Results by:
Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Campbell Centralia IL 48 23 1:11:44 7:10/M
2 Olga Aranzubia Herrin IL 32 33 1:15:21 7:32/M
3 Jenna Griffith 36 38 1:16:31 7:39/M
Women 19 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn Davenport Carbondale IL 16 89 1:26:35 8:40/M
2 Tonya Tuttle Harrisburg IL 16 91 1:26:47 8:41/M
3 Racheal Vinson Harrisburg IL 15 92 1:26:47 8:41/M
Women 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Noirot Carbondale IL 24 145 1:40:28 10:03/M
Women 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Kimball Carbondale IL 25 85 1:25:44 8:34/M
2 Stephanie Gunnell Murphysboro IL 26 95 1:27:03 8:42/M
3 Christina Houseworth Chicago IL 26 117 1:34:50 9:29/M
4 Mindy White Marion IL 27 121 1:35:14 9:31/M
5 Nicki Hyde Louisville KY 27 137 1:38:34 9:51/M
Women 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elissa Higgins Evansville IN 31 40 1:16:45 7:41/M
2 Kenya Garner Herrin IL 34 42 1:16:57 7:42/M
3 Paige Welge Chester IL 34 46 1:18:09 7:49/M
4 Amy Krueger Metropolis IL 31 59 1:20:12 8:01/M
5 Stacy Williams Mayfield KY 33 99 1:27:40 8:46/M
6 Julie Arendt Carbondale IL 34 106 1:30:35 9:04/M
7 Becky Salazar Herrin IL 33 108 1:30:53 9:05/M
8 Tammy Cheatum Dix IL 32 142 1:39:51 9:59/M
9 Stacey Bush Mt. Vernon IL 32 158 1:46:21 10:38/M
10 Janette Langan Carbondale IL 31 159 1:47:21 10:44/M
11 Susie Donahue Marion IL 32 166 1:57:31 11:45/M
Women 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liesl Fraley Evansville IN 35 54 1:19:45 7:59/M
2 Alison Watts Carbondale IL 39 58 1:20:06 8:01/M
3 Julie Crain Carterville IL 38 68 1:21:42 8:10/M
4 Cay Gerlock Carterville IL 38 76 1:24:04 8:24/M
5 Dawn Null Carterville IL 36 79 1:24:25 8:27/M
6 Jennifer Sykes Carbondale IL 38 82 1:25:12 8:31/M
7 Claire Bugnet Mt. Vernon IL 36 122 1:35:15 9:32/M
8 Coral Haynes Henderson KY 39 126 1:35:39 9:34/M
9 Jackie Gomes Duquoin IL 38 128 1:35:45 9:35/M
10 Angie Healy Norris City IL 36 130 1:35:58 9:36/M
11 Amy Ferguson Kirksey KY 35 136 1:37:51 9:47/M
12 Jennifer Burke Carbondale IL 35 156 1:45:53 10:35/M
13 Pennie Nelson Marion IL 38 169 2:43:39 16:22/M
Women 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandy Tuttle Harrisburg IL 42 57 1:19:57 8:00/M
2 Pam Henderson Carterville IL 43 71 1:22:52 8:17/M
3 Aimee Nichols Evansville IN 40 73 1:23:03 8:18/M
4 Cathy Meade Sedalia KY 41 80 1:24:41 8:28/M
5 Barbie Ambuehl Kinmundy IL 42 90 1:26:41 8:40/M
6 Lynne Thompson-Cundif Carbondale IL 41 94 1:26:58 8:42/M
7 Patty Blakley Cobden IL 44 151 1:41:43 10:10/M
Women 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colette Loehrlein Evansville IN 46 69 1:22:03 8:12/M
2 Karen Hand Cobden IL 47 78 1:24:11 8:25/M
3 Becky Kiesel H. Branch IN 47 96 1:27:19 8:44/M
4 Gina Dunning Metropolis IL 47 103 1:29:41 8:58/M
5 Janet Foster Metropolis IL 48 104 1:30:10 9:01/M
6 Ginny Floyd Henderson KY 47 107 1:30:52 9:05/M
7 Laurie Glass 46 139 1:38:52 9:53/M
8 Carol Davis Salem IL 45 141 1:39:50 9:59/M
Women 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maryanne Chrisman Carbondale IL 54 60 1:20:16 8:02/M
2 Cheonae Kimball Murphysboro IL 54 62 1:20:35 8:04/M
3 Debra Stanley Makanda IL 53 105 1:30:14 9:01/M
4 Susan Aud Anna IL 51 114 1:33:47 9:23/M
5 Alicia Renner Indianapolis IN 52 115 1:34:27 9:27/M
