X50 Age Groups Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
X50 Age Groups Women: Top Finishers 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
X50 Clydesdale Men: 0-39 40-99
X50 Athena Women:
X50 Age Groups |
||||||||||||||||||
Top | ||||||||||||||||||
Female Overall Winners |
||||||||||||||||||
Overall | ------------ Swim ------------ | T1 | ------------ Bike ------------ | T2 | ------------ Run ------------ | Total | ||||||||||||
Place | Place | Name | City | Bib No | USAT Age | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Rnk | Time | Rate | Time | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Penalty |
1 | 27 | Skyler McIntosh | Plano TX | 833 | 26 | 1 | 35:04.5 | 2:20HM | 2:52.4 | 1 | 2:02:30.8 | 19.6mph | 1:23.2 | 1 | 1:35:28.2 | 10:36/M | 4:17:19.2 | |
Top | ||||||||||||||||||
Female Masters Winners |
||||||||||||||||||
Overall | ------------ Swim ------------ | T1 | ------------ Bike ------------ | T2 | ------------ Run ------------ | Total | ||||||||||||
Place | Place | Name | City | Bib No | USAT Age | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Rnk | Time | Rate | Time | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Penalty |
1 | 30 | Sadie Briggs | Mckinney TX | 814 | 42 | 1 | 40:50.9 | 2:43HM | 2:41.7 | 1 | 2:10:24.2 | 18.4mph | 1:29.7 | 1 | 1:29:32.9 | 9:57/M | 4:24:59.6 | |
Top | ||||||||||||||||||
Female Grand Masters Winners |
||||||||||||||||||
Overall | ------------ Swim ------------ | T1 | ------------ Bike ------------ | T2 | ------------ Run ------------ | Total | ||||||||||||
Place | Place | Name | City | Bib No | USAT Age | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Rnk | Time | Rate | Time | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Penalty |
1 | 35 | Dawn Bauerle | Garland TX | 837 | 53 | 1 | 36:36.5 | 2:26HM | 2:58.6 | 1 | 2:16:40.8 | 17.6mph | 2:48.7 | 1 | 1:32:12.1 | 10:15/M | 4:31:16.8 | |
Top | ||||||||||||||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
||||||||||||||||||
Overall | ------------ Swim ------------ | T1 | ------------ Bike ------------ | T2 | ------------ Run ------------ | Total | ||||||||||||
Place | Place | Name | City | Bib No | USAT Age | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Rnk | Time | Rate | Time | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Penalty |
1 | 41 | Lexy Bowers | Fort Worth TX | 758 | 29 | 1 | 31:13.4 | 2:05HM | 3:45.8 | 1 | 2:09:02.8 | 18.6mph | 2:31.8 | 4 | 1:50:47.6 | 12:19/M | 4:37:21.5 | |
2 | 43 | Jennifer Jablonski | Dallas TX | 828 | 29 | 2 | 36:47.1 | 2:27HM | 5:32.9 | 5 | 2:24:56.4 | 16.6mph | 2:59.0 | 2 | 1:28:36.2 | 9:51/M | 4:38:51.8 | |
3 | 44 | Danielle Brown | Dallas TX | 829 | 29 | 5 | 38:29.7 | 2:34HM | 3:58.2 | 4 | 2:24:51.2 | 16.6mph | 3:17.5 | 1 | 1:28:17.0 | 9:49/M | 4:38:53.8 | |
4 | 50 | Allison Roth | Flower Mound TX | 776 | 27 | 3 | 37:00.5 | 2:28HM | 2:57.4 | 3 | 2:18:59.8 | 17.3mph | 2:55.7 | 3 | 1:43:00.3 | 11:27/M | 4:44:54.0 | |
