TOP    3    M A L E    FINISHER     5 k   R u n

Place No.  First      Last         City            St Age Time     
===== ==== ======================= ================== === ===== 
    1   74 CHRIS LANGILL           HAZLET NJ           18 20:08 
    2   73 RICK MARZO              HOWELL NJ           51 20:22 
    3   79 JAMES MANIERI           HAZLET NJ           16 20:28 


       TOP    3    F E M A L E    FINISHER      5 k   R u n

Place No.  First      Last         City            St Age Time     
===== ==== ======================= ================== === ===== 
    1   51 EMILY VALAZZA           MATAWAN NJ          15 22:55 
    2   15 MARY FOX                LITTLE SILVE NJ     50 26:31 
    3   77 LENKA FORBES            RED BANK NJ         40 26:57 


       A  G  E     G  R  O  U  P     W  I  N  N  E  R  S

             FEMALE AGE GROUP:  00 - 14     3 Winners
Place O'All No.  Name                  Age City         St 5k         
===== ===== ==== ===================== === =============== ======= 
    1    31   13 MADELINE EVANS         12 MONROE TOWNS NJ   27:15 

             MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19     3 Winners
Place O'All No.  Name                  Age City         St 5k         
===== ===== ==== ===================== === =============== ======= 
    1     4   79 JAMES MANIERI          16 HAZLET NJ         20:28 
    2     7   80 IAN PIZZOLO            16 HAZLET NJ         21:12 
    3    12   62 ANDREW CARTER          16 FREEHOLD NJ       22:29 

             FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19     3 Winners
Place O'All No.  Name                  Age City         St 5k         
===== ===== ==== ===================== === =============== ======= 
    1    54   53 MELISSA VALAZZA        19 MATAWAN NJ        31:50 

             MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29     3 Winners
Place O'All No.  Name                  Age City         St 5k         
===== ===== ==== ===================== === =============== ======= 
    1    14   38 CHRISTIAN PASTERNAK    25 CRANFORD NJ       23:51 
    2    21   34 TOM MATALENAS          27 DUNELLEN NJ       25:55 
    3    35   25 ROB HOFFMAN            25 DUNELLEN NJ       27:43 

             FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29     3 Winners
Place O'All No.  Name                  Age City         St 5k         
===== ===== ==== ===================== === =============== ======= 
    1    29   27 JASPREET KAUR          25 DUNELLEN NJ       27:04 
    2    46   82 JULIE SASSO            27 HIGHLAND PAR NJ   30:23 
    3    47  101 AMANDA PINA            21 SPOTSWOOD NJ      30:35 

             MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39     3 Winners
Place O'All No.  Name                  Age City         St 5k         
===== ===== ==== ===================== === =============== ======= 
    1    22    1 JEFFREY BLIVAISS       39 EAST BRUNSWI NJ   26:18 
    2    26   58 RYAN WALSH             38 WESTFIELD NJ      26:31 
    3    37  102 LOUIS BALCONY          36 BENSALEM PA       28:57 

             FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39     3 Winners
Place O'All No.  Name                  Age City         St 5k         
===== ===== ==== ===================== === =============== ======= 
    1    55   50 CAROL TORRESDAL        37 MATAWAN NJ        32:01 
    2    62   64 TRACY BEAN             39 BELMAR NJ         33:40 

             MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49     3 Winners
Place O'All No.  Name                  Age City         St 5k         
===== ===== ==== ===================== === =============== ======= 
    1     5   44 CAMERON SEARLE         47 EAST BRUNSWI NJ   20:30 
    2     6   28 CASEY KRETMAR          45 HIGHLAND PAR NJ   21:12 
    3     9   14 MICHAEL EVANS          42 MONROE TOWNS NJ   22:05 

             FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49     3 Winners
Place O'All No.  Name                  Age City         St 5k         
===== ===== ==== ===================== === =============== ======= 
    1    33   12 CAROL EVANS            42 MONROE TOWNS NJ   27:21 
    2    42   10 SARAH DEVIN            48 OCEAN GROVE NJ    30:06 
    3    52   78 SUSAN PACANA           47 FREEHOLD NJ       31:50 

             MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59     3 Winners
Place O'All No.  Name                  Age City         St 5k         
===== ===== ==== ===================== === =============== ======= 
    1     8   39 PAUL PASTERNAK         52 CRANFORD NJ       21:30 
    2    11   76 MICK TELATOVICH        53 MONROE TWP NJ     22:16 
    3    16   36 GIUSEPPE MORISI        55 SOMERSET NJ       24:45 

             FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59     3 Winners
Place O'All No.  Name                  Age City         St 5k         
===== ===== ==== ===================== === =============== ======= 
    1    32   71 ANGELA LISOWSKI        51 HOWELL NJ         27:16 
    2    38   81 MARIA LUCAS            53 MILLSTONE NJ      29:30 
    3    40   41 MARY RUSSO             52 MANASQUAN NJ      29:54 

             MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69     3 Winners
Place O'All No.  Name                  Age City         St 5k         
===== ===== ==== ===================== === =============== ======= 
    1    34   63 GARY BRUSH             66 HOWELL NJ         27:27 
    2    36   46 CHARLES SILVERMAN      65 METUCHEN NJ       27:52 
    3    49   37 RON NOLL               62 MONMOUTH JUN NJ   30:52 

             FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69     3 Winners
Place O'All No.  Name                  Age City         St 5k         
===== ===== ==== ===================== === =============== ======= 
    1    44   59 GAIL WARSHAW           60 DEMAREST NJ       30:06 
    2    57   35 ELIZABETH MIKLUS       60 BELMAR NJ         33:17 
    3    74   24 GEORGIA HOCKENJOS      61 EAST BRUNSWI NJ   39:58 

             FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99     3 Winners
Place O'All No.  Name                  Age City         St 5k         
===== ===== ==== ===================== === =============== ======= 
    1    67   23 ANTJE HENNINGS         71 DEMAREST NJ       35:46 


