FNSR July 10 2015

Overall Finish List

July 10, 2015



2.4 Mile Wetsuit

Female Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Jacquelyn Foley                   SG  SG                335    33   F       1  0-99               52:28.5     52:28.5
      2    Debby Wilson                      Mercer Island  WA     443    54   F       2  0-99             1:05:46.4   1:05:46.4
      3    Maria Zazycki                     Seattle  WA           447    41   F       3  0-99             1:10:01.4   1:10:01.4
      4    Linda McCandless                  Maple Valley  WA      386    48   F       4  0-99             1:11:13.7   1:11:13.7
      5    Kari Vreugdenhil                  Renton  WA            434    42   F       5  0-99             1:12:26.0   1:12:26.0
      6    Jenn Edwards                      Black Diamond  CA     328    40   F       6  0-99             1:13:19.3   1:13:19.3
      7    Jaime Funge                       Kent  WA              340    39   F       7  0-99             1:15:22.9   1:15:22.9
      8    Judy Rose                         Tacoma  WA            412    54   F       8  0-99             1:21:09.9   1:21:09.9
      9    Alexandra Sweeney                 Seattle  WA           425    30   F       9  0-99             1:21:56.7   1:21:56.7
     10    Bethany Osterman                  Bothell  WA           401    35   F      10  0-99             1:27:12.6   1:27:12.6
     11    Stephanie Trudel                  Seattle  WA           428    35   F      11  0-99             1:28:38.9   1:28:38.9
     12    Melissa Frank-Huff                Seattle  WA           336    41   F      12  0-99             1:29:22.4   1:29:22.4
     13    Margaret McLaughlin               Snoqualmie  WA        390    58   F      13  0-99             1:43:11.0   1:43:11.0
     14    Karissa Weeks                     Renton  WA            437    48   F      14  0-99             1:46:16.4   1:46:16.4
     15    Jan Mayes                         Seattle  WA           384    65   F      15  0-99             1:46:27.5   1:46:27.5


Male Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Adam Grohs                        renton  WA            347    33   M       1  0-99               54:10.2     54:10.2
      2    Paul Lee                          Sammamish  WA         376    40   M       2  0-99               59:01.0     59:01.0
      3    Stephen Freeborn                  Federal Way  WA       338    59   M       3  0-99               59:16.0     59:16.0
      4    Chris Allen                       Tacoma  WA            301    51   M       4  0-99               59:39.0     59:39.0
      5    Trev Dakan                        Renton  WA            324    46   M       5  0-99             1:00:22.7   1:00:22.7
      6    Charles Robinson                                        454    33   M       6  0-99             1:00:35.0   1:00:35.0
      7    Austin Small                      GIG HARBOR  WA        420    15   M       7  0-99             1:03:03.1   1:03:03.1
      8    Tim Denisenko                     Tacoma  WA            326    18   M       8  0-99             1:04:11.2   1:04:11.2
      9    Matthieu Marescaux                Seattle  WA           380    42   M       9  0-99             1:04:16.1   1:04:16.1
     10    Rocky Ursino                      Bellevue  WA          430    46   M      10  0-99             1:05:35.1   1:05:35.1
     11    Sergio Clemente Filho             kirkland  WA          318    32   M      11  0-99             1:06:13.2   1:06:13.2
     12    Ryan Downey                       Renton  WA            327    38   M      12  0-99             1:07:11.0   1:07:11.0
     13    Karl Rohrbach                     Maple Valley  WA      452    46   M      13  0-99             1:08:11.2   1:08:11.2
     14    Ray Brenkus                                             451    40   M      14  0-99             1:12:24.5   1:12:24.5
     15    Thomas Graves                     Seattle  WA           345    32   M      15  0-99             1:13:20.5   1:13:20.5
     16    Paul Raknes                       Sammamish  WA         407    46   M      16  0-99             1:13:56.7   1:13:56.7
     17    john bahlenhorst                  black Diamond  WA     306    54   M      17  0-99             1:15:05.1   1:15:05.1
     18    Michael Rhodes                    Silverdale, WA  WA    411    47   M      18  0-99             1:16:42.5   1:16:42.5
     19    ED McCormick                                            460    65   M      19  0-99             1:16:50.7   1:16:50.7
     20    William Calarese                  Seattle  WA           314    52   M      20  0-99             1:19:30.7   1:19:30.7
     21    Dave Preston                      Fall City  WA         405    38   M      21  0-99             1:19:43.6   1:19:43.6
     22    Tao Min Lee                       Seattle  WA           377    40   M      22  0-99             1:24:57.9   1:24:57.9
     23    Stuart Lee                        Seattle  WA           375    60   M      23  0-99             1:26:05.9   1:26:05.9
     24    Mitchel Schoenfeld                Fall City  WA         414    61   M      24  0-99             1:26:42.7   1:26:42.7
     25    Mark Henderson                    Kirkland  WA          356    59   M      25  0-99             1:26:55.5   1:26:55.5
     26    Ken McLaughlin                    Snoqualmie  WA        391    50   M      26  0-99             1:26:57.8   1:26:57.8
     27    Calvin Kim                        Lakewood  WA          368    41   M      27  0-99             1:27:58.3   1:27:58.3
     28    Dave Morell                       puyallup  WA          396    56   M      28  0-99             1:31:39.3   1:31:39.3
     29    Steve Attwood                     Seattle  WA           305    48   M      29  0-99             1:36:09.9   1:36:09.9
     30    Scotty Getchell                   Puyallup  WA          342    54   M      30  0-99             1:37:16.2   1:37:16.2
     31    Gary Pucci                                              463    58   M      31  0-99             1:47:18.3   1:47:18.3