5 | 55 | Remi Williamson | Fort Worth TX | 836 | 25 | 4 | 38:08.5 | 2:33HM | 2:53.9 | 2 | 2:15:41.0 | 17.7mph | 2:29.2 | 6 | 1:56:51.1 | 12:59/M | 4:56:04.0 | |
6 | 68 | Kayle Copley | Austin TX | 839 | 27 | 6 | 42:40.2 | 2:51HM | 4:45.1 | 6 | 2:33:20.0 | 15.7mph | 2:26.2 | 5 | 1:54:44.6 | 12:45/M | 5:17:56.2 | |
Top | ||||||||||||||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
||||||||||||||||||
Overall | ------------ Swim ------------ | T1 | ------------ Bike ------------ | T2 | ------------ Run ------------ | Total | ||||||||||||
Place | Place | Name | City | Bib No | USAT Age | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Rnk | Time | Rate | Time | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Penalty |
1 | 48 | Bria Nordlund | Mckinney TX | 816 | 39 | 1 | 44:09.2 | 2:57HM | 3:36.8 | 1 | 2:15:57.6 | 17.7mph | 1:36.4 | 1 | 1:36:44.2 | 10:45/M | 4:42:04.5 | |
Top | ||||||||||||||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
||||||||||||||||||
Overall | ------------ Swim ------------ | T1 | ------------ Bike ------------ | T2 | ------------ Run ------------ | Total | ||||||||||||
Place | Place | Name | City | Bib No | USAT Age | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Rnk | Time | Rate | Time | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Penalty |
1 | 32 | Kristen Berka | Rockwall TX | 764 | 43 | 3 | 41:40.6 | 2:47HM | 3:07.8 | 2 | 2:15:58.5 | 17.7mph | 1:48.6 | 1 | 1:24:42.5 | 9:25/M | 4:27:18.2 | |
2 | 54 | Christa Lopez | Fort Worth TX | 835 | 43 | 4 | 43:25.7 | 2:54HM | 3:19.0 | 5 | 2:37:06.0 | 15.3mph | 1:49.6 | 2 | 1:30:08.4 | 10:01/M | 4:55:48.9 | |
3 | 62 | Julie Leenders | Arlington TX | 840 | 42 | 1 | 35:42.9 | 2:23HM | 3:21.1 | 1 | 2:15:47.0 | 17.7mph | 2:52.6 | 4 | 2:09:21.6 | 14:22/M | 5:07:05.4 | |
4 | 73 | Laura Grether | Oak Point TX | 832 | 40 | 2 | 39:00.6 | 2:36HM | 3:48.7 | 4 | 2:30:35.8 | 15.9mph | 2:31.6 | 6 | 2:16:20.3 | 15:09/M | 5:32:17.3 | |
5 | 74 | Lourdes Santillan | Euless TX | 803 | 44 | 5 | 44:40.7 | 2:59HM | 4:08.8 | 3 | 2:28:53.1 | 16.1mph | 2:18.7 | 5 | 2:12:41.7 | 14:45/M | 5:32:43.1 | |
6 | 79 | Bethany Kilgore | Mckinney TX | 789 | 41 | 6 | 47:39.3 | 3:11HM | 4:33.4 | 6 | 2:52:40.0 | 13.9mph | 4:50.1 | 3 | 1:55:24.3 | 12:49/M | 5:45:07.4 | |
Top | ||||||||||||||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
||||||||||||||||||
Overall | ------------ Swim ------------ | T1 | ------------ Bike ------------ | T2 | ------------ Run ------------ | Total | ||||||||||||
Place | Place | Name | City | Bib No | USAT Age | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Rnk | Time | Rate | Time | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Penalty |
1 | 63 | Donna McNamara | Mckinney TX | 810 | 47 | 1 | 47:23.3 | 3:10HM | 4:18.4 | 1 | 2:36:38.1 | 15.3mph | 2:52.1 | 1 | 1:38:21.9 | 10:56/M | 5:09:34.0 | |
Top | ||||||||||||||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
||||||||||||||||||
