LHAC Championships

October 21, 2020


Gingerbread Man Running Company

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   4259  Toby Cree             Central Cambria HS                      16:48.8  5:25/M        
    2      2   4310  Calan Bollman         Chestnut Ridge                          17:17.8  5:34/M        
    3      3   4266  Devon Morgan          Central Cambria HS                      17:22.7  5:36/M        
    4      4   4262  Tyler Gibson          Central Cambria HS                      17:29.0  5:38/M        
    5      5   4264  Adam Lechleitner      Central Cambria HS                      17:41.7  5:42/M        
    6      6   4265  Aiden Lechleitner     Central Cambria HS                      17:48.3  5:44/M        
    7      7   4271  Eli Wandel            Central Cambria HS                      17:53.9  5:46/M        
    8      8   4029  Nate Scritchfield     Bedford                                 17:57.8  5:47/M        
    9      9   4335  Jude Martyak          Forest Hills                            17:59.0  5:47/M        
   10     10   4441  Colton Walker         Somerset Area                           18:01.1  5:48/M        
   11     11   4469  Derek George          Westmont Hilltop                        18:02.1  5:48/M        
   12     12   4440  Branson Walker        Somerset Area                           18:14.9  5:52/M        
   13     13   4439  Andrew Straka         Somerset Area                           18:15.9  5:53/M        
   14     14   4372  Noah Lee              Penn Cambria                            18:24.1  5:55/M        
   15     15   4309  August Anderson       Chestnut Ridge                          18:28.9  5:57/M        
   16     16   4382  Josh Stolarski        Penn Cambria                            18:51.6  6:04/M        
   17     17   4270  Evan Thomas           Central Cambria HS                      18:54.4  6:05/M        
   18     18   4472  Rigel Voelker         Westmont Hilltop                        18:55.4  6:05/M        
   19     19   4383  Trey Talko            Penn Cambria                            18:55.6  6:06/M        
   20  (> 7)   4261  Evan George           Central Cambria HS                      18:57.6  6:06/M        
   21     20   4473  Max Zitnay            Westmont Hilltop                        19:08.8  6:10/M        
   22     21   4379  Josh Platt            Penn Cambria                            19:10.6  6:10/M        
   23     22   4429  Chase Brenneman       Somerset Area                           19:20.9  6:14/M        
   24  (> 7)   4269  Ethan Shuagis         Central Cambria HS                      19:21.2  6:14/M        
   25     23   4433  Colby Livengood       Somerset Area                           19:25.5  6:15/M        
   26     24   4103  Brock Eckenrode       Cambria Heights                         19:28.8  6:16/M        
   27     25   4377  Noah Noel             Penn Cambria                            19:35.0  6:18/M        
   28     26   4378  Brandt Patterson      Penn Cambria                            20:00.3  6:26/M        
   29     27   4470  Elias McCoy           Westmont Hilltop                        20:08.0  6:29/M        
   30     28   4033  Isaac Swope           Bedford                                 20:14.6  6:31/M        
   31     29   4435  Tony Mills            Somerset Area                           20:16.7  6:32/M        
   32     30   4031  Evan Sigel            Bedford                                 20:28.6  6:35/M        
   33  (< 5)   4078  Conner Ratchford      Bishop Guilfoyle                        20:35.8  6:38/M        
   34     31   4411  Zak Rager             Richland                                20:37.9  6:38/M        
   35     32   4342  Tyler Stohon          Forest Hills                            20:40.5  6:39/M        
   36     33   4108  Daniel Hudak          Cambria Heights                         20:42.0  6:40/M        
   37     34   4089  Christian Haberkorn   Bishop McCort                           20:42.4  6:40/M        
   38     35   4087  Ian Coyle             Bishop McCort                           20:42.5  6:40/M        
   39     36   4110  Zech Scott            Cambria Heights                         20:47.5  6:42/M        
   40  (< 5)   4050  Ely Blaisdell         Bishop Carroll                          20:47.9  6:42/M        
   41  (> 7)   4260  Brandon Dick          Central Cambria HS                      20:50.4  6:42/M        
   42     37   4313  Preston Pittman       Chestnut Ridge                          20:55.3  6:44/M        
   43     38   4337  Josh Morrison         Forest Hills                            20:59.5  6:45/M        
   44     39   4026  Jesse Chamberlain     Bedford                                 20:59.6  6:45/M        
   45     40   4407  Vignesh Elangovan     Richland                                21:05.1  6:47/M        
   46     41   4311  Josiah Carnwath       Chestnut Ridge                          21:08.5  6:48/M        
   47     42   4032  Devin Steele          Bedford                                 21:08.6  6:48/M        
   48     43   4370  Aaron Duke            Penn Cambria                            21:11.5  6:49/M        
   49     44   4341  Isaiah Shilcosky      Forest Hills                            21:13.7  6:50/M        
