Chesmont2020

October 21, 2020


Results By Chester County Running Store CCRS

Overall Finish List - Girls

American


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                               Mile 1     1.1    Mile 3        Time    Pace    Age  

    1      1   6675  Sofia Piccone         Rustin                                6:09    14:08    20:57       20:57.2  6:45/M   12  
    2      2   6655  Abby Oliver           Oxford Area                           6:28    14:34    21:11       21:11.3  6:50/M   11  
    3      3   6695  Shannon Garvey        Unionville                            6:31    14:36    21:22       21:22.7  6:54/M   12  
    4      4   6604  Molly Foltz           Great Valley                          6:41    14:48    21:26       21:26.8  6:55/M    9  
    5      5   6654  Taj Lanier            Oxford Area                           6:29    14:42    21:30       21:30.3  6:56/M   12  
    6      6   6609  Emily Matthews        Great Valley                          6:39    14:56    21:46       21:46.9  7:01/M   12  
    7      7   6656  Brianna Pollock       Oxford Area                           6:29    14:50    21:56       21:56.5  7:05/M   10  
    8      8   6692  Josie Cicchino        Unionville                            6:43    15:07    22:00       22:00.6  7:06/M   12  
    9      9   6668  Brianna Ambrosine     Rustin                                6:47    15:22    22:29       22:29.8  7:15/M    9  
   10     10   6605  Sophia Geibel         Great Valley                          6:51    15:29    22:31       22:31.3  7:16/M   10  
   11     11   6602  Kate Bevec            Great Valley                          6:41    15:14    22:33       22:33.0  7:16/M   11  
   12     12   6693  Sarah Coates          Unionville                            6:47    15:29    22:37       22:37.2  7:18/M   11  
   13     13   6644  Rhiannon Stewart      Kennett                               6:53    15:33    22:42       22:42.2  7:19/M   11  
   14     14   6669  Hannah Betchyk        Rustin                                6:50    15:37    22:50       22:50.8  7:22/M   10  
   15     15   6677  Elizabeth Ye          Rustin                                6:48    15:35    22:55       22:55.3  7:24/M   12  
   16     16   6698  Sarah Smith           Unionville                            6:47    15:34    22:57       22:57.9  7:24/M   11  
   17     17   6606  Julia Hoffritz        Great Valley                          6:49    15:42    23:03       23:03.1  7:26/M   12  
   18     18   6691  Maggie Barry          Unionville                            7:06    15:59    23:07       23:07.4  7:27/M    9  
   19     19   6694  Nicky Diver           Unionville                            7:06    16:00    23:20       23:20.5  7:32/M   10  
   20     20   6676  Lily Turco            Rustin                                6:53    16:02    23:29       23:29.5  7:35/M   10  
   21     21   6672  Alexys McClain        Rustin                                6:57    16:01    23:30       23:30.5  7:35/M   11  
   22     22   6607  Megha Iyer            Great Valley                          7:05    16:15    23:41       23:41.2  7:38/M   10  
   23     23   6640  Kimberly Alvarez      Kennett                               6:54    16:04    23:43       23:43.9  7:39/M   11  
   24  (< 5)   6688  Laine Cummings        Sun Valley                            7:21    16:27    23:56       23:56.9  7:43/M   10  
   25     24   6652  Danielle Kehs         Oxford Area                           7:10    16:20    24:04       24:04.3  7:46/M   12  
   26     25   6697  Cora Mandl            Unionville                            7:10    16:25    24:05       24:05.3  7:46/M   12  
   27     26   6608  Laura Lum             Great Valley                          7:17    16:27    24:09       24:09.5  7:47/M   10  
   28  (> 7)   6603  Ashlyn Coates         Great Valley                          7:35    16:52    24:22       24:22.9  7:52/M   10  
   29  (> 7)   6696  Delaney Harlan        Unionville                            6:58    16:35    24:31       24:31.8  7:55/M   10  
   30     27   6670  Sophia Difabio        Rustin                                7:51    17:35    25:25       25:25.8  8:12/M   10  
   31  (> 7)   6674  Laine McGurk          Rustin                                7:54    17:36    25:53       25:53.5  8:21/M   10  
   32  (> 7)   6671  Lexy Lutcavage        Rustin                                7:51    17:41    25:57       25:57.2  8:22/M   11  
   33  (> 7)   6673  Elizabeth McGurk      Rustin                                7:53    17:51    26:00       26:00.8  8:23/M   10  
   34  (> 7)   6601  Kaya Alber            Great Valley                          7:35    17:44    26:09       26:09.0  8:26/M   12  
   35     28   6657  Jessie Shelderfer     Oxford Area                           7:48    18:01    26:30       26:30.5  8:33/M    9  
   36     29   6641  Nora Comanda          Kennett                               7:48    18:19    26:56       26:56.9  8:41/M   10  
   37     30   6642  Clara Mack            Kennett                               7:48    18:02    27:09       27:09.7  8:45/M   11  
   38     31   6643  Gianna Parrish        Kennett                               7:49    18:18    27:42       27:42.7  8:56/M   11  
   DQ     DQ   6653  Elizabeth Keirnan     Oxford Area                           7:49    17:20    22:28       22:28.0  7:15/M    9  

