8.Richard Califano     Killington,VT      46 M         22:45.54  7:19 8/56      M40-49:3/13      62.88  
   9.Benjamin Yumang      Bloomfield,NJ      53 M         22:57.75  7:23 9/56      M50-59:3/12      65.73  
  10.James Heinegg        West Caldwell,NJ   54 M U       23:00.55  7:24 10/56     M50-59:4/12      66.11  
  11.Hudson Hargrave      Montclair,NJ       11 M         23:09.80  7:27 11/56     M10-14:3/14      64.40  
  12.Leighton Symons      Clifton,NJ         47 M         23:51.60  7:40 12/56     M40-49:4/13      60.43  
  13.Kara Falvey          Pompton Lakes,NJ   27 F         24:04.91  7:45 1/48      F20-29:1/7       61.31  
  14.Casey Gandara        Bloomfield,NJ      26 F         24:13.36  7:47 2/48      F20-29:2/7       60.94  
  15.Matt Tagliareni      Verona,NJ          37 M         24:13.70  7:47 13/56     M30-39:2/7       55.39  
  16.Mark Chilewitz       Montclair,NJ       57 M         24:15.53  7:48 14/56     M50-59:5/12      64.21  
  17.Mona Jha             Montclair,NJ       53 F         24:20.16  7:49 3/48      F50-59:1/2       70.15  
  18.Pavlo Olexy          Montclair,NJ       12 M         24:46.40  7:58 15/56     M10-14:4/14      58.20  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  19.Ella Solorzano       Clifton,NJ         10 F         25:12.17  8:06 4/48      F10-14:1/14      68.95  
  20.Jerry Mckenzie       Montclair,NJ       57 M U       25:15.62  8:07 16/56     M50-59:6/12      61.67  
  21.Joe Dulan            Bloomfield,NJ      54 M         25:22.75  8:10 17/56     M50-59:7/12      59.94  
  22.Ben Sherwin          Montclair,NJ       18 M         25:28.78  8:12 18/56     M15-19:1/3       50.97  
  23.Hank Greenberg       Montclair,NJ       18 M         25:31.59  8:12 19/56     M15-19:2/3       50.87  
  24.Lara Hindistan       Nutley,NJ          10 F         25:33.28  8:13 5/48      F10-14:2/14      68.01  
  25.Kerrie Mitchell      Brooklyn,NY        42 F         25:35.20  8:14 6/48      F40-49:1/13      59.99  
  26.Hilary Fandel        Bloomfield,NJ      59 F         25:42.77  8:16 7/48      F50-59:2/2       71.21  
  27.Aideen Ripley        Montclair,NJ       40 F         25:52.74  8:19 8/48      F40-49:2/13      58.61  
  28.Wally Acuna          Little Falls,NJ    52 M         26:12.10  8:25 20/56     M50-59:8/12      57.14  
  29.Kate Leonte          Little Falls,NJ    12 F         26:30.14  8:31 9/48      F10-14:3/14      62.17  
  30.Charles Tagliareni   Bloomfield,NJ      47 M         26:38.42  8:34 21/56     M40-49:5/13      54.12  
  31.John Glass           Clifton,NJ         22 M         27:07.55  8:43 22/56     M20-29:1/1       47.85  
  32.Adam Piccoli         Cedar Grove,NJ     36 M         27:10.30  8:44 23/56     M30-39:3/7       49.07  
  33.Hayden Barrett       Bloomfield,NJ      10 F         27:17.09  8:46 10/48     F10-14:4/14      63.69  
  34.Kimberly Strobino-sy Clifton,NJ         45 F         27:33.73  8:52 11/48     F40-49:3/13      57.00  
  35.Averee Acuna         Little Falls,NJ    13 M         27:37.39  8:53 24/56     M10-14:5/14      50.73  
  36.Mark Ripley          Montclair,NJ       43 M         27:42.15  8:54 25/56     M40-49:6/13      50.53  
  37.Matthew Oess         Little Falls,NJ    10 M         27:51.39  8:57 26/56     M10-14:6/14      55.72  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  38.Joseph Zolnowsky     Montclair,NJ       58 M         28:05.21  9:02 27/56     M50-59:9/12      55.90  
  39.Mark Olexy           Montclair,NJ       50 M         28:12.91  9:04 28/56     M50-59:10/12     52.28  
  40.David Buza           Montclair,NJ       44 M         28:18.21  9:06 29/56     M40-49:7/13      49.82  
  41.Mike Grealy          Wayne,NJ           45 M         28:44.89  9:15 30/56     M40-49:8/13      49.43  
  42.Nick Palma           Verona,NJ          38 M         28:48.50  9:16 31/56     M30-39:4/7       46.91  
  43.Mara Brooks          Montclair,NJ       13 F         29:10.09  9:23 12/48     F10-14:5/14      55.22  
  44.Amanda Huryn         Montclair,NJ       39 F         29:32.95  9:30 13/48     F30-39:1/9       51.07  
  45.Josette Santiago     Perth Amboy,NJ     44 F         29:41.69  9:33 14/48     F40-49:4/13      52.47  
  46.Melissa Kuper        Glen Ridge,NJ      38 F         29:58.59  9:38 15/48     F30-39:2/9       50.10  
  47.Kevin Kuper          Glen Ridge,NJ      38 M         29:58.96  9:39 32/56     M30-39:5/7       45.08  
  48.Niel Santiago        Perth Amboy,NJ     46 M         30:02.27  9:40 33/56     M40-49:9/13      47.64  
  49.Keira Tagliareni     Bloomfield,NJ      10 F         30:04.61  9:40 16/48     F10-14:6/14      57.80  
  50.Ava Hargrave         Montclair,NJ       14 F         30:16.09  9:44 17/48     F10-14:7/14      52.15  
  51.Margaret Faherty     Bloomfield,NJ      9  F         30:41.47  9:52 18/48     F 1- 9:1/3       58.43  
  52.Andie Acuna          Little Falls,NJ    10 F         30:56.76  9:57 19/48     F10-14:8/14      56.18  
  53.Caitlyn Tagliareni   Bloomfield,NJ      12 F         30:57.37  9:57 20/48     F10-14:9/14      53.23  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  54.Lori Russell         Montclair,NJ       39 F         31:04.64 10:00 21/48     F30-39:3/9       48.55  
  55.Henry Passapera      Glen Ridge,NJ      70 M         31:33.12 10:09 34/56     M70-98:1/1       55.33  