 

2.4 Mile NON Wetsuit

Female Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Sarah Grundman                                          455    20   F       1  0-99               57:24.7     57:24.7
      2    Marisa Chang                      Seattle  WA           316    27   F       2  0-99               59:06.5     59:06.5
      3    Molly Larson                      Seattle  WA           373    23   F       3  0-99               59:12.7     59:12.7
      4    Michelle McRae                    Redmond  WA           392    39   F       4  0-99               59:20.5     59:20.5
      5    Lyset Cadena                      Seattle  WA           313    33   F       5  0-99             1:00:57.6   1:00:57.6
      6    Beth Tingey                       Shoreline  WA         426    37   F       6  0-99             1:03:02.1   1:03:02.1
      7    Elizabeth Putnam                  seattle  WA           406    27   F       7  0-99             1:04:11.8   1:04:11.8
      8    Heather Young                     Redmond  WA           446    48   F       8  0-99             1:11:27.3   1:11:27.3
      9    Alison Eliason                    Issaquah  WA          329    51   F       9  0-99             1:12:16.4   1:12:16.4
     10    Kelly Reynolds                    Seattle  WA           410    24   F      10  0-99             1:13:44.9   1:13:44.9
     11    Anne Turner                       Seattle  WA           429    30   F      11  0-99             1:18:24.7   1:18:24.7
     12    Laura Krughoff                    Tacoma  WA            370    37   F      12  0-99             1:23:14.1   1:23:14.1
     13    Heather Nugent                    Renton  WA            399    49   F      13  0-99             1:30:28.2   1:30:28.2
     14    Hansie Wong                       Federal Way  WA       445    34   F      14  0-99             1:35:15.6   1:35:15.6
     15    Lori Graham                       Seattle  WA           343    38   F      15  0-99             1:44:18.9   1:44:18.9
     DQ    Sandra Ward                       Tacoma  WA            436    29   F      DQ  0-99                   ---         ---


Male Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Steve Sholdra                     Renton  WA            418    21   M       1  0-99               47:06.2     47:06.2
      2    John Van Velthuyzen               Kirkland  WA          432    36   M       2  0-99               58:56.2     58:56.2
      3    Matt Woare                                              457    40   M       3  0-99               59:11.3     59:11.3
      4    Aaron Miller                      Woodinville  WA       393    32   M       4  0-99             1:00:43.8   1:00:43.8
      5    Aeron Sinclaire                   Seattle  WA           419    58   M       5  0-99             1:04:12.7   1:04:12.7
      6    Maoz Alsberg                      Sammamish  WA         302    46   M       6  0-99             1:09:02.1   1:09:02.1
      7    Brian Martens                     Woodinville  WA       381    55   M       7  0-99             1:13:51.4   1:13:51.4
      8    Zander Le Bel                     Dallas  TX            374    22   M       8  0-99             1:15:11.4   1:15:11.4
      9    Joshua Hodel                      Kent  WA              453    36   M       9  0-99             1:18:21.9   1:18:21.9
     10    Ron Hansen                        gig harbor  WA        355    66   M      10  0-99             1:25:48.6   1:25:48.6
     11    Jeff Montgomery                   Seattle  WA           395    30   M      11  0-99             1:25:57.9   1:25:57.9
     12    Scott Lundberg                    seattle  WA           379    54   M      12  0-99             1:31:46.7   1:31:46.7



 

