Laurel Highlands Athletic Conference

October 18, 2017


Results By Gingerbread Man Running Co. Gingerbread Man Running Co.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Gilrs Varsity - CC
Team Summary - Girls - Gilrs Varsity - CC
Team Detail - Girls - Gilrs Varsity - CC
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Gilrs Varsity

CC


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   2777  Rosie Chan            Somerset Area                           19:30.5  6:17/M    11
    2      2   2638  Bridget Barbato       Bishop McCort                           19:39.9  6:20/M    9 
    3      3   2683  Carly Kaschalk        Central Cambria                         19:41.8  6:21/M    12
    4      4   2716  Emily Montag          Forest Hills                            19:52.4  6:25/M    11
    5      5   2685  Kacy McKeel           Central Cambria                         20:08.5  6:30/M    11
    6      6   2712  Lacey Greathouse      Forest Hills                            20:25.8  6:35/M    10
    7      7   2689  Ella Vrabel           Central Cambria                         20:47.9  6:42/M    9 
    8      8   2680  Anna Dill             Central Cambria                         20:58.8  6:46/M    9 
    9      9   2721  Kelsy Valko           Forest Hills                            21:06.8  6:48/M    12
   10     10   2608  Allison Pittman       Bedford                                 21:14.2  6:51/M    12
   11     11   2817  Elle Dorian           Westmont Hilltop                        21:27.7  6:55/M    9 
   12     12   2665  Quinn McElhenny       Cambria Heights                         21:32.9  6:57/M    11
   13     13   2718  Jordyn Smith          Forest Hills                            21:34.5  6:57/M    9 
   14     14   2720  Maggie Stains         Forest Hills                            21:34.9  6:57/M    11
   15     15   2602  Leah Davidson         Bedford                                 21:36.2  6:58/M    11
   16     16   2690  Marybeth Woods        Central Cambria                         21:38.6  6:59/M    12
   17     17   2786  Angelina Sehn         Somerset Area                           21:57.5  7:05/M    12
   18     18   2610  Claudia Sigel         Bedford                                 22:06.8  7:08/M    10
   19     19   2682  Tina Hildebrand       Central Cambria                         22:11.7  7:09/M    10
   20     20   2785  McKenzie Mitchell     Somerset Area                           22:17.8  7:11/M    12
   21     21   2603  Rachael Feaster       Bedford                                 22:24.2  7:14/M    10
   22     22   2684  Malia Kutchman        Central Cambria                         22:28.4  7:15/M    9 
   23     23   2819  Riley Shriver         Westmont Hilltop                        22:28.9  7:15/M    11
   24     24   2742  Melanie Stasik        Penn Cambria                            22:33.8  7:16/M    12
   25     25   2713  Erica Kovalik         Forest Hills                            22:40.4  7:19/M    12
   26     26   2814  Olivia Brill          Westmont Hilltop                        22:55.8  7:24/M    11
   27     27   2648  Lauren Pursel         Bishop McCort                           22:58.0  7:25/M    10
   28     28   2719  Cassi Smith           Forest Hills                            22:59.5  7:25/M    12
   29  (&gt 7)   2681  Reagan Hajjar         Central Cambria                         23:05.0  7:27/M    11
   30  (< 5)   2762  Isabelle Kern         Richland                                23:12.2  7:29/M    9 
   31  (&gt 7)   2710  Maddie Easterbrook    Forest Hills                            23:14.7  7:30/M    10
   32     29   2666  Maggie McMullen       Cambria Heights                         23:16.0  7:30/M    9 
   33  (&gt 7)   2686  Sara Miller           Central Cambria                         23:19.5  7:31/M    9 
   34     30   2649  Becky Ribblett        Bishop McCort                           23:21.7  7:32/M    11
   35  (< 5)   2623  Samantha Rosenberger  Bishop Carroll                          23:24.4  7:33/M    11
   36     31   2668  Elizabeth White       Cambria Heights                         23:31.4  7:35/M    9 
   37     32   2647  Madeleine Oliveros    Bishop McCort                           23:35.6  7:36/M    9 
   38  (&gt 7)   2709  Rosalie DiPaola       Forest Hills                            23:40.1  7:38/M    10
   39  (< 5)   2621  Sarah Farabaugh       Bishop Carroll                          23:42.3  7:39/M    11
   40     33   2813  Grace Brawley         Westmont Hilltop                        23:54.7  7:43/M    9 
   41     34   2818  Sarah Polacek         Westmont Hilltop                        24:04.3  7:46/M    12
   42  (&gt 7)   2722  Taryn Varner          Forest Hills                            24:04.9  7:46/M    9 
   43     35   2601  Makayla Blattenberger Bedford                                 24:07.2  7:47/M    10
