PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K

Race Date:10-13-18


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| PLAINFIELD SCHOOL | PLACE OF WORSHIP | SERVICE ORG | MIXED OTHER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K


06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Cristobal Arias      North Plainfiel,NJ 49 M         20:18.77  6:32 1/33      M40-49:1/7       72.06  
   2.Hortencia Aliaya     Garfield,NJ        47 F         20:25.00  6:34 1/21      F40-49:1/4       78.40  
   3.Myles Daniel         Plainfield,NJ      16 M U       20:36.63  6:38 2/33      M15-19:1/3       64.25  
   4.Leodegario Lima      Edison,NJ          49 M         21:09.26  6:48 3/33      M40-49:2/7       69.17  
   5.Cassandra Rippel     Bound Brook,NJ     36 F         21:16.55  6:50 2/21      F30-39:1/2       70.04  
   6.Andres Montoya       Elizabeth,NJ       43 M         21:24.04  6:53 4/33      M40-49:3/7       65.40  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   7.Creighton Connolly   Singapore,         30 M         21:56.62  7:03 5/33      M30-39:1/5       59.33  
   8.Christopher Quinones Plainfield,NJ      21 M         22:10.74  7:08 6/33      M20-29:1/3       58.53  
   9.Luis Galdos          Millington,NJ      44 M         22:27.39  7:13 7/33      M40-49:4/7       62.79  
  10.Carlos Tinoco-rios   North Plainfiel,NJ 48 M         22:51.40  7:21 8/33      M40-49:5/7       63.55  
  11.Scott Galdos         Millington,NJ      19 M         22:55.43  7:22 9/33      M15-19:2/3       56.61  
  12.Cecile Evans Brown   Plainfield,NJ      36 F         24:07.51  7:45 3/21      F30-39:2/2       61.77  
  13.Susan Richardson     Trenton,NJ         51 F         24:14.98  7:48 4/21      F50-59:1/9       68.88  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  14.Hugh Bianco          South Orange,NJ    53 M         24:53.13  8:00 10/33     M50-59:1/7       60.63  
  15.Emanuel Bey          North Plainfiel,NJ 39 M         25:54.40  8:20 11/33     M30-39:2/5       52.52  
  16.Sabratina Mohammed   Plainfield,NJ      24 F         26:09.79  8:25 5/21      F20-29:1/2       56.43  
  17.Miranda Mclean       Somerset,NJ        13 F         26:35.57  8:33 6/21      F11-14:1/2       60.58  
  18.Maurice Hoover       Allentown,PA       38 M         27:01.18  8:41 12/33     M30-39:3/5       50.00  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  19.Charles Smith        Plainfield,NJ      61 M U       28:25.10  9:08 13/33     M60-69:1/2       56.62  
  20.Darnell Keat         East Orange,NJ     28 M         29:23.95  9:27 14/33     M20-29:2/3       44.17  
  21.Evan Sims            Plainfield,NJ      35 M         29:39.99  9:32 15/33     M30-39:4/5       44.70  
  22.Kathleen Malkiewicz  Highland Park,NJ   59 F         30:19.04  9:45 7/21      F50-59:2/9       60.38  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  23.Joseph Franklin      Scotch Plains,NJ   48 M U       31:26.75 10:07 16/33     M40-49:6/7       46.20  
  24.Eatoniel Brown       Plainfield,NJ      10 M         31:34.11 10:09 17/33     M 1-10:1/1       49.16  
  25.John Inoa            Plainfield,NJ      13 M         31:36.50 10:10 18/33     M11-14:1/3       44.34  
  26.Laurence Bungon      Jersey City,NJ     28 M         31:37.63 10:10 19/33     M20-29:3/3       41.06  
  27.Sierre Thomas        Plainfield,NJ      17 F         31:39.64 10:11 8/21      F15-19:1/1       47.39  
  28.Gianlucca Sipaque    Plainfield,NJ      12 M         31:42.62 10:12 20/33     M11-14:2/3       45.47  