Overall | ------------ Swim ------------ | T1 | ------------ Bike ------------ | T2 | ------------ Run ------------ | Total | ||||||||||||
Place | Place | Name | City | Bib No | USAT Age | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Rnk | Time | Rate | Time | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Penalty |
1 | 42 | Mary Jo Hsing | Allen TX | 784 | 52 | 2 | 41:24.8 | 2:46HM | 4:32.3 | 1 | 2:18:09.8 | 17.4mph | 3:15.6 | 1 | 1:30:03.3 | 10:00/M | 4:37:26.0 | |
2 | 58 | Kathi Kelly | Frisco TX | 806 | 54 | 1 | 29:09.8 | 1:57HM | 4:09.0 | 2 | 2:21:28.6 | 17.0mph | 2:47.5 | 2 | 2:02:48.4 | 13:39/M | 5:00:23.5 | |
3 | 75 | Elaine Torres | Plano TX | 820 | 54 | 3 | 43:44.2 | 2:55HM | 5:44.3 | 3 | 2:35:03.2 | 15.5mph | 4:49.4 | 3 | 2:04:59.6 | 13:53/M | 5:34:21.0 | |
Top | ||||||||||||||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
||||||||||||||||||
Overall | ------------ Swim ------------ | T1 | ------------ Bike ------------ | T2 | ------------ Run ------------ | Total | ||||||||||||
Place | Place | Name | City | Bib No | USAT Age | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Rnk | Time | Rate | Time | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Penalty |
1 | 39 | Beatrice Black | Carrollton TX | 795 | 59 | 1 | 31:10.0 | 2:05HM | 2:50.6 | 2 | 2:26:44.0 | 16.4mph | 1:54.5 | 1 | 1:33:09.6 | 10:21/M | 4:35:48.8 | |
2 | 66 | Cheryl Quast | Coppell TX | 775 | 57 | 3 | 50:25.6 | 3:22HM | 3:59.8 | 1 | 2:20:45.0 | 17.1mph | 3:09.4 | 3 | 1:55:33.3 | 12:50/M | 5:13:53.3 | |
3 | 69 | Maryanne Underwood | Fort Worth TX | 845 | 57 | 2 | 40:45.1 | 2:43HM | 4:23.6 | 3 | 2:39:20.4 | 15.1mph | 3:12.5 | 2 | 1:52:58.1 | 12:33/M | 5:20:39.9 | |
Top | ||||||||||||||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
||||||||||||||||||
Overall | ------------ Swim ------------ | T1 | ------------ Bike ------------ | T2 | ------------ Run ------------ | Total | ||||||||||||
Place | Place | Name | City | Bib No | USAT Age | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Rnk | Time | Rate | Time | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Penalty |
1 | 81 | Yvette Vernor Dye | Denton TX | 796 | 61 | 1 | 48:02.0 | 3:12HM | 5:56.0 | 2 | 2:45:08.1 | 14.5mph | 3:46.0 | 2 | 2:26:56.0 | 16:20/M | 6:09:48.4 | |
2 | 82 | Laura Garrett | Copperas Cove TX | 792 | 61 | 2 | 55:38.7 | 3:43HM | 6:01.7 | 1 | 2:43:34.3 | 14.7mph | 4:36.9 | 1 | 2:20:59.4 | 15:40/M | 6:10:51.1 | |
Top | ||||||||||||||||||
Male Overall Winners |
||||||||||||||||||
Overall | ------------ Swim ------------ | T1 | ------------ Bike ------------ | T2 | ------------ Run ------------ | Total | ||||||||||||
Place | Place | Name | City | Bib No | USAT Age | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Rnk | Time | Rate | Time | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Penalty |
1 | 1 | Phil Royston | Dallas TX | 767 | 30 | 1 | 24:15.5 | 1:37HM | 1:52.9 | 1 | 1:43:11.0 | 23.3mph | 1:10.4 | 1 | 1:07:42.9 | 7:31/M | 3:18:12.8 | |