   50  (> 7)   4374  Brody Long            Penn Cambria                            21:20.9  6:52/M        
   51  (> 7)   4384  Sal Tiracave          Penn Cambria                            21:24.9  6:54/M        
   52     45   4336  Luke McLeary          Forest Hills                            21:30.7  6:55/M        
   53     46   4088  Chase Gleason         Bishop McCort                           21:36.0  6:57/M        
   54     47   4437  Anthony Sanner        Somerset Area                           21:40.3  6:59/M        
   55  (> 7)   4385  Nick Wirfel           Penn Cambria                            21:40.5  6:59/M        
   56     48   4471  Hunter Smith          Westmont Hilltop                        21:47.7  7:01/M        
   57     49   4340  Ethan Shilcosky       Forest Hills                            21:58.3  7:04/M        
   58     50   4100  Austin Bender         Cambria Heights                         21:59.2  7:05/M        
   59  (> 7)   4438  Caleb Stanton         Somerset Area                           22:01.4  7:05/M        
   60     51   4344  Joshua Weinzierl      Forest Hills                            22:01.4  7:05/M        
   61     52   4092  Elijah Sakmar         Bishop McCort                           22:02.8  7:06/M        
   62     53   4091  Aaron Koval           Bishop McCort                           22:04.2  7:06/M        
   63     54   4468  Matt Engle            Westmont Hilltop                        22:05.3  7:07/M        
   64  (> 7)   4268  Nate Rozsi            Central Cambria HS                      22:08.6  7:08/M        
   65  (> 7)   4371  Caleb Hunt            Penn Cambria                            22:21.3  7:12/M        
   66  (> 7)   4376  Reed Niebauer         Penn Cambria                            22:21.8  7:12/M        
   67     55   4105  Nate Farabaugh        Cambria Heights                         22:23.4  7:12/M        
   68  (> 7)   4339  Darin Rodgers         Forest Hills                            22:28.6  7:14/M        
   69  (> 7)   4436  Eli Olson             Somerset Area                           22:30.9  7:15/M        
   70     56   4107  Daniel Hock           Cambria Heights                         22:36.5  7:17/M        
   71  (> 7)   4267  Ian Ray               Central Cambria HS                      22:41.1  7:18/M        
   72  (> 7)   4334  Levi Hockensmith      Forest Hills                            22:43.5  7:19/M        
   73     57   4027  Jonathan Gresh        Bedford                                 22:44.9  7:19/M        
   74     58   4312  Owen France           Chestnut Ridge                          22:45.4  7:20/M        
   75  (< 5)   4075  Dominic Cacciotti     Bishop Guilfoyle                        22:48.3  7:20/M        
   76     59   4474  Nate Zolnosky         Westmont Hilltop                        23:18.2  7:30/M        
   77     60   4106  Ian Hall              Cambria Heights                         23:27.4  7:33/M        
   78     61   4086  Jonah Bremer          Bishop McCort                           23:33.0  7:35/M        
   79  (> 7)   4380  Anthony Smithmyer     Penn Cambria                            23:39.9  7:37/M        
   80  (> 7)   4381  Zach Smythmyer        Penn Cambria                            24:00.4  7:44/M        
   81  (> 7)   4111  Joey Senko            Cambria Heights                         24:08.8  7:46/M        
   82  (< 5)   4051  Nathan Farabaugh      Bishop Carroll                          24:10.9  7:47/M        
   83  (> 7)   4432  Caden Kaltenbaugh     Somerset Area                           24:28.3  7:53/M        
   84  (> 7)   4109  Jadon Pence           Cambria Heights                         24:28.3  7:53/M        
   85  (> 7)   4373  Elijah Livai          Penn Cambria                            24:40.8  7:57/M        
   86     62   4404  Gavin Arone           Richland                                24:41.4  7:57/M        
   87  (> 7)   4386  Sam Wirfel            Penn Cambria                            24:43.1  7:57/M        
   88  (> 7)   4101  Crist Boring          Cambria Heights                         24:44.8  7:58/M        
   89  (> 7)   4263  Robbie Lazer          Central Cambria HS                      25:12.2  8:07/M        
   90     63   4412  Jadiel Rios           Richland                                25:23.0  8:10/M        
   91     64   4030  Reese Sherwood        Bedford                                 25:46.7  8:18/M        
   92  (> 7)   4104  Mitch Elias           Cambria Heights                         26:15.4  8:27/M        
   93  (> 7)   4434  Bryce Mayak           Somerset Area                           26:19.3  8:28/M        
   94     65   4409  Ben Lesneski          Richland                                26:21.2  8:29/M        
   95     66   4406  Dominick Donate       Richland                                26:55.7  8:40/M        
   96     67   4090  Connor Haberkorn      Bishop McCort                           26:59.8  8:41/M        
   97  (< 5)   4077  Aaron McCulloch       Bishop Guilfoyle                        27:34.4  8:53/M        
   98  (> 7)   4430  Zachary Gibbs         Somerset Area                           28:03.2  9:02/M        
   99  (> 7)   4102  Dakota Delattre       Cambria Heights                         28:09.8  9:04/M        
  100  (> 7)   4431  Christen Humberson    Somerset Area                           30:52.2  9:56/M        