  29.Phil Mclean          Somerset,NJ        53 M         31:55.20 10:16 21/33     M50-59:2/7       47.28  
  30.Jaquelin Ixpatac     Plainfield,NJ      13 F         31:57.66 10:17 9/21      F11-14:2/2       50.41  
  31.Gary Bethea          Bethlehim,PA       46 M         32:18.61 10:23 22/33     M40-49:7/7       44.30  
  32.Anthony Galarza      S. Plainfield,NJ   55 M         33:09.25 10:40 23/33     M50-59:3/7       46.24  
  33.Charmaine Mohammed   Plainfield,NJ      54 F         33:35.46 10:48 10/21     F50-59:3/9       51.41  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  34.Bashir Jordan        Piscataway,NJ      35 M         35:08.83 11:18 24/33     M30-39:5/5       37.73  
  35.Lori Wormley         Plainfield,NJ      47 F         35:34.27 11:26 11/21     F40-49:2/4       44.99  
  36.Bill Nierstreet      Garwood,NJ         61 M         35:44.99 11:30 25/33     M60-69:2/2       45.04  
  37.Cirron Mohammed      Plainfield,NJ      16 M         36:28.73 11:44 26/33     M15-19:3/3       36.31  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  38.Roserta Wilson       Monmounth Jctn,NJ  46 F         37:41.21 12:07 12/21     F40-49:3/4       42.05  
  39.Lawrence Mohammed    Plainfield,NJ      53 M         39:11.77 12:36 27/33     M50-59:4/7       38.51  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  40.Toni Dailey          ,                  50 F         40:31.75 13:02 13/21     F50-59:4/9       40.76  
  41.Shaunda Thomas       Plainfield,NJ      51 F         40:42.72 13:06 14/21     F50-59:5/9       41.03  
  42.Desrick Hermans      Plainfield,NJ      11 M         41:57.35 13:30 28/33     M11-14:3/3       35.55  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  43.Hugo Ortega          Jersey City,NJ     57 M         44:52.66 14:26 29/33     M50-59:5/7       34.72  
  44.William Field        Plainfield,NJ      92 M         44:56.69 14:27 30/33     M70-98:1/2       71.55  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  45.Kanya Mcrae          North Plainfiel,NJ 25 F         46:47.28 15:03 15/21     F20-29:2/2       31.55  
  46.Michelle Graham-lyon Plainfield,NJ      57 F         46:48.91 15:04 16/21     F50-59:6/9       38.20  
  47.Hassana Dacosta      Piscataway,NJ      45 F         47:07.98 15:10 17/21     F40-49:4/4       33.34  
  48.Ana Cordero          Piscataway,NJ      62 F         47:08.38 15:10 18/21     F60-69:1/1       40.30  
  49.Irma Pitter          Warren,NJ          59 F         47:27.19 15:16 19/21     F50-59:7/9       38.58  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  50.Leslie Franks Mcrae  North Plainfiel,NJ 59 F         52:59.16 17:03 20/21     F50-59:8/9       34.55  
  51.Kudrat Gbadamosi     Plainfield,NJ      53 F         52:59.66 17:03 21/21     F50-59:9/9       32.23  
  52.John Metz            Somerset,NJ        75 M         53:45.35 17:18 31/33     M70-98:2/2       34.87  
  53.Robby West           Piscataway,NJ      55 M         53:46.71 17:18 32/33     M50-59:6/7       28.51  
  54.Michael Smith        Linden,NJ          52 M U       53:48.65 17:19 33/33     M50-59:7/7       27.84  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| PLAINFIELD SCHOOL | PLACE OF WORSHIP | SERVICE ORG | MIXED OTHER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.Cristobal Arias      North Plainfiel,NJ 49 M             682   20:18.77  6:32
OvM2.Myles Daniel         Plainfield,NJ      16 M 3        U  673   20:36.63  6:38
OvM3.Leodegario Lima      Edison,NJ          49 M             637   21:09.26  6:49
