RUNAMASSA 5K

Race Date:10-28-18


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RUNAMASSA 5K


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Jamie Heaney         West Allenhurst,NJ 37 M         16:56.52  5:27 1/22      M 1-98:1/19      79.20  
   2.Juan Acevedo         Ocean Twp.,NJ      29 M         17:06.29  5:30 2/22      M 1-98:2/19      75.95  
   3.Kiera Russo          Eatontown,NJ       38 F         17:09.07  5:31 1/22      F 1-98:1/16      87.50  
   4.Justin Krempecki     Wanamassa,NJ       40 M         17:23.11  5:35 3/22      M 1-98:3/19      78.78  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   5.Finn Hyland          ,                  11 M         18:47.62  6:02 4/22      M 1-98:4/19      79.36  
   6.Christian Hansen     Ocean,NJ           43 M         18:48.14  6:03 5/22      M 1-98:5/19      74.43  
   7.Christopher Moriarty Ocean,NJ           36 M         18:53.97  6:04 6/22      M 1-98:6/19      70.57  
   8.Meredith Schwartz    Asbury Park,NJ     39 F         18:55.38  6:05 2/22      F 1-98:2/16      79.71  
   9.Jeffrey Ragle        Asbury Park,NJ     63 M         19:05.78  6:08 7/22      M 1-98:7/19      85.72  
  10.Mitzi Caballero      Ocean Twp.,NJ      24 F         19:40.27  6:19 3/22      F 1-98:3/16      75.02  
  11.Jenny Duffy          ,                  99 F         19:40.99  6:20 4/22      NO AGE:1/6        0.00  
  12.Matthew Phillips     Asbury Park,NJ     29 M         20:14.90  6:31 8/22      M 1-98:8/19      64.20  
  13.Jeremy Ryan          Ocean,NJ           47 M         20:15.31  6:31 9/22      M 1-98:9/19      71.16  
  14.Donald Lewis         Neptune,NJ         28 M         20:25.98  6:34 10/22     M 1-98:10/19     63.56  
  15.Ryan White           Asbury Park,NJ     45 M         20:34.64  6:37 11/22     M 1-98:11/19     69.04  
  16.Meredith Morris      ,                  46 F         20:37.82  6:38 5/22      F 1-98:4/16      76.84  
  17.James Smith          ,                  99 M         20:54.38  6:43 12/22     NO AGE:1/3        0.00  
  18.Frank Johantgen      Ocean,NJ           34 M         21:34.65  6:56 13/22     M 1-98:12/19     61.14  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  19.Joshua Maletto       Red Bank,NJ        36 M         21:59.99  7:04 14/22     M 1-98:13/19     60.63  
  20.Kelly Hansen         Ocean,NJ           39 F         23:05.00  7:25 6/22      F 1-98:5/16      65.38  
  21.Zachary Weiner       Allenhurst,NJ      38 M         23:12.12  7:28 15/22     M 1-98:14/19     58.22  
  22.Janice Fuller        Asbury Park,NJ     41 F         23:33.01  7:34 7/22      F 1-98:6/16      64.74  
  23.Edward Difiglia      Asbury Park,NJ     36 M         23:40.19  7:37 16/22     M 1-98:15/19     56.32  
  24.Concetta Polonsky    Asbury Park,NJ     41 F         23:45.07  7:38 8/22      F 1-98:7/16      64.20  
  25.Anna Higgins         Asbury Park,NJ     61 F         23:45.39  7:38 9/22      F 1-98:8/16      78.96  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  26.Melissa Grasso       ,                  99 F         25:59.00  8:21 10/22     NO AGE:2/6        0.00  
  27.Melissa Ferrari      ,                  99 F         26:39.00  8:34 11/22     NO AGE:3/6        0.00  
  28.Hollie Fallon        Asbury Park,NJ     37 F         26:48.00  8:37 12/22     F 1-98:9/16      55.82  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  29.None Listed Grasso   ,                  99 M         28:09.19  9:03 17/22     NO AGE:2/3        0.00  
  30.Max Schneider        Ocean,NJ           6  M         28:36.07  9:12 18/22     M 1-98:16/19     68.72  
  31.Bonnie Harber        Asbury Park,NJ     36 F         29:15.27  9:24 13/22     F 1-98:10/16     50.93  
  32.Kevin Devlin         Neptune,NJ         11 M         29:46.70  9:35 19/22     M 1-98:17/19     50.09  
  33.Maria Schneider      Ocean,NJ           40 F         30:26.58  9:47 14/22     F 1-98:11/16     49.82  
  34.Jennifer Johannensen Ocean,NJ           46 F         30:39.04  9:51 15/22     F 1-98:12/16     51.70  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  35.Luke Devlin-hernande Ocean,NJ           29 M         31:09.34 10:01 20/22     M 1-98:18/19     41.71  
  36.Sophia Johannensen   Ocean,NJ           9  F         31:09.79 10:01 16/22     F 1-98:13/16     57.56  
