Westmoreland County Middle School Invitational

October 01, 2020


Gingerbread Man Running Company

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girl's Westmoreland County MS


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace    Age  

    1      1   4136  Emerson Skatell       Greater Latrobe                         11:37.1  6:15/M       
    2      2   4174  Jessi Jury            Hempfield Area (7)                      12:17.2  6:36/M       
    3      3   4205  Annie Czajkowski      Norwin                                  12:28.7  6:43/M       
    4      4   4170  Allison Dematt        Hempfield Area (7)                      12:31.8  6:44/M       
    5      5   4192  Taylor Roland         Kiski Area                              12:34.5  6:46/M       
    6  (< 5)   4147  Jonah Althof          Greensburg Central Catholic             12:39.4  6:48/M       
    7      6   4226  anabelle aquino       Penn Trafford                           12:45.1  6:51/M       
    8      7   4209  Alex Oestreich        Norwin                                  12:52.7  6:55/M       
    9      8   4176  Chesnee Smith         Hempfield Area (7)                      12:52.9  6:56/M       
   10      9   4212  Miya Valecko          Norwin                                  12:55.3  6:57/M       
   11     10   4193  Emily Smith           Kiski Area                              12:56.6  6:58/M       
   12     11   4194  Ava Strellec          Kiski Area                              13:03.3  7:01/M       
   13     12   4161  Olivia Smith          Greensburg Salem                        13:05.1  7:02/M       
   14     13   4206  Bella Furno           Norwin                                  13:05.9  7:03/M       
   15     14   4158  Regan Kerr            Greensburg Salem                        13:07.3  7:03/M       
   16     15   4132  Kyleigh Krisfalusi    Greater Latrobe                         13:09.0  7:04/M       
   17     16   4202  Brandi Brozeski       Norwin                                  13:11.5  7:06/M       
   18     17   4171  Noelle Dougherty      Hempfield Area (7)                      13:15.1  7:08/M       
   19     18   4196  Gianna Wray           Kiski Area                              13:16.2  7:08/M       
   20     19   4210  Anna Rakvic           Norwin                                  13:17.6  7:09/M       
   21     20   4204  Madelynn Cuturilo     Norwin                                  13:20.6  7:10/M       
   22  (> 7)   4207  Carlie Goretzka       Norwin                                  13:21.7  7:11/M       
   23     21   4179  Milana Yanniscoli     Hempfield Area (7)                      13:21.7  7:11/M       
   24  (> 7)   4208  Alexa Kobus           Norwin                                  13:25.6  7:13/M       
   25  (> 7)   4203  Isabella Buscemi      Norwin                                  13:29.9  7:15/M       
   26  (> 7)   4213  Jacqueline Weber      Norwin                                  13:30.4  7:16/M       
   27  (> 7)   4211  Autumn Stoken         Norwin                                  13:33.5  7:17/M       
   28     22   4169  Allison Cervola       Hempfield Area (7)                      13:38.0  7:20/M       
   29     23   4173  Lauren Howard         Hempfield Area (7)                      13:38.8  7:20/M       
   30     24   4157  Brianna Carr          Greensburg Salem                        13:41.4  7:22/M       
   31     25   4195  Athena Wray           Kiski Area                              13:41.6  7:22/M       
   32     26   4231  gabriella rubbe       Penn Trafford                           13:58.4  7:31/M       
   33     27   4126  Lauren Bonazza-Shaw   Greater Latrobe                         14:00.8  7:32/M       
   34     28   4156  Anna Berlingo         Greensburg Salem                        14:19.7  7:42/M       
   35     29   4129  Sarah Guinther        Greater Latrobe                         14:20.6  7:43/M       
   36  (> 7)   4168  Maddy Bova            Hempfield Area (7)                      14:24.8  7:45/M       
   37     30   4133  Abbie Kunkleman       Greater Latrobe                         14:27.4  7:46/M       
   38     31   4134  Elise Long            Greater Latrobe                         14:28.4  7:47/M       
   39     32   4234  leah vislosky         Penn Trafford                           14:31.4  7:49/M       
   40     33   1905  Caitlin Obringer      Kiski Area                              14:33.6  7:50/M       
   41     34   1906  Lacey Ray             Kiski Area                              14:34.9  7:50/M       
   42     35   4230  sarah posner          Penn Trafford                           14:42.1  7:54/M       
   43  (> 7)   1902  Olivia Shirey         Kiski Area                              14:42.8  7:55/M       
   44     36   4138  Elizabeth Wilson      Greater Latrobe                         14:44.4  7:55/M       
   45  (> 7)   4178  Tatum Swope           Hempfield Area (7)                      14:45.7  7:56/M       
   46  (> 7)   1910  Catherine Buczak      Kiski Area                              14:48.6  7:58/M       
   47  (< 5)   4148  Abby Dlugos           Greensburg Central Catholic             14:50.6  7:59/M       
   48  (< 5)   4149  Alayna Stawovy        Greensburg Central Catholic             14:50.6  7:59/M       
   49  (> 7)   4172  Anna Geisel           Hempfield Area (7)                      14:51.7  7:59/M       
   50     37   4162  Ksena Spencer         Greensburg Salem                        14:58.9  8:03/M       
   51     38   4163  Lillian Willett       Greensburg Salem                        15:09.6  8:09/M       
   52  (> 7)   4131  Kayla Keddie          Greater Latrobe                         15:13.7  8:11/M       
   53  (> 7)   1904  Alexis Davenport      Kiski Area                              15:15.6  8:12/M       
   54  (> 7)   4135  Harper Shirley        Greater Latrobe                         15:21.4  8:15/M       
   55  (> 7)   4137  Maria Thunberg        Greater Latrobe                         15:36.3  8:23/M       
   56     39   4228  jonae doberneck       Penn Trafford                           16:04.8  8:39/M       
   57     40   4159  Alexxus Reynolds      Greensburg Salem                        16:17.3  8:45/M       
   58  (> 7)   4177  Maria Stairs          Hempfield Area (7)                      16:20.4  8:47/M       
   59  (> 7)   1908  Aleah Curry           Kiski Area                              16:23.7  8:49/M       
   60  (> 7)   1903  madison Vite          Kiski Area                              16:25.2  8:50/M       
   61  (> 7)   4155  Angel Atkinson        Greensburg Salem                        16:34.0  8:54/M       
   62     41   4227  mallory bachar        Penn Trafford                           16:57.0  9:07/M       
   63  (> 7)   4127  Kira Floreck          Greater Latrobe                         17:04.0  9:11/M       
   64  (> 7)   4175  Allison Piasecky      Hempfield Area (7)                      17:25.8  9:22/M       

