LHAC Championships

October 21, 2020


Gingerbread Man Running Company

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Junior High


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   4296  Morgan Brandis        Central Cambria Middle School            9:32.0  5:58/M        
    2      2   4304  Abigail Sheehan       Central Cambria Middle School            9:47.4  6:07/M        
    3      3   4073  Samantha Papcunik     Bishop Carroll Middle School             9:54.8  6:12/M        
    4      4   4305  Alaina Sheehan        Central Cambria Middle School           10:00.2  6:15/M        
    5      5   4300  Keira Link            Central Cambria Middle School           10:21.4  6:28/M        
    6      6   4301  Alaina Long           Central Cambria Middle School           10:29.8  6:34/M        
    7      7   4252  Zoe Adams             Cambria Heights Middle School           10:34.2  6:36/M        
    8      8   4303  Aubrey Ruddek         Central Cambria Middle School           10:34.7  6:37/M        
    9      9   4366  Olivia McLeary        Forest Hills Middle School              10:37.0  6:38/M        
   10     10   4299  Allison Kabo          Central Cambria Middle School           10:40.7  6:40/M        
   11     11   4463  Brooke Morocco        Somerset Area Middle School             10:45.0  6:43/M        
   12     12   4423  Alyssa Amenti         Richland Middle School                  10:53.7  6:49/M        
   13  (> 7)   4297  Linsy Evans           Central Cambria Middle School           11:05.2  6:56/M        
   14     13   4460  Elizabeth Herwig      Somerset Area Middle School             11:06.4  6:57/M        
   15     14   4466  Josette Smith         Somerset Area Middle School             11:11.2  7:00/M        
   16     15   4363  Mylee Gdula           Forest Hills Middle School              11:14.6  7:02/M        
   17     16   4328  Hailie Argue          Chestnut Ridge Middle School            11:18.8  7:04/M        
   18  (< 5)   4048  Shannon Letrent       Bedford Middle School                   11:24.9  7:08/M        
   19     17   4428  Casey Yost            Richland Middle School                  11:27.1  7:09/M        
   20  (> 7)   4302  Makenna Mennett       Central Cambria Middle School           11:31.0  7:12/M        
   21     18   4424  Lilli Bobak           Richland Middle School                  11:37.7  7:16/M        
   22     19   4257  Jackie McMullen       Cambria Heights Middle School           11:38.3  7:16/M        
   23     20   4425  Morgan Langerholc     Richland Middle School                  11:39.5  7:17/M        
   24     21   4067  Ava Barra             Bishop Carroll Middle School            11:39.8  7:17/M        
   25     22   4329  Lydia Carnwath        Chestnut Ridge Middle School            11:42.9  7:19/M        
   26  (> 7)   4306  Reagan Tronzo         Central Cambria Middle School           11:55.4  7:27/M        
   27     23   4071  Addison Misner        Bishop Carroll Middle School            11:59.7  7:30/M        
   28     24   4465  Quinn Sampeer         Somerset Area Middle School             12:02.9  7:32/M        
   29     25   4467  Bethann Walker        Somerset Area Middle School             12:05.3  7:33/M        
   30     26   4426  Celeste Mizla         Richland Middle School                  12:05.4  7:33/M        
   31     27   4461  Reagan Holmes         Somerset Area Middle School             12:08.0  7:35/M        
   32  (> 7)   4295  Sophia Blasko         Central Cambria Middle School           12:08.1  7:35/M        
   33     28   4361  Hannah Beyer          Forest Hills Middle School              12:18.8  7:42/M        
   34     29   4068  Miley Hoover          Bishop Carroll Middle School            12:21.3  7:43/M        