 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

  101  (> 7)   4338  Gaven Plummer         Forest Hills                            31:41.1 10:12/M        

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys Varsity


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Central Cambria HS                     19               1   3   4   5   6   7  17         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:10.7

    2 Somerset Area                          80              10  12  13  22  23  29  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:18.6

    3 Penn Cambria                           95              14  16  19  21  25  26  43         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:57.0

    4 Westmont Hilltop                      124              11  18  20  27  48  54  59         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:02.1

    5 Bedford                               147               8  28  30  39  42  57  64         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:49.5

    6 Chestnut Ridge                        153               2  15  37  41  58                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:36.1

    7 Forest Hills                          168               9  32  38  44  45  49  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:23.5

    8 Cambria Heights                       198              24  33  36  50  55  56  60         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:21.1

    9 Bishop McCort                         220              34  35  46  52  53  61  67         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:08.1

   10 Richland                              261              31  40  62  63  65  66             
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:08.8


Detail Team Results - Boys

Boys Varsity

Central Cambria HS    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  19  Team Score (times):    1:27:10.7   Average Time: 17:26.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4259  Toby Cree                       1            1        16:48.8      16:48.8      0:00.0
    2   4266  Devon Morgan                    3            4        17:22.7      34:11.6      0:33.8
    3   4262  Tyler Gibson                    4            8        17:29.0      51:40.6      0:40.1
    4   4264  Adam Lechleitner                5           13        17:41.7    1:09:22.4      0:52.8
    5   4265  Aiden Lechleitner               6           19        17:48.3    1:27:10.7      0:59.4
    6   4271  Eli Wandel                      7           26        17:53.9    1:45:04.7      1:05.0
    7   4270  Evan Thomas                    17           43        18:54.4    2:03:59.1      2:05.5
    8   4261  Evan George                 More Than  7           18:57.6    2:22:56.7      2:08.7
    9   4269  Ethan Shuagis               More Than  7           19:21.2    2:42:18.0      2:32.3
   10   4260  Brandon Dick                More Than  7           20:50.4    3:03:08.4      4:01.5
   11   4268  Nate Rozsi                  More Than  7           22:08.6    3:25:17.0      5:19.7
   12   4267  Ian Ray                     More Than  7           22:41.1    3:47:58.1      5:52.2
   13   4263  Robbie Lazer                More Than  7           25:12.2    4:13:10.3      8:23.3

Somerset Area    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  80  Team Score (times):    1:33:18.6   Average Time: 18:39.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4441  Colton Walker                  10           10        18:01.1      18:01.1      1:12.2
    2   4440  Branson Walker                 12           22        18:14.9      36:16.1      1:26.1
    3   4439  Andrew Straka                  13           35        18:15.9      54:32.1      1:27.0
    4   4429  Chase Brenneman                22           57        19:20.9    1:13:53.0      2:32.0
    5   4433  Colby Livengood                23           80        19:25.5    1:33:18.6      2:36.6
    6   4435  Tony Mills                     29          109        20:16.7    1:53:35.3      3:27.8
    7   4437  Anthony Sanner                 47          156        21:40.3    2:15:15.6      4:51.4
    8   4438  Caleb Stanton               More Than  7           22:01.4    2:37:17.1      5:12.5
    9   4436  Eli Olson                   More Than  7           22:30.9    2:59:48.0      5:42.0
   10   4432  Caden Kaltenbaugh           More Than  7           24:28.3    3:24:16.3      7:39.4
   11   4434  Bryce Mayak                 More Than  7           26:19.3    3:50:35.7      9:30.4
   12   4430  Zachary Gibbs               More Than  7           28:03.2    4:18:39.0     11:14.3
   13   4431  Christen Humberson          More Than  7           30:52.2    4:49:31.3     14:03.3

