FNSR June 13 2014

Overall Finish List

June 13, 2014


Results By RTB Events

2.4 Mile Wetsuit

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Eddie Switaj                      Mercer Island         168    30   M       1  0-99               46:31.2     46:31.2
      2    Tyler Clark                       Seattle               183    29   M       2  0-99               50:32.3     50:32.3
      3    Mike Orton                        Seattle               177    31   M       3  0-99               53:43.4     53:43.4
      4    Judy Coyle                        Snoqualmie            188    36   F       1  0-99               54:13.2     54:13.2
      5    Christine Avelar                  Renton                210    32   F       2  0-99               54:42.4     54:42.4
      6    Adam Grohs                        Renton                171    32   M       4  0-99               54:44.9     54:44.9
      7    Stephen Freeborn                  Federal Way           189    58   M       5  0-99               57:23.4     57:23.4
      8    Lyset Cadena                      Seattle  WA           175    32   F       3  0-99               57:59.5     57:59.5
      9    Dave Tobias                       Bothell               129    37   M       6  0-99               59:53.9     59:53.9
     10    Rob Blamey                        Burien                150    57   M       7  0-99             1:00:53.8   1:00:53.8
     11    Stephanie Cram                    Renton                170    34   F       4  0-99             1:03:56.3   1:03:56.3
     12    Peter Lohrmann                    Seattle               185    30   M       8  0-99             1:04:23.0   1:04:23.0
     13    Karl Rohrbach                     Maple Valley          159    45   M       9  0-99             1:04:44.3   1:04:44.3
     14    Kevin Hockley                     Mercer Island  WA     198    49   M      10  0-99             1:04:49.6   1:04:49.6
     15    Josh Adams                        Puyallup  WA          166    32   M      11  0-99             1:04:58.1   1:04:58.1
     16    Patrick Carlisle                  Tacoma                161    28   M      12  0-99             1:05:43.4   1:05:43.4
     17    david kramer                                            232    46   M      13  0-99             1:05:49.1   1:05:49.1
     18    Jenn Edwards                      Black Diamond         167    39   F       5  0-99             1:08:03.6   1:08:03.6
     19    Gordon Gray                       Kenmore  WA           165    68   M      14  0-99             1:09:13.2   1:09:13.2
     20    Thomas Graves                     Seattle               178    31   M      15  0-99             1:09:55.3   1:09:55.3
     21    Lisa Matson                       Dupont                156    33   F       6  0-99             1:11:25.4   1:11:25.4
     22    Alexey Panteyev                   Bellevue              190    39   M      16  0-99             1:11:58.4   1:11:58.4
     23    Michael Rhodes                    Silverdale            154    26   M      17  0-99             1:12:03.9   1:12:03.9
     24    Jeffrey Crombie                   Seattle               181    52   M      18  0-99             1:13:21.8   1:13:21.8
     25    Jaime Funge                       Kent                  162    38   F       7  0-99             1:13:27.7   1:13:27.7
     26    Ray Brenkus                       Renton                153    39   M      19  0-99             1:13:43.6   1:13:43.6
     27    Justin Knoff                      Federal Way           179    32   M      20  0-99             1:14:21.5   1:14:21.5
     28    Craig Nelson                      Renton                146    42   M      21  0-99             1:14:51.9   1:14:51.9
     29    michelle murphy                                         226    38   F       8  0-99             1:17:23.7   1:17:23.7
     30    Monte Prentice                    Bainbridge Island     151    48   M      22  0-99             1:17:42.6   1:17:42.6
     31    Ray Leske                         Gig Harbor            169    51   M      23  0-99             1:21:28.7   1:21:28.7
     32    Lisa Hallett                      Dupont                149    33   F       9  0-99             1:22:22.7   1:22:22.7
     33    Diana Johnson                     Gig Harbor            155    43   F      10  0-99             1:23:01.1   1:23:01.1
     34    Eugene Partridge                  Kent                  196    63   M      24  0-99             1:23:20.5   1:23:20.5
     35    Jennifer Yeh                      Sammamish             187    23   F      11  0-99             1:24:19.3   1:24:19.3
     36    Mark Mcfadyen                     Bellevue              184    33   M      25  0-99             1:24:29.8   1:24:29.8
     37    Paul Bennett                      Ellensburg            172    60   M      26  0-99             1:24:37.8   1:24:37.8
     38    Jennifer Mccormick                Maple Valley          147    38   F      12  0-99             1:25:18.6   1:25:18.6
     39    Curtis Brake                      Dupont                217    43   M      27  0-99             1:25:23.4   1:25:23.4
     40    Hoby Shelton                      Snohomish             173    54   M      28  0-99             1:25:47.7   1:25:47.7
     41    anna lynch                                              221    34   F      13  0-99             1:25:55.7   1:25:55.7
     42    Diego Tamburini                   Snoqualmie            182    47   M      29  0-99             1:26:00.4   1:26:00.4
     43    Danny Rodriguez                   Puyallup              176    35   M      30  0-99             1:26:35.2   1:26:35.2
     44    Beverly Schubert                  Port Orchard          160    52   F      14  0-99             1:26:44.3   1:26:44.3
     45    Diana Hull                        Maple Valley          157    39   F      15  0-99             1:27:05.8   1:27:05.8
     46    Somnouk Kong                      Seattle  WA           164    31   M      31  0-99             1:28:33.5   1:28:33.5
     47    william johnston                                        230    44   M      32  0-99             1:30:25.8   1:30:25.8
     48    Dave Morell                       Puyallup              152    55   M      33  0-99             1:31:28.3   1:31:28.3
     49    Mike Mcginty                      Tacoma                148    34   M      34  0-99             1:33:09.6   1:33:09.6
     50    Tammy Barnhart                    Kent                  163    43   F      16  0-99             1:35:46.5   1:35:46.5
     51    Gary Zasimovich                   Tacoma                174    58   M      35  0-99             1:36:28.8   1:36:28.8
     52    Emily Yeh                         Sammamish             186    27   F      17  0-99             1:42:53.3   1:42:53.3
     53    Barbara Karbassi                  Port Orchard          158    52   F      18  0-99             1:55:09.9   1:55:09.9
     DQ    Aaron Miller                      Woodinville           200    31   M      DQ  0-99               49:47.8     49:47.8



