Shrineman Triathlon 2017

Half Ironman

Age Group Results

October 15, 2017


Race Results by No Limits Timing (hutch26.2@gmail.com)


Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 45-49 55-59

Top

Female Overall Winners

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       5  Jodi Coffee              14    41    1     38:19.0 1:59      4:23.6    1   3:03:21.4 18.3      2:01.2    1   2:05:27.4 9:35   5:53:32.7   5:53:32.7    
     2       7  Heather Emory            26    40    2     45:05.5 2:20      3:02.1    2   3:05:45.8 18.1      1:41.7    2   2:07:43.7 9:45   6:03:19.1   6:03:19.1    
Top

Female Masters Winners

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      11  Karen St Germain         18    50    2     48:21.9 2:30      3:41.0    1   3:07:59.9 17.9      2:11.9    1   2:22:38.910:53   6:24:53.8   6:24:53.8    
     2      12  Susan Watts              17    49    1     40:38.4 2:06      3:48.9    2   3:14:14.8 17.3      2:41.3    2   2:26:17.811:10   6:27:41.3   6:27:41.3    
Top

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      15  Bridget Schwenne         23    29    1     47:05.6 2:26      2:39.2    1   3:35:51.1 15.6      1:20.3    1   2:22:18.710:52   6:49:15.0   6:49:15.0    
Top

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      21  Carol Earles             10    48    1     51:48.3 2:41      7:25.2    1   3:22:21.4 16.6      2:30.0    1   3:12:13.814:40   7:36:18.9   7:36:18.9    
Top

Female 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      17  Mary Kay Blanchard       22    56    1     51:10.6 2:39      4:20.4    1   3:23:36.8 16.5      3:46.9    1   2:44:11.012:32   7:07:05.9   7:07:05.9    
Top

Male Overall Winners

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       1  Brenden Brunner          16    28    1     34:22.4 1:47      3:31.5    1   2:32:26.3 22.0      1:44.7    2   1:56:39.2 8:54   5:08:44.2   5:08:44.2    
     2       2  Antonio Lopez            11    34    2     40:11.7 2:05      2:19.3    2   2:40:42.9 20.9      1:58.6    1   1:49:39.3 8:22   5:14:51.9   5:14:51.9    
Top

Male Masters Winners

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       3  Robert Ajluni             5    55    1     39:38.4 2:03      2:34.5    2   2:53:10.0 19.4      1:46.9    1   1:52:23.2 8:35   5:29:33.2   5:29:33.2    
     2       4  Adam Hergert             25    40    2     51:13.9 2:39      3:56.0    1   2:50:56.3 19.7      2:04.6    2   1:55:38.0 8:50   5:43:48.8   5:43:48.8    
Top

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       9  David Dupree              3    25    1     48:42.4 2:31      4:29.7    1   2:51:12.3 19.6      2:17.2    1   2:22:13.810:51   6:08:55.6   6:08:55.6    
     2      16  Ryan Zeidan               8    29    2     51:12.7 2:39      3:07.7    2   3:03:19.1 18.3      2:45.3    2   2:54:53.413:21   6:55:18.4   6:55:18.4    
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      10  Blake Rea                24    32    3     55:07.5 2:51      5:01.7    1   2:52:40.7 19.5      5:44.7    1   2:18:16.610:33   6:16:51.3   6:16:51.3    
     2      14  Mark Edwards              6    31    2     50:25.3 2:37      5:36.1    2   3:04:21.3 18.2      3:27.1    2   2:39:58.512:13   6:43:48.6   6:43:48.6    
     3      19  Timothy Dupree           27    33    1     48:00.0 2:29      5:02.5    3   3:06:23.2 18.0      2:41.8    3   3:30:59.116:06   7:33:06.7   7:33:06.7    
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      13  Shep Morgan              15    35    1     45:55.9 2:23      5:05.4    1   2:55:33.7 19.1      3:08.3    1   2:50:49.513:02   6:40:32.9   6:40:32.9    
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      18  Reggie Evans             19    43    1     58:57.3 3:03      6:39.9    1   3:05:36.0 18.1      3:52.2    1   2:53:24.213:14   7:08:29.7   7:08:29.7    
Top

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       8  Thomas Faulkner           9    56    1     42:53.3 2:13      3:42.7    1   3:01:25.1 18.5      4:06.7    1   2:15:30.210:21   6:07:38.0   6:07:38.0    
Top

Male 60 to 64

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       6  Tony Bouso               20    60    1     47:39.0 2:28      3:57.2    1   2:49:59.2 19.8      1:54.0    1   2:17:22.010:29   6:00:51.6   6:00:51.6    
Top

Male 65 to 69

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      20  Lee Stevens              12    68    1   1:05:14.7 3:23      5:56.0    1   3:19:16.3 16.9      2:59.5    1   3:02:52.113:58   7:36:18.7   7:36:18.7