Hallsville JV

September 10, 2020



Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls JV Combined - Girls

All Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    230  Meaka Johnson         Mount Vernon                           15:03.41  7:32/M        
    2      2   8418  Amber Hitt            Harelton                               15:11.80  7:36/M        
    3      3    229  Karla Huerta          Mount Vernon                           15:16.46  7:38/M        
    4      4   8404  Krista Rash           Gilmer                                 15:25.62  7:43/M        
    5      5    301  Annabelle Nixon       Shreveport Force Home                  15:25.78  7:43/M        
    6      6     37  Kaley Nicholson       Edgewood                               15:31.23  7:46/M        
    7      7     32  Reese Kimbrough       Edgewood                               15:37.58  7:49/M        
    8      8     76  Haylea Jordan         Hallsville                             15:44.80  7:52/M        
    9      9   8405  Anjel Stanley         Gilmer                                 15:45.09  7:53/M        
   10     10   2001  Briana Gonzales       Mount Pleasant High School             15:50.64  7:55/M        
   11     11     31  Emily Johnson         Edgewood                               15:55.44  7:58/M        
   12     12    199  Gabriella Sanchez     Lufkin                                 15:55.87  7:58/M        
   13     13    232  Savannah Stanley      Mount Vernon                           15:58.18  7:59/M        
   14     14   8419  Monica Fajardo        Harelton                               16:02.40  8:01/M        
   15     15    197  Jacki Roldan          Lufkin                                 16:02.45  8:01/M        
   16     16   8409  Makenna Sprouse       Gilmer                                 16:08.74  8:04/M        
   17     17     33  Sierra Koop           Edgewood                               16:12.48  8:06/M        
   18     18    262  Alliyah Estrada       Palestine                              16:15.69  8:08/M        
   19     19     29  Sidney Heitman        Edgewood                               16:17.26  8:09/M        
   20     20    190  Alyssa Jasso          Lufkin                                 16:17.83  8:09/M        
   21     21     90  Jasmine Adame         Jacksonville                           16:21.38  8:11/M        
   22     22   8407  Michelle Chavez       Gilmer                                 16:21.87  8:11/M        
   23     23     36  Anna Nicholson        Edgewood                               16:23.33  8:12/M        
   24     24     88  Jordyn Warren         Hawkins                                16:26.16  8:13/M        
   25     25    189  Yaireth Escobedo      Lufkin                                 16:26.38  8:13/M        
   26     26    124  Estrella Galvan       Kilgore                                16:30.73  8:15/M        
   27     27    267  Celeste Lara          Palestine                              16:31.23  8:16/M        
   28     28    260  Samantha Chaidez      Palestine                              16:31.28  8:16/M        
   29     29    133  Jocelyn Serrano       Kilgore                                16:31.69  8:16/M        
   30     30    270  Amy Rangel            Palestine                              16:34.77  8:17/M        
   31     31    110  Jaquelin Salazar      Jacksonville                           16:37.50  8:19/M        
   32     32   8406  Melody Chavez         Gilmer                                 16:42.98  8:21/M        
   33     33    231  Alexis Myers          Mount Vernon                           16:48.62  8:24/M        
   34     34     39  Emily Urquidi         Edgewood                               16:49.30  8:25/M        
   35  (< 5)    150  Madi Bynum            Linden-Kildare                         16:49.81  8:25/M        
   36     35    126  Eryka Hopper          Kilgore                                16:52.43  8:26/M        
   37     36    218  Mendzoa Audrie        Mount Pleasant High School             16:52.63  8:26/M        
   38     37    107  Elizabeth Nava        Jacksonville                           16:53.07  8:27/M        
   39     38    186  Jayln Barrett         Lufkin                                 16:55.07  8:28/M        
   40     39     12  Caroline Horton       Carthage                               16:58.29  8:29/M        
   41     40   1513  Shelby Gilleland      Chapel Hill                            16:58.97  8:29/M        
   42     41    167  Brandi Gonzalez       Longview Pine Tree                     17:02.39  8:31/M        
   43  (> 7)     38  Ella Tyner            Edgewood                               17:03.41  8:32/M        
   44     42   8420  Zaharia Jackson       Harelton                               17:04.91  8:32/M        
   45     43     91  Juliza Cabrera        Jacksonville                           17:07.68  8:34/M        
   46     44    362  Alex Gomez            Waskom                                 17:18.17  8:39/M        
   47     45     65  Katelynn Bryant       Hallsville                             17:21.93  8:41/M        
   48     46      8  Kamryn Brady          Carthage                               17:22.97  8:41/M        
   49     47    366  Angelica Quintana     Waskom                                 17:24.59  8:42/M        