Top | ||||||||||||||||||
Male Masters Winners |
||||||||||||||||||
Overall | ------------ Swim ------------ | T1 | ------------ Bike ------------ | T2 | ------------ Run ------------ | Total | ||||||||||||
Place | Place | Name | City | Bib No | USAT Age | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Rnk | Time | Rate | Time | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Penalty |
1 | 3 | Jason Soria | Dallas TX | 779 | 43 | 1 | 27:10.1 | 1:49HM | 1:54.7 | 1 | 1:49:53.9 | 21.8mph | 1:02.2 | 1 | 1:05:06.3 | 7:14/M | 3:25:07.4 | |
Top | ||||||||||||||||||
Male Grand Masters Winners |
||||||||||||||||||
Overall | ------------ Swim ------------ | T1 | ------------ Bike ------------ | T2 | ------------ Run ------------ | Total | ||||||||||||
Place | Place | Name | City | Bib No | USAT Age | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Rnk | Time | Rate | Time | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Penalty |
1 | 5 | Jim Lukanich | Grapevine TX | 812 | 59 | 1 | 34:24.7 | 2:18HM | 2:32.7 | 1 | 1:45:15.3 | 22.8mph | 1:43.3 | 1 | 1:10:58.6 | 7:53/M | 3:34:54.9 | |
Top | ||||||||||||||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
||||||||||||||||||
Overall | ------------ Swim ------------ | T1 | ------------ Bike ------------ | T2 | ------------ Run ------------ | Total | ||||||||||||
Place | Place | Name | City | Bib No | USAT Age | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Rnk | Time | Rate | Time | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Penalty |
1 | 4 | Peter Tuborgh Nielsen | Austin TX | 842 | 24 | 2 | 30:14.9 | 2:01HM | 1:58.6 | 1 | 1:48:44.3 | 22.1mph | 1:05.2 | 1 | 1:11:51.9 | 7:59/M | 3:33:55.0 | |
2 | 22 | Max Atkinson | Denton TX | 782 | 22 | 1 | 29:33.6 | 1:58HM | 1:51.1 | 2 | 1:59:22.8 | 20.1mph | 1:19.2 | 2 | 1:34:02.7 | 10:27/M | 4:06:09.6 | |
Top | ||||||||||||||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
||||||||||||||||||
Overall | ------------ Swim ------------ | T1 | ------------ Bike ------------ | T2 | ------------ Run ------------ | Total | ||||||||||||
Place | Place | Name | City | Bib No | USAT Age | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Rnk | Time | Rate | Time | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Penalty |
1 | 16 | Travis Gaylik | Mckinney TX | 807 | 29 | 1 | 30:54.5 | 2:04HM | 2:40.8 | 1 | 1:59:01.9 | 20.2mph | 1:18.4 | 1 | 1:14:22.8 | 8:16/M | 3:52:18.6 | 4:00 |
2 | 28 | Matthew Garrett | College Station TX | 799 | 25 | 2 | 33:17.1 | 2:13HM | 3:13.2 | 2 | 2:16:21.7 | 17.6mph | 2:28.9 | 2 | 1:24:48.8 | 9:25/M | 4:20:09.8 | |
3 | 36 | Ryckur Schuttler | Midland TX | 826 | 26 | 3 | 33:23.6 | 2:14HM | 3:03.7 | 3 | 2:16:34.5 | 17.6mph | 2:41.1 | 3 | 1:36:59.9 | 10:47/M | 4:32:43.0 | |
Top | ||||||||||||||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
||||||||||||||||||
Overall | ------------ Swim ------------ | T1 | ------------ Bike ------------ | T2 | ------------ Run ------------ | Total | ||||||||||||