  56.Mercer Acuna         ,                  10 M         31:56.91 10:16 35/56     M10-14:7/14      48.60  
  57.Michelle Ferrer      Ridgefield,NJ      36 F         32:17.78 10:23 22/48     F30-39:4/9       46.15  
  58.Madison Sanchez      Passaic Park,NJ    12 F         32:43.84 10:32 23/48     F10-14:10/14     50.36  
  59.Dina Ferluge         Nutley,NJ          38 F         32:46.00 10:32 24/48     F30-39:5/9       45.84  
  60.Joel Lopez           Saddle Brook,NJ    42 M         32:49.47 10:33 36/56     M40-49:10/13     42.35  
  61.Charlie Grube        Upper Montclair,NJ 9  M         32:51.06 10:34 37/56     M 1- 9:1/5       49.49  
  62.Shanie Israel        Bloomfield,NJ      38 F         33:01.32 10:37 25/48     F30-39:6/9       45.47  
  63.Jackson Moore        Montclair,NJ       8  M         33:17.89 10:43 38/56     M 1- 9:2/5       51.56  
  64.Todd Boone           Bloomfield,NJ      44 M         33:31.48 10:47 39/56     M40-49:11/13     42.07  
  65.Nicole Steiner       Livingston,NJ      24 F         33:35.75 10:48 26/48     F20-29:3/7       43.95  
  66.Michael Rydzewski    Bloomfield,NJ      14 M         33:41.94 10:50 40/56     M10-14:8/14      40.63  
  67.Matthew Fredericks   Bloomfield,NJ      8  M         33:45.06 10:51 41/56     M 1- 9:3/5       50.85  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  68.Pawel Kumela         Clifton,NJ         34 M         34:13.18 11:00 42/56     M30-39:6/7       38.55  
  69.Marc Vicari          Montclair,NJ       51 M         34:13.36 11:00 43/56     M50-59:11/12     43.42  
  70.Lizzie Finkler       Bloomingdale,NJ    24 F         34:17.74 11:02 27/48     F20-29:4/7       43.05  
  71.Eva Arvelo           Clifton,NJ         11 F         35:57.28 11:34 28/48     F10-14:11/14     47.01  
  72.Matthew Fleming      South Orange,NJ    43 M         36:05.11 11:36 44/56     M40-49:12/13     38.80  
  73.Kimberly D’agosta  Clifton,NJ         21 F         36:19.29 11:41 29/48     F20-29:5/7       40.64  
  74.Kimberly Finkler     Clifton,NJ         20 F         36:19.62 11:41 30/48     F20-29:6/7       40.64  
  75.Arianna Grossman     Bloomfield,NJ      24 F         36:20.68 11:41 31/48     F20-29:7/7       40.62  
  76.Arden Acuna          ,                  10 F         36:32.32 11:45 32/48     F10-14:12/14     47.57  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  77.Flor Crespo          Montclair,NJ       45 F         38:01.39 12:14 33/48     F40-49:5/13      41.31  
  78.Sarah Elbell         West Caldwell,NJ   47 F         38:10.66 12:17 34/48     F40-49:6/13      41.92  
  79.Stacey Carberry      Little Falls,NJ    41 F         38:12.48 12:17 35/48     F40-49:7/13      39.92  
  80.Jc Faherty           Bloomfield,NJ      49 F         39:09.20 12:36 36/48     F40-49:8/13      41.73  
  81.Olivia Bayuelo       Clifton,NJ         8  F         39:34.26 12:44 37/48     F 1- 9:2/3       46.90  
  82.Anthony Tannous      Bloomfield,NJ      10 M         39:43.43 12:47 45/56     M10-14:9/14      39.08  
  83.Jessica George       Passaic,NJ         44 F         39:53.14 12:50 38/48     F40-49:9/13      39.06  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  84.Syarifa Galeb        Montclair,NJ       38 F         40:40.42 13:05 39/48     F30-39:7/9       36.92  
  85.Sebastian Keil       Roseland,NJ        14 M         40:49.18 13:08 46/56     M10-14:10/14     33.53  
  86.Robert Buza          Montclair,NJ       13 M         41:35.98 13:23 47/56     M10-14:11/14     33.70  
  87.Marin Fredericks     Bloomfield,NJ      10 F         41:36.17 13:23 40/48     F10-14:13/14     41.78  
  88.Jacqueline Williams  Bloomfield,NJ      10 F         41:46.73 13:26 41/48     F10-14:14/14     41.61  
  89.Abby Garafalow       Bloomfield,NJ      8  F         42:07.87 13:33 42/48     F 1- 9:3/3       44.06  
  90.Leigh Garofalow      Bloomfield,NJ      41 F         42:18.86 13:37 43/48     F40-49:10/13     36.06  
  91.Sam Grube            Upper Montclair,NJ 12 M         42:24.59 13:38 48/56     M10-14:12/14     34.00  
  92.Justin Quinones      Clifton,NJ         11 M         42:27.26 13:39 49/56     M10-14:13/14     35.13  
  93.Karen Jaucian        Clifton,NJ         46 F         42:29.75 13:40 44/48     F40-49:11/13     37.30  
  94.Deirdre M Linter     Ramsey,NJ          39 F         43:12.86 13:54 45/48     F30-39:8/9       34.92  
  95.Rachel Quinones      Clifton,NJ         42 F         43:18.65 13:56 46/48     F40-49:12/13     35.45  
  96.Charles Quinones     Clifton,NJ         19 M         43:19.53 13:56 50/56     M15-19:3/3       29.96  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  97.Aaron Villeda        Bloomfield,NJ      8  M         44:21.16 14:16 51/56     M 1- 9:4/5       38.70  
  98.Laura Villeda        Bloomfield,NJ      40 F         44:23.96 14:17 47/48     F40-49:13/13     34.17  
  99.Evan Elbell          West Caldwell,NJ   8  M         44:59.29 14:28 52/56     M 1- 9:5/5       38.15  
 100.Eric Elbell          West Caldwell,NJ   50 M         45:01.89 14:29 53/56     M50-59:12/12     32.76  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 101.Ethan Bandhold       Ramsey,NJ          11 M         47:58.52 15:26 54/56     M10-14:14/14     31.09  
 102.Katrina Llanes       Montclair,NJ       36 F         49:14.61 15:50 48/48     F30-39:9/9       30.27  

