Westmoreland County Meet

October 11, 18


Results By Gingerbread Man Running Co. Gingerbread Man Running Co.

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Varsity


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1  (< 5)   1231  Corinn Brewer         Greensburg Central Catholic             19:31.5  6:18/M        
    2      1   1327  Kierra Shreffler      Kiski Area                              19:50.8  6:24/M        
    3      2   1378  Courtney Kosanovic    Norwin                                  20:41.3  6:40/M        
    4      3   1162  Lexie Planinsek       Greater Latrobe                         20:44.6  6:41/M        
    5      4   1376  Triniti Joy           Norwin                                  20:48.2  6:43/M        
    6      5   1285  Lily Schmadel         Hempfield                               21:05.7  6:48/M        
    7      6   1157  Rachel Harter         Greater Latrobe                         21:07.0  6:49/M        
    8      7   1165  McKenna Skatell       Greater Latrobe                         21:12.2  6:50/M        
    9      8   1380  Madison Pesi          Norwin                                  21:14.4  6:51/M        
   10      9   1193  Mary Trinclisti       Derry Area                              21:15.5  6:51/M        
   11     10   1245  Keara Lint            Greensburg Salem                        21:16.9  6:52/M        
   12     11   1247  Maddy Murtland        Greensburg Salem                        21:20.6  6:53/M        
   13     12   1213  Mia Tarantini         Franklin Regional                       21:21.8  6:53/M        
   14     13   1251  Jamie Tanto           Greensburg Salem                        21:22.6  6:54/M        
   15     14   1206  Clare McCarthy        Franklin Regional                       21:25.5  6:55/M        
   16     15   1241  Natalie DiCriscio     Greensburg Salem                        21:36.6  6:58/M        
   17     16   1291  Kendra Winkleblech    Hempfield                               21:41.5  7:00/M        
   18     17   1275  Gia DeRiso            Hempfield                               21:56.7  7:05/M        
   19     18   1324  Josie Plazio          Kiski Area                              21:59.6  7:05/M        
   20     19   1242  Sydney Gatons         Greensburg Salem                        21:59.7  7:05/M        
   21     20   1383  Katelyn Plassio       Norwin                                  22:09.9  7:09/M        
   22     21   1374  Julia Fasiczka        Norwin                                  22:10.2  7:09/M        
   23     22   1253  Natalia Zucco         Greensburg Salem                        22:17.6  7:11/M        
   24     23   1125  Marissa Anderton      Penn Trafford                           22:20.2  7:12/M        
   25     24   1372  Fiona Cuthbert        Norwin                                  22:24.2  7:14/M        
   26     25   1377  Caitlin Kosanovic     Norwin                                  22:26.0  7:14/M        
   27     26   1354  Angeline Piper        Ligonier Valley                         22:29.7  7:15/M        
   28     27   1129  Emily Kleinschmidt    Penn Trafford                           22:31.4  7:16/M        
   29     28   1132  Quincey Reese         Penn Trafford                           22:32.8  7:16/M        
   30     29   1135  Julia Vislosky        Penn Trafford                           22:34.6  7:17/M        
   31     30   1278  Jessica Hervol        Hempfield                               22:35.1  7:17/M        
   32     31   1248  Marie Scarpa          Greensburg Salem                        22:39.3  7:18/M        
   33     32   1323  Naomee Miller         Kiski Area                              22:41.0  7:19/M        
   34     33   1201  Maria Brush           Franklin Regional                       22:42.6  7:19/M        
   35     34   1431  Audrey Williams       Yough                                   22:43.1  7:20/M        
   36     35   1322  Jordan Fairman        Kiski Area                              22:45.5  7:20/M        