   35  (> 7)   4307  Kaylee Venslosky      Central Cambria Middle School           12:23.2  7:45/M        
   36  (< 5)   4083  Eva Drumm             Bishop Guilfoyle Middle School          12:24.6  7:45/M        
   37  (< 5)   4403  Gracie Sheehan        Penn Cambria Middle School              12:29.0  7:48/M        
   38     30   4427  Leyna Roman           Richland Middle School                  12:30.6  7:49/M        
   39     31   4333  Ella Whysong          Chestnut Ridge Middle School            12:33.3  7:51/M        
   40     32   4070  Claire Long           Bishop Carroll Middle School            12:33.9  7:51/M        
   41     33   4331  Summer Kreydatus      Chestnut Ridge Middle School            12:35.3  7:52/M        
   42     34   4074  Elaina Smith          Bishop Carroll Middle School            12:35.8  7:52/M        
   43  (< 5)   4486  Ava Hindman           Westmont Hilltop Middle School          12:36.6  7:53/M        
   44     35   4254  Olivia Farabaugh      Cambria Heights Middle School           12:39.0  7:54/M        
   45     36   4069  Lyla Knee             Bishop Carroll Middle School            12:42.0  7:56/M        
   46  (> 7)   4072  Emma Nyland           Bishop Carroll Middle School            12:42.7  7:57/M        
   47     37   4458  Madison Allen         Somerset Area Middle School             12:58.2  8:06/M        
   48  (< 5)   4085  Mara Kirkpatrick      Bishop Guilfoyle Middle School          13:15.1  8:17/M        
   49  (> 7)   4459  Olivia Hay            Somerset Area Middle School             13:15.1  8:17/M        
   50     38   4256  Emily Lowe            Cambria Heights Middle School           13:20.8  8:21/M        
   51     39   4253  Julia Eckenrode       Cambria Heights Middle School           13:22.5  8:22/M        
   52     40   4255  Riley Hall            Cambria Heights Middle School           13:22.6  8:22/M        
   53     41   4258  Josephine McMullen    Cambria Heights Middle School           13:24.1  8:23/M        
   54  (< 5)   4402  Sydney Lee            Penn Cambria Middle School              14:00.1  8:45/M        
   55  (< 5)   4487  Claire Portser        Westmont Hilltop Middle School          14:01.6  8:46/M        
   56     42   4330  Addison Hillegass     Chestnut Ridge Middle School            14:17.2  8:56/M        
   57  (> 7)   4462  Abigail Ledney        Somerset Area Middle School             14:18.8  8:57/M        
   58  (> 7)   4308  Maddy Wandel          Central Cambria Middle School           14:22.0  8:59/M        
   59     43   4367  Alexis Poborsky       Forest Hills Middle School              14:27.0  9:02/M        
   60  (> 7)   4298  Audrey Gokey          Central Cambria Middle School           14:31.5  9:05/M        
   61  (> 7)   4464  Lillian Mostoller     Somerset Area Middle School             14:34.2  9:06/M        
   62     44   4332  Lydia McIntyre        Chestnut Ridge Middle School            14:49.8  9:16/M        
   63  (> 7)   4457  Kiersten Allen        Somerset Area Middle School             15:07.1  9:27/M        
   64  (< 5)   4049  Kayleigh Wright       Bedford Middle School                   15:12.9  9:31/M        
   65     45   4368  Jessica Williamson    Forest Hills Middle School              15:19.4  9:35/M        
   66  (< 5)   4488  Ava Stager            Westmont Hilltop Middle School          15:27.0  9:39/M        
   67  (< 5)   4047  Briaunna Leonard      Bedford Middle School                   15:31.6  9:42/M        
   68  (< 5)   4098  Jillian Ritenour      Bishop McCort Middle School             15:37.4  9:46/M        
   69     46   4364  Mya Kehn              Forest Hills Middle School              16:12.2 10:08/M        