   44     36   2604  Ashley Ferguson       Bedford                                 24:16.2  7:50/M    10
   45  (&gt 7)   2715  Jill Montag           Forest Hills                            24:20.4  7:51/M    9 
   46     37   2743  Mackenzie Watt        Penn Cambria                            24:30.2  7:54/M    9 
   47     38   2780  Sara Johnston         Somerset Area                           24:31.5  7:55/M    11
   48     39   2737  Sydney Dignan         Penn Cambria                            24:35.4  7:56/M    9 
   49     40   2662  Kiersten Henry        Cambria Heights                         24:36.5  7:56/M    10
   50  (&gt 7)   2678  Jules Casper          Central Cambria                         24:37.4  7:56/M    10
   51     41   2609  Jennifer Ramey-CavanauBedford                                 25:01.2  8:04/M    12
   52     42   2642  Abigail Instone       Bishop McCort                           25:12.7  8:08/M    10
   53     43   2779  Isabelle James        Somerset Area                           25:21.0  8:11/M    11
   54  (&gt 7)   2688  Campbell Moss         Central Cambria                         25:24.2  8:12/M    11
   55     44   2667  Paige McMullen        Cambria Heights                         25:27.6  8:13/M    10
   56     45   2741  Myah Smith            Penn Cambria                            25:31.9  8:14/M    12
   57     46   2782  McKenzie Mahler       Somerset Area                           25:42.8  8:17/M    10
   58     47   2734  Danielle Capraun      Penn Cambria                            25:42.8  8:17/M    11
   59     48   2736  Emily Costlow         Penn Cambria                            25:49.5  8:20/M    12
   60     49   2738  Alayna Gil            Penn Cambria                            25:50.9  8:20/M    10
   61     50   2781  Amy Lorence           Somerset Area                           26:15.3  8:28/M    10
   62  (&gt 7)   2717  Kate Saucedo          Forest Hills                            26:37.3  8:35/M    11
   63  (< 5)   2764  Shay Stager           Richland                                26:38.0  8:35/M    9 
   64  (&gt 7)   2788  Rachel Snyder         Somerset Area                           26:45.1  8:38/M    12
   65  (&gt 7)   2784  Samantha Miller       Somerset Area                           26:50.5  8:39/M    10
   66  (< 5)   2629  Olivia Butler         Bishop Guilfoyle                        26:50.9  8:39/M    10
   67  (&gt 7)   2744  Ashley Weakland       Penn Cambria                            26:55.5  8:41/M    11
   68  (&gt 7)   2607  Laurel Kuhn           Bedford                                 27:02.5  8:43/M    12
   69  (&gt 7)   2790  Samantha Sujannsky    Somerset Area                           27:10.1  8:46/M    11
   70     51   2643  Hailee Janidlo        Bishop McCort                           27:13.2  8:47/M    10
   71  (< 5)   2620  Maggie Blaisdell      Bishop Carroll                          27:19.2  8:49/M    12
   72     52   2663  Natalie Kopera        Cambria Heights                         27:35.0  8:54/M    11
   73  (< 5)   2630  Geneviere Timm        Bishop Guilfoyle                        27:51.5  8:59/M    12
   74  (&gt 7)   2775  Maqdous Awan          Somerset Area                           28:12.9  9:06/M    11
   75  (&gt 7)   2606  Stefanie Ketterman    Bedford                                 28:18.3  9:08/M    12
   76     53   2639  Tierney Diehl         Bishop McCort                           28:25.1  9:10/M    12
   77  (&gt 7)   2735  Collette Costlow      Penn Cambria                            28:47.1  9:17/M    9 
   78  (< 5)   2763  Lauren Ozog           Richland                                28:50.3  9:18/M    10
   79  (&gt 7)   2711  Caitlin Glass         Forest Hills                            28:59.1  9:21/M    12
   80  (&gt 7)   2679  Calyx Castel          Central Cambria                         29:02.6  9:22/M    11
   81  (&gt 7)   2787  Emmie Sjoestroem      Somerset Area                           29:18.5  9:27/M    12
   82  (&gt 7)   2708  Annaliese Conant      Forest Hills                            30:30.9  9:50/M    12
   83  (&gt 7)   2652  Mattie Updyke         Bishop McCort                           31:24.6 10:08/M    11
   84  (&gt 7)   2605  Olivia Horton         Bedford                                 32:22.9 10:26/M    12
   85  (&gt 7)   2650  Tessia Robison        Bishop McCort                           32:27.6 10:28/M    11
   86  (&gt 7)   2740  McKenna Proudfit      Penn Cambria                            35:20.0 11:24/M    9 
   87  (&gt 7)   2645  Melissa Murin         Bishop McCort                           37:42.7 12:10/M    10
   88  (&gt 7)   2651  Meghan Smitherman     Bishop McCort                           38:16.7 12:21/M    10
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Gilrs Varsity