   37     36   1328  Payton Sullivan       Kiski Area                              22:50.5  7:22/M        
   38     37   1282  Lily Murphy           Hempfield                               22:50.8  7:22/M        
   39     38   1163  Lizzie Planinsek      Greater Latrobe                         23:03.5  7:26/M        
   40     39   1421  Larissa Vozar         Southmoreland                           23:19.2  7:31/M        
   41     40   1208  Abbey Myers           Franklin Regional                       23:28.8  7:34/M        
   42     41   1205  Kaitlyn Kitch         Franklin Regional                       23:32.2  7:35/M        
   43     42   1166  Anna Soisson          Greater Latrobe                         23:33.4  7:36/M        
   44     43   1288  Bella Tuttoilmondo    Hempfield                               23:46.9  7:40/M        
   45     44   1281  Rebekah McFadden      Hempfield                               23:51.3  7:42/M        
   46     45   1355  McKenna Rummel        Ligonier Valley                         24:10.2  7:48/M        
   47     46   1159  Alyssa King           Greater Latrobe                         24:31.9  7:55/M        
   48  (< 5)   1233  Sophia Watt           Greensburg Central Catholic             24:48.5  8:00/M        
   49     47   1158  Sammie Kaelin         Greater Latrobe                         24:57.1  8:03/M        
   50     48   1210  Claire Pamerleau      Franklin Regional                       25:10.1  8:07/M        
   51     49   1415  Joselyn Busato        Southmoreland                           25:13.1  8:08/M        
   52     50   1130  Sierra Morgan         Penn Trafford                           25:13.3  8:08/M        
   53     51   1209  Alyssa Nguyen         Franklin Regional                       25:35.3  8:15/M        
   54     52   1358  Nicole Sieminkewicz   Ligonier Valley                         25:41.7  8:17/M        
   55     53   1189  Nicole Enos           Derry Area                              26:01.2  8:24/M        
   56     54   1419  Bailey Kuhns          Southmoreland                           26:04.2  8:25/M        
   57     55   1430  Layla Schade          Yough                                   26:10.1  8:26/M        
   58     56   1325  Christa Reese         Kiski Area                              26:19.8  8:29/M        
   59     57   1418  Megan King            Southmoreland                           26:22.3  8:30/M        
   60     58   1434  Abby Zahrobsky        Yough                                   26:22.6  8:30/M        
   61     59   1357  Murian Siemering      Ligonier Valley                         26:39.8  8:36/M        
   62     60   1349  Brooke Hughes         Ligonier Valley                         27:01.1  8:43/M        
   63     61   1429  Ryelee Overly         Yough                                   27:31.1  8:53/M        
   64  (< 5)   1232  Erin Landis           Greensburg Central Catholic             27:37.1  8:55/M        
   65     62   1128  Haley Hofmeister      Penn Trafford                           27:39.5  8:55/M        
   66     63   1356  Ella Sheedy           Ligonier Valley                         28:04.8  9:03/M        
   67     64   1190  Alexis Farzati        Derry Area                              28:05.0  9:04/M        
   68     65   1433  Emma Worley           Yough                                   28:49.9  9:18/M        
   69     66   1417  Elle Kenney           Southmoreland                           29:30.5  9:31/M        
   70     67   1186  Kaylee Angus          Derry Area                              29:36.9  9:33/M        
   71     68   1425  Dakota Cochran        Yough                                   30:22.3  9:48/M        
   72     69   1428  Sydney Murray         Yough                                   30:34.3  9:52/M        
   73     70   1191  Cierra Henderson      Derry Area                              33:27.5 10:47/M        
   74     71   1414  Morgan Brown          Southmoreland                           34:05.8 11:00/M        
   75     72   1188  Daisy David           Derry Area                              35:25.4 11:25/M        

