DEWEY BEACH SPRINT AQUABIKE

Race Date:9-14-19


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Back to CompuScore Home Page

DEWEY BEACH SPRINT AQUABIKE

Place Name               Age Sx    Bib  Swim   Pace SwPlc  T1   T1Plc   Bike  MPH BkPlc   Finish  Penalty
   1.Tim Obrien           47 M     612    :00   :00      | 1:25    7 |  41:23 21.7    1 |  42:47      
   2.Bob Browne           57 M     601    :00   :00      |  :58    3 |  42:14 21.3    2 |  43:12      
   3.Kevin Buckley        40 M     602    :00   :00      | 1:03    4 |  45:03 20.0    3 |  46:05      
   4.Susan Wettstein      36 F     620    :00   :00      | 1:12    6 |  47:59 18.8    4 |  48:49      
   5.Steve Caldwell       57 M     632    :00   :00      | 1:52   14 |  49:02 18.4    6 |  50:54      
   6.Cynthia Spencer      58 F     623    :00   :00      | 2:26   22 |  48:59 18.4    5 |  51:23      
   7.Marianne Markey      51 F     625    :00   :00      | 1:52   15 |  53:21 16.9    7 |  55:13      
   8.Erika Kalb           51 F     628    :00   :00      | 1:44   11 |  54:44 16.4    8 |  56:26      
   9.Erica Lisses         29 F     609    :00   :00      | 1:57   16 |  55:46 16.1    9 |  57:18      
  10.Diana Locke          46 F     633    :00   :00      | 1:50   12 |  56:24 16.0   11 |  58:12      
  11.J C Boggs            57 M     627    :00   :00      |  :54    2 |  57:19 15.7   16 |  58:13      
  12.Julie Peachey        51 F     613    :00   :00      | 1:50   13 |  56:52 15.8   12 |  58:40      
  13.Greg Walker          57 M     629    :00   :00      | 2:06   18 |  56:58 15.8   13 |  58:43      
  14.Diane Gload          57 F     606    :00   :00      | 2:15   19 |  57:04 15.8   14 |  59:17      
  15.Chris Patterson      43 M     622    :00   :00      | 3:34   25 |  55:57 16.1   10 |  59:23      
  16.Gary Curtis          61 M     603    :00   :00      | 2:37   23 |  57:14 15.7   15 |  59:48      
  17.Thomas Martin        57 M     631    :00   :00      | 1:33    8 |  58:46 15.3   18 |1:00:19      
  18.Kimmie Wargo         37 F     619    :00   :00      | 2:45   24 |  58:24 15.4   17 |1:01:08      
  19.Ally Marks           40 F     621    :00   :00      | 1:09    5 |1:01:45 14.6   19 |1:02:54      
  20.Tracey Linck         47 F     608    :00   :00      | 2:25   21 |1:07:18 13.4   20 |1:09:41      
  21.Gerald Curtis        65 M     604    :00   :00      | 2:19   20 |1:10:33 12.8   21 |1:12:35      
  22.Cara Fabian          45 F     626    :00   :00      | 2:01   17 |1:10:54 12.7   22 |1:12:44      
  23.Jillian Kirn         32 F     624    :00   :00      | 1:43   10 |1:12:35 12.4   23 |1:14:17      
  24.John Robbert         73 M     614    :00   :00      | 1:42    9 |1:14:13 12.1   24 |1:15:49      
  25.Todd Wade            52 M     617    :00   :00      |  :51    1 |1:29:49 10.0   25 |1:30:39      
DNF-DQ List
DEWEY BEACH SPRINT AQUABIKE                   TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Tim Obrien           Philadelphia,PA    47 M             612   42:47.59      
   2.Bob Browne           Lewes,DE           57 M             601   43:12.92      
   3.Kevin Buckley        Windsor Mill,MD    40 M             602   46:05.43      
   4.Steve Caldwell       Lewes,DE           57 M             632   50:54.78      
   5.J C Boggs            Lewes,DE           57 M             627   58:13.52      
   6.Greg Walker          Silver Spring,MD   57 M             629   58:43.50      
   7.Chris Patterson      Halethorpe,MD      43 M             622   59:23.57      
   8.Gary Curtis          Mountville,PA      61 M             603   59:48.80      
   9.Thomas Martin        Washington,DC      57 M             631 1:00:19.80      
  10.Gerald Curtis        East Prospect,PA   65 M             604 1:12:35.53      
DEWEY BEACH SPRINT AQUABIKE                   TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Susan Wettstein      Westfield,NJ       36 F             620   48:49.35      
   2.Cynthia Spencer      Harbeson,DE        58 F             623   51:23.06      
   3.Marianne Markey      Bowie,MD           51 F             625   55:13.43      
   4.Erika Kalb           Lancaster,PA       51 F             628   56:26.44      
   5.Erica Lisses         Conshohocken,PA    29 F             609   57:18.62      
   6.Diana Locke          Lancaster,PA       46 F             633   58:12.64      
   7.Julie Peachey        Lancaster,PA       51 F             613   58:40.11      
   8.Diane Gload          Silver Spring,MD   57 F             606   59:17.00      
   9.Kimmie Wargo         Nottingham,MD      37 F             619 1:01:08.27      
  10.Ally Marks           Berwyn,PA          40 F             621 1:02:54.40      
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
DEWEY BEACH SPRINT AQUABIKE TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Tim Obrien Philadelphia,PA 47 M 612 42:47.59 2.Bob Browne Lewes,DE 57 M 601 43:12.92 3.Kevin Buckley Windsor Mill,MD 40 M 602 46:05.43 4.Steve Caldwell Lewes,DE 57 M 632 50:54.78 5.J C Boggs Lewes,DE 57 M 627 58:13.52 6.Greg Walker Silver Spring,MD 57 M 629 58:43.50 7.Chris Patterson Halethorpe,MD 43 M 622 59:23.57 8.Gary Curtis Mountville,PA 61 M 603 59:48.80 9.Thomas Martin Washington,DC 57 M 631 1:00:19.80 10.Gerald Curtis East Prospect,PA 65 M 604 1:12:35.53 DEWEY BEACH SPRINT AQUABIKE TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Cynthia Spencer Harbeson,DE 58 F 623 51:23.06 2.Marianne Markey Bowie,MD 51 F 625 55:13.43 3.Erika Kalb Lancaster,PA 51 F 628 56:26.44 4.Diana Locke Lancaster,PA 46 F 633 58:12.64 5.Julie Peachey Lancaster,PA 51 F 613 58:40.11 6.Diane Gload Silver Spring,MD 57 F 606 59:17.00 7.Ally Marks Berwyn,PA 40 F 621 1:02:54.40 8.Tracey Linck Silver Spring,MD 47 F 608 1:09:41.94 9.Cara Fabian Millersville,MD 45 F 626 1:12:44.90
AGE GROUP RESULTS

