District 1 Championships - 11/2/20

November 02, 2020


Results By Chester County Running Store CCRS

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - AA Boys - XC
Team Summary - Boys - AA Boys - XC
Team Detail - Boys - AA Boys - XC
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

AA Boys


Qualifying - Teams:  1  Individuals:  5

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                               Mile 1     1.1    Mile 3        Time    Pace    Age      Qualifier

    1      1   7230  Elliot Puckett        Holy Ghost Prep                       5:26     6:39     5:21       17:28.1  5:38/M   12      TM        
    2  (< 5)   7352  Darius Smallwood      Pottstown                             5:27     6:41     5:20       17:28.2  5:38/M    0      IND       
    3      2   7242  Thomas Hellenbrand    Lower Moreland                        5:29     6:43     5:35       17:48.4  5:45/M   12      IND       
    4      3   7259  Owen Nettles          New Hope-Solebury                     5:43     6:39     5:30       17:53.4  5:46/M   12      IND       
    5      4   7227  James Corbett         Holy Ghost Prep                       5:46     6:58     5:29       18:14.5  5:53/M   11      TM        
    6      5   7150  Jack Loeper           Bishop Shanahan                       5:51     6:56     5:27       18:15.4  5:53/M   12      IND       
    7      6   7152  Ethan Perry           Bishop Shanahan                       5:44     6:54     5:38       18:17.4  5:54/M   12      IND       
    8      7   7240  Jack Becker           Lower Moreland                        5:46     6:55     5:38       18:19.7  5:55/M   10                
    9      8   7225  Antonio Camacho       Holy Ghost Prep                       5:47     6:57     5:50       18:35.1  6:00/M   12      TM        
   10      9   7255  Jack Feehan           New Hope-Solebury                     5:52     6:59     5:52       18:44.5  6:03/M   11                
   11     10   7226  Ciaran Chambers       Holy Ghost Prep                       5:49     7:05     5:53       18:48.1  6:04/M   10      TM        
   12     11   7231  Joseph Smith          Holy Ghost Prep                       5:47     7:06     5:54       18:48.8  6:04/M   11      TM        
   13     12   7301  Jason DiMarco         Pope John Paul II                     5:47     7:06     5:56       18:49.7  6:04/M   11                
   14     13   7305  Patrick McCafferty    Pope John Paul II                     6:00     7:06     5:48       18:55.0  6:06/M   11                
   15     14   7246  Shae Woods            Lower Moreland                        6:00     7:09     5:55       19:05.6  6:09/M   10                
   16     15   7245  Andrew Ung            Lower Moreland                        5:49     7:16     6:03       19:08.2  6:10/M   12                
   17     16   7260  Bryce Rooney          New Hope-Solebury                     5:58     7:12     6:03       19:13.9  6:12/M   12                
   18     17   7321  Colin Walsh           Springfield Township (Montco)         5:57     7:17     6:06       19:21.1  6:15/M   12                
   19     18   7257  Cameron Kolinchak     New Hope-Solebury                     5:58     7:12     6:16       19:27.9  6:16/M   11                
   20     19   7258  Oscar Mailman         New Hope-Solebury                     6:01     7:20     6:08       19:30.5  6:17/M   12                
   21     20   7244  Justin Sandler        Lower Moreland                        6:04     7:18     6:09       19:32.9  6:18/M   12                
   22     21   7317  Patrick McCaslin      Springfield Township (Montco)         5:58     7:17     6:23       19:39.7  6:20/M   12                
   23     22   7155  Connor Smith          Bishop Shanahan                       5:59     7:30     6:12       19:43.1  6:22/M   12                
   24     23   7151  Patrick O'Rourke      Bishop Shanahan                       6:01     7:22     6:19       19:43.7  6:22/M   10                
   25     24   7154  Aiden Shannon         Bishop Shanahan                       5:57     7:37     6:12       19:46.9  6:23/M   11                
   26     25   7228  Jack DeLeo            Holy Ghost Prep                       6:13     7:30     6:13       19:57.5  6:26/M   12      TM        
   27     26   7149  Simon Ambrose         Bishop Shanahan                       6:08     7:42     6:18       20:09.1  6:30/M   11                
   28     27   7299  Owen Bator            Pope John Paul II                     6:02     7:46     6:20       20:09.9  6:30/M   10                
   29     28   7229  John Horgan           Holy Ghost Prep                       5:58     7:59     6:19       20:18.7  6:33/M   12      TM        
   30     29   7304  Oscar Luna            Pope John Paul II                     6:07     7:41     6:29       20:19.2  6:33/M    9                
   31     30   7256  Benjamin House        New Hope-Solebury                     6:26     7:36     6:19       20:21.7  6:34/M   12                
   32     31   7320  Will Strutton         Springfield Township (Montco)         6:29     7:30     6:23       20:23.8  6:35/M   12                
   33     32   7261  Brayden Scott         New Hope-Solebury                     6:28     7:37     6:23       20:28.9  6:36/M    9                
   34     33   7153  Caelen Reid           Bishop Shanahan                       6:15     7:55     6:20       20:30.6  6:37/M   12                
   35     34   7315  Martin Concoran       Springfield Township (Montco)         6:21     7:38     6:39       20:39.2  6:40/M   10                
   36     35   7303  Liam Hunter           Pope John Paul II                     6:30     8:09     6:24       21:04.7  6:48/M   12                
   37     36   7302  Jack Flynn            Pope John Paul II                     6:14     8:02     6:51       21:08.6  6:49/M   12                
   38     37   7319  Eric Stoudt           Springfield Township (Montco)         6:38     8:04     6:46       21:28.7  6:55/M   12                
   39     38   7300  Matthew Brun          Pope John Paul II                     6:35     8:18     7:00       21:53.3  7:04/M   12                
   40  (< 5)   7351  Christian Albert      Pottstown                             6:43     8:32     7:03       22:19.4  7:12/M    0                
   DQ     DQ   7241  Aidan Kasner          Lower Moreland                        6:50     8:48     6:53       22:32.2  7:16/M    9                
   DQ     DQ   7316  Chris Irvin           Springfield Township (Montco)         6:56     9:01     7:32       23:30.6  7:35/M   12                
   DQ     DQ   7318  Jake McGlinchey       Springfield Township (Montco)         6:53     8:51     7:31       23:16.4  7:30/M   11                
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