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 103.Shawn Barrett        Bloomfield,NJ      45 M         57:03.98 18:22 55/56     M40-49:13/13     24.90  
 104.Steven Llanes        Montclair,NJ       37 M         57:08.54 18:23 56/56     M30-39:7/7       23.49  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
ST CASSIAN 5K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.Matt Califano        Killington,VT      11 M              16   19:55.78  6:25
OvM2.Michael Hirsch       Bloomfield,NJ      54 M              54   20:10.87  6:30
OvM3.Alex Califano        Killington,VT      11 M              15   20:40.97  6:39
   4.John Downing         Millburn,NJ        55 M          U  107   20:48.44  6:42
   5.Carlos Scadutto      Kearny,NJ          36 M             102   21:14.90  6:50
   6.Justin Gullingsrud   Montclair,NJ       44 M              49   21:15.38  6:50
   7.John Grube           Upper Montclair,NJ 49 M              47   22:03.98  7:06
   8.Richard Califano     Killington,VT      46 M              17   22:45.54  7:20
   9.Benjamin Yumang      Bloomfield,NJ      53 M              96   22:57.75  7:23
  10.James Heinegg        West Caldwell,NJ   54 M          U   52   23:00.55  7:24
ST CASSIAN 5K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF1.Kara Falvey          Pompton Lakes,NJ   27 F             111   24:04.91  7:45
OvF2.Casey Gandara        Bloomfield,NJ      26 F              40   24:13.36  7:48
OvF3.Mona Jha             Montclair,NJ       53 F             121   24:20.16  7:50
   4.Ella Solorzano       Clifton,NJ         10 F              99   25:12.17  8:07
   5.Lara Hindistan       Nutley,NJ          10 F              53   25:33.28  8:13
   6.Kerrie Mitchell      Brooklyn,NY        42 F             103   25:35.20  8:14
   7.Hilary Fandel        Bloomfield,NJ      59 F             125   25:42.77  8:17
   8.Aideen Ripley        Montclair,NJ       40 F              80   25:52.74  8:20
   9.Kate Leonte          Little Falls,NJ    12 F              63   26:30.14  8:32
  10.Hayden Barrett       Bloomfield,NJ      10 F               7   27:17.09  8:47
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
ST CASSIAN 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM2.Michael Hirsch       Bloomfield,NJ      54 M              54   20:10.87  6:30
   1.John Downing         Millburn,NJ        55 M          U  107   20:48.44  6:42
   2.Justin Gullingsrud   Montclair,NJ       44 M              49   21:15.38  6:50
   3.John Grube           Upper Montclair,NJ 49 M              47   22:03.98  7:06
   4.Richard Califano     Killington,VT      46 M              17   22:45.54  7:20
   5.Benjamin Yumang      Bloomfield,NJ      53 M              96   22:57.75  7:23
   6.James Heinegg        West Caldwell,NJ   54 M          U   52   23:00.55  7:24
   7.Leighton Symons      Clifton,NJ         47 M              88   23:51.60  7:41
   8.Mark Chilewitz       Montclair,NJ       57 M              19   24:15.53  7:48
   9.Jerry Mckenzie       Montclair,NJ       57 M          U   69   25:15.62  8:08
  10.Joe Dulan            Bloomfield,NJ      54 M             109   25:22.75  8:10
ST CASSIAN 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF3.Mona Jha             Montclair,NJ       53 F             121   24:20.16  7:50
   1.Kerrie Mitchell      Brooklyn,NY        42 F             103   25:35.20  8:14
   2.Hilary Fandel        Bloomfield,NJ      59 F             125   25:42.77  8:17
   3.Aideen Ripley        Montclair,NJ       40 F              80   25:52.74  8:20
   4.Kimberly Strobino-sy Clifton,NJ         45 F              87   27:33.73  8:52
   5.Josette Santiago     Perth Amboy,NJ     44 F              84   29:41.69  9:33
   6.Flor Crespo          Montclair,NJ       45 F              20   38:01.39 12:14
   7.Sarah Elbell         West Caldwell,NJ   47 F              27   38:10.66 12:17
   8.Stacey Carberry      Little Falls,NJ    41 F              18   38:12.48 12:18
   9.Jc Faherty           Bloomfield,NJ      49 F              28   39:09.20 12:36
  10.Jessica George       Passaic,NJ         44 F              41   39:53.14 12:50