DEWEY BEACH SPRINT AQUABIKE -- MALE 1 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Tim Obrien           Philadelphia,PA    47 M    1          612   42:47.59      
   2.Bob Browne           Lewes,DE           57 M    2          601   43:12.92      
   3.Kevin Buckley        Windsor Mill,MD    40 M    3          602   46:05.43      
   4.Steve Caldwell       Lewes,DE           57 M    5          632   50:54.78      
   5.J C Boggs            Lewes,DE           57 M   11          627   58:13.52      
   6.Greg Walker          Silver Spring,MD   57 M   13          629   58:43.50      
   7.Chris Patterson      Halethorpe,MD      43 M   15          622   59:23.57      
   8.Gary Curtis          Mountville,PA      61 M   16          603   59:48.80      
   9.Thomas Martin        Washington,DC      57 M   17          631 1:00:19.80      
  10.Gerald Curtis        East Prospect,PA   65 M   21          604 1:12:35.53      
  11.John Robbert         Ocean View,DE      73 M   24          614 1:15:49.69      
  12.Todd Wade            Baltimore,MD       52 M   25          617 1:30:39.46      

DEWEY BEACH SPRINT AQUABIKE -- FEMALE 1 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Susan Wettstein      Westfield,NJ       36 F    4          620   48:49.35      
   2.Cynthia Spencer      Harbeson,DE        58 F    6          623   51:23.06      
   3.Marianne Markey      Bowie,MD           51 F    7          625   55:13.43      
   4.Erika Kalb           Lancaster,PA       51 F    8          628   56:26.44      
   5.Erica Lisses         Conshohocken,PA    29 F    9          609   57:18.62      
   6.Diana Locke          Lancaster,PA       46 F   10          633   58:12.64      
   7.Julie Peachey        Lancaster,PA       51 F   12          613   58:40.11      
   8.Diane Gload          Silver Spring,MD   57 F   14          606   59:17.00      
   9.Kimmie Wargo         Nottingham,MD      37 F   18          619 1:01:08.27      
  10.Ally Marks           Berwyn,PA          40 F   19          621 1:02:54.40      
  11.Tracey Linck         Silver Spring,MD   47 F   20          608 1:09:41.94      
  12.Cara Fabian          Millersville,MD    45 F   22          626 1:12:44.90      
  13.Jillian Kirn         Philadelphia,PA    32 F   23          624 1:14:17.58      

DEWEY BEACH SPRINT AQUABIKE -- MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

DEWEY BEACH SPRINT AQUABIKE -- FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS