Punxsutawney Invitational
October 14, 2017
Results By Gingerbread Man Running Co. Gingerbread Man Running Co.
Table of Contents
Finish List - Boys - Boy's Varsity - CC
Team Summary - Boys - Boy's Varsity - CC
Team Detail - Boys - Boy's Varsity - CC
Top
Overall Finish List - Boys
Boy's Varsity
CC
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 1737 Owen Bartlebaugh Punxsutawney Area 17:06.9 5:31/M 10
2 2 1747 Peter Foradora DuBois Area 17:35.9 5:40/M 12
3 3 1738 Corbin Heitzenrater Punxsutawney Area 17:56.4 5:47/M 10
4 4 1736 Aiden McLaughlin Punxsutawney Area 18:24.7 5:56/M 9
5 5 1741 Ethan May Punxsutawney Area 18:53.4 6:05/M 11
6 6 1688 Kaleb Stevens DuBois Area 19:07.0 6:10/M 11
7 7 1740 Kevin Ingros Punxsutawney Area 19:40.5 6:21/M 11
8 8 1630 Vincent Gazzo Allegheny Clarion Valley 19:51.1 6:24/M 12
9 (< 5) 1714 Gavin Schmoll Karns City 20:01.1 6:27/M 9
10 9 1685 Keith Fatula DuBois Area 20:01.3 6:27/M 10
11 10 1739 Sam Rodgers Punxsutawney Area 20:14.1 6:32/M 10
12 11 1743 Ty Knarr Punxsutawney Area 20:17.0 6:33/M 12
13 (< 5) 1746 Jeremy Troup Redbank Valley 20:26.5 6:35/M 12
14 (> 7) 1742 Evan States Punxsutawney Area 20:31.3 6:37/M 11
15 12 1681 Tucker Fenstermacher DuBois Area 20:58.9 6:46/M 9
16 13 1687 Noah Knarr DuBois Area 21:00.9 6:46/M 11
17 14 1623 Jacob McElhoes Allegheny Clarion Valley 21:43.9 7:00/M 9
18 (< 5) 1715 Anthony Grazioli Karns City 22:37.1 7:18/M 11
19 (< 5) 1704 len swisher DuBois Central Catholic 22:57.5 7:24/M 10
20 15 1622 Gavin Marsh Allegheny Clarion Valley 24:12.0 7:48/M 9
21 16 1626 Briar Kentzel Allegheny Clarion Valley 24:51.8 8:01/M 11
22 17 1627 Clayton Marsh Allegheny Clarion Valley 24:59.8 8:04/M 11
23 18 1625 John Healy Allegheny Clarion Valley 25:21.7 8:11/M 11
24 19 1628 Mitchell Marsh Allegheny Clarion Valley 26:38.7 8:35/M 11
25 (> 7) 1621 Austin Eaton Allegheny Clarion Valley 30:05.4 9:42/M 9
Top
Team Summary Report - Boys
Boy's Varsity
CC
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Punxsutawney Area 20 1 3 4 5 7 10 11
Top 5 Times: 1:32:02.2
2 DuBois Area 42 2 6 9 12 13
Top 5 Times: 1:38:44.2
3 Allegheny Clarion Valley 70 8 14 15 16 17 18 19
Top 5 Times: 1:55:38.8
Inc. DuBois Central Catholic 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Karns City 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Redbank Valley 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Top
Detail Team Results - Boys
Boy's Varsity
CC
Punxsutawney Area Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 20 Team Score (times): 1:32:02.2 Average Time: 18:24.4
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1737 Owen Bartlebaugh 10 1 1 17:06.9 17:06.9 0:00.0
2 1738 Corbin Heitzenrater 10 3 4 17:56.4 35:03.4 0:49.5
3 1736 Aiden McLaughlin 9 4 8 18:24.7 53:28.2 1:17.8
4 1741 Ethan May 11 5 13 18:53.4 1:12:21.6 1:46.5
5 1740 Kevin Ingros 11 7 20 19:40.5 1:32:02.2 2:33.6
6 1739 Sam Rodgers 10 10 30 20:14.1 1:52:16.3 3:07.2
7 1743 Ty Knarr 12 11 41 20:17.0 2:12:33.4 3:10.1
8 1742 Evan States 11 More Than 7 20:31.3 2:33:04.7 3:24.4
DuBois Area Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 42 Team Score (times): 1:38:44.2 Average Time: 19:44.8
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1747 Peter Foradora 12 2 2 17:35.9 17:35.9 0:29.0
2 1688 Kaleb Stevens 11 6 8 19:07.0 36:43.0 2:00.1
3 1685 Keith Fatula 10 9 17 20:01.3 56:44.3 2:54.4
4 1681 Tucker Fenstermacher 9 12 29 20:58.9 1:17:43.3 3:52.0
5 1687 Noah Knarr 11 13 42 21:00.9 1:38:44.2 3:54.0
Allegheny Clarion Valley Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 70 Team Score (times): 1:55:38.8 Average Time: 23:07.7
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1630 Vincent Gazzo 12 8 8 19:51.1 19:51.1 2:44.2
2 1623 Jacob McElhoes 9 14 22 21:43.9 41:35.1 4:37.0
3 1622 Gavin Marsh 9 15 37 24:12.0 1:05:47.1 7:05.1
4 1626 Briar Kentzel 11 16 53 24:51.8 1:30:39.0 7:44.9
5 1627 Clayton Marsh 11 17 70 24:59.8 1:55:38.8 7:52.9
6 1625 John Healy 11 18 88 25:21.7 2:21:00.6 8:14.8
7 1628 Mitchell Marsh 11 19 107 26:38.7 2:47:39.3 9:31.8
8 1621 Austin Eaton 9 More Than 7 30:05.4 3:17:44.8 12:58.5
DuBois Central Catholic Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1704 len swisher 10 Less Than 5 22:57.5 22:57.5 5:50.6
Karns City Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1714 Gavin Schmoll 9 Less Than 5 20:01.1 20:01.1 2:54.2
2 1715 Anthony Grazioli 11 Less Than 5 22:37.1 42:38.2 5:30.2
Redbank Valley Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1746 Jeremy Troup 12 Less Than 5 20:26.5 20:26.5 3:19.6