   4.Andres Montoya       Elizabeth,NJ       43 M             648   21:24.04  6:53
   5.Creighton Connolly   Singapore,         30 M             608   21:56.62  7:04
   6.Christopher Quinones Plainfield,NJ      21 M             675   22:10.74  7:08
   7.Luis Galdos          Millington,NJ      44 M             618   22:27.39  7:14
   8.Carlos Tinoco-rios   North Plainfiel,NJ 48 M             668   22:51.40  7:21
   9.Scott Galdos         Millington,NJ      19 M             619   22:55.43  7:23
  10.Hugh Bianco          South Orange,NJ    53 M             604   24:53.13  8:01
PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF1.Hortencia Aliaya     Garfield,NJ        47 F 102         602   20:25.00  6:34
OvF2.Cassandra Rippel     Bound Brook,NJ     36 F             658   21:16.55  6:51
OvF3.Cecile Evans Brown   Plainfield,NJ      36 F             688   24:07.51  7:46
   4.Susan Richardson     Trenton,NJ         51 F             677   24:14.98  7:48
   5.Sabratina Mohammed   Plainfield,NJ      24 F             647   26:09.79  8:25
   6.Miranda Mclean       Somerset,NJ        13 F 101         639   26:35.57  8:34
   7.Kathleen Malkiewicz  Highland Park,NJ   59 F             638   30:19.04  9:45
   8.Sierre Thomas        Plainfield,NJ      17 F 51          667   31:39.64 10:11
   9.Jaquelin Ixpatac     Plainfield,NJ      13 F 5           680   31:57.66 10:17
  10.Charmaine Mohammed   Plainfield,NJ      54 F             644   33:35.46 10:49
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.Cristobal Arias      North Plainfiel,NJ 49 M             682   20:18.77  6:32
OvM3.Leodegario Lima      Edison,NJ          49 M             637   21:09.26  6:49
   1.Andres Montoya       Elizabeth,NJ       43 M             648   21:24.04  6:53
   2.Luis Galdos          Millington,NJ      44 M             618   22:27.39  7:14
   3.Carlos Tinoco-rios   North Plainfiel,NJ 48 M             668   22:51.40  7:21
   4.Hugh Bianco          South Orange,NJ    53 M             604   24:53.13  8:01
   5.Charles Smith        Plainfield,NJ      61 M          U  662   28:25.10  9:09
   6.Joseph Franklin      Scotch Plains,NJ   48 M          U  681   31:26.75 10:07
   7.Phil Mclean          Somerset,NJ        53 M 76          641   31:55.20 10:16
   8.Gary Bethea          Bethlehim,PA       46 M 51          603   32:18.61 10:24
   9.Anthony Galarza      S. Plainfield,NJ   55 M 102         617   33:09.25 10:40
  10.Bill Nierstreet      Garwood,NJ         61 M             685   35:44.99 11:30
PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF1.Hortencia Aliaya     Garfield,NJ        47 F 102         602   20:25.00  6:34
   1.Susan Richardson     Trenton,NJ         51 F             677   24:14.98  7:48
   2.Kathleen Malkiewicz  Highland Park,NJ   59 F             638   30:19.04  9:45
   3.Charmaine Mohammed   Plainfield,NJ      54 F             644   33:35.46 10:49
   4.Lori Wormley         Plainfield,NJ      47 F             672   35:34.27 11:27
   5.Roserta Wilson       Monmounth Jctn,NJ  46 F 102         671   37:41.21 12:08
   6.Toni Dailey          ,                  50 F 51          611   40:31.75 13:03
   7.Shaunda Thomas       Plainfield,NJ      51 F 51          666   40:42.72 13:06
   8.Michelle Graham-lyon Plainfield,NJ      57 F             622   46:48.91 15:04
   9.Hassana Dacosta      Piscataway,NJ      45 F             684   47:07.98 15:10
  10.Ana Cordero          Piscataway,NJ      62 F 102         610   47:08.38 15:10