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girl's Westmoreland County MS


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Norwin                                 48               3   7   9  13  16  19  20         
        Top  5 Times: 1:04:34.2
        Average Time: 12:54.8

    2 Hempfield Area (7)                     52               2   4   8  17  21  22  23         
        Top  5 Times: 1:04:19.0
        Average Time: 12:51.8

    3 Kiski Area                             69               5  10  11  18  25  33  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:05:32.4
        Average Time: 13:06.4

    4 Greater Latrobe                       102               1  15  27  29  30  31  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:07:35.1
        Average Time: 13:31.0

    5 Greensburg Salem                      115              12  14  24  28  37  38  40         
        Top  5 Times: 1:09:12.7
        Average Time: 13:50.5

    6 Penn Trafford                         138               6  26  32  35  39  41             
        Top  5 Times: 1:12:02.0
        Average Time: 14:24.4


Detail Team Results - Girls

Girl's Westmoreland County MS

Norwin    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  48  Team Score (times):    1:04:34.2   Average Time: 12:54.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4205  Annie Czajkowski                3            3        12:28.7      12:28.7      0:51.5
    2   4209  Alex Oestreich                  7           10        12:52.7      25:21.4      1:15.5
    3   4212  Miya Valecko                    9           19        12:55.3      38:16.7      1:18.1
    4   4206  Bella Furno                    13           32        13:05.9      51:22.6      1:28.7
    5   4202  Brandi Brozeski                16           48        13:11.5    1:04:34.2      1:34.3
    6   4210  Anna Rakvic                    19           67        13:17.6    1:17:51.8      1:40.4
    7   4204  Madelynn Cuturilo              20           87        13:20.6    1:31:12.4      1:43.4
    8   4207  Carlie Goretzka             More Than  7           13:21.7    1:44:34.1      1:44.5
    9   4208  Alexa Kobus                 More Than  7           13:25.6    1:57:59.8      1:48.4
   10   4203  Isabella Buscemi            More Than  7           13:29.9    2:11:29.8      1:52.8
   11   4213  Jacqueline Weber            More Than  7           13:30.4    2:25:00.3      1:53.3
   12   4211  Autumn Stoken               More Than  7           13:33.5    2:38:33.8      1:56.4

Hempfield Area (7)    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  52  Team Score (times):    1:04:19.0   Average Time: 12:51.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4174  Jessi Jury                      2            2        12:17.2      12:17.2      0:40.0
    2   4170  Allison Dematt                  4            6        12:31.8      24:49.0      0:54.6
    3   4176  Chesnee Smith                   8           14        12:52.9      37:42.0      1:15.8
    4   4171  Noelle Dougherty               17           31        13:15.1      50:57.2      1:37.9
    5   4179  Milana Yanniscoli              21           52        13:21.7    1:04:19.0      1:44.6
    6   4169  Allison Cervola                22           74        13:38.0    1:17:57.0      2:00.8
    7   4173  Lauren Howard                  23           97        13:38.8    1:31:35.8      2:01.7
    8   4168  Maddy Bova                  More Than  7           14:24.8    1:46:00.7      2:47.6
    9   4178  Tatum Swope                 More Than  7           14:45.7    2:00:46.4      3:08.5
   10   4172  Anna Geisel                 More Than  7           14:51.7    2:15:38.1      3:14.5
   11   4177  Maria Stairs                More Than  7           16:20.4    2:31:58.6      4:43.3
   12   4175  Allison Piasecky            More Than  7           17:25.8    2:49:24.4      5:48.6