                 Hooters 2nd Annual Hooters 5k benefiting Team Kevin Strive
                    East Brunswick, NJ * Saturday Oct. 24 2015
                               ORDER OF FINISH                           
dqevents.com
                                                                age|#in
 o'all                                                          grp|age   age  sex|#fin
 place  #        NAME              City/ST    age s  TIME  pace plc|grp  group plc|by sex
 ===== === =================== =============== == = =====  ==== =======  ===== ==========
    1   74 CHRIS LANGILL       HAZLET NJ       18 M 20:08  6:27   1/7    M1519   1/45   M 
    2   73 RICK MARZO          HOWELL NJ       51 M 20:22  6:32   1/12   M5059   2/45   M 
    3   79 JAMES MANIERI       HAZLET NJ       16 M 20:28  6:34   2/7    M1519   3/45   M 
    4   44 CAMERON SEARLE      EAST BRUNSWI NJ 47 M 20:30  6:34   1/13   M4049   4/45   M 
    5   28 CASEY KRETMAR       HIGHLAND PAR NJ 45 M 21:12  6:48   2/13   M4049   5/45   M 
    6   80 IAN PIZZOLO         HAZLET NJ       16 M 21:12  6:48   3/7    M1519   6/45   M 
    7   39 PAUL PASTERNAK      CRANFORD NJ     52 M 21:30  6:54   2/12   M5059   7/45   M 
    8   14 MICHAEL EVANS       MONROE TOWNS NJ 42 M 22:05  7:05   3/13   M4049   8/45   M 
    9   67 GLENN KUPSCH        MONROE TWP NJ   45 M 22:12  7:07   4/13   M4049   9/45   M 
   10   76 MICK TELATOVICH     MONROE TWP NJ   53 M 22:16  7:09   3/12   M5059  10/45   M 
   11   62 ANDREW CARTER       FREEHOLD NJ     16 M 22:29  7:13   4/7    M1519  11/45   M 
   12   51 EMILY VALAZZA       MATAWAN NJ      15 F 22:55  7:21   1/2    F1519   1/36   F 
   13   38 CHRISTIAN PASTERNAK CRANFORD NJ     25 M 23:51  7:39   1/4    M2029  12/45   M 
   14   43 WILL SCHAFER        EAST BRUNSWI NJ 46 M 24:03  7:43   5/13   M4049  13/45   M 
   15   36 GIUSEPPE MORISI     SOMERSET NJ     55 M 24:45  7:56   4/12   M5059  14/45   M 
   16    3 DAVID BRIDGMAN      MANASQUAN NJ    50 M 25:06  8:03   5/12   M5059  15/45   M 
   17   31 THOMAS LONG         MANALAPAN NJ    48 M 25:06  8:03   6/13   M4049  16/45   M 
   18   87 PETER LAWLOR        OAKHURST NJ        M 25:07  8:03                 17/45   M 
   19   88 KEVIN LAWLOR        OAKHURST NJ     15 M 25:44  8:15   5/7    M1519  18/45   M 
   20   34 TOM MATALENAS       DUNELLEN NJ     27 M 25:55  8:19   2/4    M2029  19/45   M 
   21    1 JEFFREY BLIVAISS    EAST BRUNSWI NJ 39 M 26:18  8:26   1/4    M3039  20/45   M 
   22   66 JAMES BEAN          BELMAR NJ       42 M 26:29  8:30   7/13   M4049  21/45   M 
   23   84 CHRIS CATUCCI       BEDMINSTER NJ   19 M 26:31  8:30   6/7    M1519  22/45   M 
   24   15 MARY FOX            LITTLE SILVE NJ 50 F 26:31  8:30   1/9    F5059   2/36   F 
   25   58 RYAN WALSH          WESTFIELD NJ    38 M 26:31  8:30   2/4    M3039  23/45   M 
   26   29 LUIS KRUG           AUDUBON NJ      58 M 26:54  8:38   6/12   M5059  24/45   M 
   27   77 LENKA FORBES        RED BANK NJ     40 F 26:57  8:38   1/12   F4049   3/36   F 
   28   27 JASPREET KAUR       DUNELLEN NJ     25 F 27:04  8:41   1/6    F2029   4/36   F 
   29   57 ROBERT VOYSEY       MARLBORO NJ     55 M 27:13  8:44   7/12   M5059  25/45   M 
   30   13 MADELINE EVANS      MONROE TOWNS NJ 12 F 27:15  8:44   1/1    F1012   5/36   F 
   31   71 ANGELA LISOWSKI     HOWELL NJ       51 F 27:16  8:45   2/9    F5059   6/36   F 
   32   12 CAROL EVANS         MONROE TOWNS NJ 42 F 27:21  8:46   2/12   F4049   7/36   F 
   33   63 GARY BRUSH          HOWELL NJ       66 M 27:27  8:48   1/4    M6099  26/45   M 
   34   25 ROB HOFFMAN         DUNELLEN NJ     25 M 27:43  8:53   3/4    M2029  27/45   M 
   35   46 CHARLES SILVERMAN   METUCHEN NJ     65 M 27:52  8:56   2/4    M6099  28/45   M 
   36  102 LOUIS BALCONY       BENSALEM PA     36 M 28:57  9:17   3/4    M3039  29/45   M 
   37   81 MARIA LUCAS         MILLSTONE NJ    53 F 29:30  9:28   3/9    F5059   8/36   F 
   38   45 RYAN SHARP          DUNELLEN NJ     25 M 29:35  9:29   4/4    M2029  30/45   M 
   39   41 MARY RUSSO          MANASQUAN NJ    52 F 29:54  9:35   4/9    F5059   9/36   F 
   40   21 PETE HANSEN         FREEHOLD NJ     52 M 30:05  9:39   8/12   M5059  31/45   M 
   41   10 SARAH DEVIN         OCEAN GROVE NJ  48 F 30:06  9:39   3/12   F4049  10/36   F 
   42   17 ROBERT HAMMOND      BELMAR NJ       49 M 30:06  9:39   8/13   M4049  32/45   M 
   43   59 GAIL WARSHAW        DEMAREST NJ     60 F 30:06  9:39   1/4    F6099  11/36   F 
   44    6 PADRE BURGESS       SOUTH PLAINF NJ 52 M 30:11  9:41   9/12   M5059  33/45   M 
   45   82 JULIE SASSO         HIGHLAND PAR NJ 27 F 30:23  9:44   2/6    F2029  12/36   F 
   46  101 AMANDA PINA         SPOTSWOOD NJ    21 F 30:35  9:49   3/6    F2029  13/36   F 
   47   18 AMY HAN             EAST BRUNSWI NJ 25 F 30:39  9:50   4/6    F2029  14/36   F 
   48   37 RON NOLL            MONMOUTH JUN NJ 62 M 30:52  9:54   3/4    M6099  34/45   M 
   49   47 EMMA SMITH          FREEHOLD NJ     22 F 31:30 10:06   5/6    F2029  15/36   F 
   50   75 SAN JEAN GULATI     MONROE TWP NJ   49 M 31:47 10:12   9/13   M4049  35/45   M 
   51   78 SUSAN PACANA        FREEHOLD NJ     47 F 31:50 10:12   4/12   F4049  16/36   F 
   52   83 VICTORIA MULHERN    WORCESTER MA    20 F 31:50 10:13   6/6    F2029  17/36   F 
   53   53 MELISSA VALAZZA     MATAWAN NJ      19 F 31:50 10:13   2/2    F1519  18/36   F 
   54   50 CAROL TORRESDAL     MATAWAN NJ      37 F 32:01 10:16   1/2    F3039  19/36   F 
   55   86 MERRYL CENTENO      EAST BRUNSWI NJ 49 F 32:44 10:30   5/12   F4049  20/36   F 
   56   35 ELIZABETH MIKLUS    BELMAR NJ       60 F 33:17 10:40   2/4    F6099  21/36   F 
   57   85 JULIE LEHR          RED BANK NJ     55 F 33:17 10:41   5/9    F5059  22/36   F 
   58    4 DOREEN BRIDGMAN     MANASQUAN NJ    50 F 33:17 10:41   6/9    F5059  23/36   F 
   59   16 ALISA HAGENBERG     MANALAPAN NJ    48 F 33:18 10:41   6/12   F4049  24/36   F 
   60    9 AIMEE CRANT OKSA    MATAWAN NJ      44 F 33:18 10:41   7/12   F4049  25/36   F 
   61   64 TRACY BEAN          BELMAR NJ       39 F 33:40 10:48   2/2    F3039  26/36   F 
   62   69 RICHARD EDWARDS JR  JAMESBURG NJ    17 M 34:06 10:56   7/7    M1519  36/45   M 
   63   56 HARRIET VOYSEY      MARLBORO NJ     57 F 34:37 11:06   7/9    F5059  27/36   F 
   64  104 KEVIN DARLING                       40 M 35:19 11:20  10/13   M4049  37/45   M 
   65    5 MICHELLE BUDAI      ENGLISHTOWN NJ  53 F 35:41 11:27   8/9    F5059  28/36   F 
   66   23 ANTJE HENNINGS      DEMAREST NJ     71 F 35:46 11:28   3/4    F6099  29/36   F 
   67    2 TIMOTHY BOYLAN      FREEHOLD NJ     52 M 36:40 11:45  10/12   M5059  38/45   M 
   68   30 JOHN LEE            HIGHLAND PAR NJ 47 M 37:21 11:59  11/13   M4049  39/45   M 
   69   49 JIM STEWART JR      SOSUTH RIVER NJ 46 M 38:28 12:20  12/13   M4049  40/45   M 
   70   60 STEPHANIE WEBSTER   LANOKA HARBO NJ 41 F 39:08 12:33   8/12   F4049  30/36   F 
   71    7 LIXIA CAO           EAST BRUNSWI NJ 51 F 39:30 12:40   9/9    F5059  31/36   F 
   72    8 ZONG-PING CHEN      EAST BRUNSWI NJ 55 M 39:30 12:40  11/12   M5059  41/45   M 
   73   24 GEORGIA HOCKENJOS   EAST BRUNSWI NJ 61 F 39:58 12:49   4/4    F6099  32/36   F 
   74   72 DARLEEN CROWLEY     MILLTOWN NJ     43 F 40:08 12:52   9/12   F4049  33/36   F 
   75   33 KATHY MAKAS         SOUTH RIVER NJ  42 F 40:47 13:05  10/12   F4049  34/36   F 
   76   32 BRIAN MAKAS         SOUTH RIVER NJ  37 M 40:47 13:05   4/4    M3039  42/45   M 
   77   52 LINDA VALAZZA       MATAWAN NJ      46 F 41:31 13:19  11/12   F4049  35/36   F 
   78   11 RONALD DUNN         EATONTOWN NJ    63 M 41:44 13:23   4/4    M6099  43/45   M 
   79   68 RICHARD EDWARDS SR  JAMESBURG NJ    46 M 43:41 14:00  13/13   M4049  44/45   M 
   80   70 BETTY EDWARDS       JAMESBURG NJ    47 F 43:43 14:01  12/12   F4049  36/36   F 
   81   40 BOB RUSSO           MANASQUAN NJ    59 M 43:44 14:01  12/12   M5059  45/45   M