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls Junior High


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Central Cambria Middle School          18               1   2   4   5   6   8  10         
        Top  5 Times: 50:11.0

    2 Somerset Area Middle School            87              11  13  14  24  25  27  37         
        Top  5 Times: 57:10.9

    3 Richland Middle School                 93              12  17  18  20  26  30             
        Top  5 Times: 57:43.6

    4 Bishop Carroll Middle School          108               3  21  23  29  32  34  36         
        Top  5 Times: 58:29.8

    5 Cambria Heights Middle School         138               7  19  35  38  39  40  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:01:35.0

    6 Forest Hills Middle School            140               9  15  28  43  45  46             
        Top  5 Times: 1:03:57.0

    7 Chestnut Ridge Middle School          144              16  22  31  33  42  44             
        Top  5 Times: 1:02:27.7


Detail Team Results - Girls

Girls Junior High

Central Cambria Middle School    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  18  Team Score (times):      50:11.0   Average Time: 10:02.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4296  Morgan Brandis                  1            1         9:32.0       9:32.0      0:00.0
    2   4304  Abigail Sheehan                 2            3         9:47.4      19:19.4      0:15.4
    3   4305  Alaina Sheehan                  4            7        10:00.2      29:19.7      0:28.2
    4   4300  Keira Link                      5           12        10:21.4      39:41.1      0:49.4
    5   4301  Alaina Long                     6           18        10:29.8      50:11.0      0:57.8
    6   4303  Aubrey Ruddek                   8           26        10:34.7    1:00:45.8      1:02.7
    7   4299  Allison Kabo                   10           36        10:40.7    1:11:26.5      1:08.7
    8   4297  Linsy Evans                 More Than  7           11:05.2    1:22:31.7      1:33.1
    9   4302  Makenna Mennett             More Than  7           11:31.0    1:34:02.8      1:59.0
   10   4306  Reagan Tronzo               More Than  7           11:55.4    1:45:58.2      2:23.4
   11   4295  Sophia Blasko               More Than  7           12:08.1    1:58:06.4      2:36.1
   12   4307  Kaylee Venslosky            More Than  7           12:23.2    2:10:29.6      2:51.2
   13   4308  Maddy Wandel                More Than  7           14:22.0    2:24:51.6      4:50.0
   14   4298  Audrey Gokey                More Than  7           14:31.5    2:39:23.2      4:59.5

Somerset Area Middle School    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  87  Team Score (times):      57:10.9   Average Time: 11:26.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4463  Brooke Morocco                 11           11        10:45.0      10:45.0      1:13.0
    2   4460  Elizabeth Herwig               13           24        11:06.4      21:51.4      1:34.4
    3   4466  Josette Smith                  14           38        11:11.2      33:02.7      1:39.2
    4   4465  Quinn Sampeer                  24           62        12:02.9      45:05.6      2:30.8
    5   4467  Bethann Walker                 25           87        12:05.3      57:10.9      2:33.2
    6   4461  Reagan Holmes                  27          114        12:08.0    1:09:18.9      2:35.9
    7   4458  Madison Allen                  37          151        12:58.2    1:22:17.1      3:26.2
    8   4459  Olivia Hay                  More Than  7           13:15.1    1:35:32.2      3:43.1
    9   4462  Abigail Ledney              More Than  7           14:18.8    1:49:51.1      4:46.8
   10   4464  Lillian Mostoller           More Than  7           14:34.2    2:04:25.4      5:02.2
   11   4457  Kiersten Allen              More Than  7           15:07.1    2:19:32.5      5:35.1

Richland Middle School    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  93  Team Score (times):      57:43.6   Average Time: 11:32.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4423  Alyssa Amenti                  12           12        10:53.7      10:53.7      1:21.7
    2   4428  Casey Yost                     17           29        11:27.1      22:20.8      1:55.1
    3   4424  Lilli Bobak                    18           47        11:37.7      33:58.6      2:05.7
    4   4425  Morgan Langerholc              20           67        11:39.5      45:38.1      2:07.5
    5   4426  Celeste Mizla                  26           93        12:05.4      57:43.6      2:33.4
    6   4427  Leyna Roman                    30          123        12:30.6    1:10:14.2      2:58.5

Bishop Carroll Middle School    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 108  Team Score (times):      58:29.8   Average Time: 11:41.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4073  Samantha Papcunik               3            3         9:54.8       9:54.8      0:22.7
    2   4067  Ava Barra                      21           24        11:39.8      21:34.6      2:07.8
    3   4071  Addison Misner                 23           47        11:59.7      33:34.4      2:27.7
    4   4068  Miley Hoover                   29           76        12:21.3      45:55.8      2:49.3
    5   4070  Claire Long                    32          108        12:33.9      58:29.8      3:01.9
    6   4074  Elaina Smith                   34          142        12:35.8    1:11:05.6      3:03.8
    7   4069  Lyla Knee                      36          178        12:42.0    1:23:47.7      3:10.0
    8   4072  Emma Nyland                 More Than  7           12:42.7    1:36:30.4      3:10.7

