LA State Elementary & Middle School Champ 2017

October 28, 2017


No Limits Timing Austin www.nolimitstimingaustin.com

Final Team Results - Boys

5 - 6 Boys

Team - I.A. Lewis Rams

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 22

Team Score (times): 31:18.0

Ave Time:6:15.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 600 Isaiah Skinn   1 1 5:57.0 5:57.0 0:05.3
2 601 Earnest Chatman   2 3 6:11.6 12:08.6 0:19.8
3 589 Takyius Johnson   4 7 6:17.6 18:26.3 0:25.8
4 594 Carlos Rodriguez   6 13 6:19.7 24:46.0 0:27.9
5 590 Robert Davis   9 22 6:32.0 31:18.0 0:40.2
6 608 Ty'Jai Ursin   (16) (38) 6:49.7 38:07.8 0:57.9
7 591 Jonah Dumas   (22) (60) 7:07.8 45:15.6 1:16.1
8 1477 Kyle Caston   More Than 7   7:23.3 52:39.0 1:31.5
9 599 Brendan Risher   More Than 7   7:30.4 1:00:09.5 1:38.7
10 595 Brennan Youngblood   More Than 7   7:45.9 1:07:55.4 1:54.1
11 596 Matthew Daulton   More Than 7   8:04.9 1:16:00.4 2:13.1
12 1473 Adam Campbell   More Than 7   8:14.8 1:24:15.2 2:23.0
13 607 Colton Terry   More Than 7   10:58.0 1:35:13.2 5:06.2

Team - A.E. Phillips Bullpups

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 32:40.1

Ave Time:6:32.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 68 Cannon Robbins   5 5 6:18.4 6:18.4 0:26.7
2 52 Darius James   8 13 6:30.1 12:48.5 0:38.3
3 70 Thomas Rogers   10 23 6:33.2 19:21.8 0:41.4
4 48 Josiah Finley   11 34 6:34.5 25:56.4 0:42.7
5 60 Joran Parker   14 48 6:43.6 32:40.1 0:51.9
6 93 Max Brister   (19) (67) 6:52.4 39:32.5 1:00.6
7 56 Carter Love   (20) (87) 6:53.8 46:26.3 1:02.0
8 73 Jake Tyler   More Than 7   7:02.0 53:28.4 1:10.3
9 49 Myles Hull   More Than 7   7:15.2 1:00:43.7 1:23.5
10 47 Jack Elliot   More Than 7   7:32.2 1:08:16.0 1:40.4
11 53 Gavin Jolivette   More Than 7   7:44.0 1:16:00.0 1:52.2
12 67 Trenton Richard   More Than 7   7:59.3 1:23:59.3 2:07.5
13 62 Malcolm Pierce   More Than 7   8:02.9 1:32:02.2 2:11.1
14 45 Trey Denny   More Than 7   8:22.1 1:40:24.4 2:30.3

Team - Quitman

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 33:01.2

Ave Time:6:36.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 683 Peyton Dearman   3 3 6:14.1 6:14.1 0:22.3
2 694 Payton Nomey   7 10 6:24.3 12:38.4 0:32.5
3 687 Barrett Howard   12 22 6:36.1 19:14.5 0:44.3
4 692 Noah Leach   13 35 6:37.3 25:51.9 0:45.5
5 1435 Grant Williams   23 58 7:09.3 33:01.2 1:17.5
6 702 Case Sims   (33) (91) 7:51.6 40:52.8 1:59.8

Team - Choudrant Elementary XC

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 107

Team Score (times): 35:17.5

Ave Time:7:03.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 384 Liam Lowe   15 15 6:47.5 6:47.5 0:55.8
2 377 Jack Groce   17 32 6:50.7 13:38.3 0:58.9
3 403 Wade Watson   24 56 7:09.9 20:48.2 1:18.1
4 400 Maverick Steward   25 81 7:14.4 28:02.7 1:22.6
5 383 Demarcus Leonard   26 107 7:14.8 35:17.5 1:23.0
6 401 Conner Thompson   (35) (142) 8:03.9 43:21.5 2:12.2

Team - Castor

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 148

Team Score (times): 37:40.1

Ave Time:7:32.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 210 Anthony Cook   27 27 7:24.0 7:24.0 1:32.2
2 226 Joey Watson   28 55 7:26.9 14:51.0 1:35.2
3 204 Eli Bamburg   30 85 7:29.1 22:20.1 1:37.3
4 228 Kaidyn Williams   31 116 7:33.3 29:53.4 1:41.5
5 199 Jeffery Harvey   32 148 7:46.7 37:40.1 1:54.9
6 213 Carson Joyner   (34) (182) 7:59.0 45:39.2 2:07.3
7 179 Brenden Cox   (41) (223) 9:07.7 54:46.9 3:15.9
8 201 Cole Martin   More Than 7   9:33.9 1:04:20.9 3:42.1