CC


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Central Cambria                        39               3   5   7   8  16  19  22         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:15.7

    2 Forest Hills                           46               4   6   9  13  14  25  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:34.5

    3 Bedford                                99              10  15  18  21  35  36  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:28.7

    4 Somerset Area                         119               1  17  20  38  43  46  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:38.5

    5 Westmont Hilltop                      127              11  23  26  33  34                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:51.6

    6 Bishop McCort                         133               2  27  30  32  42  51  53         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:48.2

    7 Cambria Heights                       156              12  29  31  40  44  52             
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:24.7

    8 Penn Cambria                          192              24  37  39  45  47  48  49         
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:54.2

 Inc. Bishop Carroll                       3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Bishop Guilfoyle                     2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Richland                             3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Top

Detail Team Results - Girls

Gilrs Varsity

CC

Central Cambria    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  39  Team Score (times):    1:43:15.7   Average Time: 20:39.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2683  Carly Kaschalk         12       3            3        19:41.8      19:41.8      0:11.2
    2   2685  Kacy McKeel            11       5            8        20:08.5      39:50.3      0:37.9
    3   2689  Ella Vrabel            9        7           15        20:47.9    1:00:38.2      1:17.3
    4   2680  Anna Dill              9        8           23        20:58.8    1:21:37.1      1:28.2
    5   2690  Marybeth Woods         12      16           39        21:38.6    1:43:15.7      2:08.0
    6   2682  Tina Hildebrand        10      19           58        22:11.7    2:05:27.4      2:41.1
    7   2684  Malia Kutchman         9       22           80        22:28.4    2:27:55.9      2:57.9
    8   2681  Reagan Hajjar          11   More Than  7           23:05.0    2:51:00.9      3:34.4
    9   2686  Sara Miller            9    More Than  7           23:19.5    3:14:20.5      3:48.9
   10   2678  Jules Casper           10   More Than  7           24:37.4    3:38:57.9      5:06.8
   11   2688  Campbell Moss          11   More Than  7           25:24.2    4:04:22.2      5:53.6
   12   2679  Calyx Castel           11   More Than  7           29:02.6    4:33:24.8      9:32.1

