FNSR June 12 2015

Overall Finish List

June 12, 2015


Results By RTB Events

2.4 Mile Wetsuit

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
      1    Bruce Deakyne                     Redmond  WA           319    25   M       1  0-99               49:40.6
      2    Adam Grohs                        Renton  WA            339    33   M       2  0-99               54:40.9
      3    Aaron Miller                      Woodinville  WA       376    32   M       3  0-99               58:53.3
      4    Richard Fabian                    Sammamish  WA         325    48   M       4  0-99               59:39.4
      5    Chris Allen                       Tacoma  WA            301    51   M       5  0-99               59:50.0
      6    Eric Reid                         Dupont  WA            395    42   M       6  0-99               59:50.9
      7    Gary Tondini                                            434    55   M       7  0-99             1:01:06.2
      8    Jerry Knoll                       Vancouver  BC         358    39   M       8  0-99             1:01:10.4
      9    Austin Small                      Gig Harbor  WA        404    15   M       9  0-99             1:02:18.0
     10    Terrence Feeney                                         432    35   M      10  0-99             1:03:03.5
     11    Rob Williams                      Richmond  BC          420    36   M      11  0-99             1:06:27.0
     12    Joshua Fishkin                    Renton  WA            329    53   M      12  0-99             1:07:09.0
     13    Maria Zazycki                     Seattle  WA           424    41   F       1  0-99             1:07:47.0
     14    Joshua Hodel                      Kent  WA              433    36   M      13  0-99             1:08:21.2
     15    David Plotts                      University Place  W   391    35   M      14  0-99             1:08:27.3
     16    Jaime Funge                       Kent  WA              334    39   F       2  0-99             1:08:32.8
     17    Ray Brinkus                                             427    40   M      15  0-99             1:09:36.6
     18    Jennifer Edwards                  Black Diamond  WA     321    40   F       3  0-99             1:09:39.3
     19    Alexey Panteyev                   Bellevue  WA          385    40   M      16  0-99             1:10:06.7
     20    Michael Rhodes                    Silverdale, Wa  WA    396    47   M      17  0-99             1:13:56.4
     21    Diane Haensel                     Renton  WA            341    43   F       4  0-99             1:14:28.9
     22    Mark McFadyen                     Bellevue  WA          374    34   M      18  0-99             1:15:38.4
     23    Edward McCormack                  Issaquah  WA          372    65   M      19  0-99             1:16:45.9
     24    John Bahlenhorst                  Black Diamond  WA     435    54   M      20  0-99             1:17:01.6
     25    Karen De Jongh                    Seattle  WA           318    55   F       5  0-99             1:18:50.6
     26    Mike Raine                                              436    55   M      21  0-99             1:19:09.0
     27    William Calarese                  Seattle  WA           312    52   M      22  0-99             1:20:05.0
     28    Judy Rose                         Tacoma  WA            399    54   F       6  0-99             1:20:10.5
     29    Jon Van Steenvort                 Dupont  WA            416    47   M      23  0-99             1:20:20.2
     30    Carol Grisso                      Tacoma  WA            338    71   F       7  0-99             1:20:28.1
     31    Nicholas Murphy                   Clinton  WA           380    47   M      24  0-99             1:20:39.9
     32    Eugene Partridge                  Kent  WA              387    64   M      25  0-99             1:21:27.7
     33    Ray Leske                         Gig Harbor  WA        364    52   M      26  0-99             1:21:31.6
     34    Jill Kramer                       Kent  WA              360    45   F       8  0-99             1:25:39.5
     35    Dagmar Fronek                     Kent  WA              332    48   F       9  0-99             1:26:52.5
     36    Mark Henderson                    Kirkland  WA          346    59   M      27  0-99             1:28:11.4
     37    Scotty Getchell                   Puyallup  WA          336    54   M      28  0-99             1:28:36.7
     38    Heather Zuzel                     Olympia  WA           425    45   F      10  0-99             1:30:54.9
     39    Dave Morell                       Puyallup  WA          379    56   M      29  0-99             1:31:24.9
     40    Rose Feliciano                    Seattle  WA           326    50   F      11  0-99             1:33:10.7
     41    Gary Zasimovich                   Tacoma  WA            423    59   M      30  0-99             1:35:40.8
     42    Ben Chastain                      Puyallup  WA          313    39   M      31  0-99             1:40:22.3
     43    Daniel Flaherty                   Ravensdale  WA        330    58   M      32  0-99             1:53:20.3
     44    Dayna Haywood                     Hayden  ID            345    28   F      12  0-99             2:02:33.2