Place | Place | Name | City | Bib No | USAT Age | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Rnk | Time | Rate | Time | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Penalty |
1 | 11 | Antonio Lopez | 751 | 34 | 3 | 33:30.6 | 2:14HM | 2:01.1 | 2 | 1:58:03.8 | 20.3mph | 1:48.2 | 1 | 1:07:54.3 | 7:33/M | 3:43:18.2 | ||
2 | 15 | Mitchell Hines | Fort Worth TX | 759 | 31 | 1 | 30:07.7 | 2:00HM | 2:21.4 | 1 | 1:55:00.4 | 20.9mph | 1:02.2 | 2 | 1:22:23.9 | 9:09/M | 3:50:55.9 | |
3 | 47 | Joshua Brown | Dallas TX | 827 | 30 | 2 | 31:52.4 | 2:07HM | 4:05.1 | 3 | 2:06:27.1 | 19.0mph | 3:49.2 | 4 | 1:55:37.9 | 12:51/M | 4:41:52.0 | |
4 | 51 | Jonathan Percival | Dallas TX | 781 | 30 | 4 | 35:39.2 | 2:23HM | 3:19.3 | 4 | 2:16:08.4 | 17.6mph | 1:02.0 | 3 | 1:50:56.1 | 12:20/M | 4:47:05.2 | |
5 | 83 | Felicio Da Silva | Grapevine TX | 847 | 34 | 5 | 51:31.1 | 3:26HM | 6:45.1 | 5 | 2:39:54.8 | 15.0mph | 6:16.6 | 5 | 2:29:48.1 | 16:39/M | 6:14:15.8 | |
Top | ||||||||||||||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
||||||||||||||||||
Overall | ------------ Swim ------------ | T1 | ------------ Bike ------------ | T2 | ------------ Run ------------ | Total | ||||||||||||
Place | Place | Name | City | Bib No | USAT Age | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Rnk | Time | Rate | Time | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Penalty |
1 | 2 | Peter Stickney | Mckinney TX | 793 | 37 | 5 | 30:47.4 | 2:03HM | 3:09.9 | 1 | 1:43:21.5 | 23.2mph | 1:39.5 | 1 | 1:04:06.7 | 7:07/M | 3:23:05.1 | |
2 | 6 | Adam Burke | Dallas TX | 768 | 37 | 2 | 25:45.5 | 1:43HM | 2:11.5 | 2 | 1:44:25.7 | 23.0mph | 1:18.5 | 4 | 1:22:11.5 | 9:08/M | 3:35:53.0 | |
3 | 7 | Nate Demercurio | Dallas TX | 818 | 36 | 3 | 27:28.2 | 1:50HM | 3:09.2 | 3 | 1:53:37.1 | 21.1mph | 2:10.6 | 2 | 1:12:31.3 | 8:03/M | 3:38:56.8 | |
4 | 13 | Patrick Young | Carrollton TX | 817 | 36 | 6 | 30:57.8 | 2:04HM | 1:51.8 | 5 | 1:55:39.7 | 20.8mph | 1:24.8 | 3 | 1:17:58.9 | 8:40/M | 3:47:53.2 | |
5 | 20 | Brady Beavers | Frisco TX | 825 | 36 | 8 | 33:52.4 | 2:15HM | 3:13.2 | 6 | 1:55:58.4 | 20.7mph | 1:16.5 | 5 | 1:28:00.2 | 9:47/M | 4:02:20.8 | |
6 | 31 | John Casone | Richardson TX | 757 | 35 | 7 | 31:25.6 | 2:06HM | 2:54.5 | 9 | 2:06:51.3 | 18.9mph | 1:58.0 | 9 | 1:42:20.0 | 11:22/M | 4:25:29.7 | |
7 | 34 | John Paul Caoleng | Mckinney TX | 824 | 36 | 13 | 46:33.2 | 3:06HM | 2:55.1 | 7 | 2:03:45.1 | 19.4mph | 3:21.2 | 6 | 1:34:27.4 | 10:30/M | 4:31:02.2 | |
8 | 38 | Brian Spence | Dallas TX | 834 | 37 | 9 | 35:58.1 | 2:24HM | 5:05.6 | 8 | 2:06:29.3 | 19.0mph | 7:32.3 | 7 | 1:40:12.5 | 11:08/M | 4:35:17.9 | |
9 | 46 | Timothy Hermesmeyer | Rockwall TX | 846 | 35 | 10 | 37:18.4 | 2:29HM | 2:52.2 | 10 | 2:16:23.8 | 17.6mph | 2:46.3 | 8 | 1:41:19.5 | 11:15/M | 4:40:40.4 | |
10 | 52 | Scott Cessac | Dallas TX | 769 | 36 | 1 | 23:58.7 | 1:36HM | 2:28.1 | 11 | 2:24:27.8 | 16.6mph | 2:06.1 | 11 | 1:56:25.8 | 12:56/M | 4:49:26.6 | |
