Tagalong 2012.jpg

5k Age Group Results

April 14, 2012

Results by Speedy Feet      www.speedy-feet.com       

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Nicole Andreas

Richmond IN

3

29

9

24:13.0

24:14.2

7:49/M

2

Jennifer Jones

Union City IN

83

33

14

27:55.8

27:58.5

9:01/M

3

Mackenzie Bales

Winchester IN

7

14

17

28:37.7

28:40.8

9:15/M

 

Female 12 and under

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Brooke Covert

Winchester IN

37

11

18

28:55.2

28:55.4

9:20/M

2

Riley McKissick

Winchester IN

105

10

32

32:56.5

32:56.5

10:37/M

3

Brook Hummel

817

8

33

32:59.8

32:59.8

10:38/M

4

Kaylan McIntire

Ridgeville IN

102

8

35

33:11.1

33:11.1

10:42/M

5

Abby Chipley

Winchester IN

28

11

37

33:53.8

33:53.8

10:56/M

6

Zoe Whitehead

Winchester IN

170

8

40

35:39.3

35:39.4

11:30/M

7

Leya Hackler

Saratoga IN

55

12

44

37:28.0

37:28.0

12:05/M

8

Sydney Conn

Winchester IN

36

11

47

39:33.4

39:33.4

12:45/M

9

Maria Batt

Winchester IN

9

11

55

45:04.7

45:05.3

14:33/M

10

Valari Thornburg

819

10

57

45:18.5

45:27.8

14:40/M

11

Mollie Welch

Farmland IN

802

11

58

45:41.8

45:42.5

14:45/M

12

Anna Shores

Winchester IN

131

9

59

46:10.7

46:20.1

14:57/M

13

Cheyanne Hackler

Saratoga IN

54

10

61

46:46.4

46:46.4

15:05/M

14

Madison Short

Winchester IN

134

11

63

48:01.7

48:01.7

15:29/M

15

Alexis Lemon

Winchester IN

89

12

65

48:24.3

48:24.3

15:37/M

16

Britney Phenis

Union City IN

114

10

77

52:46.7

52:48.1

17:02/M

 