6 Sue Bengert Evansville IN 54 118 1:34:51 9:29/M
7 Angie Wooton Henderson KY 50 124 1:35:25 9:33/M
8 Connie McCann Sturgis KY 53 140 1:39:08 9:55/M
9 Debbie Flowers Mayfield KY 51 147 1:41:11 10:07/M
10 Sue Chaney Carterville IL 52 148 1:41:15 10:08/M
11 Betsy Bishop Carbondale IL 51 149 1:41:18 10:08/M
12 Diana McCleland Cobden IL 54 154 1:42:08 10:13/M
Women 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Kennedy Rockport IN 57 129 1:35:49 9:35/M
Women 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Stallings Murphysboro IL 64 160 1:52:06 11:13/M
Women 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carolyn Decker Boonville IN 65 163 1:53:52 11:23/M
Age Unknown
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Phillips 99 55 1:19:51 7:59/M
Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Garwood Evansville IN 22 1 53:19 5:20/M
2 Lance Winders Mansfield TN 43 2 56:33 5:39/M
3 Jared Milam Carbondale IL 19 3 58:03 5:48/M
Men 19 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Cramer Murphsyboro IL 16 8 1:05:25 6:33/M
2 Blake Davenport Carbondale IL 19 34 1:15:37 7:34/M
3 Hunter Motz Wadesville IN 14 66 1:21:23 8:08/M
4 Zach Hudspeth West Paducah KY 11 84 1:25:30 8:33/M
Men 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Rose Carbondale IL 22 4 58:52 5:53/M
2 Rusty Marks Cobden IL 24 22 1:11:35 7:10/M
3 Paul Garvey Carbondale IL 20 109 1:31:15 9:08/M
Men 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Roman Mayfield KY 29 5 1:03:14 6:19/M
2 Darin Johnson Carbondale IL 28 21 1:10:59 7:06/M
3 James Houseworth Chicago IL 25 35 1:16:01 7:36/M
4 Jeremiah Benoit Carbondale IL 29 77 1:24:06 8:25/M
5 Jason Claunch Energy IL 27 98 1:27:29 8:45/M
Men 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marvin Bochantin Pinckneyville IL 32 10 1:06:43 6:40/M
2 Bryan Krueger Metropolis IL 30 12 1:08:18 6:50/M
3 Carl Lantz Carbondale IL 30 30 1:14:11 7:25/M
4 Ethan Garrett Mt. Vernon IL 31 41 1:16:52 7:41/M
5 Bill Arnold Marion IL 32 44 1:17:04 7:42/M
6 Brian Pasero Nashville IL 30 81 1:25:03 8:30/M
7 Brandon Risner Marion IL 31 97 1:27:26 8:45/M
Men 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Ross Paducah KY 35 7 1:04:54 6:29/M
2 Jason Huffman Herrin IL 38 11 1:07:23 6:44/M
3 John Healy Norris City IL 38 15 1:09:04 6:54/M
4 Dan Knowles Paducah KY 36 17 1:09:21 6:56/M
5 Jeff Merrow Creal Springs IL 39 18 1:09:51 6:59/M
6 Terry McKee Symsonia KY 38 67 1:21:24 8:08/M
7 Michael Miller Sesser IL 35 120 1:35:14 9:31/M
8 Don Bugnet Mt. Vernon IL 36 125 1:35:33 9:33/M
9 Jesse Gomes Duquoin IL 38 127 1:35:44 9:34/M
10 Charles Rubright Marion IL 35 138 1:38:51 9:53/M
Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Westerfield Evansville IN 43 9 1:05:52 6:35/M
2 Darrin Williams Carlyle IL 42 24 1:11:58 7:12/M
3 David Kalhok Marion IL 41 27 1:13:18 7:20/M
4 Fred Pfalzgraf Carbondale IL 42 31 1:14:11 7:25/M
5 Michael Oehlschlaeger Paducah KY 40 36 1:16:08 7:37/M
6 John Hines Fairview Hgts. IL 42 37 1:16:28 7:39/M
7 Scott Weisenbach Brookville IN 44 39 1:16:39 7:40/M
8 Kent Scheller Haubstadt IN 40 53 1:19:44 7:58/M
9 Wes Hodges Paducah KY 40 64 1:20:59 8:06/M
10 Mark Peterson Carterville IL 41 70 1:22:40 8:16/M
11 Tim Vincek Benton KY 40 86 1:25:56 8:36/M
12 Lindsey Harbert Carterville IL 42 134 1:37:40 9:46/M