11 | 56 | Brandon Konen | Grapevine TX | 762 | 36 | 12 | 39:05.3 | 2:36HM | 3:09.8 | 13 | 2:26:08.8 | 16.4mph | 1:30.4 | 10 | 1:47:27.1 | 11:56/M | 4:57:21.7 | |
12 | 65 | Matthew Thomas | Mckinney TX | 821 | 36 | 11 | 39:03.4 | 2:36HM | 3:53.8 | 12 | 2:24:46.9 | 16.6mph | 3:33.3 | 12 | 2:02:25.3 | 13:36/M | 5:13:42.8 | |
Top | ||||||||||||||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
||||||||||||||||||
Overall | ------------ Swim ------------ | T1 | ------------ Bike ------------ | T2 | ------------ Run ------------ | Total | ||||||||||||
Place | Place | Name | City | Bib No | USAT Age | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Rnk | Time | Rate | Time | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Penalty |
1 | 8 | Colin Kane | Dallas TX | 808 | 43 | 1 | 29:00.0 | 1:56HM | 2:41.6 | 3 | 1:58:46.2 | 20.2mph | 1:27.0 | 1 | 1:09:55.2 | 7:46/M | 3:41:50.1 | |
2 | 12 | Michael Hahsler | Dallas TX | 774 | 44 | 3 | 33:46.3 | 2:15HM | 2:41.8 | 1 | 1:54:29.2 | 21.0mph | 1:38.3 | 2 | 1:11:28.0 | 7:56/M | 3:44:03.8 | |
3 | 14 | Alan Marchant | Frisco TX | 786 | 40 | 6 | 35:16.5 | 2:21HM | 3:31.2 | 2 | 1:55:18.9 | 20.8mph | 1:45.5 | 3 | 1:12:29.6 | 8:03/M | 3:48:21.9 | |
4 | 17 | Jeremy Duddlesten | Frisco TX | 819 | 42 | 2 | 33:19.4 | 2:13HM | 2:54.6 | 4 | 2:01:50.3 | 19.7mph | 1:59.8 | 4 | 1:16:30.2 | 8:30/M | 3:56:34.5 | |
5 | 23 | Trey Yost | Dallas TX | 823 | 40 | 4 | 34:00.3 | 2:16HM | 3:16.0 | 5 | 2:05:45.5 | 19.1mph | 2:08.7 | 5 | 1:21:02.9 | 9:00/M | 4:06:13.6 | |
6 | 24 | Aaron Ferrell | Keller TX | 754 | 44 | 8 | 38:18.3 | 2:33HM | 2:03.6 | 6 | 2:07:00.9 | 18.9mph | 1:17.4 | 6 | 1:23:26.5 | 9:16/M | 4:12:06.9 | |
7 | 49 | Ramses Palomo | Frisco TX | 805 | 43 | 10 | 41:35.9 | 2:46HM | 4:21.3 | 7 | 2:08:00.9 | 18.8mph | 2:51.3 | 8 | 1:46:22.7 | 11:49/M | 4:43:12.2 | |
8 | 59 | Rob Free | Coppell TX | 815 | 40 | 5 | 34:52.0 | 2:19HM | 3:02.2 | 8 | 2:10:58.0 | 18.3mph | 2:25.2 | 10 | 2:10:01.4 | 14:27/M | 5:01:19.0 | |
9 | 60 | Michael Taft | Dallas TX | 778 | 41 | 9 | 40:15.0 | 2:41HM | 7:56.4 | 9 | 2:20:01.6 | 17.1mph | 11:24.3 | 7 | 1:42:22.3 | 11:22/M | 5:01:59.7 | |
10 | 71 | Michael Woods | Keller TX | 752 | 41 | 11 | 51:45.4 | 3:27HM | 6:18.8 | 10 | 2:27:31.0 | 16.3mph | 4:42.6 | 9 | 1:57:24.8 | 13:03/M | 5:27:42.8 | |
11 | 78 | Steve Tseng | Celina TX | 790 | 41 | 7 | 35:30.6 | 2:22HM | 6:02.6 | 11 | 2:30:29.2 | 15.9mph | 5:08.2 | 11 | 2:21:46.8 | 15:45/M | 5:38:57.6 | |
Top | ||||||||||||||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
||||||||||||||||||
Overall | ------------ Swim ------------ | T1 | ------------ Bike ------------ | T2 | ------------ Run ------------ | Total | ||||||||||||
Place | Place | Name | City | Bib No | USAT Age | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Rnk | Time | Rate | Time | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Penalty |