   50  (> 7)     35  Emma Mays             Edgewood                               17:26.20  8:43/M        
   51     48    137  Maria Whitaker        Kilgore                                17:27.12  8:44/M        
   52     49     73  Katelynn Griffith     Hallsville                             17:27.60  8:44/M        
   53     50    341  Nealy Anderson        Texas High                             17:28.16  8:44/M        
   54     51   1510  Maddie Bradshaw       Chapel Hill                            17:29.87  8:45/M        
   55     52    223  Leilani Jimenez       Mount Pleasant High School             17:30.20  8:45/M        
   56     53   1511  Isabella Brown        Chapel Hill                            17:32.14  8:46/M        
   57     54     97  Natalie Gomez         Jacksonville                           17:32.89  8:46/M        
   58     55   8403  Roslyn Henderson      Gilmer                                 17:33.61  8:47/M        
   59     56     44  Havynn Mahaffey       Eustace                                17:34.75  8:47/M        
   60     57    122  Gloria Cedillo        Kilgore                                17:35.37  8:48/M        
   61     58     70  Kinsley Gaston        Hallsville                             17:36.88  8:48/M        
   62     59    136  Fabiola Vanegas       Kilgore                                17:44.44  8:52/M        
   63     60     42  Grace Ferrell         Eustace                                17:45.09  8:53/M        
   64     61     83  Lynli Dacus           Hawkins                                17:49.03  8:55/M        
   65     62    300  Leah Murphy           Shreveport Force Home                  17:50.05  8:55/M        
   66     63     45  Melissa Millan        Eustace                                17:52.75  8:56/M        
   67     64    143  Whitleigh Hayes       Lindale                                17:54.45  8:57/M        
   68     65    311  Angel Cruz            Sulphur Springs                        17:56.27  8:58/M        
   69     66    109  Citlaly Rincon        Jacksonville                           17:57.31  8:59/M        
   70     67    108  Jennifer Ramirez      Jacksonville                           17:59.54  9:00/M        
   71  (> 7)     34  Zoey Lake             Edgewood                               18:00.81  9:00/M        
   72     68    347  Sadie Mitchell        Texas High                             18:04.76  9:02/M        
   73     69    226  Noemi Rios            Mount Pleasant High School             18:05.69  9:03/M        
   74     70     41  Elizibeth Chapman     Eustace                                18:06.39  9:03/M        
   75     71     11  Rileigh Green         Carthage                               18:09.96  9:05/M        
   76     72    368  Nellie Soloman        Waskom                                 18:11.07  9:06/M        
   77     73    346  Emily Kraft           Texas High                             18:16.27  9:08/M        
   78     74   1512  Maria Brown           Chapel Hill                            18:16.74  9:08/M        
   79     75    123  Jackie Estrella       Kilgore                                18:16.99  9:08/M        
   80     76    319  Beida Palomino        Sulphur Springs                        18:18.11  9:09/M        
   81  (> 7)    111  Angelina Salmeron     Jacksonville                           18:25.37  9:13/M        
   82     77     68  Cara Collins          Hallsville                             18:27.98  9:14/M        
   83     78    176  Lauren Vasquez        Longview Pine Tree                     18:29.39  9:15/M        
   84     79    320  Claire Scott          Sulphur Springs                        18:29.43  9:15/M        
   85  (> 7)     95  Erika Garcia          Jacksonville                           18:35.19  9:18/M        
   86     80    556  Greta Chubboy         Gladewater Sabine                      18:39.78  9:20/M        
   87     81    261  Lesley Chavez         Palestine                              18:40.65  9:20/M        
   88     82     87  Cheyenne Turner       Hawkins                                18:41.91  9:21/M        
   89     83     81  Marina Sullens        Hallsville                             18:42.16  9:21/M        
   90     84    273  Izabel Simien         Palestine                              18:43.75  9:22/M        
   91  (< 5)    376  Angelica Tarango      Whitehouse                             18:46.06  9:23/M        
   92     85    198  Natalie Salinas       Lufkin                                 18:47.57  9:24/M        
   93     86     49  Lydia Recer           Eustace                                18:49.00  9:25/M        
   94     87      9  Alexis Davis          Carthage                               18:49.46  9:25/M        
   95  (< 5)    290  Gracie McCoy          Redwater                               18:52.25  9:26/M        
   96     88    314  Triniti Hill          Sulphur Springs                        18:52.68  9:26/M        
   97     89    271  Jennifer Rodriguez    Palestine                              18:55.02  9:28/M        
   98     90    228  Gracie Andrews        Mount Vernon                           18:57.41  9:29/M        
   99     91     53  Ella Taylor           Eustace                                18:58.12  9:29/M        
  100     92   1514  Shania Miller         Chapel Hill                            18:58.32  9:29/M        