Penn Cambria    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  95  Team Score (times):    1:34:57.0   Average Time: 18:59.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4372  Noah Lee                       14           14        18:24.1      18:24.1      1:35.2
    2   4382  Josh Stolarski                 16           30        18:51.6      37:15.7      2:02.7
    3   4383  Trey Talko                     19           49        18:55.6      56:11.3      2:06.7
    4   4379  Josh Platt                     21           70        19:10.6    1:15:22.0      2:21.7
    5   4377  Noah Noel                      25           95        19:35.0    1:34:57.0      2:46.1
    6   4378  Brandt Patterson               26          121        20:00.3    1:54:57.3      3:11.4
    7   4370  Aaron Duke                     43          164        21:11.5    2:16:08.8      4:22.6
    8   4374  Brody Long                  More Than  7           21:20.9    2:37:29.7      4:32.0
    9   4384  Sal Tiracave                More Than  7           21:24.9    2:58:54.7      4:36.0
   10   4385  Nick Wirfel                 More Than  7           21:40.5    3:20:35.2      4:51.6
   11   4371  Caleb Hunt                  More Than  7           22:21.3    3:42:56.6      5:32.4
   12   4376  Reed Niebauer               More Than  7           22:21.8    4:05:18.4      5:32.9
   13   4380  Anthony Smithmyer           More Than  7           23:39.9    4:28:58.3      6:51.0
   14   4381  Zach Smythmyer              More Than  7           24:00.4    4:52:58.8      7:11.6
   15   4373  Elijah Livai                More Than  7           24:40.8    5:17:39.6      7:51.9
   16   4386  Sam Wirfel                  More Than  7           24:43.1    5:42:22.8      7:54.2

Westmont Hilltop    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 124  Team Score (times):    1:38:02.1   Average Time: 19:36.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4469  Derek George                   11           11        18:02.1      18:02.1      1:13.2
    2   4472  Rigel Voelker                  18           29        18:55.4      36:57.5      2:06.5
    3   4473  Max Zitnay                     20           49        19:08.8      56:06.3      2:19.9
    4   4470  Elias McCoy                    27           76        20:08.0    1:16:14.4      3:19.1
    5   4471  Hunter Smith                   48          124        21:47.7    1:38:02.1      4:58.8
    6   4468  Matt Engle                     54          178        22:05.3    2:00:07.4      5:16.4
    7   4474  Nate Zolnosky                  59          237        23:18.2    2:23:25.7      6:29.4

Bedford    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 147  Team Score (times):    1:40:49.5   Average Time: 20:09.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4029  Nate Scritchfield               8            8        17:57.8      17:57.8      1:09.0
    2   4033  Isaac Swope                    28           36        20:14.6      38:12.5      3:25.7
    3   4031  Evan Sigel                     30           66        20:28.6      58:41.2      3:39.7
    4   4026  Jesse Chamberlain              39          105        20:59.6    1:19:40.8      4:10.7
    5   4032  Devin Steele                   42          147        21:08.6    1:40:49.5      4:19.7
    6   4027  Jonathan Gresh                 57          204        22:44.9    2:03:34.5      5:56.0
    7   4030  Reese Sherwood                 64          268        25:46.7    2:29:21.2      8:57.8

Chestnut Ridge    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 153  Team Score (times):    1:40:36.1   Average Time: 20:07.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4310  Calan Bollman                   2            2        17:17.8      17:17.8      0:28.9
    2   4309  August Anderson                15           17        18:28.9      35:46.7      1:40.0
    3   4313  Preston Pittman                37           54        20:55.3      56:42.0      4:06.4
    4   4311  Josiah Carnwath                41           95        21:08.5    1:17:50.6      4:19.6
    5   4312  Owen France                    58          153        22:45.4    1:40:36.1      5:56.5