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| PLAINFIELD SCHOOL | PLACE OF WORSHIP | SERVICE ORG | MIXED OTHER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K                MALE 10 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Eatoniel Brown       Plainfield,NJ      10 M   24          686   31:34.11 10:10  49.16%


PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K                FEMALE 10 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K                MALE AGES 11 TO 14 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.John Inoa            Plainfield,NJ      13 M   25          683   31:36.50 10:10  44.34%
   2.Gianlucca Sipaque    Plainfield,NJ      12 M   28          679   31:42.62 10:12  45.47%
   3.Desrick Hermans      Plainfield,NJ      11 M   42          687   41:57.35 13:30  35.55%


PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K                FEMALE AGES 11 TO 14 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Miranda Mclean       Somerset,NJ        13 F   17          639   26:35.57  8:34  60.58%
   2.Jaquelin Ixpatac     Plainfield,NJ      13 F   30          680   31:57.66 10:17  50.41%


PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K                MALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM2.Myles Daniel         Plainfield,NJ      16 M    3       U  673   20:36.63  6:38  64.25%
   1.Scott Galdos         Millington,NJ      19 M   11          619   22:55.43  7:23  56.61%
   2.Cirron Mohammed      Plainfield,NJ      16 M   37          645   36:28.73 11:44  36.31%


PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K                FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sierre Thomas        Plainfield,NJ      17 F   27          667   31:39.64 10:11  47.39%


PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K                MALE AGES 20 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christopher Quinones Plainfield,NJ      21 M    8          675   22:10.74  7:08  58.53%
   2.Darnell Keat         East Orange,NJ     28 M   20          674   29:23.95  9:28  44.17%
   3.Laurence Bungon      Jersey City,NJ     28 M   26          690   31:37.63 10:11  41.06%


PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K                FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sabratina Mohammed   Plainfield,NJ      24 F   16          647   26:09.79  8:25  56.43%
   2.Kanya Mcrae          North Plainfiel,NJ 25 F   45          642   46:47.28 15:04  31.55%


PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K                MALE AGES 30 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Creighton Connolly   Singapore,         30 M    7          608   21:56.62  7:04  59.33%
   2.Emanuel Bey          North Plainfiel,NJ 39 M   15          678   25:54.40  8:20  52.52%
   3.Maurice Hoover       Allentown,PA       38 M   18          625   27:01.18  8:42  50.00%
   4.Evan Sims            Plainfield,NJ      35 M   21          661   29:39.99  9:33  44.70%
   5.Bashir Jordan        Piscataway,NJ      35 M   34          631   35:08.83 11:19  37.73%


PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K                FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF2.Cassandra Rippel     Bound Brook,NJ     36 F    5          658   21:16.55  6:51  70.04%
OvF3.Cecile Evans Brown   Plainfield,NJ      36 F   12          688   24:07.51  7:46  61.77%


PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K                MALE AGES 40 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM1.Cristobal Arias      North Plainfiel,NJ 49 M    1          682   20:18.77  6:32  72.06%
OvM3.Leodegario Lima      Edison,NJ          49 M    4          637   21:09.26  6:49  69.17%
   1.Andres Montoya       Elizabeth,NJ       43 M    6          648   21:24.04  6:53  65.40%
   2.Luis Galdos          Millington,NJ      44 M    9          618   22:27.39  7:14  62.79%
   3.Carlos Tinoco-rios   North Plainfiel,NJ 48 M   10          668   22:51.40  7:21  63.55%
   4.Joseph Franklin      Scotch Plains,NJ   48 M   23       U  681   31:26.75 10:07  46.20%
   5.Gary Bethea          Bethlehim,PA       46 M   31          603   32:18.61 10:24  44.30%


PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K                FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF1.Hortencia Aliaya     Garfield,NJ        47 F    2          602   20:25.00  6:34  78.40%
   1.Lori Wormley         Plainfield,NJ      47 F   35          672   35:34.27 11:27  44.99%
   2.Roserta Wilson       Monmounth Jctn,NJ  46 F   38          671   37:41.21 12:08  42.05%
   3.Hassana Dacosta      Piscataway,NJ      45 F   47          684   47:07.98 15:10  33.34%


PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K                MALE AGES 50 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Hugh Bianco          South Orange,NJ    53 M   14          604   24:53.13  8:01  60.63%
   2.Phil Mclean          Somerset,NJ        53 M   29          641   31:55.20 10:16  47.28%
   3.Anthony Galarza      S. Plainfield,NJ   55 M   32          617   33:09.25 10:40  46.24%
   4.Lawrence Mohammed    Plainfield,NJ      53 M   39          646   39:11.77 12:37  38.51%
   5.Hugo Ortega          Jersey City,NJ     57 M   43          651   44:52.66 14:27  34.72%
   6.Robby West           Piscataway,NJ      55 M   53          670   53:46.71 17:19  28.51%
   7.Michael Smith        Linden,NJ          52 M   54       U  691   53:48.65 17:19  27.84%


PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K                FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Susan Richardson     Trenton,NJ         51 F   13          677   24:14.98  7:48  68.88%
   2.Kathleen Malkiewicz  Highland Park,NJ   59 F   22          638   30:19.04  9:45  60.38%
   3.Charmaine Mohammed   Plainfield,NJ      54 F   33          644   33:35.46 10:49  51.41%
   4.Toni Dailey          ,                  50 F   40          611   40:31.75 13:03  40.76%
   5.Shaunda Thomas       Plainfield,NJ      51 F   41          666   40:42.72 13:06  41.03%
   6.Michelle Graham-lyon Plainfield,NJ      57 F   46          622   46:48.91 15:04  38.20%
   7.Irma Pitter          Warren,NJ          59 F   49          653   47:27.19 15:16  38.58%
   8.Leslie Franks Mcrae  North Plainfiel,NJ 59 F   50          616   52:59.16 17:03  34.55%
   9.Kudrat Gbadamosi     Plainfield,NJ      53 F   51          620   52:59.66 17:03  32.23%


PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K                MALE AGES 60 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Charles Smith        Plainfield,NJ      61 M   19       U  662   28:25.10  9:09  56.62%
   2.Bill Nierstreet      Garwood,NJ         61 M   36          685   35:44.99 11:30  45.04%


PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K                FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ana Cordero          Piscataway,NJ      62 F   48          610   47:08.38 15:10  40.30%


PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K                MALE 70 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.William Field        Plainfield,NJ      92 M   44          676   44:56.69 14:28  71.55%
   2.John Metz            Somerset,NJ        75 M   52          643   53:45.35 17:18  34.87%


PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K                FEMALE 70 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K                MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K                FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| PLAINFIELD SCHOOL | PLACE OF WORSHIP | SERVICE ORG | MIXED OTHER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


PLAINFIELD SCHOOL Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
***     MAXON MS                                1:03:40.28 AVERAGE:  15:55.07
     28.Gianlucca Sipaque    Plainfield,NJ      12 M 5           679   31:42.62*
     30.Jaquelin Ixpatac     Plainfield,NJ      13 F 5           680   31:57.66*
***     PLAINFIELD HS                             20:36.63 AVERAGE:   5:09.16
      3.Myles Daniel         Plainfield,NJ      16 M 3        U  673   20:36.63*

PLACE OF WORSHIP Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     ROSE OF SHARON CHURCH                   2:25:12.72 AVERAGE:  36:18.18
     27.Sierre Thomas        Plainfield,NJ      17 F 51          667   31:39.64*
     31.Gary Bethea          Bethlehim,PA       46 M 51          603   32:18.61*
     40.Toni Dailey          ,                  50 F 51          611   40:31.75*
     41.Shaunda Thomas       Plainfield,NJ      51 F 51          666   40:42.72*

SERVICE ORG Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
***     OMEGA PSI PHI                             31:55.20 AVERAGE:   7:58.80
     29.Phil Mclean          Somerset,NJ        53 M 76          641   31:55.20*

MIXED OTHER Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     GALARZA                                 2:16:08.12 AVERAGE:  34:02.03
      2.Hortencia Aliaya     Garfield,NJ        47 F 102         602   20:25.00*
     32.Anthony Galarza      S. Plainfield,NJ   55 M 102         617   33:09.25*
     38.Roserta Wilson       Monmounth Jctn,NJ  46 F 102         671   37:41.21*
     43.Hugo Ortega          Jersey City,NJ     57 M 102         651   44:52.66*
     48.Ana Cordero          Piscataway,NJ      62 F 102         610   47:08.38
***     FRIENDS/FAMILY OF OMEGA PSI PHI         1:20:22.28 AVERAGE:  20:05.57
     17.Miranda Mclean       Somerset,NJ        13 F 101         639   26:35.57*
     53.Robby West           Piscataway,NJ      55 M 101         670   53:46.71*