1.2 Mile Wetsuit

Female Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Stephanie Clements                kent  WA              319    32   F       1  0-99               32:40.9     32:40.9
      2    Melissa Baker                     Bothell  WA           307    34   F       2  0-99               32:41.1     32:41.1
      3    Sarah Lane                        Tacoma  WA            372    37   F       3  0-99               32:54.3     32:54.3
      4    Debbie Cederwall                  Auburn  WA            315    61   F       4  0-99               40:38.1     40:38.1
      5    Lisa Blauvelt                     Renton  WA            309    48   F       5  0-99               43:05.5     43:05.5
      6    Andriette Hall                    Maple Valley  WA      354    57   F       6  0-99               43:05.9     43:05.9
      7    Alisa Bowman                      Maple valley  WA      310    46   F       7  0-99               43:06.6     43:06.6
      8    Kristin Frazer                    Seattle  WA           337    31   F       8  0-99               43:14.1     43:14.1
      9    Tara Seever                       Bellevue  WA          415    57   F       9  0-99               45:00.2     45:00.2
     10    Carolyn Vahrenwald                Auburn  WA            431    50   F      10  0-99               45:09.7     45:09.7
     11    Kate Oliver                       Tacoma  WA            400    56   F      11  0-99               45:36.9     45:36.9
     12    Sara Keogh                        Seattle  WA           367    54   F      12  0-99               46:24.2     46:24.2
     13    Allison Warden                                          462    0    F      13  0-99               46:25.7     46:25.7
     14    Nicole Alex                       Redmond  WA           300    41   F      14  0-99               46:38.0     46:38.0
     15    Brenda Kasper                     Bellevue              458    42   F      15  0-99               46:48.4     46:48.4
     16    Andrea Kunze                      Everett  WA           371    28   F      16  0-99               46:58.0     46:58.0
     17    Corinne Bernardy                  DuPont  WA            308    54   F      17  0-99               47:13.3     47:13.3
     18    Linnaea Jablonski                 Seattle  WA           362    36   F      18  0-99               48:17.2     48:17.2
     19    Jennifer McCormick                Maple Valley  WA      388    39   F      19  0-99               48:52.2     48:52.2
     20    Kimberly Everheart                Mill Creek  WA        331    38   F      20  0-99               50:24.8     50:24.8
     21    Yuri Reeves                       Everett  WA           408    52   F      21  0-99               52:07.5     52:07.5
     22    Janet Stebbins                    Kent  WA              423    48   F      22  0-99               53:41.8     53:41.8
     23    Georgeta Gruescu                  Bothell  WA           350    42   F      23  0-99               54:38.9     54:38.9
     24    Lynn Arsenault                    Seattle  WA           304    37   F      24  0-99             1:16:07.4   1:16:07.4
     25    Kathleen White                    Lacey  WA             441    56   F      25  0-99             1:16:39.6   1:16:39.6


Male Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Chris Hall                        Maple Valley  WA      353    54   M       1  0-99               26:27.3     26:27.3
      2    Jeffrey Stebbins                  Kent  WA              424    51   M       2  0-99               32:16.1     32:16.1
      3    Kristofer Koehn                   Seattle  WA           369    41   M       3  0-99               32:24.0     32:24.0
      4    Joshua Fishkin                    Renton  WA            334    53   M       4  0-99               33:43.6     33:43.6
      5    Dave Bramer                       Seattle  WA           311    40   M       5  0-99               34:25.6     34:25.6
      6    Taylor Southwick                  Covington  WA         421    28   M       6  0-99               40:18.3     40:18.3
      7    Andres Hernandez                  Seattle  WA           358    29   M       7  0-99               40:45.2     40:45.2
      8    Tyler Southwick                                         464    28   M       8  0-99               41:46.0     41:46.0
      9    David Winans                      Renton  WA            444    47   M       9  0-99               41:50.8     41:50.8
     10    Eugene Partridge                  Kent  WA              404    64   M      10  0-99               42:45.6     42:45.6
     11    Derek Wenzel                      Auburn  WA            439    45   M      11  0-99               43:35.9     43:35.9
     12    robert mcclure                    mercer island  WA     387    72   M      12  0-99               44:38.7     44:38.7
     13    Scott Imlay                       Snohomish  WA         361    56   M      13  0-99               46:33.7     46:33.7
     14    Mike McGinty                      Tacoma  WA            450    35   M      14  0-99               46:36.4     46:36.4
     15    Paul Hunziker                     Kent  WA              360    36   M      15  0-99               47:06.6     47:06.6
     16    Eric Hines                        Auburn  WA            359    47   M      16  0-99               55:00.2     55:00.2