Forest Hills    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  46  Team Score (times):    1:44:34.5   Average Time: 20:54.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2716  Emily Montag           11       4            4        19:52.4      19:52.4      0:21.8
    2   2712  Lacey Greathouse       10       6           10        20:25.8      40:18.2      0:55.2
    3   2721  Kelsy Valko            12       9           19        21:06.8    1:01:25.1      1:36.2
    4   2718  Jordyn Smith           9       13           32        21:34.5    1:22:59.6      2:03.9
    5   2720  Maggie Stains          11      14           46        21:34.9    1:44:34.5      2:04.3
    6   2713  Erica Kovalik          12      25           71        22:40.4    2:07:15.0      3:09.8
    7   2719  Cassi Smith            12      28           99        22:59.5    2:30:14.5      3:28.9
    8   2710  Maddie Easterbrook     10   More Than  7           23:14.7    2:53:29.3      3:44.1
    9   2709  Rosalie DiPaola        10   More Than  7           23:40.1    3:17:09.5      4:09.6
   10   2722  Taryn Varner           9    More Than  7           24:04.9    3:41:14.4      4:34.3
   11   2715  Jill Montag            9    More Than  7           24:20.4    4:05:34.8      4:49.8
   12   2717  Kate Saucedo           11   More Than  7           26:37.3    4:32:12.2      7:06.8
   13   2711  Caitlin Glass          12   More Than  7           28:59.1    5:01:11.3      9:28.5
   14   2708  Annaliese Conant       12   More Than  7           30:30.9    5:31:42.3     11:00.3

Bedford    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  99  Team Score (times):    1:51:28.7   Average Time: 22:17.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2608  Allison Pittman        12      10           10        21:14.2      21:14.2      1:43.6
    2   2602  Leah Davidson          11      15           25        21:36.2      42:50.4      2:05.6
    3   2610  Claudia Sigel          10      18           43        22:06.8    1:04:57.3      2:36.2
    4   2603  Rachael Feaster        10      21           64        22:24.2    1:27:21.5      2:53.6
    5   2601  Makayla Blattenberger  10      35           99        24:07.2    1:51:28.7      4:36.6
    6   2604  Ashley Ferguson        10      36          135        24:16.2    2:15:45.0      4:45.6
    7   2609  Jennifer Ramey-Cavanaug12      41          176        25:01.2    2:40:46.2      5:30.6
    8   2607  Laurel Kuhn            12   More Than  7           27:02.5    3:07:48.8      7:31.9
    9   2606  Stefanie Ketterman     12   More Than  7           28:18.3    3:36:07.1      8:47.7
   10   2605  Olivia Horton          12   More Than  7           32:22.9    4:08:30.1     12:52.3

Somerset Area    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 119  Team Score (times):    1:53:38.5   Average Time: 22:43.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2777  Rosie Chan             11       1            1        19:30.5      19:30.5      0:00.0
    2   2786  Angelina Sehn          12      17           18        21:57.5      41:28.1      2:26.9
    3   2785  McKenzie Mitchell      12      20           38        22:17.8    1:03:45.9      2:47.2
    4   2780  Sara Johnston          11      38           76        24:31.5    1:28:17.5      5:00.9
    5   2779  Isabelle James         11      43          119        25:21.0    1:53:38.5      5:50.4
    6   2782  McKenzie Mahler        10      46          165        25:42.8    2:19:21.4      6:12.2
    7   2781  Amy Lorence            10      50          215        26:15.3    2:45:36.8      6:44.8
    8   2788  Rachel Snyder          12   More Than  7           26:45.1    3:12:21.9      7:14.5
    9   2784  Samantha Miller        10   More Than  7           26:50.5    3:39:12.4      7:19.9
   10   2790  Samantha Sujannsky     11   More Than  7           27:10.1    4:06:22.5      7:39.5
   11   2775  Maqdous Awan           11   More Than  7           28:12.9    4:34:35.5      8:42.3
   12   2787  Emmie Sjoestroem       12   More Than  7           29:18.5    5:03:54.0      9:47.9

Westmont Hilltop    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 127  Team Score (times):    1:54:51.6   Average Time: 22:58.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2817  Elle Dorian            9       11           11        21:27.7      21:27.7      1:57.1
    2   2819  Riley Shriver          11      23           34        22:28.9      43:56.7      2:58.3
    3   2814  Olivia Brill           11      26           60        22:55.8    1:06:52.5      3:25.2
    4   2813  Grace Brawley          9       33           93        23:54.7    1:30:47.3      4:24.1
    5   2818  Sarah Polacek          12      34          127        24:04.3    1:54:51.6      4:33.7