 

2.4 Mile NON Wetsuit

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
      1    Daniel Phillips                   Redmond  WA           390    52   M       1  0-99               55:50.7
      2    Christine Avelar                  Renton  WA            304    33   F       1  0-99             1:03:02.7
      3    Aeron Sinclaire                   Seattle  WA           403    58   M       2  0-99             1:06:01.5
      4    Erika Payton                      Seattle  WA           389    47   F       2  0-99             1:08:05.3
      5    Scott Matthews                    Auburn  WA            369    53   M       3  0-99             1:09:24.2
      6    Christina Garcia                  Tacoma  WA            439    36   F       3  0-99             1:10:08.7
      7    Melissa Kegler                    Redmond  WA           355    32   F       4  0-99             1:15:34.1
      8    Larissa Ferber                    Tacoma  WA            327    26   F       5  0-99             1:19:19.6
      9    Jeffrey Crombie                   Seattle  WA           317    53   M       4  0-99             1:27:14.9



 

1.2 Mile Wetsuit

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
      1    Michael Orton                     Seattle  WA           384    32   M       1  0-99               26:18.0
      2    Chris Hall                        Maple Valley  WA      343    54   M       2  0-99               26:36.5
      3    Curtis Troupe                     Seattle  WA           413    58   M       3  0-99               28:27.2
      4    Eric Brushaber                    Renton  WA            309    43   M       4  0-99               28:55.2
      5    Caitlin Schwalbach                                      430    26   F       1  0-99               29:09.6
      6    David Tobias                      Bothell  WA           411    38   M       5  0-99               29:55.3
      7    Amanda Lezcano                    Federal Way  WA       365    31   F       2  0-99               30:06.9
      8    Samantha Mazer                    Kirkland  WA          371    29   F       3  0-99               31:57.0
      9    Stephanie Clements                Kent  WA              315    32   F       4  0-99               32:04.4
     10    Melissa Baker                     Bothell  WA           306    34   F       5  0-99               33:43.0
     11    Julie Strong                      Bonney Lake           440    34   F       6  0-99               33:53.8
     12    James Tanasse                     Kent  WA              408    55   M       6  0-99               34:16.5
     13    Duane Reathaford                  Maple Valley  WA      394    51   M       7  0-99               34:38.4
     14    Kristi Moen                       Burien  WA            378    51   F       7  0-99               36:21.2
     15    Sarah Lane                        Tacoma  WA            362    37   F       8  0-99               36:37.6
     16    Keith Abernathy                   Shoreline  WA         300    43   M       8  0-99               36:56.5
     17    Mark Gringle                      Maple Valley  WA      337    52   M       9  0-99               38:51.1
     18    Katie Sypher                      Sammamish  WA         407    35   F       9  0-99               38:59.8
     19    Stuart Lee                        Seattle  WA           363    60   M      10  0-99               40:17.0
     20    Eduardo Avelar                    Renton  WA            310    37   M      11  0-99               40:24.3
     21    Erica Lybecker                    Burien  WA            368    44   F      10  0-99               40:27.2
     22    Katherine Thompson                Kent  WA              409    24   F      11  0-99               40:59.6
     23    Tyler Southwick                   Snoqualmie  WA        406    28   M      12  0-99               41:13.9
     24    Stephanie Trudel                  Seattle  WA           414    35   F      12  0-99               41:35.3
     25    Sean McKellips                    Covington  WA         375    44   M      13  0-99               41:42.4
     26    Kristin Frazer                    Seattle  WA           331    31   F      13  0-99               42:16.0
     27    Hoby Shelton                      Snohomish  WA         402    55   M      14  0-99               42:24.5
     28    Andriette Hall                    Maple Valley  WA      344    57   F      14  0-99               42:29.7
     29    Calvin Kinn                                             431    41   M      15  0-99               42:30.6
     30    Alisa Bowman                      Maple Valley  WA      308    46   F      15  0-99               42:47.1
     31    Scott Imlay                       Snohomish  WA         350    56   M      16  0-99               43:31.9
     32    Charleen Lundberg                 Seattle  WA           367    52   F      16  0-99               43:45.8
     33    Mitchel Schoenfeld                Fall City  WA         400    61   M      17  0-99               44:03.7
     34    Mike McGinh                                             438    35   M      18  0-99               44:24.3
     35    Jan Mayes                         Seattle  WA           370    65   F      17  0-99               45:00.4
     36    Andrea Kunze                      Everett  WA           361    28   F      18  0-99               45:33.9
     37    Carolyn Vahrenwald                Auburn  WA            415    50   F      19  0-99               45:34.6
     38    Molly Hackett                     Kent  WA              340    56   F      20  0-99               45:58.6
     39    Barbara Thompson                  Tacoma  WA            410    39   F      21  0-99               46:13.0
     40    Lauren Jensen                     San Diego  CA         353    18   F      22  0-99               49:09.9
     41    Eileen Olson                      Seattle  WA           383    52   F      23  0-99               49:57.7
     42    Karissa Weeks                     Renton  WA            418    48   F      24  0-99               50:10.7
     DQ    Zac Kieffer                       Maple Valley  WA      357    30   M      DQ  0-99               23:38.0
     DQ    Mark Anderson                                           428    58   M      DQ  0-99               24:14.6