 

2.4 Mile NON Wetsuit

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Johnny Van Velthuyzen             Kirkland              209    35   M       1  0-99               58:21.1     58:21.1
      2    Michelle Mcrae                    Redmond               208    38   F       1  0-99               59:12.1     59:12.1
      3    Aeron Sinclaire                   Seattle               213    57   M       2  0-99             1:02:22.1   1:02:22.1
      4    Amy Storch                        Maple Valley          204    34   F       2  0-99             1:35:40.1   1:35:40.1



 

1.2 Mile Wetsuit

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Chris Hall                        Maple Valley          127    53   M       1  0-99               26:52.9     26:52.9
      2    Curtis Troupe                     Seattle               133    57   M       2  0-99               29:14.1     29:14.1
      3    Michelle Menkens                  Black Diamond         121    57   F       1  0-99               29:35.8     29:35.8
      4    robin white                                             231    42   F       2  0-99               30:05.8     30:05.8
      5    Scott Matthews                    Auburn                135    52   M       3  0-99               30:21.9     30:21.9
      6    Trev Dakan                        Kent  WA              228    45   M       4  0-99               31:38.1     31:38.1
      7    Chad Baker                        Mercer Island         130    40   M       5  0-99               33:11.3     33:11.3
      8    james tannasse                                          224    54   M       6  0-99               34:05.4     34:05.4
      9    Joshua Fishkin                    Renton                195    52   M       7  0-99               34:48.2     34:48.2
     10    David Landers                     Seattle               138    41   M       8  0-99               35:16.2     35:16.2
     11    Lance Hester                      Gig Harbor            140    47   M       9  0-99               36:05.3     36:05.3
     12    Vince Partridge                                         301         M      10  0-99               36:45.0     36:45.0
     13    Carol Grisso                      Tacoma                137    70   F       3  0-99               39:53.1     39:53.1
     14    Janet Schneider                   Bellevue              199    40   F       4  0-99               40:24.6     40:24.6
     15    Jessica Secrist                   Fife                  180    30   F       5  0-99               40:36.0     40:36.0
     16    judy rose                                               220    53   F       6  0-99               40:52.1     40:52.1
     17    Joy Kawaoka                       Kent                  122    55   F       7  0-99               41:26.8     41:26.8
     18    Naomi Mason                       Mercer Island         145    53   F       8  0-99               41:28.2     41:28.2
     19    Christina Hohn                    Seattle               141    45   F       9  0-99               41:28.3     41:28.3
     20    Kaetche Miller                    Seattle               132    67   F      10  0-99               42:00.3     42:00.3
     21    Rhiana Wiggins                    Seattle               193    47   F      11  0-99               42:56.7     42:56.7
     22    Erica Lybecker                    Burien                124    43   F      12  0-99               44:13.6     44:13.6
     23    john bahlenhorst                                        225    53   M      11  0-99               44:35.3     44:35.3
     24    Rachel Elizalde-Powell            Renton                212    39   F      13  0-99               45:27.0     45:27.0
     25    Stephanie Trudel                  Seattle               206    34   F      14  0-99               45:39.3     45:39.3
     26    Suzy Fletcher                     Seattle               214    43   F      15  0-99               46:04.4     46:04.4
     27    Joan Franklin                     Lake Forest Park      203    42   F      16  0-99               46:29.0     46:29.0
     28    Andrea Kunze                      Everett               139    27   F      17  0-99               47:58.9     47:58.9
     29    Pam Kozu                          Kent  WA              125    57   F      18  0-99               49:12.6     49:12.6
     30    Mark Overby                       Bothell               216    42   M      12  0-99               50:09.8     50:09.8
     31    Kim Mcclay                        Bothell               201    42   F      19  0-99               50:14.3     50:14.3
     32    Ginny Pietila                     Mercer Island         215    51   F      20  0-99               50:15.9     50:15.9
     33    lee-lee miao                                            229    58   F      21  0-99               50:29.6     50:29.6
     34    Tess Gaeke                        Renton  WA            131    47   F      22  0-99               53:35.4     53:35.4
     35    Eileen Olson                      Seattle               120    51   F      23  0-99               55:21.1     55:21.1
     36    Krista Bunch                      Renton                207    44   F      24  0-99               56:00.1     56:00.1
     37    colt fairly                                             222    27   M      13  0-99               56:20.3     56:20.3
     38    Georgeta Gruescu                  Bothell               197    41   F      25  0-99               59:43.6     59:43.6