 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

  101  (> 7)     96  Tiffany Garcia        Jacksonville                           18:59.78  9:30/M        
  102     93    336  Patricia Ochoa        Tatum                                  19:00.43  9:30/M        
  103     94    348  Sindy Moya            Texas High                             19:03.29  9:32/M        
  104     95    219  Arlette Dejesus       Mount Pleasant High School             19:03.42  9:32/M        
  105     96     48  Amanda Perez          Eustace                                19:04.50  9:32/M        
  106  (> 7)    127  Diana Medine          Kilgore                                19:04.83  9:32/M        
  107     97    333  Jaliyah Leatch        Tatum                                  19:08.63  9:34/M        
  108     98     10  Emily Edelen          Carthage                               19:11.91  9:36/M        
  109     99    173  Brealle Ray           Longview Pine Tree                     19:12.71  9:36/M        
  110    100    361  Risa Furlow           Waskom                                 19:14.21  9:37/M        
  111    101    298  Grace Eastwood        Shreveport Force Home                  19:17.12  9:39/M        
  112  (> 7)    274  Sarai Trejo           Palestine                              19:17.22  9:39/M        
  113    102     77  Kyncee McNeal         Hallsville                             19:20.90  9:40/M        
  114    103   8408  Fe Terrell            Gilmer                                 19:25.71  9:43/M        
  115    104    302  Audrey Wilkes         Shreveport Force Home                  19:28.28  9:44/M        
  116    105   8421  Emma Reynolds         Harelton                               19:31.25  9:46/M        
  117  (> 7)     52  Navaeh Sanchez        Eustace                                19:33.84  9:47/M        
  118    106    327  Alondra Sandoval      Tatum                                  19:36.38  9:48/M        
  119  (> 7)    102  Alexa Medellin        Jacksonville                           19:41.35  9:51/M        
  120    107    338  Evelyn Sandoval       Tatum                                  19:41.89  9:51/M        
  121    108    175  Fatima Vasquez        Longview Pine Tree                     19:42.36  9:51/M        
  122  (> 7)     79  Hannah Neal           Hallsville                             19:52.89  9:56/M        
  123  (> 7)     67  Allison Coats         Hallsville                             19:59.20 10:00/M        
  124    109    310  Joline Carpenter      Sulphur Springs                        20:01.94 10:01/M        
  125    110    324  Jazmin Yanez          Sulphur Springs                        20:05.34 10:03/M        
  126    111    191  Ariyanna Mireles      Lufkin                                 20:07.07 10:04/M        
  127    112    145  Olivia Rai            Lindale                                20:10.46 10:05/M        
  128    113    140  Laniya Daniels        Lindale                                20:10.79 10:05/M        
  129    114    225  Jordan Neal           Mount Pleasant High School             20:13.38 10:07/M        
  130    115    169  Harper Jones          Longview Pine Tree                     20:17.37 10:09/M        
  131    116    351  Vanessa Perez         Texas High                             20:20.71 10:10/M        
  132    117    299  Hannah Goudeau        Shreveport Force Home                  20:23.01 10:12/M        
  133    118    172  Aspen Myers           Longview Pine Tree                     20:24.07 10:12/M        
  134    119    178  Stephanie Viramontes  Longview Pine Tree                     20:25.32 10:13/M        
  135    120     55  Makenzie Alexander    Gladewater Sabine                      20:26.85 10:13/M        
  136  (> 7)    166  Mia Gomez             Longview Pine Tree                     20:27.17 10:14/M        
  137    121    345  Brittany Buenda       Texas High                             20:29.24 10:15/M        
  138    122   8422  Jillian Hensley       Harelton                               20:31.98 10:16/M        
  139  (> 7)    174  Andrea Rojas          Longview Pine Tree                     20:34.64 10:17/M        
  140  (> 7)    121  Jazmin Baldazo        Kilgore                                20:45.89 10:23/M        
  141  (> 7)   8415  Kayla Rios            Kilgore                                20:46.90 10:23/M        
  142    123    148  Christiana Ussery     Lindale                                20:51.32 10:26/M        
  143    124    220  Gissel Delgado        Mount Pleasant High School             21:02.11 10:31/M        
  144    125    144  Autumn Ishmael        Lindale                                21:14.71 10:37/M        
  145    126    343  Allyson Arnold        Texas High                             21:18.62 10:39/M        
  146    127     84  Rylee Dunn            Hawkins                                21:19.29 10:40/M        
  147    128   1515  Savannah Solis        Chapel Hill                            21:20.59 10:40/M        
  148  (< 5)    373  Claire Maya           Whitehouse                             21:25.87 10:43/M        
  149    129    325  Jessica Yanez         Sulphur Springs                        21:39.87 10:50/M        
  150    130    326  Charlotte Adams       Tatum                                  21:45.12 10:53/M        
  151    131    335  Laney Metcalf         Tatum                                  21:49.32 10:55/M        
  152  (> 7)    171  Erika Magallanes      Longview Pine Tree                     21:51.22 10:56/M        
  153  (> 7)    217  Giselle Arellano      Mount Pleasant High School             22:14.51 11:07/M        
  154  (> 7)    129  Tara Parson           Kilgore                                22:18.85 11:09/M        
  155    132   8424  Lara Lyons            Harelton                               22:21.58 11:11/M        
  156    133     56  Macy Bernard          Gladewater Sabine                      22:21.58 11:11/M        
  157    134    334  Nashaly Martinez      Tatum                                  22:31.04 11:16/M        
  158  (< 5)    151  Hailey Lane           Linden-Kildare                         22:35.88 11:18/M        
  159  (> 7)    114  Nattalie Tavera       Jacksonville                           22:46.77 11:23/M        
  160    135     89  Heidi Wilcox          Hawkins                                23:00.66 11:30/M        
  161  (< 5)    374  Lilli Reed            Whitehouse                             23:04.52 11:32/M        
  162  (> 7)    224  Audrie Mendoza        Mount Pleasant High School             23:25.10 11:43/M        
  163    136   8423  Alexsis Luby          Harelton                               23:25.78 11:43/M        
  164    137     60  Zuleidy Lara          Gladewater Sabine                      24:10.78 12:05/M        
  165    138     57  Kadee Connor          Gladewater Sabine                      24:10.82 12:05/M        
  166  (> 7)    138  Valeria Zuniga        Kilgore                                25:29.94 12:45/M        
  167    139    363  Jasmine Mendez        Waskom                                 26:32.80 13:16/M        
  168    140    152  Mitchell Morgan       Lindale                                46:02.22 23:01/M        