AA Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Holy Ghost Prep                        34               1   4   8  10  11  25  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:54.7

    2 Lower Moreland                         58               2   7  14  15  20                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:55.0

    3 New Hope-Solebury                      65               3   9  16  18  19  30  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:50.5

    4 Bishop Shanahan                        80               5   6  22  23  24  26  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:46.6

    5 Pope John Paul II                     116              12  13  27  29  35  36  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:18.6

    6 Springfield Township (Montco)         140              17  21  31  34  37                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:32.7

 Inc. Pottstown                            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Top

Detail Team Results - Boys

AA Boys

Holy Ghost Prep    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  34  Team Score (times):    1:31:54.7   Average Time: 18:22.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   7230  Elliot Puckett         12       1            1        17:28.1      17:28.1      0:01.8
    2   7227  James Corbett          11       4            5        18:14.5      35:42.6      0:09.4
    3   7225  Antonio Camacho        12       8           13        18:35.1      54:17.7      0:30.2
    4   7226  Ciaran Chambers        10      10           23        18:48.1    1:13:05.9      0:33.4
    5   7231  Joseph Smith           11      11           34        18:48.8    1:31:54.7      0:34.9
    6   7228  Jack DeLeo             12      25           59        19:57.5    1:51:52.3      0:53.7
    7   7229  John Horgan            12      28           87        20:18.7    2:12:11.1      0:59.8

