8th Mile Headless Horseman Run
Monster Mile
Overall Finish List
October 22, 2016
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Mitchell Cory Brighton MI 981 8 M 1 Top Fin 7:11 7:11/M
2 Tyler Hennessey Berkley MI 615 8 M 1 1-10 7:28 7:28/M
3 Emily McKissic Linden MI 988 9 F 1 Top Fin 7:31 7:31/M
4 Shane Cory Brighton MI 980 6 M 2 1-10 7:36 7:36/M
5 Joseph Purol Howell MI 180 12 M 1 11-12 8:04 8:04/M
6 Andrew Lynn Howell MI 99 8 M 3 1-10 8:04 8:04/M
7 Aaliyah Ackerman Fowlerville MI 402 11 F 1 11-12 8:06 8:06/M
8 Ian Mills Linden MI 736 10 M 4 1-10 8:30 8:30/M
9 Carrie McKissic Linden MI 987 45 F 1 Top Fin 8:45 8:45/M
10 Mayson Connor Howell MI 303 7 M 5 1-10 8:49 8:49/M
11 Addison Mills Linden MI 734 9 F 1 1-10 9:12 9:12/M
12 Virginia Combs Brighton MI 498 12 F 2 11-12 9:21 9:21/M
13 Amelia Combs Brighton MI 496 10 F 2 1-10 9:22 9:22/M
14 Earl Ackerman Fowlerville MI 403 38 M 1 35-39 9:37 9:37/M
15 Paxton McNair Portland MI 722 6 M 6 1-10 10:03 10:03/M
16 Logan Coy Fenton MI 505 7 M 7 1-10 10:08 10:08/M
17 Lyla Irish Howell MI 396 7 F 3 1-10 10:18 10:18/M
18 Megan Pickering Brighton MI 139 40 F 1 40-44 10:20 10:20/M
19 Audrey Pickering Brighton MI 138 10 F 4 1-10 10:21 10:21/M
20 Gerald Irish Howell MI 394 37 M 2 35-39 10:21 10:21/M
21 Alexander Irish Howell MI 395 12 M 2 11-12 10:22 10:22/M
22 Joshua Combs Brighton MI 497 6 F 5 1-10 10:22 10:22/M
23 Kristen Nabozny Howell MI 761 26 F 1 25-29 10:25 10:25/M
24 Blake Glazer Okemos MI 1009 9 M 8 1-10 10:27 10:27/M
25 Reece Patton Howell MI 795 5 M 9 1-10 10:34 10:34/M
26 Chelsea Mills Linden MI 735 37 F 1 35-39 10:37 10:37/M
27 Danielle Oubeck Allen Park MI 773 30 F 1 30-34 10:38 10:38/M
28 Seth Vandewarker Howell MI 208 6 M 10 1-10 10:52 10:52/M
29 James Vandewarker Howell MI 206 49 M 1 Top Fin 10:53 10:53/M
30 Cecilia Trevisan Gregory MI 305 7 F 6 1-10 10:58 10:58/M
31 Lucas Wood Howell MI 198 9 M 11 1-10 11:07 11:07/M
32 Coraline Heckler Howell MI 610 4 F 7 1-10 11:25 11:25/M
33 Christine Heckler Howell MI 609 36 F 2 35-39 11:25 11:25/M
34 Brayden Cotton Howell MI 956 6 M 12 1-10 11:51 11:51/M
35 Dennis Cotton Howell MI 954 41 M 1 40-44 11:51 11:51/M
36 Kevin Wood Howell MI 199 7 M 13 1-10 12:05 12:05/M
37 Brian Wood Howell MI 197 37 M 3 35-39 12:05 12:05/M
38 Tonya Lacey Howell MI 675 34 F 2 30-34 13:11 13:11/M
39 Laurinda McLean Howell MI 721 58 F 1 55-59 13:24 13:24/M
40 Violet Karfonta Howell MI 654 5 F 8 1-10 13:26 13:26/M
41 Devon Kaster Howell MI 1003 9 M 14 1-10 13:31 13:31/M
42 Teresa Burton Howell MI 472 38 F 3 35-39 14:00 14:00/M
43 Kennedi Burton Howell MI 471 8 F 9 1-10 14:00 14:00/M
44 Mark Korolishin Howell MI 668 67 M 1 65-69 14:01 14:01/M
45 Richie Nagel Howell MI 762 3 M 15 1-10 16:20 16:20/M
46 Steve Wood Hazel Park MI 200 41 M 2 40-44 16:48 16:48/M
47 Sullivan Wood Hazel Park MI 301 6 M 16 1-10 16:49 16:49/M
48 James Oaks Brighton MI 12 43 M 3 40-44 17:07 17:07/M
49 Joshua Harden Milan MI 602 4 M 17 1-10 17:20 17:20/M
50 Nicole Harden Milan MI 604 34 F 3 30-34 17:20 17:20/M
51 Jeremy Turner Pinckney MI 213 34 M 1 30-34 17:22 17:22/M
52 Christina Turner Pinckney MI 212 34 F 4 30-34 17:22 17:22/M
53 Robynn Reed Garden City MI 215 34 F 5 30-34 17:27 17:27/M
54 Dave Reed Garden City MI 214 42 M 4 40-44 17:29 17:29/M
55 Grace Monte Brighton MI 745 13 F 1 13-14 18:55 18:55/M
56 Beth Monte Brighton MI 744 51 F 1 50-54 18:55 18:55/M
57 Victoria Burgos Brighton MI 13 38 F 4 35-39 19:35 19:35/M
58 Linda Coad Ann Arbor MI 11 66 F 1 65-69 21:08 21:08/M
59 Cadia Hofmann St. Charles MI 315 33 F 6 30-34 21:51 21:51/M
60 Wayne Hofmann Saint Charles MI 314 33 M 2 30-34 21:51 21:51/M
61 Claire Hofmann St. Charles MI 313 3 F 10 1-10 21:53 21:53/M