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls JV Combined

All Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Edgewood                               60               6   7  11  17  19  23  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:19:33.99

    2 Gilmer                                 83               4   9  16  22  32  55 103         
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:24.30

    3 Lufkin                                110              12  15  20  25  38  85 111         
        Top  5 Times: 1:21:37.60

    4 Mount Vernon                          140               1   3  13  33  90                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:04.08

    5 Palestine                             184              18  27  28  30  81  84  89         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:33.62

    6 Jacksonville                          186              21  31  37  43  54  66  67         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:32.52

    7 Kilgore                               195              26  29  35  48  57  59  75         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:57.34

    8 Hallsville                            237               8  45  49  58  77  83 102         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:39.19

    9 Mount Pleasant High School            262              10  36  52  69  95 114 124         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:22.58

   10 Harelton                              285               2  14  42 105 122 132 136         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:22.34

   11 Chapel Hill                           310              40  51  53  74  92 128             
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:16.04

   12 Eustace                               335              56  60  63  70  86  91  96         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:07.98

   13 Carthage                              341              39  46  71  87  98                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:32.59

   14 Shreveport Force Home                 389               5  62 101 104 117                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:24.24

   15 Texas High                            401              50  68  73  94 116 121 126         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:13.19

   16 Waskom                                402              44  47  72 100 139                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:40.84

   17 Sulphur Springs                       417              65  76  79  88 109 110 129         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:38.43

   18 Hawkins                               429              24  61  82 127 135                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:17.05

   19 Longview Pine Tree                    441              41  78  99 108 115 118 119         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:44.22

   20 Tatum                                 533              93  97 106 107 130 131 134         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:12.45

   21 Lindale                               537              64 112 113 123 125 140             
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:21.73

   22 Gladewater Sabine                     608              80 120 133 137 138                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:49.81