Team Summary Report - Girls

American


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Great Valley                           48               4   6  10  11  17  22  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:21.3

    2 Unionville                             57               3   8  12  16  18  19  25         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:06.1

    3 Rustin                                 59               1   9  14  15  20  21  27         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:42.8

    4 Oxford Area                            66               2   5   7  24  28                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:13.1

    5 Kennett                               126              13  23  29  30  31                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:15.5

 Inc. Sun Valley                           1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Girls

American

Great Valley    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  48  Team Score (times):    1:51:21.3   Average Time: 22:16.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   6604  Molly Foltz             9       4            4        21:26.8      21:26.8      2:31.5
    2   6609  Emily Matthews         12       6           10        21:46.9      43:13.8      2:51.6
    3   6605  Sophia Geibel          10      10           20        22:31.3    1:05:45.1      3:35.9
    4   6602  Kate Bevec             11      11           31        22:33.0    1:28:18.1      3:37.6
    5   6606  Julia Hoffritz         12      17           48        23:03.1    1:51:21.3      4:07.8
    6   6607  Megha Iyer             10      22           70        23:41.2    2:15:02.5      4:45.8
    7   6608  Laura Lum              10      26           96        24:09.5    2:39:12.1      5:14.2
    8   6603  Ashlyn Coates          10   More Than  7           24:22.9    3:03:35.1      5:27.6
    9   6601  Kaya Alber             12   More Than  7           26:09.0    3:29:44.1      7:13.6

Unionville    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  57  Team Score (times):    1:52:06.1   Average Time: 22:25.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   6695  Shannon Garvey         12       3            3        21:22.7      21:22.7      2:27.4
    2   6692  Josie Cicchino         12       8           11        22:00.6      43:23.4      3:05.2
    3   6693  Sarah Coates           11      12           23        22:37.2    1:06:00.6      3:41.9
    4   6698  Sarah Smith            11      16           39        22:57.9    1:28:58.6      4:02.6
    5   6691  Maggie Barry            9      18           57        23:07.4    1:52:06.1      4:12.1
    6   6694  Nicky Diver            10      19           76        23:20.5    2:15:26.7      4:25.2
    7   6697  Cora Mandl             12      25          101        24:05.3    2:39:32.0      5:09.9
    8   6696  Delaney Harlan         10   More Than  7           24:31.8    3:04:03.8      5:36.5

Rustin    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  59  Team Score (times):    1:52:42.8   Average Time: 22:32.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   6675  Sofia Piccone          12       1            1        20:57.2      20:57.2      2:01.9
    2   6668  Brianna Ambrosine       9       9           10        22:29.8      43:27.1      3:34.5
    3   6669  Hannah Betchyk         10      14           24        22:50.8    1:06:17.9      3:55.4
    4   6677  Elizabeth Ye           12      15           39        22:55.3    1:29:13.2      4:00.0
    5   6676  Lily Turco             10      20           59        23:29.5    1:52:42.8      4:34.2
    6   6672  Alexys McClain         11      21           80        23:30.5    2:16:13.3      4:35.2
    7   6670  Sophia Difabio         10      27          107        25:25.8    2:41:39.2      6:30.4
    8   6674  Laine McGurk           10   More Than  7           25:53.5    3:07:32.7      6:58.1
    9   6671  Lexy Lutcavage         11   More Than  7           25:57.2    3:33:29.9      7:01.8
   10   6673  Elizabeth McGurk       10   More Than  7           26:00.8    3:59:30.7      7:05.4

Oxford Area    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  66  Team Score (times):    1:55:13.1   Average Time: 23:02.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   6655  Abby Oliver            11       2            2        21:11.3      21:11.3      2:15.9
    2   6654  Taj Lanier             12       5            7        21:30.3      42:41.6      2:34.9
    3   6656  Brianna Pollock        10       7           14        21:56.5    1:04:38.2      3:01.2
    4   6652  Danielle Kehs          12      24           38        24:04.3    1:28:42.5      5:09.0
    5   6657  Jessie Shelderfer       9      28           66        26:30.5    1:55:13.1      7:35.1
   DQ   6653  Elizabeth Keirnan       9   DQ                     22:28.0    2:17:41.1      3:32.6

Kennett    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 126  Team Score (times):    2:08:15.5   Average Time: 25:39.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   6644  Rhiannon Stewart       11      13           13        22:42.2      22:42.2      3:46.9
    2   6640  Kimberly Alvarez       11      23           36        23:43.9      46:26.2      4:48.6
    3   6641  Nora Comanda           10      29           65        26:56.9    1:13:23.1      8:01.5
    4   6642  Clara Mack             11      30           95        27:09.7    1:40:32.8      8:14.3
    5   6643  Gianna Parrish         11      31          126        27:42.7    2:08:15.5      8:47.4

Sun Valley    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   6688  Laine Cummings         10   Less Than  5           23:56.9      23:56.9      5:01.5