1 | 9 | Charles Demaret | Allen TX | 785 | 46 | 2 | 28:56.2 | 1:56HM | 2:13.0 | 2 | 1:50:48.0 | 21.7mph | 2:07.7 | 2 | 1:17:49.9 | 8:39/M | 3:41:54.9 | |
2 | 10 | John Brutsche | Arlington TX | 766 | 49 | 3 | 31:11.5 | 2:05HM | 1:53.8 | 1 | 1:49:19.2 | 22.0mph | 1:19.9 | 3 | 1:18:50.1 | 8:46/M | 3:42:34.6 | |
3 | 18 | Roberto Florencia | Mckinney TX | 809 | 46 | 1 | 27:15.2 | 1:49HM | 2:24.6 | 4 | 2:03:44.0 | 19.4mph | 1:19.1 | 4 | 1:22:20.5 | 9:09/M | 3:57:03.5 | |
4 | 21 | Lee Rebodos | Flower Mound TX | 783 | 49 | 8 | 49:28.5 | 3:18HM | 2:26.5 | 3 | 2:00:37.6 | 19.9mph | 1:24.6 | 1 | 1:09:33.2 | 7:44/M | 4:03:30.7 | |
5 | 25 | Tim Shanahan | Dallas TX | 770 | 46 | 4 | 32:01.7 | 2:08HM | 4:42.4 | 5 | 2:06:37.0 | 19.0mph | 2:11.8 | 6 | 1:28:41.1 | 9:51/M | 4:14:14.2 | |
6 | 29 | Alex Munoz | Haslet TX | 843 | 48 | 6 | 41:38.8 | 2:47HM | 4:04.6 | 6 | 2:10:38.9 | 18.4mph | 2:55.9 | 5 | 1:25:38.1 | 9:31/M | 4:24:56.6 | |
7 | 67 | Derek Smith | Fort Worth TX | 800 | 47 | 10 | 50:12.7 | 3:21HM | 3:43.8 | 7 | 2:15:29.1 | 17.7mph | 3:36.3 | 8 | 2:00:59.9 | 13:27/M | 5:14:02.0 | |
8 | 72 | Allen Gandy | Frisco TX | 801 | 46 | 7 | 49:17.5 | 3:17HM | 12:06.5 | 9 | 2:30:31.2 | 15.9mph | 3:56.9 | 7 | 1:53:17.7 | 12:35/M | 5:29:10.0 | |
9 | 80 | Antoine Cyr | The Colony TX | 822 | 48 | 9 | 50:07.7 | 3:20HM | 5:34.1 | 8 | 2:29:43.0 | 16.0mph | 3:54.8 | 9 | 2:26:45.2 | 16:18/M | 5:56:05.0 | |
Top | ||||||||||||||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
||||||||||||||||||
Overall | ------------ Swim ------------ | T1 | ------------ Bike ------------ | T2 | ------------ Run ------------ | Total | ||||||||||||
Place | Place | Name | City | Bib No | USAT Age | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Rnk | Time | Rate | Time | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Penalty |
1 | 26 | Craig Louis | Arlington TX | 753 | 54 | 7 | 49:12.2 | 3:17HM | 3:54.3 | 1 | 1:54:06.9 | 21.0mph | 1:55.4 | 1 | 1:25:42.9 | 9:31/M | 4:14:51.8 | |
2 | 37 | Paul Wolf | Southlake TX | 791 | 53 | 1 | 30:59.3 | 2:04HM | 2:50.0 | 2 | 2:06:51.3 | 18.9mph | 2:12.1 | 5 | 1:52:10.6 | 12:28/M | 4:35:03.5 | |
3 | 40 | Kirk Quaschnick | Frisco TX | 804 | 53 | 5 | 42:41.0 | 2:51HM | 3:20.7 | 4 | 2:08:18.6 | 18.7mph | 2:50.2 | 3 | 1:39:24.9 | 11:03/M | 4:36:35.6 | |
4 | 45 | Travis Jennings | Arlington TX | 760 | 52 | 4 | 42:03.5 | 2:48HM | 3:25.1 | 5 | 2:10:03.4 | 18.5mph | 3:01.1 | 4 | 1:40:25.9 | 11:09/M | 4:38:59.2 | |
5 | 57 | Steve Anderson | Coppell TX | 813 | 54 | 6 | 49:05.1 | 3:16HM | 5:38.4 | 6 | 2:29:01.3 | 16.1mph | 5:36.0 | 2 | 1:30:43.7 | 10:05/M | 5:00:04.7 | |
6 | 61 | Warren Brasher | Fort Worth TX | 844 | 54 | 2 | 31:14.2 | 2:05HM | 2:33.5 | 7 | 2:29:08.3 | 16.1mph | 1:18.3 | 6 | 2:00:57.7 | 13:26/M | 5:05:12.2 | |
7 | 76 | Oscar Lavin | Dallas TX | 773 | 52 | 3 | 32:47.6 | 2:11HM | 5:30.6 | 8 | 2:38:54.0 | 15.1mph | 4:26.7 | 7 | 2:14:38.7 | 14:58/M | 5:36:17.7 | |
Top | ||||||||||||||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