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

ST CASSIAN 5K RUN                       MALE 9 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Charlie Grube        Upper Montclair,NJ 9  M   61           46   32:51.06 10:34  49.49%
   2.Jackson Moore        Montclair,NJ       8  M   63           70   33:17.89 10:43  51.56%
   3.Matthew Fredericks   Bloomfield,NJ      8  M   67           38   33:45.06 10:52  50.85%
   4.Aaron Villeda        Bloomfield,NJ      8  M   97          122   44:21.16 14:17  38.70%
   5.Evan Elbell          West Caldwell,NJ   8  M   99           26   44:59.29 14:29  38.15%


ST CASSIAN 5K RUN                       FEMALE 9 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Margaret Faherty     Bloomfield,NJ      9  F   51           29   30:41.47  9:53  58.43%
   2.Olivia Bayuelo       Clifton,NJ         8  F   81            9   39:34.26 12:44  46.90%
   3.Abby Garafalow       Bloomfield,NJ      8  F   89          105   42:07.87 13:34  44.06%


ST CASSIAN 5K RUN                       MALE AGES 10 TO 14 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM1.Matt Califano        Killington,VT      11 M    1           16   19:55.78  6:25  74.85%
OvM3.Alex Califano        Killington,VT      11 M    3           15   20:40.97  6:39  72.14%
   1.Hudson Hargrave      Montclair,NJ       11 M   11           51   23:09.80  7:27  64.40%
   2.Pavlo Olexy          Montclair,NJ       12 M   18           74   24:46.40  7:58  58.20%
   3.Averee Acuna         Little Falls,NJ    13 M   35            1   27:37.39  8:53  50.73%
   4.Matthew Oess         Little Falls,NJ    10 M   37           72   27:51.39  8:58  55.72%
   5.Mercer Acuna         ,                  10 M   56          116   31:56.91 10:17  48.60%
   6.Michael Rydzewski    Bloomfield,NJ      14 M   66           82   33:41.94 10:51  40.63%
   7.Anthony Tannous      Bloomfield,NJ      10 M   82           93   39:43.43 12:47  39.08%
   8.Sebastian Keil       Roseland,NJ        14 M   85           58   40:49.18 13:08  33.53%
   9.Robert Buza          Montclair,NJ       13 M   86           14   41:35.98 13:23  33.70%
  10.Sam Grube            Upper Montclair,NJ 12 M   91           48   42:24.59 13:39  34.00%