 

1.2 Mile NON Wetsuit

Female Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Elisabeth Woare                                         456    42   F       1  0-99               31:21.8     31:21.8
      2    Wendy VanDeSompele                Vashon  WA            433    49   F       2  0-99               31:44.0     31:44.0
      3    Samantha Mazer                    Kirkland  WA          385    29   F       3  0-99               31:52.1     31:52.1
      4    Allison Ferch                     Redmond  WA           332    42   F       4  0-99               32:48.5     32:48.5
      5    Lisa Gerard                       Maple Valley  WA      341    44   F       5  0-99               33:31.7     33:31.7
      6    Renee Kenny                       Seattle  WA           366    27   F       6  0-99               35:00.8     35:00.8
      7    Melissa Sampedro                  Quito  EC             448    29   F       7  0-99               37:23.3     37:23.3
      8    Carol Grisso                      University Place  W   346    71   F       8  0-99               43:37.1     43:37.1
      9    Tanya Matthews                    Seattle  WA           383    42   F       9  0-99               44:18.9     44:18.9
     10    Lisa Nelson                       Renton  WA            397    45   F      10  0-99               46:29.8     46:29.8
     11    Kari Grossenbach                  University Place  W   349    33   F      11  0-99               46:50.7     46:50.7
     12    Robin White                       Sammamish  WA         442    43   F      12  0-99               54:59.7     54:59.7
     13    Carolyn Fry                       seattle  WA           339    21   F      13  0-99             1:03:01.9   1:03:01.9
     14    Theresa Parsons                   Olympia  WA           403    55   F      14  0-99             1:16:46.0   1:16:46.0
     15    Liz Angeleri                      Chehalis  WA          303    50   F      15  0-99             1:16:50.4   1:16:50.4


Male Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Diego De Acosta                   Seattle  WA           325    40   M       1  0-99               27:02.0     27:02.0
      2    Nils Johnson                      Port Orchard  WA      364    17   M       2  0-99               29:29.4     29:29.4
      3    Eric Brushaber                    Renton  WA            312    43   M       3  0-99               30:48.9     30:48.9
      4    Norby Johnson                     Port Orchard  WA      363    50   M       4  0-99               33:56.3     33:56.3
      5    Peter Grossenbach                 University Place  W   348    35   M       5  0-99               39:44.8     39:44.8



 

0.5 Mile Wetsuit

Female Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Ann Ota                           Renton  WA            402    51   F       1  0-99               18:20.9     18:20.9
      2    Wendy Graves                      Kent  WA              344    47   F       2  0-99               18:43.1     18:43.1
      3    Angela Corwin                     Seattle  WA           322    26   F       3  0-99               23:38.6     23:38.6
      4    Carolina Hernandez                Seattle  WA           357    33   F       4  0-99               23:50.7     23:50.7


Male Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Ryan Engledow                     Bonney lake  WA       330    16   M       1  0-99                9:52.9      9:52.9
      2    Charlie Mitchell                  Kent  WA              394    34   M       2  0-99               12:15.8     12:15.8
      3    Vince Partridge                                         461    43   M       3  0-99               15:28.5     15:28.5
      4    John Colvard                      Des Moines  WA        320    53   M       4  0-99               16:35.9     16:35.9
      5    Philipp Kunze                     Everett  US           449    28   M       5  0-99               17:36.1     17:36.1
      6    Larry McDonough                   Kirkland  WA          389    59   M       6  0-99               20:51.0     20:51.0



 

0.5 Mile NON Wetsuit

Female Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Melissa Finn                      Renton  WA            333    45   F       1  0-99               16:41.9     16:41.9
      2    Jenna Walker                      Bothell  WA           435    32   F       2  0-99               20:26.9     20:26.9
      3    Rebecca Cunningham                Seattle  WA           323    37   F       3  0-99               20:49.6     20:49.6
      4    Allison Massingill                Tacoma  WA            382    28   F       4  0-99               21:47.0     21:47.0
      5    Liz Resendez                      Seattle  WA           409    25   F       5  0-99               22:50.3     22:50.3
      6    Kirstin Sellers                   Maple Valley  WA      417    34   F       6  0-99               26:02.0     26:02.0


Male Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Scott Matthews                                          459    33   M       1  0-99               13:46.7     13:46.7
      2    Brian Guillen                     Issaquah  WA          351    40   M       2  0-99               13:52.3     13:52.3
      3    Jason Welle                       Bellevue  WA          438    38   M       3  0-99               18:07.9     18:07.9