Forest Hills    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 168  Team Score (times):    1:42:23.5   Average Time: 20:28.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4335  Jude Martyak                    9            9        17:59.0      17:59.0      1:10.1
    2   4342  Tyler Stohon                   32           41        20:40.5      38:39.5      3:51.6
    3   4337  Josh Morrison                  38           79        20:59.5      59:39.0      4:10.6
    4   4341  Isaiah Shilcosky               44          123        21:13.7    1:20:52.8      4:24.8
    5   4336  Luke McLeary                   45          168        21:30.7    1:42:23.5      4:41.8
    6   4340  Ethan Shilcosky                49          217        21:58.3    2:04:21.9      5:09.4
    7   4344  Joshua Weinzierl               51          268        22:01.4    2:26:23.4      5:12.6
    8   4339  Darin Rodgers               More Than  7           22:28.6    2:48:52.0      5:39.7
    9   4334  Levi Hockensmith            More Than  7           22:43.5    3:11:35.6      5:54.6
   10   4338  Gaven Plummer               More Than  7           31:41.1    3:43:16.7     14:52.3

Cambria Heights    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 198  Team Score (times):    1:45:21.1   Average Time: 21:04.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4103  Brock Eckenrode                24           24        19:28.8      19:28.8      2:39.9
    2   4108  Daniel Hudak                   33           57        20:42.0      40:10.9      3:53.1
    3   4110  Zech Scott                     36           93        20:47.5    1:00:58.4      3:58.6
    4   4100  Austin Bender                  50          143        21:59.2    1:22:57.7      5:10.3
    5   4105  Nate Farabaugh                 55          198        22:23.4    1:45:21.1      5:34.5
    6   4107  Daniel Hock                    56          254        22:36.5    2:07:57.6      5:47.6
    7   4106  Ian Hall                       60          314        23:27.4    2:31:25.1      6:38.5
    8   4111  Joey Senko                  More Than  7           24:08.8    2:55:33.9      7:19.9
    9   4109  Jadon Pence                 More Than  7           24:28.3    3:20:02.3      7:39.4
   10   4101  Crist Boring                More Than  7           24:44.8    3:44:47.1      7:55.9
   11   4104  Mitch Elias                 More Than  7           26:15.4    4:11:02.5      9:26.5
   12   4102  Dakota Delattre             More Than  7           28:09.8    4:39:12.4     11:20.9

Bishop McCort    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 220  Team Score (times):    1:47:08.1   Average Time: 21:25.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4089  Christian Haberkorn            34           34        20:42.4      20:42.4      3:53.5
    2   4087  Ian Coyle                      35           69        20:42.5      41:25.0      3:53.6
    3   4088  Chase Gleason                  46          115        21:36.0    1:03:01.0      4:47.1
    4   4092  Elijah Sakmar                  52          167        22:02.8    1:25:03.9      5:14.0
    5   4091  Aaron Koval                    53          220        22:04.2    1:47:08.1      5:15.3
    6   4086  Jonah Bremer                   61          281        23:33.0    2:10:41.2      6:44.1
    7   4090  Connor Haberkorn               67          348        26:59.8    2:37:41.0     10:10.9

Richland    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 261  Team Score (times):    1:58:08.8   Average Time: 23:37.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4411  Zak Rager                      31           31        20:37.9      20:37.9      3:49.0
    2   4407  Vignesh Elangovan              40           71        21:05.1      41:43.0      4:16.2
    3   4404  Gavin Arone                    62          133        24:41.4    1:06:24.5      7:52.5
    4   4412  Jadiel Rios                    63          196        25:23.0    1:31:47.5      8:34.1
    5   4409  Ben Lesneski                   65          261        26:21.2    1:58:08.8      9:32.4
    6   4406  Dominick Donate                66          327        26:55.7    2:25:04.6     10:06.9

Bishop Guilfoyle    Finish Position - 99996

  Team Score (places): ***  Team Score (times):    Average Time: 

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4078  Conner Ratchford            Less Than  5           20:35.8      20:35.8      3:46.9
    2   4075  Dominic Cacciotti           Less Than  5           22:48.3      43:24.1      5:59.4
    3   4077  Aaron McCulloch             Less Than  5           27:34.4    1:10:58.6     10:45.5

Bishop Carroll    Finish Position - 99997

  Team Score (places): ***  Team Score (times):    Average Time: 

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4050  Ely Blaisdell               Less Than  5           20:47.9      20:47.9      3:59.0
    2   4051  Nathan Farabaugh            Less Than  5           24:10.9      44:58.8      7:22.0