 

1.2 Mile NON Wetsuit

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
      1    Bob Bakh                          Issaquah  WA          307    42   M       1  0-99               29:58.8
      2    Wendy Vandesompele                Vashon  WA            417    49   F       1  0-99               30:04.3
      3    Amy Wolfe                         University Place  W   421    45   F       2  0-99               36:53.0
      4    Tanna Derugter                                          429    25   F       3  0-99               37:11.4
      5    Renee Esch                        Daniel Island  SC     323    31   F       4  0-99               38:55.2
      6    Diane Shaw                        Tacoma  WA            446    60   F       5  0-99               50:58.8
      7    Kirby Drawbaugh                   Renton  WA            320    77   M       2  0-99             1:02:44.8



 

0.5 Mile Wetsuit

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
      1    Charles Mitchell                  Kent  WA              377    34   M       1  0-99               12:13.5
      2    Lisa Gerard                       Maple Valley  WA      335    44   F       1  0-99               12:28.8
      3    Jonathan Manthey                  Pacific  WA           437    32   M       2  0-99               12:29.7
      4    Bill Smersh                       Seattle  WA           405    56   M       3  0-99               14:04.9
      5    Quentin Purtzer                                         442    19   M       4  0-99               14:13.5
      6    Steve Collins                     Olympia  WA           316    66   M       5  0-99               14:17.9
      7    Vincent Partridge                 Seatac  WA            388    43   M       6  0-99               14:56.2
      8    Hailey Purtzer                    Tacoma  WA            441    17   F       2  0-99               17:41.5
      9    Keith Burdette                    Auburn  WA            445    34   M       7  0-99               18:07.1
     10    Greg Henzel                       Gig Harbor  WA        347    45   M       8  0-99               18:07.5
     11    Christina Hohn                    Seattle  WA           348    46   F       3  0-99               18:20.7
     12    Kate Oliver                       Tacoma  WA            382    56   F       4  0-99               18:46.0
     13    Philip Kunze                      Everett  WA           426    27   M       9  0-99               18:51.3
     14    Linnaea Jablonski                 Seattle  WA           352    35   F       5  0-99               19:04.9
     15    Tom Rhodes                        Puyallup  WA          397    65   M      10  0-99               19:11.7
     16    Bill Burton                       Gig Harbor  WA        311    45   M      11  0-99               19:17.0
     17    Paul Hunziker                     Kent  WA              349    36   M      12  0-99               19:20.5
     18    Kimberly Everheart                Mill Creek  WA        324    38   F       6  0-99               20:23.1
     19    Nick Keolker                      Edgewood  WA          356    35   M      13  0-99               20:27.0
     20    Brett Purtzer                     Tacoma  WA            444    54   M      14  0-99               27:48.0
     21    Liz Angeleri                      Chehalis  WA          303    50   F       7  0-99               35:57.7
     22    Kathleen White                    Lacey  WA             419    56   F       8  0-99               41:03.7



 

0.5 Mile NON Wetsuit

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
      1    Chad Hagedorn                     Tacoma  WA            342    43   M       1  0-99               11:24.4
      2    Mark Amberson                     Edgewood  WA          302    54   M       2  0-99               11:51.6
      3    Julia Iyall                       Tacoma  WA            351    23   F       1  0-99               14:27.6
      4    Lina Yaqubian                     Tacoma  WA            422    29   F       2  0-99               18:15.9
      5    Kirstin Sellers                   Maple Valley  WA      401    34   F       3  0-99               24:21.8
      6    Kim Hegger                                              443    53   F       4  0-99               27:50.9