  37.Christine Devlin     Neptune City,NJ    42 F         31:42.50 10:12 17/22     F 1-98:14/16     48.42  
  38.Krisa Hunter         ,                  99 F         32:00.43 10:18 18/22     NO AGE:4/6        0.00  
  39.Lara Dykstra         ,                  41 F         32:32.26 10:28 19/22     F 1-98:15/16     46.88  
  40.Roger Higgins        Asbury Park,NJ     63 M         33:59.36 10:56 21/22     M 1-98:19/19     48.15  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  41.Mariane Vieira       ,                  99 F         34:47.16 11:11 20/22     NO AGE:5/6        0.00  
  42.Ariana Martins       ,                  99 F         34:47.68 11:11 21/22     NO AGE:6/6        0.00  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  43.Tarq Davis           ,                  99 M         37:30.26 12:04 22/22     NO AGE:3/3        0.00  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  44.Elsa Schock          Allenhurst,NJ      37 F         41:59.06 13:30 22/22     F 1-98:16/16     35.62  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RUNAMASSA 5K  TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.Jamie Heaney         West Allenhurst,NJ 37 M              17   16:56.52  5:27
   2.Juan Acevedo         Ocean Twp.,NJ      29 M               1   17:06.29  5:30
   3.Justin Krempecki     Wanamassa,NJ       40 M              23   17:23.11  5:36
   4.Finn Hyland          ,                  11 M             127   18:47.62  6:03
   5.Christian Hansen     Ocean,NJ           43 M              13   18:48.14  6:03
   6.Christopher Moriarty Ocean,NJ           36 M              27   18:53.97  6:05
   7.Jeffrey Ragle        Asbury Park,NJ     63 M              33   19:05.78  6:09
   8.Matthew Phillips     Asbury Park,NJ     29 M              30   20:14.90  6:31
   9.Jeremy Ryan          Ocean,NJ           47 M              36   20:15.31  6:31
  10.Donald Lewis         Neptune,NJ         28 M              24   20:25.98  6:35
RUNAMASSA 5K  TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF1.Kiera Russo          Eatontown,NJ       38 F              35   17:09.07  5:31
   2.Meredith Schwartz    Asbury Park,NJ     39 F              39   18:55.38  6:05
   3.Mitzi Caballero      Ocean Twp.,NJ      24 F               2   19:40.27  6:20
   4.Jenny Duffy          ,                  99 F               8   19:40.99  6:20
   5.Meredith Morris      ,                  46 F              50   20:37.82  6:38
   6.Kelly Hansen         Ocean,NJ           39 F              14   23:05.00  7:26
   7.Janice Fuller        Asbury Park,NJ     41 F             131   23:33.01  7:35
   8.Concetta Polonsky    Asbury Park,NJ     41 F              31   23:45.07  7:39
   9.Anna Higgins         Asbury Park,NJ     61 F             175   23:45.39  7:39
  10.Melissa Grasso       ,                  99 F              11   25:59.00  8:22
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RUNAMASSA 5K  TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Justin Krempecki     Wanamassa,NJ       40 M              23   17:23.11  5:36
   2.Christian Hansen     Ocean,NJ           43 M              13   18:48.14  6:03
   3.Jeffrey Ragle        Asbury Park,NJ     63 M              33   19:05.78  6:09
   4.Jeremy Ryan          Ocean,NJ           47 M              36   20:15.31  6:31
   5.Ryan White           Asbury Park,NJ     45 M              45   20:34.64  6:37
   6.Roger Higgins        Asbury Park,NJ     63 M             176   33:59.36 10:56
RUNAMASSA 5K  TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Meredith Morris      ,                  46 F              50   20:37.82  6:38
   2.Janice Fuller        Asbury Park,NJ     41 F             131   23:33.01  7:35
   3.Concetta Polonsky    Asbury Park,NJ     41 F              31   23:45.07  7:39
   4.Anna Higgins         Asbury Park,NJ     61 F             175   23:45.39  7:39
   5.Maria Schneider      Ocean,NJ           40 F              37   30:26.58  9:48
   6.Jennifer Johannensen Ocean,NJ           46 F              19   30:39.04  9:52
   7.Christine Devlin     Neptune City,NJ    42 F               3   31:42.50 10:12
   8.Lara Dykstra         ,                  41 F              53   32:32.26 10:28