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls Varsity


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Norwin                                 55               2   4   8  20  21  24  25         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:04.2

    2 Greensburg Salem                       68              10  11  13  15  19  22  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:36.7

    3 Greater Latrobe                        96               3   6   7  38  42  46  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:40.8

    4 Hempfield                             105               5  16  17  30  37  43  44         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:10.0

    5 Kiski Area                            122               1  18  32  35  36  56             
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:07.6

    6 Franklin Regional                     140              12  14  33  40  41  48  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:31.1

    7 Penn Trafford                         157              23  27  28  29  50  62             
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:12.5

    8 Ligonier Valley                       242              26  45  52  59  60  63             
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:02.8

    9 Derry Area                            263               9  53  64  67  70  72             
        Top  5 Times: 2:18:26.2

   10 Southmoreland                         265              39  49  54  57  66  71             
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:29.4

   11 Yough                                 273              34  55  58  61  65  68  69         
        Top  5 Times: 2:11:36.8

 Inc. Greensburg Central Catholic          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Girls

Girls Varsity

Norwin    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  55  Team Score (times):    1:47:04.2   Average Time: 21:24.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1378  Courtney Kosanovic              2            2        20:41.3      20:41.3      1:09.7
    2   1376  Triniti Joy                     4            6        20:48.2      41:29.5      1:16.7
    3   1380  Madison Pesi                    8           14        21:14.4    1:02:44.0      1:42.8
    4   1383  Katelyn Plassio                20           34        22:09.9    1:24:53.9      2:38.4
    5   1374  Julia Fasiczka                 21           55        22:10.2    1:47:04.2      2:38.7
    6   1372  Fiona Cuthbert                 24           79        22:24.2    2:09:28.5      2:52.7
    7   1377  Caitlin Kosanovic              25          104        22:26.0    2:31:54.6      2:54.5

Greensburg Salem    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  68  Team Score (times):    1:47:36.7   Average Time: 21:31.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1245  Keara Lint                     10           10        21:16.9      21:16.9      1:45.3
    2   1247  Maddy Murtland                 11           21        21:20.6      42:37.5      1:49.1
    3   1251  Jamie Tanto                    13           34        21:22.6    1:04:00.2      1:51.1
    4   1241  Natalie DiCriscio              15           49        21:36.6    1:25:36.9      2:05.1
    5   1242  Sydney Gatons                  19           68        21:59.7    1:47:36.7      2:28.2
    6   1253  Natalia Zucco                  22           90        22:17.6    2:09:54.3      2:46.1
    7   1248  Marie Scarpa                   31          121        22:39.3    2:32:33.7      3:07.7

Greater Latrobe    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  96  Team Score (times):    1:49:40.8   Average Time: 21:56.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1162  Lexie Planinsek                 3            3        20:44.6      20:44.6      1:13.0
    2   1157  Rachel Harter                   6            9        21:07.0      41:51.6      1:35.4
    3   1165  McKenna Skatell                 7           16        21:12.2    1:03:03.8      1:40.6
    4   1163  Lizzie Planinsek               38           54        23:03.5    1:26:07.4      3:31.9
    5   1166  Anna Soisson                   42           96        23:33.4    1:49:40.8      4:01.8
    6   1159  Alyssa King                    46          142        24:31.9    2:14:12.7      5:00.3
    7   1158  Sammie Kaelin                  47          189        24:57.1    2:39:09.8      5:25.5

Hempfield    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 105  Team Score (times):    1:50:10.0   Average Time: 22:02.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1285  Lily Schmadel                   5            5        21:05.7      21:05.7      1:34.1
    2   1291  Kendra Winkleblech             16           21        21:41.5      42:47.2      2:09.9
    3   1275  Gia DeRiso                     17           38        21:56.7    1:04:44.0      2:25.2
    4   1278  Jessica Hervol                 30           68        22:35.1    1:27:19.2      3:03.6
    5   1282  Lily Murphy                    37          105        22:50.8    1:50:10.0      3:19.3
    6   1288  Bella Tuttoilmondo             43          148        23:46.9    2:13:57.0      4:15.4
    7   1281  Rebekah McFadden               44          192        23:51.3    2:37:48.4      4:19.8

Kiski Area    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 122  Team Score (times):    1:50:07.6   Average Time: 22:01.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1327  Kierra Shreffler                1            1        19:50.8      19:50.8      0:19.3
    2   1324  Josie Plazio                   18           19        21:59.6      41:50.4      2:28.0
    3   1323  Naomee Miller                  32           51        22:41.0    1:04:31.5      3:09.4
    4   1322  Jordan Fairman                 35           86        22:45.5    1:27:17.0      3:14.0
    5   1328  Payton Sullivan                36          122        22:50.5    1:50:07.6      3:19.0
    6   1325  Christa Reese                  56          178        26:19.8    2:16:27.5      6:48.3