Team - Claiborne Christian

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 170

Team Score (times): 41:17.6

Ave Time:8:15.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 433 Talon Rollins   21 21 7:01.2 7:01.2 1:09.4
2 427 Ethan Edwards   29 50 7:27.8 14:29.0 1:36.0
3 428 Connor Hill   38 88 8:25.4 22:54.4 2:33.6
4 432 Tyler Osbon   40 128 9:00.7 31:55.2 3:08.9
5 429 Aiden Joyner   42 170 9:22.4 41:17.6 3:30.6

Team - Cypress Springs Elementary

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 173

Team Score (times): 41:19.0

Ave Time:8:15.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 471 Raymond Granger   18 18 6:51.4 6:51.4 0:59.7
2 481 Kaden Morris   36 54 8:05.7 14:57.2 2:14.0
3 488 Ladarius Mayfield   37 91 8:19.5 23:16.8 2:27.7
4 472 Ethan Hogg   39 130 8:31.1 31:48.0 2:39.4
5 491 Garrison St. Martin   43 173 9:31.0 41:19.0 3:39.2
6 463 Caden Breeding   (44) (217) 9:52.6 51:11.7 4:00.9

Team - Bayou Young Runners

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1455 Ethan Peloquin   Less Than 5   8:38.8 8:38.8 2:47.1

Team - Benton Middle School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 135 Logan Dellenbach   Less Than 5   5:51.7 5:51.7 0:00.0
2 142 Jeffrey King   Less Than 5   5:59.3 11:51.1 0:07.5
3 146 Blake Parker   Less Than 5   6:54.7 18:45.8 1:02.9
4 141 Sanjay Kashyap   Less Than 5   7:47.5 26:33.4 1:55.8

Team - Cedar Creek

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 315 John Rolen   Less Than 5   8:08.9 8:08.9 2:17.1

Team - D'Arbonne Woods Charter

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 518 Thad Franklin   Less Than 5   7:20.6 7:20.6 1:28.9

Team - Doyline High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1458 CAMDON Sepulvado   Less Than 5   7:16.5 7:16.5 1:24.7
2 1459 CAMERON Johnson   Less Than 5   7:17.1 14:33.6 1:25.3

Team - Glenbrook School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 572 Tucker Pitman   Less Than 5   6:43.0 6:43.0 0:51.2

Team - Hackberry

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 579 Brant Thomas   Less Than 5   6:44.9 6:44.9 0:53.1
2 581 Tucker Welch   Less Than 5   8:56.4 15:41.4 3:04.6

Team - Iowa

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 617 Ryland Smith   Less Than 5   7:04.8 7:04.8 1:13.0
2 1423 Cole Bourne   Less Than 5   8:15.3 15:20.1 2:23.5

Team - Jonesboro-Hodge Middle School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1432 Zane Bond   Less Than 5   8:54.4 8:54.4 3:02.6

Team - Rusheon Middle School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1450 Caden Miser   Less Than 5   6:02.6 6:02.6 0:10.8
2 727 Thomas Zueydoff   Less Than 5   6:51.3 12:53.9 0:59.5
3 728 Nick Merrick   Less Than 5   6:53.6 19:47.6 1:01.8

Team - Ruston Christian Homeschoolers

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 752 Will Young   Less Than 5   7:12.8 7:12.8 1:21.0
2 747 Lewis Moore   Less Than 5   7:42.3 14:55.1 1:50.6
3 746 Nathan Forbes   Less Than 5   8:08.4 23:03.5 2:16.6
4 751 Isaac Ward   Less Than 5   8:22.0 31:25.6 2:30.3

Team - Ruston Elementary

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 767 Kolby Sonnier   Less Than 5   7:12.1 7:12.1 1:20.3
2 769 Luke Maestrini   Less Than 5   8:04.7 15:16.8 2:12.9
3 762 Grantham Cline   Less Than 5   9:06.7 24:23.6 3:14.9

Team - Ruston Montisorri

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 792 Isaac Rischardson   Less Than 5   7:29.7 7:29.7 1:37.9

Team - St. Mary

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1351 Ian Gardner   Less Than 5   9:19.4 9:19.4 3:27.6
2 826 Jacob Hypes   Less Than 5   10:36.0 19:55.4 4:44.2

Team - Summerfield

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1381 Logan Lacey   Less Than 5   10:24.8 10:24.8 4:33.0

Team - Concordia Parish Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1443 Sol Gipson   Less Than 5   6:58.9 6:58.9 1:07.1
2 1444 Ronald Ellis   Less Than 5   8:04.3 15:03.2 2:12.5