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

RUNAMASSA 5K                            MALE 1 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM1.Jamie Heaney         West Allenhurst,NJ 37 M    1           17   16:56.52  5:27  79.20%
   1.Juan Acevedo         Ocean Twp.,NJ      29 M    2            1   17:06.29  5:30  75.95%
   2.Justin Krempecki     Wanamassa,NJ       40 M    4           23   17:23.11  5:36  78.78%
   3.Finn Hyland          ,                  11 M    5          127   18:47.62  6:03  79.36%
   4.Christian Hansen     Ocean,NJ           43 M    6           13   18:48.14  6:03  74.43%
   5.Christopher Moriarty Ocean,NJ           36 M    7           27   18:53.97  6:05  70.57%
   6.Jeffrey Ragle        Asbury Park,NJ     63 M    9           33   19:05.78  6:09  85.72%
   7.Matthew Phillips     Asbury Park,NJ     29 M   12           30   20:14.90  6:31  64.20%
   8.Jeremy Ryan          Ocean,NJ           47 M   13           36   20:15.31  6:31  71.16%
   9.Donald Lewis         Neptune,NJ         28 M   14           24   20:25.98  6:35  63.56%
  10.Ryan White           Asbury Park,NJ     45 M   15           45   20:34.64  6:37  69.04%


RUNAMASSA 5K                            FEMALE 1 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF1.Kiera Russo          Eatontown,NJ       38 F    3           35   17:09.07  5:31  87.50%
   1.Meredith Schwartz    Asbury Park,NJ     39 F    8           39   18:55.38  6:05  79.71%
   2.Mitzi Caballero      Ocean Twp.,NJ      24 F   10            2   19:40.27  6:20  75.02%
   3.Meredith Morris      ,                  46 F   16           50   20:37.82  6:38  76.84%
   4.Kelly Hansen         Ocean,NJ           39 F   20           14   23:05.00  7:26  65.38%
   5.Janice Fuller        Asbury Park,NJ     41 F   22          131   23:33.01  7:35  64.74%
   6.Concetta Polonsky    Asbury Park,NJ     41 F   24           31   23:45.07  7:39  64.20%
   7.Anna Higgins         Asbury Park,NJ     61 F   25          175   23:45.39  7:39  78.96%
   8.Hollie Fallon        Asbury Park,NJ     37 F   28            9   26:48.00  8:38  55.82%
   9.Bonnie Harber        Asbury Park,NJ     36 F   31           16   29:15.27  9:25  50.93%
  10.Maria Schneider      Ocean,NJ           40 F   33           37   30:26.58  9:48  49.82%


RUNAMASSA 5K                            MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.James Smith          ,                  99 M   17           40   20:54.38  6:44   0.00%
   2.None Listed Grasso   ,                  99 M   29           12   28:09.19  9:04   0.00%
   3.Tarq Davis           ,                  99 M   43           46   37:30.26 12:04   0.00%


RUNAMASSA 5K                            FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jenny Duffy          ,                  99 F   11            8   19:40.99  6:20   0.00%
   2.Melissa Grasso       ,                  99 F   26           11   25:59.00  8:22   0.00%
   3.Melissa Ferrari      ,                  99 F   27           10   26:39.00  8:35   0.00%
   4.Krisa Hunter         ,                  99 F   38          130   32:00.43 10:18   0.00%
   5.Mariane Vieira       ,                  99 F   41           54   34:47.16 11:12   0.00%
   6.Ariana Martins       ,                  99 F   42           55   34:47.68 11:12   0.00%