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sophie O'Connor

Union City IN

820

26

19

29:19.3

29:24.5

9:29/M

2

Whitney Parent

Greenville OH

112

25

20

29:58.1

29:59.6

9:40/M

3

Anissa Bashore

Bradford OH

8

20

34

32:59.6

33:02.0

10:39/M

4

Ashley Donathon

Dunkirk IN

44

26

36

33:36.0

33:41.0

10:52/M

5

Sarah Hines

Winchester IN

71

27

41

35:36.7

35:41.5

11:31/M

6

Emily Schaeffer

Hagerstown IN

130

27

42

35:37.4

35:41.9

11:31/M

7

Kyndra Lemon

Winchester IN

90

20

72

50:54.1

50:54.1

16:25/M

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Pauletta Hummel

Winchester IN

74

32

28

32:21.0

32:27.0

10:28/M

2

Jennifer Basford

Portland IN

806

33

31

32:42.1

32:42.1

10:33/M

3

Jennifer Root

Union City IN

125

35

38

34:22.4

34:31.5

11:08/M

4

Missy Krieg

Dunkirk IN

86

36

49

41:49.3

41:54.1

13:31/M

5

Jennifer Welch

Farmland IN

801

34

53

43:01.4

43:11.7

13:56/M

6

Stacy McCollum

Winchester IN

100

32

60

46:23.5

46:25.4

14:58/M

7

Angie Thomas

Union City IN

153

32

66

48:21.4

48:32.9

15:39/M

8

April Madden

Sidney OH

93

32

68

49:40.7

49:47.3

16:04/M

9

Natalie Patterson

Arcanum OH

113

30

69

49:41.0

49:47.4

16:04/M

10

Janell Wagner

Winchester IN

166

39

75

51:01.3

51:10.6

16:30/M

11

Sherri Phenis

Union City IN

116

36

76

52:43.5

52:47.6

17:02/M

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Debbie Aker

Portland IN

2

41

21

30:06.7

30:10.4

9:44/M

2

Amy Johnston

Parker City IN

79

43

46

38:43.3

38:49.0

12:31/M

3

Candy Beaty

Redkey IN

12

41

50

41:44.6

41:55.1

13:31/M

4

Donnita Aigner-Cobb

Farmland IN

181

40

54

43:01.6

43:12.2

13:56/M

5

Lisa Lemon

Winchester IN

91

40

71

50:53.7

50:53.7

16:25/M

6

Elizabeth Helms

Winchester IN

64

44

73

51:10.3

51:10.3

16:30/M

7

Doreen Culy

Winchester IN

42

45

74

51:00.9

51:10.3

16:30/M

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Debra Uhrick

Winchester IN

159

52

22

30:16.2

30:17.6

9:46/M

2

Tammy Abernathy

Winchester IN

1

53

48

39:53.6

39:55.0

12:53/M

3

Annette Root

Lynn IN

123

58

52

42:40.6

42:47.6

13:48/M

4

Susie Snider

Winchester IN

143

58

78

57:26.9

57:34.8

18:34/M

 

Female 60 and over

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Joyce McKibbin

Winchester IN

104

65

79

57:38.8

57:46.2

18:38/M

 

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Adam Klipstine

Ansonia OH

822

17

1

19:51.6

19:52.7

6:25/M

2

Sean Andreas

Richmond IN

4

27

2

21:29.5

21:30.3

6:56/M

3

Andy Wegg

Winchester IN

818

18

3

21:44.4

21:44.6

7:01/M

 

Male 12 and under

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Chance Klipstine

Ansonia OH

821

12

12

26:38.4

26:39.9

8:36/M

2

Ross Culy

Winchester IN

43

10

26

31:58.7

32:01.0

10:20/M

3

Justin Willis

Winchester IN

177

11

43

37:17.6

37:19.8

12:02/M

4

Garrett Wagner

Winchester IN

164

11

51

42:09.3

42:10.7

13:36/M

5

Grant Wagner

Winchester IN

165

10

56

45:11.1

45:13.4

14:35/M

 

Male 13 to 15

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Evan Sowinski

Union City IN

146

15

11

25:53.2

25:53.2

8:21/M

2

D.j. Boggs

Winchester IN

15

14

13

27:10.9

27:11.8

8:46/M

 

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Alex Greene

Winchester IN

53

16

5

22:41.0

22:41.0

7:19/M

2

Aiden Lach

Economy IN

815

16

8

23:52.1

23:53.5

7:42/M

3

Jacob Sofronko

Ridgeville IN

145

16

25

31:43.9

31:44.3

10:14/M

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Colin Wion

Greenville OH

178

24

10

24:13.9

24:15.3

7:49/M

2

Isaac Hurley

New Bremen OH

825

29

16

28:25.5

28:31.1

9:12/M

3

Bruce Culy

Winchester IN

41

22

27

31:59.6

32:02.0

10:20/M

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kainan Short

Ridgeville IN

133

38

4

21:44.4

21:44.9

7:01/M

2

Jeff Uhrick

Winchester IN

160

39

6

22:46.6

22:47.2

7:21/M

3

Meeks Cockerill

Winchester IN

34

38

24

31:33.6

31:35.7

10:11/M

4

Glen Madden

Sidney OH

824

36

30

32:35.5

32:38.9

10:32/M

5

Rick Root

Union City IN

127

38

39

34:23.4

34:31.9

11:08/M

6

Adam Hackler

Saratoga IN

800

32

62

47:54.7

47:59.9

15:29/M

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mark Lach

Economy IN

816

45

7

23:01.8

23:03.2

7:26/M

2

Ken Sowinski

Union City IN

147

46

15

28:19.7

28:23.2

9:09/M

3

Dave McGill

Portland IN

814

46

29

32:30.5

32:34.6

10:30/M

4

Derrick Johnston

Parker City IN

80

44

45

38:37.7

38:43.7

12:29/M

5

Brian Wagner

Winchester IN

163

42

64

48:11.1

48:20.7

15:35/M

6

Todd Shores

Winchester IN

132

41

67

48:23.4

48:34.3

15:40/M

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Dan Hurley

Union City OH

826

54

23

31:18.7

31:27.4

10:09/M

 

Male 60 and over

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Robin Stewart

Union City IN

152

61

70

50:29.9

50:43.0

16:22/M