Cambria Heights Middle School    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 138  Team Score (times):    1:01:35.0   Average Time: 12:19.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4252  Zoe Adams                       7            7        10:34.2      10:34.2      1:02.2
    2   4257  Jackie McMullen                19           26        11:38.3      22:12.6      2:06.3
    3   4254  Olivia Farabaugh               35           61        12:39.0      34:51.6      3:07.0
    4   4256  Emily Lowe                     38           99        13:20.8      48:12.5      3:48.8
    5   4253  Julia Eckenrode                39          138        13:22.5    1:01:35.0      3:50.5
    6   4255  Riley Hall                     40          178        13:22.6    1:14:57.6      3:50.5
    7   4258  Josephine McMullen             41          219        13:24.1    1:28:21.7      3:52.1

Forest Hills Middle School    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 140  Team Score (times):    1:03:57.0   Average Time: 12:47.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4366  Olivia McLeary                  9            9        10:37.0      10:37.0      1:05.0
    2   4363  Mylee Gdula                    15           24        11:14.6      21:51.7      1:42.6
    3   4361  Hannah Beyer                   28           52        12:18.8      34:10.5      2:46.8
    4   4367  Alexis Poborsky                43           95        14:27.0      48:37.5      4:55.0
    5   4368  Jessica Williamson             45          140        15:19.4    1:03:57.0      5:47.4
    6   4364  Mya Kehn                       46          186        16:12.2    1:20:09.2      6:40.1

Chestnut Ridge Middle School    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 144  Team Score (times):    1:02:27.7   Average Time: 12:29.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4328  Hailie Argue                   16           16        11:18.8      11:18.8      1:46.8
    2   4329  Lydia Carnwath                 22           38        11:42.9      23:01.8      2:10.9
    3   4333  Ella Whysong                   31           69        12:33.3      35:35.1      3:01.3
    4   4331  Summer Kreydatus               33          102        12:35.3      48:10.4      3:03.3
    5   4330  Addison Hillegass              42          144        14:17.2    1:02:27.7      4:45.2
    6   4332  Lydia McIntyre                 44          188        14:49.8    1:17:17.6      5:17.8

Bedford Middle School    Finish Position - 99996

  Team Score (places): ***  Team Score (times):    Average Time: 

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4048  Shannon Letrent             Less Than  5           11:24.9      11:24.9      1:52.9
    2   4049  Kayleigh Wright             Less Than  5           15:12.9      26:37.9      5:40.9
    3   4047  Briaunna Leonard            Less Than  5           15:31.6      42:09.5      5:59.6

Westmont Hilltop Middle School    Finish Position - 99996

  Team Score (places): ***  Team Score (times):    Average Time: 

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4486  Ava Hindman                 Less Than  5           12:36.6      12:36.6      3:04.6
    2   4487  Claire Portser              Less Than  5           14:01.6      26:38.2      4:29.6
    3   4488  Ava Stager                  Less Than  5           15:27.0      42:05.3      5:55.0

Bishop Guilfoyle Middle School    Finish Position - 99997

  Team Score (places): ***  Team Score (times):    Average Time: 

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4083  Eva Drumm                   Less Than  5           12:24.6      12:24.6      2:52.6
    2   4085  Mara Kirkpatrick            Less Than  5           13:15.1      25:39.7      3:43.0

Penn Cambria Middle School    Finish Position - 99997

  Team Score (places): ***  Team Score (times):    Average Time: 

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4403  Gracie Sheehan              Less Than  5           12:29.0      12:29.0      2:57.0
    2   4402  Sydney Lee                  Less Than  5           14:00.1      26:29.1      4:28.1

Bishop McCort Middle School    Finish Position - 99998

  Team Score (places): ***  Team Score (times):    Average Time: 

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4098  Jillian Ritenour            Less Than  5           15:37.4      15:37.4      6:05.3