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jeffrey Ragle        Asbury Park,NJ     63 M      33   19:05.78  6:09 85.72%
   2.Justin Krempecki     Wanamassa,NJ       40 M      23   17:23.11  5:36 78.78%
   3.Christian Hansen     Ocean,NJ           43 M      13   18:48.14  6:03 74.43%
   4.Jeremy Ryan          Ocean,NJ           47 M      36   20:15.31  6:31 71.16%
   5.Ryan White           Asbury Park,NJ     45 M      45   20:34.64  6:37 69.04%
   6.Roger Higgins        Asbury Park,NJ     63 M     176   33:59.36 10:56 48.15%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Anna Higgins         Asbury Park,NJ     61 F     175   23:45.39  7:39 78.96%
   2.Meredith Morris      ,                  46 F      50   20:37.82  6:38 76.84%
   3.Janice Fuller        Asbury Park,NJ     41 F     131   23:33.01  7:35 64.74%
   4.Concetta Polonsky    Asbury Park,NJ     41 F      31   23:45.07  7:39 64.20%
   5.Jennifer Johannensen Ocean,NJ           46 F      19   30:39.04  9:52 51.70%
   6.Maria Schneider      Ocean,NJ           40 F      37   30:26.58  9:48 49.82%
   7.Christine Devlin     Neptune City,NJ    42 F       3   31:42.50 10:12 48.42%
   8.Lara Dykstra         ,                  41 F      53   32:32.26 10:28 46.88%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jeffrey Ragle        Asbury Park,NJ     63 M      33   19:05.78  6:09 85.72%
   2.Finn Hyland          ,                  11 M     127   18:47.62  6:03 79.36%
   3.Jamie Heaney         West Allenhurst,NJ 37 M      17   16:56.52  5:27 79.20%
   4.Justin Krempecki     Wanamassa,NJ       40 M      23   17:23.11  5:36 78.78%
   5.Juan Acevedo         Ocean Twp.,NJ      29 M       1   17:06.29  5:30 75.95%
   6.Christian Hansen     Ocean,NJ           43 M      13   18:48.14  6:03 74.43%
   7.Jeremy Ryan          Ocean,NJ           47 M      36   20:15.31  6:31 71.16%
   8.Christopher Moriarty Ocean,NJ           36 M      27   18:53.97  6:05 70.57%
   9.Ryan White           Asbury Park,NJ     45 M      45   20:34.64  6:37 69.04%
  10.Max Schneider        Ocean,NJ           6  M     209   28:36.07  9:12 68.72%
  11.Matthew Phillips     Asbury Park,NJ     29 M      30   20:14.90  6:31 64.20%
  12.Donald Lewis         Neptune,NJ         28 M      24   20:25.98  6:35 63.56%
  13.Frank Johantgen      Ocean,NJ           34 M      22   21:34.65  6:57 61.14%
  14.Joshua Maletto       Red Bank,NJ        36 M      25   21:59.99  7:05 60.63%
  15.Zachary Weiner       Allenhurst,NJ      38 M      43   23:12.12  7:28 58.22%
  16.Edward Difiglia      Asbury Park,NJ     36 M       6   23:40.19  7:37 56.32%
  17.Kevin Devlin         Neptune,NJ         11 M       4   29:46.70  9:35 50.09%
  18.Roger Higgins        Asbury Park,NJ     63 M     176   33:59.36 10:56 48.15%
  19.Luke Devlin-hernande Ocean,NJ           29 M       5   31:09.34 10:02 41.71%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Kiera Russo          Eatontown,NJ       38 F      35   17:09.07  5:31 87.50%
   2.Meredith Schwartz    Asbury Park,NJ     39 F      39   18:55.38  6:05 79.71%
   3.Anna Higgins         Asbury Park,NJ     61 F     175   23:45.39  7:39 78.96%
   4.Meredith Morris      ,                  46 F      50   20:37.82  6:38 76.84%
   5.Mitzi Caballero      Ocean Twp.,NJ      24 F       2   19:40.27  6:20 75.02%
   6.Kelly Hansen         Ocean,NJ           39 F      14   23:05.00  7:26 65.38%
   7.Janice Fuller        Asbury Park,NJ     41 F     131   23:33.01  7:35 64.74%
   8.Concetta Polonsky    Asbury Park,NJ     41 F      31   23:45.07  7:39 64.20%
   9.Sophia Johannensen   Ocean,NJ           9  F      21   31:09.79 10:02 57.56%
  10.Hollie Fallon        Asbury Park,NJ     37 F       9   26:48.00  8:38 55.82%
  11.Jennifer Johannensen Ocean,NJ           46 F      19   30:39.04  9:52 51.70%
  12.Bonnie Harber        Asbury Park,NJ     36 F      16   29:15.27  9:25 50.93%
  13.Maria Schneider      Ocean,NJ           40 F      37   30:26.58  9:48 49.82%
  14.Christine Devlin     Neptune City,NJ    42 F       3   31:42.50 10:12 48.42%
  15.Lara Dykstra         ,                  41 F      53   32:32.26 10:28 46.88%
  16.Elsa Schock          Allenhurst,NJ      37 F      38   41:59.06 13:31 35.62%