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Cristobal Arias      North Plainfiel,NJ 49 M     682   20:18.77  6:32 72.06%
   2.Leodegario Lima      Edison,NJ          49 M     637   21:09.26  6:49 69.17%
   3.Andres Montoya       Elizabeth,NJ       43 M     648   21:24.04  6:53 65.40%
   4.Carlos Tinoco-rios   North Plainfiel,NJ 48 M     668   22:51.40  7:21 63.55%
   5.Luis Galdos          Millington,NJ      44 M     618   22:27.39  7:14 62.79%
   6.Hugh Bianco          South Orange,NJ    53 M     604   24:53.13  8:01 60.63%
   7.Charles Smith        Plainfield,NJ      61 M  U  662   28:25.10  9:09 56.62%
   8.Phil Mclean          Somerset,NJ        53 M     641   31:55.20 10:16 47.28%
   9.Anthony Galarza      S. Plainfield,NJ   55 M     617   33:09.25 10:40 46.24%
  10.Joseph Franklin      Scotch Plains,NJ   48 M  U  681   31:26.75 10:07 46.20%
  11.Bill Nierstreet      Garwood,NJ         61 M     685   35:44.99 11:30 45.04%
  12.Gary Bethea          Bethlehim,PA       46 M     603   32:18.61 10:24 44.30%
  13.Lawrence Mohammed    Plainfield,NJ      53 M     646   39:11.77 12:37 38.51%
  14.John Metz            Somerset,NJ        75 M     643   53:45.35 17:18 34.87%
  15.Hugo Ortega          Jersey City,NJ     57 M     651   44:52.66 14:27 34.72%
  16.Robby West           Piscataway,NJ      55 M     670   53:46.71 17:19 28.51%
  17.Michael Smith        Linden,NJ          52 M  U  691   53:48.65 17:19 27.84%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Hortencia Aliaya     Garfield,NJ        47 F     602   20:25.00  6:34 78.40%
   2.Susan Richardson     Trenton,NJ         51 F     677   24:14.98  7:48 68.88%
   3.Kathleen Malkiewicz  Highland Park,NJ   59 F     638   30:19.04  9:45 60.38%
   4.Charmaine Mohammed   Plainfield,NJ      54 F     644   33:35.46 10:49 51.41%
   5.Lori Wormley         Plainfield,NJ      47 F     672   35:34.27 11:27 44.99%
   6.Roserta Wilson       Monmounth Jctn,NJ  46 F     671   37:41.21 12:08 42.05%
   7.Shaunda Thomas       Plainfield,NJ      51 F     666   40:42.72 13:06 41.03%
   8.Toni Dailey          ,                  50 F     611   40:31.75 13:03 40.76%
   9.Ana Cordero          Piscataway,NJ      62 F     610   47:08.38 15:10 40.30%
  10.Irma Pitter          Warren,NJ          59 F     653   47:27.19 15:16 38.58%
  11.Michelle Graham-lyon Plainfield,NJ      57 F     622   46:48.91 15:04 38.20%
  12.Leslie Franks Mcrae  North Plainfiel,NJ 59 F     616   52:59.16 17:03 34.55%
  13.Hassana Dacosta      Piscataway,NJ      45 F     684   47:07.98 15:10 33.34%
  14.Kudrat Gbadamosi     Plainfield,NJ      53 F     620   52:59.66 17:03 32.23%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Cristobal Arias      North Plainfiel,NJ 49 M     682   20:18.77  6:32 72.06%
   2.Leodegario Lima      Edison,NJ          49 M     637   21:09.26  6:49 69.17%
   3.Andres Montoya       Elizabeth,NJ       43 M     648   21:24.04  6:53 65.40%
   4.Myles Daniel         Plainfield,NJ      16 M  U  673   20:36.63  6:38 64.25%
   5.Carlos Tinoco-rios   North Plainfiel,NJ 48 M     668   22:51.40  7:21 63.55%
   6.Luis Galdos          Millington,NJ      44 M     618   22:27.39  7:14 62.79%
   7.Hugh Bianco          South Orange,NJ    53 M     604   24:53.13  8:01 60.63%
   8.Creighton Connolly   Singapore,         30 M     608   21:56.62  7:04 59.33%
   9.Christopher Quinones Plainfield,NJ      21 M     675   22:10.74  7:08 58.53%