Bishop McCort    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 133  Team Score (times):    1:54:48.2   Average Time: 22:57.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2638  Bridget Barbato        9        2            2        19:39.9      19:39.9      0:09.4
    2   2648  Lauren Pursel          10      27           29        22:58.0      42:38.0      3:27.4
    3   2649  Becky Ribblett         11      30           59        23:21.7    1:05:59.8      3:51.1
    4   2647  Madeleine Oliveros     9       32           91        23:35.6    1:29:35.4      4:05.0
    5   2642  Abigail Instone        10      42          133        25:12.7    1:54:48.2      5:42.2
    6   2643  Hailee Janidlo         10      51          184        27:13.2    2:22:01.4      7:42.6
    7   2639  Tierney Diehl          12      53          237        28:25.1    2:50:26.6      8:54.6
    8   2652  Mattie Updyke          11   More Than  7           31:24.6    3:21:51.3     11:54.0
    9   2650  Tessia Robison         11   More Than  7           32:27.6    3:54:18.9     12:57.0
   10   2645  Melissa Murin          10   More Than  7           37:42.7    4:32:01.7     18:12.1
   11   2651  Meghan Smitherman      10   More Than  7           38:16.7    5:10:18.4     18:46.1

Cambria Heights    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 156  Team Score (times):    1:58:24.7   Average Time: 23:40.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2665  Quinn McElhenny        11      12           12        21:32.9      21:32.9      2:02.3
    2   2666  Maggie McMullen        9       29           41        23:16.0      44:49.0      3:45.5
    3   2668  Elizabeth White        9       31           72        23:31.4    1:08:20.4      4:00.8
    4   2662  Kiersten Henry         10      40          112        24:36.5    1:32:57.0      5:06.0
    5   2667  Paige McMullen         10      44          156        25:27.6    1:58:24.7      5:57.0
    6   2663  Natalie Kopera         11      52          208        27:35.0    2:25:59.7      8:04.4

Penn Cambria    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 192  Team Score (times):    2:02:54.2   Average Time: 24:34.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2742  Melanie Stasik         12      24           24        22:33.8      22:33.8      3:03.2
    2   2743  Mackenzie Watt         9       37           61        24:30.2      47:04.0      4:59.6
    3   2737  Sydney Dignan          9       39          100        24:35.4    1:11:39.5      5:04.8
    4   2741  Myah Smith             12      45          145        25:31.9    1:37:11.4      6:01.3
    5   2734  Danielle Capraun       11      47          192        25:42.8    2:02:54.2      6:12.2
    6   2736  Emily Costlow          12      48          240        25:49.5    2:28:43.8      6:18.9
    7   2738  Alayna Gil             10      49          289        25:50.9    2:54:34.7      6:20.3
    8   2744  Ashley Weakland        11   More Than  7           26:55.5    3:21:30.3      7:24.9
    9   2735  Collette Costlow       9    More Than  7           28:47.1    3:50:17.4      9:16.5
   10   2740  McKenna Proudfit       9    More Than  7           35:20.0    4:25:37.4     15:49.4

Bishop Carroll    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2623  Samantha Rosenberger   11   Less Than  5           23:24.4      23:24.4      3:53.8
    2   2621  Sarah Farabaugh        11   Less Than  5           23:42.3      47:06.8      4:11.8
    3   2620  Maggie Blaisdell       12   Less Than  5           27:19.2    1:14:26.1      7:48.6

Bishop Guilfoyle    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2629  Olivia Butler          10   Less Than  5           26:50.9      26:50.9      7:20.3
    2   2630  Geneviere Timm         12   Less Than  5           27:51.5      54:42.4      8:20.9

Richland    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2762  Isabelle Kern          9    Less Than  5           23:12.2      23:12.2      3:41.6
    2   2764  Shay Stager            9    Less Than  5           26:38.0      49:50.2      7:07.4
    3   2763  Lauren Ozog            10   Less Than  5           28:50.3    1:18:40.6      9:19.7