ST CASSIAN 5K RUN                       FEMALE AGES 10 TO 14 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ella Solorzano       Clifton,NJ         10 F   19           99   25:12.17  8:07  68.95%
   2.Lara Hindistan       Nutley,NJ          10 F   24           53   25:33.28  8:13  68.01%
   3.Kate Leonte          Little Falls,NJ    12 F   29           63   26:30.14  8:32  62.17%
   4.Hayden Barrett       Bloomfield,NJ      10 F   33            7   27:17.09  8:47  63.69%
   5.Mara Brooks          Montclair,NJ       13 F   43           12   29:10.09  9:23  55.22%
   6.Keira Tagliareni     Bloomfield,NJ      10 F   49           91   30:04.61  9:41  57.80%
   7.Ava Hargrave         Montclair,NJ       14 F   50           50   30:16.09  9:45  52.15%
   8.Andie Acuna          Little Falls,NJ    10 F   52          117   30:56.76  9:58  56.18%
   9.Caitlyn Tagliareni   Bloomfield,NJ      12 F   53           89   30:57.37  9:58  53.23%
  10.Madison Sanchez      Passaic Park,NJ    12 F   58           83   32:43.84 10:32  50.36%


ST CASSIAN 5K RUN                       MALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ben Sherwin          Montclair,NJ       18 M   22           86   25:28.78  8:12  50.97%
   2.Hank Greenberg       Montclair,NJ       18 M   23           45   25:31.59  8:13  50.87%
   3.Charles Quinones     Clifton,NJ         19 M   96           77   43:19.53 13:57  29.96%


ST CASSIAN 5K RUN                       FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


ST CASSIAN 5K RUN                       MALE AGES 20 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.John Glass           Clifton,NJ         22 M   31           42   27:07.55  8:44  47.85%


ST CASSIAN 5K RUN                       FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF1.Kara Falvey          Pompton Lakes,NJ   27 F   13          111   24:04.91  7:45  61.31%
OvF2.Casey Gandara        Bloomfield,NJ      26 F   14           40   24:13.36  7:48  60.94%
   1.Nicole Steiner       Livingston,NJ      24 F   65          110   33:35.75 10:49  43.95%
   2.Lizzie Finkler       Bloomingdale,NJ    24 F   70           36   34:17.74 11:02  43.05%
   3.Kimberly D’agosta  Clifton,NJ         21 F   73           24   36:19.29 11:41  40.64%
   4.Kimberly Finkler     Clifton,NJ         20 F   74           35   36:19.62 11:42  40.64%
   5.Arianna Grossman     Bloomfield,NJ      24 F   75          119   36:20.68 11:42  40.62%


ST CASSIAN 5K RUN                       MALE AGES 30 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Carlos Scadutto      Kearny,NJ          36 M    5          102   21:14.90  6:50  62.77%
   2.Matt Tagliareni      Verona,NJ          37 M   15          126   24:13.70  7:48  55.39%
   3.Adam Piccoli         Cedar Grove,NJ     36 M   32          115   27:10.30  8:45  49.07%
   4.Nick Palma           Verona,NJ          38 M   42           75   28:48.50  9:16  46.91%
   5.Kevin Kuper          Glen Ridge,NJ      38 M   47           60   29:58.96  9:39  45.08%
   6.Pawel Kumela         Clifton,NJ         34 M   68           59   34:13.18 11:01  38.55%
   7.Steven Llanes        Montclair,NJ       37 M  104           67   57:08.54 18:23  23.49%


ST CASSIAN 5K RUN                       FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Amanda Huryn         Montclair,NJ       39 F   44           55   29:32.95  9:31  51.07%
   2.Melissa Kuper        Glen Ridge,NJ      38 F   46           61   29:58.59  9:39  50.10%
   3.Lori Russell         Montclair,NJ       39 F   54          120   31:04.64 10:00  48.55%
   4.Michelle Ferrer      Ridgefield,NJ      36 F   57           31   32:17.78 10:24  46.15%
   5.Dina Ferluge         Nutley,NJ          38 F   59           30   32:46.00 10:33  45.84%
   6.Shanie Israel        Bloomfield,NJ      38 F   62           56   33:01.32 10:38  45.47%
   7.Syarifa Galeb        Montclair,NJ       38 F   84           39   40:40.42 13:05  36.92%
   8.Deirdre M Linter     Ramsey,NJ          39 F   94           65   43:12.86 13:55  34.92%
   9.Katrina Llanes       Montclair,NJ       36 F  102           66   49:14.61 15:51  30.27%