||||||||||||||||||
Overall | ------------ Swim ------------ | T1 | ------------ Bike ------------ | T2 | ------------ Run ------------ | Total | ||||||||||||
Place | Place | Name | City | Bib No | USAT Age | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Rnk | Time | Rate | Time | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Penalty |
1 | 19 | Tommy Johnson | Frisco TX | 780 | 56 | 1 | 34:41.8 | 2:19HM | 4:02.2 | 2 | 1:57:27.5 | 20.4mph | 2:02.8 | 1 | 1:19:12.7 | 8:48/M | 3:57:27.2 | |
2 | 33 | Steve Puckett | Garland TX | 772 | 59 | 3 | 39:15.3 | 2:37HM | 4:00.9 | 3 | 2:12:08.5 | 18.2mph | 1:57.7 | 2 | 1:30:14.3 | 10:02/M | 4:27:36.9 | |
3 | 64 | David Yost | Dallas TX | 771 | 57 | 4 | 43:05.3 | 2:52HM | 4:01.4 | 4 | 2:27:05.4 | 16.3mph | 2:20.9 | 3 | 1:54:01.4 | 12:40/M | 5:10:34.6 | |
Top | ||||||||||||||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
||||||||||||||||||
Overall | ------------ Swim ------------ | T1 | ------------ Bike ------------ | T2 | ------------ Run ------------ | Total | ||||||||||||
Place | Place | Name | City | Bib No | USAT Age | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Rnk | Time | Rate | Time | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Penalty |
1 | 53 | Johnny Hukill | Azle TX | 841 | 62 | 2 | 40:53.2 | 2:44HM | 3:15.7 | 2 | 2:13:38.2 | 18.0mph | 1:16.4 | 1 | 1:50:51.2 | 12:19/M | 4:49:55.0 | |
2 | 70 | Brent Roach | Argyle TX | 761 | 61 | 3 | 46:06.0 | 3:04HM | 5:37.0 | 4 | 2:31:01.3 | 15.9mph | 4:32.0 | 2 | 1:58:51.1 | 13:12/M | 5:26:07.6 | |
3 | 77 | Jay Khorsand | Plano TX | 802 | 60 | 4 | 53:52.5 | 3:35HM | 7:12.5 | 3 | 2:30:48.0 | 15.9mph | 3:30.5 | 3 | 2:03:31.7 | 13:43/M | 5:38:55.3 | |
X50 Clydesdale |
||||||||||||||||||
Top | ||||||||||||||||||
Male 39 and under |
||||||||||||||||||
Overall | ------------ Swim ------------ | T1 | ------------ Bike ------------ | T2 | ------------ Run ------------ | Total | ||||||||||||
Place | Place | Name | City | Bib No | USAT Age | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Rnk | Time | Rate | Time | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Penalty |
1 | 1 | William Terry | Arlington TX | 838 | 35 | 1 | 45:34.7 | 3:02HM | 3:36.1 | 1 | 1:57:26.2 | 20.4mph | 2:01.8 | 1 | 1:35:35.4 | 10:37/M | 4:24:14.4 | |
Top | ||||||||||||||||||
Male 40 and over |
||||||||||||||||||
Overall | ------------ Swim ------------ | T1 | ------------ Bike ------------ | T2 | ------------ Run ------------ | Total | ||||||||||||
Place | Place | Name | City | Bib No | USAT Age | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Rnk | Time | Rate | Time | Rnk | Time | Pace | Time | Penalty |
1 | 2 | Andre Kocher | Lewisville TX | 794 | 52 | 1 | 36:59.6 | 2:28HM | 3:27.5 | 1 | 2:13:19.6 | 18.0mph | 2:27.2 | 1 | 2:02:28.3 | 13:36/M | 4:58:42.3 | |
2 | 3 | Joe Kilgore | Mckinney TX | 788 | 40 | 2 | 44:15.0 | 2:57HM | 4:42.8 | 2 | 2:33:45.0 | 15.6mph | 3:21.8 | 2 | 2:11:38.9 | 14:38/M | 5:37:43.7 |