13 John Massie Carterville IL 42 144 1:40:23 10:02/M
14 Tom Simmons Norris City IL 40 146 1:40:53 10:05/M
15 Chris Hoskins Benton KY 43 157 1:46:20 10:38/M
16 Shane Koch Carbondale IL 41 167 2:01:49 12:11/M
Men 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Bauer Centralia IL 46 16 1:09:11 6:55/M
2 Mike Nelson Evansville IN 48 20 1:10:43 7:04/M
3 David Nichols Evansville IN 45 25 1:12:29 7:15/M
4 Jack Wingo Wadesville IN 47 29 1:13:57 7:24/M
5 Scott Connell Marion IL 48 45 1:17:48 7:47/M
6 Greg Turner Metropolis IL 45 48 1:18:46 7:53/M
7 Stan Farley Metropolis IL 46 49 1:19:06 7:55/M
8 Craig Hansen Carbondale IL 48 51 1:19:24 7:56/M
9 Rick Woods Steeleville IL 45 65 1:20:59 8:06/M
10 Tim Guthrie Lexington KY 48 72 1:22:52 8:17/M
11 John Payne Marion IL 47 75 1:23:39 8:22/M
12 Allen Behbehani Paducah KY 46 93 1:26:52 8:41/M
13 Dan Feye St. Louis MO 48 101 1:28:30 8:51/M
14 Scot Walker St. Louis MO 48 102 1:28:57 8:54/M
15 Marc Peebles Murray KY 47 111 1:33:07 9:19/M
16 Jc Wise Harrisburg IL 49 113 1:33:45 9:23/M
17 Michael Pitman Murray KY 45 116 1:34:44 9:28/M
18 William Bush Mt. Vernon IL 48 123 1:35:16 9:32/M
19 Tim Jones Laura OH 48 131 1:36:06 9:37/M
20 David Hartman Carbondale IL 46 143 1:39:52 9:59/M
21 Ed Arnold Marion IL 46 150 1:41:37 10:10/M
22 John McClintock Kevil KY 46 161 1:52:17 11:14/M
Men 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chuck Zeiler Metropolis IL 53 6 1:03:51 6:23/M
2 Danny Stevens 50 13 1:08:32 6:51/M
3 Sam McNeill Paducah KY 54 14 1:08:38 6:52/M
4 Mike Howard Gilbertsville KY 53 19 1:10:27 7:03/M
5 Howard Renner Indianapolis IN 54 26 1:13:10 7:19/M
6 Danny Wooton Henderson KY 52 47 1:18:30 7:51/M
7 Bill Ryle Owensboro KY 50 50 1:19:12 7:55/M
8 Wallace Davidson Carbondale IL 53 63 1:20:50 8:05/M
9 Richard Bauer Steeleville IL 52 83 1:25:15 8:32/M
10 Ronald Arbeiter Chester IL 51 100 1:28:09 8:49/M
11 Mike Moorman Metropolis IL 53 133 1:36:43 9:40/M
12 Jeff Parks Herrin IL 51 165 1:57:22 11:44/M
Men 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Bond Carbondale IL 56 28 1:13:20 7:20/M
2 David Etheridge Paducah KY 58 32 1:14:19 7:26/M
3 Tom Dunn Cobden IL 56 43 1:17:01 7:42/M
4 Bill Freeman Mulkeytown IL 56 52 1:19:27 7:57/M
5 Dan Hoeinghaus Kinmundy IL 57 61 1:20:25 8:03/M
6 Richard Davenport Carbondale IL 57 74 1:23:31 8:21/M
7 Ken Hyde Paducah KY 58 110 1:31:17 9:08/M
8 Kenneth Gerdes Vienna IL 57 112 1:33:37 9:22/M
9 Jim Houseworth Carterville IL 59 135 1:37:43 9:46/M
10 Art Zaitz Cobden IL 56 152 1:41:58 10:12/M
11 John Winzenburger Cobden IL 55 153 1:42:02 10:12/M
12 Gary Krueger Metropolis IL 56 155 1:44:06 10:25/M
Men 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Van Cleve Mt. Vernon IN 62 56 1:19:52 7:59/M
2 Jay Mann Vienna IL 61 87 1:26:13 8:37/M
3 Stephen Soboroff Marion IL 62 119 1:34:55 9:30/M
4 Jamie Driskill Anna IL 63 168 2:22:40 14:16/M
Men 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Walquist Belknap IL 65 88 1:26:32 8:39/M
2 Robert Nebughr Cobden IL 68 132 1:36:42 9:40/M
Men 70 to 97
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norman Smith Benton IL 74 162 1:53:14 11:19/M
Age Unknown
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Salen Anad 99 164 1:57:21 11:44/M
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com