ST CASSIAN 5K RUN                       MALE AGES 40 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Justin Gullingsrud   Montclair,NJ       44 M    6           49   21:15.38  6:50  66.34%
   2.John Grube           Upper Montclair,NJ 49 M    7           47   22:03.98  7:06  66.35%
   3.Richard Califano     Killington,VT      46 M    8           17   22:45.54  7:20  62.88%
   4.Leighton Symons      Clifton,NJ         47 M   12           88   23:51.60  7:41  60.43%
   5.Charles Tagliareni   Bloomfield,NJ      47 M   30           90   26:38.42  8:34  54.12%
   6.Mark Ripley          Montclair,NJ       43 M   36           81   27:42.15  8:55  50.53%
   7.David Buza           Montclair,NJ       44 M   40           13   28:18.21  9:07  49.82%
   8.Mike Grealy          Wayne,NJ           45 M   41          113   28:44.89  9:15  49.43%
   9.Niel Santiago        Perth Amboy,NJ     46 M   48           85   30:02.27  9:40  47.64%
  10.Joel Lopez           Saddle Brook,NJ    42 M   60           68   32:49.47 10:34  42.35%


ST CASSIAN 5K RUN                       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kerrie Mitchell      Brooklyn,NY        42 F   25          103   25:35.20  8:14  59.99%
   2.Aideen Ripley        Montclair,NJ       40 F   27           80   25:52.74  8:20  58.61%
   3.Kimberly Strobino-sy Clifton,NJ         45 F   34           87   27:33.73  8:52  57.00%
   4.Josette Santiago     Perth Amboy,NJ     44 F   45           84   29:41.69  9:33  52.47%
   5.Flor Crespo          Montclair,NJ       45 F   77           20   38:01.39 12:14  41.31%
   6.Sarah Elbell         West Caldwell,NJ   47 F   78           27   38:10.66 12:17  41.92%
   7.Stacey Carberry      Little Falls,NJ    41 F   79           18   38:12.48 12:18  39.92%
   8.Jc Faherty           Bloomfield,NJ      49 F   80           28   39:09.20 12:36  41.73%
   9.Jessica George       Passaic,NJ         44 F   83           41   39:53.14 12:50  39.06%
  10.Leigh Garofalow      Bloomfield,NJ      41 F   90          104   42:18.86 13:37  36.06%


ST CASSIAN 5K RUN                       MALE AGES 50 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM2.Michael Hirsch       Bloomfield,NJ      54 M    2           54   20:10.87  6:30  75.39%
   1.John Downing         Millburn,NJ        55 M    4       U  107   20:48.44  6:42  73.67%
   2.Benjamin Yumang      Bloomfield,NJ      53 M    9           96   22:57.75  7:23  65.73%
   3.James Heinegg        West Caldwell,NJ   54 M   10       U   52   23:00.55  7:24  66.11%
   4.Mark Chilewitz       Montclair,NJ       57 M   16           19   24:15.53  7:48  64.21%
   5.Jerry Mckenzie       Montclair,NJ       57 M   20       U   69   25:15.62  8:08  61.67%
   6.Joe Dulan            Bloomfield,NJ      54 M   21          109   25:22.75  8:10  59.94%
   7.Wally Acuna          Little Falls,NJ    52 M   28            2   26:12.10  8:26  57.14%
   8.Joseph Zolnowsky     Montclair,NJ       58 M   38          112   28:05.21  9:02  55.90%
   9.Mark Olexy           Montclair,NJ       50 M   39           73   28:12.91  9:05  52.28%
  10.Marc Vicari          Montclair,NJ       51 M   69          124   34:13.36 11:01  43.42%


ST CASSIAN 5K RUN                       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF3.Mona Jha             Montclair,NJ       53 F   17          121   24:20.16  7:50  70.15%
   1.Hilary Fandel        Bloomfield,NJ      59 F   26          125   25:42.77  8:17  71.21%
   2.Cristy Fergesen      Little Falls,NJ    56 F  120          114    0:00.00  0:00   5.30%


ST CASSIAN 5K RUN                       MALE AGES 60 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


ST CASSIAN 5K RUN                       FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


ST CASSIAN 5K RUN                       MALE 70 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Henry Passapera      Glen Ridge,NJ      70 M   55           76   31:33.12 10:09  55.33%


ST CASSIAN 5K RUN                       FEMALE 70 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


ST CASSIAN 5K RUN                       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