Franklin Regional    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 140  Team Score (times):    1:52:31.1   Average Time: 22:30.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1213  Mia Tarantini                  12           12        21:21.8      21:21.8      1:50.3
    2   1206  Clare McCarthy                 14           26        21:25.5      42:47.4      1:53.9
    3   1201  Maria Brush                    33           59        22:42.6    1:05:30.0      3:11.0
    4   1208  Abbey Myers                    40           99        23:28.8    1:28:58.9      3:57.2
    5   1205  Kaitlyn Kitch                  41          140        23:32.2    1:52:31.1      4:00.6
    6   1210  Claire Pamerleau               48          188        25:10.1    2:17:41.3      5:38.6
    7   1209  Alyssa Nguyen                  51          239        25:35.3    2:43:16.7      6:03.8

Penn Trafford    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 157  Team Score (times):    1:55:12.5   Average Time: 23:02.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1125  Marissa Anderton               23           23        22:20.2      22:20.2      2:48.6
    2   1129  Emily Kleinschmidt             27           50        22:31.4      44:51.6      2:59.9
    3   1132  Quincey Reese                  28           78        22:32.8    1:07:24.5      3:01.2
    4   1135  Julia Vislosky                 29          107        22:34.6    1:29:59.1      3:03.1
    5   1130  Sierra Morgan                  50          157        25:13.3    1:55:12.5      5:41.7
    6   1128  Haley Hofmeister               62          219        27:39.5    2:22:52.0      8:07.9

Ligonier Valley    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 242  Team Score (times):    2:06:02.8   Average Time: 25:12.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1354  Angeline Piper                 26           26        22:29.7      22:29.7      2:58.2
    2   1355  McKenna Rummel                 45           71        24:10.2      46:39.9      4:38.6
    3   1358  Nicole Sieminkewicz            52          123        25:41.7    1:12:21.7      6:10.2
    4   1357  Murian Siemering               59          182        26:39.8    1:39:01.6      7:08.3
    5   1349  Brooke Hughes                  60          242        27:01.1    2:06:02.8      7:29.6
    6   1356  Ella Sheedy                    63          305        28:04.8    2:34:07.6      8:33.2

Derry Area    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 263  Team Score (times):    2:18:26.2   Average Time: 27:41.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1193  Mary Trinclisti                 9            9        21:15.5      21:15.5      1:43.9
    2   1189  Nicole Enos                    53           62        26:01.2      47:16.8      6:29.7
    3   1190  Alexis Farzati                 64          126        28:05.0    1:15:21.8      8:33.4
    4   1186  Kaylee Angus                   67          193        29:36.9    1:44:58.7     10:05.3
    5   1191  Cierra Henderson               70          263        33:27.5    2:18:26.2     13:55.9
    6   1188  Daisy David                    72          335        35:25.4    2:53:51.7     15:53.9

Southmoreland    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 265  Team Score (times):    2:10:29.4   Average Time: 26:05.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1421  Larissa Vozar                  39           39        23:19.2      23:19.2      3:47.6
    2   1415  Joselyn Busato                 49           88        25:13.1      48:32.3      5:41.5
    3   1419  Bailey Kuhns                   54          142        26:04.2    1:14:36.5      6:32.6
    4   1418  Megan King                     57          199        26:22.3    1:40:58.9      6:50.8
    5   1417  Elle Kenney                    66          265        29:30.5    2:10:29.4      9:58.9
    6   1414  Morgan Brown                   71          336        34:05.8    2:44:35.2     14:34.2

Yough    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 273  Team Score (times):    2:11:36.8   Average Time: 26:19.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1431  Audrey Williams                34           34        22:43.1      22:43.1      3:11.5
    2   1430  Layla Schade                   55           89        26:10.1      48:53.2      6:38.5
    3   1434  Abby Zahrobsky                 58          147        26:22.6    1:15:15.8      6:51.0
    4   1429  Ryelee Overly                  61          208        27:31.1    1:42:46.9      7:59.5
    5   1433  Emma Worley                    65          273        28:49.9    2:11:36.8      9:18.3
    6   1425  Dakota Cochran                 68          341        30:22.3    2:41:59.1     10:50.7
    7   1428  Sydney Murray                  69          410        30:34.3    3:12:33.5     11:02.7

Greensburg Central Catholic    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1231  Corinn Brewer               Less Than  5           19:31.5      19:31.5      0:00.0
    2   1233  Sophia Watt                 Less Than  5           24:48.5      44:20.0      5:16.9
    3   1232  Erin Landis                 Less Than  5           27:37.1    1:11:57.1      8:05.5