  10.Charles Smith        Plainfield,NJ      61 M  U  662   28:25.10  9:09 56.62%
  11.Scott Galdos         Millington,NJ      19 M     619   22:55.43  7:23 56.61%
  12.Emanuel Bey          North Plainfiel,NJ 39 M     678   25:54.40  8:20 52.52%
  13.Maurice Hoover       Allentown,PA       38 M     625   27:01.18  8:42 50.00%
  14.Eatoniel Brown       Plainfield,NJ      10 M     686   31:34.11 10:10 49.16%
  15.Phil Mclean          Somerset,NJ        53 M     641   31:55.20 10:16 47.28%
  16.Anthony Galarza      S. Plainfield,NJ   55 M     617   33:09.25 10:40 46.24%
  17.Joseph Franklin      Scotch Plains,NJ   48 M  U  681   31:26.75 10:07 46.20%
  18.Gianlucca Sipaque    Plainfield,NJ      12 M     679   31:42.62 10:12 45.47%
  19.Bill Nierstreet      Garwood,NJ         61 M     685   35:44.99 11:30 45.04%
  20.Evan Sims            Plainfield,NJ      35 M     661   29:39.99  9:33 44.70%
  21.John Inoa            Plainfield,NJ      13 M     683   31:36.50 10:10 44.34%
  22.Gary Bethea          Bethlehim,PA       46 M     603   32:18.61 10:24 44.30%
  23.Darnell Keat         East Orange,NJ     28 M     674   29:23.95  9:28 44.17%
  24.Laurence Bungon      Jersey City,NJ     28 M     690   31:37.63 10:11 41.06%
  25.Lawrence Mohammed    Plainfield,NJ      53 M     646   39:11.77 12:37 38.51%
  26.Bashir Jordan        Piscataway,NJ      35 M     631   35:08.83 11:19 37.73%
  27.Cirron Mohammed      Plainfield,NJ      16 M     645   36:28.73 11:44 36.31%
  28.Desrick Hermans      Plainfield,NJ      11 M     687   41:57.35 13:30 35.55%
  29.John Metz            Somerset,NJ        75 M     643   53:45.35 17:18 34.87%
  30.Hugo Ortega          Jersey City,NJ     57 M     651   44:52.66 14:27 34.72%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Hortencia Aliaya     Garfield,NJ        47 F     602   20:25.00  6:34 78.40%
   2.Cassandra Rippel     Bound Brook,NJ     36 F     658   21:16.55  6:51 70.04%
   3.Susan Richardson     Trenton,NJ         51 F     677   24:14.98  7:48 68.88%
   4.Cecile Evans Brown   Plainfield,NJ      36 F     688   24:07.51  7:46 61.77%
   5.Miranda Mclean       Somerset,NJ        13 F     639   26:35.57  8:34 60.58%
   6.Kathleen Malkiewicz  Highland Park,NJ   59 F     638   30:19.04  9:45 60.38%
   7.Sabratina Mohammed   Plainfield,NJ      24 F     647   26:09.79  8:25 56.43%
   8.Charmaine Mohammed   Plainfield,NJ      54 F     644   33:35.46 10:49 51.41%
   9.Jaquelin Ixpatac     Plainfield,NJ      13 F     680   31:57.66 10:17 50.41%
  10.Sierre Thomas        Plainfield,NJ      17 F     667   31:39.64 10:11 47.39%
  11.Lori Wormley         Plainfield,NJ      47 F     672   35:34.27 11:27 44.99%
  12.Roserta Wilson       Monmounth Jctn,NJ  46 F     671   37:41.21 12:08 42.05%
  13.Shaunda Thomas       Plainfield,NJ      51 F     666   40:42.72 13:06 41.03%
  14.Toni Dailey          ,                  50 F     611   40:31.75 13:03 40.76%
  15.Ana Cordero          Piscataway,NJ      62 F     610   47:08.38 15:10 40.30%
  16.Irma Pitter          Warren,NJ          59 F     653   47:27.19 15:16 38.58%
  17.Michelle Graham-lyon Plainfield,NJ      57 F     622   46:48.91 15:04 38.20%
  18.Leslie Franks Mcrae  North Plainfiel,NJ 59 F     616   52:59.16 17:03 34.55%
  19.Hassana Dacosta      Piscataway,NJ      45 F     684   47:07.98 15:10 33.34%
  20.Kudrat Gbadamosi     Plainfield,NJ      53 F     620   52:59.66 17:03 32.23%
  21.Kanya Mcrae          North Plainfiel,NJ 25 F     642   46:47.28 15:04 31.55%