ST CASSIAN 5K RUN                       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Michael Hirsch       Bloomfield,NJ      54 M      54   20:10.87  6:30 75.39%
   2.John Downing         Millburn,NJ        55 M  U  107   20:48.44  6:42 73.67%
   3.John Grube           Upper Montclair,NJ 49 M      47   22:03.98  7:06 66.35%
   4.Justin Gullingsrud   Montclair,NJ       44 M      49   21:15.38  6:50 66.34%
   5.James Heinegg        West Caldwell,NJ   54 M  U   52   23:00.55  7:24 66.11%
   6.Benjamin Yumang      Bloomfield,NJ      53 M      96   22:57.75  7:23 65.73%
   7.Mark Chilewitz       Montclair,NJ       57 M      19   24:15.53  7:48 64.21%
   8.Richard Califano     Killington,VT      46 M      17   22:45.54  7:20 62.88%
   9.Jerry Mckenzie       Montclair,NJ       57 M  U   69   25:15.62  8:08 61.67%
  10.Leighton Symons      Clifton,NJ         47 M      88   23:51.60  7:41 60.43%
  11.Joe Dulan            Bloomfield,NJ      54 M     109   25:22.75  8:10 59.94%
  12.Wally Acuna          Little Falls,NJ    52 M       2   26:12.10  8:26 57.14%
  13.Joseph Zolnowsky     Montclair,NJ       58 M     112   28:05.21  9:02 55.90%
  14.Henry Passapera      Glen Ridge,NJ      70 M      76   31:33.12 10:09 55.33%
  15.Charles Tagliareni   Bloomfield,NJ      47 M      90   26:38.42  8:34 54.12%
  16.Mark Olexy           Montclair,NJ       50 M      73   28:12.91  9:05 52.28%
  17.Mark Ripley          Montclair,NJ       43 M      81   27:42.15  8:55 50.53%
  18.David Buza           Montclair,NJ       44 M      13   28:18.21  9:07 49.82%
  19.Mike Grealy          Wayne,NJ           45 M     113   28:44.89  9:15 49.43%
  20.Niel Santiago        Perth Amboy,NJ     46 M      85   30:02.27  9:40 47.64%
  21.Marc Vicari          Montclair,NJ       51 M     124   34:13.36 11:01 43.42%
  22.Joel Lopez           Saddle Brook,NJ    42 M      68   32:49.47 10:34 42.35%
  23.Todd Boone           Bloomfield,NJ      44 M      11   33:31.48 10:47 42.07%
  24.Matthew Fleming      South Orange,NJ    43 M     106   36:05.11 11:37 38.80%
  25.Eric Elbell          West Caldwell,NJ   50 M      25   45:01.89 14:30 32.76%
  26.Shawn Barrett        Bloomfield,NJ      45 M       8   57:03.98 18:22 24.90%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Hilary Fandel        Bloomfield,NJ      59 F     125   25:42.77  8:17 71.21%
   2.Mona Jha             Montclair,NJ       53 F     121   24:20.16  7:50 70.15%
   3.Kerrie Mitchell      Brooklyn,NY        42 F     103   25:35.20  8:14 59.99%
   4.Aideen Ripley        Montclair,NJ       40 F      80   25:52.74  8:20 58.61%
   5.Kimberly Strobino-sy Clifton,NJ         45 F      87   27:33.73  8:52 57.00%
   6.Josette Santiago     Perth Amboy,NJ     44 F      84   29:41.69  9:33 52.47%
   7.Sarah Elbell         West Caldwell,NJ   47 F      27   38:10.66 12:17 41.92%
   8.Jc Faherty           Bloomfield,NJ      49 F      28   39:09.20 12:36 41.73%
   9.Flor Crespo          Montclair,NJ       45 F      20   38:01.39 12:14 41.31%
  10.Stacey Carberry      Little Falls,NJ    41 F      18   38:12.48 12:18 39.92%
  11.Jessica George       Passaic,NJ         44 F      41   39:53.14 12:50 39.06%
  12.Karen Jaucian        Clifton,NJ         46 F      57   42:29.75 13:41 37.30%
  13.Leigh Garofalow      Bloomfield,NJ      41 F     104   42:18.86 13:37 36.06%
  14.Rachel Quinones      Clifton,NJ         42 F      79   43:18.65 13:56 35.45%
  15.Laura Villeda        Bloomfield,NJ      40 F     123   44:23.96 14:17 34.17%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Michael Hirsch       Bloomfield,NJ      54 M      54   20:10.87  6:30 75.39%
   2.Matt Califano        Killington,VT      11 M      16   19:55.78  6:25 74.85%
   3.John Downing         Millburn,NJ        55 M  U  107   20:48.44  6:42 73.67%
   4.Alex Califano        Killington,VT      11 M      15   20:40.97  6:39 72.14%
   5.John Grube           Upper Montclair,NJ 49 M      47   22:03.98  7:06 66.35%
   6.Justin Gullingsrud   Montclair,NJ       44 M      49   21:15.38  6:50 66.34%
   7.James Heinegg        West Caldwell,NJ   54 M  U   52   23:00.55  7:24 66.11%
   8.Benjamin Yumang      Bloomfield,NJ      53 M      96   22:57.75  7:23 65.73%
   9.Hudson Hargrave      Montclair,NJ       11 M      51   23:09.80  7:27 64.40%