 

1.2 Mile NON Wetsuit

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Eric Brushaber                    Renton                143    42   M       1  0-99               29:42.7     29:42.7
      2    Bob Bakh                          Issaquah              202    41   M       2  0-99               30:03.4     30:03.4
      3    Wendy Vandesompele                Vashon                191    48   F       1  0-99               31:15.1     31:15.1
      4    rochelle watson                   Tacoma                126    21   F       2  0-99               34:07.1     34:07.1



 

0.5 Mile Wetsuit

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Ryan Engledow                     Bonney Lake           102    15   M       1  0-99               10:21.3     10:21.3
      2    Chad Hagedorn                     Tacoma                107    42   M       2  0-99               10:44.6     10:44.6
      3    Jessa Van Dyk                     Kenmore               101    34   F       1  0-99               13:26.2     13:26.2
      4    Steve Collins                     Olympia               218    65   M       3  0-99               14:31.6     14:31.6
      5    Cynthia Sprenger                  Auburn                110    41   F       2  0-99               14:42.7     14:42.7
      6    Brett Purtzer                     Tacoma                109    53   M       4  0-99               14:45.8     14:45.8
      7    Sarah Goff                        Federal Way           108    31   F       3  0-99               15:23.5     15:23.5
      8    Mike Schroeder                    Kent  WA              223    62   M       5  0-99               17:19.6     17:19.6
      9    Andriette Hall                    Maple Valley          117    56   F       4  0-99               17:40.6     17:40.6
     10    Valerie Leitholf                  Seattle               227    30   F       5  0-99               19:31.4     19:31.4
     11    Bonnie Mccracken                  Kirkland              100    35   F       6  0-99               19:48.3     19:48.3
     12    Molly Hackett                     Kent                  111    55   F       7  0-99               20:35.2     20:35.2
     13    Holly Stenglein                   Olympia               118    36   F       8  0-99               24:07.4     24:07.4
     14    Gina Rose                         Bellevue              114    54   F       9  0-99               24:25.8     24:25.8
     15    Monica Franks                     Issaquah              115    48   F      10  0-99               24:27.6     24:27.6
     16    Dwayne Whitis                     Bothell               104    46   M       6  0-99               25:01.9     25:01.9
     17    Lisa Caruccio                     Mercer Island         134    52   F      11  0-99               30:21.5     30:21.5
     18    Carl Eshelman                     Renton                116    46   M       7  0-99               30:32.2     30:32.2



 

0.5 Mile NON Wetsuit

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Natascha Mangan                   Seattle               112    25   F       1  0-99               11:33.7     11:33.7
      2    TJ Mccomish                       Seattle               113    22   M       1  0-99               12:32.6     12:32.6