Lower Moreland    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  58  Team Score (times):    1:33:55.0   Average Time: 18:47.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   7242  Thomas Hellenbrand     12       2            2        17:48.4      17:48.4      0:15.8
    2   7240  Jack Becker            10       7            9        18:19.7      36:08.2      0:18.6
    3   7246  Shae Woods             10      14           23        19:05.6      55:13.8      0:35.5
    4   7245  Andrew Ung             12      15           38        19:08.2    1:14:22.0      0:43.0
    5   7244  Justin Sandler         12      20           58        19:32.9    1:33:55.0      0:49.6
   DQ   7241  Aidan Kasner            9   DQ                     22:32.2    1:56:27.2      1:33.0

New Hope-Solebury    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  65  Team Score (times):    1:34:50.5   Average Time: 18:58.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   7259  Owen Nettles           12       3            3        17:53.4      17:53.4      0:10.0
    2   7255  Jack Feehan            11       9           12        18:44.5      36:38.0      0:32.8
    3   7260  Bryce Rooney           12      16           28        19:13.9      55:52.0      0:43.5
    4   7257  Cameron Kolinchak      11      18           46        19:27.9    1:15:19.9      0:56.7
    5   7258  Oscar Mailman          12      19           65        19:30.5    1:34:50.5      0:48.2
    6   7256  Benjamin House         12      30           95        20:21.7    1:55:12.2      0:59.2
    7   7261  Brayden Scott           9      32          127        20:28.9    2:15:41.2      1:03.3

Bishop Shanahan    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  80  Team Score (times):    1:35:46.6   Average Time: 19:09.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   7150  Jack Loeper            12       5            5        18:15.4      18:15.4      0:07.4
    2   7152  Ethan Perry            12       6           11        18:17.4      36:32.8      0:18.6
    3   7155  Connor Smith           12      22           33        19:43.1      56:16.0      0:52.6
    4   7151  Patrick O'Rourke       10      23           56        19:43.7    1:15:59.7      0:59.5
    5   7154  Aiden Shannon          11      24           80        19:46.9    1:35:46.6      0:52.1
    6   7149  Simon Ambrose          11      26          106        20:09.1    1:55:55.8      0:58.0
    7   7153  Caelen Reid            12      33          139        20:30.6    2:16:26.4      1:00.2

Pope John Paul II    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 116  Team Score (times):    1:39:18.6   Average Time: 19:51.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   7301  Jason DiMarco          11      12           12        18:49.7      18:49.7      0:36.5
    2   7305  Patrick McCafferty     11      13           25        18:55.0      37:44.7      0:28.2
    3   7299  Owen Bator             10      27           52        20:09.9      57:54.6      1:00.9
    4   7304  Oscar Luna              9      29           81        20:19.2    1:18:13.9      1:09.6
    5   7303  Liam Hunter            12      35          116        21:04.7    1:39:18.6      1:04.1
    6   7302  Jack Flynn             12      36          152        21:08.6    2:00:27.2      1:31.9
    7   7300  Matthew Brun           12      38          190        21:53.3    2:22:20.5      1:40.1

Springfield Township (Montco)    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 140  Team Score (times):    1:41:32.7   Average Time: 20:18.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   7321  Colin Walsh            12      17           17        19:21.1      19:21.1      0:46.1
    2   7317  Patrick McCaslin       12      21           38        19:39.7      39:00.8      1:03.5
    3   7320  Will Strutton          12      31           69        20:23.8      59:24.7      1:03.7
    4   7315  Martin Concoran        10      34          103        20:39.2    1:20:03.9      1:19.5
    5   7319  Eric Stoudt            12      37          140        21:28.7    1:41:32.7      1:26.3
   DQ   7316  Chris Irvin            12   DQ                     23:30.6    2:05:03.3      2:12.3
   DQ   7318  Jake McGlinchey        11   DQ                     23:16.4    2:28:19.7      2:11.1

Pottstown    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   7352  Darius Smallwood        0   Less Than  5           17:28.2      17:28.2      0:00.0
    2   7351  Christian Albert        0   Less Than  5           22:19.4      39:47.7      1:43.4