  10.Mark Chilewitz       Montclair,NJ       57 M      19   24:15.53  7:48 64.21%
  11.Richard Califano     Killington,VT      46 M      17   22:45.54  7:20 62.88%
  12.Carlos Scadutto      Kearny,NJ          36 M     102   21:14.90  6:50 62.77%
  13.Jerry Mckenzie       Montclair,NJ       57 M  U   69   25:15.62  8:08 61.67%
  14.Leighton Symons      Clifton,NJ         47 M      88   23:51.60  7:41 60.43%
  15.Joe Dulan            Bloomfield,NJ      54 M     109   25:22.75  8:10 59.94%
  16.Pavlo Olexy          Montclair,NJ       12 M      74   24:46.40  7:58 58.20%
  17.Wally Acuna          Little Falls,NJ    52 M       2   26:12.10  8:26 57.14%
  18.Joseph Zolnowsky     Montclair,NJ       58 M     112   28:05.21  9:02 55.90%
  19.Matthew Oess         Little Falls,NJ    10 M      72   27:51.39  8:58 55.72%
  20.Matt Tagliareni      Verona,NJ          37 M     126   24:13.70  7:48 55.39%
  21.Henry Passapera      Glen Ridge,NJ      70 M      76   31:33.12 10:09 55.33%
  22.Charles Tagliareni   Bloomfield,NJ      47 M      90   26:38.42  8:34 54.12%
  23.Mark Olexy           Montclair,NJ       50 M      73   28:12.91  9:05 52.28%
  24.Jackson Moore        Montclair,NJ       8  M      70   33:17.89 10:43 51.56%
  25.Ben Sherwin          Montclair,NJ       18 M      86   25:28.78  8:12 50.97%
  26.Hank Greenberg       Montclair,NJ       18 M      45   25:31.59  8:13 50.87%
  27.Matthew Fredericks   Bloomfield,NJ      8  M      38   33:45.06 10:52 50.85%
  28.Averee Acuna         Little Falls,NJ    13 M       1   27:37.39  8:53 50.73%
  29.Mark Ripley          Montclair,NJ       43 M      81   27:42.15  8:55 50.53%
  30.David Buza           Montclair,NJ       44 M      13   28:18.21  9:07 49.82%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Hilary Fandel        Bloomfield,NJ      59 F     125   25:42.77  8:17 71.21%
   2.Mona Jha             Montclair,NJ       53 F     121   24:20.16  7:50 70.15%
   3.Ella Solorzano       Clifton,NJ         10 F      99   25:12.17  8:07 68.95%
   4.Lara Hindistan       Nutley,NJ          10 F      53   25:33.28  8:13 68.01%
   5.Hayden Barrett       Bloomfield,NJ      10 F       7   27:17.09  8:47 63.69%
   6.Kate Leonte          Little Falls,NJ    12 F      63   26:30.14  8:32 62.17%
   7.Kara Falvey          Pompton Lakes,NJ   27 F     111   24:04.91  7:45 61.31%
   8.Casey Gandara        Bloomfield,NJ      26 F      40   24:13.36  7:48 60.94%
   9.Kerrie Mitchell      Brooklyn,NY        42 F     103   25:35.20  8:14 59.99%
  10.Aideen Ripley        Montclair,NJ       40 F      80   25:52.74  8:20 58.61%
  11.Margaret Faherty     Bloomfield,NJ      9  F      29   30:41.47  9:53 58.43%
  12.Keira Tagliareni     Bloomfield,NJ      10 F      91   30:04.61  9:41 57.80%
  13.Kimberly Strobino-sy Clifton,NJ         45 F      87   27:33.73  8:52 57.00%
  14.Andie Acuna          Little Falls,NJ    10 F     117   30:56.76  9:58 56.18%
  15.Mara Brooks          Montclair,NJ       13 F      12   29:10.09  9:23 55.22%
  16.Caitlyn Tagliareni   Bloomfield,NJ      12 F      89   30:57.37  9:58 53.23%
  17.Josette Santiago     Perth Amboy,NJ     44 F      84   29:41.69  9:33 52.47%
  18.Ava Hargrave         Montclair,NJ       14 F      50   30:16.09  9:45 52.15%
  19.Amanda Huryn         Montclair,NJ       39 F      55   29:32.95  9:31 51.07%
  20.Madison Sanchez      Passaic Park,NJ    12 F      83   32:43.84 10:32 50.36%
  21.Melissa Kuper        Glen Ridge,NJ      38 F      61   29:58.59  9:39 50.10%
  22.Lori Russell         Montclair,NJ       39 F     120   31:04.64 10:00 48.55%
  23.Arden Acuna          ,                  10 F     118   36:32.32 11:46 47.57%
  24.Eva Arvelo           Clifton,NJ         11 F       4   35:57.28 11:34 47.01%
  25.Olivia Bayuelo       Clifton,NJ         8  F       9   39:34.26 12:44 46.90%
  26.Michelle Ferrer      Ridgefield,NJ      36 F      31   32:17.78 10:24 46.15%
  27.Dina Ferluge         Nutley,NJ          38 F      30   32:46.00 10:33 45.84%
  28.Shanie Israel        Bloomfield,NJ      38 F      56   33:01.32 10:38 45.47%
  29.Abby Garafalow       Bloomfield,NJ      8  F     105   42:07.87 13:34 44.06%
  30.Nicole Steiner       Livingston,NJ      24 F     110   33:35.75 10:49 43.95%