Kiski Area    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  69  Team Score (times):    1:05:32.4   Average Time: 13:06.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4192  Taylor Roland                   5            5        12:34.5      12:34.5      0:57.3
    2   4193  Emily Smith                    10           15        12:56.6      25:31.2      1:19.5
    3   4194  Ava Strellec                   11           26        13:03.3      38:34.5      1:26.1
    4   4196  Gianna Wray                    18           44        13:16.2      51:50.7      1:39.0
    5   4195  Athena Wray                    25           69        13:41.6    1:05:32.4      2:04.4
    6   1905  Caitlin Obringer               33          102        14:33.6    1:20:06.1      2:56.5
    7   1906  Lacey Ray                      34          136        14:34.9    1:34:41.1      2:57.8
    8   1902  Olivia Shirey               More Than  7           14:42.8    1:49:23.9      3:05.6
    9   1910  Catherine Buczak            More Than  7           14:48.6    2:04:12.6      3:11.5
   10   1904  Alexis Davenport            More Than  7           15:15.6    2:19:28.2      3:38.4
   11   1908  Aleah Curry                 More Than  7           16:23.7    2:35:51.9      4:46.5
   12   1903  madison Vite                More Than  7           16:25.2    2:52:17.1      4:48.0

Greater Latrobe    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 102  Team Score (times):    1:07:35.1   Average Time: 13:31.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4136  Emerson Skatell                 1            1        11:37.1      11:37.1      0:00.0
    2   4132  Kyleigh Krisfalusi             15           16        13:09.0      24:46.2      1:31.8
    3   4126  Lauren Bonazza-Shaw            27           43        14:00.8      38:47.0      2:23.6
    4   4129  Sarah Guinther                 29           72        14:20.6      53:07.6      2:43.4
    5   4133  Abbie Kunkleman                30          102        14:27.4    1:07:35.1      2:50.3
    6   4134  Elise Long                     31          133        14:28.4    1:22:03.6      2:51.3
    7   4138  Elizabeth Wilson               36          169        14:44.4    1:36:48.0      3:07.2
    8   4131  Kayla Keddie                More Than  7           15:13.7    1:52:01.7      3:36.5
    9   4135  Harper Shirley              More Than  7           15:21.4    2:07:23.2      3:44.2
   10   4137  Maria Thunberg              More Than  7           15:36.3    2:22:59.5      3:59.1
   11   4127  Kira Floreck                More Than  7           17:04.0    2:40:03.5      5:26.8

Greensburg Salem    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 115  Team Score (times):    1:09:12.7   Average Time: 13:50.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4161  Olivia Smith                   12           12        13:05.1      13:05.1      1:28.0
    2   4158  Regan Kerr                     14           26        13:07.3      26:12.5      1:30.2
    3   4157  Brianna Carr                   24           50        13:41.4      39:54.0      2:04.3
    4   4156  Anna Berlingo                  28           78        14:19.7      54:13.8      2:42.5
    5   4162  Ksena Spencer                  37          115        14:58.9    1:09:12.7      3:21.7
    6   4163  Lillian Willett                38          153        15:09.6    1:24:22.3      3:32.4
    7   4159  Alexxus Reynolds               40          193        16:17.3    1:40:39.6      4:40.1
    8   4155  Angel Atkinson              More Than  7           16:34.0    1:57:13.6      4:56.8

Penn Trafford    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 138  Team Score (times):    1:12:02.0   Average Time: 14:24.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4226  anabelle aquino                 6            6        12:45.1      12:45.1      1:07.9
    2   4231  gabriella rubbe                26           32        13:58.4      26:43.5      2:21.3
    3   4234  leah vislosky                  32           64        14:31.4      41:15.0      2:54.2
    4   4230  sarah posner                   35           99        14:42.1      55:57.1      3:04.9
    5   4228  jonae doberneck                39          138        16:04.8    1:12:02.0      4:27.6
    6   4227  mallory bachar                 41          179        16:57.0    1:28:59.0      5:19.9

Greensburg Central Catholic    Finish Position - 99996

  Team Score (places): ***  Team Score (times):    Average Time: 

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4147  Jonah Althof                Less Than  5           12:39.4      12:39.4      1:02.3
    2   4148  Abby Dlugos                 Less Than  5           14:50.6      27:30.1      3:13.4
    3   4149  Alayna Stawovy              Less Than  5           14:50.6      42:20.7      3:13.5