2017 Face the Forest (Obstacle Run)
August 16, 2017
***Tentative Results - Please send all request to Jeremy@eco-xsports.com*** eco-x, inc.
Final Team Results
Corporate
Corporate
Team - Antworks Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 118 Katie Morgan F 12 12 53:40.9 53:40.9
2 117 Melissa Bagwell F 13 25 53:41.9 1:47:22.8
3 111 Brandon Cyrus M 17 42 54:02.2 2:41:25.0
4 115 Rebecca Thornton F 18 60 54:03.2 3:35:28.2
5 114 Kyanne Dudley F 19 79 54:19.9 4:29:48.2
6 112 Kirk Dudley M 20 99 54:20.1 5:24:08.4
7 113 April Mann F 21 120 54:26.4 6:18:34.8
8 116 Kevin Mann VA M 22 142 54:27.2 7:13:02.0
Team - Bank of James Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 121 Zane Cox M 26 26 58:10.3 58:10.3
2 125 Sarah Robinson F 44 70 58:48.2 1:56:58.5
3 122 Rob Wyatt M 48 118 59:55.2 2:56:53.8
4 124 James Rodes M 49 167 1:00:22.4 3:57:16.3
5 126 Ross Turner M 50 217 1:00:22.9 4:57:39.2
6 120 Lauren Jahnke F 51 268 1:00:25.1 5:58:04.4
7 119 Graham Evans M 52 320 1:02:24.6 7:00:29.0
8 123 Jonathan Manson M 53 373 1:02:24.8 8:02:53.9
Team - Moores & Giles #2 Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 159 ETHAN JENNINGS M 16 16 53:59.5 53:59.5
2 160 Michael Norman M 29 45 58:22.4 1:52:21.9
3 156 Wendy Shull F 30 75 58:27.4 2:50:49.4
4 157 Stacy Creasy F 32 107 58:31.4 3:49:20.9
5 158 Brett Jennings M 33 140 58:32.7 4:47:53.6
6 155 Patrick Thornton M 35 175 58:35.7 5:46:29.3
7 162 Michael Robertson M 36 211 58:37.7 6:45:07.1
8 161 Brandon Hughes M 39 250 58:41.2 7:43:48.4
Team - Brown Edwards Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 129 Holly McEntire F 23 23 57:35.8 57:35.8
2 128 Ryan McEntire M 24 47 57:47.8 1:55:23.6
3 127 David Sheaffer M 25 72 57:48.2 2:53:11.9
4 133 Kate Sigler F 28 100 58:14.2 3:51:26.1
5 131 Nicole Murray F 45 145 59:25.7 4:50:51.8
6 130 Chris Murray M 46 191 59:26.9 5:50:18.8
7 134 Julie Moore F 47 238 59:48.4 6:50:07.2
Team - Wiley Wilson Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 141 Michael Ervi M 7 7 52:29.3 52:29.3
2 144 Elizabeth St. Angelo F 8 15 52:29.7 1:44:59.0
3 147 Sarah Cathey F 9 24 53:36.1 2:38:35.1
4 146 JESS INGE F 10 34 53:36.7 3:32:11.9
5 512 Massie Wayne M 11 45 53:38.1 4:25:50.0
6 143 Eric Gavlek M 14 59 53:43.6 5:19:33.7
7 142 brittan springs M 15 74 53:47.1 6:13:20.8
Team - Moores & Giles #1 Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 148 Brian Hillsman M 31 31 58:30.2 58:30.2
2 149 Nicole Burnett F 34 65 58:34.9 1:57:05.1
3 154 Joel Wright M 37 102 58:37.7 2:55:42.9
4 150 SHERMAN PENNIX M 40 142 58:41.4 3:54:24.4
5 152 CANDICE YOUNG F 41 183 58:41.6 4:53:06.0
6 151 Halley Gilbert F 42 225 58:44.5 5:51:50.5
7 153 Katie Stevens F 43 268 58:44.7 6:50:35.2
Team - Central Technology Solutions Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 135 Thomas Vaughan M 1 1 50:16.4 50:16.4
2 140 Jacob Bise M 2 3 50:16.6 1:40:33.0
3 139 Ben Emery M 3 6 50:18.6 2:30:51.7
4 137 AJ Owen M 4 10 50:18.6 3:21:10.4
5 136 Robert Clark M 5 15 50:24.5 4:11:34.9
6 138 Jason Sherwin M 6 21 50:25.3 5:02:00.3
Team - Moore & Giles Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 165 Stevens Jay M 27 27 58:12.6 58:12.6
2 163 Petty Tray M 38 65 58:38.4 1:56:51.1